Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
UNION-RENNEN - KOLN
 GERMANY - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 COLOMANO CACIQUE9CODERA M KLUG 4-f 2200 MT Grade IIWINDSTOSS3 NORTHSEA STAR 2:14.44 
2016 BOSCACCIO MOUNT NELSON3BIANCA DE MEDICI SPRENGEL CHRISTIAN 4-n 2200 MT Grade IIEL LOCO8 DSCHINGIS SECRET 2:21,03 
2015 SHIMRANO MONSUNSHIMRANA P. HARLEY 9-c 2200 MT Grade IIAREO NUTAN 2:16.61 
2014 SEA THE MOON2 SEA THE STARSSANWA MARKUS KLUG 28 2200 MT Grade IIRAPIDO14 SWACADELIC 2:17:76 
2013 IVANHOWE SOLDIER HOLLOWINDIGO GIRL2 WILHELM GIEDT 4-n 2200 MT Grade IIEMPOLI5 ORSELLO 2:14.109 RAN
2012 NOVELLIST2 MONSUNNIGHT LAGOON ANDREAS WOHLER 4-r 2200 MT Grade IIMUNIC BOY NEXIUS 2:14.10FORMATIEREN SIE ALLE: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2011 ARRIGO SHIROCCOAIYANA2 JENS HIRSCHBERGER 9-h 2200 MT Grade IIAMETRIN GEREON2 2:17.87 
2010 ZAZOU2 SHAMARDALZAZA TOP MARIO HOFER 2-f 2200 MT Grade IILINDENTREE BASCHAR 2:18.107 RAN
2009 WIENER WALZER4 DYNAFORMERWALZERKOENIGIN JENS HIRSCHBERGER 21-a 2200 MT Grade IIORIENTAL LION PANYU 2:16.817 RAN
2008 LIANG KAY DAI JINLINTON BAY UWE OSTMANN 7-b 2200M Grade IILITTLE FIGHTER2 AKIEM 2:19.97 
2007 AXXOS MONSUNACERBIS PETER SCHIERGEN 9-h 2200M Grade IIAPPEL AU MAITRE CONILLON2 2:21.90 
2006 ASPECTUS SPECTRUM3ANNA THEA HANS BLUME 7-f 2200 MT Grade IILAURO3 ORIENTAL TIGER2 2:13.92 
2005 KONIGSTIGER TIGER HILLKITTIWAKE7 PETER SCHIERGEN 1-l 2200M Grade IISILENT WIND3 LE KING 2:16.83 
2004 MALINAS3 LOMITASMAJORITAT PETER SCHIERGEN 8-a 2200M Grade IIOMIKRON SHIROCCO 2:18.94 
2003 DAI JIN PEINTRE CELEBREDAWLAH ANDREAS SCHUTZ 4-m 2200M Grade IINORTH LODGE2 PALMRIDGE 2:19,79 
2002 NEXT DESERT DESERT STYLENIGHT PETTICOAT ANDREAS SCHUTZ 4-r 2200 MT Grade IILEVIRAT AUENTEUFEL 2:17.15 
2001 SABIANGO ACATENANGOSPIRIT OF EAGLES ANDREAS WOHLER 1-c 2200 MT Grade IIBARSETTO BOREAL3 2:17.76 
2000 NETWORK4 MONSUNNOTE ANDREAS SCHUTZ 4-r 2200M Grade IIINDIAN RUBY ANZILLERO 2:15.27 
1999 SILVANO LOMITASSPIRIT OF EAGLES ANDREAS WOEHLER 1-c 2200M Grade IIKARAKAL2 ITUANGO 2:20.00 
1998 LANCIANO SURUMULANCIA HANS BLUME 7-b 2200M Grade IIPAGES KING ROBERTICO 2:25.11 
1997 CAITANO NINISKIEVERSINCE BRUNO SCHUTZ 14-f 2200M Grade IISAN SURU SAUGERTIES 2:24.04 
1996 LAVIRCO KONIGSSTUHLLA VIRGINIA PETER RAU 9-e 2200M Grade IISURAKO BON JOVI 2:15.52 
1995 LECROIX ASSERTLAS PALMAS2 MARIO HOFER 16 2200M Grade IIKALIMNOS CHADAYED 2:19.70 
1994 TWEN KONIGSSTUHLTHEA HARRO REMMERT 8-b 2200M Grade IIDUITOR LORADO 2:20.86 
1993 KORNADO SUPERLATIVEK-SERA BRUNO SCHUTZ 2-e 2200M Grade IISTERNKONIG ALTER ADEL 2:13.09 
1992 ZOHAR NEBOSZALUCCA UWE OSTMANN 22-d 2200M Grade IIAPIS MEERWIND 2:15.58 
1991 LEONE HIGH LINELOCARNO UWE OSTMANN 7-a 2200M Grade IIBASUALDO FAST BOARD 2:17.25 
1990 MANDELBAUM KONIGSSTUHLMANDRIALE UWE OSTMANN 3-d 2200M Grade IISAVIO MALACHIT 2:21.51 
1989 TURFKONIG ANFIELDTHEKLA UWE OSTMANN 8-b 2200M Grade IITIGER BILL LAUDATOR 2:18.88 
1988 ALKALDE KONIGSSTUHLASTRA PETER LAUTNER 7 2200M Grade IIKALAMBO TWIST KING 2:18.96 
1987 KONDOR CAGLIOSTROKINGSI HEINZ BOLLOW 4-b 2200M Grade IINEVER GIVE UP4 SCHWARZER PETER 2:24.00 
1986 ORFANO DSCHINGIS KHANORDINALE SVEN VON MITZLAFF 8-a 2200M Grade IIOLDTIMER PHILIPO 2:14.30 
1985 ACATENANGO SURUMUAGGRAVATE HEINZ JENTZSCH 11-a 2200M Grade IIKAMIROS EPHIALTES 2:18.20 
1984 DAUN AUTHIDIRNDL2 THEO GRIEPER 1-h 2200M Grade IITOWARISCHTSCH SOTO-GRANDE 2:18.00 
1983 ANATAS PRIAMOSANATEVKA HEINZ JENTZSCH 9-h 2200M Grade IIABARY SOLO 2:15.60 
1982 TOMBOS CARACOLTOLIMA2 HEINZ JENTZSCH 12-e 2200M Grade IITREIBER MALDIX 2:19.90 
1981 OROFINO2 DSCHINGIS KHANORDINALE SVEN VON MITZLAFF 8-a 2200M Grade IITI AMO2 STORNELLO 2:15.90 
1980 NAVARINO2 MADRUZZONACHTVIOLE ARTHUR .P. SCHLAEFKE 1-w 2200M Grade IISILVER LOOK ASPROS 2:19.40 
1979 NEBOS CARONOSTRANA HEINZ BOLLOW 4-r 2200M Grade IIKONIGSSTUHL BARAK5 2:16.60 
1978 LIMBO PENTATHLONLADY ARC OSKAR LANGNER 1-l 2200M Grade IIFIRST LORD6 LORIMER 2:18.10 
1977 SURUMU LITERATSURAMA ADOLF WOHLER 19 2200M Grade IIZIETHEN GIOTTO3 2:15.40 
1976 WALTZ ALCIDEWELTWUNDER THEO GRIEPER 4-o 2200M Grade IISTUYVESANT SWAZI 2:13.60 
1975 WINDWURF KAISERADLERWIESENWEIHE HEINZ GUMMELT 5-h 2200M Grade IIHARRIS4 ALADAR4 2:18.20 
1974 MEINBERG ALPSEEMARIENBURG2 K.H. SCHULTZE 11-e 2200M Grade IILORD UDO BENEDIKT2 2:22.50 
1973 DOMADOR MASETTO2DUCCIA BRUNO SCHUTZ 14-c 2200M Grade IIGALAXOR HONDURAS2 2:17.20 
1972 ARRATOS KRONZEUGEARALINA HEINZ JENTZSCH 9-h 2200M Grade IITARIM CARACOL 2:20.10 
1971 FLORINO ESPRESSOFORELLE GEORG ZUBER 16-c 2200M Grade IIWILDSEE MADRUZZO 2:27.60 
1970 OKTAVIO KAISERSTUHLOKINAWA2 SVEN VON MITZLAFF 8-a 2200M LOMBARD ALPENKONIG 2:17.10 
1969 AKARI BIRKHAHNARONA ARTHUR P. SCHLAEFKE 16 2200M BASALT HITCHCOCK 2:19.80 
1968 LITERAT BIRKHAHNLIS SVEN VON MITZLAFF 7-b 2200M ELVIRO WILLINGTON 2:22.80 
1967 LUCIANO HENRY THE SEVENTHLIGHT ARCTIC SVEN VON MITZLAFF 7 2200M Grade IIBUSSARD SCHEIBENSCHUTZE 2:22.80 
1966 ILIX ORSINI2IVRESSE SVEN VON MITZLAFF 14-a 2200M ARJON KRAWALL 2:22.10 
1965 FIORAVANTI2 BIRKHAHNFIORELLINA H. EDLER 17 2200M ANGELO2 OKTANT 2:20.80 
1964 MARINUS MASETTO2MAKRA VALENTIN SEIBERT 31 2200M DSCHINGIS KHAN KRONZEUGE 2:23.00 
1963 GLADSTONE3 TROPIQUEGRENADINE2 R. LINKE 20-a 2200M CHER FANFAR 2:26.60 
1962 AMBOSS2 PRODOMOALPENBLUME GEORG ZUBER 7 2200M SUDAN HERERO 2:23.5 
1961 BAALIM MANGONBLAUE ADRIA VALENTIN SEIBERT 9-h 2200M OPPONENT3 MOLTKE 2:27.80 
1960 MOHIKANER VAL DRAKEMUSKATBLUTE F. FOSTEN 8-g 2200M MAXIMUM ALARICH 2:20.00 
1959 WETTCOUP CARAN DACHEWACHOLDIS GRAF MANFRED LEHNDORFF 4-o 2200M WALDCANTER ARMINIUS 2:19.00 
1958 GRIND2 NECKARGEWEIH JOHANNES KUHR 8-f 2200M PFALZTEUFEL AGIO 2.19.50 
1957 WINDFANG NEBELWERFERWALDRUN JOHANNES KUHR 5-h 2200M ORSINI2 OBERMAAT 2:19.00 
1956 KILOMETER ALIZIERKIRSCHFLIEGE VALENTIN SEIBERT 8-g 2200M OPERNSANGER BLYSMUS 2:28.00 
1955 KONIG OTTOKAR ORATORKONIGSWIESE F. FOSTEN 4-b 2200M MASETTO2 MACBETH10 2:24.00 
1954 BLUMENPRINZ OLYMPBLUMENKRONE MAX SCHMIDT 9-h 2200M AUSKLANG ATATURK 2:23.30 
1953 LIEBESMAHL TICINOLIEBESGOTTIN MAX SCHMIDT 7-b 2200M ALMA MATER LEVANTOS 2:21.00 
1952 GRENZBOCK MAGNATGEMSE JOHANNES KUHR 8-f 2200M LEIDENSCHAFT MANGON 2:20.90 
1951 NECKAR TICINONIXE ADRIAN VON BORCKE 4-r 2200M JONKHEER GRANDE 2:22.9O 
1950 NIEDERLANDER TICINONAJADE ADRIAN VON BORCKE 4-r 2200M ASTERIOS LENZWIND 2:18.00 
1949 ASTERBLUTE PHARISASTER2 GEORGE ARNULL 9-h 2200M TREIBER2 DONAR 2:22.70 
1948 ANGEBER ELRITZLINGAKTINIE JOHANNES KUHR 16 2200M BROKAT4 LAUFPASS 2:24.00 
1947 VOLKSTANZ ARJAMANVLASTA W. MICHAEL 10-a 2200M FINKENSTEIN AIKERN 2:23.0 
1944 POET2 JANITOR2PRISKA HANS BLUME SR 1-h 2200M Grade IISONNENADLER   2.19.603° MIME
1943 PANZERTURM HEROLDPALUCCA2 HANS BLUME SR 9-c 2200M ALLGAU STOLZENFELS2 2:23.30 
1942 EFFENDI2 HEROLDEDELREIS ANTON OLEJNIK 4-b 2200 MT TROLL6 GRADIVO 2:18.30 
1941 MAGNAT ASTERUSMAFALDA GEORGE ARNULL 11-e 2200M NUVOLARI ORATOR 2.23.40 
1940 AD ASTRA6 ASTERUSADRIENNE3 GEORGE ARNULL 6-e 2200M Grade IIFAKTOR5 GRAF ALTEN 2.21.60 
1939 ORGANDY ARJAMANOSTERFREUDE H NASH 8-a 2200M WEHR DICH   2.19.003° PEROSI
1938 FRAUENPREIS PRUNUSFALADA2 F. FOSTEN SR 4-o 2200M Grade IIORGELTON MAJORAN 2.19.80 
1937 BLASIUS AURELIUSBLAUE BLUME VALENTIN SEIBERT 9-h 2200M ABENDFRIEDEN TROLLIUS 2.20.40 
1936 PERIANDER OLEANDERPERSEPHONE2 VALENTIN SEIBERT 8-c 2200M IDOMENEUS2 WAHNFRIED 2.18.90 
1935 STURMVOGEL OLEANDERSCHWARZE KUTTE GEORGE ARNULL 16-c 2200M GOLDTALER AUSONIUS 2.19.90 
1934 TRAVERTIN GRAF FERRYTSCHIERVA A. ALTHOF 2-d 2200M Grade IIGRANDSEIGNEUR2 HORCHAUF 2.20.30 
1933 ALCHIMIST HEROLDAVERSION ROBERT UTTING 9-h 2200M JANITOR2 CASSIUS2 2.19.10 
1932 AVENTIN TEDDYABBAZIA2 GEORGE ARNULL 6-e 2200M     2.20.40 
1931 AGATHON2 AUGIASHONESTA 19-c 2200 MT GRANVILLE4 SICHEL 2:22.50 
1930 ALBA3 WALLENSTEINARABIS GEORGE ARNULL 9-h 2200M LADRO   2.18.50 
1929 GRAF ISOLANI GRAF FERRYISABELLA2 9-h 2200M     2.28.60 
1928 LUPUS3 HEROLDLUX4 A. OLEJNIK 2-u 2200M Grade IIAUDAX3 FARINELLI7 2.23.70 
1927 TORERO2 FERVORTONGA2 A. HORALEK 21-a 2200M Grade II    2.22.00 
1926 FERRO LANDGRAF2FRAUENLOB W. SULTZBERGER 5-g 2200M AURELIUS RHEINWEIN 2:20.7 
1925 WEISSDORN PRUNUSWIENER MADEL GEORGE ARNULL 6-e 2200M Grade IIMARDUCK   2.20.403° CAP DER HOFFNUNG
1924 FUNDIN FELSFLORISE2 4 2200M Grade II    2.22.50 
1923 AUGIAS PERGOLESEAUGUSTA CHARLOTTE F. FOSTEN, SR. 7 2200M ROTDORN2   2:24.6 
1922 LENTULUS FELSLETIZIA F. FOSTEN SR 1-m 2200M Grade IIABSCHIED ABENTEURER 2.22.20 
1921 KONIG MIDAS MALUACASABLANCA6 A. HORALEK 4-k 2200M Grade IIPERIKLES2 OSSIAN5 2.21.30 
1920 NUBIER DARK RONALDDANUBIA 6-e 2200 MT PALLENBERG   2:23.303° WANDERFALKE
1919 ECKSTEIN DARK RONALDEXULT 9-c 2200M Grade IIGIBRALTAR3 GLOCKENTURM 2.19.60 
1918 ORILUS MALUAOBILOT 14-f 2200M Grade IIPRUNUS LANDSTURMER 2.21.60 
1917 LANDGRAF2 LOUVIERSLADORA CHARLES PLANNER JR 27-a 2200M ECCO5 CORMORAN3 2.25.40 
1916 TAUCHER MALUATARNKAPPE2 A. HORALEK 2-g 2200M Grade IIROYAL LANCER5 SEGANTINI 2.27.30 
1915 LANGUARD2 YOUR MAJESTYLADORA CHARLES PLANNER JR 27-a 2200M Grade IITAMINA2    3° ROI SOLEIL
1914 ARIEL2 ARD PATRICKIBIDEM W. MAC CREERY 9-h 2200M Grade IITERMINUS3 ORELIO4 2.28.80 
1913 MAJESTIC3 WILLIAM THE THIRDMASHA2 16 2200M TURMFALKE SWANTEWIT 2.23.30 
1912 MATTERHORN13 PERTHMYAKKA3 REGINALD DAY 15-d 2200 MT SEPTIMUS5 OCTOPUS6 2:24.00 
1911 MONDSTEIN HANNIBALMOSUL REGINALD DAY 12 2200M Grade IIGOLF6 THESEUS15 2.25.20 
1910 WANDERSMANN NINUSWARSOP REGINALD DAY 7-a 2200M Grade IIKALCHAS SARASATE5 2.23.00 
1909 SWIRTIGAL SLUSOHRSWIFTFOOT9 19-c 2200M Grade IIILLO2 MARABOU4 2.24.40 
1908 BAJAZZO5 JOYFUL5BAJADERE6 CARL SEIBERT SR 5-i 2200M Grade IIFOR EVER6   2.24.20 
1907 ROJESTWENSKY PERIGORD- CARL SEIBERT SR 23-a 2200M Grade IILAUBFROSCH ALVO3 2.29.40 
1906 PARMENIO ST FRUSQUINPARMA5 G. WALKER 3-a 2200M Grade IISCHMETTERLING2   2.31.603° LEOPARD
1905 FESTINO AYRSHIREFESTA 16-c 2200M ROSENKRANZ3   2:25.63RD HELM
1904 PATHOS2 HABENICHTSPONZA RICHARD WAUGH 1-h 2200M Grade IIREAL SCOTCH2 IVANHOE22 2.26.40 
1903 LAURIN ORVIETOLADY FLIPPANT CARL SEIBER SR 31 2200M LEANDER10 BENGALI9 2.25.80 
1902 PRINZ HAMLET PUMPERNICKELPRINCESS HAMPTON 13-a 2200M Grade IIAUTOMOBIL   2.25.003° SLEIPNIR
1901 NICUS NICKEL4NESIGODE 42 2200M Grade II    2.28.30 
1900 POMP CHAMANTPONZA RICHARD WAUGH 1-h 2200M Grade II  GRIFFIN 2.26.40 
1899 GASTFREUND GOUVERNEURGEHEIMNISS2 RICHARD WAUGH 10-e 2200M Grade IINAMOUNA4 MISSOURI10 2.28.50 
1898 VOLLMOND2 CHAMANTVISION13 RICHARD WAUGH 10 2200M Grade II    2.26.00 
1897 DESTILLATEUR ISOBAR2- 2200M Grade II  LEBEMANN 2.30.002° PAUVRET
1896 RONDINELLI DALBERG- J.C. DARLEY 2200M Grade II    2.29.50 
1895 IMPULS FULMEN2COMTESSE CAROLINE G. JOHNSON 4-d 2200 MT   NIXNUTZ 2:34.402ND: ISOLANI
1894 ADONIS26 CRAIG MILLAR- 5-f 2200M Grade II    2.31.60 
1893 GEIER FLAGEOLETGEHEIMNISS2 RICHARD WAUGH 10-e 2200M Grade IINEM SZABAD   2.28.00 
1893 GEIER FLAGEOLETGEHEIMNISS2 RICHARD WAUGH 10-e 2200M Grade IINEM SZABAD   2.28.00 
1892 DORN CHAMANTMISS GORSE2 10-e 2200M Grade IICOUREUR2 AMETHYST17 2.28.30 
1891 ALNOK2 RECORDER2- H MILNE 2200M Grade II      
1890 DALBERG ROSICRUCIANDAHLIA7 J.C.DALEY 4-i 2200M Grade IIASPIRANT MARDER  JUNE 5, 1890
1889 ABA VERNEUILALTONA H. MILNE 5-f 2200M Grade II      
1888 BURGWART2 FLIBUSTIER- RICHARD WAUGH 4-b 2200M Grade IIUGOD PADISCHAH 2.36.20 
1887 BULGAR EBERHARDPRINCESS BEATRICE WILLIAM WAUGH 3-j 2800M Grade IIPETRUS4     
1886 FENEK BUCCANEERHELENE TRIOMPHANTE WILLIAM WAUGH 10-a 2800M Grade II      
1885 ITALY2 PETRARCHSCYTHIAN PRINCESS 12 2800M Grade IIBUDAGYONGYE    3° DENID
1884 CZIMER CAMBUSCANLENKE R. SMART 2-l 2800M Grade II  PASZTOR  2ND VIENNA (STALLION)
1882 TAURUS3 SCOTTISH CHIEFCHILHAM T. OSBORNE 2-a 2800M Grade IITRACHENBERG     
1881 ORIENT11 SCOTTISH CHIEFAFFINITY6 T. OSBORNE 4-o 2800M Grade II      
1880 MERENY CAMBUSCANMILDRED4 12-c 2800M Grade II      
1879 PICKLOCK BUCCANEERSEXAGESIMA JAMES WAUGH SR 5 2800M Grade II      
1878 OROSZVAR ALLBROOKLADY WENTWORTH JAMES WAUGH SR 18-a 2800M Grade II      
1877 ZUTZEN BLUE GOWNST AGNES5 CHARLES HAYHOE 18-a 2800M Grade II      
1876 GOOD HOPE11 BUCCANEERGORSE3 J.C. DALEY 10-e 2800M Grade II      
1875 KALANDOR6 ADVENTURERMINERAL 4-d 2800M Grade II      
1874 ROMAN7 LECTURERPRINCESS ALICE9 9 2800M Grade II      
1873 HOCHSTAPLER SAVERNAKE2LA TRAVIATA2 CHARLES HAYHOE 5-b 2800M       
1872 SONNTAG RUSTIC3SELIMA 2-d 2800M Grade II      
1871 STACHEL LOITERERSKYCUTTER CHARLES HAYHOE 7-b 2800M Grade II      
1870 FLIBUSTIER BUCCANEERSWEET KATIE CHARLES HAYHOE 5-b 2800M Grade II      
1869 IGNORANT IGNORAMUSKATHLEEN4 CHARLES HAYHOE 5-b 2800M Grade II      
1868 GORGO2 ETHELBERTGLENLUCE 1-t 2800 MT       
1867 POCAHONTAS21 SAUNTERER2VIOLET4 3-b 2800M Grade II      
1866 ADALBERT ETHELBERTGLENLUCE 1-t 2800M Grade II      
1865 BELLARIO2 BLACKDROPBROWN BESS18 BLOOM 24 2800M Grade II     6 RUNNERS
1864 PAULINE18 PARAGONEAMELIE 23-a 2800M Grade II      
1863 LAST PIPPIN BLACKDROPLETITIA 12-g 2800M Grade II      
1862 WILDROSE4 WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR- 9-b 2800M Grade II      
1861 ROOKEBY BLACKDROPCAMEL MARE 2-m 2800M Grade II      
1860 EMILIUS3 EPHESUS2MAID OF SARAGOSSA 2-c 2800M Grade II      
1859 COLLINGWOOD8 PASTORAL13- 2800M Grade II      
1858 PIZARRO11 BLOOMSBURYMARINA23 3-a 2800 MT       
1857 VERZUG BLACKDROPFREUDE2 1-o 2800M Grade II      
1856 MY HOPE12 BIRDCATCHERPARTISAN MARE 6-a 2800M Grade II      
1855 CARABAS4 THE DOCTORCARACOLE 21 2800M Grade II      
1854 KOH-I-NOOR7 THE PROVOSTMAID OF HONOR4 14 2800M Grade II      
1853 URIEL6 ST NICHOLASSISTER TO ALEA 10 2800M Grade II      
1852 CALIFORNIA19 BOEOTIAN- 25 2800M Grade II      
1851 LIONEL10 ST NICHOLAS- 10 2800M Grade II      
1850 THE BLACK PRINCE SATIRISTMERMAID13 12-g 2800M Grade II      
1849 ACHAJA GLAUCUSAYESHA3 3-b 2800M Grade II      
1848 MERIDIAN11 GLAUCUSAYESHA3 3-b 2800 MT       
1847 WHATSTONE CACUS- 2800M Grade II      
1846 DOLORES27 GREY MOMUS- 2800M Grade II      
1845 MINOTAURUS2 TAURUS2TRICKERY13 6 2800M       
1844 JOHN BULL6 ACTAEON# 21-a 2800 MT       
1843 MADELINE14 GLAUCUS- 23-a 2800M Grade II      
1842 BANQUO7 VANISH4SCRATCH3 11-a 2800M Grade II      
1841 PRINCE REGENT7 PRINCE LLEWELLYN- 2800M Grade II      
1840 KIPFELNOSE CACUS- 17-a 2800M Grade II      
1839 MANDARIN3 BELSHAZZAR- 2800M Grade II      
1837 MOZART10 FIGARO2GEORGINA7 32 2800M Grade II      
1836 DONNA MARIA9 LAMPLIGHTER- 2400M       
1835 REMUS13 ROBIN HOOD2- 2400M Grade II      
1834 ALBA17 NIGELTHERESE5 18-a 2400M Grade II     3 RUNNERS, FOUNDED 1834
  Add info for an additional year