1999 |
CARTA DE AMOR | AHMAD | TELEGRAMA | JUAN SEREY | 9-g | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | TALAVERA5
|
MR SINATRA |
1:56.98 | |
1998 |
BRUSHING UP | BROAD BRUSH | SWEET BUNNY | VICTOR SIMONE | A5 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | MORE TO TELL
|
PARAGALLOS HOPE |
1:56.80 | FAST, 7R, BY A NK |
1997 |
MORE TO TELL | MORO | GOOD HEAVENS GIRL | GASPER S. MOSCHERA | 1-j | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | TRAFFIC CIRCLE
|
GOING GRAY |
1:57.88 | TRACK: FAST |
1996 |
IRON GAVEL | TIME FOR A CHANGE | SEALED BID | GASPER S. MOSCHERA | 3-d | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | MORE TO TELL
|
GOLDEN LARCH |
1:57.86 | TRACK: FAST |
1995 |
DANZIGS DANCE | HOLD YOUR PEACE | WHAT A DANCE | JOHN PARISELLA | 2-h | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9.5 F | Grade III | Dirt | ELECTROJET
|
MORE TO TELL |
1:57.23 | TRACK: FAST |
1994 |
AS INDICATED | CZARAVICH | OUR NICE SUE | RICHARD E. SCHOSBERG | 27-a | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | FEDERAL FUNDS
|
MICHELLE CAN PASS |
1:49.42 | |
1993 |
CONVEYOR2 | SHARPEN UP | LUCKY LADY ELLEN | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 5 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | MICHELLE CAN PASS
|
BILL OF RIGHTS |
1:47.33 | TRACK: MUDDY, NTR BY 5½ L. |
1992 |
SHOTS ARE RINGING | TURKEY SHOOT | BELLS FOR THEE | PETER FERRIOLA | 2-e | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | ALYTEN
|
CRACKEDBELL |
1:50.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 |
APPLE CURRENT | LITTLE CURRENT | CRAB APPLE LANE | JOHN M. VEITCH | 6-d | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | BOLSHOI BOY
|
KILLER DILLER |
1:47.38 | NSR |
1990 |
DOUBLE BLUSH | BLUSHING GROOM | DOUBLE DELTA | RICHARD A. DESTASIO | 14-f | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | CONGELEUR
|
KINGS SWAN |
1:49.40 | |
1989 |
LAY DOWN | SPECTACULAR BID | IMPISH | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 8-h | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | ITS ACEDEMIC
|
CONGELEUR |
1:50.00 | |
1988 |
KINGS SWAN | KINGS BISHOP | ROYAL CYGNET | RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. | 1-k | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | PALACE MARCH
|
MATTHEWS KEEP |
1:50.60 | TRACK: FAST - WINNER CARRIED 130 LBS. |
1987 |
PROUD DEBONAIR | LYPHARD | PROUD DELTA | WILLIAM D. CURTIS, JR. | 20-a | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | KINGS SWAN
|
LOVERS CROSS |
1:49.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1986 |
ARTICHOKE | JACINTO | IVORY TOWER | JERRY M. FANNING | 12-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | MR MURTAUGH
|
BARBADIAN REEF |
1:52.60 | TRACK: FAST |
1985 |
IMP SOCIETY | BARRERA | TROTTA SUE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 9-f | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | VERBARCTIC
|
MORO |
1:50.20 | 4TH LEROY S. |
1984 |
MORO | FULL OUT | WINKING AYE | GASPER S. MOSCHERA | 14-f | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | MORNING REVIEW
|
TO ERIN |
1:51.60 | |
1983 |
SING SING2 | STOP THE MUSIC | FUCHSIA FILCH | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 8-g | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | FABULOUS FIND
|
LARK OSCILLATION |
1:50.20 | |
1982 |
GLOBE | SECRETARIAT | HIPPODAMIA2 | VICTOR J. NICKERSON | 4-d | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | ALLA BREVA
|
CHARLIE COAST |
1:50.40 | |
1981 |
IRISH TOWER | IRISH CASTLE | ROYAL LOOM | STANLEY M. HOUGH | 2-e | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | CHARLIE COAST
|
HUGE SUCCESS |
1:51.40 | SY 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
1980 |
IM IT | LT STEVENS | MRS W S | BRUCE N. LEVINE | 1-h | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | CAUSERIE2
|
CHARLIE COAST |
1:50.40 | GD GR. III |
1979 |
SPECIAL TIGER | TERRIBLE TIGER | BEERBOHM SPECIAL | WILLIAM F. SCHMITT | 22-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | VENCEDOR
|
PARTY SURPRISE |
1:53.60 | |
1978 |
ON THE SLY | ROI DAGOBERT | TRICK CHICK | MEL W. GROSS | 4-m | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | OUR REWARD
|
MR V C A |
1:52.60 | BY 3 L. |
1977 |
TURN AND COUNT | BEST TURN | COUNTESS ALBERTA | FRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN | 1-k | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade II | Dirt | WISE PHILIP
|
ON THE SLY |
1:50.60 | |
1976 |
ROYAL GLINT | ROUND TABLE | REGAL GLEAM | GORDON R. POTTER | 1-x | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | Grade III | Dirt | SHARP GARY
|
RIGHT MIND |
1:49.20 | |
1975 |
GOLD AND MYRRH | DAMASCUS | HELIO DEB | WILLIAM B. WILMOT | 9-f | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | Grade II | Dirt | MONETARY PRINCIPLE
|
STEP NICELY |
2:01.60 | |
1974 |
PROVE OUT | GRAUSTARK | EQUAL VENTURE | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 4-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | Grade II | Dirt | EVERTON2
|
OUR NATIVE |
2:01.20 | |
1973 |
SUMMER GUEST | NATIVE CHARGER | CEE ZEE | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 4-m | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | Grade II | Dirt | LOUD
|
TRAFFIC COP |
2:01.60 | GR. II |
1972 |
DROLL ROLE | TOM ROLFE | PRADELLA | THOMAS J. KELLY | 21-a | AQUEDUCT, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | FAREWELL PARTY
|
LOUD |
2:02.40 | |
1971 |
JUDGABLE | DELTA JUDGE | ONE QUEST | HERBERT NADLER | 9 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | NEVER BOW
|
KNIGHT IN ARMOR |
1:49.60 | |
1970 |
ARTS AND LETTERS | RIBOT | ALL BEAUTIFUL | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 1-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | NEVER BOW
|
GAELIC DANCER |
1:48.40 | |
1969 |
BUSHIDO | TUDOR GREY | GOT IDEA | HEATHER BUCHANAN | 19-b | AQUEDUCT, NY | 7 F | | Dirt | OCEAN BAR
|
KING EMPEROR |
1:22.60 | |
1968 |
BOLD HOUR | BOLD RULER | SEVEN THIRTY | WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND | 11-g | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | FORT MARCY
|
PETER PIPER |
1:48.80 | DIPLOMAT WAY DQD 2ND TO 4TH |
1967 |
MOONTRIP | MADISON | MISCHANCE2 | KAY ERIK JENSEN | 7 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | AMBEROID
|
HANDSOME BOY |
1:49.60 | ADVOCATOR FINISHED 1ST. BUT DISQUALIFIED. |
1966 |
SELARI | PRINCE JOHN | GOLDEN SARI2 | HAROLD YOUNG | 9-f | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | BEAUPY
|
POWER OF DESTINY |
1:50.40 | WINNER CARRIED 113 LBS; VALUE OF RACE $54,697 (JRD) |
1965 |
QUITA DUDE | PRINCE KHALED | TAKE COVER | WILLIAM A. REAVIS | 3-n | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | TIBALDO
|
LT STEVENS |
1:49.40 | |
1964 |
SAIDAM | NEVER SAY DIE | EQUAL VENTURE | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 4-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | MONGO
|
BONJOUR |
1:48.40 | WON RIDDEN OUT BY 4 L. (WHILE RECEIVING 14 LBS) |
1963 |
SUNRISE COUNTY | SUMMER TAN | BELLERINE | THOMAS JOSEPH KELLY | 13-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | CRIMSON SATAN
|
DECIDEDLY |
1:50.00 | |
1962 |
AMBIOPOISE | AMBIORIX | BULL POISE | THOMAS M. WALLER | 3-j | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | CARRY BACK
|
BEAU PRINCE |
1:49.00 | |
1961 |
MAIL ORDER | ONE COUNT | BIBIJAN | LARRY H. THOMPSON | 14-b | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | CONESTOGA
|
ALL HANDS |
1:50.20 | WINNER CARRIED 123 LBS; VALUE OF RACE 56,420 |
1960 |
SWORD DANCER | SUNGLOW | HIGHLAND FLING2 | J. ELLIOTT BURCH | 1-o | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | FIRST LANDING
|
WHITLEY |
1:49.60 | |
1959 |
VERTEX | THE RHYMER | KANACE | JOSEPH F. PIARULLI | 14-a | JAMAICA, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | BIG EFFORT
|
DAY COURT |
1:51.00 | |
1958 |
OH JOHNNY | JOHNS JOY | SARACEN FLIRT | NORMAN R. MCLEOD | 2-s | JAMACA, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | ADMIRAL VEE
|
PROMISED LAND |
1:50.00 | |
1957 |
KINGMAKER | PRINCEQUILLO | RAISE YOU | FRANK I. WRIGHT | 8-f | JAMAICA, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | BEAM RIDER
|
PYLADES2 |
1:48.20 | NTR |
1956 |
NASHUA | NASRULLAH | SEGULA | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 3-m | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | FIND2
|
FISHERMAN2 |
1:50.60 | |
1955 | Race Not Run | 1954 | Race Not Run | 1953 |
FIND2 | DISCOVERY | STELLAR ROLE | WILLIAM C. WINFREY | 1-c | JAMAICA, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | DICTAR
|
OLYMPIC |
1:50.20 | |
1952 |
TOM FOOL | MENOW | GAGA | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 3-j | JAMAICA, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | BATTLEFIELD
|
ALERTED |
1:49.40 | |
1951 |
COCHISE | BOSWELL | NEW PIN | VIRGIL W. RAINES | 5-i | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | FERD
|
COUNTY DELIGHT |
1:50.00 | |
1950 |
LOTOWHITE | DEVIL DIVER | LOTOPOISE | FRANK S. BARNETT | 16-g | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.5 F | | Dirt | PIET
|
ARISE |
1:44.40 | |
1949 |
ROYAL GOVERNOR | PILATE | FEATHERS | JAMES E. RYAN | 12-b | JAMAICA, NY | 8.5 F | | Dirt | THREE RINGS
|
CAPOT |
1:44.40 | TRACK FAST, M: 1-HD-NK |
1948 | Race Not Run | 1947 |
ASSAULT | BOLD VENTURE | IGUAL | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 4-c | JAMAICA, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | LETS DANCE4
|
COINCIDENCE |
1:49.80 | |
1946 |
STYMIE | EQUESTRIAN | STOP WATCH | HIRSCH JACOBS | 1-h | JAMAICA, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | BOUNDING HOME
|
FIGHTING STEP |
1:49.60 | |
1945 |
STYMIE | EQUESTRIAN | STOP WATCH | HIRSCH JACOBS | 1-h | JAMAICA, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | ALEX BARTH
|
BOUNDING HOME |
1:49.80 | |
1944 |
FIRST FIDDLE | ROYAL MINSTREL | RUEFUL | EDWARD L. MULRENAN | A1 | JAMAICA, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | ALEX BARTH
|
BOYSY |
1:49.60 | TRACK: FAST - ETR |
1943 |
BOYSY | BLUE LARKSPUR | BIT O LOVE | THOMAS H. HEARD, JR. | 8-h | JAMAICA, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | AHAMO
|
TOLA ROSE |
1:50.60 | NSR |
1942 |
MARRIAGE | STROLLING PLAYER | WAR WEDDING | RENE A. COWARD | 4-m | AQUEDUCT, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | MARKET WISE
|
BOYSY |
1:52.00 | DEAD HEAT FOR 2ND |
1941 |
DIT | TRANSMUTE | INGRID | MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH | 1-o | JAMAICA, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | RINGIE
|
OLYMPUS2 |
1:51.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
Add info for an additional year |
|