2023 |
KITTYS LIGHT | NATHANIEL4 | DARAIYNA | CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS | 1-e | AYR | 31F176Y | | Turf | COOPERS CROSS
|
FLASH DE TOUZAINE |
8:10.29 | PREMIER HANDICAP |
2020 | Race Not Run | 2019 |
TAKINGRISKS | GOLDEN TORNADO | DOWNTOWN ROSIE | NICKY RICHARDS | 16-a | AYR RACE COURSE | 31.8 F | Grade III | Turf | CROSSPARK
|
CLOTH CAP |
8:02.40 | GD. 23R, 13F. 4-NO-NK |
2018 |
JOE FARRELL | PRESENTING | LUCK OF THE DEISE | REBECCA CURTIS | 1-d | AYR RACE COURSE | 32.5 F | Grade III | Turf | BALLYOPTIC
|
VINTAGE CLOUDS |
8:00.50 | GD, 29R, 13F, NSE-4-7 |
2017 |
VICENTE2 | DOM ALCO | IRELAND16 | P NICHOLLS | 11-d | AYR RACE COURSE | 32.5 F | Grade III | Turf | COGRY
|
BENBENS |
8m 5.50s | GD, 30R, 16F, NK-2-NK |
2016 |
VICENTE2 | DOM ALCO | IRELAND16 | P NICHOLLS | 11-d | AYR RACE COURSE | 32.5 F | Grade III | Turf | ALVARADO4
|
SEEYOUATMIDNIGHT |
8m 24.10s | GS, 28R, 10F, 2¾-HD-1¾ |
2015 |
WAYWARD PRINCE2 | ALFLORA | BELLINO SPIRIT | HILARY PARROTT | 5-d | AYR RACE COURSE | 32.5 F | Grade III | Turf | GOONYELLA2
|
BENBENS |
8:05.70 | 29R, 11F |
2014 |
AL CO | DOM ALCO | CARAMA3 | PETER BOWEN | 7 | AYR RACE COURSE | 32.5 F | Grade III | Turf | GODSMEJUDGE
|
TRUSTAN TIMES |
8:35.70 | GS, 29R, 9F, 1½-NK-14 |
2013 |
GODSMEJUDGE | WITNESS BOX | ELIZA EVERETT | ALAN KING | 1-u | AYR RACE COURSE | 32.5 F | Grade III | Turf | BIG OCCASION3
|
MISTER MARKER |
8:31.20 | GD, 24R, 7F, 4-9-2¾ |
2012 |
MERIGO | PISTOLET BLEU | MULETA5 | ANDREW PARKER | 6-e | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 110Y | Grade III | Turf | AURORAS ENCORE
|
KING FONTAINE2 |
8m 4.30s | GD. 24R, 7F. HD-15-9 |
2011 |
BESHABAR | FLEMENSFIRTH | IN OUR INTREST | TIM VAUGHAN | 2-h | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 110Y | Grade III | Turf | MERIGO
|
ALWAYS RIGHT5 |
8m 2.50s | GD. 28R, 13F. ¾-NK-30 |
2010 |
MERIGO | PISTOLET BLEU | MULETA5 | ANDREW PARKER | 6-e | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 110Y | Grade III | Turf | GONE TO LUNCH
|
NO PANIC2 |
8m 11.40s | GD. 30R, 7F. 9-19-6 |
2009 |
HELLO BUD2 | JURADO | ORCHESTRAL SPORT | N A TWISTON-DAVIES | 2-n | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 110Y | Grade III | Turf | GONE TO LUNCH
|
OUT THE BLACK |
8m 15.00s | GD. 17R, 10F. ½-6-1¼ |
2008 |
IRIS DE BALME | PHANTOM BREEZE | FLEUR DECAJEUL | S CURRAN | 16-a | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 110Y | Grade III | Turf | HALCON GENELARDAIS
|
FLINTOFF |
£114,020 | GD. 24R, 15R. 14-2¼-¾ |
2007 |
HOT WELD | WELD | DEBS BALL | FERDY MURPHY | 4-d | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 110Y | Grade III | Turf | NINE DE SIVOLA
|
PARSONS LEGACY |
7m 55.1s | GF. 23R, 13F. ½-1¼-15 |
2006 |
RUN FOR PADDY | MICHELOZZO | DEEP SELECTION | C LLEWELLYN | 11-a | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf | LADALKO
|
ROYAL EMPEROR2 |
8m 35.1s | GD. 30R, 18F. SH-½-10. |
2005 |
JOES EDGE | SUPREME LEADER | RIGHT DARK | FERDY MURPHY | 21-a | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf | CORNISH REBEL
|
ANOTHER RUM |
8m 23.8s | GD. 20R, 9F. SHD-10-3½ |
2004 |
GREY ABBEY2 | NESTOR | TACOVAON | J HOWARD JOHNSON | 12-a | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf | KERRY LADS
|
MAXIMIZE4 |
8m 35.7s | GS. 28R, 9F. DIST-1-4 |
2003 |
RYALUX | RIVERHEAD | KINGS DE LEMA | A CROOK | 7-e | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf | STORMEZ
|
SPENDID |
8m 12.5s | GD. 19R, 8F. NK-20-¾ |
2002 |
TAKE CONTROL3 | ROSELIER2 | FROSTY FAIRY | M C PIPE | 11-d | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf | SHOTGUN WILLY
|
GUNTHER MCBRIDE |
8m 20.80s | GD. 18R, 7F. ½-1½-HD |
2001 |
GINGEMBRE4 | LE NAIN JAUNE | TEUPHAINE | JOHN & LAVINIA TAYLOR | | AYR RACE COURSE | 32.5 F | Grade III | Turf | AD HOC11
|
SUPREME GLORY2 |
8:11.30 | GF. 30R, 19F. 5-2½-5 |
2000 |
PARIS PIKE3 | SATCO | BOUISE | FERDY MURPHY | 3-o | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf | NOBLE LORD3
|
YOUNG KENNY |
8m 13.90s | GD. 18R, 7F. 3-2½-10 |
1999 |
YOUNG KENNY | ARDROSS | DEIRDRES DREAM | P. BEAUMONT | 22-a | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf | HOLLYBANK BUCK
|
FULL OF OATS |
8m 50.7s | SF. 15R, 9F. 9-6-10 |
1998 |
BARONET3 | ROSELIER2 | SHUIL AGRAGH | D NICHOLSON | 22-a | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf | EUDIPE
|
BELMONT KING3 |
8m 19.9s | GD. 18R, 11F. 1¼-1½-8 |
1997 |
BELMONT KING3 | KEMAL2 | THE POTWALLUPER | P F NICHOLLS | 8-a | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf | SAMLEE
|
BARONET3 |
8m 24.8s | GD. 17R, 10F. 1½-2-HD |
1996 |
MOORCROFT BOY | ROSELIER2 | WELL MANNERED2 | D NICHOLSON | 23 | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf | GENERAL WOLFE2
|
ARTHURS MINSTREL |
8m 54.8s | SF. 20R, 6F. 11-6-12 |
1995 |
WILLSFORD | BEAU CHARMEUR | WISH AGAIN | MRS J PITMAN | 2-n | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf | SWEET DUKE
|
LO STREGONE |
8m 19.6s | GF. 22R, 13F. 2-7-5 |
1994 |
EARTH SUMMIT | CELTIC CONE | WIN GREEN HILL | NIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES | 14-f | AYR | 33 F | Grade III | Turf | BISHOPS ISLAND
|
SUPERIOR FINISH |
8:20.80 | GD. 22R, 13F. 14-7-1½ |
1993 |
RUN FOR FREE | DEEP RUN | CREDIT CARD2 | M C PIPE | 6-e | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf | MERRY MASTER
|
MISTER ED3 |
8m 18.1s | GD. 21R, 12F. NK-20-¾ |
1992 |
CAPTAIN DIBBLE | CRASH COURSE3 | SAILORS WILL | N A TWISTON-DAVIES | 5-a | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 120Y | Grade III | Turf | DALKEY SOUND
|
OFF THE BRU |
8m 21.8s | GD. 21R, 13F. 8-6-4 |
1991 |
KILLONE ABBEY | THE PARSON | MICHELLES FANCY | W A STEPHENSON | 16-f | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 120Y | Grade III | Turf | OMERTA4
|
OVER THE ROAD2 |
8m 9.7s | G3. GF. 18R, 16F. 5-2½-7 |
1990 |
FOUR TRIX | PEACOCK | MERRY CHARIOT | J R COX | 2-a | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 120Y | Listed | Turf | TARTAN TAKEOVER
|
BIRLING JACK |
8m 30.8s | GS. 28R, 8F. 15-NK-10 |
1989 |
ROLL-A-JOINT | TAKE A REEF | SARK2 | C L POPHAM | 5-j | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Listed | Turf | CHARTER HARDWARE
|
FOUR TRIX |
9m 15.90s | HY. 11R, 5F. 1½-3-30 |
1988 |
MIGHTY MARK | REBEL PRINCE | WHITE NET | F T WALTON | 1-s | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Listed | Turf | CHEENYS BRIG
|
OVER THE ROAD2 |
9m 9.70s | GS. 18R, 7F. 10-8-10 |
1987 |
LITTLE POLVEIR | CANTAB | BLUE SPEEDWELL | | 1-r | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1986 |
HARDY LAD | SPARTAN GENERAL | BARTON WOOD | | 16-a | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf | CORBIERE
|
|
| |
1985 |
ANDROMA | ANDREA MANTEGNA | STELLA ROMA | | 7-f | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf | RIGHTHAND MAN
|
WHY FORGET |
| |
1984 |
ANDROMA | ANDREA MANTEGNA | STELLA ROMA | | 7-f | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1983 |
CANTON8 | CANTAB | GORTEEN | | 3-j | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1982 |
COCKLE STRAND | PRINCE HANSEL | ARTELLA | | 14-a | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1981 |
ASTRAL CHARMER2 | SPACE KING | MANS DELIGHT | | 14-a | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1980 |
SALKELD | DAVID JACK | TELEPHONIST | | 13-b | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1979 |
FIGHTING FIT3 | HARWELL3 | TRIMBLESTOWN LADY | K OLIVER | 22-a | AYR RACE COURSE | 33 F | Grade III | Turf | ALDANITI
|
|
| |
1978 |
KING CON2 | INDIAN RULER | CONSONG | | 1-o | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf | RUBSTIC
|
CURRENT GOLD2 |
| |
1977 |
SEBASTIAN V | GAME RIGHTS | PINCHEE | | | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf | OUR EDITION2
|
|
| RED RUM, FAVOURITE, UNPLACED |
1976 |
BARONA2 | NERON | BARITA | | 21 | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 120Y | Listed | Turf | BENTLEY BOY
|
ANOTHER MUDDLE |
| |
1975 |
BARONA2 | NERON | BARITA | | 21 | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | | Turf | RUBSTIC
|
THE BENIGN BISHOP |
| RED RUM 7TH |
1974 |
RED RUM | QUORUM | MARED | | 25 | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | | Turf | PROUD TARQUIN
|
|
| |
1973 |
ESBAN | ESCART | BANITOWN | | 21 | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1972 |
QUICK REPLY4 | MENELEK | SHADY REPLY | | 2-o | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1971 |
YOUNG ASH LEAF | NEW BRIG | YOUNG ASHDROP | | 2-h | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1970 |
THE SPANIARD | SAYAJIRAO | PERLE D ESPAGNE | | 16-b | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1969 |
PLAYLORD | LORD OF VERONA | PLAYWELL2 | | 1-l | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1968 |
ARCTURUS7 | ARCTIC SLAVE | SNOW GOOSE10 | | B4 | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1967 |
THE FOSSA | JENA7 | FUSTIAN2 | | 2-f | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 1F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1966 |
AFRICAN PATROL | BIG GAME | CASTELLOZA | | 3-n | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 120Y | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1965 |
BRASHER2 | FORTINA | BROKEN DAWN | | 6-f | BOGSIDE | 3M 7F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1964 |
POPHAM DOWN | COMBAT | PENELOPE ANN | | 2-b | BOGSIDE | 3M 7F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1963 |
PAPPAGENOS COTTAGE | PAPPAGENO2 | DAWN COTTAGE | | 43 | BOGSIDE | 3M 7F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1962 |
SHAM FIGHT3 | CARNIVAL BOY2 | STRIFE2 | | 19 | BOGSIDE | 3M 7F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1961 |
KINMONT WULLIE | EL HAWA | DEVONSHIRE CREAM2 | | 19-c | BOGSIDE | 3M 7F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1960 |
FINCHAM2 | DEVONIAN | ROSE OF STEFAN | | 20 | BOGSIDE | 3M 7F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1959 |
MERRYMAN II | CARNIVAL BOY2 | MAID MARION3 | | | BOGSIDE | 3M 7F | Listed | Turf |
|
|
| |
1958 |
GAME FIELD | CAMFIELD | BE GAME2 | | | BOGSIDE | 3M 7F | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1957 |
BREMONTIER | LABRADOR | HEVE | | 16-c | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 110Y | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1956 |
QUEENS TASTE2 | QUEENS EYOT2 | LASS OF TULLAHERIN | | 8-d | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 110Y | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1955 |
BAR POINT | STEEL POINT2 | HOPEFUL LADY | | 23 | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 110Y | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1954 |
QUEENS TASTE2 | QUEENS EYOT2 | LASS OF TULLAHERIN | | 8-d | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 110Y | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1953 |
QUEENS TASTE2 | QUEENS EYOT2 | LASS OF TULLAHERIN | | 8-d | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 110Y | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1952 |
FLAGRANT MAC | FLAG OF TRUCE | NAUGHTY ANN | | 1-t | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 110Y | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1951 |
COURT PAINTER | ROSE PRINCE | SIXTINE | | 19 | AYR RACE COURSE | 4M 110Y | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1950 |
SANVINA | SANDYMAN | TOLVINA | | 23-a | BOGSIDE | | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1949 |
WOT NO SUN | SUN YAT-SEN | HOPEFUL LASS | | A2 | BOGSIDE | 3M 7F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1948 |
MAGNETIC FIN | SOLENOID | FINAGHY BELLE | | 3-h | BOGSIDE | 3M 7F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1947 |
ROWLAND ROY | MONKTOWN | LAUREL LADY2 | | 21-a | BOGSIDE | 3M 7F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1946 | Race Not Run | 1945 | Race Not Run | 1944 | Race Not Run | 1943 | Race Not Run | 1942 | Race Not Run | 1941 | Race Not Run | 1940 | Race Not Run | 1939 |
SOUTHERN HERO2 | BACHELORS JAP | TORFRIDA5 | | 1-b | BOGSIDE | 3M 7F | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1921 | Race Not Run | 1920 |
MUSIC HALL2 | CLIFTONHALL | MOLLY5 | | B26 | BOGSIDE | 3M 7F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1919 |
THE TURK2 | TURKS CAP | ETHELS DARLING2 | | 3-j | BOGSIDE | 3M 7F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1918 | Race Not Run | 1917 | Race Not Run | 1916 | Race Not Run | 1902 |
CANTER HOME | RETREAT3 | CANTERBURY2 | | 11-a | BOGSIDE | 31 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1891 | Race Not Run | 1890 | Race Not Run | 1878 | Race Not Run | 1867 |
THE ELK3 | HUMMINGBIRD3 | SISTER TO HARKAWAY | | | BOGSIDE | 31 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
Add info for an additional year |
|