2018 |
BALANCE THE BUDGET2 | BELLAMY ROAD | EVERY DAY IS GOOD | JULIE GOMENA | 16-g | CAMDEN, SC | 19 F | Grade I | Turf | ZANJABEEL2
|
SCHOODIC2 |
4:30.00 | FIRM, 6R, BY 6¼ L., NOW RUN IN SPRING |
2016 |
TOP STRIKER | VAN NISTELROOY | TWOS COZY | ARCHIBALD KINGSLEY JR | A1 | CAMDEN, SC | 22 F | Grade I | Turf | RAWNAQ
|
DAYS OF HEAVEN2 |
5:12.40 | COURSE FIRM [9 RAN] |
2015 |
DAWALAN | AZAMOUR | DALTAWA | CYRIL MURPHY | 9-e | CAMDEN, SC | 22 F | Grade I | Turf | RAWNAQ
|
DEMONSTRATIVE2 |
5:11.80 | COURSE GOOD |
2014 |
DIVINE FORTUNE | ROYAL ANTHEM3 | MY TOMBOLA | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 4-o | CAMDEN, SC | 22 F | Grade I | Turf | BARNSTORMING2
|
DEMONSTRATIVE2 |
5:13.40 | TURF: FIRM |
2013 |
ALAJMAL | FIRST SAMURAI | ALATTRAH | JANET E. ELLIOT | 14-c | CAMDEN, SC | 22 F | Grade I | Turf | BARNSTORMING2
|
ITALIAN WEDDING |
5:07.60 | FM, 12R-8F, M: 3½-1½-¾ |
2012 |
DEMONSTRATIVE2 | ELUSIVE QUALITY | LOVING PRIDE | RICHARD VALENTINE | 8-h | CAMDEN, SC | 2¾ MILES | Grade I | Turf | DIVINE FORTUNE
|
ALAJMAL |
5:15.80 | FM. 10R, 9F. 1-1½-1¾ |
2011 |
TAX RULING | DYNAFORMER | FANTASTIC FIND | BRIANNE SLATER | 20-b | CAMDEN, SC | 2¾ MILES | Grade I | Turf | DIVINE FORTUNE
|
ARCADIUS4 |
4:23.80 | FM. 12R, 11F. 1¼-1-1 |
2010 |
SLIP AWAY2 | SKIP AWAY | AURORA SLEW | THOMAS H. VOSS | 4-r | CAMDEN | 22 F | Grade I | Turf | PREEMPTIVE STRIKE
|
TAX RULING |
5:14.80 | FM. 9R, 6F. 25¾-½-4½ |
2009 |
MIXED UP | CARNIVALAY | OH NONSENSE | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 4-r | CAMDEN | 22 F | Grade I | Turf | RED LETTER DAY4
|
TAX RULING |
5:16.60 | FM. 11R. NK-1½-3½ |
2008 |
GOOD NIGHT SHIRT | CONCERN | HOT STORY | JACK FISHER | 20-a | CAMDEN | 2¾ MILES | Grade I | Turf | PREEMPTIVE STRIKE
|
BEST ATTACK |
5:17.80 | GD. 5R, F4. NK-6½-10¾ |
2007 |
GOOD NIGHT SHIRT | CONCERN | HOT STORY | JACK FISHER | 20-a | CAMDEN | 2¾ MILES | Grade I | Turf | THREE CARAT
|
SOVEREIGN DUTY |
5:19.20 | FM. 8R. 2¼-3¾-3¾ |
2006 |
MCDYNAMO | DYNAFORMER | RONDONIA | SANNA HENDRIKS | 1-a | CAMDEN | 2¾ MILES | Grade I | Turf | MON VILLEZ
|
HIRAPOUR |
5:16.20 | FM. 5R. 1-½-2½ |
2005 |
MCDYNAMO | DYNAFORMER | RONDONIA | SANNA HENDRIKS | 1-a | CAMDEN | 2¾ MILES | Grade I | Turf | HIRAPOUR
|
ERIN GO BRAGH4 |
5:14.40 | FM. 9R. 1½-10¾-10 |
2004 |
HIRAPOUR | KAHYASI | HIMAYA | P. DOUGLAS FOUT | 14-b | SPRINGDALE, SC | 22 F | Grade I | Turf | PREEMPTIVE STRIKE
|
SUR LA TETE |
5:04.60 | FM, 8R-4F, M: 2¾-5-9 |
2003 |
MCDYNAMO | DYNAFORMER | RONDONIA | SANNA HENDRIKS | 1-a | CAMDEN | 2¾ MILES | Grade I | Turf | LORD ZADA
|
PELAGOS |
5:05.40 | FM. 7R. 4-15¼-1¼ |
2002 |
FLAT TOP | ALLEGED | LADY OF THE LIGHT | JANET E. ELLIOT | 4-m | CAMDEN, SC | 22 F | Grade I | Turf | TRES TOUCHE
|
ALL GONG |
5:25.20 | YG, 7R-6F, M: 6¼-9¼-½ |
2001 |
LORD ZADA | LORD AVIE | LANZADA | SANNA NEILSON | 11-g | SPRINGDALE RACE COURSE | 2¾ MILES | Grade I | Turf | ALL GONG
|
AL SKYWALKER |
5:05.60 | FM. 11R, 8F. 15½-13¼-½ |
2000 |
ROMANTIC2 | THE COOL VIRGINIAN | ROMANISSIMO | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 19-c | CAMDEN | 22 F | Grade I | Turf | CAMPANILE2
|
ALL GONG |
5:19.20 | GD. 8R, 7F. 1¼-1¾-7 |
1999 |
NINEPINS | NINISKI | MARTINOVA | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 1-m | SPRINGDALE RACE COURSE | 22 F | Grade I | Turf | MUSCLE CAR
|
CAMPANILE2 |
5:07.00 | FM. 8R, 7F. NK-HD-20 |
1998 |
FLAT TOP | ALLEGED | LADY OF THE LIGHT | JANET E. ELLIOT | 4-m | CAMDEN, SC | 22 F | Grade I | Turf | ROMANTIC2
|
DICTADOR6 |
5:11.40 | FM, 8R-7F, M: 5¾-NK-1¼ |
1997 |
LONESOME GLORY | TRANSWORLD | STRONGHOLD2 | F. BRUCE MILLER | 16-c | SPRINGDALE RACE COURSE | 22 F (±) | Grade I | Turf | ROWDY IRISHMAN
|
MASTER MCGRATH |
5:11.40 | FM. 10R. ½-NO-7¾ |
1996 |
CORREGGIO | SADLERS WELLS | ROSA MUNDI | JANET E. ELLIOT | 5-h | CAMDEN | 22 F (±) | Grade I | Turf | STOP AND LISTEN
|
MR YANKEE |
5:09.40 | FM, 12R-10F, M: 1-¾-¾ |
1995 |
LONESOME GLORY | TRANSWORLD | STRONGHOLD2 | F. BRUCE MILLER | 16-c | SPRINGDALE, SC | 22 F (±) | | Turf | ROWDY IRISHMAN
|
MISTICO |
5:20.20 | GD, 9R-8F, M: 1½-2-2 |
1994 |
LONESOME GLORY | TRANSWORLD | STRONGHOLD2 | F. BRUCE MILLER | 16-c | SPRINGDALE RACE COURSE | 22 F (±) | | Turf | MISTICO
|
VICTORIAN HILL |
5:08.20 | FM, 8R-6F, M: HD-21. WARM SPELL BD, PD |
1993 |
DECLARE YOUR WISH | LYPHARDS WISH | DECLARED | JANET E. ELLIOT | 5-j | SPRINGDALE, SC | 22 F (±) | | Turf | SIMONOV2
|
LONESOME GLORY |
5:07.80 | FM, 11R-8R, M: 5-1-½ |
1992 |
MISTICO | BALCONAJE | MAGDALA2 | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 10-d | CAMDEN | 22 F | Grade I | Turf | VICTORIAN HILL
|
CHIEF OF THE CLAN |
5:12.00 | 11R, 1 FELL, MARGIN 10 3/4L |
1991 |
MOONSTRUCK | NORTHERN BABY | MOONRISE2 | | 3-o | SPRINGDALE RACE COURSE | ABT 2¾ MILES | | Turf | MADE NOBLE
|
DOUBLE BILL |
5:14.00 | GD. |
1990 |
VICTORIAN HILL | DICKENS HILL | VICTORIAN LACE | JANET E. ELLIOT | 17-b | CAMDEN, SC | 22 F | Grade I | Turf | SARH
|
MOONSTRUCK |
5:09.60 | |
1989 |
HIGHLAND BUD | NORTHERN BABY | FLEUR DOR | JONATHAN SHEPPARD | 10 | SPRINGDALE RACE COURSE | ABT 2¾ MILES | | Turf | OPACITY3
|
DAWSON |
5:17.80 | FM. 14 LENGTHS |
1988 |
JIMMY LORENZO | OUR JIMMY | LOVE BEACH | JONATHAN SHEPPARD | 14-c | SPRINGDALE RACE COURSE | 2¾ MILES | | Turf | LE SAUVAGE
|
POLAR PLEASURE |
5:15.80 | FM. |
1987 |
INLANDER2 | ILE DE BOURBON | BLISSFUL EVENING | CHARLES FENWICK, JR. | 1-n | SPRINGDALE, SC | 22 F (±) | | Turf | ORMUS
|
STATESMANSHIP |
5:21.20 | FIRM |
1986 |
FLATTERER | MO BAY | HORIZONTAL | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 5-g | SPRINGDALE, SC | 22 F | | Turf | TURTLE HEAD
|
JEAN RAPIER |
5:12.80 | FM, BY 17 L. |
1985 |
FLATTERER | MO BAY | HORIZONTAL | JONATHAN SHEPPARD | 5-g | SPRINGDALE RACE COURSE | 2¾ MILES | | Turf | SALUTE17
|
GATESHEAD |
5:14.20 | TURF FIRM |
1984 |
FLATTERER | MO BAY | HORIZONTAL | JONATHAN SHEPPARD | 5-g | SPRINGDALE RACE COURSE | 2¾ MILES | | Turf | CENSUS
|
EREMITE |
5:09 | TURF: FIRM |
1983 |
FLATTERER | MO BAY | HORIZONTAL | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 5-g | SPRINGDALE, SC | 22 F | | Turf | TWAS EVER THUS
|
CENSUS |
5:18.00 | GOOD |
1982 |
ZACCIO | LORENZACCIO | DELRAY DANCER | F. BRUCE MILLER | 1-c | SPRINGDALE RACE COURSE | 2¾ MILES | | Turf | SAILORS CLUE
|
DOUBLE WRAPPED |
5:11.00 | FM. 8 LENGTHS |
1981 |
ZACCIO | LORENZACCIO | DELRAY DANCER | W. BURLING COCKS | 1-c | SPRINGDALE RACE COURSE | 2¾ MILES | | Turf | AL AROF
|
SAILORS CLUE |
5:14.60 | GD. 11 LENGTHS |
1980 |
SAILORS CLUE | MIGHTILY | MAY BIRD2 | | 9-f | SPRINGDALE RACE COURSE | 22 F (±) | | Turf | CORRIB CHIEFTAIN
|
MARTIES ANGER |
5:32.40 | |
1979 |
MARTIES ANGER | SPRING DOUBLE | MARTIES MAD | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 19-c | SPRINGDALE RACE COURSE | 22 F | | Turf | LEAPING FROG
|
QUIXOTIC2 |
5:21.80 | FM. 1/2 L. |
1978 |
GRAND CANYON6 | OAKVILLE | MOATAATA | | 2-b | SPRINGDALE RACE COURSE | 22.5 F | | Turf | DEUX COUP
|
CAFE PRINCE |
5:10.40 | TURF: FIRM |
1977 |
CAFE PRINCE | CREME DELA CREME | PRINCESS BLAIR | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 3-m | SPRINGDALE, SC | 22.5 F | | Turf | BEL IMAN
|
LEAPING FROG |
5:22.60 | FIRM |
1976 |
GRAND CANYON6 | OAKVILLE | MOATAATA | | 2-b | SPRINGDALE RACE COURSE | 22 F | | Turf | FIRE CONTROL
|
CRAGS CORNER |
5:12.40 | TURF FIRM. 1/2 LENGTH |
1975 |
CAFE PRINCE | CREME DELA CREME | PRINCESS BLAIR | JONATHAN SHEPPARD | 3-m | SPRINGDALE RACE COURSE | 22.5 F | Listed | Turf | AUGUSTUS BAY
|
SOOTHSAYER2 |
5:30.20 | FIRM, 18R, 2 & 3 162ETW |
1974 |
AUGUSTUS BAY | AMBEHAVING | GROUSE3 | | 8-c | SPRINGDALE RACE COURSE | 22.5 F | | Turf | TARRATINE3
|
JOHN U |
5:24.00 | BY 8 L. |
1973 |
LUCKY BOY3 | COPERNIC | LADY HEMINGWAY | | 5-c | SPRINGDALE, SC | 22.5 F | | Turf | SOOTHSAYER2
|
DREAM MAGIC |
5:21.80 | BY A NOSE, 4TH ATHENIAN IDLE |
1972 |
SOOTHSAYER2 | MYSTIC2 | SAGOMA | TOBY BALDING | 12 | SPRINGDALE, SC | 22.5 F | | Turf | INKSLINGER2
|
SHADOW BROOK |
5:23.80 | 4TH: TOP BID |
1971 |
INKSLINGER2 | BRONZE BABU | LAUREL WREATH3 | | 23-b | SPRINGDALE, SC | 22.5 F | | Turf | SOOTHSAYER2
|
TOP BID |
5:17.00 | NCR, NK, 4TH SHADOW BROOK |
1970 |
TOP BID | OLYMPIA | HIGH BID | DOUGLAS M. SMITHWICK | 3-n | SPRINGDALE, SC | 22.5 F | | Turf | SHADOW BROOK
|
JAUNTY |
5:20.00 | SOFT - 4TH: LESCARGOT |
Add info for an additional year |
|