Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREMIO PARIOLI (ITALIAN 2000 GUINEAS) - ROMA CAPANNELLE
 ITALY - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 ANDA MUCHACHO HELMET8MONTEFINO IL CVALLO IN TESTA 1-t 1600 MT Grade IIPATRIOT HERO AMORE HASS 1:36:659 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 POETA DILETTO POETS VOICE2MIA DILETTA STEFANO BOTTI 14-c 1600 MT Grade IIIQATAR DREAM SAENT 1:35.80 
2015 HERO LOOK2 LOPE DE VEGAROSCOFF STEFANO BOTTI 4-r 1600MT Grade IIIAZARI2 GENERAL SHERMAN6 1:39.80 
2014 SALFORD SECRET SAKHEES SECRETDHUYOOF RICCARDO SANTINI 9-c 1600 MT Grade IIIPRIORE PHILIP HOOVERGETTHEKEYS2 1:39.63SI PREGA DI FORMATTARE TUTTO: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2013 BEST TANGO2 MUJAHIDNIKITA TANGO GIANLUCA BIETOLINI 1-n 1600M Grade IIFAIRY NAYEF LODOVICO IL MORO 1:38.40GOOD TO SOFT
2012 MALOSSOL2 RAHYMAMBO QUEEN3 G. BOTTI 7 1600M Grade IIVEDELAGO FARRAAJ 1:38.50GOING GOOD. 10 RAN
2011 AL REP TRADE FAIR2SWIZZLE3 DANIELE CAMUFFO 11-g 1600M Grade IIDUCHAMP5 THE CONFESSOR3 1.38.10 
2010 WORTHADD DUBAWIWIGMAN VITTORIO CARUSO 4-m 1600M Grade IIIMARSHADE BACK HUNTING 1:38.904-18-2010. 13RAN. MARGINS:1, 2HF, 2.
2009 LIBANO5 INDIAN RIDGEDANIELA GRASSI LUIGI POLITO 7 1600M Grade IISOTTONE OSSERVATORIO 1:39.80 
2008 SENLIS7 HIGH CHAPARRALSENEBROVA EMILIO BORROMEO 3-h 1600M Grade IIIEUSTACHIONE ELDEST2 1:38.10 
2007 GOLDEN TITUS TITUS LIVIUSORAPLATA ARMANDO RENZONI 21-a 1600M Grade IIIFREEMUSIC AMANTE LATINO4 1:39.30GD, 4/29, 15R, M-3/4, 1/2, 1 1/4
2006 RATTLE AND HUM3 CELTIC SWINGSCUOLA GENOVESE2 LUIGI CAMICI 3-c 1600M Grade IIROYAL POWER3 ADORABILE FONG 1:36.90 
2005 RAMONTI MARTINO ALONSOFOSCA2 ALDUINO BOTTI 2-i 1600M Grade IILE GIARE SLAPPER2 1.36.60 
2004 SPIRIT OF DESERT DESERT PRINCENOMOTHETIS LORENZO BROGI 1-n 1600M Grade IIBRAVO TAZIO CEPRIN 1:41.20HEAVY
2003 LE VIE DEI COLORI EFISIOMYSTIC TEMPO ROBERTO BROGI 16-c 1600M Grade IIPRINCE KIRK ROYAL DIGNITARY 1:40.20 
2002 DUPONT ZAFONICJUNE MOON WILLIAM HAGGAS 3-n 1600M Grade IIFISICH POLYCAR 1:37.80NOSE
2001 GIOVANE IMPERATORE HALLINGSIDDHARTA LORENZO BROGI 4-c 1600M Grade IILEREDE SOPRAN GLAUMIX 1:37.501
2000 DAVIDE UMBRO IN THE WINGSAFREETA EMANUELE RUSSO 10-c 1600M Grade IIGOLDEN INDIGO CALUKI 1:39.00 
1999 ALABAMA JACKS MAGICAL WONDEROH JEMIMA KEVIN PRENDERGAST 17-b 1600M Grade IITIMBOROA SUMATI 1:40.70NOSE
1998 CRISOS IL MONACO COMMON GROUNDSGAYSHUKA LUIGI CAMICI 6-e 1600M Grade IITRANS ISLAND MAC BLACK 1:37.20MAC BLACK DQ FROM 1ST TO 3RD
1997 AIR EXPRESS SALSEIBITSAMM CLIVE BRITTAIN 17-b 1600M Grade IIRISIAT GIANKY GIOFFRY 1:39.50NOSE
1996 DANCER MITRAL SHAREEF DANCERALMITRA2 LORENZO BROGI 1-t 1600M Grade IIDANKESTON DUNGEON MASTER 1:40.60 
1995 PRINCE ARTHUR2 FAIRY KING2DANIELA SAMUEL PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 9-c 1600M Grade ITHOMIRE ROBINS 1:38.50GI
1994 POLIUTO LAST TYCOONPLOY LORENZO BROGI 1-l 1600M Grade IBLINDING SPEED LAST QUICK 1:39.1GI
1993 PELDER BE MY GUESTSHEER AUDACITY LUCIANO DAURIA 1-k 1600M Grade IKHORAZ MISTER NAIF 1:41.30GI
1992 ALHIJAZ MIDYANNAWARA JOHN DUNLOP 9-e 1600M Grade ISPENDACCIONE GLACIAL3 1:39.90GI
1991 MISIL MISWAKIAPRIL EDGE VITTORIO CARUSO 11-a 1600M Grade IGOLDEN MINTAGE ARRANVANNA 1:41.30GI
1990 CANDY GLEN GLENSTALMAIDEN CONCERT CHRIS WALL 19 1600M Grade IIMY ROBERT SAGAL WELLS 1.38.60 
1989 SIKESTON LEAR FANSMALL TIMER JOHN DUNLOP 4-m 1600M Grade IILIOUBOVNIK TRIOSO 1.41.10 
1988 GAY BURSLEM BURSLEMGAYSHUKA DERMOT WELD 6-e 1600M Grade IVALIDATE4 BABA COOL 1.43.40 
1987 LUCRATIF CURE THE BLUESLUCAYA IAN BALDING 11-d 1600M Grade IIFRANCO FORTE WAR BRAVE 1.39.90 
1986 SVELT AFRICAN SKYCHRISTINE ALDUINO BOTTI 22-d 1600M Grade II  MISCROWN  2° HELLO EMANI
1985 AGAIN TOMORROW HONEST PLEASUREFALAFEL DERMOT WELD 22-b 1600M Grade IWILL DANCER SULAAFAH 1.40.20 
1984 SOUTHERN ARROW SMARTENNORTHERN LAKE MICHAEL JARVIS 1-n 1600M Grade INEEYEF ROBA FINA 1.40.30 
1983 DRUMALIS TUMBLE WINDVIRNA IAN BALDING 5-j 1600M Grade IBELDALE CONCORDE   1.39.503° BENJAMIN BAKER
1982 SORABANCIES SASSAFRASSAILING SHIP E CAMICI 3-i 1600M Grade IIHOW TO GO REALISTIC BOY   
1981 TIMUR LANG SHAMSANTONINA DI BARTOLO LORENZO BROGI 1-n 1600M Grade IIHELENIO ROMAN TOP 1:40.30 
1980 RED ROCKET VICEREGALRED GIRL 2-f 1600M Grade IIMANET5 SEAS VALLEY 1:43.002° MAINET
1979 GOOD TIMES GREAT NEPHEWNEVER ANGEL LORENZO BROGI 3-c 1600M Grade IILADISLAO DI OPPELM DEAR BROOK 1:40.20 
1978 FATUSAEL CORFINIOSABEFATU ROBERTO BROGI 5-j 1600M Grade IIROLLE HARAD 1:46.00 
1977 CAPO BON BALLYMOSSCRIMEA4 F. REGOLI 11-a 1600M Grade IIDOCTOR DOGON QUADRANO 1:39.20 
1976 OVAC FURIBONDOORATCH U. PANDOLFI 16-c 1600M Grade IIKRUGER2 ROBERTO GUISCARDO 1:42.00 
1975 START3 HOGARTHMUSTA G. MILIANI 4-i 1600M Grade IIRAGA NAVARRO PRATILE 1:40.10 
1974 MANNSFELD CROCKETMARTINE BOILEAU A. HIDE 6-d 1600M Grade ICONTE PESCAOR TOM TRIAL 1:40.30 
1973 BAHADIR NEPTUNUSBERTINA2 22-d 1600M Grade IIISIDORO DI CARACE VEIO 1:40.003YO COLTS
1972 FERNET VERONESEISPRA O. MENICHETTI 1-t 1600 MT Grade IIIONICO SPANEVIN 1:46.60 
1971 ARNALDO DA BRESCIA TEODORO TRIVULZIOANNE BONNET 2-s 1600M Grade IICAMIGLIATELLO TRATTEGGIO 1:39.60 
1970 ANTELIO ANDREA MANTEGNAANTONELLA2 8-d 1600 MT ILDEBRANDO DI SOANA GARLASCO 1:42.20 
1969 BONCONTE DI MONTEFELTRO CHARLOTTESVILLEBUONTALENTA 2-u 1600M MONARCA PETESSO 1:43.20 
1968 OVER SEDANOGA MAGOGA2 G. MILIANO 14-e 1600M ANTILOCO2 MONTIEGO 1:39.60 
1967 RAEBURN2 BOTTICELLIROMANELLA V.U. PENCO 4-l 1600M MISOR FABERGE8 1:41.00 
1966 CIACOLESSO BARBA TONICA LION 1-l 1600M Grade IIFOUQUET2 CHIO 1:39.20 
1965 BAUTO ALMOROBRESPA F. REGOLI 5-i 1600M TADOLINA PINE-APPLE 1:40.00 
1964 CRIVELLI ALIZIERAIGUE-VIVE V.U. PENCO 1-t 1600M SION CHIESE 1:41.00 
1963 HASELTINE TENERANIHOPEFUL DUCHESS2 V.U. PENCO 1-k 1600M OSMARIN DORIS CRAMER 1:44.80 
1962 AERNEN YORICKZELEA 7 1600 MT MASACCIO2 SINNAI 1:39.00 
1961 ADRASTO MACHERIOLADY LUCK G. MILIANO 19 1600M MADRIOLO UTRILLO2 1:40.60 
1960 ASOPO NIMBUS2ASSAMENTA U. PANDOLFI 1-l 1600M ORIGANO PEROK 1:40.40 
1959 VESTRO PINACOLOVESTALE3 A. PANDOLFI 1-h 1600M Grade IISONGKOI AZIA4 1:41.00 
1958 PEVERON TRAGHETTOVENEZIANA2 GINO MANTOVANI 2-o 1600M KABUL11 CARBONCINA 1:43.40 
1957 GIOVIANO MARCELLO2GIOLIBA 1-i 1600M GRIGORESCO AMIGONI 1:42.00 
1956 MAGABIT TORNADOMAESTOSA 4-j 1600M HIDALGO6 BARBA TONI 1:40.20 
1955 VASCO DE GAMA3 SOUVERAINVAMPA 1-h 1600M CHIADINA GRAND RAPIDS2   
1954 BOTTICELLI BLUE PETERBUONAMICA 22-d 1600M FASTIGIO2    3° VISINIALE
1953 ALBERIGO TRAGHETTOALLERTA 7-f 1600M MEZZEGRA RIVISONDOLI 1:38.2 
1952 MARCANTONIO2 FANTECILENITA 2-o 1600 MT SPELLBOUND7 VA TOUT3 1:39.003° VA TOUT
1951 MORENGO NICOLAUSMAREA2 2-o 1600M Grade IICOGITOR NIPIGON3 1:41.402° COGITOR
1950 SACCAROA MORONISANTUZZA 23 1600M Grade IIALMORO   1:40.23° SCANDARELLO
1949 ZAGAROLO ZUCCARELLOKATHERINE ROET 22-d 1600M Grade IIMURGHAB CHIARINA   
1948 ASTOLFINA NICCOLO DELLARCAASPERTINA 7-f 1600M   LEON DE SAN MARCO  2° ZLOTI
1947 ZARATUSTRA ZLITENZEMBLA2 3-h 1600M SCANNO    3° COMO
1946 GLADIOLO NAVARROGLORIEUSE F. REGOLI 16 1600M      2° IPERICO 3° ONTARIO
1945 TRAGHETTO CAVALIERE DARPINOTALMA3 1-n 1600M Grade II     ERREUR: NON COURU EN 1945
1944 MACHERIO ORTELLOMANNOZZA 14-c 1600M TORBIDO LISTON   
1943 SIMONE DA BOLOGNA DONATELLO2SCUOLA GENOVESE 4-k 1600M TOKAMURA DE NITTIS   
1942 BRIGNANO ETTORE TITOHELLAS3 8-h 1600M Grade II     2°RICOCHITO 3° MANABI
1941 NICCOLO DELLARCA CORONACHNOGARA 4-r 1600M      2° GRASMAC 3° DIVINO AMORE
1940 JESOLO PILADEOUNAWA 3-c 1600M DE FERRARI    3° EUFRATE
1939 VELLO THE YELLOW DWARFVEDETTA 1-h 1600M Grade II  ERICE2  2° BUONARROTI
1937 SINNI ORTELLOSAMA 19-b 1600M Grade II  AMERINA  2° ANTAO
1936 ARCHIDAMIA MANNAARCHIPPE 7-f 1600M Grade II     2° NIPISSING 3° GRAN SASSO
1935 NICCOLO DA FOLIGNO HAVRESAC2NEROCCIA 4-r 1600M      2° OLAVARRIA 3° PAPE SATAN
1934 BERNINA PHAROSBUNWORRY 22-d 1600M      2° GALLIO 3° HAMSIN
1933 CRAPOM CRANACH2POMPEA 1-j 1600M Grade IIKENNEBE SOROLLA   
1932 JACOPA DEL SELLAIO CORONACHVICE VERSA 1-t 1600M AGRIFOGLIO    3° DON GARZIA
1931 NOGARA HAVRESAC2CATNIP 4-r 1600M   OMEGNA  2° GLEMIREN
1930 MANGANELLO SCOPASTARA22 1-t 1600M Grade II     2° JUVENALIS 3° LINDBERG
1929 ZUHO HAVRESAC2LENIGME 2-u 1600M      2° SUNNA 3° ARNO
1928 DELLEANA CLARISSIMUSDUCCIA DI BUONINSEGNA 14-c 1600M ISSO    3° PISPINI
1927 VAREDO HAVRESAC2VOLIERE 8-d 1600M      2° ARDESCO 3° ALGONQUIN
1926 TOCE2 MICHELANGELOFONTAINE MADAME 19-a 1600 MT Grade IIAPELLE    3° WINCATENA
1925 ANSAC HAVRESAC2ANDROMACA 7-f 1600M      2° VIBURNUN 3° GULLIVER
1924 LAUCO HAVRESAC2LADALBA 1-m 1600M Grade IIFROMBA MANISTEE   
1923 RAPIDO7 SIGNORINOROSELLA22 20-a 1600M Grade II     2° DOMINO 3° GALLICUS
1922 FIORELLO KIBWESIFIORINA2 24 1600M Grade IISIGFRIDO    3° ARGANTE
1921 TORCICOLLO SIGNORINOTISANE4 5 1600 MT MICHELANGELO    3° PRINCETON
1920 VESPISEDDA SIGNORINOWISTARIA5 6-d 1600M Grade IISISSA VODICE   
1919 CANOVA4 LALLYMADREE 7-c 1600M Grade II     2° MONTANERO 3° FIGLIANO
1918 BURNE JONES JOHN OGAUNTBONNY BAY 1-m 1600M      2° WALLA 3° SUBLEYRAS
1917 ALCIONE2 SIGNORINOALCESTE6 3-h 1600M GIANPIETRINA    3RD: BELVISIO
1916 IDOLO5 SIGNORINO- 1600M Grade II     2° HAMISI 3° ROMNEY
1915 AQUILONE2 SIGNORINO- 1600M Grade IIGALLIFLORA ARISTIPPO   
1914 CHUMVI GALEAZZO- 1600M Grade IIFAUSTA ANEGANA   
1913 NETTUNO ARCONTEEUREKA7 8-a 1600M Grade IISIGMA ARIANNA2   
1912 MAKUFA SIGNORINOUNBERUFEN 29 1600M Grade IIVALMY9    3° ALCEO
1911 GUIDO RENI MELANIONJENNY HAMPTON FEDERICO TESIO 20-a 1600M Grade II     2° KONGONI 3° ARNOLFO DI CAMBIO
1910 WISTARIA5 GALEAZZOFOSCARINA3 6-d 1600M SATURNO MADHUB   
1909 FRACK KADIKOI- 1-b 1600M Grade II     2°DASODI 3°ANGELA KAUFFMANN
1908 DEMETRIO CLAIRONMISS SNAP 21 1600M Grade II     2° KAMBA 3° BRIMO
1907 GOSTACO MELANION- 1600M Grade II     2° CARONNE 3° LIBERIO
  Add info for an additional year