2023 |
NEXT10 | NOT THIS TIME3 | BAHIA BEACH | WILLIAM D. COWANS | 1-l | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade II | Dirt | CALIBRATE8
|
RED RUN4 |
2:31.01 | 122 HWT |
2022 |
FEARLESS27 | GHOSTZAPPER | AND WHY NOT2 | TODD PLETCHER | A4 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade II | Dirt | WARRANT11
|
LONE ROCK2 |
2:30.45 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS |
2021 |
LONE ROCK2 | MAJESTIC WARRIOR2 | RUBY LIPS3 | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 10-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade II | Dirt | TIZAMAGICIAN
|
MORETTI6 |
2:28:97 | BY 11 1/4 LENGTHS, 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
2019 |
MARCONI18 | TAPIT | PONCHE DE LEONA | TODD A. PLETCHER | 4-r | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade II | Dirt | ROCKETRY5
|
REALM8 |
2:28.97 | 1/2,HD,NK,NO,NO 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2018 |
HOPPERTUNITY | ANY GIVEN SATURDAY | REFUGEE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 3-l | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade II | Dirt | WAR STORY3
|
HARD STUDY2 |
2:28.61 | TRACK: FAST, 9R |
2017 |
WAR STORY3 | NORTHERN AFLEET | BELLE WATLING3 | JORGE NAVARRO | 8-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade II | Dirt | SUNNY RIDGE4
|
TU BRUTUS |
2:31.02 | TRACK FAST [6 RAN] |
2016 |
SHAMAN GHOST | GHOSTZAPPER | GETBACK TIME | JAMES A. JERKENS | 1-g | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade II | Dirt | TURCO BRAVO
|
ELNAAWI |
2:28.40 | TRACK: FAST, 10R |
2015 |
COACH INGE | BIG BROWN | TOUCH TOO MUCH | TODD A. PLETCHER | 8-g | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade II | Dirt | V E DAY
|
SKY KINGDOM3 |
2:27.17 | NK EFFINEX BOLTED ON TURN |
2014 |
NORUMBEGA3 | TIZNOW | MEGHANS JOY | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 1-x | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade II | Dirt | MICROMANAGE
|
CAT BURGLAR5 |
2:27.13 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 |
CALIDOSCOPIO2 | LUHUK | CALDERONA | MICHAEL T. PUYPE | 16-e | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade II | Dirt | PERCUSSION11
|
FAST FALCON3 |
2:31.64 | SY CAREER FINALE |
2012 |
REDEEMED6 | INCLUDE | EARLY MASS | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. | 9-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade II | Dirt | ELDAAFER
|
ARTHURS TALE |
2:28.89 | WON BY 10 L. |
2011 |
BIRDRUN | BIRDSTONE | RUN LIKE MARTHA | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 8-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade II | Dirt | DROSSELMEYER
|
ALMA DORO |
2:28.24 | BY 3 3/4 L. TRAINER 1-2 |
2010 |
ALCOMO | RAINBOW CORNER | AMAZING SINGER | EDUARDO CARAMORI | 9-h | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade II | Dirt | GABRIELS HILL
|
ELDAAFER |
2:30.07 | NO 10-1 OVER 19-1 |
2009 |
ELDAAFER | AP INDY | HABIBTI2 | DIANE ALVARADO | 23-b | BELMONT PARK | 12 F | Grade II | Dirt | NITE LIGHT2
|
RISING MOON3 |
2:31.58 | SY NO 17-1 |
2008 |
DELOSVIENTOS | SIPHON | SECRET PSALM | GIUSEPPE IADISERNIA | 4-g | BELMONT PARK | 12 F | Grade II | Dirt | EVENING ATTIRE
|
ANGLIANA |
2:30.96 | TRACK: FAST - WTW BY 2 L. |
2007 |
ANY GIVEN SATURDAY | DISTORTED HUMOR | WEEKEND IN INDY | TODD A. PLETCHER | 3-o | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9F | Grade II | Dirt | TASTEYVILLE
|
HELSINKI8 |
1:48.31 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS |
2006 |
WANDERIN BOY | SEEKING THE GOLD | VID KID | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 13-a | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | AWESOME TWIST
|
REVERBERATE2 |
1:47.94 | 4TH FUNNY CIDE |
2005 |
LIMEHOUSE2 | GRAND SLAM2 | DIXIELAND BLUES | TODD A. PLETCHER | 14-a | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | GYGISTAR
|
ROYAL ASSAULT |
1:46.69 | CUBA DQ 3 TO 5. FUNNY CIDE 5 TO 4. |
2004 |
SEATTLE FITZ | FITZCARRALDO | HUG A SLEW | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 13-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | DYNEVER
|
NEWFOUNDLAND3 |
1:46.30 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 |
IRON DEPUTY | SILVER DEPUTY | FEMME DE FER | JAMES A. JERKENS | 19-b | BELMONT PARK | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | VOLPONI
|
SAARLAND |
1:47.84 | TRACK SLOPPY |
2002 |
SEEKING DAYLIGHT | SEEKING THE GOLD | PLAY ALL DAY | MARK A. HENNIG | 2-n | BELMONT PARK | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | COUNTRY BE GOLD
|
GRIFFINITE |
1:46.35 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 8 1/4 LENGTHS |
2001 |
ALBERT THE GREAT | GO FOR GIN | BRIGHT FEATHER | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | 16-h | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | PERFECT CAT
|
TOP OFFICIAL |
1:47.41 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 |
LEMON DROP KID | KINGMAMBO | CHARMING LASSIE | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 3-l | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | LAGER4
|
DOWN THE AISLE |
1:49.93 | WON BY 7¼ L. |
1999 |
RUNNING STAG | COZZENE | FRUHLINGSTAG | PHILIP MITCHELL | 1-e | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | DEPUTY DIAMOND
|
SIR BEAR |
1:46.39 | BY 7¼ L. 4TH GOLDEN MISSILE |
1998 |
SUBORDINATION | MT LIVERMORE | NOT SO CARELESS | GARY J. SCIACCA | 2-e | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | SIR BEAR
|
MR SINATRA |
1:46.64 | TRACK: MUDDY, 11R, M-1 1/4 |
1997 |
FORMAL GOLD | BLACK TIE AFFAIR | INGOLDSBY | WILLIAM W. PERRY | 18-a | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | STEPHANOTIS
|
CIRCLE OF LIGHT2 |
1:46.21 | GD NSR |
1996 |
WEKIVA SPRINGS | RUNAWAY GROOM | JETTING ANGEL | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 11-g | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | MAHOGANY HALL
|
ADMIRALTY2 |
1:46.78 | |
1995 |
YOU AND I | KRIS S | LA CHAPOSA | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 3-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | KEY CONTENDER
|
SLICK HORN |
1:49.02 | |
1994 |
DEVIL HIS DUE | DEVILS BAG | PLENTY OTOOLE | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 2-h | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | WALLENDA
|
SEA HERO |
1:46.71 | NSR WON BY 8¼ L. |
1993 |
LIVING VICARIOUSLY | TIME FOR A CHANGE | EXTRAVAGANT WOMAN | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 8-h | AQUEDUCT, NY | 11 F | Grade II | Dirt | MICHELLE CAN PASS
|
JACKSONPORT |
2:17.80 | MISSIONARY RIDGE(FAV.) STOPPED,BLED - RETIRED |
1992 |
CHIEF HONCHO | CHIEFS CROWN | EXPRESSIVE DANCE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 10-a | AQUEDUCT, NY | 11 F | Grade I | Dirt | VALLEY CROSSING
|
LOST MOUNTAIN |
2:16.91 | BY 5½ L., L. M. DQ 2 TO 3 |
1991 |
TIMELY WARNING | CAVEAT | BELCANTE | VIRGIL W. RAINES | 1-t | AQUEDUCT, NY | 11 F | Grade I | Dirt | CHIEF HONCHO
|
DE ROCHE |
2:14.03 | RUN 11/23/91. 20-1 OVER 4-5 FAV. DE ROCHE - CAREER FINALE |
1990 |
MONTUBIO | MOUNTDRAGO | SNOW VALIOUS | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 23-a | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade I | Dirt | MI SELECTO
|
DE ROCHE |
2:28.60 | HD, MI SELECTO DQD TO 2ND. TRAINER 1-2 |
1989 |
FOREVER SILVER | SILVER BUCK | DISABLED MAID | STANLEY R. SHAPOFF | 2-d | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade I | Dirt | DRAPEAU TRICOLORE
|
JACK OF CLUBS |
2:28.60 | |
1988 |
WAQUOIT | RELAUNCH | GREY PARLO | GUIDO FEDERICO | 1-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade I | Dirt | PERSONAL FLAG
|
CREME FRAICHE |
2:28.80 | |
1987 |
WAQUOIT | RELAUNCH | GREY PARLO | GUIDO FEDERICO | 1-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade I | Dirt | BORDEAUX BOB
|
FULL COURAGE |
2:28.40 | 5TH STRAIGHT WIN. 123 HWT |
1986 |
LITTLE MISSOURI | COXS RIDGE | WIN NONA | GEORGE R. ARNOLD II | 14-f | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade I | Dirt | ROO ART
|
CREME FRAICHE |
2:26.40 | 18-1 |
1985 |
BOUNDING BASQUE | GREY DAWN2 | LA BASQUE | WOODROW C. SEDLACEK | 21-a | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade I | Dirt | LIFES MAGIC
|
PINE CIRCLE |
2:28.40 | 1/2L. |
1984 |
FIT TO FIGHT | CHIEFTAIN | HASTY QUEEN2 | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 1-o | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade I | Dirt | VISION
|
DEW LINE |
2:27.40 | SY BY 12 ½ L. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
1983 |
HIGHLAND BLADE | DAMASCUS | MISTY BRYN | DAVID A. WHITELEY | 3-o | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade I | Dirt | SING SING2
|
SILVER SUPREME |
2:31.00 | |
1982 |
SILVER SUPREME | AL HATTAB | SANTA QUILLA | RICHARD T. DESTASIO | 20 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade I | Dirt | PRINCELET
|
BALTIMORE CANYON |
2:29.40 | |
1981 |
HECHIZADO | CAMBREMONT | MOONRISE2 | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 3-o | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade I | Dirt | THE LIBERAL MEMBER
|
PEAT MOSS |
2:26.00 | ESR 8TH TEMPERENCE HILL |
1980 |
WINTERS TALE2 | ARTS AND LETTERS | CHRISTMAS WIND | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 6-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade I | Dirt | STATE DINNER
|
RING OF LIGHT |
2:28.60 | M-5 L. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. 4TH TEMPERENCE HILL |
1979 |
THE LIBERAL MEMBER | BOLD REASON | LADY PITT | ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. | 20-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade I | Dirt | BOWL GAME
|
STATE DINNER |
2:28.80 | 4TH: TILLER. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1978 |
NASTY AND BOLD | NASKRA | COLLEGE BOLD | PHILIP G. JOHNSON | 1-x | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade I | Dirt | FATHER HOGAN
|
GREAT CONTRACTOR |
2:26.00 | NSR |
1977 |
GREAT CONTRACTOR | SELARI | OH ANNIE | ROGER LAURIN | 10-d | BELMONT PARK, NY | 12 F | Grade I | Dirt | FOREGO
|
AMERICAN HISTORY |
2:26.20 | M-11 L (112-137-112), 6TH OUR MIMS |
1976 |
FOREGO | FORLI | LADY GOLCONDA | FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. | 9-f | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | Grade I | Dirt | LORD REBEAU
|
FOOLISH PLEASURE |
2:01.20 | |
1975 |
FOREGO | FORLI | LADY GOLCONDA | SHERRILL W. WARD | 9-f | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | Grade I | Dirt | MONETARY PRINCIPLE
|
STOP THE MUSIC |
1:59.80 | NTR 1ST 132TW, 8R |
1974 |
FOREGO | FORLI | LADY GOLCONDA | SHERRILL W. WARD | 9-f | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9.5 F | Grade I | Dirt | BILLY COME LATELY
|
ARBEES BOY |
1:54.80 | |
1973 |
RIVA RIDGE | FIRST LANDING | IBERIA | LUCIEN LAURIN | 1-k | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9.5 F | Grade I | Dirt | TRUE KNIGHT
|
TENTAM |
1:52.40 | HD NWR |
1972 |
KEY TO THE MINT | GRAUSTARK | KEY BRIDGE | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 2-n | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9.5 F | | Dirt | AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
WEST COAST SCOUT |
1:54.80 | ETR 4TH EXECUTIONER |
1971 |
NEVER BOW | NEVER BEND | ANCHORS AWEIGH | FRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN | 7-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | PROTANTO
|
ROYAL HARMONY |
2:03.60 | |
1970 |
DEWAN | BOLD RULER | SUNSHINE NELL | JAMES W. MALONEY | 9-f | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | PLEASURE SEEKER
|
HYDROLOGIST |
2:02.80 | HD |
1969 |
NODOUBLE | NOHOLME2 | ABLA-JAY | J. BERT SONNIER | A1 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | VERBATIM
|
DIKE |
2:00.40 | 127 |
1968 |
DAMASCUS | SWORD DANCER | KERALA | FRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR. | 8-h | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | DR FAGER
|
MR RIGHT |
1:59.20 | NTR 130-135 |
1967 |
HANDSOME BOY | BEAU GAR | MARULLAH | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 4-n | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | BUCKPASSER
|
MR RIGHT |
2:00.20 | BY 8 LENGTHS (116-136) |
1966 |
BUCKPASSER | TOM FOOL | BUSANDA | EDWARD A. NELOY | 1-x | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | BUFFLE
|
PLUCK |
2:01.80 | HD |
1965 |
PIA STAR | OLYMPIA | INQUISITIVE | CLYDE TROUTT | 5-j | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | ROMAN BROTHER
|
KELSO |
2:00.60 | |
1964 |
GUN BOW | GUN SHOT | RIBBONS AND BOWS | EDWARD A. NELOY | 1-k | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | OLDEN TIMES
|
SUNRISE FLIGHT |
1:59.60 | NTR BY 12 5TH KELSO(130) |
1963 |
CYRANO | TOM FOOL | DOUCE FRANCE | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 1-m | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | SUNRISE COUNTY
|
LANVIN |
2:01.60 | NO SY 5TH MONGO |
1962 |
BEAU PURPLE | BEAU GAR | WATER QUEEN | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 8-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | GARWOL
|
POLYLAD |
2:00.00 | NTR 4TH CARRY BACK |
1961 |
KELSO | YOUR HOST | MAID OF FLIGHT | CARL H. HANFORD | 20 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | DIVINE COMEDY7
|
YORKY |
2:01.60 | 136 LBS. |
1960 |
ON-AND-ON | NASRULLAH | TWO LEA | HORACE A. JONES | 23-b | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | GREEK STAR
|
WALTZ3 |
2:03.00 | SY. HD 16-1; 4TH: BALD EAGLE, |
1959 |
BABU | SCOTTISH MERIDIAN | BASCULA | JOHN J. WEIPERT | 2-j | JAMAICA, NY | 9.5 F | | Dirt | SWORD DANCER
|
AMERIGO |
1:56.40 | 23-1. 4TH BALD EAGLE |
1958 |
COHOES | MAHMOUD | BELLE OF TROY | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 1-x | JAMAICA, NY | 9.5 F | | Dirt | THIRD BROTHER
|
INSIDE TRACT |
1:55.60 | 12-1. SHARPSBURG DQ FROM 2ND. |
1957 |
PORTERSVILLE | COUNT FLEET | ARTENA | ANTHONY J. PUPINO | 1-n | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9.5 F | | Dirt | ADMIRAL VEE
|
TICK TOCK2 |
1:55.20 | 12-1 |
1956 |
DEDICATE | PRINCEQUILLO | DINI | G. CAREY WINFREY | 23-b | JAMAICA, NY | 9.5 F | | Dirt | MIDAFTERNOON
|
FIND2 |
1:55.80 | HD,HD |
1955 |
HIGH GUN | HELIOPOLIS | ROCKET GUN | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 1-h | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | PAPER TIGER
|
STRAIGHT FACE |
2:03.00 | 132 |
1954 |
INVIGORATOR | BROOKFIELD | SARAH LORAINE | EDWARD A. NELOY | 9-e | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | FIND2
|
COLD COMMAND |
2:04.40 | |
1953 |
TOM FOOL | MENOW | GAGA | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 3-j | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | GOLDEN GLOVES
|
HIGH SCUD |
2:04.40 | 136 |
1952 |
CRAFTY ADMIRAL | FIGHTING FOX | ADMIRALS LADY | ROBERT B. ODOM | 8-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | COUNTY DELIGHT
|
TO MARKET |
2:01.80 | |
1951 |
PALESTINIAN | SUN AGAIN | DOLLY WHISK | HIRSCH JACOBS | 4-r | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | SHEILAS REWARD
|
COUNTY DELIGHT |
2:03.40 | |
1950 |
MY REQUEST | REQUESTED | SUGAPUD | JAMES P. CONWAY | 9 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | DOUBLE BRANDY
|
HYPOCRITE3 |
2:03.00 | |
1949 |
ASSAULT | BOLD VENTURE | IGUAL | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 4-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | VULCANS FORGE
|
FLYING MISSEL |
2:02.80 | |
1948 |
CONNIVER | DISCOVERY | THE SCHEMER | WILLIAM POST | 18 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | GALLORETTE
|
STYMIE |
2:05.80 | HD |
1947 |
ASSAULT | BOLD VENTURE | IGUAL | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 4-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | STYMIE
|
LARKY DAY |
2:03.60 | BY 3 WITH 133 |
1946 |
GALLORETTE | CHALLENGER2 | GALLETTE | EDWARD A. CHRISTMAS | 17-b | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | STYMIE
|
BURNING DREAM |
2:05.00 | NK |
1945 |
STYMIE | EQUESTRIAN | STOP WATCH | HIRSCH JACOBS | 1-h | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | DEVIL DIVER
|
OLYMPIC ZENITH |
2:02.20 | DEVIL DIVER - CAREER FINALE |
1944 |
FOUR FREEDOMS | PEACE CHANCE | NEA LAP | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 2-r | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | WAIT A BIT
|
FIRST FIDDLE |
2:02.80 | |
1943 |
DEVIL DIVER | ST. GERMANS | DABCHICK | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 13-c | OLD AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | MARKET WISE
|
DON BINGO |
2:03.40 | 4TH SHUT OUT, 7TH MIOLAND, 8TH VAGRANCY |
1942 |
WHIRLAWAY | BLENHEIM2 | DUSTWHIRL | BENJAMIN A. JONES | 8-h | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | SWING AND SWAY
|
ATTENTION |
2:02.60 | NTR |
1941 |
FENELON | SIR GALLAHAD3 | FILANTE | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 20-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | DIT
|
YOUR CHANCE |
2:03.60 | |
1940 |
ISOLATER | BLANDFORD | PRISCILLA CARTER | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 2-n | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | CANT WAIT
|
EIGHT THIRTY |
2:03.00 | MY |
1939 |
CRAVAT | SICKLE | FRILETTE | WALTER C. BURROWS | A1 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | OUR KETCHAM
|
THE CHIEF |
1:48.20 | ETR |
1938 |
THE CHIEF | PENNANT | TRANSIT | EARL H. SANDE | 3-n | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | STAGEHAND
|
UNFAILING |
1:48.40 | BY 6 L.; ENTRY 1-2, 6TH POMPOON |
1937 |
SEABISCUIT | HARD TACK | SWING ON | R. THOMAS SMITH | 5-j | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | ANEROID
|
MEMORY BOOK |
1:50.20 | NO |
1936 |
DISCOVERY | DISPLAY | ARIADNE | JOSEPH H. STOTLER | 23-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | GOOD GAMBLE
|
ROMAN SOLDIER |
1:50.00 | 136 BY 4 LENGTHS |
1935 |
DISCOVERY | DISPLAY | ARIADNE | JOSEPH H. STOTLER | 23-b | OLD AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | KING SAXON
|
OMAHA |
1:48.20 | NWR BY 8 LENGTHS |
1934 |
DISCOVERY | DISPLAY | ARIADNE | JOSEPH H. STOTLER | 23-b | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | DARK SECRET
|
FLEAM |
1:49.80 | ETR BY 6 LENGTHS |
1933 |
DARK SECRET | FLYING EBONY | SILENCIA | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 2-h | AQUEDUCT , NY | 9 F | | Dirt | KERRY PATCH
|
APPRENTICE3 |
1:51.20 | |
1932 |
BLENHEIM3 | BLANDFORD | FLYING SQUADRON | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 22-d | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | PARI-MUTUEL
|
MATE |
1:51.00 | |
1931 |
QUESTIONNAIRE | STING | MISS PUZZLE | ANDY SCHUTTINGER | 2-o | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | ST BRIDEAUX
|
SIDNEY GRANT |
1:49.00 | |
1930 |
SORTIE | ON WATCH | KIPPY | MAX HIRSCH | 22-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | JACK HIGH
|
CURATE |
1:49.80 | |
1929 |
LIGHT CARBINE | GALLOPER LIGHT | QUEEN CARBINE | MICHAEL J. DUNLEAVY | 16-h | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | DIAVOLO
|
SUN BEAU |
1:50.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1928 |
BLACK PANTHER | BLACK TONEY | GREENERY | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 19-b | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | VICTORIAN
|
DIAVOLO |
1:51.20 | |
1927 |
PEANUTS | AMBASSADOR4 | AGNES SARD | GEORGE M. ODOM | 16-c | OLD AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | CHANCE PLAY
|
DISPLAY |
1:48.80 | |
1926 |
SINGLE FOOT | WRACK | VIRGINIA L. | HARRY RITES | 4-m | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | PEANUTS
|
DANGEROUS |
1:50.40 | NO 6TH SARAZEN(130) |
1925 |
MAD PLAY | FAIR PLAY | MADCAP | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-r | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | STING
|
CATALAN |
1:50.00 | TRACK: SLOW |
1924 |
HEPHAISTOS | VULCAIN | NEVA W. | FRANK E. BROWN | A35 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | SUNSINI
|
ENCHANTMENT2 |
1:50.80 | DUNLIN DQD FROM 3RD., 7TH ZEV (130) |
1923 |
LITTLE CHIEF | WRACK | MEDORA2 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 5-j | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | BUNTING
|
KNOBBIE |
1:50.00 | |
1922 |
EXTERMINATOR | MCGEE | FAIR EMPRESS | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | A1 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | GREY LAG
|
POLLY ANN |
1:50.00 | HD, 135LBS |
1921 |
GREY LAG | STAR SHOOT | MISS MINNIE | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 13-b | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | JOHN P GRIER
|
EXTERMINATOR |
1:49.80 | |
1920 |
CIRRUS | TRACERY | MORNINGSIDE | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-m | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | BONIFACE
|
MAD HATTER |
1:50.00 | |
1919 |
ETERNAL | SWEEP | HAZEL BURKE | KIMBALL PATTERSON | 8-k | OLD AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | PURCHASE
|
QUESTIONNAIRE2 |
1:49.80 | |
1918 |
CUDGEL | BROOMSTICK | EUGENIA BURCH | H. GUY BEDWELL | 4-a | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | ROAMER
|
GEORGE SMITH |
1:50.20 | |
1917 |
BORROW2 | HAMBURG | FORGET | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 5-g | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | REGRET
|
OLD ROSEBUD |
1:49.40 | NO ENTRY 1-2; NAR |
1916 |
FRIAR ROCK | ROCK SAND | FAIRY GOLD | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 9-e | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | PENNANT
|
SLUMBER2 |
1:50.00 | 5TH: ROAMER (131) |
1915 |
TARTAR8 | OGDEN | YANKEE SISTER | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 5-c | OLD AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | ROAMER
|
BORROW2 |
1:50.60 | NTR |
1914 |
BUCKHORN | BROOMSTICK | THIRTY-THIRD | JACK D. ADKINS | 10 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | BUSKIN
|
ROCK VIEW |
2:08.00 | |
1913 |
WHISK BROOM2 | BROOMSTICK | AUDIENCE | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 4-m | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | G M MILLER
|
SAM JACKSON |
2:03.40 | NTR 130 |
1912 | Race Not Run | 1911 | Race Not Run | 1910 |
FITZ HERBERT | ETHELBERT2 | MORGANATIC | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-r | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | OLAMBALA
|
PRINCE IMPERIAL |
2:05.60 | |
1909 |
KING JAMES | PLAUDIT | UNSIGHTLY | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | A15 | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | RESTIGOUCHE2
|
CELT |
2:04.00 | NTR ENTRY 1-2 |
1908 |
CELT | COMMANDO | MAID OF ERIN | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 1-g | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | FAIR PLAY
|
KING JAMES |
2:04.20 | NTR |
1907 |
SUPERMAN | COMMANDO | ANOMALY | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 11-c | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | BEACON LIGHT
|
NEALON |
2:05.60 | MY |
1906 |
TOKALON | TAMMANY | ENID5 | J. W. FULLER | A29 | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | DANDELION6
|
THE PICKET |
2:05.60 | |
1905 |
DELHI2 | BEN BRUSH | VEVA | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 4-r | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | OSTRICH3
|
GRAZIALLO |
2:06.40 | TRACK: SLOW |
1904 |
THE PICKET | FALSETTO | VOLTARIO | CARROLL B. REID | 9-c | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | IRISH LAD
|
PROPER2 |
2:06.60 | |
1903 |
IRISH LAD | CANDLEMAS | ARROWGRASS | JOHN W. ROGERS | A22 | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | GUNFIRE
|
HENO |
2:05.40 | NSR |
1902 |
REINA8 | ESHER | REFLECTION2 | JULIUS J. BAUER | A26 | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | ADVANCE GUARD4
|
PENTECOST2 |
2:07.00 | NK |
1901 |
CONROY3 | ST LEONARDS | LADY INVERCAULD | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 9-b | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | HERBERT
|
STANDING |
2:09.00 | |
1900 |
KINLEY MACK | ISLINGTON | SONGSTRESS2 | PETER G. WIMMER | 26 | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | RAFFAELLO8
|
HERBERT |
2:10.00 | HY 6TH IMP |
1899 |
BANASTAR | FARANDOLE12 | BLESSING | MATTHEW M. ALLEN | 6 | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | LANKY BOB
|
FILIGRANE |
2:06.25 | 15TH IMP |
1898 |
ORNAMENT2 | ORDER2 | VICTORINE3 | CHARLES T. PATTERSON | 12-b | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | BEN HOLLADAY
|
SLY FOX2 |
2:10.00 | |
1897 |
HOWARD MANN | DUKE OF MONTROSE | SEA MEW3 | | A25 | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | LAKE SHORE3
|
VOLLEY13 |
2:09.75 | |
1896 |
SIR WALTER6 | MIDLOTHIAN2 | LA SCALA4 | WALTER C. ROLLINS | 4-r | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | CLIFFORD
|
ST MAXIM |
2:08.50 | NO |
1895 |
HORNPIPE9 | MR PICKWICK | ROUND DANCE5 | WILLIAM LAKELAND | 20 | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | LAZZARONE
|
SIR WALTER6 |
2:11.25 | |
1894 |
DR RICE | ONONDAGA | BONNIE LEE | FRED FOSTER | A8 | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | HENRY OF NAVARRE
|
SIR WALTER6 |
2:07.25 | |
1893 |
DIABLO4 | EOLUS | GRACE DARLING5 | JOHN S. CAMPBELL | 25 | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | LAMPLIGHTER2
|
LEONAWELL |
2:09.00 | |
1892 |
JUDGE MORROW | VAGABOND | MOONLIGHT14 | GREEN B. MORRIS | 18 | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | PESSARA
|
RUSSELL |
2:08.75 | |
1891 |
TENNY | RAYON DOR | BELLE OF MAYWOOD | WILLIAM H. KARRICK | A15 | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | PRINCE ROYAL5
|
TEA TRAY |
2:10.00 | 20 RAN |
1890 |
CASTAWAY3 | OUTCAST4 | LUCY LISLE | JOHN CAMPBELL | A20 | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | BADGE2
|
ERIC |
2:10.00 | |
1889 |
EXILE | MORTEMER | SECOND HAND | WILLIAM LAKELAND | 19-c | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | PRINCE ROYAL5
|
TERRA COTTA |
2:07.50 | |
1888 |
THE BARD | LONGFELLOW | BRADEMANTE | JOHN HUGGINS | 12-b | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | HANOVER
|
EXILE |
2:13.00 | |
1887 |
DRY MONOPOLE | GLENELG | PERU5 | | A21 | GRAVESEND, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | BLUE WING
|
HIDALGO4 |
2:07.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - NTR - AT GRAVESEND: 1887-1910 |
Add info for an additional year |
|