Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE FILLIES -
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 CHAMPAGNE ROOM2 BROKEN VOWLUCKY TO BE ME PETER EURTON 16-g 8.5 F Grade IVALADORNA AMERICAN GAL3 1:45.1233-1
2015 SONGBIRD8 MEDAGLIA DOROIVANAVINALOT JERRY HOLLENDORFER 4-d 8.5 F Grade IRACHELS VALENTINA DOTHRAKI QUEEN 1:42.73UNDEFEATED 4-4
2014 TAKE CHARGE BRANDI GIANTS CAUSEWAYCHARMING10 D. WAYNE LUKAS 22-c 8.5 F Grade ITOP DECILE WONDER GAL 1:41.95TRACK: FAST; 61-1 ODDS
2013 RIA ANTONIA ROCKPORT HARBORBEER BARONESS JEREMIAH C. ENGLEHART A1 8.5 F Grade ISHES A TIGER2 ROSALIND25 1:43.02NO,1/2. 32-1. SHES A TIGER DQD 1ST TO 2ND
2012 BEHOLDER2 HENNY HUGHESLESLIES LADY RICHARD E. MANDELLA 23-b 8.5 F Grade IEXECUTIVEPRIVILEGE2 DREAMING OF JULIA 1:43.61EXECUTIVEPRIVILEGE UNDEFEATED (5-5) NO MORE
2011 MY MISS AURELIA SMART STRIKEMY MISS STORM CAT STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 8-f 8.5 F Grade IGRACE HALL WEEMISSFRANKIE 1:46.00GD. UNDEFEATED 4-4
2010 AWESOME FEATHER AWESOME OF COURSEPRECIOUS FEATHER STANLEY I. GOLD 5-g 8.5 F Grade IR HEAT LIGHTNING DELIGHTFUL MARY 1:45.17UNDEFEATED 6-6
2009 SHE BE WILD OFFLEE WILDTRAPPINGS WAYNE M. CATALANO 2-o 8.5 F Grade IBEAUTICIAN5 BLIND LUCK3 1:43.803/4,HD
2008 STARDOM BOUND3 TAPITMY WHITE CORVETTE CHRISTOPHER PAASCH 3-c 8.5 F Grade IDREAM EMPRESS SKY DIVA 1:40.99NSR (PRO-RIDE)
2007 INDIAN BLESSING3 INDIAN CHARLIE2SHAMEFUL ROBERT A. BAFFERT 2-b 8.5 F Grade IPROUD SPELL BACKSEAT RHYTHM 1:44.73SY. UNDEFEATED 3-3
2006 DREAMING OF ANNA RAHYJUSTENUFFHEART WAYNE M. CATALANO 2-d 8.5 F Grade IOCTAVE4 COTTON BLOSSOM5 1:43.81UNDEFEATED 4-4
2005 FOLKLORE9 TIZNOWCONTRIVE2 D. WAYNE LUKAS 1-x 8.5 F Grade IWILD FIT ORIGINAL SPIN2 1:43.85TRACK: FAST
2004 SWEET CATOMINE STORM CATSWEET LIFE3 JULIO C. CANANI 6-a 8.5 F Grade IBALLETTO2 RUNWAY MODEL2 1:41.653RD STRAIGHT WIN
2003 HALFBRIDLED UNBRIDLEDHALF QUEEN RICHARD E. MANDELLA 8-h 8.5 F Grade IASHADO VICTORY U S A 1:42.75UNDEFEATED 4-4.
2002 STORM FLAG FLYING STORM CATMY FLAG2 CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 6-a 9 F Grade ICOMPOSURE4 SANTA CATARINA 1:49.60GD .80 FAV.
2001 TEMPERA AP INDYCOLOUR CHART EOIN G. HARTY 14-b 8.5 F Grade IIMPERIAL GESTURE BELLA BELLUCCI 1:41.49NSR. 12-1 OVER 54-1 FOR GODOLPHIN DUO.
2000 CARESSING2 HONOUR AND GLORYLOVIN TOUCH DAVID R. VANCE 9-f 8.5 F Grade IPLATINUM TIARA SHES A DEVIL DUE 1:42.7747-1
1999 CASH RUN SEEKING THE GOLDSHARED INTEREST D. WAYNE LUKAS 13-c 8.5 F Grade ICHILUKKI SURFSIDE 1:43.3133-1. CHILUKKI (3-2 FAV.) UNDEFEATED(6-6) NO MORE
1998 SILVERBULLETDAY SILVER DEPUTYROKEBY ROSE ROBERT A. BAFFERT 1-c 8.5 F Grade IEXCELLENT MEETING THREE RING 1:43.68TRACK: FAST; 11R, M-1/2, FSTR THAN ANSWER LIVELYS IN JUVENILE
1997 COUNTESS DIANA DEERHOUNDT V COUNTESS PATRICK B. BYRNE 19-c 8.5 F Grade ICAREER COLLECTION PRIMALY 1:42.11NSR BY 8½ L.
1996 STORM SONG SUMMER SQUALLHUM ALONG NICHOLAS P. ZITO 1-o 8.5 F Grade ILOVE THAT JAZZ CRITICAL FACTOR 1:43.60WON BY 4½ L.
1995 MY FLAG2 EASY GOERPERSONAL ENSIGN CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 6-a 8.5 F Grade ICARA RAFAELA GOLDEN ATTRACTION 1:42.55MY NSR
1994 FLANDERS SEEKING THE GOLDSTARLET STORM D. WAYNE LUKAS 25 8.5 F Grade ISERENAS SONG STORMY BLUES 1:45.28HD BD-RETIRED.
1993 PHONE CHATTER PHONE TRICKPASSING MY WAY RICHARD E. MANDELLA 3-o 8.5 F Grade ISARDULA HEAVENLY PRIZE 1:43.08HD
1992 ELIZA MT. LIVERMOREDARING BIDDER ALEX L. HASSINGER, JR. 37 8.5 F Grade IEDUCATED RISK BOOTS N JACKIE 1:42.93NSR
1991 PLEASANT STAGE PLEASANT COLONYMETEOR STAGE CHRISTOPHER SPECKERT 23-b 8.5 F Grade ILA SPIA CADILLAC WOMEN 1:46.48HD
1990 MEADOW STAR MEADOWLAKEINREALITY STAR LEROY S. JOLLEY 16-g 8.5 F Grade IPRIVATE TREASURE DANCE SMARTLY 1:44.00WON BY 5 L. - UNDEFEATED (7-7)
1989 GO FOR WAND DEPUTY MINISTEROBEAH WILLIAM BADGETT, JR. 2-f 8.5 F Grade ISWEET ROBERTA2 STELLA MADRID 1:44.20TRACK: FAST
1988 OPEN MIND DEPUTY MINISTERSTAGE LUCK D. WAYNE LUKAS A29 8.5 F Grade IDARBY SHUFFLE LEA LUCINDA 1:46.60MY. D. W. LUKAS 1-2-3!
1987 EPITOME SUMMINGHONEST AND TRUE PHILIP M. HAUSWALD 8-c 8 F Grade IJEANNE JONES DREAM TEAM 1:36.40NO AT 30-1
1986 BRAVE RAJ RAJABBRAVEST YET MELVIN F. STUTE 7 8.5 F Grade ITAPPIANO SAROS BRIG 1:43.20BY 5½ L.
1985 TWILIGHT RIDGE COXS RIDGEWAVING SKY D. WAYNE LUKAS 20-c 8 F Grade IFAMILY STYLE STEAL A KISS 1:35.80FAV. ENTRY (3-5) 1 - 2 ! 4TH FUNISTRADA
1984 OUTSTANDINGLY EXCLUSIVE NATIVELA MESA FRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN 1-x 8 F Grade IDUSTY HEART FINE SPIRIT 1:37.8023-1. FRANS VALENTINE(70-1) DQD 1ST TO 10TH
  Add info for an additional year