2024 |
CATCHING FREEDOM | CONSTITUTION9 | CATCH MY DRIFT3 | BRAD H. COX | 42 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | HONOR MARIE
|
TUSCAN GOLD4 |
1:56.16 | |
2023 |
KINGSBARNS5 | UNCLE MO | LADY TAPIT | TODD A. PLETCHER | 3 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | DISARM7
|
JACES ROAD |
1:57.33 | BY 4 L. UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
2022 |
EPICENTER4 | NOT THIS TIME3 | SILENT CANDY | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 21-a | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | ZOZOS
|
PIONEER OF MEDINA |
1:54.38 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS; NTR |
2021 |
HOT ROD CHARLIE | OXBOW3 | INDIAN MISS3 | LEANDRO MORA | 11-d | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | MIDNIGHT BOURBON2
|
O BESOS |
1:55.06 | NTR 6TH MANDALOUN |
2020 |
WELLS BAYOU | LOOKIN AT LUCKY | WHISPERING ANGEL2 | BRAD H. COX | 5-h | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | NY TRAFFIC
|
MODERNIST6 |
1:56.47 | FAST, 14R |
2019 |
BY MY STANDARDS | GOLDENCENTS | A JEALOUS WOMAN | W. BRET CALHOUN | 9 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | SPINOFF4
|
SUENO6 |
1:49.53 | 4TH COUNTRY HOUSE |
2018 |
NOBLE INDY | TAKE CHARGE INDY | NOBLE MAZ | TODD A PLETCHER | 1-l | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | LONE SAILOR3
|
MY BOY JACK3 |
1:50.28 | NK,1/2 |
2017 |
GIRVIN | TALE OF EKATI | CATCH THE MOON4 | M. JOSEPH SHARP | A1 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | PATCH15
|
LOCAL HERO15 |
1:49.77 | TRACK: FAST |
2016 |
GUN RUNNER7 | CANDY RIDE | QUIET GIANT | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 17-b | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | TOMS READY
|
DAZZLING GEM4 |
1:51.06 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS |
2015 |
INTERNATIONAL STAR5 | FUSAICHI PEGASUS | PARLEZ | MICHAEL J. MAKER | 4-g | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | STANFORD6
|
WAR STORY3 |
1:50:67 | NK 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2014 |
VICARS IN TROUBLE | INTO MISCHIEF | VIBRANT5 | MICHAEL J. MAKER | 9-f | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | INTENSE HOLIDAY
|
COMMANDING CURVE |
1:50.77 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 |
REVOLUTIONARY6 | WAR PASS | RUNUP THE COLORS | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-x | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | MYLUTE
|
DEPARTING2 |
1:50.28 | TRACK: FAST; NK,3,1.5 |
2012 |
HERO OF ORDER | SHARP HUMOR | OCEAN SPRITE | GENNADI DOROCHENKO | 4-k | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | MARK VALESKI
|
ROUSING SERMON |
1:50.13 | 1/2L. 109-1 OVER 3-2 FAV. |
2011 |
PANTS ON FIRE3 | JUMP START | CABO DE NOCHE | KELLY J. BREEN | 17-b | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | NEHRO
|
MUCHO MACHO MAN |
1:49.92 | NK R NAPRAVNIK 1ST FEMALE JOCKEY TO WIN |
2010 |
MISSION IMPAZIBLE | UNBRIDLEDS SONG | LA PAZ | TODD A. PLETCHER | 19-b | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | A LITTLE WARM
|
DROSSELMEYER |
1:50.32 | FT, 13R, M- ¾- NK-NK |
2009 |
FRIESAN FIRE | AP INDY | BOLLINGER2 | J. LARRY JONES | 2-c | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | PAPA CLEM
|
TERRAIN4 |
1:43.46 | SY 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2008 |
PYRO3 | PULPIT | WILD VISION | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 8-d | FAIR GROUNDS | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | MY PAL CHARLIE
|
YANKEE BRAVO4 |
1:44.44 | FT, 9R, M- 3- ½- 1 |
2007 |
CIRCULAR QUAY | THUNDER GULCH | CIRCLE OF LIFE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 1-p | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | KETCHIKAN
|
ZANJERO |
1:43.01 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | Race Not Run | 2005 |
HIGH LIMIT | MARIAS MON | KNOWN ROMANCE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 19-b | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | VICARAGE3
|
STORM SURGE3 |
1:42.74 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 |
WIMBLEDON4 | WILD RUSH3 | STRAWBERRY CLOVER2 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 22 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | BORREGO
|
POLLARDS VISION |
1:42.71 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 |
PEACE RULES | JULES | HOLD TO FASHION | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 5-j | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | FUNNY CIDE
|
LONE STAR SKY |
1:42.67 | KAFWAIN 2ND, DQD TO 10TH(LAST)(MED. VIOL.) |
2002 |
REPENT4 | LOUIS QUATORZE | BABY GRACE | KENNETH G. MCPEEK | 2-g | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | EASYFROMTHEGITGO
|
ITSALLINTHECHASE |
1:43.86 | NO AT 2-5 |
2001 |
FIFTY STARS | QUIET AMERICAN | MY BUBBLING BELLE | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 1-n | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | MILLENNIUM WIND
|
HEROS TRIBUTE |
1:44.78 | 21-1 |
2000 |
MIGHTY | LORD AT WAR | MADAME GOLD | FRANK L. BROTHERS | 1-m | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | MORE THAN READY
|
CAPTAIN STEVE |
1:43.29 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 |
KIMBERLITE PIPE | TAKE ME OUT | RAJAS SECRET | DALLAS E. STEWART | 17-b | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | ANSWER LIVELY
|
ECTON PARK |
1:43.56 | HD,HD 22-1 5TH GENERAL CHALLENGE |
1998 |
COMIC STRIP | RED RANSOM | NOW THATS FUNNY | NEIL J. HOWARD | 9 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | NITE DREAMER
|
CAPTAIN MAESTRI |
1:43.36 | TRACK: FAST; 10R; M-NO, 2, 1 |
1997 |
CRYPTO STAR | CRYPTOCLEARANCE | ONE I LOVE2 | WAYNE M. CATALANO | 4-j | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | STOP WATCH3
|
SMOKE GLACKEN |
1:42.60 | HD; 1/2 NSR |
1996 |
GRINDSTONE | UNBRIDLED | BUZZ MY BELL | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 1-c | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | ZARBS MAGIC
|
COMMANDERS PALACE |
1:42.79 | |
1995 |
PETIONVILLE | SEEKING THE GOLD | VANA TURNS | RANDY K. BRADSHAW | 1-x | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | IN CHARACTER
|
MOONLIGHT DANCER |
1:42.96 | UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
1994 |
KANDALY | ALYDAR | KANDUIT | LOUIS J. ROUSSEL III | 14-f | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | GAME COIN
|
ARGOLID |
1:42.86 | |
1993 |
DIXIELAND HEAT | DIXIELAND BAND | EVENING SILK | GERALD J. ROMERO | 16-h | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8.5 F | Grade II | Dirt | OFFSHORE PIRATE
|
TOSSOFTHECOIN |
1:44.80 | UNDEFEATED 5-5 |
1992 |
LINE IN THE SAND | MR PROSPECTOR | REALLY LUCKY | NEIL J. HOWARD | 1-n | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | HILL PASS
|
COLONY LIGHT |
1:43.40 | COLONY LIGHT DQD FROM 1ST |
1991 |
RICHMAN | BET BIG | DAZZLING CONCORDE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 7-e | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | NEAR THE LIMIT
|
FAR OUT WADLEIGH |
1:44.50 | |
1990 |
HEAVEN AGAIN | WILD AGAIN | HAWKINS LOVER | VINCENT A. TIMPHONY | 6-f | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | BIG E Z
|
VERY FORMAL |
1:43.80 | 13-1 OVER 2 CO-FAV. |
1989 |
DISPERSAL | SUNNYS HALO | FEMALE STAR | GROVER G. (BUD) DELP | 4-j | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | MAJESTYS IMP
|
DANSIL |
1:43.80 | UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
1988 |
RISEN STAR | SECRETARIAT | RIBBON | LOUIS J. ROUSSEL III | 9-c | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | WORD PIRATE
|
PASTOURELLES |
1:42.80 | 4TH JIMS ORBIT(FAV.) |
1987 |
J TS PET | MAGESTERIAL | ROSE ABOVE | LYNN S. WHITING | 1-n | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | AUTHENTIC HERO
|
PLUMCAKE |
1:51.00 | UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
1986 |
COUNTRY LIGHT | MAJESTIC LIGHT | HARBOR FLAG | STEVEN C. PENROD | 9-f | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | BOLSHOI BOY
|
LIGHTNING TOUCH |
1:50.40 | |
1985 |
VIOLADO | ACK ACK | DOGTOOTH VIOLET | WILLIAM ELLIOTT BURCH | 20-a | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | CREME FRAICHE
|
IRISH FIGHTER |
1:50.20 | NO |
1984 |
TAYLORS SPECIAL | HAWKINS SPECIAL | BETTES GOLD | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 21-a | FAIR GROUNDS | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | SILENT KING
|
FIGHT OVER |
1:49.60 | |
1983 |
BALBOA NATIVE | NATIVE ROYALTY | DIAMOND TILL | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 8-f | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | FOUND PEARL HARBOR
|
SLEWPY |
1:50.60 | |
1982 |
EL BABA | RAJA BABA | HAIL TO EL | DEWEY P. SMITH | 1-n | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | LINKAGE
|
SPOONFUL OF HONEY |
1:50.60 | |
1981 |
WOODCHOPPER | HATCHET MAN | MUSICAL CHAIRS | ROBERT J. REINACHER, JR. | 19-b | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | A RUN
|
BEAU RIT |
1:50.80 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN TOP AVENGER NO LONGER UNBEATEN WAS [6-6] |
1980 |
PRINCE VALIANT | STAGE DOOR JOHNNY | ROYAL FOLLY | JOHN M. GAVER, JR. | 9-f | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | NATIVE UPROAR
|
BRENTS TRANS AM |
1:50.40 | BY 6 1/2 LENGTHS |
1979 |
GOLDEN ACT | GUMMO | GOLDEN SHORE | LOREN W. RETTELE | 3-o | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | RIVALERO
|
INCREDIBLE EASE |
1:51.20 | |
1978 |
ESOPS FOIBLES | NASHUA | CHECKERED CAREER | LOREN W. RETTELE | 6-a | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | QUADRATIC
|
BATONNIER |
1:50.80 | HD 14-1 OVER 2-5 FAV. |
1977 |
CLEV ER TELL | TELL | CLEVER BIRD | HOMER C. PARDUE | 1-o | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | RUN DUSTY RUN
|
A LETTER TO HARRY |
1:48.80 | ETR |
1976 |
JOHNNY APPLESEED | STAGE DOOR JOHNNY | DUNCE CAP2 | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 3-d | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | GLASSY DIP
|
GAY JITTERBUG |
1:49.80 | NK 11-1, 22-1, 7-2. CAREER FINALE |
1975 |
MASTER DERBY | DUST COMMANDER | MADAM JERRY | WILLIAM E. ADAMS | 1-l | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | COLONEL POWER
|
HONEY MARK |
1:49.60 | |
1974 |
SELLOUT | SELARI | AUTUMN SERENADE | JAMES P. CONWAY | 2-u | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | BUCKS BID
|
BEAU GROTON |
1:51.20 | 11-1 OVER 5-2 FAV. WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS |
1973 |
LEOS PISCES | NEAR MAN | HEADS I WIN | HERBERT PALEY | 10 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | NAVAJO
|
ANGLE LIGHT |
1:51.60 | GD 1/2,1/2. 54-1, 9-2, 11/10 FAV. |
1972 |
NO LE HACE | CANDY SPOTS | TASMA | HOMER C. PARDUE | 3-o | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | FELONIOUSLY
|
FAME AND POWER |
1:52.80 | SY NO,NK 4TH STRAIGHT WIN. |
1971 |
NORTHFIELDS | NORTHERN DANCER | LITTLE HUT | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 4-r | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | LIST
|
WILL HAYS |
1:50.20 | 1/2,1/2,1/2 |
1970 |
JIMS ALIBHI | LANDING | MARYELEANOR | JAMES J. ECKROSH | 17-b | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | ELVAS KING
|
HERBALIST |
1:55.60 | MY 38-1 |
1969 |
KING OF THE CASTLE | BOLD RULER | AMBULANCE | OLIVER CUTSHAW | 1-x | FAIR GROUNDS, FLA | 9 F | | Dirt | JAY RAY
|
WALKING STICK2 |
1:52.40 | NO |
1968 |
KENTUCKY SHERRY | KENTUCKY PRIDE | ROYAL SHERRY | ALCEE J. RICHARD | 17-b | FAIR GROUNDS. LA | 9 F | | Dirt | PROBLEM SOLVER
|
PORT DIGGER |
1:50.20 | BY 5½ L. |
1967 |
ASK THE FARE | WARFARE | ASK THE PRINCE | JERE R. SMITH | 4-r | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | DIPLOMAT WAY
|
GRAND PREMIERE |
1:50.00 | HD, 1/2. 11-1, 4-1, 3-2 FAV. 6TH TOP BID |
1966 |
BLUE SKYER | PROMISED LAND | CHANCE DEB | JAMES PADGETT | 22-c | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | STUPENDOUS
|
WILLIAMSTON KID |
1:50.60 | TRACK: MUDDY; WON BY A NOSE |
1965 |
DAPPER DELEGATE | PORTERHOUSE | MONKEYAIRES | ALCEE J. RICHARD | 5-e | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | DOCTOR BROCATO
|
FLASH CLIMBER |
1:50.20 | ENTRY 1-2 |
1964 |
GRECIAN PRINCESS2 | HESIOD | PRINCESS LISA | PETER C. KEISER | 20 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | WHITS PRIDE
|
I OWE |
1:50.80 | HD 29-1 OVER .90 FAV. |
1963 |
CITY LINE | WINDY CITY2 | LURLINE B. | JOHN O. MEAUX | 7-e | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | LEMON TWIST
|
ALL FOOLS DAY |
1:50.20 | BY 8 LENGTHS |
1962 |
ADMIRALS VOYAGE | CRAFTY ADMIRAL | OLYMPIA LOU | CHARLES R. PARKE | 4-n | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | ROMAN LINE
|
GREEN HORNET |
1:52.60 | NO,3/4 |
1961 |
BASS CLEF | GOLD NOTE2 | ETELKA | ANTHONY W. RUPERT | 23-b | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | LOYAL SON
|
KING OF KENTUCKY |
1:50.20 | |
1960 |
TONY GRAFF | GRAPHIC | SCOTTISH LIGHT | NICHOLAS GRAFFAGNINI | 4-e | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | YORKTOWN
|
LURULLAH |
1:52.00 | NO 11-1 OVER 3-2 FAV. |
1959 |
MASTER PALYNCH | CRAFTY ADMIRAL | ADJOURNMENT | ELMER KALENSKY | 1-l | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | SPUTNIK13
|
FESTIVAL KING |
1:49.40 | NTR NO |
1958 |
ROYAL UNION | HILL PRINCE | QUEEN OF MAY | FRANK SANDERS | A11 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | NOUREDDIN
|
EBONY PEARL |
1:52.00 | SY |
1957 |
FEDERAL HILL | COSMIC BOMB | ARIEL BEAUTY | STANLEY M. RIESER | A15 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | SHAN PAC
|
FEDERAL JUDGE |
1:49.60 | ETR.NSR. SHAN PAC 6 RACE WIN STREAK OVER |
1956 |
REAPING RIGHT | REAPING REWARD | MISS MILITANT | VESTER R. WRIGHT | 3-l | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | MR BOB W
|
FROSTY MR |
1:51.00 | |
1955 |
ROMAN PATROL | ROMAN | KARAKAL | JOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR. | 7-a | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | SPEED ROUSER
|
PORTERSVILLE |
1:49.80 | NSR 1/5 OFF TR |
1954 |
GIGANTIC2 | CHALLEDON | DOROTHY B. JR. | JOHN B. THEALL | 4-r | FAIR GROUNDS | 9 F | | Dirt | BOBBY BROCATO
|
RED HANNIGAN |
1:53.20 | ENTRY 1-2 |
1953 |
MATAGORDA | BROWN KING | CO-CELLA | JOHN B. THEALL | 12-b | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | MONEY BROKER
|
SPY DEFENSE |
1:51.80 | |
1952 |
GUSHING OIL | EASY MON | DULCET | JOSEPH JANSEN | 23-b | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | HAPPY GO LUCKY
|
HIRAM JR |
1:51.20 | |
1951 |
WHIRLING BAT | WHIRLAWAY | NIGHT SHADOW | THOMAS G. MAY | 5-i | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | BULVERDE2
|
RUNNING SEAS |
1:53.40 | |
1950 |
GREEK SHIP | HELIOPOLIS | BOAT | W. PRESTON BURCH | 14-f | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | SUNGLOW
|
YOGI7 |
1:51.00 | ENTRY 1-2 |
1949 |
ROOKWOOD2 | ISLAM | SWEET SCENT | JOHN B. THEALL | 1-i | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | PETEY COTTER
|
GREAT SHUFFLE |
1:51.20 | |
1948 |
BOVARD | BAHRAM | KNIGHTS NURSE | JAMES J. ROWAN | 23-b | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | SHY GUY2
|
RIVERLANE |
1:51.60 | GD |
1947 |
CAROLYN A | QUESTIONNAIRE | ALBANIA | JAMES P. CONWAY | 9 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | LADYS ACE
|
JOBSTOWN |
1:57.80 | MY |
1946 |
PELLICLE | SIR DAMION | PELISSE | E. LEIGH COTTON | 16-g | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | EARSHOT
|
KENDOR3 |
1:52.80 | |
1945 | Race Not Run | 1944 |
OLYMPIC ZENITH | MAHMOUD | THE ZENITH | EDWARD L. SNYDER | 5-e | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | GAY BIT
|
WEYANOKE |
1:54.00 | |
1943 |
AMBER LIGHT4 | PILATE | RED SUNSET4 | JACK C. HODGINS | A1 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | OCEAN WAVE
|
POPS PICK3 |
1:52.60 | SL NO |
1942 | Race Not Run | 1941 | Race Not Run | 1940 | Race Not Run | 1939 |
DAY OFF | ROYAL MINSTREL | EASY DAY | E. LEIGH COTTON | 9-b | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | ALMS
|
PATROL SCOUT |
1:52.60 | GD |
1938 |
WISE FOX | GALLANT FOX | MINERVA | ALFRED G. TARN | A11 | FAIR GROUNDS. LA | 9 F | | Dirt | BUNNY BABY
|
SIR RALEIGH2 |
1:51.20 | BY A HD |
1937 |
GREY COUNT | REIGH COUNT | GREY DUCHESS | ANTHONY PELLETERI | 2-j | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | DEAD CALM
|
TRINA |
1:50.80 | ETR |
1936 |
RUSHAWAY | HASTE | ROSEWAY | ALFRED G. TARN | 1-s | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | LOLSCHEN
|
PROFESSOR PAUL |
1:50.80 | NTR |
1935 |
MCCARTHY | STAR MASTER | CONFUSION | THOMAS E. KEATING | 11 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | DARK WOMAN
|
BULSTRODE |
1:54.00 | TRACK: GOOD |
1934 |
HICKORY LAD | LADKIN | HIGH BLUE | O. L. FOSTER | 1-g | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | CURSOR5
|
MORNING CRY2 |
1:53.40 | |
1933 |
COL HATFIELD | HILDUR | CHATTER DRUM | JOHN PARMALEE | 4-f | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | SPICSON
|
GYRO2 |
1:56.40 | MY NK,HD |
1932 |
LUCKY TOM | MASTER CHARLIE | PHYLLIS LOUISE | HENRY C. RIDDLE | A1 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | OPEN HEARTH
|
PRINCE HOTSPUR |
1:53.60 | BY A NOSE; NOW AT FG |
1931 |
SPANISH PLAY2 | SPANISH PRINCE | ANNA HORTON | GEORGE LAND | 4-r | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | PRINCE DAMOUR3
|
ANNE ARUNDEL |
1:51.20 | NTR NO,NO,NO |
1930 |
MICHIGAN BOY | ON WATCH | OMNIPOTENT | J. BUTLER | 4-r | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | BAD NEWS BOB
|
BROTHER RANK |
2:00.20 | MY |
1929 |
CALF ROPER | HIGH TIME | FREE LOVE | CHARLES E. DURNELL | 23-b | JEFFERSON PARK, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | PANCHIO
|
MCGONIGLE |
1:56.00 | MY NO,HD. ENTRY 1-2 |
1928 |
JACK HIGGINS | SWEEP | PLIANT | WILLIAM J. CURRAN | 21 | JEFFERSON PARK, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | BEAUREGARD4
|
TIME MAKER |
1:52.00 | 22-1 |
1927 |
BOO2 | BLACK TONEY | IWIN2 | WILLIAM A. HURLEY | 12-b | JEFFERSON PARK, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | FRED JR
|
FLY HAWK2 |
1:51.80 | |
1926 |
BAGENBAGGAGE | UNDER FIRE | BLUSHING BEAUTY | WILLIAM A. HURLEY | A27 | JEFFERSON PARK, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | BOOT TO BOOT
|
NAVIGATOR2 |
1:51.20 | NTR, ENTRY 1-2 |
1925 |
QUATRAIN | OMAR KHAYYAM | BONNIE MARY | THOMAS J. HARMON | 10-c | JEFFERSON PARK, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | BENEDICT VOW
|
BRAVE BOB |
1:56.00 | SL |
1924 |
BLACK GOLD | BLACK TONEY | USEEIT | HANLEY WEBB | 4-r | JEFFERSON PARK, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | BRILLIANT CAST
|
RINKEY |
1:57.60 | MY BY 6 L. |
1923 |
AMOLE | VULCAIN | WASHERWOMAN | FRANK P. LETELLIER | 12-d | JEFFERSON PARK, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | CALCUTTA7
|
SETTING SUN3 |
1:57.80 | HY 10-1 |
1922 | Race Not Run | 1921 | Race Not Run | 1920 |
DAMASK3 | ALL GOLD | CRINOLINE2 | MOSE GOLDBLATT | A1 | JEFFERSON PARK, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | BULLET PROOF3
|
BREAD MAN |
1:51.80 | NTR BY 6 L., AT JEFFERSON PARK 1920-29 |
1919 | Race Not Run | 1918 | Race Not Run | 1917 | Race Not Run | 1916 | Race Not Run | 1915 | Race Not Run | 1914 | Race Not Run | 1913 | Race Not Run | 1912 | Race Not Run | 1911 | Race Not Run | 1910 | Race Not Run | 1909 | Race Not Run | 1908 |
MEELICK | PLANUDES | ILITHYIA | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 13-c | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | CHAPULTEPEC6
|
ANGELUS15 |
1:51.80 | NTR |
1907 |
MONTGOMERY4 | PESSARA | MONTGOMERY COOPER | FRANK E. BROWN | A10 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | TEMACEO
|
GARGANTUA2 |
1:53.60 | |
1906 |
GUIDING STAR7 | GEROLSTEIN | SAMOA15 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | A34 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | LADY NAVARRE
|
LOTUS EATER7 |
1:54.40 | |
1905 |
RIGHT ROYAL2 | RAPALLO | MRS. DELANEY | ROGER MINTON | 9-h | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | JAKE SANDERS
|
KINGS TROPHY |
1:59.40 | |
1904 |
OSTRICH3 | ORDER2 | PLUMAGE7 | | 12-b | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | AUDITOR9
|
CONKLING2 |
1:52.20 | |
1903 |
WITFUL2 | MIRTHFUL | RESPONSE4 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 23-b | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | ROSANCO
|
BIRCH BROOM |
2:07.60 | TRACK: A VERITABLE LAKE - WON BY 12 L. |
1902 |
LORD QUEX | SIR HUGO | LEVERET5 | ALBERT SIMONS | 12-c | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | VASSAL DANCE
|
PROWL7 |
2:00.25 | |
1901 |
HENRY CLAY RYE | KANTAKA | TEN DROP | | 4-r | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | WILD PIRATE
|
VARRO |
1:55.00 | |
1900 |
PRINCE OF VERONIA | CAYUGA | VERONIA | ROBERT J. WALDEN | 8 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | SIDNEY LUCAS
|
F W BRODE |
2:00.00 | |
1899 |
KING BARLEYCORN | KANTAKA | NATTOT | EDWARD W. HEFFNER | 1-a | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | ELMER S
|
JOLLY ROGER7 |
1:54.25 | NTR |
1898 |
PRESBYTERIAN2 | PRESTONPANS | DAREKA | GEORGE WALKER | 23-b | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | JOE SHELBY2
|
DINSMORE2 |
1:56.50 | |
1897 |
MEADOWTHORPE | KANTAKA | BABY | | 25 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | | Dirt | DONNA RITA2
|
|
1:55.25 | TRACK: FAST, 3RD: CADILLAC |
1896 | Race Not Run | 1895 | Race Not Run | 1894 |
BUCKWA | BUCKRA | WEWA | | a73 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 8 F | | Dirt | BF FLY JR
|
SATINET4 |
1:51.00 | INAUGURAL; AS CRESCENT CITY DERBY 1894-1908 |
Add info for an additional year |
|