Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX VERMEILLE - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 LEFT HAND DUBAWIBALLADEUSE2 CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 14 2400 MT Grade IENDLESS TIME3 THE JULIET ROSE 2:33.23CHANTILLY
2015 TREVE3 MOTIVATOR2TREVISE3 MME C. HEAD-MAAREK 4-n 2400 MT Grade ICANDARLIYA SEA CALISI 2:34.09 
2014 BALTIC BARONESS SHAMARDALBORN WILD3 ANDRE FABRE 14-b 2400 MT Grade IPOMOLOGY2 DOLNIYA 2:28.22 
2013 TREVE3 MOTIVATOR2TREVISE3 CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 4-n 2400 MT Grade IWILD COCO TASADAY 2:36.82 
2012 SHARETA SINNDARSHAWARA ALAIN DE ROYER DOUPRE 22-d 2400 MT Grade IPIRIKA SOLEMIA 2:29.06TURF: GOOD TO SOFT
2011 GALIKOVA GALILEO4BORN GOLD FREDDY HEAD 22-d 2400 MT Grade ITESTOSTERONE SHARETA 2:34.38 
2010 MIDDAY8 OASIS DREAMMIDSUMMER5 HENRY CECIL 9-e 2400 MT Grade IPLUMANIA SARAFINA5 2:32.40 
2009 STACELITA MONSUNSOIGNEE6 JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 16-c 2400 MT Grade IPLUMANIA BOARD MEETING2 2:29.10 
2008 ZARKAVA ZAMINDARZARKASHA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-c 2400 MT Grade IDAR RE MI TREAT GENTLY 2:26.00NEW STAKES RECORD
2007 MRS LINDSAY THEATRICALVOLE VOLE MONAMOUR FRANCOIS ROHAUT 25 2400 MT Grade IWEST WIND8 PASSAGE OF TIME 2:27.00 
2006 MANDESHA DESERT STYLEMANDALARA A. DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-c 2400 MT Grade IMONTARE ROYAL HIGHNESS 2:29.20 
2005 SHAWANDA SINNDARSHAMAWNA A. DE ROYER-DUPRE 22-d 2400 MT Grade IROYAL HIGHNESS PAITA 2:32.00 
2004 SWEET STREAM SHANTOU2SNUG DINNER JOHN HAMMOND 9-c 2400 MT Grade IROYAL FANTASY PRIDE6 2:29.50SF. 13R. ½-½-NK - NOW: F&M, 3+
2003 MEZZO SOPRANO DARSHAANMORN OF SONG S. BIN SUROOR 12-c 2400 MT Grade IYESTERDAY3 FIDELITE4 2:26.10 
2002 PEARLY SHELLS EFISIOPIFFLE FRANCOIS ROHAUT 6-e 2400 MT Grade IANA MARIE BRIGHT SKY2 2:26.00 
2001 AQUARELLISTE DANEHILLAGATHE2 E. LELLOUCHE 8-f 2400 MT Grade IDIAMILINA MARE NOSTRUM 2:29.40 
2000 VOLVORETA SUAVE DANCERROBERTIYA C. LERNER 1-e 2400 MT Grade IREVE DOSCAR EGYPTBAND 2:26.30 
1999 DARYABA NIGHT SHIFTDARATA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 1-e 2400 MT Grade IETIZAAZ CERULEAN SKY 2:30.60 
1998 LEGGERA SADLERS WELLSLADY AMBASSADOR2 JOHN DUNLOP 9 2400 MT Grade ICLOUD CASTLE2 ZAINTA 2:41.40TURF: HEAVY - 11R, M-¾, HD, 2
1997 QUEEN MAUD2 AKARADMODIYNA JEAN DE ROUALLE 31 2400 MT Grade IGAZELLE ROYALE BRILLIANCE3 2:28.20TURF: GOOD - 10R, M-1-NO-NO
1996 MY EMMA2 MARJUPATO R. A. E. GUEST 20-c 2400 MT Grade IPAPERING MISS TAHITI2 2:31.30 
1995 CARLING GARDE ROYALE2CORRALEJA MME CORINE BARBE 4-o 2400 MT Grade IVALLEY OF GOLD LARROCHA 2:32.80 
1994 SIERRA MADRE2 BAILLAMONTMARIE DIRLANDE PASCAL BARY 3-d 2400 MT Grade IYENDA STATE CRYSTAL 2:35.30 
1993 INTREPIDITY SADLERS WELLSINTREPID LADY ANDRE FABRE 3-n 2400 MT Grade IWEMYSS BIGHT BRIGHT MOON 2:36.80 
1992 JOLYPHA LYPHARDNAVAJO PRINCESS ANDRE FABRE 3-d 2400 MT Grade ICUNNING URBAN SEA 2:32.80 
1991 MAGIC NIGHT2 LE NAIN JAUNEPIN UP BABE PHILIPPE DEMERCASTEL 23 2400 MT Grade IPINK TURTLE CRNAGORA 2:27.80 
1990 SALSABIL SADLERS WELLSFLAME OF TARA JOHN L. DUNLOP 2-f 2400 MT Grade IMISS ALLEGED IN THE GROOVE2 2:29.60 
1989 YOUNG MOTHER YOUTHSANTA TINA JEAN-MARIE BéGUIGNé 5-e 2400 MT Grade ISIERRA ROBERTA COLORADO DANCER 2:33.10 
1988 INDIAN ROSE GENERAL HOLMELADY BERRY JEAN-MARIE BéGUIGNé 14 2400 MT Grade ISUDDEN LOVE LIGHT THE LIGHTS 2:28.80 
1987 BINT PASHA AFFIRMEDICELY POLITE P. F. I. COLE 16-c 2400 MT Grade ITHREE TAILS SOMETHING TRUE 2:31.70 
1986 DARARA TOP VILLEDELSY A. DE ROYER-DUPRé 13-c 2400 MT Grade IRELOY LACOVIA 2:38.70 
1985 WALENSEE TROYWARSAW PATRICK-LOUIS BIANCONE 1-e 2400 MT Grade IFITNAH GALLA PLACIDIA 2:32.70 
1984 NORTHERN TRICK NORTHERN DANCERTRICK CHICK FRANçOIS BOUTIN 4-m 2400 MT Grade ICIRCUS PLUME TREIZIEME 2:40.90 
1983 SHARAYA YOUTHSHANIZADEH ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPR�> 22-d 2400 MT Grade IESTRAPADE VOSGES 2:42.10 
1982 ALL ALONG TARGOWICEAGUJITA PATRICK BIANCONE 1-d 2400 MT Grade IAKIYDA GREASE 2:29.90 
1981 APRIL RUN RUN THE GANTLETAPRIL FANCY F BOUTIN 42 2400 MT Grade ILEANDRA2 MADAM GAY 2:29.90 
1980 MRS PENNY GREAT NEPHEWTANANARIVE IAN BALDING 25 2400 MT Grade ILITTLE BONNY DETROIT 2:35.90 
1979 THREE TROIKAS LYPHARDTHREE ROSES CRIQUETTE HEAD 1-k 2400 MT Grade ISALPINX PITASIA 2:30.30 
1978 DANCING MAID LYPHARDMORANA A HEAD 14-b 2400 MT Grade IRELFO AMAZER2 2:34.00 
1977 KAMICIA KASHMIR2MICIA JEAN LAUMAIN 9-e 2400 MT Grade IROYAL HIVE FABULEUX JANE 2:30.50 
1976 LAGUNETTE VAL DE LOIRLANDERINETTE F BOUTIN 7-e 2400 MT Grade ISARAH SIDDONS FLORESSA 2:40.20 
1975 IVANJICA SIR IVORASTUCE A HEAD 12-e 2400 MT Grade INOBILIARY MAY HILL 2:34.70 
1974 PAULISTA SEA HAWKPETITE MARMITE2 A PENNA 11-a 2400 MT Grade ICOMTESSE DE LOIR GAILY 2:33.60 
1973 ALLEZ FRANCE SEA-BIRDPRICELESS GEM ALBERT KLIMSCHA 1-x 2400 MT Grade IHURRY HARRIET2 EL MINA 2:43.40 
1972 SAN SAN BALD EAGLESAIL NAVY G WATSON 7-c 2400 MT Grade IPAYSANNE DECIGALE 2:35.60DEAD HEAT 1ST PLACE
1971 PISTOL PACKER GUN BOWGEORGES GIRL A HEAD 14-f 2400 MT Grade ICAMBRIZZIA PINK PEARL 2:34.70 
1970 HIGHEST HOPES HETHERSETTVERDURA W HERN 14-b 2400 MT MISS DAN2 PARMELIA 2:29.20 
1969 SARACA SHANTUNGHEVEA F MATHET 21-a 2400 MT CREPELLANA RIVERSIDE 2:38.60 
1968 ROSELIERE MISTIPEACE ROSE G BRIDGLAND 4-i 2400 MT Grade IPOLA BELLA LA LAGUNE 2:45.40 
1967 CASAQUE GRISE SAINT CRESPIN3TOQUE-ROSE F MATHET 5-i 2400 MT PERCALE HEATH ROSE 2:43.70 
1966 HALTILALA LE HAARSIRRIMA G WATSON 1-w 2400 MT BUBUNIA FINE PEARL 2:34.40 
1965 AUNT EDITH2 PRIMERAFAIR EDITH N MURLESS 11-f 2400 MT DARK WAVE LONG LOOK 2:31.52 
1964 ASTARIA3 LA VARENDECAPONNIERE G. WATSON 6 2400 MT DREIDA LA BAMBA 2:35.86 
1963 GOLDEN GIRL2 SUPREME COURTGRITTI F MATHET 5-b 2400 MT CHUTNEY6 SWEET SUE4 2:34.10 
1962 MONADE KLAIRONMORMYRE J LIEUX 13-d 2400 MT PRIMA DONNA7 GASPESIE 2:33.60 
1961 ASTOLA AURIBANALCINE H NICOLAS 14 2400 MT ANNE LA DOUCE LA BERGERETTE 2:34.54DEAD-HEATED FOR 1ST.
1960 LEZGHINKA GOLDEN CHARGER2FASCIOLA C BARTHOLOMEW 3-e 2400 MT MARELLA2 DALAMA 2:38.62 
1959 MI CARINA OCARINAFOLIE DOUCE NOEL PELAT 1-l 2400 MT FAVREALE SABRE JET 2:34.42 
1958 BELLA PAOLA TICINORHEA2 F MATHET 4-n 2400 MT V I P DJELOUBA 2:33.28 
1957 ARBENCIA ARBARPALENCIA C. ELLIOTT 14 2400 MT DENISY GREAT SUCCESS 2:37.10 
1956 JANIARI DJEBELCARAVELLE C ELLIOTT 13-c 2400 MT YASMIN3 AD ALTIORA 2:36.26 
1955 WILD MISS WILD RISKSALOME2 C CUNNINGTON JR 1-s 2400 MT PICOUNDA DOUVE 2:37.70 
1954 PHILANTE SAYANIPHILAMINTE E POLLET 3-e 2400 MT CORDOVA2 REINE DATOUT2 2:42.74 
1953 RADIO DEIRIROYAL UNION2 23-b 2400 MT GOURABE BANASSA 2:43.26 
1952 LA MIRAMBULE COARAZELA FUTAIE 11-d 2400 MT KHADIDJA CANOVA2 2:42.10 
1951 ORBEROSE TORNADOCENDRILLON5 RENE PELAT 4-o 2400 MT SATINETTE3 DJELFA 2:38 70 
1950 KILETTE SIR NIGELKIGLIA 17-a 2400 MT NUIT DE FOLIES ASMENA 2:39.70 
1949 BAGHEERA ASTROPHELGRANDE SOEUR RENE PELAT 5-g 2400 MT VELA2 TAGALA   
1948 CORTEIRA GOYA2SEMIRAMIDE 5-e 2000 MT Grade I      
1947 PROCUREUSE PRINCE ROSEMACREUSE 1-l 2400 MT DANAE21 MONTENICA   
1946 PIRETTE DEIRIPIMPETTE 4-c 2400 MT PASTOURELLE3     
1945 NIKELLORA VATELLORNIKI RENE PELAT 4-h 2000 MT       
1944 LA BELLE DU CANET RIALTOBLUE RIDGE7 5-g 2400 MT       
1943 FOLLE NUIT ASTROPHELFOLLE PASSION 1-l 2400 MT CARAVELLE    LE TREMBLAY
1942 VIGILANCE THE MAC NABVANIKORO 12-g 2400 MT GUIRLANDE3 ESMERALDA   
1941 LONGTHANH CHATEAU BOUSCAUTWITCHS CAULDRON 1-c 2400 MT MASCOTTE13 DAUPHINE2   
1940Race Not Run
1939Race Not Run
1938 MA NORMANDIE BLUE SKIESFILLEULE ROBERT WALLON 8-h 2400 MT ARGOLIDE TERRE ROSE2   
1937 TONNELLE BUBBLESBOW WINDOW LUCIEN ROBERT 3-e 2400 MT EN FRAUDE2 SYLVANIRE   
1936 MISTRESS FORD BLANDFORDPOLLY FLINDERS3 FRANK CARTER 2-d 2400 MT BLUE BEAR LOVE CALL5   
1935 CRISA TEDDYWHITE CRYSTAL 8 2400 MT THE NILE PENICHE3   
1934 MARY TUDOR PHAROSANNA BOLENA 10-b 2400 MT REINE ISAURE SA PARADE   
1933 LA CIRCE KSARLA MOQUEUSE WILLIAM HALL 1-e 2400 MT ARMOISE VENDANGE3   
1932 KIDDIE BIRIBILADY KROON A. SWANN 4-o 2400 MT NANAIA MALINA8   
1931 PEARL CAP LE CAPUCINPEARL MAIDEN FRANK CARTER 16-b 2400 MT BRULETTE CONFIDENCE   
1930 COMMANDERIE BELFONDSCORSET FRANCK CARTER 1-k 2400 MT KILL LADY AUDE   
1929 CALANDRIA6 KIRCUBBINCRIMEA3 FRANK CARTER 4-o 2400 MT SKYRAME FETE ROYALE2   
1928 MERRY GIRL SUNSTARMERRY POLLY HENRI HARPER 16-g 2400 MT SAINTE MANDANE BOCCHETTA   
1927 SAMPHIRE5 LEMONORASEAWEED FRANK CARTER 1-d 2400 MT ACCALMIE BELLECOUR2  13 RAN
1926 DORINA LA FARINADORA AGNES FRANK CARTER 16-d 2400 MT GITANE9 CARISSIMA   
1925 LA HABANERA PILLIWINKIEATALANTE5 ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 17-b 2400 MT LUCIDE AQUATINTE   
1924 ISOLA BELLA3 MESILIMISOLA SAINT JEAN ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 11 2400 MT UGANDA EBLOUISSANTE 2:43.50 
1923 QUOI CHUT2QUARANTAINE CHARLES DEFEYER 10-e 2400 MT LAVALANCHE SWANSEA3   
1922 SAINTE URSULE SAINT ANGE2HUSH CHARLES BARILLER 3-e 2400 MT RELAPSE3 HONEYSUCKLE3   
1921 DURBAN DURBARBANSHEE GEORGE STERN 13-c 2400 MT ADRY6 GUERRIERE   
1920 MEDDLESOME MAID IRISH LADCOLONIAL GIRL THOMAS MURPHY 1-g 2400 MT FLOWERSHOP TIC TAC4   
1919 STEARINE SAINT JUST2SANDARAQUE CLEMENT DUVAL 20-a 2400 MT TULLAMORE GALEJADE   
1913 MOIA MACDONALD2MATHILDE4 WILLIAM WEBB 7-d 2400 MT SAINTE GEMME2 TRINQUEUSE   
1912 REVEUSE2 SIMONIANRALLY3 ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 4 2400 MT FOURVIERES HARDIE6   
1911 TRIPOLETTE ELF3TRIBUNE5 PORTEFIN 2400 MT LA GRAVE LA BOHEME16   
1910 BASSE POINTE SIMONIANBASSE TERRE G. MILTON 4-d 2400 MT LA FRANCAISE SEIGNEURIE3   
1909 RONDE DE NUIT3 WILLIAM THE THIRDHALTE-LA2 RICHARD COUNT 26 2400 MT MESSAOUDA ROSE DE FLANDRE   
1908 MEDEAH MASQUELYGIE ROBERT DENMAN 17-b 2400 MT REINE DOR2 SAUGE POURPREE   
1907 CLAUDIA18 CHERIDROP 1-i 2400 MT AUX ARMES LA SERQUEUSE   
1906 BETHSAIDA LE SAMARITAINBABILLARDE2 20-b 2400 MT NICHE2 ARABIE   
1905 BRIENNE CHAMPAUBERTPRESTA 8-b 2400 MT CLYDE LUZERNE5   
1904 PROFANE WINKFIELDS PRIDEPOUPEE2 ROBERT DENMAN 19-a 2400 MT   XYLENE  2° ALEXANDRIE
1903 MATER CLAMARTLA GOULUE RICHARD CARTER, JR. 27-a 2400 MT LA CHINE CAMISOLE7   
1902 OPHELIA21 LE POMPONOROYA2 4-d 2400 MT BASSE TERRE JOLLY GIRL3   
1901 LA CAMARGO CHILDWICKBELLE ET BONNE 12 2400 MT INDIAN SHORE    3° LENA II
1900 SEMENDRIA LE SANCYCZARDAS WILLIAM WEBB 27-a 2400 MT GRANDESSE3 MADEMOISELLE DE LONGCHAMPS 2:44.00 
1899 SESARA DONOVANSERAPHINE3 CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 5-g 2400 MT ISMENE11 BERENICE7 2:50.00 
1898 MELINA2 BARBEROUSSEMEDINE TOM CUNNINGTON 3-b 2400 MT CAMBRIDGE4 MADAGASCAR2 2:39.00 
1897 ORTIE BLANCHE RANESORANGE ET BLEU RICHARD CARTER, JR. 5-g 2400 MT GEOGRAPHIE5 QUILDA 2:38.00 
  Add info for an additional year