Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRILLOS - PALERMO
 ARGENTINA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2015 LE BLUES ROMAN RULER2LA BALADA 7 1600 MT Grade IPHELPS6 AL GREEN2   
2014Race Not Run
2013 PETEN ITZA SULTRY SONGHIGH BOOK 8-d 1600 MT Grade ICOOPTADO HINOJO5 1:37.32 
2012 SOL PLANET SILVER PLANET2POTRAFRAS H. M. PEREZ 5-f 1600 MT Grade IINDY POINT2 DI GIORGIO 1:34.36 
2011 CHUCK BERRY GRAND REWARD2WILD BERRY4 23-a 1600 MT Grade IBAYERN3 TODO UN AMIGUITO 1:34.31 
2010 ES CORINO ESPACIADOPOTRICORINA 9-c 1600 MT Grade ISTAR RUNNER4 GHEGHO 1:37.43 
2009 DON VALIENTE ORPEN2VACANCY GIRL 1-e 1600 MT Grade IQUARTIER LATIN6 EQUAL LIBERO 1:33.37 
2008 MI AMIGUITO INDYGO SHINERYANKEE STAR3 ROMERO ERNESTO E 7 1600 MT Grade IQUE VIDA BUENA VALRAY 1:35.026/9/08 PISTA HUMEDA
2007 ILUSOR PARADE MARSHALILUSORA 4-p 1600 MT Grade IINDIO GLORIOSO EYEOFTHETIGER2 1:35.13 
2006 DANCING FOR ME LUCKY ROBERTOMALEFIQUE 3-n 1600 MT Grade IVISA PARADE GLOBAL HUNTER 1:34.14 
2005 GOLD FOR SALE NOT FOR SALE2LAVA GOLD 18 1600 MT Grade IMR ROD SCOOBY3 1:35.08TRACK: FAST - 15R. 4-4-3
2004 URQUELL2 ROYUNITED NATIONS5 14 1600 MT Grade IINMINENTE MAGNUM8 1:34.59 
2003 FOGOSO NOV ROMANOV2FOY 19 1600 MT Grade IMR NANCHO MR ABDUL 1:34.80 
2002 PEASANT2 EQUALIZENASHIRA4 6-e 1600 MT Grade ISOUTHERN SOUL   1:33.32 
2001 ICE POINT ROYICE THE CHAMPAGNE J. C. MALDOTTI 9 1600 MT Grade IINSOCIABLE LAC AZUR 1:34.81 
2000 CITY WEST CANDY STRIPESCITY GIRL2 13-c 1600 MT Grade IMISTER PHONE AVANZADO 1:35.52 
1999 ASIDERO FADEYEVLADY ASPASIA 8-j 1600 MT Grade I      
1998 CHEVILLARD SOUTHERN HALOCHARME 1-s 1600 MT Grade I      
1997 GOLFER2 OCEANSIDEGO TOGETHER 1-w 1600 MT Grade I  CHULLO   
1996 REFINADO TOM SHY TOMMA RAFFINE 4-k 1600 MT Grade I      
1995 GENTLEMEN ROBIN DES BOISELEGANT GLANCE 7-a 1600 MT Grade IMUNECOTE   1:34.48 
1994 BERLINER2 RINGAROBELICE 1-l 1600 MT Grade I      
1993 BAT CANA BATTYCLANK 20-a 1600 MT Grade I      
1992 VALENTI RINGAROVENDOME4 7 1600 MT Grade I    1:36.49 
1991 INTERPRETE FARNESIOINACCESIBLE 23-a 1600 MT Grade IROCKIN FITZ     
1990 OCEANSIDE BABOROH SUN 16-d 1600 MT Grade I      
1989 ROYAL HEROE UN REITRERAICES RUE 17-c 1600 MT Grade I  DRAMATURGO2   
1988 ULTRASONIDO NOBLE QUILLOULTRASONIC 3-d 1600 MT Grade I      
1987 PRANKE CIPAYOLAGUNA BLANCA 14-f 1600 MT Grade I  REDOBLE   
1986 EL SERRANO EXCEL2DASHING ROCK 14-e 1600 MT Grade I      
1985 SINGS UTOPICOBLESSINGS2 1-d 1600 MT Grade IZAFARRANCHO     
1984 JUST IN CASE SALT MARSHJET SUN 2-g 1600 MT Grade IFITZCARRALDO HAVILDAR   
1983 EL ASESOR CIPAYOCOMPOSTELA2 4-b 1600 MT Grade I      
1982 PINTURICCHIO GOOD MANNERSDOMENICA 3-b 1600 MT Grade IFORT DE FRANCE     
1981 CHIRLAZO MANTOPANVITARA 1-e 1600 MT Grade I      
1980 MOUNTDRAGO SHEET ANCHOR2ATBARA 7 1600 MT Grade I    1:35.90TRACK: FAST
1979 FABIOLO2 DALRYFABULACION 13-c 1600 MT Grade I  ACERTIJO2 1:35.30TRACK: FAST
1978 TELESCOPICO TABLE PLAYFILIPINA 1-s 1600 MT Grade I    1:35.00TRACK: FAST
1977 CIPAYO LACYDONTSARINA 9-h 1600 MT Grade I    1:36.10TRACK: FAST
1976 PARIS4 MOUNT ATHOSFRANCIA4 16-e 1600 MT Grade I    1:36.20TRACK: FAST
1975 IVANHOE3 GRAN ATLETAILIADA2 23-a 1600 MT Grade ISTALLWOOD YAKARTO 1:36.00 TRACK: FAST
1974 TELEFONICO TABLE PLAYFILIPINA 1-s 1600 MT Grade I    1:37.10TRACK: FAST
1973 MARIACHE2 DANCING MOSSMARGARET2 2-s 1600 MT Grade I  LEON2 1:36.50 TRACK: FAST
1972 MUCHO SOL MINERA2DAINTY 9-c 1600 MT     1:36.60TRACK: FAST
1971 TROPICAL SUN2 SOLAZOTRAIANA 18-a 1600 MT   BALCONAJE 1:36.40TRACK: FAST
1970 CIPOL EL CENTAUROSHARP 20-a 1600 MT     1:36.60TRACK: FAST
1969 MARTINET EL CENTAUROMARIMAY 3-d 1600 MT PRACTICANTE SNOW SPORTING 1:35.20TRACK: FAST
1968 FRESCOR FRESH AIRHECHIZA J. C. ETCHECHOURY 5-d 1600 MT     1:36.80TRACK: FAST
1967 GRAN ATLETA ATLASGIGOLETTE 4-d 1600 MT DORILEO RIBERENO 1:37.70TRACK: FAST
1966 FORLI ARISTOPHANESTREVISA J. LAPISTOY 3-b 1600 MT   CARTUJO 1:33.40 
1965 LACONIQUE LACYDONPRINCIPIANTA 21 1600 MT TAI3   1:37.70TRACK: FAST
1964 GOBERNADO EVER READY3GUBELINA D. SABALSAGARAY 14 1600 MT MAANIM   1:36.10TRACK: FAST
1963 TROUSSEAU2 THE YUVARAJESCARPA 11-d 1600 MT SNOW BLUFF TIBALDO 1:37.20TRACK: FAST
1962 UKASE UNICOPARAPET6 9-h 1600 MT TIERNO     
1961 NAPOLES PRINCE CANARINAMODENESA 12-d 1600 MT       
1960 CACHETERO EMPIRE RULERCASUARINA3 8-j 1600 MT FIUME   1:35.80TRACK: FAST - REC
1959 PANAIR2 SEDUCTOR3ALETA2 8-j 1600 MT       
1958 MANANTIAL GULF STREAMMAGDA 7 1600 MT AJACCIO4 ATLAS   
1957 CARAPALIDA CLAROINDIA JUAN LAPISTOY 20-d 1600 MT Grade IDANIELITO7 PODEROSO   
1956 SOLITO2 NIGROMANTESOLEDAD2 16 1600 MT       
1955 TATAN THE YUVARAJVALKYRIE 10-d 1600 MT       
1954 DORON MILONSOUVANT 1-s 1600 MT EARTHQUAKE6 JUNGLE KING2   
1953 PROFUNDO PHIDIASBELISAMA 1-e 1600 MT       
1952 BUSCAPIE FULL SAILBANSHEE2 1-e 1600 MT       
1951 YATASTO SELIM HASSANYUCCA 3 1600 MT EXTRACT8   1:36:00 
1950 MIRONTON2 MEADOWMISERA 10-d 1600 MT       
1949 PANCHO FREDDY MEADOWMISERA 10-d 1600 MT       
1948 QUETZALCOATL EMBRUJONINA CHOLE 19-c 1600 MT       
1947 NIGROMANTE EMBRUJONIGUA 2-h 1600 MT       
1946 REMO3 IPEREMERA 4-b 1600 MT       
1945 ESTUARDO BRITISH EMPIREPIPE DREAM 14-e 1600 MT       
1944 ADEN RUSTOM PASHAANAPA 9-h 1600 MT TRAFALGAR4 POCHARD2   
1943 BLACK OUT RUSTOM PASHABLACK ARROW M. CARELLI 1-h 1600 MT Grade IEMBATE     
1942 HALCON3 PARLANCHINATIZA 14 1600 MT       
1941 GAY BOY RUSTOM PASHAPIMPINELA 9-g 1600 MT       
1940 ZURRUN CONGREVEZETA2 9-g 1600 MT       
1939 EMBRUJO CONGREVEENCORE 1-e 1600 MT       
1938 SORTEADO TRESIETESENTINA 3 1600 MT       
1937 VINO PURO POLEMARCHVAINILLA 1-s 1600 MT       
1936 MEDICIS CONGREVEMEDEE 17-b 1600 MT       
1935 REBANO RE-ECHO2SUNTUOSA 3-m 1600 MT       
1934 SILFO2 SILURIANREBELION2 1-l 1600 MT       
1932 CORRELO GRANDPRECINTA AZUL 6-a 1600 MT       
1931 MINERAL2 LETEOMODERNA 9-g 1600 MT       
1929 TRESIETE ALAN BRECKTRENTONA M. CARELLI 22-c 1600 MT   ALADINO   
1928 HECHICERO POLEMARCHHECLA2 4-d 1600 MT       
1927 CONGREVE COPYRIGHTPER NOI 1-o 1600 MT       
1926 GOLDSEEKER3 PICACEROPOPINJAY4 B2 1600 MT       
1925 MACON SANDALBOURGOGNE N. MORENO 12-d 1600 MT       
1924 CAPABLANCA THE PANTHERSIXPENNY2 11-f 1600 MT       
1923 ORDENANZA2 FISHERMANCANOA 3-k 1600 MT       
1922 RICO PICACEROREALEZA 4-h 1600 MT MAMELUKE4     
1920 LEPANTO9 SAN JORGELYSANDRA2 1-e 1600 MT       
1919 BUEN OJO CRAGANOURVIEW2 1-h 1600 MT       
1918 CARICATO CRAGANOURCARICIA 32 1600 MT       
1917 BOTAFOGO OLD MANKOREA 2-s 1600 MT REMANSO BERTHIER   
1916 VADARKBLAR DRUIDDINA 1600 MT       
1915 PICACERO BRIDGE OF CANNYPICARA 2-n 1600 MT       
1914 KICK5 -- 1600 MT       
1913 DUC DE MAINE VAL DORLA POLLA 5-c 1600 MT       
1912 INSPECTOR2 LE SAMARITAINSEMIRAMIS 12 1600 MT       
1911 SAINT MARCEAUX PIETERMARITZBURGGIRONDE2 6-a 1600 MT       
1910 LARREA JARDYMUNECA 23-a 1600 MT       
1909 BARATIERE PORTENOAIGRETTE7 14-a 1600 MT       
1908 CHOPP PENITENTEDELICADA2 8-f 1600 MT      TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1907 BASALTO4 BATTMIGNONNETTE5 8 1600 MT       
1906 MELGAREJO AMIANTOMIMI4 22-b 1600 MT       
1905 PELAYO NEAPOLISPITANGA 2-a 1600 MT       
1904 OLD MAN ORBITMOISSONNEUSE L. DE LOS SANTOS 6 1600 MT       
1903 RODERICK DHU4 ST MIRINMENTA2 12 1600 MT       
1902 PIPPERMINT ST MIRINMOSTAZA 14 1600 MT       
1901 PORRAZO STILETTO2JULIETA3 14-a 1600 MT       
1900 TRIBOULET2 ACHERON2HOURI5 2-a 1600 MT       
1899 DICTADOR NEAPOLISDALRIADA 3 1600 MT       
1898 HONOR5 ST GALLLADY BEAUCLERC 5 1600 MT       
1897 BALCARCE GAY HERMITMARIA LOUISA 13-b 1600 MT       
1896 TALMA8 GAY HERMITJANE HADING 1-j 1600 MT       
1895 TOM POUNCE -- 5-h 1600 MT      INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year