Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
HONG KONG CUP - SHA TIN, HK
 HONG KONG - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 MAURICE12 SCREEN HEROMEJIRO FRANCES NORIYUKI HORI 10-d 2000 MT Grade ISECRET WEAPON12 STAPHANOS 2m 0.95sGD, 12R, 3-½-SHD
2015 A SHIN HIKARI DEEP IMPACTCATALINA3 MASANORI SAKAGUCHI 16-g 2000 MT Grade INUOVO RECORD BLAZING SPEED3 2:00.60WON BY 1 L.
2014 DESIGNS ON ROME HOLY ROMAN EMPERORSUMMER TRYSTING JOHN MOORE 8-f 2000 MT Grade IMILITARY ATTACK2 CRITERION8 2:01.96GF, 12R, SHD-1-½
2013 AKEED MOFEED DUBAWIWONDER WHY3 RICHARD GIBSON 13-b 2000 MT Grade ITOKEI HALO CIRRUS DES AIGLES 2:01.96GF; 12R; 1-½-NSE
2012 CALIFORNIA MEMORY HIGHEST HONORKALPITA ANTHONY S. CRUZ 22-b 2000 MT Grade IGIOFRA ALCOPOP2 2:03.09TURF: GOOD; 11 RAN; M: 1 - 1.75 - 05 - 1.25
2011 CALIFORNIA MEMORY HIGHEST HONORKALPITA ANTHONY S. CRUZ 22-b 2000 MT Grade IIRIAN4 ZAZOU2 2:04.57GF, 10R, 1-¼ -SH
2010 SNOW FAIRY7 INTIKHABWOODLAND DREAM EDWARD A. L. DUNLOP 1-k 2000M Grade IIRIAN4 PACKING WINNER 2:02.96GD. 13R. NK-1¼-SH
2009 VISION DETAT CHICHICASTENANGOUBERABA2 ERIC LIBAUD 1-l 2000 MT Grade ICOLLECTION5 PRESVIS 2:01.86TURF: GOOD; 10 RAN; : 0.75 - 2.5 - NK - 0.75
2008 EAGLE MOUNTAIN2 ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2MASSKANA MICHAEL F. DE KOCK 14-c 2000 MT Grade IBALIUS3 LINNGARI 2:00.92 
2007 RAMONTI MARTINO ALONSOFOSCA2 SAEED BIN SUROOR 2-i 2000 MT Grade IVIVA PATACA MUSICAL WAY 2:02.80 
2006 PRIDE6 PEINTRE CELEBRESPECIFICITY ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 8-d 2000 MT Grade IADMIRE MOON VENGEANCE OF RAIN 2:01.60TURF: GOOD TO FIRM
2005 VENGEANCE OF RAIN ZABEELDANELAGH DAVID E. FERRARIS 1-o 2000 MT Grade IPRIDE6 MARAAHEL 2:04.50 
2004 ALEXANDER GOLDRUN GOLD AWAYRENASHAAN JAMES S. BOLGER 22-d 2000 MT Grade IBULLISH LUCK TOUCH OF LAND 2:03.30 
2003 FALBRAV FAIRY KING2GIFT OF THE NIGHT LUCA M. CUMANI 4-i 2000 MT Grade IRAKTI ELEGANT FASHION 2:00.90 
2002 PRECISION5 ANABAASTOP FIDDLING DAVID OUGHTON 20-a 2000 MT Grade IPAOLINI DANO-MAST 2:07.10 
2001 AGNES DIGITAL CRAFTY PROSPECTORCHANCEY SQUAW TOSHIAKI SHIRAI 22-d 2000 MT Grade ITOBOUGG TERRE A TERRE 2:02.80WON BY A HEAD
2000 FANTASTIC LIGHT2 RAHYJOOD SAEED BIN SUROOR 14-c 2000 MT Grade IGREEK DANCE JIM AND TONIC 2:02.20GOOD/FIRM; 1-3/4
1999 JIM AND TONIC DOUBLE BEDJIMKA FRANCOIS DOUMEN 1-l 2000 MT Grade IRUNNING STAG LEAR SPEAR 2:01.403-3/4
1998 MIDNIGHT BET HOUSEBUSTERCATHERINES BET HIROYUKI NAGAHAMA 12-b 1800 MT Grade IIJOHAN CRUYFF ALMUSHTARAK 1:46.90GD-FM, 14R, M-¾-1¾-HD
1997 VALS PRINCE ETERNAL PRINCEKEY BUY JAMES E. PICOU 8-h 1800 MT Grade IIORIENTAL EXPRESS2 WIXIM 1:47.10NOSE
1996 FIRST ISLAND DOMINIONCAYMANA GEOFFREY WRAGG 1-w 1800 MT Grade IISEASCAY KINGSTON BAY 1:48.20 
1995 FUJIYAMA KENZAN LUCKY CASTWAKA SUZURAN HIDEYUKI MORI 3 1800 MT Grade IIVENTIQUATTROFOGLI JADE AGE 1:47.00TURF: GOOD TO FIRM
1994 STATE TAJ TRUE STATEMENTFELTAJ JAMES L. RILEY 2-u 1800 MT Grade IIRIVER MAJESTY VOLOCHINE 1:48.40 
1993 MOTIVATION2 EGG TOSSFRAU LAMANCHE JOHN MOORE 12-d 1800M Grade IIIVERVEINE STARK SOUTH 1:49.2RUN 12/12/93
1992 ROMANEE CONTI SIR TRISTRAMRICHEBOURG LAURIE K. LAXON 16 1800 MT Grade IIIFRAAR CHARMONNIER 1:48.20DELAYED - RUN 18/04/93
1991 RIVER VERDON BE MY NATIVETUYENU DAVID HILL 13-e 1800 MT Grade IIIPRUDENT MANNER MAJESTIC BOY 1:49.80 
1990 KESSEM BALMERINOROCKABY BABY BRIAN SMITH 16-c 1800 MT Grade IIILIVISTONA LANE COLONIAL CHIEF 1:48.40 
1989 COLONIAL CHIEF VICE REGALGOLD SEINE IVAN W. ALLAN 22-b 1800 MT TOP GRADE5 STINGRAY9 1:49.30RUN 29/01/89
1988 FLYING DANCER7 BALLYBRITPUR SANG2 BRIAN KAN PING-CHEE 1-n 1800 MT TOP GRADE5 YUNO WHEN 1:48.60 
  Add info for an additional year