2023 |
REPO ROCKS | TAPITURE | HAWAIIAN LOVE2 | JAMIE NESS | 1-x | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | ZANDON
|
WEYBURN4 |
1:34.96 | 5 1/4,NK |
2022 |
CODYS WISH2 | CURLIN | DANCE CARD6 | WILLIAM I MOTT | 1-x | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | SOUND MONEY4
|
ZOOMER3 |
1:34.68 | SY BY 5 LENGTHS |
2021 |
DR POST | QUALITY ROAD | MARY DELANEY | TODD A PLETCHER | 9-e | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | WICKED TRICK
|
MR BUFF |
1:35.14 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2020 |
CODE OF HONOR5 | NOBLE MISSION2 | REUNITED3 | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 9-e | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | ENDORSED3
|
FOREWARNED7 |
1:42.39 | MUDDY, 9R, BY ½ L. |
2019 |
NICODEMUS16 | CANDY RIDE | LEAHS SECRET | LINDA RICE | 22-d | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | STAN THE MAN7
|
SUNNY RIDGE4 |
1:35.07 | SY NK |
2018 |
TALE OF SILENCE2 | TALE OF THE CAT | SILENCE BEAUTY | BARCLAY TAGG | 1-g | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | VULCANS FORGE3
|
TOMMY MACHO |
1:36.14 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE |
2017 |
CONNECT7 | CURLIN | BULLVILLE BELLE | CHAD C. BROWN | 4-m | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | VIRTUAL MACHINE
|
FRAMMENTO |
1:36.49 | BY 4¾ L. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. CAREER FINALE |
2016 |
ANCHOR DOWN | TAPIT | SUCCESSFUL OUTLOOK | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-m | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | SAMRAAT
|
MYLUTE |
1:35.10 | MY BY 6 3/4 LENGTHS |
2015 |
TONALIST2 | TAPIT | SETTLING MIST | CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT | 3-l | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | CONFRONTATION6
|
SOUPER LUCKY |
1:34.07 | 4 STARTERS; WON BY 3 3/4 LENGTHS |
2014 |
PALACE MALICE | CURLIN | PALACE RUMOR2 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 2-s | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | DECLANS WARRIOR2
|
IM STEPPIN IT UP |
1:35.53 | TRACK GOOD |
2013 |
FLAT OUT4 | FLATTER3 | CRESTA LIL | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 1-n | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | CROSS TRAFFIC
|
RATTLESNAKE BRIDGE |
1:32.99 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 |
TO HONOR AND SERVE | BERNARDINI | PILFER2 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 4-r | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | BOYS AT TOSCONOVA
|
BOLD DEED2 |
1:34.84 | BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS |
2011 |
CAIXA ELETRONICA | ARROMANCHES | EDYTA | TODD A. PLETCHER | 13-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | CONVOCATION2
|
SCHOOLYARD DREAMS |
1:34.26 | TRACK: FAST |
2010 |
LE GRAND CRU | DYNAFORMER | ICE THE CHAMPAGNE | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 9 | BELMONT PARK | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | CONVOCATION2
|
IRONMAN JON |
1:34.89 | FT, 8R, M- 2¼- HD-2¼ |
2009 |
BRIBON3 | MARK OF ESTEEM | ROWAT ARAZI | ROBERT RIBAUDO | 9-c | BELMONT PARK | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | DISCREET TREASURE
|
MOR CHANCES |
1:35.38 | TRACK FAST |
2008 |
DIVINE PARK | CHESTER HOUSE | HIGH IN THE PARK | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 1-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | GRASSHOPPER10
|
SIGHTSEEING3 |
1:32.74 | FST, 6R, M-5, ¾, 1¼. |
2007 |
UTOPIA8 | FORTY NINER | DREAM VISION2 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 23-b | BELMONT PARK | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | SUN KING5
|
POLITICAL FORCE |
1:33.23 | TRACK FAST |
2006 |
SIR GREELEY | MR GREELEY | WORRY NOT | JAMES A. JERKENS | 20-a | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | LOVE OF MONEY2
|
HAPPY HUNTING3 |
1:33.69 | |
2005 |
GYGISTAR | PROSPECTORS MUSIC | STARR COUNTY | MARK A. HENNIG | 12-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | SWINGFORTHEFENCES
|
VALUE PLUS |
1:33.50 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 |
GYGISTAR | PROSPECTORS MUSIC | STARR COUNTY | MARK A. HENNIG | 12-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | SAARLAND
|
BLACK SILK2 |
1:35.89 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 |
NAJRAN | RUNAWAY GROOM | LINE COMMAND | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 16-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | SAARLAND
|
JUSTIFICATION |
1:32.24 | NTR, EWR |
2002 |
FREE OF LOVE | MEADOW FLIGHT | LOVE SPANISH | RICHARD A. VIOLETTE, JR. | 8-d | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | DAYTON FLYER
|
COUNTRY BE GOLD |
1:35.56 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS |
2001 |
CATS AT HOME | TABASCO CAT | HOMEWRECKER | MARK A. HENNING | 4-r | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | LITTLE HANS
|
MILWAUKEE BREW |
1:33.60 | |
2000 |
YANKEE VICTOR | SAINT BALLADO | HIGHEST CAROL | CARLOS J. MORALES | 13-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | GOLDEN MISSILE
|
WATCHMANS WARNING |
1:34.37 | |
1999 |
MR SINATRA | MINING | MIDNIGHT STROLL | GASPER S. MOSCHERA | 8-h | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | LAREDO
|
BRUSHING UP |
1:35.04 | |
1998 |
WAGON LIMIT | CONQUISTADOR CIELO | DARLIN LINDY | H. ALLEN JERKENS | A13 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | DRAW
|
LUCAYAN PRINCE |
1:34.06 | FAST, 8R, M-5, 3, 4 |
1997 |
PACIFIC FLEET | AFLEET | MIROSWAVA | ALFREDO L. CALLEJAS | 1-w | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | CIRCLE OF LIGHT2
|
STALWART MEMBER |
1:33.88 | |
1996 |
VALID WAGER | VALID APPEAL | BID GAL | BRUCE N. LEVINE | 14-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | PAT N JAC
|
MORE TO TELL |
1:34.74 | |
1995 |
MR SHAWKLIT | AFLEET | SHAWKLIT | FRANK LABOCCETTA | 5-j | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | DEVIL HIS DUE
|
OUR EMBLEM2 |
1:34.66 | |
1994 |
VIRGINIA RAPIDS | RIVERMAN | VIRGINIANA | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 22-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | COLONIAL AFFAIR
|
CHEROKEE RUN |
1:34.52 | |
1993 |
BILL OF RIGHTS | SMART STYLE | NATIVE DREAMER | TIMOTHY D. KELLY | 1-e | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | FLY SO FREE
|
LOACH |
1:34.69 | |
1992 |
RUBIANO | FAPPIANO | RUBY SLIPPERS | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 3-o | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | OUT OF PLACE
|
WILD AWAY |
1:34.83 | NO |
1991 |
RUBIANO | FAPPIANO | RUBY SLIPPERS | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 3-o | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | SENOR SPEEDY
|
KILLER DILLER |
1:34.94 | TRACK: WET FAST |
1990 |
ONCE WILD | BALDSKI | EROTICA | JOHN L. LENZINI, JR. | 5-e | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | KINGS SWAN
|
ITS ACEDEMIC |
1:35.00 | DEAD HEAT FOR 2ND. |
1989 |
LORD OF THE NIGHT | LORD AVIE | DAME MARGOT | DOMINICK GALLUSCIO | 7-a | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | DANCING SPREE
|
CONGELEUR |
1:35.60 | |
1988 |
FASTER THAN SOUND | FIVE STAR FLIGHT | NUMERICAL | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 16-g | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | RON STEVENS
|
KINGS SWAN |
1:34.40 | |
1987 |
KINGS SWAN | KINGS BISHOP | ROYAL CYGNET | RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. | 1-k | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | CUTLASS REALITY
|
LANDING PLOT |
1:36.20 | |
1986 |
GARTHORN | BELIEVE IT | GARDEN VERSE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 2-f | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | ENDS WELL
|
GRAND RIVULET |
1:33.80 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
1985 |
VERBARCTIC | VERBATIM | ARCTIC TRADER | GARNER H. VINSON | 4-m | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | MORO
|
FIGHTING FIT |
1:36.60 | WON BY BA NECK |
1984 |
JACQUES TIP | JACQUES WHO | NEW XANTIPPE | JOHN PARISELLA | 2-e | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | Grade III | Dirt | MINSTREL GLORY
|
HAVAGREATDATE |
1:41.80 | AQUEDUCT INNER TRACK |
1983 |
SINGH TU | SINGH | PROMISED PRINCESS | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 1-l | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | MASTER DIGBY
|
FABULOUS FIND |
1:35.20 | |
1982 |
JOHN CASEY | PRINCE JOHN | FUCHSIA FILCH | FLOREANO FERNANDEZ | 8-g | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | BRASHER DOUBLOON
|
ACCIPITERS HOPE |
1:38.00 | 1ST. DIVISION |
1981 |
DUNHAMS GIFT | WINGED T | TEN AHEAD | ROBERT G. DUNHAM | A4 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | RING OF LIGHT
|
DR BLUM |
1:35.00 | M: NO-NK |
1980 |
NICE CATCH | PASS CATCHER | GAY BEHAVIOR | FRANK I. WRIGHT | 3-l | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade III | Dirt | ARDALUAN
|
LARK OSCILLATION |
1:36.80 | TRACK: SLOW, M: HD-NO |
1979 |
VENCEDOR | FLAG RAISER | HANDI WORK | LUIS S. BARRERA | 8-f | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | DON ARONOW
|
COVERACK |
1:44.00 | |
1978 |
PUMPKIN MOONSHINE | CYANE | WITCHING HOUR | HOWARD M. TESHER | 4-r | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | LYNN DAVIS
|
SHARPSTONE2 |
1:44.40 | |
1977 |
CINTEELO | JACINTO | TEELA | THOMAS J. KELLY | 23-b | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | TURN AND COUNT
|
COJAK |
1:43.40 | MY BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS |
1976 |
DOUBLE EDGE SWORD | SWORD DANCER | JEANELOU | RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. | 11 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | DR EMIL
|
BOLD AND FANCY |
1:33.40 | |
1975 |
STEP NICELY | WATCH YOUR STEP | PRETTY LORRIE | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 22-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | TAMBAC
|
ONION |
1:34.00 | |
1974 |
DUNDEE MARMALADE | SWORD DANCER | TEA AND TOAST | ROBERT P. LAKE | 5-f | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | INFURIATOR
|
PROVE OUT |
1:36.00 | |
1973 |
NORTH SEA | NEARCTIC | LOOK MA | ROBERT P. LAKE | 2-d | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | FORAGE
|
SUMMER GUEST |
1:33.60 | NSR GR. II |
1972 |
AUTOBIOGRAPHY | SKY HIGH2 | KINGS STORY2 | FRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN | 1-x | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | TUNEX
|
NATIVE ROYALTY |
1:34.20 | |
1971 |
NEVER BOW | NEVER BEND | ANCHORS AWEIGH | FRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN | 7-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | KNIGHT IN ARMOR
|
DAN PATCH |
1:36.40 | |
1970 |
DEWAN | BOLD RULER | SUNSHINE NELL | JAMES W. MALONEY | 9-f | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | GAELIC DANCER
|
GLEAMING LIGHT |
1:34.20 | 4TH ARTS AND LETTERS |
1969 |
IRON RULER | NEVER BEND | OBEDIENT | EDWARD J. YOWELL | 3-l | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | BEAUKINS
|
SKY COUNT |
1:34.00 | |
1968 |
R THOMAS | NADIR | FLEET FLIGHT | DAVID F. ERB | 16-g | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | PETER PIPER
|
GRACE BORN |
1:35.40 | |
1967 |
ADVOCATOR | ROUND TABLE | DELTA QUEEN | CLYDE TROUTT | 12-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | OUR MICHAEL
|
MODEL FOOL |
1:35.40 | |
1966 |
R THOMAS | NADIR | FLEET FLIGHT | DAVID F. ERB | 16-g | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | CUPID
|
SEAMAN |
1:36.20 | |
1965 |
TIBALDO | TATAN | ELITE2 | THOMAS JOSEPH KELLY | 4-k | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | QUITA DUDE
|
POWER OF DESTINY |
1:36.60 | |
1964 |
ROCKY LINK | SAILOR | ROCK DRILL | STEPHEN A. DIMAURO | 20-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | BONJOUR
|
MORRY E |
1:35.20 | 12-HORSE FIELD |
1963 |
SUNRISE COUNTY | SUMMER TAN | BELLERINE | THOMAS JOSEPH KELLY | 13-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | KEY ISSUE
|
DEDIMOUD |
1:34.20 | SP. 99 |
1962 |
GLOBEMASTER | HELIOPOLIS | NO STRINGS | THOMAS J. KELLY | 20-a | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | RIDEABOUT
|
MERRY RULER |
1:34.60 | NK, NO |
1961 |
MAIL ORDER | ONE COUNT | BIBIJAN | LARRY H. THOMPSON | 14-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | PIED DOR
|
TALENT SHOW3 |
1:34.00 | |
1960 |
VENDETTA16 | TUSCANY | BRIGHT FATE | WALTER F. WICKES, JR. | 9-f | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | BIG EFFORT
|
MYSTIC2 |
1:35.20 | ETR |
1959 |
MYSTIC2 | RELIC | TOSCA | MORRIS H. DIXON | 5-b | JAMAICA, NY | 8.5 F | | Dirt | WHITLEY
|
SLAIPNER |
1:43.60 | |
1958 | Race Not Run | 1957 | Race Not Run | 1956 | Race Not Run | 1955 | Race Not Run | 1954 | Race Not Run | 1953 |
COLD COMMAND | WAR ADMIRAL | MONSOON | SYLVESTER E. VEITCH | 16 | JAMAICA, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | CRAFTY ADMIRAL
|
JAMPOL |
1:49.60 | |
1952 |
BATTLEFIELD | WAR RELIC | DARK DISPLAY | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 4-j | JAMAICA | 9 F | | Dirt | TOM FOOL
|
ALERTED |
1:50.20 | |
1951 |
BRYAN G | BLENHEIM2 | ANTHEMION | J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES | 2-n | JAMAICA, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | COUNTY DELIGHT
|
BED O ROSES |
1:49.20 | NTR |
1950 |
PALESTINIAN | SUN AGAIN | DOLLY WHISK | HIRSCH JACOBS | 4-r | JAMAICA, NY | 9.5 F | | Dirt | SUNGLOW
|
CHICLE2 |
1:57.20 | |
1949 |
THREE RINGS | BLUE LARKSPUR | CIRCUS RING | WILLIAM J. KNAPP | 16-g | JAMAICA, NY | 9.5 F | | Dirt | DELEGATE
|
ROYAL GOVERNOR |
1:56.80 | NK,HD |
1948 |
BETTER SELF | BIMELECH | BEE MAC | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 20 | JAMAICA, NY | 9.5 F | | Dirt | WAR TROPHY
|
PHALANX |
1:57.80 | |
1947 |
BRIDAL FLOWER | CHALLENGER2 | BIG HURRY | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 1-x | JAMAICA, NY | 9.5 F | | Dirt | WITH PLEASURE
|
DONOR |
1:59.20 | |
1946 |
ASSAULT | BOLD VENTURE | IGUAL | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 4-c | JAMAICA, NY | 9.5 F | | Dirt | LUCKY DRAW
|
LETS DANCE4 |
1:56.40 | |
1945 |
STYMIE | EQUESTRIAN | STOP WATCH | HIRSCH JACOBS | 1-h | JAMAICA, NY | 9.5 F | | Dirt | BUZFUZ
|
OLYMPIC ZENITH |
1:56.80 | |
1944 |
SEVEN HEARTS | GRAND SLAM | LOVIE | W. GRAVES SPARKS | 23-b | JAMAICA, NY | 9.5 F | | Dirt | GOOD MORNING
|
STYMIE |
1:58.00 | |
1943 |
SLIDE RULE | SNARK | KINGS IDYLL | CECIL C. WILHELM | 1-c | JAMAICA, NY | 9.5 F | | Dirt | BOYSY
|
FIRST FIDDLE |
1:57.60 | |
1942 |
RIVERLAND | COLDSTREAM | EDITH A. | MOODY S. JOLLEY | 1-t | EMPIRE CITY, NY | 9.5 F | | Dirt | TOLA ROSE
|
ALSAB |
1:56.40 | |
1941 |
GRAMPS2 | EQUIPOISE | KINSWOMAN | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 5-d | EMPIRE CITY, NY | 9.5 F | | Dirt | TOLA ROSE
|
BOYSY |
1:59.80 | |
1940 |
MIOLAND | MIO DAREZZO | IOLANDA | R. THOMAS SMITH | 3-f | EMPIRE CITY, NY | 9.5 F | | Dirt | FOXBROUGH
|
HASH |
2:00.20 | TRACK: MUDDY, NOW THE WESTCHESTER H. |
1939 |
THIRD DEGREE | QUESTIONNAIRE | PANACHE | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 1-l | EMPIRE CITY, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | DON MIKE
|
THANKSGIVING |
1:51.40 | |
1938 |
GREAT UNION | SIR GALLAHAD3 | MY FLAG | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 9-e | EMPIRE CITY, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | ESPOSA
|
IDLE MISS |
1:52.00 | |
1937 |
THORSON | SON O BATTLE | AXENBROOM | THOMAS H. MCCREERY | 4-r | EMPIRE CITY, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | BUSY K
|
DANGER POINT4 |
1:54.00 | |
1936 |
THORSON | SON O BATTLE | AXENBROOM | THOMAS H. MCCREERY | 4-r | EMPIRE CITY, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | PICCOLO
|
SEABISCUIT |
1:52.00 | WON BY A NECK |
1935 |
GOOD HARVEST2 | EPINARD | BLOSSOM10 | JOSEPH H. STOTLER | 4-r | EMPIRE CITY, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | SPANISH WAY2
|
VICARESS |
1:51.80 | |
1934 |
KING SAXON | SAXON2 | POLTOVA | C. H. (PAT) KNEBELKAMP | 5-d | EMPIRE CITY, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | HALCYON
|
|
1:54.40 | 2R, BY 8 L. |
1933 | Race Not Run | 1932 | Race Not Run | 1931 |
DR FREELAND | LIGHT BRIGADE | TODDLE | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 19-b | EMPIRE CITY, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | REVEILLE BOY
|
MAD CAREER |
1:53.60 | |
1930 |
QUESTIONNAIRE | STING | MISS PUZZLE | ANDREW SCHUTTINGER | 2-o | EMPIRE CITY, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | SUN EDWIN
|
SUN MISSION |
1:53.60 | |
1929 |
GENIE | MAN O WAR | FAIRY WAND | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | A4 | EMPIRE CITY, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | SUN EDWIN
|
LOW GEAR |
1:52.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1928 |
ARCTURUS3 | BLACK TONEY | BRILLIANT STAR6 | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 2-t | EMPIRE CITY | 9 F | | Dirt | EXCALIBUR
|
WEE BURN3 |
1:53.00 | |
1927 |
LIGHT CARBINE | GALLOPER LIGHT | QUEEN CARBINE | MICHAEL J. DUNLEAVY | 16-h | EMPIRE CITY, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | HERODIAN3
|
CLOUDLAND |
1:53.60 | |
1926 |
CLOUDLAND | WRACK | FAIRY RAY | FRANK E. BROWN | 4-n | EMPIRE CITY, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | LAURA DIANTI
|
COPIAPO |
1:53.80 | |
1925 |
AGA KHAN | OMAR KHAYYAM | LADY CARNOT | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 2-e | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | CATALAN
|
TURF IDOL |
1:51.80 | TRACK: GOOD |
1924 |
MAD PLAY | FAIR PLAY | MADCAP | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-r | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | HOROLOGE
|
WILKES-BARRE |
1:51.60 | |
1923 |
HEPHAISTOS | VULCAIN | NEVA W. | FRANK E. BROWN | A35 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | CHERRY PIE2
|
NEDNA |
1:53.40 | |
1922 |
PRINCE JAMES | KING JAMES | LACONA | A. J. GOLDSBOROUGH | 22-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | MAD HATTER
|
HOROLOGE |
1:53.00 | 7TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1921 |
YELLOW HAND | ROSSENDALE | YELLOW SEA | A. J. GOLDSBOROUGH | 1-d | EMPIRE CITY, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | BON HOMME
|
THUNDERCLAP |
2:05.60 | |
1920 |
MAD HATTER | FAIR PLAY | MADCAP | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-r | EMPIRE CITY, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | WAR NOTE
|
CROMWELL7 |
2:07.40 | |
1919 |
STAR MASTER | STAR SHOOT | THE LADY IN BLUE | WALTER B. JENNINGS | 3-n | EMPIRE CITY, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | BLAIRGOWRIE5
|
WAR MACHINE2 |
2:09.20 | RACED AS VICTORY H. 1919-21 |
1918 |
GEORGE SMITH | OUT OF REACH | CONSUELO2 | HOLLIE HUGHES | 10-d | EMPIRE CITY, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | STAR MASTER
|
CORN TASSEL2 |
1:51.60 | INAUGURAL RUNNING; YORKTOWN H. 1918, 1922-39 |
Add info for an additional year |
|