1962 |
FRENCHMANS COVE4 | AIRBORNE | FRENCHMANS CREEK2 | | 7-f | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1967 |
MILL HOUSE2 | KING HAL | NAS NA RIOGH | F T WALWYN | 21-a | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1965 |
ARKLE | ARCHIVE | BRIGHT CHERRY | | 41 | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1995 |
CACHE FLEUR | KASHNEB | BLANCHE FLEUR | M. PIPE | 3-n | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1963 |
HOODWINKED | MONSIEUR LAMIRAL | JOSIE BLINK | | 5-h | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1964 |
DORMANT3 | DOMAHA | MISS VICTORIA7 | | 25 | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1961 |
PAS SEUL6 | ERINS PRIDE3 | PAS DE QUATRE2 | R. TURNELL | 8-i | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1960 |
PLUMMERS PLAIN | JIM NEWCOMBE | AIR COVER2 | L. DALE | 4-f | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1959 |
DONE UP | DONATELLO2 | FASTEN3 | | 16-b | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1958 |
TAXIDERMIST | UJIJI | RAGE BLEUE | | 2-i | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1994 |
USHERS ISLAND | SANDALAY | STAR LUCK2 | J. HOWARD JOHNSON | 1-m | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1993 |
TOPSHAM BAY | PROVERB2 | BIOWEN | D. BARONS | 6-f | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| GIVUS A BUCK DQ FROM 1ST |
2020 | Race Not Run | 1972 |
GREY SOMBRERO | EUDAEMON | EASTER BONNET7 | | B27 | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf |
|
YOUNG ASH LEAF |
| |
1957 |
MUCH OBLIGED3 | CAMERON2 | MAY SEN | | 13-a | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1989 |
BROWN WINDSOR2 | KINGLET | CAULDRON4 | | 8-e | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1966 |
WHAT A MYTH | COUP DE MYTH | WHAT A DIN | RYAN PRICE | 5-h | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1991 |
DOCKLANDS EXPRESS | ROSCOE BLAKE | SOUTHERN MOSS | K. BAILEY | 15-b | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| CAHERVILLAHOW DQ FROM 1ST |
1992 |
TOPSHAM BAY | PROVERB2 | BIOWEN | D. BARONS | 6-f | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1985 |
BY THE WAY9 | PROVERB2 | SEMIVILLE | | 3 | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | ANDROMA
|
WHY FORGET |
| |
1973 |
CHARLIE POTHEEN | SPIRITUS | IRISH BIDDY2 | | 21-a | NEWCASTLE | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | BARONA2
|
QUICK REPLY4 |
| |
1999 |
EULOGY10 | PAEAN | DALY PREACHER | R ROWE | 4-r | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | Grade III | Turf | BETTYS BOY
|
JATHIB |
7m 33.1s | GS. 19R, 15F. 3½-1-1½ |
2009 |
HENNESSY4 | PRESENTING | STEEL GREY LADY | CARL LLEWELLYN | 16-f | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | BRIERY FOX
|
LACDOUDAL |
7:18.20 | GD, 14R-8F, M: NK-1½-½ |
1986 |
PLUNDERING2 | BRAVE INVADER | ETHELS DELIGHT | F. WINTER | 7 | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | Grade III | Turf | BUCKBE
|
ARCTIC BEAU2 |
| |
2014 |
HADRIANS APPROACH | HIGH CHAPARRAL | GIFTED APPROACH | N HENDERSON | 16-c | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | Grade III | Turf | BURTON PORT
|
GODSMEJUDGE |
7m 35.10s | GS, 19R, 13F, ¾-2½-HD |
1975 |
APRIL SEVENTH | MENELEK | LOUGHLAHAN | | 4-e | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | CAPTAIN CHRISTY
|
BARONA2 |
| CRISP 4TH |
1976 |
OTTER WAY | SALMONWAY SPIRIT | MARQUITA10 | | 8-i | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | COLLINGWOOD11
|
|
| |
1987 |
LEAN AR AGHAIDH | PROVERB2 | CARRY ON JACKIE | | 25 | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | CONTRADEAL2
|
BROADHEATH |
| |
2002 |
BOUNCE BACK3 | TREMPOLINO | LATTAQUIE | M C PIPE | 11-d | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | Grade III | Turf | DARK STRANGER2
|
FRENCHMANS CREEK |
7m 15.8s | GS. 20R, 17F. 8-11-7 |
1990 |
MR FRISK | BIVOUAC2 | JENNY FRISK | K. BAILEY | 23 | SANDOWN | 3M 5F | Listed | Turf | DURHAM EDITION
|
FOUR TRIX |
7m 13.00s | FM. 13R, 11F. 8-2-2 |
2006 |
LACDOUDAL | CADOUDAL | BELFASTER2 | PHILIP J. HOBBS | | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | ERICS CHARM
|
MY WILL3 |
7:18.90 | GF, 18R-12F, M: 1¼-HD-10 |
1980 |
ROYAL MAIL3 | BALLY ROYAL | LENCY | | C26 | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | FATHER DELANEY
|
JER2 |
| |
1981 |
DIAMOND EDGE2 | HONOUR BOUND2 | SIX OF DIAMONDS | | | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | FATHER DELANEY
|
OTTERY NEWS |
| |
1998 |
CALL IT A DAY | CALLERNISH2 | ARCTIC BAVARD | D NICHOLSON | 1-n | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | Grade III | Turf | FINE THYNE
|
EUDIPE |
7m 51.5s | 19R, 10F. 5-10-1¼ |
1997 |
HARWELL LAD | OVER THE RIVER | GAYLES APPROACH | | 16-c | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | Grade III | Turf | FLYERS NAP
|
MCGREGOR THE THIRD |
7m 35.5s | 9R, 5F. 4-4-DIST |
2000 |
BEAU3 | ZAFFARAN | SAND MARTIN | N.A. TWISTON-DAVIES | 21-a | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | Grade III | Turf | FOLLY ROAD
|
PADDYS RETURN |
7m 44s | SF. 20R, 11F. DIST-SHD-1¼ |
1977 |
ANDY PANDY2 | GARLAND KNIGHT | BLUE SPRITE3 | | 8-a | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | GHOST WRITER5
|
OUR EDITION2 |
| |
2010 |
CHURCH ISLAND2 | ERINS ISLE | JUST POSSIBLE | MICHAEL HOURIGAN | 1-w | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | HOO LA BALOO
|
LACDOUDAL |
7:20.00 | GD, 19R-8F, M: 6-3¾-NK |
2016 |
THE YOUNG MASTER | ECHO OF LIGHT | FINE FRENZY | NEIL P. MULHOLLAND | 14-c | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | JUST A PAR
|
SAUSALITO SUNRISE |
7:25.65 | GD, 20R-16F, M: SHD-2¼-4 |
2005 |
JACK HIGH3 | ERDELISTAN | LYNTIM | THEODORE M. WALSH | 2-e | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | JUVEIGNEUR2
|
KELAMI |
7:23.30 | GD, 19R-13F, M: 1¼-2½-1 |
1988 |
DESERT ORCHID | GREY MIRAGE | FLOWER CHILD | D. ELSWORTH | 13-a | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 18Y | Listed | Turf | KILDIMO
|
STRANDS OF GOLD2 |
7m 19.50s | GF. 12R, 11F. 2½-4-6 |
1984 |
SPECIAL CARGO2 | DAIRIALATAN | LITTLE TOT | | 16-f | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | LETTOCH
|
DIAMOND EDGE2 |
| |
1979 |
DIAMOND EDGE2 | HONOUR BOUND2 | SIX OF DIAMONDS | | | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | MASTER SMUDGE
|
|
| |
2022 |
HEWICK | VIRTUAL7 | BALLYBURN ROSE | JOHN JOSEPH HANLON | 5 | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | MUSICAL SLAVE
|
KITTYS LIGHT |
7:26.58 | BY 8L. AT 16-1 |
1982 |
SHADY DEAL5 | SAINT DENYS | KITTY SHACK | | 1-o | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | OTTERY NEWS
|
|
| |
1983 |
DRUMLARGAN | TWILIGHT ALLEY | AVRO JET | | 31 | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | PROMINENT KING
|
ROYAL JUDGEMENT2 |
| |
1996 |
LIFE OF A LORD | STRONG GALE | RUBY GIRL | A P OBRIEN | 7-b | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | Grade III | Turf | PROUD SUN
|
AMTRAK EXPRESS |
7m 16.4s | GD. 17R, 15F. 1¼-3-3½ |
1974 |
THE DIKLER | VULGAN | CORONATION DAY4 | | 19-c | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | PROUD TARQUIN
|
|
| |
2007 |
HOT WELD | WELD | DEBS BALL | FERDY MURPHY | 4-d | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | Grade III | Turf | REVEILLEZ
|
MY WILL3 |
7m 10.s | GF. 10R, 8F. 3-6-6 |
2018 |
STEP BACK5 | INDIAN RIVER3 | STEPITOUTMARY | M BRADSTOCK | 5-f | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | ROCK THE KASBAH2
|
PRESENT MAN |
| GS, 20R, 11F, |
2008 |
MONKERHOSTIN | SHINING STEEL | LADOUN | P J HOBBS | 14-e | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | Grade III | Turf | ROYAL AUCLAIR
|
HOO LA BALOO |
7m 16.50s | GD. 19R, 16F. 2¼-2¾-HD |
2004 |
PUNTAL | BERING | SAVEUR | M C PIPE | 19-c | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | Grade III | Turf | ROYAL AUCLAIR
|
MONTAYRAL |
7m 20.3s | GD. 18R, 14F. SHD-2½-4 |
2013 |
QUENTIN COLLONGES | DOM ALCO | GRACE COLLONGES | HENRY D. DALY | | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | SAME DIFFERENCE
|
AWAY WE GO3 |
7:23.10 | GD, 19R-15F, M: 2-13-1 |
1978 |
STROMBOLUS | STRAIGHT LAD | DOMALITION | | 52 | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | SPARTAN MISSILE
|
PARKHOUSE |
| |
2003 |
AD HOC | STRONG GALE | KNOCKARCTIC | P NICHOLLS | 1-b | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | Grade III | Turf | STORMEZ
|
GUNTHER MCBRIDE |
7m 20.9s | 16R, 10F. 9-1¼-½ |
2019 |
TALKISCHEAP | GETAWAY14 | CARRIGMOORNA OAK | A KING | 2-h | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | THE YOUNG MASTER
|
STEP BACK5 |
| GF, 15R, 9F, 10-9-10 |
2015 |
JUST A PAR | ISLAND HOUSE | THEBROWNHEN | P NICHOLLS | 1-k | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | VICS CANVAS
|
LE REVE6 |
7m 23.15s | GD, 20R, 12F,1¼- 2½-1 |
2017 |
HENLLAN HARRI | KINGS THEATRE | TOLD YOU SO4 | PETER BOWEN | 10-d | SANDOWN | 29.5 F | Grade III | Turf | VYTA DU ROC
|
THEATRE GUIDE |
7:22.60 | GD, 13R-11F, M: HD-NK-NK |
2001 |
AD HOC | STRONG GALE | KNOCKARCTIC | P NICHOLLS | 1-b | SANDOWN | 3M 5F 110Y | Grade III | Turf | WHATS UP BOYS
|
SCOTTON GREEN |
7m 50.1s | YS. 25R, 14F. 19-15-NK |
Add info for an additional year |
|