Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
HONG KONG MILE - SHA TIN, HK
 HONG KONG - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 BEAUTY ONLY HOLY ROMAN EMPERORGOLDENDALE3 A S CRUZ 3-n 1600 MT Grade IHELENE PARAGON JOYFUL TRINITY 1m 33.48sGD, 14R, ½-½-NK
2015 MAURICE12 SCREEN HEROMEJIRO FRANCES NORIYUKI HORI 10-d 1600 MT Grade IGIANT TREASURE ABLE FRIEND 1m 33.92sGD, 14R, ¾-NK-1
2014 ABLE FRIEND SHAMARDALPONTE PICCOLO 13-a 1600 MT Grade IGOLD-FUN GRAND PRIX BOSS 1:33.49LAST SECTION:22.35, GF
2013 GLORIOUS DAYS2 HUSSONETSAN CENTURY J. SIZE 4-b 1600 MT Grade IGOLD-FUN PACKING WHIZ 1:33.60GF, 14R, ¾-¾-½
2012 AMBITIOUS DRAGON PINSGOLDEN GAMBLE4 ANTHONY T. MILLARD 22-b 1600 MT Grade IGLORIOUS DAY6 PACKING OK 1:34.12 
2011 ABLE ONE CAPE CROSSGARDENIA11 J. MOORE 4-n 1600 MT Grade ICITYSCAPE XTENSION 1:33.98 
2010 BEAUTY FLASH3 GOLANWYCHWOOD ROSE A S CRUZ 22-b 1600 MT Grade IROYAL BENCH SAHPRESA 1:34.79GD. 13R. ¾-1¼--1½
2009 GOOD BA BA LEAR FANELLE MEME D CRUZ 20 1600 MT Grade IHAPPY ZERO FELLOWSHIP8 1:34.60GD. 14R. ½-¾-1
2008 GOOD BA BA LEAR FANELLE MEME ANDREAS SCHUTZ 20 1600 MT Grade IABLE ONE EGYPTIAN RA 1:32.71NCR
2007 GOOD BA BA LEAR FANELLE MEME ANDREAS SCHüTZ 20 1600 MT Grade ICREACHADOIR DARJINA 1:34.50 
2006 THE DUKE4 DANEHILLMER DU SUD CASPAR FOWNES 4-r 1600 MT Grade IARMADA38 RAMONTI 1:33.40TURF: GOOD TO FIRM
2005 HAT TRICK6 SUNDAY SILENCETRICKY CODE KATSUHIKO SUMII 1-o 1600 MT Grade ITHE DUKE4 DAVES BEST 1:34.80 
2004 FIREBREAK CHARNWOOD FORESTBREAKAWAY SAEED BIN SUROOR 1-p 1600 MT Grade IPERFECT PARTNER2 THE DUKE4 1:34.60 
2003 LUCKY OWNERS DANEHILLMISS PRIORITY2 ANTHONY S. CRUZ 6-e 1600 MT Grade IBOWMANS CROSSING LOHENGRIN8 1:34.30 
2002 OLYMPIC EXPRESS BISHOP OF CASHELRACHAEL TENNESSEE 20 1600 MT Grade IELECTRONIC UNICORN TOKAI POINT 1:34.90 
2001 EISHIN PRESTON GREEN DANCERWARRANTY APPLIED SYUJI KITAHASHI 3 1600 MT Grade IELECTRONIC UNICORN CHINA VISIT 1:34.803-1/4
2000 SUNLINE DESERT SUNSONGLINE2 T. MCKEE 2-r 1600 MT Grade IFAIRY KING PRAWN ADAM5 1:34.20TURF: GOOD/FIRM, SHORT HEAD
1999 DOCKSIDER DIESISPUMP JOHN HILLS 5-h 1600 MT Grade IIFIELD OF HOPE RESFA 1:34.701-3/4
1998 JIM AND TONIC DOUBLE BEDJIMKA FRANCOIS DOUMEN 1-l 1400 MT Grade IIBEZEAL BAY DECORATED HERO 1:21.70GD-FM, 14R, M-1¼-SHD-1¾
1997 CATALAN OPENING KAAPSTADDAWN MUSIC BART CUMMINGS 2-j 1400 MT Grade IIRUSSIAN REVIVAL SHINKO KING 1:22.00 
1996 MONOPOLIZE RUBITONGAY ROSALIND GRAHAME BEGG 20-a 1400 MT Grade IIDOJIMA MUTEKI MICHAELS CHOICE 1:22.00 
1995 MONOPOLIZE RUBITONGAY ROSALIND GRAHAME BEGG 20-a 1400 MT Grade IIDESERT STYLE FINDERS FORTUNE 1:21.50 
1994 SOVIET LINE SOVIET STARSHORE LINE MICHAEL STOUTE 14-a 1400 MT Grade IIINIJINSKYS GOLD HEART LAKE 1:22.00 
1993 WINNING PARTNERS2 TAKE YOUR PARTNERDEAL2 NEVILLE BEGG 4-m 1400 MT ListedMARINA PARK GILTEDGED2 1:22.60 
1992 GLEN KATE GLENSTALMISS KATE BILL SHOEMAKER 19-a 1400 MT Grade IHELENE STAR QUICKEN AWAY 1:22.20RUN IN 1993
1991 ADDITIONAL RISK AHONOORAMATCH BEND DERMOT K. WELD 9 1400 MT ListedMASTERMIND7 CONCERT KING2 1:21.90COURSE: GOOD TO FIRM
  Add info for an additional year