Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
2000 GUINEAS STAKES - NEWMARKET
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 CHURCHILL11 GALILEO4MEOW2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 19-a 8 F Grade IBARNEY ROY AL WUKAIR 1:36.31G-F,10R, BY 1 L.
2016 GALILEO GOLD2 PACO BOYGALICUIX HUGO PALMER 1-u 8 F Grade IMASSAAT RIBCHESTER2 1:35.91 
2015 GLENEAGLES9 GALILEO4YOURESOTHRILLING AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 11 8 F Grade ITERRITORIES IVAWOOD 1:37.55 
2014 NIGHT OF THUNDER2 DUBAWIFOREST STORM3 RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. 2-n 8 F Grade IKINGMAN4 AUSTRALIA19 1:36.61G-F, 14R, M: ½-HD-2¼
2013 DAWN APPROACH NEW APPROACHHYMN OF THE DAWN JAMES S. BOLGER 4-m 8 F Grade IGLORY AWAITS VAN DER NEER 1:35.84 
2012 CAMELOT20 MONTJEUTARFAH2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 4-o 8 F Grade IFRENCH FIFTEEN HERMIVAL 1:42.46G-S, 18R, M: NK-2¼-1¼
2011 FRANKEL3 GALILEO4KIND2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 1-k 8 F Grade IDUBAWI GOLD NATIVE KHAN 1:37.30APRIL 30. MARGINS: 6, HF, 11
2010 MAKFI DUBAWIDHELAAL MIKEL DELZANGLES 16-c 8 F Grade IDICK TURPIN7 CANFORD CLIFFS 1:36.35 
2009 SEA THE STARS CAPE CROSSURBAN SEA JOHN M. OXX 9-h 8 F Grade IDELEGATOR2 GAN AMHRAS 1:35.88 
2008 HENRYTHENAVIGATOR KINGMAMBOSEQUOYAH2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 9-b 8 F Grade INEW APPROACH STUBBS ART 1:39.14GD; 15R; NO-4-½
2007 COCKNEY REBEL2 VAL ROYALFACTICE GEOFFREY A. HUFFER 8-c 8 F Grade IVITAL EQUINE DUTCH ART 1:35.28G-F, 24R, M:1/2, 3/4, DHF
2006 GEORGE WASHINGTON DANEHILLBORDIGHERA AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 5-g 8 F Grade ISIR PERCY3 OLYMPIAN ODYSSEY 1:36.86 
2005 FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND GIANTS CAUSEWAYGLATISANT AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-e 8 F Grade IREBEL REBEL KANDIDATE 1:36.10TURF: G-F
2004 HAAFHD ALHAARTHAL BAHATHRI BARRY W. HILLS 9-e 8 F Grade ISNOW RIDGE3 AZAMOUR 1:36.64 
2003 REFUSE TO BEND SADLERS WELLSMARKET SLIDE DERMOT K. WELD 10-a 8 F Grade IZAFEEN NORSE DANCER2 1:37.983/4 - HEAD
2002 ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2 DANEHILLOFFSHORE BOOM AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 10-a 8 F Grade IHAWK WING REDBACK 1:36.50G-F, 22R, M: NK,1, ¼
2001 GOLAN SPECTRUM3HIGHLAND GIFT MICHAEL R. STOUTE 5-h 8 F Grade ITAMBURLAINE FRENCHMANS BAY 1:37.48GD, 18R, M: 1.25,NK,3
2000 KINGS BEST KINGMAMBOALLEGRETTA MICHAEL R. STOUTE 9-h 8 F Grade IGIANTS CAUSEWAY BARATHEA GUEST 1:37.77GD, 27R, M: 3.5,1.5,2
1999 ISLAND SANDS TURTLE ISLANDTIAVANITA SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-r 8 F Grade IENRIQUE MUJAHID 1:37.14GF 16R (NK,1.25,1) 10/1
1998 KING OF KINGS SADLERS WELLSZUMMERUDD AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 7 8 F Grade ILEND A HAND BORDER ARROW 1:39.25G-S; 18R, M: 1.25,.75,NK
1997 ENTREPRENEUR2 SADLERS WELLSEXCLUSIVE ORDER MICHAEL R. STOUTE 6-e 8 F Grade IREVOQUE POTEEN2 1:35.64GD, 16R, M: .75,1.5,SH
1996 MARK OF ESTEEM DARSHAANHOMAGE2 SAEED BIN SUROOR 17-b 8 F Grade IEVEN TOP BIJOU DINDE 1:37.59GF 13R (SH,HD,6) 8/1
1995 PENNEKAMP BERINGCORAL DANCE ANDRE FABRE 20-d 8 F Grade ICELTIC SWING BAHRI 1:35.16GF 11R (HD,2,2) 9/2
1994 MISTER BAILEYS ROBELLINOTHIMBLERIGGER MARK JOHNSTON 1-k 8 F Grade IGRAND LODGE COLONEL COLLINS 1:35.08GF 23R (SH,3,.5) 16/1
1993 ZAFONIC GONE WESTZAIZAFON ANDRE FABRE 9-e 8 F Grade IBARATHEA BIN AJWAAD 1:35.32GD 14R (3.5,3,1.5) 5/6F
1992 RODRIGO DE TRIANO EL GRAN SENORHOT PRINCESS PETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM 20-a 8 F Grade ILUCKY LINDY PURSUIT OF LOVE 1:38.37GD, 16R, M:1.5,.5,HD
1991 MYSTIKO SECRETOCARACCIOLA CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 1-t 8 F Grade ILYCIUS GANGES 1:37.83GD, 14R, M: HD,6,2.5
1990 TIROL THATCHINGALPINE NIECE RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 10-c 8 F Grade IMACHIAVELLIAN ANSHAN 1:35.84 
1989 NASHWAN BLUSHING GROOMHEIGHT OF FASHION W. RICHARD HERN 2-f 8 F Grade IEXBOURNE DANEHILL 1:36.44G-F, 14R, M: 1,.5,NK
1988 DOYOUN MILL REEFDUMKA MICHAEL R. STOUTE 21-a 8 F Grade ICHARMER3 BELLEFELLA 1:41.73GD, 9R, M: .5,2,HD
1987 DONT FORGET ME AHONOORAAFRICAN DOLL RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 1-k 8 F Grade IBELLOTTO MIDYAN 1:36.74GD, 13R, M: NK-1¼-SH - MOST WELCOME DQ FROM 3RD
1986 DANCING BRAVE LYPHARDNAVAJO PRINCESS GUY HARWOOD 3-d 8 F Grade IGREEN DESERT HUNTINGDALE 1:40.40GD 15R (3,1.5,HD) 15/8F
1985 SHADEED NIJINSKY2CONTINUAL MICHAEL R. STOUTE 1-n 8 F Grade IBAIRN SUPREME LEADER 1:37.41G-F, 14R, M: HD,1.5,5
1984 EL GRAN SENOR NORTHERN DANCERSEX APPEAL M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 8-f 8 F Grade ICHIEF SINGER LEAR FAN 1:37.41FM, 9R, M: 2.5,4,3
1983 LOMOND2 NORTHERN DANCERMY CHARMER M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 13-c 8 F Grade ITOLOMEO MUSCATITE 1:43.87GD, 16R, M: 2,.75,.75
1982 ZINO WELSH PAGEANTCYRIANA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 1-n 8 F Grade IWIND AND WUTHERING TENDER KING 1:37.13GD 26R (HD,2,2.5) 8/1
1981 TO-AGORI-MOU TUDOR MUSICSARAH VAN FLEET GUY HARWOOD 14-c 8 F Grade IMATTABOY BEL BOLIDE 1:41.43GD 19R (NK,1.5,2.5) 5/2F
1980 KNOWN FACT IN REALITYTAMERETT A. JEREMY TREE 2-f 8 F Grade IPOSSE NIGHT ALERT 1:40.46G-F, 14R, M: .75,3,.75 - NURYEV 1ST DQD TO LAST)
1979 TAP ON WOOD SALLUSTCAT OMOUNTAINE BARRY W. HILLS 14-f 8 F Grade IKRIS YOUNG GENERATION 1:43.60GS 20R (.5,SH,4) 20/1
1978 ROLAND GARDENS DERRING-DOKATRICIA DUNCAN SASSE 19 8 F Grade IREMAINDER MAN WETH NAN 1:47.33S 19R (1.5,HD,1.5) 28/1
1977 NEBBIOLO YELLOW GODNOVARA2 K. PRENDERGAST 19-c 8 F Grade ITACHYPOUS THE MINSTREL 1:38.54GD 18R (1,1,1.5) 20/1
1976 WOLLOW WOLVER HOLLOWWICHURAIANA2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 22-d 8 F Grade IVITIGES THIEVING DEMON 1:38.09GD 17R (1.5,2,SH) 1/1F
1975 BOLKONSKI BALIDARPERENNIAL HENRY R. A. CECIL 19-b 8 F Grade IGRUNDY DOMINION 1:39.49GD 24R (.5,3,.5) 33/1
1974 NONOALCO NEARCTICSEXIMEE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 2-s 8 F Grade IGIACOMETTI APALACHEE 1:39.58GD 11R (1.5,1,NK) 19/2
1973 MON FILS SHESHOONNOW WHAT2 RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 1-g 8 F Grade INOBLE DECREE SHARP EDGE 1:42.97Y, 18R, M: HD-3-1½
1972 HIGH TOP DERRING-DOCAMENAE BERNARD H.R.H. VAN CUTSEM 11-a 8 F Grade IROBERTO SUN PRINCE2 1:40.82GD, 12R, M: ½-6-1½
1971 BRIGADIER GERARD QUEENS HUSSARLA PAIVA W. RICHARD HERN 14-c 8 F Grade IMILL REEF MY SWALLOW 1:39.206R
1970 NIJINSKY2 NORTHERN DANCERFLAMING PAGE M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 8-f 8 F YELLOW GOD ROI SOLEIL2 1:41.5414R, 4/7F
1969 RIGHT TACK HARD TACK2POLLY MACAW J SUTCLIFFE JNR 10-a 8 F TOWER WALK WELSH PAGEANT 1:41.6513R 15/2
1968 SIR IVOR SIR GAYLORDATTICA M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 8-g 8 F PETINGO JIMMY REPPIN 1:39.26Y, 11R (1.5,2.5,.5) 11/8F
1967 ROYAL PALACE BALLYMOSSCRYSTAL PALACE2 NOEL MURLESS 1-s 8 F TAJ DEWAN MISSILE2 1:39.3718R 10/3JF
1966 KASHMIR2 TUDOR MELODYQUEEN OF SPEED C. BARTHOLOMEW 9-c 8 F GREAT NEPHEW CELTIC SONG2 1:40.68GD 25R (SH,2.5,SH) 7/1
1965 NIKSAR2 LE HAARNISKAMPE W. NIGHTINGAIL 7 8 F SILLY SEASON PRESENT2 1:43.3122R 100/8
1964 BALDRIC ROUND TABLETWO CITIES E. FELLOWS 13-c 8 F FABERGE2 BALUSTRADE2 1:38.4427R 20/1
1963 ONLY FOR LIFE CHANTEURLIFE SENTENCE JEREMY TREE 14-c 8 F IONIAN3 CORPORA 1:45.0021R 33/1
1962 PRIVY COUNCILLOR COUNSELHIGH NUMBER T. WAUGH 19 8 F ROMULUS PRINCE POPPA 1:38.7419R 100/6
1961 ROCKAVON ROCKEFELLACOSMETIC G. BOYD 2-n 8 F PRINCE TUDOR TIME GREINE 1:39.4622R 66/1
1960 MARTIAL HILL GAILDISCIPLINER P.J. PRENDERGAST 2-e 8 F VENTURE7 AUROY 1:38.3317R 18/1
1959 TABOUN TABRIZQUEEN OF BASRAH ALEC HEAD 16-h 8 F MASHAM CARNOUSTIE 1:42.4213R 5/2F
1958 PALL MALL PALESTINEMALAPERT C BOYD-ROCHFORT 7-d 8 F MAJOR PORTION NAGAMI 1:39.4314R 20/1
1957 CREPELLO DONATELLO2CREPUSCULE NOEL MURLESS 16-d 8 F QUORUM PIPE OF PEACE 1:38.2415R 7/2
1956 GILLES DE RETZ ROYAL CHARGERMA SOEUR ANNE C. JERDEIN 5-g 8 F CHANTELSEY BUISSON ARDENT 1:38.7619R 50/1
1955 OUR BABU MY BABUGLEN LINE GEOFFREY T. BROOKE 19-b 8 F TAMERLANE KLAIRON 1:38.8323R, 13/2
1954 DARIUS DANTEYASNA HARRY WRAGG 1-t 8 F FERRIOL POONA2 1:39.4519R 8/1
1953 NEARULA NASRULLAHRESPITE C. ELSEY 1-u 8 F BEBE GRANDE OLEANDRIN 1:38.2616R 2/1F
1952 THUNDERHEAD4 MERRY BOYHERODIADE3 ETIENNE POLLET 6-e 8 F KINGS BENCH ARGUR 1:42.4826R
1951 KI MING BALLYOGANULSTER LILY M. BEARY 9 8 F STOKES2 MALKAS BOY 1:42.0027R 100/8
1950 PALESTINE FAIR TRIALUNA2 M MARSH 3-e 8 F PRINCE SIMON MASKED LIGHT 1:36.8019R 4/1
1949 NIMBUS2 NEARCOKONG GEORGE S. COLLING 6-f 8 F ABERNANT BARNES PARK 1:38.0013R
1948 MY BABU DJEBELPERFUME2 FREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG 1-w 8 F THE COBBLER PRIDE OF INDIA2 1:35.8018R, 2/1F
1947 TUDOR MINSTREL OWEN TUDORSANSONNET F. DARLING 9-c 8 F SARAVAN SAYAJIRAO 1:37.8015R 8L 11/8F
1946 HAPPY KNIGHT COLOMBOHAPPY MORN H. JELLISS 1-e 8 F KHALED RADIOTHERAPY 1:38.2013R 28/1
1945 COURT MARTIAL FAIR TRIALINSTANTANEOUS JOSEPH LAWSON 1-p 8 F DANTE ROYAL CHARGER 1:40.8020R
1944 GARDEN PATH FAIRWAYRANAI W. EARL 7 8 F GROWING CONFIDENCE TEHRAN 1:39.6026R 5/1
1943 KINGSWAY FAIRWAYYENNA J. LAWSON 4-n 8 F PINK FLOWER WAY IN 1:37.6019R 18/1
1942 BIG GAME BAHRAMMYROBELLA F DARLING 6-e 8 F WATLING STREET GOLD NIB 1:40.8014R 8/11F
1941 LAMBERT SIMNEL FAIR TRIALSIMNEL F TEMPLEMAN 2-f 8 F MOROGORO SUN CASTLE 1:42.6019R 10/1
1940 DJEBEL TOURBILLONLOIKA A SWANN 5-j 8 F STARDUST TANT MIEUX 1:42.6021R 9/4F
1939 BLUE PETER FAIRWAYFANCY FREE JOHN L. JARVIS 20-c 8 F ADMIRALS WALK FAIRSTONE 1:39.40 
1938 PASCH BLANDFORDPASCA F DARLING 3-i 8 F SCOTTISH UNION MIRZA2 1:38.8018R 5/2F
1937 LE KSAR KSARQUEEN ISEULT F. CARTER 21-a 8 F GOYA2 MID-DAY SUN 1:44.6018R 20/1
1936 PAY UP FAIRWAYBOOK DEBT J. LAWSON 1-n 8 F MAHMOUD THANKERTON 1:39.6019R 11/2
1935 BAHRAM BLANDFORDFRIARS DAUGHTER FRANK BUTTERS 16-a 8 F THEFT SEA BEQUEST 1:41.4016R 7/2
1934 COLOMBO MANNALADY NAIRNE THOMAS HOGG 11-f 8 F EASTON BADRUDDIN 1:40.0012R, 4/7F
1933 RODOSTO EPINARDRAMONDIE HENRI COUNT 7-d 8 F KING SALMON GINO 1:40.4027R 9/1
1932 ORWELL GAINSBOROUGHGOLDEN HAIR J. LAWSON 10-b 8 F DASTUR HESPERUS3 1:42.4011R 1/1F
1931 CAMERONIAN PHAROSUNA CAMERON F. DARLING 1-t 8 F GOYESCAS ORPEN 1:39.4024R 100/8
1930 DIOLITE DIOPHONNEEDLE ROCK F TEMPLEMAN 4-o 8 F PARADINE SILVER FLARE2 1:42.428R 10/1
1929 MR JINKS TETRATEMAFALSE PIETY H. PERSSE 22-d 8 F CRAGADOUR GAY DAY3 1:39.8022R 5/2F
1928 FLAMINGO FLAMBOYANTLADY PEREGRINE J. JARVIS 9-h 8 F ROYAL MINSTREL OCURRY 1:38.8017R 5/1
1927 ADAMS APPLE POMMERNMOUNT WHISTLE H. COTTRILL 27-a 8 F CALL BOY SICKLE 1:38.2023R 20/1
1926 COLORADO PHALARISCANYON G. LAMBTON 3-l 8 F CORONACH APPLE SAMMY 1:43.6019R 100/8
1925 MANNA PHALARISWAFFLES F. DARLING 22-d 8 F ST BECAN OOJAH 1:39.40100/8
1924 DIOPHON GRAND PARADEDONNETTA R DAWSON 2-n 8 F BRIGHT KNIGHT GREEN FIRE2 1:39.0020R 11/2
1923 ELLANGOWAN LEMBERGLAMMERMUIR J. JARVIS 11-f 8 F KNOCKANDO2 DORSAY 1:37.8018R 7/1
1922 ST LOUIS2 LOUVOISPRINCESS STERLING P GILPIN 14-f 8 F PONDOLAND CAPTAIN CUTTLE 1:43.6022R 6/1
1921 CRAIG AN ERAN SUNSTARMAID OF THE MIST ALEC TAYLOR 16-h 8 F LEMONORA HUMORIST 1:41.6026R 100/6
1920 TETRATEMA THE TETRARCHSCOTCH GIFT H. PERSSE 14-a 8 F ALLENBY PARAGON2 1:43.2017R 2/1F
1919 THE PANTHER TRACERYCOUNTESS ZIA G. MANSER 8-d 8 F BUCHAN DOMINION2 1:44.4012R 10/1
1918 GAINSBOROUGH BAYARDOROSEDROP2 ALEC TAYLOR 2-n 8 F SOMME KISS BLINK2 1:44.6013R 4/1
1917 GAY CRUSADER BAYARDOGAY LAURA ALEC TAYLOR 1-g 8 F MAGPIE2 ATHDARA 1:40.8014R 9/4F
1916 CLARISSIMUS RADIUMQUINTESSENCE W. WAUGH 2-s 8 F KWANG-SU NASSOVIAN 1:39.6017R 100/7
1915 POMMERN POLYMELUSMERRY AGNES CHARLES PECK 16-g 8 F TOURNAMENT4 THE VIZIER 1:43.4016R, TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
1914 KENNYMORE JOHN OGAUNTCROCEUM ALEC TAYLOR 1-a 8 F CORCYRA BLACK JESTER 1:38.0018R 2/1F
1913 LOUVOIS ISINGLASSST LOUVAINE D. WAUGH 1-s 8 F CRAGANOUR MEETING HOUSE 1:38.8015R 25/1. CRAGANOUR DQ 1ST TO 2ND.
1912 SWEEPER BROOMSTICKRAVELLO2 H. PERSSE 8-f 8 F JAEGER HALL CROSS 1:38.4014R 6/1
1911 SUNSTAR SUNDRIDGEDORIS2 5-i 8 F STEDFAST LYCAON  14R 5/1
1910 NEIL GOW MARCOCHELANDRY PERCY W. H. PECK 1-n 8 F LEMBERG WHISK BROOM2  13R, 2/1F
1909 MINORU CYLLENEMOTHER SIEGEL 5-c 8 F PHALERON LOUVIERS  11R 4/1
1908 NORMAN3 OCTAGONNINEVEH3 12-b 8 F SIR ARCHIBALD WHITE EAGLE  17R 25/1
1907 SLIEVE GALLION GALLINULERECLUSION SAMUEL DARLING 8-d 8 F BEZONIAN LINACRE2  10R, 4/11F
1906 GORGOS LADASTHE GORGON 19-c 8 F SANCY3 RAMROD  12R 20/1
1905 VEDAS FLORIZEL2AGNOSTIC 16-c 8 F SIGNORINO LLANGIBBY  13R 11/2
1904 ST AMANT ST FRUSQUINLADY LOVERULE A. HEYHOE 14-e 8 F JOHN OGAUNT HENRY THE FIRST  14R 11/4F
1903 ROCK SAND SAINFOINROQUEBRUNE 4-n 8 F FLOTSAM2 RABELAIS  11R 6/4F
1902 SCEPTRE PERSIMMONORNAMENT 16-h 8 F PISTOL ARD PATRICK  14R 4/1
1901 HANDICAPPER MATCHMAKERAGNES OSBORNE 16-c 8 F DORICLES OSBOCH  17R 33/1
1900 DIAMOND JUBILEE ST SIMONPERDITA2 RICHARD MARSH 7-f 8 F BONAROSA SIDUS 1:41.6010R 11/4
1899 FLYING FOX ORMEVAMPIRE JOHN PORTER 7-d 8 F CAIMAN TRIDENT5 1:43.008R 5/6F
1898 DISRAELI GALOPINLADY YARDLEY 2-w 8 F Grade IWANTAGE4 NINUS 1:41.80 
1897 GALTEE MORE KENDALMORGANETTE SAMUEL DARLING 5-j 8F VELASQUEZ MINSTREL6 1.40.60 
1896 ST FRUSQUIN ST SIMONISABEL ALFRED HAYHOE 22-b 8 F LOVE WISELY LABRADOR3 1.43.60 
1895 KIRKCONNEL ROYAL HAMPTONSWEET SAUCE 5-h 8 F LAVENO SIR VISTO 1.42.40 
1894 LADAS HAMPTONILLUMINATA MATTHEW DAWSON 1-l 8 F MATCHBOX ATHLONE11 1.44.20 
1893 ISINGLASS ISONOMYDEAD LOCK JAMES JEWITT 3-m 8 F RAVENSBURY RAEBURN 1.42.40 
1892 BONA VISTA BEND ORVISTA WILLIAM ARTHUR JARVIS 4-f 8 F ST ANGELO CURIO3 1.54.00 
1891 COMMON ISONOMYTHISTLE JOHN PORTER 4-c 8 F ORVIETO PETER FLOWER2 1:47.00 
1890 SUREFOOT WISDOMGALOPIN MARE2 19-c 8 F LE NORD BLUE-GREEN 1.49.80 
1889 ENTHUSIAST STERLINGCHERRY DUCHESS 27-a 8 F DONOVAN PIONEER 1.45.20 
1888 AYRSHIRE HAMPTONATALANTA2 GEORGE DAWSON 8-h 8 F JOHNNY MORGAN ORBIT 1.52.20 
1887 ENTERPRISE4 STERLINGKING TOM MARE2 11-g 8 F PHIL3 EGLAMORE 1.45.60 
1886 ORMONDE BEND ORLILY AGNES JOHN PORTER 16-h 8 F MINTING MEPHISTO 1:46.80 
1885 PARADOX STERLINGCASUISTRY JOHN PORTER 1-s 8 F CRAFTON CHILD OF THE MIST2 1.51.40 
1884 SCOT FREE MACGREGORCELIBACY TOM CHALONER 1-a 8 F ST MEDARD3 HARVESTER 1.48.00 
1883 GALLIARD GALOPINMAVIS 13 8 F Grade IGOLDFIELD8 THE PRINCE10 1.50.40 
1882 SHOTOVER HERMITSTRAY SHOT 13-c 8 F Grade IQUICKLIME MARDEN 1.53.40 
1881 PEREGRINE2 PERO GOMEZADELAIDE 9-h 8 F IROQUOIS DON FULANO4 1:49.00 
1880 PETRONEL MUSKETCRYTHEIA 2 8 F MUNCASTER THE ABBOT 1.52.00 
1879 CHARIBERT THORMANBYGERTRUDE3 1-w 8 F CADOGAN RAYON DOR 1:51.00ROWLEY MILE
1878 PILGRIMAGE THE PALMERLADY AUDLEY 1-g 8 F INSULAIRE2 SEFTON2 1:56.00 
1877 CHAMANT MORTEMERARAUCARIA TOM JENNINGS, SR. 3-n 8 F BROWN PRINCE SILVIO   
1876 PETRARCH LORD CLIFDENLAURA4 10 8 F JULIUS CAESAR2 KALEIDOSCOPE9   
1875 CAMBALLO CAMBUSCANLITTLE LADY MATHEW DAWSON 2-h 8 F PICNIC7 BREECHLOADER3   
1874 ATLANTIC THORMANBYHURRICANE MATTHEW DAWSON 3-b 8 F REVERBERATION ECOSSAIS2   
1873 GANG FORWARD STOCKWELLLADY MARY2 ALEC TAYLOR 2-u 8 F KAISER2 SULEIMAN9 1:46.00 
1872 PRINCE CHARLIE BLAIR ATHOLEASTERN PRINCESS JOSEPH DAWSON 12 8 F Grade ICREMORNE QUEENS MESSENGER   
1871 BOTHWELL STOCKWELLKATHERINE LOGIE TOM DAWSON 3-h 8 F STERLING KING OF THE FOREST   
1870 MACGREGOR MACARONINECKLACE J. WAUGH 4-c 8 F KINGCRAFT NORMANBY   
1869 PRETENDER ADVENTURERFERINA TOM DAWSON 10 8 F Grade IBELLADRUM     
1868 FORMOSA BUCCANEERELLER 18-a 8 F MOSLEM2    DH FOR 1ST, MOSLEM A W.S. CRAWFORD, MONTE DE T. CHALONER
1867 VAUBAN MUSCOVITE2PALM JOHN DAY JR 2 8 F Grade IKNIGHT OF THE GARTER2 MARKSMAN2   
1866 LORD LYON STOCKWELLPARADIGM JAMES DOVER 1-j 8 F Grade IMONARCH OF THE GLEN2 KNIGHT OF THE CRESCENT   
1865 GLADIATEUR MONARQUEMISS GLADIATOR TOM JENNINGS 5-h 8 F ARCHIMEDES9 LIDDINGTON   
1864 GENERAL PEEL YOUNG MELBOURNEORLANDO MARE TOM DAWSON 3-d 8 F PARIS16 HISTORIAN5 1:48.50 
1863 MACARONI SWEETMEATJOCOSE JAMES GODDING 14-a 8 F SACCHAROMETER     
1862 THE MARQUIS STOCKWELLCINIZELLI JOHN SCOTT 2-b 8 F Grade ICATERER KNOWSLEY  NOTTINGHAM D-H 3°
1861 DIOPHANTUS ORLANDOEQUATION2 JOSEPH DAWSON 7-a 8 F KETTLEDRUM KLARIKOFF 1:43.00 
1860 THE WIZARD WEST AUSTRALIANTHE CURE MARE JOHN SCOTT 9 8 F   TRADUCER  2° THE RAP
1859 THE PROMISED LAND JERICHOGLEE3 WILLIAM DAY 26 8 F CYNRICUS CRAFTON2   
1858 FITZ-ROLAND ORLANDOSTAMP GEORGE MANNING 1-b 8 F Grade I     2° THE HAPPY LAND 3° CLYNRICUS
1857 VEDETTE VOLTIGEURMRS RIDGWAY GEORGE ABDALE 19-b 8 F ANTON2    3° LOYOLA
1856 FAZZOLETTO ORLANDOCANEZOU JOHN SCOTT 31 8 F Grade IYELLOW JACK     
1855 LORD OF THE ISLES TOUCHSTONEFAIR HELEN WILLIAM DAY 4-e 8 F Grade IST HUBERT4 KINGSTOWN7   
1854 THE HERMIT BAY MIDDLETONJENNY LIND JOHN DAY JR 12 8 F MIDDLESEX2 CHAMPAGNE5   
1853 WEST AUSTRALIAN MELBOURNEMOWERINA JOHN SCOTT 7-a 8 F SITTINGBOURNE BARBATUS   
1852 STOCKWELL THE BARONPOCAHONTAS WILLIAM HARLOCK 3-n 8 F HOMEBREWEED    3° FILIUS
1851 HERNANDEZ PANTALOONBLACK BESS5 JOHN KENT JR 6-c 8 F Grade I      
1850 PITSFORD EPIRUSMISS HOREWOOD JOHN DAY JR 23-a 8 F Grade I      
1849 NUNNYKIRK TOUCHSTONEBEESWING JOHN SCOTT 8 8 F Grade I      
1848 FLATCATCHER TOUCHSTONEDECOY HENRY STEBBING 3-h 8 F Grade IGLENDOWER2    3° BLAZE
1847 CONYNGHAM SLANEWHISKER MARE JOHN DAY JR 1-b 8 F Grade I      
1846 SIR TATTON SYKES MELBOURNEMARGRAVE MARE2 WILLIAM OATES 8-e 8 F       
1845 IDAS LIVERPOOLMARPESSA ROBERT BOYCE 3-m 8 F Grade I      
1844 THE UGLY BUCK VENISONMONSTROSITY JOHN BARHAM DAY 4-l 8 F Grade I      
1843 COTHERSTONE TOUCHSTONEEMMA JOHN SCOTT 7-a 8 F       
1842 METEOR6 VELOCIPEDEDIDO JOHN SCOTT 2-c 8 F Grade I      
1841 RALPH DR SYNTAXCATTON MARE6 W. EDWARDS 11-g 8 F Grade I      
1840 CRUCIFIX PRIAMOCTAVIANA JOHN BARHAM DAY 2-c 8 F      2° CONFEDERATE 3° ANGELO
1839 THE CORSAIR SIR HERCULESGULNARE3 J. DOE 4-l 8 F Grade I      
1838 GREY MOMUS COMUSCERVANTES MARE JOHN BARHAM DAY 2-d 8 F      2° SAINFOIN 3° BAMBOO
1837 ACHMET SULTANCOBWEB JAMES EDWARDS 1-s 8 F Grade I      
1836 BAY MIDDLETON SULTANCOBWEB JAMES EDWARDS 1-s 8 F ELIS JACK IN THE GREEN   
1835 IBRAHIM SULTANSISTER TO COBWEB JAMES EDWARDS 1-s 8 F Grade IPAULUS2 STOCKPORT   
1834 GLENCOE SULTANTRAMPOLINE JAMES EDWARDS 1-t 8 F   BENTLEY2   
1833 CLEARWELL JERRYLISETTE4 19-b 8 F Grade I      
1832 ARCHIBALD PAULOWITZGARCIA 12 8 F Grade I      
1831 RIDDLESWORTH EMILIUSFILAGREE2 JAMES EDWARDS 1-s 8 F SARPEDON    3° BOHEMIAN
1830 AUGUSTUS SULTANAUGUSTA4 CHARLES MARSON 26 8 F Grade I      
1829 PATRON3 PARTISANRUBENS MARE3 CHARLES MARSON 26 8 F       
1828 CADLAND ANDREWSORCERY DIXON BOYCE 12-a 8 F Grade I      
1827 TURCOMAN SELIMPOPE JOAN ROBERT ROBSON 1-e 8 F Grade I      
1826 DERVISE MERLINPAWN JUNIOR ROBERT ROBSON 1-f 8 F Grade I     2° HOBGOBLIN 3° BLACK SWAN
1825 ENAMEL3 PHANTOMMINIATURE4 CHARLES MARSON 11 8 F CHATEAU MARGAUX     
1824 SCHAHRIAR2 POPEDINARZADE2 4-l 8 F Grade I      
1823 NICOLO SELIMWALTON MARE2 JOE ROGERS 6-a 8 F Grade I      
1822 PASTILLE RUBENSPARASOL ROBERT ROBSON 1-e 8 F Grade I      
1821 REGINALD HAPHAZARDPRUDENCE ROBERT ROBSON 1-e 8 F Grade I      
1820 PINDARRIE PHANTOMPARASOL ROBERT ROBSON 1-e 8 F Grade I      
1819 ANTAR2 HAPHAZARDCRESSIDA JAMES EDWARDS 6-a 8 F Grade I      
1818 INTERPRETER SOOTHSAYERBLOWING RICHARD PRINCE 17-a 8 F Grade I      
1817 MANFRED3 ELECTIONMISS WASP ROBERT STEPHENSON 10 8 F Grade I      
1816 NECTAR3 WALTONLHUILE DE VENUS DIXON BOYCE 17-a 8 F Grade I      
1815 TIGRIS3 QUIZ2PERSEPOLIS4 DIXON BOYCE 12 8 F      2° CASTANET
1814 OLIVE4 SIR OLIVERSCOTINA DIXON BOYCE 13-a 8 F Grade I      
1813 SMOLENSKO SORCERERWOWSKI CROUCH 18 8 F Grade I      
1812 CWRW DICK ANDREWSLADY CHARLOTTE2 WILLIAM CHIFNEY 2-a 8 F Grade ICATO3     
1811 TROPHONIUS SORCERERDUNGANNON MARE5 DIXON BOYCE 9-d 8 F Grade I      
1810 HEPHESTION2 ALEXANDEROLIVIA2 ROBERT ROBSON 3-b 8 F Grade ITHE DANDY2    3° OPORTO
1809 WIZARD SORCERERPRECIPITATE MARE4 TOM PERREN 12-b 8 F       
  Add info for an additional year