Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
EPSOM OAKS - EPSOM DOWNS
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 ENABLE2 NATHANIEL4CONCENTRIC2 JOHN GOSDEN 4-m 12.04 F Grade IRHODODENDRON8 ALLURINGLY3 2:34.13 
2016 MINDING2 GALILEO4LILLIE LANGTRY2 A.P. O BRIEN 1-d 12.04 F Grade IARCHITECTURE5 HARLEQUEEN 2:42.66 
2015 QUALIFY9 FASTNET ROCK2PERIHELION AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 14-c 12.04 F Grade ILEGATISSIMO LADY OF DUBAI 2:37.4150-1
2014 TAGHROODA SEA THE STARSEZIMA JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 13-c 12.04 F Grade ITARFASHA2 VOLUME7 2:34.89TURF: GOOD
2013 TALENT9 NEW APPROACHPROWESS5 RALPH M. BECKETT 11-d 12.04 F Grade ISECRET GESTURE THE LARK6 2:42.00 
2012 WAS GALILEO4ALLURING PARK AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 19-b 12.04 F Grade ISHIROCCO STAR THE FUGUE 2:38.6812 RAN
2011 DANCING RAIN3 DANEHILL DANCERRAIN FLOWER WILLIAM J. HAGGAS 1-t 12.04 F Grade IWONDER OF WONDERS IZZI TOP 2:41.73 
2010 SNOW FAIRY7 INTIKHABWOODLAND DREAM EDWARD A. L. DUNLOP 1-k 12.04 F Grade IREMEMBER WHEN3 RUMOUSH 2:35.77MEEZNAH DQD FROM 2ND PLACE
2009 SARISKA2 PIVOTALMAYCOCKS BAY MICHAEL L. W. BELL 6-e 12.04 F Grade IMIDDAY8 HIGH HEELED3 2:35.28 
2008 LOOK HERE3 HERNANDOLAST LOOK2 RALPH M. BECKETT 1-l 12.04 F Grade IMOONSTONE13 KATIYRA 2:36.89 
2007 LIGHT SHIFT KINGMAMBOLINGERIE HENRY R. A. CECIL 4-m 12.04 F Grade IPEEPING FAWN ALL MY LOVING 2:40.38 
2006 ALEXANDROVA SADLERS WELLSSHOUK AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 21-a 12.04 F Grade IRISING CROSS SHORT SKIRT3 2:37.71 
2005 ESWARAH UNFUWAINMIDWAY LADY MICHAEL A. JARVIS 8-k 12.04 F Grade ISOMETHING EXCITING PICTAVIA2 2:39.00 
2004 OUIJA BOARD2 CAPE CROSSSELECTION BOARD EDWARD A. L. DUNLOP 12-b 12.04 F Grade IALL TOO BEAUTIFUL PUNCTILIOUS3 2:35.41 
2003 CASUAL LOOK RED RANSOMSTYLE SETTER ANDREW M. BALDING 11-f 12.04 F Grade IYESTERDAY3 SUMMITVILLE 2:38.07 
2002 KAZZIA ZINAADKHORUNA SAEED BIN SUROOR 5-h 12.04 F Grade IQUARTER MOON3 SHADOW DANCING 2:44.52 
2001 IMAGINE2 SADLERS WELLSDOFF THE DERBY AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 4-n 12.04 F Grade IFLIGHT OF FANCY2 RELISH THE THOUGHT 2:36.70TURF: GOOD
2000 LOVE DIVINE2 DIESISLA SKY HENRY R. A. CECIL 14-c 12.04 F Grade IKALYPSO KATIE MELIKAH 2:43.11 
1999 RAMRUMA DIESISPRINCESS OF MAN HENRY R. A. CECIL 2-i 12.04 F Grade INOUSHKEY ZAHRAT DUBAI 2:38.72 
1998 SHAHTOUSH ALZAOFORMULATE2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 2-i 12.04 F Grade IBAHR MIDNIGHT LINE 2:38.23 
1997 REAMS OF VERSE NUREYEVMODENA2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 9-e 12.04 F Grade IGAZELLE ROYALE CROWN OF LIGHT 2:35.59GD, 12R, 1-1/2, 3/4
1996 LADY CARLA CAERLEON2SHIRLEY SUPERSTAR HENRY R. A. CECIL 6-b 12.04 F Grade IPRICKET MEZZOGIORNO 2:35.55 
1995 MOONSHELL SADLERS WELLSMOON CACTUS SAEED BIN SUROOR 1-s 12.04 F Grade IDANCE A DREAM PURE GRAIN 2:35.44 
1994 BALANCHINE STORM BIRDMORNING DEVOTION HILAL IBRAHIM 4-k 12.04 F Grade IWIND IN HER HAIR HAWAJISS 2:40.37 
1993 INTREPIDITY SADLERS WELLSINTREPID LADY ANDRE FABRE 3-n 12.04 F Grade IROYAL BALLERINA OAKMEAD 2:34.19 
1992 USER FRIENDLY SLIP ANCHORROSTOVA CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 1-s 12.04 F Grade IALL AT SEA PEARL ANGEL 2:39.77NOW 1MILE,4F,10YDS.
1991 JET SKI LADY VAGUELY NOBLEBEMISSED JAMES S. BOLGER 2-f 12 F Grade ISHAMSHIR SHADAYID 2:37.20 
1990 SALSABIL SADLERS WELLSFLAME OF TARA JOHN L. DUNLOP 2-f 12 F Grade IGAME PLAN KNIGHTS BARONESS 2:38.60 
1989 SNOW BRIDE BLUSHING GROOMAWAASIF HENRY R. A. CECIL 22-b 12 F Grade IROSEATE TERN MAMALUNA 2:34.20ALIYSA DQD FROM 1ST
1988 DIMINUENDO DIESISCACTI HENRY R. A. CECIL 1-d 12 F Grade ISUDDEN LOVE ANIMATRICE 2:35.00 
1987 UNITE2 KRISPRO PATRIA MICHAEL R. STOUTE 14-c 12 F Grade IBOURBON GIRL2 THREE TAILS 2:38.00 
1986 MIDWAY LADY ALLEGEDSMOOTH BORE BEN HANBURY 8-k 12 F Grade IUNTOLD MAYSOON 2:35.60 
1985 OH SO SHARP KRISOH SO FAIR2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 9-c 12 F Grade ITRIPTYCH DUBIAN 2:41.20 
1984 CIRCUS PLUME HIGH TOPGOLDEN FEZ JOHN L. DUNLOP 1-k 12 F Grade IMEDIA LUNA POQUITO QUEEN 2:38.80 
1983 SUN PRINCESS2 ENGLISH PRINCESUNNY VALLEY W. RICHARD HERN 1-l 12 F Grade IACCLIMATISE NEW COINS 2:40.98 
1982 TIME CHARTER SARITAMERCENTROCON HENRY CANDY 22-a 12 F Grade ISLIGHTLY DANGEROUS LAST FEATHER 2:34.20 
1981 BLUE WIND LORD GAYLEAZURINE DERMOT K. WELD 4-d 12 F Grade IMADAM GAY LEAP LIVELY 2:40.93 
1980 BIREME GRUNDYRIPECK W. RICHARD HERN 11-d 12 F Grade IVIELLE THE DANCER 2:34.33 
1979 SCINTILLATE SPARKLERSET FREE2 A. JEREMY TREE 6-b 12 F Grade IBONNIE ISLE BRITANNIAS RULE 2:43.74 
1978 FAIR SALINIA PETINGOFAIR ARABELLA MICHAEL R. STOUTE 16-c 12 F Grade IDANCING MAID SUNI 2:36.82 
1977 DUNFERMLINE ROYAL PALACESTRATHCONA W. RICHARD HERN 12-d 12 F Grade IFREEZE THE SECRET VAGUELY DEB 2:35.53 
1976 PAWNEESE CARVINPLENCIA ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 9 12 F Grade IROSES FOR THE STAR AFRICAN DANCER 2:35.25 
1975 JULIETTE MARNY BLAKENEYSET FREE2 A. JEREMY TREE 6-b 12 F Grade IVALS GIRL MOONLIGHT NIGHT 2:39.10 
1974 POLYGAMY REFORMSEVENTH BRIDE PETER T. WALWYN 4-o 12 F Grade IFURIOSO MATUTA2 2:39.39 
1973 MYSTERIOUS CREPELLOHILL SHADE C. F. NOEL MURLESS 3-m 12 F Grade IWHERE YOU LEAD AUREOLETTA 2:36.31 
1972 GINEVRA SHANTUNGZEST2 H. RYAN PRICE 3-d 12 F Grade IREGAL EXCEPTION ARKADINA 2:39.35 
1971 ALTESSE ROYALE SAINT CRESPIN3BLEU AZUR C. F. NOEL MURLESS 1-w 12 F Grade IMAINA LA MANILLE 2:37.90 
1970 LUPE PRIMERAALCOA C. F. NOEL MURLESS 1-k 12 F STATE PENSION ARCTIC WAVE 2:41.46 
1969 SLEEPING PARTNER PARTHIAOLD DUTCH DOUG SMITH 16-b 12 F FRONTIER GODDESS MYASTRID 2:39.94 
1968 LA LAGUNE VAL DE LOIRLANDERINETTE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 7-e 12 F GLAD ONE PANDORA BAY 2:41.66 
1967 PIA DARIUSPESETA2 BILL ELSEY 16-a 12 F ST PAULI GIRL LUDHAM 2:38.34 
1966 VALORIS2 TIZIANO2VALI M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 5-h 12 F BERKELEY SPRINGS VARINIA 2:39.35 
1965 LONG LOOK RIBOTSANTORIN M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 16-h 12 F MABEL RUBYS PRINCESS 2:39.56 
1964 HOMEWARD BOUND2 ALYCIDONSABIE RIVER JOHN OXLEY 3-l 12 F WINDMILL GIRL LA BAMBA 2:49.36 
1963 NOBLESSE MOSSBOROUGHDUKES DELIGHT PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST 14-f 12 F SPREE5 POUPONNE2 2:39.60 
1962 MONADE KLAIRONMORMYRE JOSEPH LIEUX 13-d 12 F WEST SIDE STORY TENDER ANNIE 2:38.20 
1961 SWEET SOLERA SOLONAWAYMISS GAMMON REGINALD DAY 11-f 12 F AMBERGRIS ANNE LA DOUCE 2:39.40 
1960 NEVER TOO LATE NEVER SAY DIEGLORIA NICKY ETIENNE POLLET 4-c 12 F PAIMPONT IMBERLINE 2:39.40 
1959 PETITE ETOILE PETITIONSTAR OF IRAN C. F. NOEL MURLESS 9-c 12 F CANTELO ROSE OF MEDINA 2:35.80 
1958 BELLA PAOLA TICINORHEA2 FRANCOIS MATHET 4-n 12 F MOTHER GOOSE2 CUTTER 2:40.80 
1957 CARROZZA DANTECALASH2 C. F. NOEL MURLESS 3-o 12 F SILKEN GLIDER ROSE ROYALE 2:37.40 
1956 SICARELLE SICAMBREROYALE MAITRESSE FRANCOIS MATHET 4-j 12 F JANIARI YASMIN3 2:42.00 
1955 MELD ALYCIDONDAILY DOUBLE CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT 2-i 12 F ARK ROYAL3 REEL IN 2:47.80 
1954 SUN CAP SUNNY BOYCAPPELLINA RICHARD CARVER 11-g 12 F ALTANA PHILANTE 2:39.12 
1953 AMBIGUITY BIG GAMEAMBER FLASH R. J. (JACK) COLLING 1-p 12 F KERKEB NOEMI2 2:36.48 
1952 FRIEZE PHIDEASCORNICE2 CHARLES F. ELSEY 3-j 12 F ZABARA MOON STAR 2:35.36 
1951 NEASHAM BELLE NEARCOPHASE GEOFFREY BROOKE 21-a 12 F CHINESE CRACKER BELLE OF ALL 2:41.20 
1950 ASMENA GOYA2ASTRONOMIE CHARLES SEMBLAT 9-e 12 F PLUME2 STELLA POLARIS2 2:42.20 
1949 MUSIDORA2 NASRULLAHPAINTED VALE CHARLES F. ELSEY 1-m 12 F CORONATION VICE-VERSA 2:40.00 
1948 MASAKA NEARCOMAJIDEH FRANK J. A. BUTTERS 5-e 12 F ANGELOLA FOLIE2 2:40.00 
1947 IMPRUDENCE2 CANOTINDISCRETION JOSEPH LIEUX 22-d 12 F NETHERTON MAID MERMAID2 2:40.00 
1946 STEADY AIM FELSTEADQUICK ARROW FRANK J. A. BUTTERS 7-a 12 F IONA NELIA 2:41.00 
1945 SUN STREAM HYPERIONDRIFT W. EARL 8-g 12 F NAISHAPUR3 SOLAR PRINCESS2   
1944 HYCILLA HYPERIONPRISCILLA CARTER CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT 2-n 12 F MONSOON2 KANNABIS 2:30.02 
1943 WHY HURRY PRECIPITATIONCYBIANE NOEL CANNON 14-b 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS RIBBON2 TROPICAL SUN   
1942 SUN CHARIOT HYPERIONCLARENCE F. DARLING 3-o 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS AFTERTHOUGHT2 FEBERION   
1941 COMMOTION MIEUXCERIOT F DARLING 9-c 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS TURKANA DANCING TIME 2:37.00 
1940 GODIVA HYPERIONCARPET SLIPPER W. JARVIS 5-h 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS SILVERLACE VALERAINE 2:30.00 
1939 GALATEA2 DARK LEGENDGALADAY J. LAWSON 1-n 12 F WHITE FOX SUPERBE   
1938 ROCKFEL FELSTEADROCKLIFFE O BELL 7-a 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS RADIANT9 SOLAR FLOWER 2:37.02 
1937 EXHIBITIONNIST SOLARIOLADY WEMBLEY JOSEPH LAWSON 8-a 12 F SWEET CONTENT2 SCULPTURE 2:37.00 
1936 LOVELY ROSA TOLGUSNAPOULE H COTTRILL 7-b 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS BARROWBY GEM FEOLA 2:36.00 
1935 QUASHED OBLITERATEVERDICT C LEADER B3 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS ANKARET MESA 2:41.02 
1934 LIGHT BROCADE2 GALLOPER LIGHTTRILOGY FRANK J. A. BUTTERS 1-l 12 F ZELINA INSTANTANEOUS 2:35.00 
1933 CHATELAINE PHALARISHERSELF FRED TEMPLEMAN 9-h 12 F SOLFATARA2 FUR TOR 2:36.80 
1932 UDAIPUR BLANDFORDUGANDA FRANK J. A. BUTTERS 3-e 12 F WILL O THE WISP GUIDECCA   
1931 BRULETTE BRULEURSEAWEED FRANK CARTER 1-d 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS FOUR COURSE LINKS TOR   
1930 ROSE OF ENGLAND TEDDYPERCE-NEIGE T. HOGG 3-i 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS WEDDING FAVOUR MICMAC   
1929 PENNYCOMEQUICK HURRY ONPLYMSTOCK JOE LAWSON 1-p 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS GOLDEN SILENCE SISTER ANNE   
1928 TOBOGGAN HURRY ONGLACIER FRANK J. A. BUTTERS 3-l 12 F SCUTTLE FLEGERE 2:37.40 
1927 BEAM GALLOPER LIGHTMISTRELLA FRANK J. A. BUTTERS 1-l 12 F BOOK LAW GRANDE VITESSE 2:34.60 
1926 SHORT STORY BUCHANLONG SUIT2 ALEC TAYLOR 1-p 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS RESPLENDENT GAY BIRD 2:43.00 
1925 SAUCY SUE SWYNFORDGOOD AND GAY ALEC TAYLOR 1-n 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS MISS GADABOUT RIDING LIGHT2   
1924 STRAITLACE SON-IN-LAWSTOLEN KISS D WAUGH 3-d 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS PLACK MINK2 2:47.00 
1923 BROWNHYLDA STEDFASTVALKYRIE3 R DAWSON 1-c 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS SHROVE TERESINA 2:37.00 
1922 POGROM LEMBERGPOPINGAOL ALEC TAYLOR 1-n 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS SOUBRIQUET MYSIA2   
1921 LOVE IN IDLENESS BACHELORS DOUBLECORNFIELD ALEC TAYLOR 4-c 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS LADY SLEIPNER LONG SUIT2   
1920 CHARLEBELLE CHARLES OMALLEYBUSHEY BELLE H BRAIME 1-o 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS CINNA ROSELET 2:38.00 
1919 BAYUDA BAYARDOJESSICA3 A. TAYLOR JR. 5-i 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS ROSEWAY MAPLEDURHAM   
1918 MY DEAR2 BEPPOSILESIA2 ALEC TAYLOR, JR. 10-a 12 F FERRY SILVER BULLET2 2:34.002ND. DH; STONY FORD 1ST. BUT DQ
1917 SUNNY JANE SUNSTARMAID OF THE MIST TAYLOR 16-h 12 F Grade IDIADEM MORAVIA   
1916 FIFINELLA POLYMELUSSILVER FOWL R. C. DAWSON 3-i 12 F SALAMANDRA MARKET GIRL   
1915 SNOW MARTEN MARTAGONSIBERIA P. P. GILPIN 19-c 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS BRIGHT2 SILVER TAG   
1914 PRINCESS DORRIE YOUR MAJESTYDORIS2 CHARLES MORTON 5-i 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS WASSILISSA3 TORCHLIGHT6   
1913 JEST SUNDRIDGEABSURDITY CHARLES MORTON 1-s 12 F DEPECHE ARDA 2:37.30 
1912 MIRSKA ST FRUSQUINMUSA2 TOM JENNINGS 20-c 12 F Grade IEQUITABLE BILL AND COO   
1911 CHERIMOYA CHERRY TREESVELTE CHARLIE MARSH 1-t 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade ITOOTLES HAIR TRIGGER   
1910 ROSEDROP2 ST FRUSQUINROSALINE ALEC TAYLOR 2-n 12 F EVOLUTION16 PERNELLE2   
1909 PEROLA PERSIMMONEDMEE S. DAVIES-SCOURFIELD 10-a 12 F PRINCESSE DE GALLES VERNE   
1908 SIGNORINETTA CHALEUREUXSIGNORINA ODOARDO GINISTRELLI 23-a 12 F COURTESY2 SANTEVE   
1907 GLASS DOLL ISINGLASSFOTA CHARLES MORTON 4-k 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade ILAOMEDIA LADY HASTY   
1906 KEYSTONE2 PERSIMMONLOCK AND KEY GEORGE LAMBTON 2-u 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IGOLD RIACH SNOW GLORY3   
1905 CHERRY LASS ISINGLASSBLACK CHERRY WILLIAM T. ROBINSON 3-o 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IQUEEN OF THE EARTH AMITIE8   
1904 PRETTY POLLY GALLINULEADMIRATION4 PETER GILPIN 14-b 12 F BITTERS2 FIANCEE5 2:46.20100 TO 8 ON; WON IN A CANTER BY 3 L.
1903 OUR LASSIE AYRSHIREYOURS C MORTON 22-d 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS HAMMERKOP SKYSCRAPER3 2:44.00 
1902 SCEPTRE PERSIMMONORNAMENT R. S. SIEVIER 16-h 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS GLASS JUG ELBA6   
1901 CAP AND BELLS2 DOMINOBEN-MY-CHREE S DARLING 1-s 12 F SABRINETTA MINNIE DEE 2:44.00 
1900 LA ROCHE ST. SIMONMISS MILDRED JOHN PORTER 10-d 12 F Grade IMERRY GAL LADY SCHOMBERG 2.48.20 
1899 MUSA2 MARTAGONPALMFLOWER H ENOCH 20-c 12 F SIBOLA CORPOSANT 2.44.00 
1898 AIRS AND GRACES AYRSHIRELADY ALWYNE F W DAY 5-f 12 F NUN NICER2 CAULIFLOWER2 2.45.20 
1897 LIMASOL POULETQUEEN OF CYPRUS THOMAS JENNINGS JR 23-a 12 F CHELANDRY FORTALICE2 2.45.00 
1896 CANTERBURY PILGRIM TRISTANPILGRIMAGE GEORGE LAMBTON 1-g 12 F THAIS5 PROPOSITION2 2.45.60 
1895 LA SAGESSE WISDOMST MARY M GURRY 9-h 12 F GALEOTTIA PENKRIDGE 2.48.80 
1894 AMIABLE ST. SIMONTACT GEORGE DAWSON 2-e 12 F Grade ISWEET DUCHESS SARANA 2.50.00 
1893 MRS BUTTERWICK ST SIMONMISS MIDDLEWICK G DAWSON 8-c 12 F Grade ITRESSURE CYPRIA 2.44.00 
1892 LA FLECHE ST SIMONQUIVER JOHN PORTER 3-e 12 F Grade ITHE SMEW LADY HERMIT   
1891 MIMI BARCALDINELORD LYON MARE MATHEW DAWSON 12-f 12 F CORSTORPHINE LADY PRIMROSE2 2:54.60 
1890 MEMOIR ST SIMONQUIVER G DAWSON 3-e 12 F Grade ISIGNORINA PONZA 2:40.80 
1889 LABBESSE DE JOUARRE TRAPPISTFESTIVE ROBERT SHERWOOD 16-c 12 F MINTHE SECLUSION2 2:45.00 
1888 SEABREEZE ISONOMYST MARGUERITE JAMES JEWITT 4-n 12 F RADA MAHONE   
1887 REVE DOR HAMPTONQUEEN OF THE ROSES A TAYLOR SNR 4 12 F Grade IST HELEN3 FREEDOM14 2.50.40 
1886 MISS JUMMY PETRARCHLADY PORTLAND2 R MARSH 4-k 12 F Grade IARGO NAVIS2 BRAW LASS 2.54.40 
1885 LONELY HERMITANONYMA W. GILBERT 21-a 12 F Grade IST HELENA CIPOLLINA 2.44.00 
1884 BUSYBODY PETRARCHSPINAWAY TOM CANNON, SR. 1-w 12 F SUPERBA QUEEN ADELAIDE   
1883 BONNY JEAN MACARONIBONNIE AGNES JOE CANNON 16-c 12 F MALIBRAN3 ETTARRE 2:53.00 
1882 GEHEIMNISS ROSICRUCIANNAMELESS JOHN PORTER 14-f 12 F ST MARGUERITE NELLIE2   
1881 THEBAIS HERMITDEVOTION ALEC TAYLOR 4-l 12 F Grade ILUCY GLITTERS MYRA   
1880 JENNY HOWLET THE PALMERJENNY DIVER WILLIAM L ANSON 20-a 12 F BONNIE MARDEN WAR HORN4 2:49.00 
1879 WHEEL OF FORTUNE ADVENTURERQUEEN BERTHA MATTHEW DAWSON 1-w 12 F Grade ICOROMANDEL9 ADVENTURE12  2° COROMANDELL 3° ADVENTURE
1878 JANNETTE LORD CLIFDENCHEVISAUNCE MATTHEW DAWSON 1-j 12 F PILGRIMAGE CLEMENTINE4 2:54.00 
1877 PLACIDA2 LORD LYONPIETAS J. MARSH 2-i 12 F Grade IBELPHOEBE MUSCATEL2   
1876 CAMELIA MACARONIARAUCARIA T. CUNNINGTON 3-n 12 F Grade IENGUERRANDE MERRY DUCHESS2  D-H 1° PLACE ENGUERRANDE A A. LUPIN
1875 SPINAWAY MACARONIQUEEN BERTHA MATTHEW DAWSON 1-w 12 F Grade ILADY LOVE4 EMPRESS4   
1874 APOLOGY ADVENTURERMANDRAGORA WILLIAM OSBORNE 4-d 12 F Grade IMISS TOTO LADY PATRICIA7   
1873 MARIE STUART SCOTTISH CHIEFMORGAN LA FAYE ROBERT PECK 5-j 12 F Grade IWILD MYRTLE ANGELA22   
1872 REINE MONARQUEFILLE DE LAIR TOM JENNINGS 5-g 12 F LOUISE VICTORIA GUADALOUPE   
1871 HANNAH5 KING TOMMENTMORE LASS JOSEPH HAYHOE 3-c 12 F NOBLESSE2    3° HOPBINE
1870 GAMOS SAUNTERER2BESS LYON H WOOLCOTT 4-p 12 F SUNSHINE    3° PATE
1869 BRIGANTINE BUCCANEERLADY MACDONALD W DAY 4-e 12 F Grade IMORNA2 MARTINIQUE17   
1868 FORMOSA BUCCANEERELLER H WOOLCOTT 18-a 12 F LADY COVENTRY ATHENA11   
1867 HIPPIA KING TOMDAUGHTER OF THE STAR J HAYHOE 14-e 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS ACHIEVEMENT ROMPING GIRL   
1866 TORMENTOR KING TOMTORMENT C BLANTON 10 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS MIRELLA ISCHIA12   
1865 REGALIA STOCKWELLTHE GEM W HARLOCK 17-b 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IWILD AGNES ZEPHYR7   
1864 FILLE DE LAIR FAUGH-A-BALLAGHPAULINE3 TOM JENNINGS 5-g 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IBREEZE3 TOMATO  2° TOMATE
1863 QUEEN BERTHA KINGSTONFLAX JOHN SCOTT 1-s 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS MARIGOLD VIVID16   
1862 FEU DE JOIE LONGBOWJEU DESPRIT J. GODDING 7-d 12 F IMPERATRICE2 HURRICANE   
1861 BROWN DUCHESS2 THE FLYING DUTCHMANESPOIR J SEXTON 12 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade ILADY RIPON FAIRWATER   
1860 BUTTERFLY6 TURNUSCATHERINE9 G OATES 2-f 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IAVALANCHE16 CONTADINA2   
1859 SUMMERSIDE WEST AUSTRALIANELLERDALE2 T. TAYLOR 18-a 12 F SCENT2 WILD ROSE3   
1858 GOVERNESS CHATHAMLAUREL MARE T ESKRETT 8-f 12 F GILDERMIRE TUNSTALL MAID   
1857 BLINK BONNY MELBOURNEQUEEN MARY WILLIAM DANSON 10-a 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade ISNEEZE6 MOESTISSIMA   
1856 MINCEPIE SWEETMEATFOINNUALLA JOHN DAY 3 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IMELISSA11 VICTORIA4   
1855 MARCHIONESS2 MELBOURNECINIZELLI JOHN SCOTT 2-b 12 F BLOOMING HEATHER2 CAPUCINE5   
1854 MINCEMEAT SWEETMEATHYBLA WILLIAM GOODWIN 3-j 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS METEORA2 BRIBERY   
1853 CATHERINE HAYES LANERCOSTCONSTANCE4 M DAWSON 22 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IDOVE18 MISS SARAH3   
1852 SONGSTRESS3 BIRDCATCHERCYPRIAN JOHN SCOTT 23-a 12 F Grade IBIRD ON THE WING2 GOSSAMER4   
1851 IRIS5 ITHURIELMISS BOWE JOHN SCOTT 21 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IMISERRIMA HESSE HOMBURG   
1850 RHEDYCINA WINTONIANLAUREL MARE WILLIAM GOODWIN 8-f 12 F KATHLEEN4 COUNTESS43   
1849 LADY EVELYN DON JOHNINDUSTRY T TAYLOR 2-f 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade I  WOODLARK7   
1848 CYMBA2 MELBOURNESKIFF2 J DAY 2-m 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IATTRACTION4 QUEEN OF THE MAY2   
1847 MIAMI2 VENISONDIVERSION W BERESFORD 5-i 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade ICLEMENTINA3 ELLERDALE2   
1846 MENDICANT TOUCHSTONELADY MOORE CAREW JOHN BERHAM DAY 13-a 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS LAUNDRY MAID3 CONSPIRACY4   
1845 REFRACTION2 GLAUCUSPRISM5 JOHN KENT JNR 5-e 12 F Grade IHOPE32 MISS SARAH4   
1844 THE PRINCESS SLANESISTER TO COBWEB JOHN SCOTT 1-s 12 F Grade IMEROPE BARRICADE9   
1843 POISON PLENIPOTENTIARYARSENIC2 R FISHER 12 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IEXTEMPORE MANIA8   
1842 OUR NELL BRANFURY4 T DAWSON 4-c 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IMEAL2 FIREBRAND   
1841 GHUZNEE PANTALOONLANGUISH JOHN SCOTT 20-a 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade I  DISCLOSURE2   
1840 CRUCIFIX PRIAMOCTAVIANA J B DAY 2-c 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS WELFARE2 TELETA   
1839 DECEPTION7 DEFENCELADY STUMPS E TREEN 5-a 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade I      
1838 INDUSTRY PRIAMARACHNE2 JOHN SCOTT 2-f 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade I  MECCA5   
1837 MISS LETTY PRIAMORVILLE MARE10 I BLADES 12-g 12 F Grade ICHAPEAU DESPAGNE VELURE3   
1836 CYPRIAN PARTISANFRAILTY3 JOHN SCOTT 23-a 12 F       
1835 QUEEN OF TRUMPS VELOCIPEDEPRINCESS ROYAL4 J BLENKHORN 2-m 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IPRESERVE BODICE   
1834 PUSSY3 POLLIOVALVE3 W DAY 1-o 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade ILOUISA30 LADY LE GROS   
1833 VESPA2 MULEYMISS WASP H SCOTT 10 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IOCTAVE     
1832 GALATA2 SULTANADVANCE3 CHARLES MARSON 3-b 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade I      
1831 OXYGEN EMILIUSWHIZGIG R STEPHENSON 1-o 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS MARMORA     
1830 VARIATION2 BUSTARDJOHANNA SOUTHCOTE R PETIT 9 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IMOUCHE6 JENNY VERTPRE   
1829 GREEN MANTLE SULTANDULCINEA C MARSON 6-b 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IVARNA16     
1828 TURQUOISE SELIMPOPE JOAN R STEPHENSON 1-e 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IRUBY2 ROSETTA27   
1827 GULNARE3 SMOLENSKOMEDORA JOHN KENT 4-l 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade I  BROCARD   
1826 LILIAS INTERPRETERFAIR ELLEN2 J FORTH 2-a 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IPROBLEM2 MIGNONETTE13   
1825 WINGS THE FLYEROLEANDER2 R ROBSON 28 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IPASTIME TONTINE   
1824 COBWEB PHANTOMFILAGREE2 JAMES EDWARDS 1-s 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IFILLE DE JOIE2 REBECCA2   
1823 ZINC WOFULZAIDA ROBERT ROBSON 25 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IDANDIZETTE2     
1822 PASTILLE RUBENSPARASOL R ROBSON 1-e 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade I  MADELINA   
1821 AUGUSTA4 WOFULRUBENS MARE3 RICHARD PRINCE JNR 26 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade I  MY LADY   
1820 CAROLINE4 WHALEBONEMARIANNE2 ROBERT STEPHENSON 23-a 12 F Grade IROWENA BOMBASINE   
1819 SHOVELER SCUDGOOSANDER W CHIFNEY 6-c 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IESPAGNOLLE2 SCHEDAM   
1818 CORINNE5 WAXYBRISEIS R ROBSON 2 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade I      
1817 NEVA4 CERVANTESMARY4 R D BOYCE 5-a 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade I      
1816 LANDSCAPE2 RUBENSHOUSEMAID R ROBSON 29 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IDUENNA11 JOHANNA   
1815 MINUET WAXYWOODBINE2 R ROBSON 1-a 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS MOUSE9     
1814 MEDORA SELIMSIR HARRY MARE R D BOYCE 4-l 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IVESTAL4 WIRE   
1813 MUSIC WAXYWOODBINE2 R ROBSON 1-a 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade I  WILFUL3   
1812 MANUELLA DICK ANDREWSMANDANE W PEIRSE 11-g 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS ELIZABETH6     
1811 SORCERY SORCERERCOBBEA R D BOYCE 12-a 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade I  ARQUEBUSADE2   
1810 ORIANA3 BENINGBROUGHMARY ANN4 W PEIRSE 18 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IPIROUETTE21 DONNA CLARA   
1809 MAID OF ORLEANS SORCERERPOT8OS MARE5 R ROBSON 3-b 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IZAIDA     
1808 MOREL SORCERERHORNBY LASS R ROBSON 1-a 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IGOOSANDER2     
1807 BRISEIS BENINGBROUGHLADY JANE2 R ROBSON 2 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade I  PANTINA   
1806 BRONZE BUZZARDALEXANDER MARE2 R D BOYCE 2-n 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IJERBOA ROSABELLA4   
1805 METEORA METEOR3MAID OF ALL WORK R ROBSON 17-a 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IDODONA4     
1804 PELISSE4 WHISKEYPRUNELLA ROBERT ROBSON 1-e 12 F       
1803 THEOPHANIA DELPINIVIOLET3 SAM KING 15 12 F LAURA38 PARASOL   
1802 SCOTIA DELPINIKING FERGUS MARE R ROBSON 12 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IJULIA TOOEE   
1801 ELEANOR WHISKEYYOUNG GIANTESS J FROST 6-a 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade I      
1800 EPHEMERA WOODPECKERBOBTAIL2 F NEALE 3-a 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IWOWSKI MISS TOTTERIDGE2   
1799 BELLINA4 ROCKINGHAM2ANNA3 JOHN PRATT 13 12 F       
1798 BELLISSIMA6 PHOENOMENONWREN2 R PRINCE 3 12 F       
1797 NIKE3 ALEXANDERNIMBLE5 J PRATT 32 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IMOTHER SHIPTON5     
1796 PARISOT SIR PETER TEAZLEDECEIT2 R PRINCE 2-a 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IMISS WHIP OUTCAST3   
1795 PLATINA2 MERCURYMILSINTOWNS HEROD MARE F NEALE 5-a 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade I      
1794 HERMIONE4 SIR PETER TEAZLEPAULINA SAUNDERS 2 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IELIZA5     
1793 CAELIA3 VOLUNTEERHIGHFLYER MARE14 M STEPHENSON 6-a 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IBLACK PUSS RACHEL4   
1792 VOLANTE3 HIGHFLYERFANNY13 J PRATT 6 12 F TRUMPETTA3 BOLDFACE2   
1791 PORTIA4 VOLUNTEERSISTER TO STING M STEPHENSON 5 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade I  KEZIA2   
1790 HIPPOLYTA2 MERCURYHIP3 M STEPHENSON 21 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade I      
1789 TAG TRENTHAMVENUS12 F NEALE 9-b 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IOLIVIA2     
1788 NIGHTSHADE POT8OSCYTHEREA FRANK NEALE 4-b 12 F Grade IBUSY10     
1787 ANNETTE ECLIPSEVIRAGO J WATSON 7 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade IAUGUSTA2     
1786 YELLOW MARE TANDEMPERDITA4 RICHARD PRINCE 2-a 12 F Grade ILETITIA2 SCOTA   
1785 TRIFLE3 JUSTICE3CYPHER JOHN PRATT 3-b 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade I      
1784 STELLA22 PLUNDER3MISS EUSTON 13 1 MILE 4 FURLONGS Grade ILADY TEAZLE ELDEN   
1783 MAID OF THE OAKS3 HERODRARITY3 JOHN PRATT 3-a 1 MILE Grade I      
1782 CERES4 SWEETWILLIAMSQUIRREL MARE2 JOHN PTATT 1-a 1 MILE Grade I      
1781 FAITH5 HERODCURIOSITY2 JOHN PRATT 3-a 1 MILE Grade IDIDO6 CAMILLA   
1780 TETOTUM MATCHEMLADY BOLINGBROKE 26 1 MILE THETIS3     
1779 BRIDGET3 HERODJEMIMA3 M SAUNDERS 3 1 MILE Grade IFAME2     
  Add info for an additional year