2023 |
JASOUR | HAVANA GREY | TWILIGHT THYME | CLIVE COX | 6-e | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | LAKE FOREST5
|
TOCA MADERA2 |
1:11.11 | |
2022 |
PERSIAN FORCE | MEHMAS | VIDA AMOROSA3 | RICHARD HANNON | 22-b | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | SHOW RESPECT5
|
MYSTERIOUS NIGHT |
1:11.18 | |
2021 |
LUSAIL2 | MEHMAS | DIAMINDA | RICHARD HANNON | 5-g | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | ASYMMETRIC4
|
SAM MAXIMUS |
1:10:57 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD |
2019 |
ROYAL LYTHAM | GLENEAGLES9 | GOTLANDIA | AIDAN OBRIEN | 1-o | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | PLATINUM STAR7
|
VISINARI |
1:11:16 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD) |
2018 |
ADVERTISE3 | SHOWCASING2 | FURBELOW7 | MARTYN MEADE | 14-c | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | KONCHEK
|
CHARMING KID3 |
1:11:63 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2016 |
MEHMAS | ACCLAMATION2 | LUCINA11 | RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. | 7-a | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | INTELLIGENCE CROSS
|
BROKEN STONES |
1:10.92 | TURF: G-F |
2015 |
SHALAA | INVINCIBLE SPIRIT | GHURRA | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 1-w | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | STEADY PACE3
|
ELRONAQ |
1:11.19 | |
2014 |
IVAWOOD | ZEBEDEE5 | KEENES ROYALE | RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. | 9-e | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | JUNGLE CAT7
|
MUHAARAR |
1:11.02 | |
2013 |
ANJAAL | BAHAMIAN BOUNTY | BALLYMORE CELEBRE | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 1-b | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | FIGURE OF SPEECH5
|
JALLOTA |
1:11:21 | G-F, 11R |
2012 |
ALHEBAYEB | DARK ANGEL9 | MISS INDIGO2 | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 20 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | LEWISHAM4
|
AHERN |
1:14.39 | |
2011 |
FREDERICK ENGELS | ICEMAN2 | COLONELS DAUGHTER2 | DAVID H. BROWN | 14-b | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | ROMAN SOLDIER3
|
BANNOCK7 |
1:13.76 | |
2010 |
LIBRANNO | LIBRETTIST | ANNABELLE JA | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 22-d | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | NEEBRAS
|
ELZAAM |
1:11.37 | |
2009 |
ARCANO6 | OASIS DREAM | TARIYSHA | BRIAN J. MEEHAN | 5-b | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | ORPEN GREY
|
RED JAZZ |
1:10.53 | 11 RAN |
2008 |
CLASSIC BLADE | DAGGERS DRAWN | QUEEN BODICEA | THOMAS G. DASCOMBE | 10-b | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | SAYIF
|
ABLE SPEED |
1:13.21 | G-S, 7R, M: SH-3-NK |
2007 |
WINKER WATSON | PICCOLO2 | BONICA | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 9-f | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | RIVER PROUD
|
SWISS FRANC5 |
1:11.56 | |
2006 |
STRATEGIC PRINCE3 | DANSILI | AUSHERRA | PAUL F. I. COLE | 2-i | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | ARMIGERENT
|
DUBAIS TOUCH |
1:12.15 | |
2005 |
IVAN DENISOVICH | DANEHILL | HOLLYWOOD WILDCAT | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 4-r | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | NORTHERN EMPIRE2
|
BLACK CHARMER |
1:12.42 | TURF: G-S |
2004 |
CAPTAIN HURRICANE | DESERT STYLE | RAVINE2 | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 19-c | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | COUNCIL MEMBER
|
MYSTICAL LAND |
1:13.61 | TURF GOOD |
2003 |
NEVISIAN LAD | ROYAL APPLAUSE | CORNDAVON | MICHAEL L. W. BELL | 14-a | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | CAPE FEAR4
|
BYRON3 |
1:12.39 | G-F |
2002 |
MISTER LINKS | FLYING SPUR | LADY ANNA LIVIA | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 9-e | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | TACITUS7
|
THE BONUS KING |
1:14.28 | |
2001 |
MESHAHEER | NUREYEV | RACE THE WILD WIND | DAVID R. LODER | 4-n | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | SCOTTISH RIVER2
|
PRINCE DAYJUR |
1:11.89 | TURF: GOOD-SOFT |
2000 |
NOVERRE | RAHY | DANSEUR FABULEUX | DAVID R. LODER | 7 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | MEDIA MOGUL
|
BRAM STOKER |
1:13.06 | TURF: GOOD, M: SHD |
1999 |
CITY ON A HILL | RAHY | VILLE DAMORE | DAVID R. LODER | 4-f | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | MULL OF KINTYRE
|
SIR NICHOLAS |
1:10.70 | |
1998 |
BERTOLINI | DANZIG | AQUILEGIA2 | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | A4 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | EL TANGO2
|
BLACK AMBER |
1:12.16 | |
1997 |
BOLD FACT | KNOWN FACT | SOOKERA | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 11 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | LINDEN HEIGHTS2
|
POOL MUSIC |
1:12.64 | GD, 8R, 2-2-1 Ľ |
1996 |
RICH GROUND | COMMON GROUNDS | GRATCLO | JAMES D. W. BETHELL | 2-e | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | JUWWI
|
AIR EXPRESS |
1:12.04 | |
1995 |
TAGULA | TAUFAN | TWIN ISLAND | IAN A. BALDING | 16-c | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | TAKE A LEFT
|
WORLD PREMIER |
1:11.83 | |
1994 |
FALLOW2 | COMMON GROUNDS | CARTIER BIJOUX | DAVID R. LODER | 19-b | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | ZEB3
|
MUNGUY |
1:12.73 | G-F, 6R, M: 6-2˝-SHD |
1993 |
FIRST TRUMP | PRIMO DOMINIE | VALIKA | GEOFFREY C. WRAGG | 8-k | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | FAST EDDY
|
PRINCE BABAR |
1:12.97 | |
1992 |
WHARF | STORM BIRD | DOCKAGE | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 13-c | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | CANASKA STAR
|
PIPS PRIDE |
1:13.49 | |
1991 |
SHOWBROOK | EXHIBITIONER | ALDERN STREAM | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 7 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | MADE OF GOLD
|
WILDE RUFO |
1:14.16 | |
1990 |
MUJTAHID | WOODMAN | MESMERIZE | ROBERT W. ARMSTRONG | 3-d | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | MACS IMP
|
THE OLD FIRM |
1:10.61 | |
1989 |
ROCK CITY | BALLAD ROCK | RIMOSAS PET | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 3-n | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | CHAMPAGNE GOLD
|
WADOOD |
1:12.29 | GD, 4R, M: 5-1-NK |
1988 |
ALWAYS VALIANT | VALIYAR | SILENT PEARL | NEVILLE A. CALLAGHAN | 6-e | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | FREQUENT FLYER
|
DANCING DISSIDENT |
1:16.97 | |
1987 |
SANQUIRICO | LYPHEOR | NELLS BRIQUETTE | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-t | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | WESTERN GUN
|
LAPIERRE |
1:11.79 | |
1986 |
MANSOOJ | THATCHING | SENTAS GIRL | NEVILLE A. CALLAGHAN | 3-j | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | WHO KNOWS
|
SIZZLING MELODY |
1:12.90 | |
1985 |
GREEN DESERT | DANZIG | FOREIGN COURIER | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | A4 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | ATALL ATALL
|
BAKHAROFF |
1:11.92 | |
1984 |
PRIMO DOMINIE | DOMINION | SWAN ANN | BRIAN C. SWIFT | 9-e | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | SHARP ROMANCE
|
ROTHERFIELD GREYS |
| |
1983 |
SUPERLATIVE | NEBBIOLO | CLARIDEN | WILLIAM A. O’GORMAN | 13-e | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | KALIM
|
CAPTAIN SINGLETON |
| |
1982 |
HORAGE | TUMBLE WIND | MUSICIENNE | MATTHEW MCCORMACK | 1-m | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | ON STAGE
|
KAFU2 |
| |
1981 |
END OF THE LINE | SAULINGO | HARBROOK | BARRY W. HILLS | 19-c | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | TENDER KING
|
PROWESS PRINCE |
| |
1980 |
AGE QUOD AGIS | AL HATTAB | ALPS | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-e | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | RECITATION
|
GRAIN RACE |
| |
1979 |
FINAL STRAW | THATCH | LAST CALL3 | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 16-c | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | LORD SEYMOUR
|
ROEHAMPTON |
| |
1978 |
MAIN REEF | MILL REEF | LOVELY LIGHT | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-s | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | MOULIN
|
HISTORIAN2 |
| |
1977 |
ROYAL HARMONY3 | SUN PRINCE2 | SECRET SONG | BRUCE R. HOBBS | 3-n | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | MANOR FARM BOY
|
ROYAL PINNACLE |
| NOW FOR 2YO C&G |
1976 |
SKY SHIP2 | ROAN ROCKET | BEDENI | W. RICHARD HERN | 11-d | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | POUGATCHOF
|
KING ELECT |
1:15.00 | |
1975 |
SUPER CAVALIER2 | TOWER WALK | ENNEL | GAVIN HUNTER | 12-d | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | ROYAL BOY
|
IRISH LEGEND2 |
| |
1974 |
AUCTION RING | BOLD BIDDER | HOOPLAH | W. RICHARD HERN | 3-o | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | COMMON LAND
|
RED CROSS2 |
| |
1973 |
DRAGONARA PALACE | YOUNG EMPEROR | RUBYS PRINCESS | BARRY W. HILLS | 31 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | KITHAIRON
|
LAUGH2 |
1:15.40 | |
1972 |
PERDU | LINACRE | LOVE-IN-THE-MIST | A. THOMAS CORBETT | 3-g | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | CLAUDIUS3
|
CAPTIVE DREAM |
| |
1971 |
DEEP DIVER | GULF PEARL | MISS STEPHEN | PAUL DAVEY | 13-e | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | WISHING STAR
|
MUJON |
| |
1970 |
SWING EASY | DELTA JUDGE | FREE FLOWING | A. JEREMY TREE | 4-n | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | CAMITO
|
CHARLADOUCE |
| |
1969 |
HUNTERCOMBE | DERRING-DO | ERGINA | ARTHUR M. BUDGETT | 14-c | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | DISCOVERY BAY6
|
ADMIRALS ARCH2 |
| |
1968 |
BURGLAR | CROCKET | AGIN THE LAW | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 13-c | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | WELSH PAGEANT
|
GREY PORTAL |
| |
1967 |
LORENZACCIO | KLAIRON | PHOENISSA | C. F. NOEL MURLESS | 5-h | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | LAST SHOE
|
WHIZ |
| |
1966 |
GOLDEN HORUS | TUDOR MELODY | PERSIAN UNION | WILLIAM A. O’GORMAN | 3-l | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | MANACLE
|
GAY GLORY |
| |
1965 |
SKY GIPSY | SKYMASTER | TUDOR GIPSY | GORDON R. SMYTH | 1-h | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | TIN KING
|
KIBENKA |
| |
1964 |
RAGTIME2 | TUDOR MELODY | PILLOWFIGHT | GORDON R. SMYTH | 3-o | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | PALM WAY
|
DUNLIN3 |
1:14.40 | |
1963 |
ENDLESS HONEY | NEVER SAY DIE | RUN HONEY | JOHN L. JARVIS | 9-h | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | BIVOUAC2
|
LONDON MELODY |
1:14.00 | |
1962 |
ROMANTIC3 | PRINCELY GIFT | BIG ROMANCE | C. F. NOEL MURLESS | 14-c | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | TUDOR GREY
|
GOLDEN INCA |
| |
1961 |
BURNING THOUGHTS2 | BUISSON ARDENT | PARNASSIA | W. RICHARD HERN | 7 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | CYRUS5
|
TORERO10 |
1:14.20 | |
1960 |
FAVORITA5 | ABERNANT | LA MONTESPAN | C. F. NOEL MURLESS | 14-c | NEWMARKET | 5 F | | Turf | KING FRANK
|
KATHY TOO |
0:59.90 | |
1959 |
SOUND TRACK | WHISTLER | BRIDLE WAY | W. A. SMITH | 3-n | NEWMARKET | 5 F | | Turf | MONET
|
|
0:59.20 | |
1958 |
GREEK SOVEREIGN | GREY SOVEREIGN | BRIDGE OF HELLAS | R READ | 1-s | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | CAPTAIN KIDD
|
GALIVANTER |
| 4 RAN, DIST: 1L, ľL |
1957 |
ABELIA2 | ABERNANT | QUEEN OF PERU | C. F. NOEL MURLESS | 6-f | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | PALL MALL
|
LAVANDIER5 |
| |
1956 |
EARL MARSHAL | COURT MARTIAL | FERRY POOL | | 2-n | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | ALL MY EYE
|
FLANEUR2 |
| |
1955 |
EDMUNDO | OWEN TUDOR | WEIGHBRIDGE | | 4-c | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | GRATITUDE
|
ROMEO10 |
| |
1954 |
TAMERLANE | PERSIAN GULF | EASTERN EMPRESS | N. BERTIE | 1-e | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | LE DIEU DOR
|
CONSTABLE |
| |
1953 |
DARIUS | DANTE | YASNA | HARRY WRAGG | 1-t | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | PRINCELY GIFT
|
|
| |
1952 |
EMPIRE HONEY | HONEYWAY | BRAVE EMPRESS | J JARVIS | 14-c | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | PETAURIST
|
TURBULENCE3 |
| 5 RAN |
1951 |
BOB MAJOR | TUDOR MINSTREL | BLUE SMOKE | | 3-d | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | CHAVEY DOWN
|
CHIVALRY2 |
| 6 RAN |
1950 |
BIG DIPPER2 | SIGNAL LIGHT | HUNTRESS | CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT | 20-c | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | BAKSHISHI
|
GOLDEN SALLY |
| 4 RAN |
1949 |
DIABLERETTA | DANTE | DODOMA2 | FRANCK BUTTERS | 9-c | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | NICODEM
|
|
| 2 RAN |
1948 |
NIMBUS2 | NEARCO | KONG | GEORGE S. COLLING | 6-f | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | GOLDEN TRIUMPH
|
|
| 7 RAN, DIST: 1L, 2L. 3RD: EL AGDAL (1946) |
1947 |
MASAKA | NEARCO | MAJIDEH | FRANCK BUTTERS | 5-e | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | DJERID
|
BELVEDERE |
| 9 RAN, DIST: ľL, ľL |
1946 |
MISS STRIPES | BIG GAME | NAPHTHA | | 8-c | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf |
|
NEOCRACY |
| |
1945 |
RIVAZ | NEARCO | MUMTAZ BEGUM | FRANK BUTTERS | 9-c | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1944 |
HIGH SHERIFF | HYPERION | TIP THE WINK | | 14-c | WINDSOR | 5.5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| WINDSOR |
1941 |
UJIJI | UMIDWAR | THERESINA | JOSEPH LAWSON | 6-d | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | ELEANOR CROSS
|
|
| |
1939 |
BRITISH EMPIRE | COLOMBO | ROSE OF ENGLAND | B JARVIS | 3-i | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | CLAUDIUS15
|
LYRIC3 |
| 5 RAN, DIST: 5L, 5L |
1938 |
PROMETHEUS | TETRATEMA | BLANDISHMENT | | 3-m | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | BELLE TRAVERS
|
DIADOQUE |
| |
1937 |
MIRZA2 | BLENHEIM2 | MUMTAZ MAHAL | FRANK BUTTERS | 9-c | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | JUBILEE DAY
|
|
| 3° THE FOX AND THE DUCK |
1936 |
FORAY2 | TETRATEMA | BLACK RAY | | 22-d | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | FAIR COPY
|
FULL SAIL |
| |
1935 |
DAYTONA2 | FAIRWAY | GRANDE VITESSE | M JARVIS | 6-f | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | MALPLAQUET
|
|
| 6 RAN, DIST: 1L, NK. 3RD: REPROOF (1933) |
1934 |
HILLA | SON-IN-LAW | COS | FRANK BUTTERS | 2-n | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | AQUITANIA7
|
|
| 2 RAN, DIST: 8L |
1933 |
ALISHAH | TETRATEMA | TERESINA | FRANK BUTTERS | 6-d | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | HAYTIME2
|
PORTEMA |
| 3 RAN, DIST: 1˝L, 3L |
1932 |
COLOROW | COLORADO | PICARDEL | HON. G LAMBTON | 2-e | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | SUNNY ANNA
|
KING SALMON |
| 6 RAN, DIST: NK, 4L |
1931 |
RIOT | COLORADO | LADY JUROR | F DARLING | 9-c | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | PADISHAH
|
GALVANI3 |
| 6 RAN |
1930 |
FOUR COURSE | TETRATEMA | DINNER | F DARLING | 11-a | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | SIR ANDREW
|
ST GEORGE12 |
| 6 RAN, DIST: 1˝L, 3L |
1929 |
TEACUP | TETRATEMA | SAUCER | R DAWSON | 5-h | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf |
|
TRELAWNE |
| 4 RAN; DIST: 4L, 4L, 2ND: MAID MARGARET (1927) |
1928 |
MR JINKS | TETRATEMA | FALSE PIETY | H PERSSE | 22-d | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | REFLECTOR
|
|
| 5 RAN, DIST: ˝L, 6L. 3RD: MIDLOTHIAN (1926) |
1927 |
FAIRWAY | PHALARIS | SCAPA FLOW | FRANK BUTTERS | 13-e | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | HAKIM
|
JURISDICTION |
| 9 RAN, DIST: HD, 3L |
1926 |
THE SATRAP | THE TETRARCH | SCOTCH GIFT | H PERSSE | 14-a | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | SICKLE
|
CALL BOY |
| 7 RAN, DIST: ľL, 1˝L |
1925 |
APPLE SAMMY | POMMERN | LADY PHOEBE | M JARVIS | 2-n | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | SONATINA18
|
ALOYSIA |
| 6 RAN, DIST: 1˝L, 1˝L |
1924 |
RUNNYMEDE3 | HURRY ON | SAINTS MEAD | M MARSH | 16 | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | FIROUZE MAHAL
|
SANTA SAVINA |
| 11 RAN, DIST: HD, 1L |
1923 |
DIOPHON | GRAND PARADE | DONNETTA | RICHARD CECIL DAWSON | 2-n | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | OBLITERATE
|
|
| 13 RAN, DIST: 1L, 2L. 3RD: SPALPEEN (1921) |
1922 |
LEGALITY5 | CHARLES OMALLEY | KEPLERS LAW | R DAWSON | 2-e | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | MOABITE
|
CLARE QUEEN |
| 7 RAN, DIST: 1˝L, 3L |
1921 |
LEMBACH | LEMBERG | MISS PORTLAND | R DAY | 4-o | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | SPIKE ISLAND
|
PONDOLAND |
| 5 RAN, DIST: 1L, 6L |
1920 |
MONARCH | TRACERY | TEOFANI | ROBERT SIEIVIER | 1-e | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | SYRIAN PRINCE2
|
NEEDLE EYE |
| 6 RAN, DIST: ˝L, 1L |
1919 |
SARCHEDON | THE TETRARCH | PERFECT PEACH | GILPIN | 2-e | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | HE GOES
|
|
| 4 RAN, DIST: ľL, 4L |
1918 |
BUCHAN | SUNSTAR | HAMOAZE | ALEC TAYLOR | 16-h | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | STARSHOT2
|
SPLENDID SPUR2 |
| 3 RAN, DIST: S/HD, ˝L |
1916 |
GRAND FLEET2 | BACHELORS DOUBLE | DARK DINAH | | 2-m | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1915 |
FIGARO17 | SUNDRIDGE | SIRENIA | | 19-c | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1914 |
ROSELAND | WILLIAM THE THIRD | ELECTRIC ROSE | | 26 | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | ELKINGTON
|
RADAMES8 |
| |
1913 |
AMBASSADOR4 | DARK RONALD | EXCELLENZA | | 3-i | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | HONEYWOOD
|
|
| |
1912 |
ROCK FLINT | ROCK SAND | TRIGGER | | 5-i | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | ROSEWORTHY
|
|
| |
1911 |
WHITE STAR | SUNDRIDGE | DORIS2 | | 5-i | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1910 |
ST ANTON | ST FRUSQUIN | GRIG | | 3-m | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | ROMEO4
|
|
| |
1909 |
PRINCE RUPERT2 | EAGER | SEMPER VIVENT | | 11-g | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1908 |
BATTLE-AXE | WILLIAM THE THIRD | BRITANNIA12 | | 2-k | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | MINORU
|
|
| |
1907 |
PEARL OF THE LOCH | PERSIMMON | LOCH DOON | | 10-c | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1906 |
TRAQUAIR | AYRSHIRE | CHELANDRY | | 1-n | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | THE WELKIN
|
|
| |
1905 |
GORGOS | LADAS | THE GORGON | | 19-c | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | ALCANZOR
|
|
| |
1904 |
CICERO | CYLLENE | GAS | PERCY WILLIAM PECK | 1-l | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf |
|
JOYOUS7 |
| |
1903 |
MONTEM | LADAS | KERMESSE2 | | 11-f | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf |
|
CHELYS |
| |
1902 |
HAMMERKOP | GALLINULE | CONCUSSION | | 19-c | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | ZINFANDEL
|
|
| |
1901 |
SCEPTRE | PERSIMMON | ORNAMENT | CHARLES MORTON | 16-h | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| 3RD: CHEVIOT |
1900 |
DORICLES | FLORIZEL2 | ROSALIE | ALFRED HAYHOE | 20 | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | VELES
|
BAY MELTON |
| D-H 1° PLACE |
1899 |
CAPTAIN KETTLE2 | BUCCANEER2 | COMETTE | | 8-k | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | GALVESTON2
|
|
| 3RD: ALINABEA |
1898 |
DESMOND | ST SIMON | LABBESSE DE JOUARRE | ROBERT LOUIS SHERWOOD | 16-c | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | EVENTAIL3
|
WILD IRISHMAN4 |
1:13.2 | |
1897 |
MOUSME5 | ST SIMON | FANCHETTE | | 5-d | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | PHEON
|
|
| POLDO D-H 2ND PLACE |
1896 |
VELASQUEZ | DONOVAN | VISTA | WILLIAM WALTERS | 4-f | NEWMARKET | 5.5F | | Turf | MONTEREY11
|
|
| 2 PARTANTS |
1895 |
LABRADOR3 | SHEEN | ORNAMENT | | 16-h | NEWMARKET | 5.5F | | Turf | GALEAZZO
|
|
| |
1894 |
KIRKCONNEL | ROYAL HAMPTON | SWEET SAUCE | | 5-h | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | GOLDEN BLAZE
|
|
| 3RD: ST JOHANN |
1893 |
SPEED | HAMPTON | LUCETTA | | 2-t | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | EL GUACHO3
|
ROWALLAN2 |
| |
1892 |
MILFORD2 | SARABAND | COLLEEN BAWN | | 3-n | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | BILL OF PORTLAND
|
ENCOUNTER2 |
| |
1891 |
FLYAWAY | GALOPIN | ROOKERY | | 14-a | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | GOLDFINCH
|
RUEIL |
| |
1890 |
BEAUHARNAIS2 | ARCHIDUC | BELLE HENRIETTE | | 7-c | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1889 |
LOUP | MASK | FAIR AGNES | | 16-d | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | KEYTHORPE
|
SALUTATION10 |
1:15.40 | |
1888 |
DONOVAN | GALOPIN | MOWERINA2 | GEORGE DAWSON | 7-a | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | GOLD5
|
|
| 2 PARTANTS |
1887 |
FRIARS BALSAM | HERMIT | FLOWER OF DORSET | JOHN PORTER | 2-k | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | SEABREEZE
|
CHILLINGTON |
| |
1886 |
ENTERPRISE4 | STERLING | KING TOM MARE2 | | 11-g | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | HUGO5
|
ST MARY |
| |
1885 |
KENDAL | BEND OR | WINDERMERE | | 16-b | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | MEPHISTO
|
STE ALVERE |
1:14.00 | |
1884 |
LUMINARY6 | BEAUCLERC | STELLA8 | | 5-e | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | MELTON
|
PRESENT TIMES |
1:13.20 | |
1883 |
QUEEN ADELAIDE | HERMIT | ADELAIDE | | 9-h | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | ARCHIDUC
|
TALISMAN8 |
| |
1882 |
MACHEATH | MACARONI | HEATHER BELL | | 13-d | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | FULMEN2
|
|
| 3RD: TYNDRUM |
1881 |
KERMESSE2 | CREMORNE | HAZLEDEAN | | 11-f | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | MARDEN
|
ST MARGUERITE |
1:12.50 | |
1880 |
BAL GAL | ADVENTURER | CANTINIERE2 | | 2-h | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | IROQUOIS
|
NEOPHITE |
1:19.50 | |
1879 |
MASK | CARNIVAL | METEOR | | 2-d | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | AMBASSADRESS2
|
EVASION10 |
| |
1878 |
RUPERRA | ADVENTURER | LADY MORGAN | | 5-j | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | GUNNERSBURY
|
RAYON DOR |
| |
1877 |
STRATHFLEET | SCOTTISH CHIEF | MASQUERADE | | 14 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1876 |
WARREN HASTINGS | CITADEL | PLUNDER | | 8-e | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | LADY GOLIGHTLY
|
|
| |
1875 |
LEVANT2 | ADVENTURER | REPULSE | | 20-b | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1874 |
CAMBALLO | CAMBUSCAN | LITTLE LADY | | 2-h | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | CRAIG MILLAR
|
GARTERLY BELL |
| |
1873 |
ECOSSAIS2 | BLAIR ATHOL | MARGERY DAW | | 6-f | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | BLANCHEFLEUR
|
ROSTREVOR |
| |
1872 |
SOMERSET7 | THE DUKE | CHERWELL4 | | 1-a | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1871 |
SIR AMYAS | TRUMPETER | AYACANORA2 | | 3-n | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1870 |
HANNAH5 | KING TOM | MENTMORE LASS | | 3-c | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf | GENERAL2
|
|
| |
1869 |
SUNSHINE | THORMANBY | SUNBEAM | M. DAWSON | 1-h | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1868 |
RYSHWORTH2 | SKIRMISHER | VERTUMNA | | 19-c | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1867 |
LADY ELIZABETH5 | TRUMPETER | MISS BOWZER | | 1-c | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf |
|
|
| |
1866 |
ACHIEVEMENT | STOCKWELL | PARADIGM | | 1-j | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1865 |
ROBIN HOOD9 | WILD DAYRELL | THE CHASE2 | | 14-d | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| 2° STUDENT |
1864 |
LIDDINGTON | ORLANDO | LADY RODEN2 | | 27-a | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1863 |
CAMBUSCAN | NEWMINSTER | THE ARROW2 | | 19-a | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | MIDNIGHT MASS5
|
SCOTTISH CHIEF |
| |
1862 |
SACCHAROMETER | SWEETMEAT | DEFAMATION | | 14-a | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1859 |
BUCCANEER | WILD DAYRELL | LITTLE RED ROVER MARE | | 14-d | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1858 |
CYNRICUS | AMBROSE | MIDIA | | 3-b | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1857 |
GIN2 | ORLANDO | SIR HERCULES MARE | | 2-t | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1856 |
DRUMOUR | WEATHERBIT | ELSPETH | | 20 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1855 |
SPINDLE2 | ORLANDO | DISTAFFINA | | 2-f | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1854 |
THE BONNIE MORN | CHANTICLEER | FORGET ME NOT | | 9-b | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1853 |
MARSYAS | ORLANDO | MALIBRAN | | 12 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1852 |
THE REIVER | PANTALOON | PHRYNE | | 3-h | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1851 |
HOBBIE NOBLE | PANTALOON | PHRYNE | MATTHEW DAWSON | 3-h | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1848 |
THE FLYING DUTCHMAN | BAY MIDDLETON | BARBELLE | J. FOBERT | 3-i | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | QUININE8
|
THE JESTER5 |
| |
1847 |
IODINE | ION | SIR HERCULES MARE | | 2-t | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1846 |
MIAMI2 | VENISON | DIVERSION | | 5-j | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
THE COSSACK |
| |
1845 |
QUEEN ANNE | SLANE | GARCIA | | 12 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1844 |
OLD ENGLAND4 | MULATTO | FORTRESS2 | | 3 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1843 |
ORLANDO | TOUCHSTONE | VULTURE | | 13-a | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1842 |
EXTEMPORE | EMILIUS | MARIA5 | | 7-a | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1841 |
CHATHAM | THE COLONEL3 | HESTER3 | | 12-c | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1840 |
YORKSHIRE LAD2 | VOLTAIRE | YORKSHIRE LASS | | 19 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1839 |
CRUCIFIX | PRIAM | OCTAVIANA | | 2-i | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf | CURRENCY2
|
|
| |
1837 |
MECCA5 | SULTAN | MISS CANTLEY | | 5-a | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1836 |
ARMENIA21 | MULATTO | ANGELICA3 | | 27 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1835 |
THE ATHENIAN | PARTISAN | NANINE | | 3-h | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1834 |
KATE KEARNEY4 | BENEDICT7 | BRAVURA5 | | 45 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1831 |
BEIRAM | SULTAN | MISS CANTLEY | | 5-a | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1830 |
ZANY8 | MORISCO | BUPTA | | 12 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1829 |
THE MUMMER | REVELLER | MATILDA16 | | 46 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1828 |
GREEN MANTLE | SULTAN | DULCINEA | | 6-b | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1827 |
SCRIBE5 | WOFUL | SCRATCH3 | | 11-a | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1825 |
CRUSADER2 | CERVANTES | OCTAVIANA | | 2-c | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1823 |
REFORMER2 | WHISKER | VOURNEEN | | 15 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1822 |
PALAIS ROYAL3 | BLUCHER | ELECTION MARE | | 2-r | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1821 |
THE STAG | SORCERER | JERBOA | | 11-c | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1820 |
GUSTAVUS | ELECTION | LADY GREY5 | | 7 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1819 |
CAROLINE4 | WHALEBONE | MARIANNE2 | | 23-a | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1818 |
MIRACLE19 | SOOTHSAYER | - | | 9-d | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
SULTAN |
| |
1817 |
LOO2 | WAXY | PIQUET2 | | 1-e | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf |
|
|
| |
1815 |
BELVOIRINA | STAMFORD | MERCURY MARE | | 5-e | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1814 |
MINUET | WAXY | WOODBINE2 | | 1-a | NEWMARKET | 5.5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1811 |
CATO3 | SANCHO2 | GIPSY6 | | 10 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1803 |
RINGTAIL2 | BUZZARD | TRENTHAM MARE2 | | 4-b | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf |
|
|
| |
1802 |
DUCKLING2 | GROUSE | BOUNTY2 | | 4-l | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1801 |
JULIA | WHISKEY | YOUNG GIANTESS | | 6-a | NEWMARKET | 6 F | Grade II | Turf |
|
|
| |
1800 |
FLAMBEAU12 | GROUSE | FANNY13 | | 6-x | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1793 |
TRUMPATOR FILLY | TRUMPATOR | DOXY3 | | 17 | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1786 |
BULLFINCH5 | WOODPECKER | FLIRT4 | | 9-d | NEWMARKET | 6 F | | Turf |
|
|
| INAUGURAL RUNNING |
Add info for an additional year |
|