Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ST. JAMES’S PALACE STAKES - ASCOT
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 BARNEY ROY EXCELEBRATIONALINA14 RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. 21-a 8 F Grade ILANCASTER BOMBER2 THUNDER SNOW 1:37.33TURF: G-F, 8R, BY 1 L.
2016 GALILEO GOLD2 PACO BOYGALICUIX HUGO PALMER 1-u 8 F Grade ITHE GURKHA2 AWTAAD 1:44.01TURF: SOFT, 7R, BY 1¼ L.
2015 GLENEAGLES9 GALILEO4YOURESOTHRILLING AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 11 8 F Grade ILATHARNACH CONSORT9 1:38.86 
2014 KINGMAN4 INVINCIBLE SPIRITZENDA3 JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 19 8 F Grade INIGHT OF THUNDER2 OUTSTRIP4 1:39.06 
2013 DAWN APPROACH NEW APPROACHHYMN OF THE DAWN JAMES S. BOLGER 4-m 8 F Grade ITORONADO4 MARS16 1:39.23 
2012 MOST IMPROVED LAWMAN3TONNARA BRIAN J. MEEHAN 6-e 8 F Grade IHERMIVAL GREGORIAN4 1:40.14 
2011 FRANKEL3 GALILEO4KIND2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 1-k 8 F Grade IZOFFANY4 EXCELEBRATION 1:39.24 
2010 CANFORD CLIFFS TAGULAMRS MARSH2 RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 9-f 8 F Grade IDICK TURPIN7 HEARTS OF FIRE2 1:39.55 
2009 MASTERCRAFTSMAN DANEHILL DANCERSTARLIGHT DREAMS AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 21-a 8 F Grade IDELEGATOR2 LORD SHANAKILL 1:39.21 
2008 HENRYTHENAVIGATOR KINGMAMBOSEQUOYAH2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 9-b 8 F Grade IRAVENS PASS TWICE OVER5 1:38.70 
2007 EXCELLENT ART PIVOTALOBSESSIVE AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 23-b 8 F Grade IDUKE OF MARMALADE2 ASTRONOMER ROYAL 1:39.33GD/FM, 8R, M-NK, 1 1/4, HD, £141,950
2006 ARAAFA MULL OF KINTYRERESURGENCE4 JEREMY NOSEDA 7 8 F Grade ISTORMY RIVER2 IVAN DENISOVICH 1:39.59 
2005 SHAMARDAL GIANTS CAUSEWAYHELSINKI2 SAEED BIN SUROOR 1-l 8 F Grade IAD VALOREM3 ORATORIO6 1:37.18YORK
2004 AZAMOUR NIGHT SHIFTASMARA2 JOHN M. OXX 4-i 8 F Grade IDIAMOND GREEN2 ANTONIUS PIUS 1:39.02 
2003 ZAFEEN ZAFONICSHY LADY MICHAEL R. CHANNON 21-a 8 F Grade IKALAMAN MARTILLO 1:39.91M: 1-3-½
2002 ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2 DANEHILLOFFSHORE BOOM AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 10-a 8 F Grade ILANDSEER3 ARAMRAM 1:40.91 
2001 BLACK MINNALOUSHE STORM CATCORAL DANCE AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 20-d 8 F Grade INOVERRE OLDEN TIMES2 1:41.37NECK, GOOD
2000 GIANTS CAUSEWAY STORM CATMARIAHS STORM AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 11 8 F Grade IVALENTINO2 MEDICEAN 1:42.61HEAD
1999 SENDAWAR PRIOLO2SENDANA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 6-d 8 F Grade IALJABR GOLD ACADEMY 1:39.991-1/4
1998 DR FONG KRIS SSPRING FLIGHT HENRY R. A. CECIL 6-a 8 F Grade IDESERT PRINCE DUCK ROW 1:41.33GD-SFT, 8S, M-NK-3½-2½
1997 STARBOROUGH SOVIET STARFLAMENCO WAVE DAVID R. LODER 16-g 8 F Grade IAIR EXPRESS DAYLAMI 1:39.181-½
1996 BIJOU DINDE CADEAUX GENEREUXPUSHKAR MARK S. JOHNSTON 14-a 8 F Grade IASHKALANI SORBIE TOWER 1:39.70 
1995 BAHRI RIVERMANWASNAH JOHN L. DUNLOP 13-c 8 F Grade ICHARNWOOD FOREST VETTORI 1:40.15 
1994 GRAND LODGE CHIEFS CROWNLA PAPAGENA WILLIAM JARVIS 14-b 8F Grade IDISTANT VIEW2 TURTLE ISLAND 1:38.83 
1993 KINGMAMBO MR PROSPECTORMIESQUE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 20 8 F Grade INEEDLE GUN VENTIQUATTROFOGLI 1:44.05 
1992 BRIEF TRUCE IRISH RIVERFALAFEL DERMOT K. WELD 22-b 8 F Grade IZAAHI EZZOUD 1:39.32 
1991 MARJU LAST TYCOONFLAME OF TARA JOHN L. DUNLOP 2-f 8 F Grade ISECOND SET HOKUSAI 1:41.97 
1990 SHAVIAN KRISMIXED APPLAUSE HENRY R. A. CECIL 14-c 8 F Grade IROCK CITY LORD FLOREY 1:41.52 
1989 SHAADI DANZIGUNFURLED MICHAEL R. STOUTE 20-a 8 F Grade IGREENSMITH SCENIC 1:39.33 
1988 PERSIAN HEIGHTS PERSIAN BOLDREADY AND WILLING GEOFFREY A. HUFFER 16-g 8 F Grade IRAYKOUR CAERWENT 1:39.57 
1987 HALF A YEAR RIVERMANSIX MONTHS LONG LUCA M. CUMANI 3-l 8 F Grade IISOVIET STAR RISK ME2 1:43.42 
1986 SURE BLADE KRISDOUBLE LOCK BARRY W. HILLS 9-c 8 F Grade IGREEN DESERT SHARROOD 1:41.50 
1985 BAIRN NORTHERN BABYLADY MOUSE LUCA M. CUMANI 8-c 8 F Grade ISCOTTISH REEL2 VIN DE FRANCE 1:41.50 
1984 CHIEF SINGER BALLAD ROCKPRINCIPIA2 RONALD SHEATHER 16-a 8 F Grade IIKEEN2 KALIM 1:38.96 
1983 HORAGE TUMBLE WINDMUSICIENNE MATT MC CORMACK 1-m 8 F Grade IITOLOMEO DUNBEATH 1.40.10 
1982 DARA MONARCH REALMSARDARA LIAM BROWNE 13-e 8 F Grade IITENDER KING IVANO 1:41.10 
1981 TO-AGORI-MOU TUDOR MUSICSARAH VAN FLEET GUY HARWOOD 14-c 8 F Grade IIKINGS LAKE BEL BOLIDE 1.39.90 
1980 POSSE FORLIIN HOT PURSUIT JOHN L. DUNLOP 8-h 8 F Grade IIFINAL STRAW LAST FANDANGO 1:44.74 
1979 KRIS SHARPEN UPDOUBLY SURE HENRY R. A. CECIL 2-o 8 F Grade IIYOUNG GENERATION ALERT 1:41.74 
1978 JAAZEIRO SHAMRULE FORMI M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 14-f 8 F Grade IIPERSIAN BOLD FORMIDABLE 1:40.80 
1977 DON YELLOW GODDOGANA2 WILLIAM C. ELSEY 4-n 8 F Grade IIMARINSKY TACHYPOUS 1:46.50 
1976 RADETZKY HUNTERCOMBESELINA FAIR CLIVE E. BRITTAIN A13 8 F Grade IIEARTH SPIRIT PATRIS 1:40.40 
1975 BOLKONSKI BALIDARPERENNIAL HENRY R. A. CECIL 19-b 8 F Grade IIROYAL MANACLE NURABAD   
1974 AVEROF SING SINGARGENTINA CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 16-b 8 F Grade IICELLINI10 HARD FIGHTER 1:41.50 
1973 THATCH FORLITHONG M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 5-h 8 F Grade IIOWEN DUDLEY   1:40.502 RAN
1972 SUN PRINCE2 PRINCELY GIFTCOSTA SOLA W. RICHARD HERN 1-l 8 F Grade IIHOME GUARD GREY MIRAGE 1:44.00 
1971 BRIGADIER GERARD QUEENS HUSSARLA PAIVA W. RICHARD HERN 14-c 8 F Grade IISPARKLER GOOD BOND 1:46.94 
1970 SAINTLY SONG2 AUREOLEPRINCESS CECILIA C. F. NOEL MURLESS 14-c 8 F GOLD ROD PITHIVIERS 1:40.10 
1969 RIGHT TACK HARD TACK2POLLY MACAW JOHN R. SUTCLIFFE, JR. 10-a 8 F HABITAT MURRAYFIELD 1:45.90 
1968 PETINGO PETITIONALCAZAR2 FREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG 22 8 F ATOPOLIS BERBER 1:46.40 
1967 REFORM PALL MALLCOUNTRY HOUSE GORDON RICHARDS 5-h 8 F CHINWAG BOLD LAD2   
1966 TRACK SPARE SOUND TRACKROSY MYTH RONALD E. MASON 3-n 8 F WATERGATE2 DOUBLE-U-JAY 1:43.80 
1965 SILLY SEASON TOM FOOLDOUBLE DEAL2 IAN A. BALDING 1-g 8 F KIRSCH FLAMBEE SOVEREIGN EDITION 1:44.00 
1964 ROAN ROCKET BUISSON ARDENTFARANDOLE3 GEORGE TODD 13-c 8 F ACER3 NEW SOUTH WALES 1:50.10 
1963 CROCKET KING OF THE TUDORSCHANDELIER GEOFFREY T. BROOKE 1-s 8 F FOLLOW SUIT IONIAN3 1:50.20 
1962 COURT SENTENCE COURT MARTIALNAGAIKA THOMAS E. LEADER 4-h 8 F SOVEREIGN LORD CYRUS5 1:44.40 
1961 TUDOR TREASURE KING OF THE TUDORSTURKISH TREASURE2 J. FREDERICK WATTS 1-p 8 F EAGLE5 TEST CASE 1:44.70 
1960 VENTURE7 RELICROSE OLYNN ALEC HEAD 7 8 F RIVERDARE   1.54.002 PARTANTS
1959 ABOVE SUSPICION COURT MARTIALABOVE BOARD CECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 2-f 8 F CARNOUSTIE PIPING ROCK2 1:46.50 
1958 MAJOR PORTION COURT MARTIALBETTER HALF THOMAS E. LEADER 8-c 8 F GUERSILLUS BALD EAGLE 1:43.40 
1957 CHEVASTRID PRINCE CHEVALIERPANASTRID SEAMUS MCGRATH 1-k 8 F TEMPEST PIPE OF PEACE   
1956 PIRATE KING PRINCE CHEVALIERNETHERTON MAID H. COTTRILL 21-a 8 F BUISSON ARDENT RATIFICATION   
1955 TAMERLANE PERSIAN GULFEASTERN EMPRESS NORMAN BERTIE 1-e 8 F BLUE BLAZES OUR BABU   
1954 DARIUS DANTEYASNA HARRY WRAGG 1-t 8 F UMBERTO NARRATOR   
1953 NEARULA NASRULLAHRESPITE C.F. ELSEY 1-u 8 F VICTORY ROLL MASAI KING   
1952 KINGS BENCH COURT MARTIALKINGS CROSS MATT FEAKES 1-l 8 F ARGUR BOB MAJOR   
1951 TURCO3 FIGHTING FOXLA ROSE CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT 17-b 8 F   TITIAN  2° KAMERAN
1950 PALESTINE FAIR TRIALUNA2 MARCUS MARSH 3-e 8 F RISING FLAME THE GOLDEN ROAD   
1949 FAUX TIRAGE BIG GAMECOMMOTION C. F. NOEL MURLESS 9-c 8 F BOBO PRINCE ROYAL4  8R, M: 2, NK
1948 BLACK TARQUIN RHODES SCHOLARVAGRANCY CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT 13-c 8 F THE COBBLER DJERID   
1947 TUDOR MINSTREL OWEN TUDORSANSONNET FRED DARLING 9-c 8 F TITE STREET WELSH HONEY   
1946 KHALED HYPERIONECLAIR FRANK BUTTERS 22-d 8 F ALDIS LAMP RADIOTHERAPY   
1945Race Not Run
1944Race Not Run
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941 ORTHODOX HYPERIONQUEEN CHRISTINA N CANNON 14-c 8 F LAMBERT SIMNEL    NEWMARKET
1940Race Not Run
1939 ADMIRALS WALK HYPERIONTABARIS JOHN L. JARVIS 1-m 8 F DIADOQUE     
1938 SCOTTISH UNION CAMERONIANTRUSTFUL NOEL CANNON 19 8 F GOLDEN SOVEREIGN DEANSLAW  8 RAN DISTS: 3, 1½
1937 GOYA2 TOURBILLONZARIBA GEORGE LAMBTON 9-e 8 F FULL SAIL FAIRFORD   
1936 RHODES SCHOLAR PHAROSBOOK LAW J. LAWSON 1-n 8 F MAHMOUD DAYTONA2   
1935 BAHRAM BLANDFORDFRIARS DAUGHTER FRANK BUTTERS 16-a 8 F   ROSECRAG  2° PORTFOLIO
1934 FLAMENCO FLAMINGOVALESCURE JOHN L. JARVIS 1-l 8 F COLOMBO     
1933 CANON LAW COLORADOBOOK LAW J LAWSON 1-n 8 F SCARLET TIGER     
1932 ANDREA3 SOLARIOPERSUASION P WHITAKER 2-g 8 F Grade IWYVERN SPENSER   
1931 CAMERONIAN PHAROSUNA CAMERON FRED DARLING 1-t 8 F TRINIDAD4 PORTLAW   
1930 CHRISTOPHER ROBIN PHALARISDUTCH MARY V. GILPIN 14-c 8 F RUSTOM PASHA     
1929 MR JINKS TETRATEMAFALSE PIETY H S PERSSE 22-d 8 F TOTALISATOR2 AFTAB  8 RAN DISTS: 3, ½
1928 ROYAL MINSTREL TETRATEMAHARPSICHORD CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT 5-e 8 F      2ND PORTHOLE. 3RD GANG WARILY
1927 KINCARDINE2 GAY CRUSADERSUNDRILLA H S PERSSE 2-d 8 F PRESTER JOHN APPLECROSS  10 RAN DISTS: NK, 1
1926 CORONACH HURRY ONWET KISS FRED DARLING 4-f 8 F LEX2     
1925 ZAMBO SUNSTARAIRASHII RICHARD C. DAWSON 19 8 F CROSS BOW RUNNYMEDE3   
1924 TOM PINCH HURRY ONBELLAVISTA F DARLING 22-c 8 F ST GERMANS    WINNER IN RECEIPT OF 7LB. 3RD: BOB FLINT
1923 ELLANGOWAN LEMBERGLAMMERMUIR JOHN L. JARVIS 11-f 8 F CHOSROES     
1922 CAPTAIN CUTTLE HURRY ONBELLAVISTA F. DARLING 22-c 8 F HARPENDEN    3RD POLYHISTOR
1921 CRAIG AN ERAN SUNSTARMAID OF THE MIST ALEC TAYLOR 16-h 8 F HAMLET14     
1920 ALLENBY BAYARDOTAGALIE P LINTON 20-d 8 F SILVERN CALIGULA   
1919 GRAND PARADE ORBYGRAND GERALDINE FRANK BARLING 5-c 8 F GLANMERIN     
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 CARRICKFERGUS COUNT SCHOMBERGLADY LIGHTFOOT W T ROBINSON 1-m 8 F HAPPY WARRIOR     
1913 ROSEWORTHY WILLIAM THE THIRDELECTRIC ROSE H S PERSSE 26 8 F       
1912 TRACERY ROCK SANDTOPIARY JOHN WATSON 19-a 8 F SWEEPER     
1911 STEDFAST CHAUCERBE SURE2 GEORGE LAMBTON 2-m 8 F CELLINI2 ST ANTON   
1910 LEMBERG CYLLENEGALICIA ALEC TAYLOR 10-a 8 F PRINCE RUPERT2 SWYNFORD   
1909 MINORU CYLLENEMOTHER SIEGEL R. MARSH 5-c 8 F      2° THE SATORY
1908 YOUR MAJESTY PERSIMMONYOURS C MORTON 22-d 8 F PERRIER     
1907 SLIEVE GALLION GALLINULERECLUSION SAMUEL DARLING 8-d 8 F       
1906 BLACK ARROW2 COUNT SCHOMBERGBLACK CHERRY W T RONINSON 3-o 8 F       
1905 CHERRY LASS ISINGLASSBLACK CHERRY W.T. ROBINSON 3-o 8 F POLYMELUS     
1904 CHALLENGER4 ISINGLASSMEDDLESOME S DARLING 1-w 8 F RYDAL HEAD     
1903 ROCK SAND SAINFOINROQUEBRUNE G. BLACKWELL 4-n 8 F       
1902 SCEPTRE PERSIMMONORNAMENT R.S. SIEVIER 16-h 8 F FLYING LEMUR RISING GLASS   
1901 LAUZUN ST SIMONMERRIE LASSIE R MARSH 3-m 8 F       
1900 BONAROSA BONA VISTAROSE MADDER F W DAY 28 8 F SIDUS    3° VULPIUS
1899 MILLENIUM4 MELANIONSNOOD R MARSH 5-i 8 F       
1898 CAP MARTIN MARTAGONFLOWER GIRL12 H ENOCH 11 8 F Grade I      
1897 VESUVIAN ROYAL HAMPTONFUSE J PORTER 22-b 8 F MONTEREY11 FRISSON6   
1896 HIS REVERENCE5 ST SIMONMISS MIDDLEWICK G DAWSON 8-c 8 F Grade I      
1895 TROON HAMPTONATALANTA2 G DAWSON 8-h 8 F Grade IMATCHMAKER    3° ST JOHANN
1894 FLORIZEL2 ST. SIMONPERDITA2 R. MARSH 7-f 8 F ST HILAIRE ATHLONE11   
1893 PHOCION HAMPTONPHOTINIA JOHN DAWSON 4-k 8 F RAEBURN RAVENSBURY   
1892 ST ANGELO GALOPINAGNETA JOS DAY 16-d 8 F WATERCRESS SIR HUGO   
1891 COMMON ISONOMYTHISTLE J. PORTER 4-c 8 F BARBATELLO     
1890 JANISSARY ISONOMYJANNETTE W GRAY 1-j 8 F      2° DELAVAL 3° FONTAINEBLEAU
1889 PIONEER GALOPINMOORHEN M GURRY 19-c 8 F       
1888 OSSORY BEND ORLILY AGNES J PORTER 16-h 8 F GALORE    1ST. & 2ND. DEAD-HEATED
1887 FLORENTINE PETRARCHHAWTHORNDALE J JEWITT 4-i 8 F TIMOTHY SAVILE   
1886 ORMONDE BEND ORLILY AGNES JOHN PORTER 16-h 8 F CALAIS11 SEATON2  3° SEATON
1885 SHERATON SPRINGFIELDADVERSITY4 T WADLOW 24 8 F DUCAT SWEET WILLIE2   
1884 CAMBUSMORE DONCASTERSTRATHFLEET J PORTER 14 8 F TALISMAN8 ROYAL FERN3   
1883 GALLIARD GALOPINMAVIS M. DAWSON 13 8 F PADLOCK6 POTOSI8   
1882 BATTLEFIELD2 SPRINGFIELDQUICK MARCH T WADLOW 19-b 8 F GARETH4 SACHEM4   
1881 IROQUOIS LEAMINGTONMAGGIE B B JACOB PINCUS 4-m 8 F LEON4    2 PARTANTS
1880 BEND OR DONCASTERROUGE ROSE ROBERT PECK 1-k 8 F FERNANDEZ APOLLO14   
1879 RAYON DOR FLAGEOLETARAUCARIA T JENNINGS 3-n 8 F CHARIBERT    3° THE SCOT
1878 BONNIE SCOTLAND3 THORMANBYBLUE BELL4 J CANNON 25 8 F       
1877 COVENANTER2 BLAIR ATHOLALCESTIS W GOATER 4-l 8 F       
1876 GREAT TOM KING TOMWOODCRAFT M DAWSON 11-g 8 F       
1875 THE BAY OF NAPLES MACARONIFAIRWATER T LEADER 13-b 8 F Grade ICRAIG MILLAR GARTERLY BELL  D-H 1° PLACE
1874 LEOLINUS CATERERTASMANIA 2-s 8 F ECOSSAIS2     
1873 GANG FORWARD STOCKWELLLADY MARY2 A TAYLOR SNR 2-u 8 F       
1872 QUEENS MESSENGER TRUMPETERQUEEN BERTHA MATTHEW DAWSON 1-w 8 F LORD GOUGH KING LUD   
1871 DALNACARDOCH RATAPLANMAYONAISE A TAYLOR SNR 3-l 8 F       
1870 KING COLE2 KING TOMQUI VIVE J COATES 19-b 8 F       
1869 DUNBAR2 DUNDEEMARGERY DAW 14-f 8 F       
1868 THE EARL YOUNG MELBOURNEBAY CELIA J. DAY JR 12-d 8 F RESTITUTION     
1867 HERMIT NEWMINSTERSECLUSION G BLOSS 5-d 8 F Grade IACHIEVEMENT THE PALMER   
1866 STAGHOUND2 WINDHOUNDPLUSH4 A TAYLOR SNR 1-o 8 F       
1865 LAZARETTO3 NEWMINSTERPATIENCE4 J GODDING 12-a 8 F      WALKOVER
1864 THE BEADLE2 NEWMINSTERPLUSH4 A TAYLOR SNR 1-o 8 F       
1863 GLADSTONE5 WILD DAYRELLVALOUR3 M DAWSON 4-l 8 F KING OF THE VALE     
1862 CARISBROOK STOCKWELLKATHLEEN4 R BOYCE 5-b 8 F      WALKOVER
1861 WALLOON THE FLYING DUTCHMANNINA17 JOS DAWSON 16 8 F Grade IKNIGHT OF ST PATRICK LISBON8   
1860 TOM BOWLINE THE FLYING DUTCHMANMISS BOWE T DAWSON 21 8 F       
1859 CYNRICUS AMBROSEMIDIA I WOOLCOT 3-b 8 F       
1858 FITZ-ROLAND ORLANDOSTAMP G MANNING 1-b 8 F       
1857 ANTON2 BAY MIDDLETONDEFENCE MARE J DAY 8-e 8 F Grade I      
1856 PITAPAT3 ALARM2PREMATURE3 W CHANNEL 5 8 F Grade I      
1855 PALETOT TOUCHSTONECANEZOU J SCOTT 31 8 F       
1854 BAALBEC2 IONPALMYRA J BUBY 12-c 8 F       
1853 THE REIVER PANTALOONPHRYNE M DAWSON 3-h 8 F       
1852 DANIEL OROURKE BIRDCATCHERFORGET ME NOT J SCOTT 9-b 8 F       
1851 THE BAN DON JOHNYOUNG DEFIANCE A TAYLOR 5 8 F       
1850 NUTCRACKER18 NUTWITHMECCA5 W HARLOCK 5-a 8 F Grade I      
1849 URIEL2 TOUCHSTONEVERBENA4 J SCOTT 2-n 8 F       
1848 GLENDOWER2 SLANEGLENCAIRNE W DILLY 1-t 8 F       
1847 MONTPENSIER PICAROONWHISKER MARE20 C PECK 5 8 F       
1846 THE FREE LANCE JEREEDDIRCE T TAYLOE 3-m 8 F       
1845 IDAS LIVERPOOLMARPESSA R BOYCE 3-m 8 F       
1844 IONIAN2 IONMALIBRAN W COOPER 12 8 F      WALKOVER
1843 AMEER TOUCHSTONELANGUISH J SCOTT 20-a 8 F       
1842 MISDEAL CAMELTHE ODD TRICK J KENT JNR 6 8 F       
1841 SATIRIST PANTALOONSARCASM3 J SCOTT 14-a 8 F      WALKOVER
1840 SCUTARI SULTANVELVET3 1-o 8 F       
1839 EUCLID3 EMILIUSMARIA5 R PETTIT 7-a 8 F       
1838 BOEOTIAN TAURUS2THEBES3 2-n 8 F       
1837Race Not Run
1836Race Not Run
1835 ASCOT REVELLERANGELICA3 27 8 F       
1834 PLENIPOTENTIARY EMILIUSHARRIET G PAYNE 6-b 8 F      WALKOVER
  Add info for an additional year