Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
NUNTHORPE STAKES - YORK
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 MARSHA9 ACCLAMATION2MARLINKA MARK PRESCOTT 20-a 5 F Grade ILADY AURELIA COTAI GLORY 0:57.9711R,TURF: GOOD
2016 MECCAS ANGEL DARK ANGEL9FOLGA2 MICHAEL J. K. DODS 2-o 5 F Grade ILIMATO TAKE COVER4 0:56.24 
2015 MECCAS ANGEL DARK ANGEL9FOLGA2 MICHAEL J. K. DODS 2-o 5 F Grade IACAPULCO19 MATTMU 0:57.24 
2014 SOLE POWER KYLLACHYDEMERGER2 EDWARD LYNAM 1-p 5 F Grade ISTEPPER POINT EXTORTIONIST7 0:57.92 
2013 JWALA OASIS DREAMKANGRA VALLEY ROBERT COWELL 19-a 5 F Grade ISHEA SHEA2 SOLE POWER 0:57.34S/P 40/1
2012 ORTENSIA TESTA ROSSAAERATES PICK PAUL MESSARA 2-c 5 F Grade ISPIRIT QUARTZ HAMISH MCGONAGALL 0.57.6219 RAN; NK; 1 1/4 L.
2011 MARGOT DID EXCEED AND EXCELSPECIAL DANCER3 MICHAEL L. W. BELL 13-c 5 F Grade IHAMISH MCGONAGALL PROHIBIT2 0:58.66 
2010 SOLE POWER KYLLACHYDEMERGER2 EDWARD LYNAM 1-p 5 F Grade ISTARSPANGLEDBANNER PICCADILLY FILLY 0.57.14 
2009 BORDERLESCOTT COMPTON PLACEJEEWAN ROBIN BASTIMAN 14-c 5 F Grade IBENBAUN RADIOHEAD2 0.57.50 
2008 BORDERLESCOTT COMPTON PLACEJEEWAN ROBIN BASTIMAN 14-c 5 F Grade INATIONAL COLOUR KINGSGATE NATIVE 0.56.09 
2007 KINGSGATE NATIVE MUJADILNATIVE FORCE JOHN R. BEST 1-t 5 F Grade IDESERT LORD DANDY MAN3 0:58.14BROKE MAIDEN
2006 REVERENCE3 MARK OF ESTEEMIMPERIAL BAILIWICK ERIC ALSTON 8-c 5 F Grade IAMADEUS WOLF PIVOTAL FLAME 1:00.68 
2005 LA CUCARACHA4 PICCOLO2PEGGY SPENCER BARRY W. HILLS 6-b 5 F Grade ITHE TATLING MAJESTIC MISSILE2 0:56.82 
2004 BAHAMIAN PIRATE HOUSEBUSTERSHINING THROUGH DAVID NICHOLLS 8-f 5 F Grade ITHE TATLING ONE COOL CAT 0:59.89 
2003 OASIS DREAM GREEN DESERTHOPE5 JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 19 5 F Grade ITHE TATLING ACCLAMATION2 0:56.20 
2002 KYLLACHY PIVOTALPRETTY POPPY2 HENRY D.N.B. CANDY 1-g 5 F Grade IMALHUB INDIAN PRINCE4 0:58.10 
2001 MOZART3 DANEHILLVICTORIA CROSS AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-x 5 F Grade INUCLEAR DEBATE BISHOPS COURT 0.57.27 
2000 NUCLEAR DEBATE GEIGER COUNTERIM AN ISSUE JOHN E. HAMMOND 4-m 5 F Grade IBERTOLINI PIPALONG 0:57.83 
1999 STRAVINSKY2 NUREYEVFIRE THE GROOM AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 3-d 5 F Grade ISAINTE MARINE PROUD NATIVE 0:59.331-1/2
1998 LOCHANGEL NIGHT SHIFTPECKITTS WELL IAN A. BALDING 13-a 5 F Grade ISAINTE MARINE DASHING BLUE 0:56.83FM, 17R, M: 1-1½-NK
1997 YA MALAK FAIRY KING2LA TUERTA DAVID NICHOLLS/DAVID BARRON 10-b 5 F Grade ICOASTAL BLUFF AVERTI 0:59.58DEAD HEAT 1ST/2ND
1996 PIVOTAL POLAR FALCONFEARLESS REVIVAL MARK PRESCOTT 7 5 F Grade IEVENINGPERFORMANCE HEVER GOLF ROSE 0.56.531-1/4
1995 SO FACTUAL KNOWN FACTSOOKERA SAEED BIN SUROOR 11 5 F Grade IYA MALAK HEVER GOLF ROSE 0.57.47 
1994 PICCOLO2 WARNINGWOODWIND MICK CHANNON 21-a 5 F Grade IBLUE SIREN2 MISTERTOPOGIGO 0:57.61BLUE SIREN DQ 1ST TO 2ND
1993 LOCHSONG SONG2PECKITTS WELL IAN A. BALDING 13-a 5 F Grade IPARIS HOUSE COLLEGE CHAPEL 0:58.12 
1992 LYRIC FANTASY TATE GALLERYFLYING MELODY RICHARD HANNON 26 5 F Grade IMR BROOKS DIAMONDS GALORE 0.57.39 
1991 SHEIKH ALBADOU GREEN DESERTSANCTUARY2 ALEXANDER A. SCOTT 19-c 5 F Grade IPARIS HOUSE BLYTON LAD 0:58.21 
1990 DAYJUR DANZIGGOLD BEAUTY W. RICHARD HERN 1-g 5 F Grade ISTATOBLEST PHARAOHS DELIGHT 0:56.16 
1989 CADEAUX GENEREUX YOUNG GENERATIONSMARTEN UP ALEXANDER A. SCOTT 10-b 5 F Grade ISILVER FLING STATOBLEST 0:57.67 
1988 HANDSOME SAILOR SOME HANDFOUND AT SEA BARRY W. HILLS 22-b 5 F Grade ISILVER FLING PERION 0:58.73 
1987 AJDAL NORTHERN DANCERNATIVE PARTNER MICHAEL R. STOUTE 7 5 F Grade ISIZZLING MELODY PERION 0:58.48 
1986 LAST TYCOON TRY MY BESTMILL PRINCESS ROBERT COLLET 8-c 5 F Grade IDOUBLE SCHWARTZ GREEN DESERT 0.57.47 
1985 NEVER SO BOLD BOLD LAD2NEVER NEVER LAND ROBERT ARMSTRONG 22-a 5 F Grade IPRIMO DOMINIE STORM WARNING 0.59.81 
1984 COMMITTED HAGLEYMINSTINGUETTE DERMOT WELD 1-k 5 F Grade IJONACRIS HABIBTI 0.57.24 
1983 HABIBTI HABITATKLAIRESSA JOHN DUNLOP 9-c 5 F Grade IIFINE EDGE CHELLASTON PARK 0.57.99 
1982 SHARPO SHARPEN UPMOIETY BIRD JEREMY TREE 9-e 5 F Grade IICHELLASTON PARK KIND MUSIC 0.58.68 
1981 SHARPO SHARPEN UPMOIETY BIRD JEREMY TREE 9-e 5 F Grade IIMARWELL MOORESTYLE 1.00.86 
1980 SHARPO SHARPEN UPMOIETY BIRD JEREMY TREE 9-e 5 F Grade IIVALERIGA ABDU 1.01.20 
1979 AHONOORA LORENZACCIOHELEN NICHOLS FRANKIE DURR 1-m 5 F Grade IIABDU DOUBLE FORM   
1978 SOLINUS COMEDY STARCAWSTONS PRIDE M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 4-n 5 F Grade IISMARTEN UP EPSOM IMP 0:59.20 
1977 HAVEROID TYCOON2MARTON LADY N. ADAM 8-j 5 F Grade IIGODSWALK LADY CONSTANCE 1.01.50 
1976 LOCHNAGER DUMBARNIEMISS BARBARA2 MICK EASTERBY 20-b 5 F Grade IIFALIRAKI POLLY PEACHUM4 0.58.90 
1975 BAY EXPRESS POLYFOTOPAL SINNA P. NELSON 3-c 5 F Grade IIWILLY WILLY POLLY PEACHUM4 0.59.00 
1974 BLUE CASHMERE KASHMIR2BLESSED AGAIN2 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 16-g 5 F Grade IIRAPID RIVER SARITAMER 0:59.20 
1973 SANDFORD LAD ST ALPHAGEHILL QUEEN RYAN PRICE 13-e 5 F Grade IIBALLIOL THE GO-BETWEEN 1.00.50 
1972 DEEP DIVER GULF PEARLMISS STEPHEN P. DAVEY 13-e 5 F Grade IISTILVI PARSIMONY 0.57.702L, 3L
1971 SWING EASY DELTA JUDGEFREE FLOWING JEREMY TREE 4-n 5 F Grade IIGREEN GOD NATIVE BAZAAR 1.00.80 
1970 HUNTERCOMBE DERRING-DOERGINA ARTHUR M. BUDGETT 14-c 5 F THE BRIANSTAN RAFFINGORA 1:04.00 
1969 TOWER WALK HIGH TREASONLORRIKEET GEOFFREY B. BARLING 8-k 5 F DECOY BOY LASER LIGHT 0:59.20 
1968 SO BLESSED PRINCELY GIFTLAVANT MICHAEL A. JARVIS B3 5 F BE FRIENDLY MANACLE 0:59.40 
1967 FORLORN RIVER FIGHTING DONSTARFLIGHT2 W. ARTHUR STEPHENSON 8-k 5 F EMPRESS SISSI FLYING BY   
1966 CATERINA2 PRINCELY GIFTRADIOPYE ROBERT W. ARMSTRONG 15-a 5 F LUCASLAND ALAMO CITY   
1965 POLYFOTO POLICBRABANTIA E. REAVEY 7-f 5 F CATERINA2 GRANVILLE GRETA 1:00.80 
1964 ALTHREY DON FIGHTING DONSLAINTE H. PAT ROHAN 1-l 5 F MATATINA SILICONN 0:59.20 
1963 MATATINA GREY SOVEREIGNZANZARA FREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG 6-b 5 F SECRET STEP RUNNYMEDE2 1:00.40 
1962 GAY MAIRI VILMORINHYCINTHIA GIRL H. WHITEMAN 14-f 5 F FRENCH PLEA CASSARATE 1.01.40 
1961 FLORIBUNDA PRINCELY GIFTASTRENTIA P.J. PRENDERGAST 1-o 5 F CYNARA SILVER TOR 0.59.60 
1960 BLEEP-BLEEP HARD SAUCECURTSEY H. COTTRILL 1-c 5 F KERRABEE2 TIN WHISTLE 1.00.00 
1959 RIGHT BOY IMPECCABLEHAPPY OGAN H. PAT ROHAN 1-g 5 F GALIVANTER WELSH ABBOT  6 RAN
1958 RIGHT BOY IMPECCABLEHAPPY OGAN W.P. DUTTON 1-g 5 F      3 RAN. SP 8/100
1957 GRATITUDE GOLDEN CLOUDVERDURA 14-b 5 F RIGHT BOY VIGO   
1956 ENNIS GOLDEN CLOUDFIRST HOUSE 2-d 5 F MATADOR EDMUNDO   
1955 ROYAL PALM ROYAL CHARGERPASQUINADE FREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG 10-d 5 F DEMOCRATIC CRIMSON   
1954 MY BEAU BEAU SABREURQUEENS CAPRICE P J PRENDERGAST 10-b 5 F VICTOR LEE CRIMSON   
1953 HIGH TREASON COURT MARTIALEASTERN GRANDEUR THOMAS E. LEADER 14-b 5 F PAMPA FAIRY FLAX   
1952 ROYAL SERENADE ROYAL CHARGERPASQUINADE HARRY WRAGG 10-d 5 F GREY SOVEREIGN SMOKEY EYES   
1951 ROYAL SERENADE ROYAL CHARGERPASQUINADE 10-d 5 F STEPHEN PAUL     
1950 ABERNANT OWEN TUDORRUSTOM MAHAL NOEL MURLESS 9-c 5 F FAIR SELLER SARTORIAL   
1949 ABERNANT OWEN TUDORRUSTOM MAHAL NOEL MURLESS 9-c 5 F BRITISH LION4 FINEST HOUR4   
1948 CARELESS NORA PANORAMACARELESS 4-o 5 F ROYAL BARGE DELIRIUM 0.58.40 
1947 COMO SIR COSMOMAIA4 G ARMSTRONG 4-f 5 F ANN DENISE KNEE JOINT  6 RAN
1946 THE BUG SIGNAL LIGHTFLYING METEOR2 MARCUS MARSH 2-d 5 F GOLDEN CLOUD COMO   
1945 GOLDEN CLOUD GOLD BRIDGERAINSTORM 22-d 5 F HONEYWAY     
1944 SUGAR PALM SIR COSMOSUNNY PALM 20-c 5 F       
1943 LINKLATER FLEETING MEMORYMAUGRE WILLIAM SMYTH 12-b 5 F       
1942 LINKLATER FLEETING MEMORYMAUGRE WILLIAM SMYTH 12-b 5 F       
1941Race Not Run
1940Race Not Run
1939 PORTOBELLO2 PORTLAWZINGARELLA ROBERT COLLING 1-h 5 F       
1938 MICKEY THE GREEK2 APPLE SAMMYIONIAN FAIRY H.B. LEACH 52 5 F       
1937 IPSDEN SUNNY TRACEGOLD QUEST3 OSSIE BELL 8-d 5 F       
1936 BELLACOSE SIR COSMOORBELLA 2-i 5 F       
1935 SHALFLEET DIOMEDESPRINCESS CHARMING HARVEY CLIFF LEADER 6-e 5 F       
1934 GOLD BRIDGE GOLDEN BOSSFLYING DIADEM WILLIAM BEATTY 22-d 5 F SATYR2 GREENORE   
1933 CONCERTO ORPHEUSCONSTELLATION 7 5 F MYROBELLA GOLD BRIDGE   
1932 GREENORE GRAND PARADETUSCAR ROCK OSSIE BELL 2-e 5 F MORSTONE CLUSTINE   
1931 PORTLAW BERESFORDPORTREE HENRY SEYMOUR PERSSE 8-c 5 F   DIOLITE   
1930 TAG END TAGRAGSHORT LINE2 2-n 5 F       
1929 TAG END TAGRAGSHORT LINE2 2-n 5 F ROYAL MINSTREL     
1928 TAG END TAGRAGSHORT LINE2 2-n 5 F       
1927 HIGHBORN2 SAINT JUST2HIGHLY 12 5 F       
1926 HIGHBORN2 SAINT JUST2HIGHLY 12 5 F WATERVAL MOTI MAHAL   
1925 DIOMEDES ARGOS2CAPDANE HARVEY CLIFF LEADER 5-f 5 F SCHERZO2 PHAROS  3 RAN
1924 MUMTAZ MAHAL THE TETRARCHLADY JOSEPHINE RICHARD CECIL DAWSON 9-c 5 F DRAKE2     
1923 GOLDEN BOSS THE BOSSGOLDEN HEN 19 5 F OBLITERATE     
1922 TWO STEP2 BACHELORS DOUBLEDANCING DORA2 2-o 5 F       
  Add info for an additional year