2022 |
PLACE DU CARROUSEL | LOPE DE VEGA | TRAFFIC JAM8 | A FABRE | 1-d | LONGCHAMP | 2000 MT | Grade I | Turf | NASHWA
|
ABOVE THE CURVE2 |
2:12.64 | |
2021 |
ROUGIR | TERRITORIES | SUMMER MOON6 | C E ROSSI | 5-e | LONGCHAMP | 2000 MT | Grade I | Turf | GRAND GLORY3
|
EUDAIMONIA |
2:11.20 | NO 16-1 |
2020 |
TARNAWA2 | SHAMARDAL | TARANA2 | D WELD | 5-b | LONGCHAMP | 2000 MT | Grade I | Turf | ALPINE STAR7
|
AUDARYA |
2:12.87 | |
2019 |
VILLA MARINA3 | LE HAVRE6 | BRIVIESCA | CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS | 5-h | LONGCHAMP | 10F | Grade I | Turf | FLEETING12
|
WATCH ME4 |
2:09:09 | 11 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD) |
2018 |
WILD ILLUSION | DUBAWI | RUMH | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 23 | LONGCHAMP | 2000 MT | Grade I | Turf | MAGIC WAND20
|
HOMERIQUE |
2:04.32 | OCT 07, TURF GOOD, 15 RAN, M: 1 - NO - 1.5 - 1, |
2017 |
RHODODENDRON8 | GALILEO4 | HALFWAY TO HEAVEN2 | AIDAN P. O BRIEN | 3-d | CHANTILLY | 2000 MT | Grade I | Turf | HYDRANGEA8
|
LADY FRANKEL |
2:03.60 | SF HD,NK,NK,HD TRAINER 1-2. CHANTILLY. 4TH WUHEIDA |
2016 |
SPEEDY BOARDING2 | SHAMARDAL | DASH TO THE FRONT | JAMES FANSHAWE | 16-h | CHANTILLY | 2000 MT | Grade I | Turf | PLEASCACH
|
SO MI DAR |
2:02.30 | CHANTILLY |
2015 |
COVERT LOVE | AZAMOUR | WING STEALTH | HUGO PALMER | 8-f | LONGCHAMP | 2000 MT | Grade I | Turf | JAZZI TOP
|
WE ARE |
2:04.43 | |
2014 |
WE ARE | DANSILI | IN CLOVER4 | FREDDY HEAD | 5-h | LONGCHAMP | 2000 MT | Grade I | Turf | RIBBONS5
|
HADAATHA |
2:02.33 | |
2013 |
DALKALA | GIANTS CAUSEWAY | DALTAYA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 9-e | LONGCHAMP | 2000 MT | Grade I | Turf | TASADAY
|
THISTLE BIRD |
2:09.03 | |
2012 |
RIDASIYNA | MOTIVATOR2 | RIDAFA | MIKEL DELZANGLES | 9-e | LONGCHAMP | 2000M | Grade I | Turf | IZZI TOP
|
GIOFRA |
2.11.13 | |
2011 |
NAHRAIN | SELKIRK | BAHR | ROGER VARIAN | 6-d | LONGCHAMP | 2000M | Grade I | Turf | ANNOUNCE7
|
BANIMPIRE |
2:02.74 | |
2010 |
LILY OF THE VALLEY15 | GALILEO4 | PENNEGALE | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 4-r | LONGCHAMP | 2000M | Grade I | Turf | STACELITA
|
FLEUR ENCHANTEE |
2:09.80 | |
2009 |
SHALANAYA | LOMITAS | SHALAMANTIKA | MIKEL DELZANGLES | 9-c | LONGCHAMP | 2000M | Grade I | Turf | BOARD MEETING2
|
MIDDAY8 |
2:01.80 | |
2008 |
LADY MARIAN8 | NAYEF | LA FELICITA | WERNER BALTROMEI | 9-e | LONGCHAMP | 2000M | Grade I | Turf | LUSH LASHES
|
KATIYRA |
2:03.80 | GOING SOFT; 16 RAN |
2007 |
SATWA QUEEN | MUHTATHIR | TOLGA | JEAN DE ROUALLE | 10 | LONGCHAMP | 2000M | Grade I | Turf | PROMISING LEAD
|
LEGERETE |
2:03.80 | |
2006 |
MANDESHA | DESERT STYLE | MANDALARA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 9-c | LONGCHAMP | 2000M | Grade I | Turf | SATWA QUEEN
|
ALEXANDROVA |
2:00.90 | |
2005 |
KINNAIRD | DR DEVIOUS | RIBOTS GUEST | PATRICK C. HASLAM | 9-e | LONGCHAMP | 2000 MT | Grade I | Turf | MONA LISA15
|
ALEXANDER GOLDRUN |
2:04.60 | |
2004 |
ALEXANDER GOLDRUN | GOLD AWAY | RENASHAAN | JAMES S. BOLGER | 22-d | LONGCHAMP | 2000 MT | Grade I | Turf | GREY LILAS
|
WALKAMIA |
2:02.30 | |
2003 |
ZEE ZEE TOP | ZAFONIC | COLORSPIN | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 13-e | LONGCHAMP | 2000 MT | Grade I | Turf | YESTERDAY3
|
BRIGHT SKY2 |
2:08.00 | |
2002 |
BRIGHT SKY2 | WOLFHOUND | BRIGHT MOON | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 1-x | LONGCHAMP | 2000M | Grade I | Turf | IRRESISTIBLE JEWEL
|
MAROTTA |
2:02.30 | |
2001 |
TERRE A TERRE | KALDOUNEVEES | TOUJOURS JUSTE | ERIC LIBAUD | 4 | LONGCHAMP | 2000M | Grade I | Turf | MOT JUSTE
|
REBELLINE |
2:19.30 | |
2000 |
PETRUSHKA | UNFUWAIN | BALLET SHOES | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 1-l | LONGCHAMP | 2000 MT | Grade I | Turf | REVE DOSCAR
|
LADY UPSTAGE |
2:02.00 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1999 |
DIAMOND WHITE | ROBELLINO | DIAMOND WEDDING | MICK RYAN | 13-c | LONGCHAMP | 1850M | Grade II | Turf | MISS BERBERE
|
JUVENIA |
2:02.03 | |
1998 |
INSIGHT | SADLERS WELLS | OR VISION | JOHN HAMMOND | 9-b | LONGCHAMP | 1850M | Grade II | Turf | BARDONECCHIA
|
MISCAST |
1:58.60 | |
1997 |
CLODORA | LINAMIX | CLOCHE DOR | ANDRE FABRE | 16-b | LONGCHAMP | 1850M | Grade II | Turf | SQUEAK
|
LA BLUE |
1:51.10 | GD, 17R, M-1, HD |
1996 |
DONNA VIOLA | BE MY CHIEF | COUNTESS OLIVIA | CHRISTIAN F. WALL | 13-e | LONGCHAMP | 1850 MT | Grade II | Turf | LA BLUE
|
SANGRIA |
1:55.50 | |
1995 |
TIMARIDA | KALAGLOW | TRIUMPHANT2 | JOHN OXX | 13-e | LONGCHAMP | 1850M | Grade II | Turf | ANGEL IN MY HEART
|
BALANKA |
1:55.70 | |
1994 |
ANDROMAQUE | WOODMAN | HEAVENS MINE | ROGER CHARLTON | 6-a | LONGCHAMP | 1850M | Grade II | Turf | MISBEGOTTEN
|
HER LADYSHIP2 |
1:53.90 | GROUP 2 |
1993 |
VERVEINE | LEAR FAN | VENISE2 | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 19-b | LONGCHAMP | 1850M | Grade II | Turf | LA FRANCESA
|
ELIZABETH BAY |
1:58.90 | |
1992 |
HATOOF | IRISH RIVER | CADEAUX DAMIE | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 25 | LONGCHAMP | 1850 MT | Grade II | Turf | LA FAVORITA2
|
RUBY TIGER |
2:02.50 | |
1991 |
MARTESSA | SOLARSTERN | MANEGE | ANDREAS WOHLER | 31 | LONGCHAMP | 1850 MT | Grade II | Turf | COLOUR CHART
|
POLEMIC |
1:56.30 | 4TH FIRE THE GROOM |
1990 |
COLOUR CHART | MR. PROSPECTOR | RAINBOW CONNECTION | ANDRE FABRE | 14-b | LONGCHAMP | 1850 MT | Grade II | Turf | LADY WINNER
|
TABDEA |
1:54.60 | GD, NOW FOR 3YO+ F&M |
1989 |
ATHYKA | SECRETARIAT | PRINCESSE KATHY | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 5-h | LONGCHAMP | 1850 MT | Grade II | Turf | SHERARDA
|
FILIA ARDROSS |
1:56.30 | DH FOR 3RD W/ JAI DEUX AMOURS |
1988 |
ATHYKA | SECRETARIAT | PRINCESSE KATHY | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 5-h | LONGCHAMP | 1850 MT | Grade II | Turf | QUAFF
|
TRULY SPECIAL |
1:52.00 | |
1987 |
MONA STELLA | NUREYEV | MORANA | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 14-b | LONGCHAMP | 1850 MT | Grade II | Turf | GRECIAN URN2
|
AKVATINTA |
1:56.50 | |
1986 |
SECRET FORM | FORMIDABLE | SECRETIVE | PASCAL F. BARY | 16-b | LONGCHAMP | 1850 MT | Grade II | Turf | ELLE SEULE
|
BLUE TIP |
1:53.70 | |
1985 |
BELLA COLORA | BELLYPHA | REPROCOLOR | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 13-e | LONGCHAMP | 1850 MT | Grade II | Turf | SILVERMINE
|
BLUE TIP |
1:53.50 | |
1984 |
REINE MATHILDE | VAGUELY NOBLE | GAY MATELDA | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 1-n | LONGCHAMP | 1850 MT | Grade II | Turf | IBADIYYA
|
ALBERTINE |
2:08.10 | |
1983 |
ROYAL HEROINE | LYPHEOR | MY SIERRA LEONE | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 1-w | LONGCHAMP | 1800 MT | Grade II | Turf | FLY ME
|
LITTLE MEADOW |
1:50.10 | |
1982 |
DIONE | MILL REEF | LA SPEROANA | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 1-g | LONGCHAMP | 1850 MT | Grade II | Turf | UNKNOWN LADY
|
VIDOR |
1:59.70 | VERY SOFT |
1981 |
KILMONA | BOLD BIDDER | SHIAH PRINCESS | GERALD SAUQUE | 9-c | LONGCHAMP | 1850M | Grade II | Turf | RIXE
|
VOTRE ALTESSE |
2:01.90 | |
1980 |
HORTENSIA2 | LUTHIER | HELENOUCHKA | OLIVIER DOUIEB | 4-j | LONGCHAMP | 1850M | Grade II | Turf | MOON INGRAVER
|
WILD IDEA |
1:52.20 | |
1979 |
PRODUCER | NASHUA | MARION | MAURICE ZILBER | 8-i | LONGCHAMP | 1850M | Grade II | Turf | LIKI LIKI
|
TINTAGEL2 |
1:56.30 | |
1978 |
CISTUS | SUN PRINCE2 | ROSALIE2 | DICK HERN | 12-b | LONGCHAMP | 1850M | Grade II | Turf | REINE IMPERIALE
|
CALDERINA |
2:03.40 | |
1977 |
WAYA | FARAWAY SON | WAR PATH2 | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 1-e | LONGCHAMP | 1850 MT | Grade II | Turf | BEAUNE
|
SILK SLIPPER2 |
1:53.50 | |
1976 |
DONA BAROD | DON2 | BARODA PRINCESS | JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. | 22-a | LONGCHAMP | 1850 MT | Grade II | Turf | POLLENKA
|
KESAR QUEEN |
2:02.20 | |
1975 |
SEA SANDS | SEA-BIRD | SLAPTON SANDS | MIGUEL CLEMENT | 4-r | LONGCHAMP | 1850 MT | | Turf | LIGHTED GLORY
|
DONA BAROD |
1:57.60 | 17 RAN |
1974 |
CHERYL | SNOB | CHANEL3 | FREDDY PALMER | 8-c | LONGCHAMP | 1850 MT | | Turf | INSISTANCE
|
TROPICAL CREAM |
2:00.50 | INAUGURAL - 3&4YO+, F&M 1974-89 |
Add info for an additional year |
|