Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREIS VON EUROPA - KOLN
 GERMANY - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 WINDSTOSS3 SHIROCCOWELLENSPIEL MARKUS KING 4-o 2400 MT Grade ISON MACIA COLOMANO 2:32:407 STARTERS; WON BY 4 LENGTHS
2016 NIGHTFLOWER DYLAN THOMASNIGHT OF MAGIC P. SCHIERGEN 4-r 2400 MT Grade IRED CARDINAL5 KASALLA2 2:29.30 
2015 NIGHTFLOWER DYLAN THOMASNIGHT OF MAGIC P. SCHIERGEN 4-r 2400 MT Grade ISIRIUS21 DUBDAY 2:31.55 
2014 EMPOLI5 HALLINGESTEFANIA PETER SCHIERGEN 19 2400 MT Grade IEARL OF TINSDAL NIGHT WISH2 2:30.24 
2013 MEANDRE SLICKLYPENNE4 SHAVUEV 13-c 2400M Grade IVIF MONSIEUR EARL OF TINSDAL 2.29.88 
2012 GIROLAMO3 DAI JINGOLDEN TIME6 PETER SCHIERGEN 1-a 2400 MT Grade IFEUERBLITZ ARALDO2 2:26.37TURF: G
2011 CAMPANOLOGIST KINGMAMBORING OF MUSIC SAEED BIN SUROOR 12-c 2400M Grade IIBICENCO2 EARL OF TINSDAL 2:28.66 
2010 SCALO LANDOSKY DANCING ANDREAS WOHLER 5-h 2400M Grade INIGHT MAGIC3 QUIJANO 2:34.53 
2009 JUKEBOX JURY2 MONTJEUMARE AUX FEES MARK JOHNSTON 22-a 2400M Grade IEASTERN ANTHEM ELIOT 2:29.56 
2008 BAILA ME SAMUMBANDEIRA WERNER BALTROMEI 8-k 2400M Grade IPOSEIDON ADVENTURE KING OF ROME3 2:32.10 
2007 SCHIAPARELLI4 MONSUNSACARINA PETER SCHIERGEN 28 2400M Grade IPOSEIDON ADVENTURE IOANNINA 2:29.70 
2006 YOUMZAIN SINNDARSADIMA MICK CHANNON 11 2400M Grade IEGERTON2 ENFORCER2 2:28.51 
2005 GONBARDA LANDOGONFALON3 UWE OSTMANN 1-i 2400M Grade ISIMONAS SALUTINO 2:33.78SFT, 9/25, 8R, M-HD, 3, HD
2004 ALBANOVA ALZAOALOUETTE3 SIR MARK PRESCOTT 9-c 2400 MT Grade ISALDENTIGERIN DARSALAM 2:36.10TURF: S
2003 MAMOOL IN THE WINGSGENOVEFA SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-r 2400M Grade IALBANOVA WELL MADE2 2.35.20 
2002 WELL MADE2 MONDRIANWELL KNOWN HANS BLUME 4-o 2400M Grade ISALVE REGINA YAVANAS PACE 2.31.02 
2001 KUTUB IN THE WINGSMINNIE HABIT SAEED BIN SUROOR 14-c 2400M Grade IYAVANAS PACE NOROIT 2:38.21 
2000 GOLDEN SNAKE DANZIGDUBIAN JOHN DUNLOP 9-c 2400M Grade IYAVANAS PACE CATELLA 2:32.49 
1999 BELENUS LOMITASBEAUTE ANDREAS WOHLER 9-h 2400M Grade IHIBISCUS2 PERSIAN RULER 2:33.15 
1998 TAIPAN2 LAST TYCOONALIDIVA JOHN DUNLOP 9-f 2400M Grade IGARUDA EBISU 2:29.90 
1997 TAIPAN2 LAST TYCOONALIDIVA JOHN DUNLOP 9-f 2400M Grade ILUSO PROTEKTOR 2:31.88M-2
1996 LAVIRCO KONIGSSTUHLLA VIRGINIA PETER RAU 9-e 2400M Grade IPROTEKTOR HOLLYWOOD DREAM 2:28.63 
1995 SOLON2 LOCAL SUITORSCILLA HEINZ JENTZSCH 16-c 2400M Grade ISTERNKONIG PROTEKTOR 2:27.06 
1994 MONSUN KONIGSSTUHLMOSELLA HEINZ JENTZSCH 8-a 2400M Grade IRIVER NORTH PROTEKTOR 2:32.9 
1993 MONSUN KONIGSSTUHLMOSELLA HEINZ JENTZSCH 8-a 2400M Grade IKORNADO STERNKONIG 2:42.23 
1992 APPLE TREE BIKALAPOMME ROSE ANDRE FABRE 20-c 2400M Grade IPLATINI HONDO MONDO 2:31.67 
1991 LOMITAS NINISKILA COLORADA ANDREAS WOHLER 9-e 2400M Grade IINDICA LEONE 2:27.65 
1990 MONDRIAN SURUMUMOLE UWE STOLTEFUSSE 2-w 2400M Grade IKREZUS TURGEON 2:39.9 
1989 IBN BEY MILL REEFROSIA BAY PAUL COLE 12-b 2400M Grade IMONDRIAN SHERIFFS STAR 2:34.5 
1988 KONDOR CAGLIOSTROKINGSI HEIN BOLLOW 4-b 2400M Grade IKAMIROS HIGHLAND CHIEFTAIN 2:38.32 
1987 KAMIROS STAR APPEALKANDIA HARRO REMMERT 5-h 2400M Grade ILE GLORIEUX KONDOR 2:31.76 
1986 ALLEZ MILORD TOM ROLFEWHY ME LORD GUY HARWOOD 8-f 2400M Grade IBABY TURK MOON MADNESS 2:34.13 
1985 SUMAYR ELA-MANA-MOUSURSUM CORDA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 8-f 2400M Grade IGOLD AND IVORY DAUN 2:27.0 
1984 GOLD AND IVORY KEY TO THE MINTIVORY WAND IAN BALDING 13-c 2400M Grade IKAISERSTERN ABARY 2:38.8 
1983 ESPRIT DU NORD LYPHARDRAJPUT PRINCESS JOHN FELLOWS 16-a 2400M Grade IABARY KATAPULT 2:31.2 
1982 ATAXERXES EXBURYAKITA HEINZ JENTZSCH 9-h 2400M Grade INO ATTENTION DIAMOND SHOAL 2:39.8 
1981 GLINT OF GOLD MILL REEFCROWN TREASURE IAN BALDING 21-a 2400M Grade ICZUBARYK STRUNA2 2:43.8 
1980 PAWIMENT MEHARIPYTIA CH. SEIFFERT 13 2400M Grade IDHAUSLI NEBOS 2:34.8 
1979 NEBOS CARONOSTRANA HEINZ BOLLOW 4-r 2400M Grade ICZUBARYK M-LOLSHAN 2:32.6 
1978 ADEN2 DERZKIJALFA4 N. NASSIBOW 8 2400M Grade ITIP MOSS TRILLION 2:30.4 
1977 EBANO TANERKOELEKTRA7 HEINZ JENTZSCH 19 2400M Grade ION MY WAY2 BUCKSKIN 2:30.6 
1976 WINDWURF KAISERADLERWIESENWEIHE HEINZ GUMMELT 5-h 2400M Grade IHUNZA DANCER ELFAST 2:34.50 
1975 WINDWURF KAISERADLERWIESENWEIHE HEINZ GUMMELT 5-h 2400M Grade IIRISH STAR2 KLAIRVIMY 2:31.6 
1974 DAYS AT SEA BLUE PRINCEJENTRA HEINTZ JENTZSCH 11 2400M Grade ILORD UDO MARDUK 2:39.0 
1973 ACACIO DAGUILAR REFORMALVORADA MIGUEL CLEMENT 1-u 2400M Grade IBEN TROVATO MADRUZZO 2:30.2 
1972 PRINCE IPPI IMPERIALPRINZESS ADDI THEO GRIEPER 1-s 2400M Grade ITARIM DORIS DAY 2:32.2 
1971 LOMBARD AGIOPROMISED LADY HEINZ JENTZSCH 1-d 2400 MT CORTEZ MISS DAN2 2:33.10 
1970 CORTEZ ORSINI2COSTA BRAVA SVEN VON MITZLAFF 1-n 2400 MT BASALT LOMBARD 2:34.30 
1969 TAJO WAIDMANNTREIBERWEHR HEINZ GUMMELT 21-a 2400 MT CORTEZ HITCHCOCK 2:31.90 
1968 ARJON JANITORASTRAL HENRI VAN DE POELE 2-f 2400 MT LUCIANO BIRGITZ 2:35.50 
1967 ANILIN ELEMENTANALOGICHNAYA NIKOLAI NASSIBOW 27-a 2400 MT LUCIANO TANEB 2:31.70 
1966 ANILIN ELEMENTANALOGICHNAYA NIKOLAI NASSIBOW 27-a 2400 MT SALVO CARVIN 2:37.80 
1965 ANILIN ELEMENTANALOGICHNAYA W. SCHIMSCHIRT 27-a 2400 MT KRONZEUGE LAGOPEDE 2:32.20 
1964 FUJIYAMA2 KRAKATAOPECCADILLE MIGUEL CLEMENT 9-f 2400 MT MURMANSK4 MERCURIUS 2:36.50 
1963 OPPONENT3 MANGONOPERNPROBE JOSEF HOCHSTEIN 6-e 2400 MT WILD HUN SPIELHAHN 2:36.20SPIELHAHN & NOVALIS DH FOR 3RD.
  Add info for an additional year