Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRANDE PREMIO BRASIL - GAVEA
 BRAZIL - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 VOADOR MAGEE RODERIC OCONNORHOMMAGE A RO L. ESTEVES 16-h 2400 MT Grade IDAFFY GIRL EMPEROR RODERIC 2:26.01 
2016 MY CHERIE AMOUR3 AY CARAMBABUY ME LOVE2 VENANCIO NAHID 16-b 2400 MT Grade IENERGIA GUEST BENGGALA 2:30.1914 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2015 BAROLO9 NORTHERN AFLEETOFFSHORE5 VENANCIO NAHID 8-c 2400 MT Grade ICONCILIUM COMO QUIERA2 2:34.48 
2014 BAL A BALI PUT IT BACKIN MY SIDE DULCINO GUIGNONI 3 2400 MT Grade IMOJITO12 BEACH BALL4 2:27.29SF. 11R. 2½-¾-NK
2013 AEROSOL6 PUBLIC PURSENINA SABELLA JULIO C. SAMPAIO 11-f 2400 MT Grade IGANESH6 MOJITO12 2:25.94 
2012 DIDIMO2 NEDAWIQUALIBET LUCAS QUINTANA 4-j 2400 MT Grade IUNO SOLO2 INVICTUS8 2:27.15 
2011 BELO ACTEON ACTEON MANBACK FOR GOOD DULCINO GUIGNONI 1-e 2400 MT Grade ITOO FRIENDLY2 JECA3 2:26.21PONTA A PONTA
2010 MORYBA HARD BUCKVALETZA ROBERTO SOLANES 1-k 2400 MT Grade IANOTHER XHOW TONEMAI 2:25.33 
2009 JEUNE-TURC KNOW HEIGHTSCREATURE DU CIEL VENANCIO NAHID 4-m 2400 MT Grade IFLYMETOTHEMOON2 LIGNONS HERO 2:30.045TH: HOT SIX
2008 TOP HAT6 ROYAL ACADEMY2TAVIRA JOAO MACEDO 1-s 2400 MT Grade IQUATRO MARES BIOLOGO2 2:25.67 
2007 LAMICO STEVE SPEND A BUCKALL FOR LOVE4 VALTER S. LOPES 1-p 2400 MT Grade ITANGO DI GARDEL HIS FRIEND 2:23.93 
2006 DONO DA RAIA HIBERNIAN RHAPSODYOUTRA ARUMBA ANTONIO L. CINTRA 12-g 2400 MT Grade IHIS FRIEND NAPERON 2:27.28 
2005 VELODROME BOOMINGLICENA VENANCIO NAHID 8-c 2400 MT Grade IPESTANITA2 SINISTRO2 2:26.30TURF: SOFT
2004 THIGNON BOY THIGNON LAFREBETINA GIRL JAIRO BORGES 1-w 2400 MT Grade IEVIL KNIEVEL BRITANIC 2:26.00 
2003 LORD MARCOS CLACKSONLAS PRIMAS JONAS SOUZA GUERRA 3-j 2400 MT Grade IISTBESTAND GORYLLA 2:25.00 
2002 POTRI ROAD POTRILLAZOBAGDAD CAFE DULCINO GUIGNONI 4-m 2400 MT Grade IGORYLLA ART VARIETY 2:27.30 
2001 QUEEN DESEJADA KNOW HEIGHTSELISABETTA2 DULCINO GUIGNONI 16-a 2400 MT Grade ILORFEU EUGENE ONEGUINE 2:25.00WINNER ORIGINALLY NAMED CARFOU
2000 STRAIGHT FLUSH3 BALIGHSHE BEAR DULCINO GUIGNONI 16-a 2400 MT Grade ISEVERADO ABSOLUTE RULER 2:27.00 
1999 AIORTROPHE O MAIORAPOSTROPHE AFONSO FLORIO BARBOSA 9-h 2400 MT Grade IUNRIVALLED ABSOLUTE RULER 2:34.80 
1998 QUARI BRAVO PUNK2CHIMARE ERMELINDO SAMPAIO 3-l 2400 MT Grade IGABLITZ PRINCE ALI 2:26.30 
1997 JIMWAKI GEM MASTERWINWAKI JOSE M. ALVES 1-n 2400 MT Grade IFOOL AROUND DALMASI 2:25.70 
1996 QUINZE QUILATES ONLY ONCE2HOSPITALEIRA RUBENS CARRAPITO 14 2400 MT Grade IZE DE OURO GRAN DUCATO 2:30.10 
1995 EL SEMBRADOR OCTANTENINA FLOR JOSE LUIS PALACIOS 14-e 2400 MT Grade ITALLOIRES GRAN DUCATO 2:27.90 
1994 MUCH BETTER2 BAYNOUNCHARMING DOLL3 JOAO L. MACIEL 13-c 2400 MT Grade IVOMAGE FANTASTIC DANCER2 2:26.40 
1993 VILLACH KING PRESENT THE COLORSPARIS QUEEN2 ILDEFONSO C. SOUZA 16-h 2400 MT Grade IMUCH BETTER2 SANDPIT 2:27.10 
1992 FALCON JET GHADEERVICTRESS2 JOAO L. MACIEL 13-b 2400 MT Grade IFLYING FINN2 POUR HENRI 2:34.105TH: OZANAM
1991 VILLACH KING PRESENT THE COLORSPARIS QUEEN2 ILDEFONSO C. SOUZA 16-h 2400 MT Grade IINDIAN CHRIS VEISSMAN 2:29.105TH: LING
1990 FLYING FINN2 CLACKSONLIFE WORK VENANCIO NAHID 4-b 2400 MT Grade IFALCON JET UNEASY PLUM 2:28.00 
1989 TROYANOS2 VACILANTELADY PAT WILSON P. LAVOR 13-c 2400 MT Grade ILAURUS2 CARTEZIANO 2:30.006TH: LEVRON
1988 CARTEZIANO WALDMEISTERSCOLD2 JOAO L. MACIEL 12-e 2400 MT Grade ICORTO MALTESE BAT MASTERSON 2:25.10 
1987 BOWLING CRYING TO RUNTANGENCIA ALCIDES MORALES 8-f 2400 MT Grade ILARABEE BREITNER 2:26.00 
1986 GRIMALDI4 EXECUTIONERGREVES J. B. NOGUEIRA 12-d 2400 MT Grade IBOWLING QUIP MASK 2:28.20 
1985 GRISON2 FALKLANDLISELOTTE4 J. S. SILVA 16-a 2400 MT Grade IBLESSED NEST CISPLATINE 2:30.004TH: GILROY
1984 ANILITE ST CHADMENGA ALCIDES MORALES 16-f 2400 MT Grade IFULL LOVE FANTASIE7 2:26.003RD: FANTASIE
1983 OFF THE WAY TRATTEGGIOFIFI LA JOLI AMAZILIO MAGALHAES 1-o 2400 MT Grade IPLASTICO ANJOU2 2:29.20 
1982 GOURMET3 T H APPROVALPASSING DREAM J. S. SOUZA 1-s 2400 MT Grade INEW DANDY CLACKSON 2:28.00 
1981 CAMPAL FIGURONVARANDA PEDRO NICKEL 11-c 2400 MT Grade IDENEE RASPUTIN2 2:26.00DENEE DQD FROM 1ST
1980 BIG LARK TUMBLE LARKSNOW ENGLAND ABADIO CABREIRA 2-n 2400 MT Grade IBARONIUS DARK BROWN 2:30.30 
1979 APORE EGOISMOLUZON2 FRANCISCO SARAIVA 3-i 2400 MT Grade ISUNSET9 BIG LARK 2:26.00 
1978 SUNSET9 WALDMEISTERLA A. MIRANDA 10-d 2400 MT Grade IEARP BIG LARK 2:25.005TH: TIBETANO, WITH G.MENESES UP
1977 DAIAO SABINUSDARSENA WILSON P. LAVOR 16-e 2400 MT Grade IDON QUIXOTE3 MOGAMBO2 2:26.004TH: TIBETANO
1976 JANUS2 PARDALLOCALIOPE3 D. PASCOAL 9-g 2400 MT Grade ITELEFONICO MAX 2:25.004TH: OBELION; 5TH: FRIZLI
1975 ORPHEUS4 ALIPIOEMMET ERNANI DE FREITAS 1-u 2400 MT Grade ISNOW BODY FRIZLI 2:27.00 
1974 MORAES TINTO ALELIBAS DE LAINE J. M. BOQUIM 1-l 2400 MT Grade IORPHEUS4 GOOD BLOKE 2:25.007TH: OBELION
1973 FIZZ IDLE HOURFALLOW ANIBAL J. GIOVANETTI 3-i 2400 MT Grade ILOISIR4 SNOW PUPPET 2:30.0 
1972 FENOMENAL TORPEDO3MILADI2 ROBERTO MORGADO 1-g 2400 MT MACAR LOCOMOTOR 2:37.00 
1971 TERMINAL2 MANIATICOPOSTA DE RANDALL R. FREDES 4-c 3000 MT RHONE SNOW TRAIL 3:04.80 
1970 VIZIANE COARAZEPASSION4 ANISIO ANDRETTA 7 3000 MT JAU SEVERUS2 3:05.00 
1969 KAMEN2 GULF STREAMKATRINE8 ANIBAL J. GIOVANETTI 2-i 3000 MT ASTRO GRANDE SABINUS 3:14.30 
1968 ARSENAL3 MONTPARNASSE2LA ARAGONESA J. R. LAFIERE 9-g 3000 MT EL CENTAURO2 DILEMA2 3:09.00 
1967 DURAQUE ANUBIS3LAROCHEA JOAO ARAUJO 3-h 3000 MT TAGLIAMENTO3 DILEMA2 3:16.10 
1966 ZENABRE PHARASREMINGTON SABATINO D’AMORE 19 3000 MT RANDON CALCADO 3:12.20 
1965 ZENABRE PHARASREMINGTON SABATINO D’AMORE 19 3000 MT RANDON SOLFEO2 3:04.30 
1964 LEIGO MON CHERI2SANTA BELLA3 SABATINO D’AMORE 31 3000 MT DON BOLINHA BAR3 3:09.40 
1963 CENCERRO FOREST ROWCEST SI BON AUGUSTO BREQUE 16-e 3000 MT FRESH AIR CAJADO 3:03.00 
1962 ORTILE ORBANEJABURTILE MANOEL CAVALHEIRO 14-c 3000 MT VIZCAINO MARACAIBO3 3:07.60MONTECRISTO VENCEU MAS FOI DESCLASSIFICADO PARA ULTIMO
1961 ARTURO A2 ARGURSANTA ROSA11 JUAN DE LA CRUZ 16-e 3000 MT MONTPARNASSE2 MAJORS DILEMMA 3:04.30 
1960 FARWELL BURPHAMMARILU3 CASTORINO BORGES 7-d 3000 MT ESCORIAL5 XAVECO 3:09.30 
1959 NARVIK3 ANTONYMCICCE MANOEL FARRAJOTA 14 3000 MT ATLAS XAVECO 3:02.30NWR
1958 ESPICHE ESQUINAZOOBSTINADA ALFREDO S. CASTRO 1-g 3000 MT KRAUS GRAMOFONO2 3:04.30 
1957 DON VARELA ORSINOSENORONA2 NICOLAS OJEDA 2-i 3000 MT CANAVIAL CAPORAL2 3:12.20 
1956 TATAN THE YUVARAJVALKYRIE PEDRO R.GONZALES 10-d 3000 MT ADIL NINO LUIS 3:12.40 
1955 MANGANGA GULF STREAMMARGARITA BERNARDO CALLEJAS 6-e 3000 MT ADIL QUIPROQUO 3:04.00 
1954 EL ARAGONES2 RAMAZONEI CHU ORFILIO OJEDA 9-g 3000 MT JOIOSA BAKARI3 3:05.00 
1953 GUALICHO THE DRUIDGOLCONDA3 MANOEL BRANCO 2-b 3000 MT AWAY3 QUIPROQUO 3:05.10 
1952 GUALICHO THE DRUIDGOLCONDA3 MANOEL BRANCO 2-b 3000 MT PANTHER2 FORT NAPOLEON 3:03.304TH: PREVIOUSLY UNBEATEN ARGENTINIAN, YATASTO
1951 PONTET CANET ADVOCATELA CAVE JORGE MORGADO 12-d 3000 MT CRUZ MONTIEL TIROLESA2 3:11.40 
1950 TIROLESA2 FOX CUBTELA JUAN ZUNIGA 19 3000 MT NIMROD2 CRUZ MONTIEL 3:12.30 
1949 CARRASCO FOX CUBCOREA LEVY FERREIRA 3-h 3000 MT TIROLESA2 CID3 3:04.301 BD
1948 HELIACO FORMASTERUSSAPHINHA ERNANI DE FREITAS 43 3000 MT APUVO BAMBINO 3:11.30 
1947 HELIACO FORMASTERUSSAPHINHA ERNANI DE FREITAS 43 3000 MT HERON4 CAMARON2 3:09.30 
1946 MIRON CARTAGINESMISS PURITY SYLVIO MENDES 5-a 3000 MT ZORRO2 TRICK8 3:09.60 
1945 FILON FULL SAILFELINA GABINO RODRIGUES 3-o 3000 MT SECRETO2 MONTERREAL2 3:06.80 
1944 ALBATROZ TRINIDAD4MYRTHEE ERNANI DE FREITAS 1-k 3000 MT EVER READY5 ALIBI7 3:05.00 
1943 ALBATROZ TRINIDAD4MYRTHEE ERNANI DE FREITAS 1-k 3000 MT ALIBI6 LUNAR3 3:06.00 
1942 LATERO STAYERLA GRIS OSWALDO FEIJO 6-e 3000 MT ALONE4 LUNAR3 3:05.00 
1941 POLUX STAYERPOLULA GONCALINO FEIJO 6-d 3000 MT SHANGHAI2 APOLO2 3:06.00 
1940 TERUEL ADAMS APPLEMONCLOA2 PAULO ROSA 18-a 3000 MT CAAIMBE QUATI 3:07.00 
1939 SIX AVRIL TOWN GUARDTUTRIX ERNANI DE FREITAS 16-f 3000 MT MISSISSIPI2 QUATI 3:05.00 
1938 PENDULO PAJUERANOPOLEMICA OSWALDO FEIJO 8-c 3000 MT QUATI MON SECRET 3:12.00 
1937 HELIUM5 HUNTERS MOONCLAQUE3 PAULO ROSA 4-k 3000 MT QUATI TERERE 3:04.30 
1936 CULLINGHAM ZODIAC3LADY AGUEROS RAMON ROJAS 8-b 3000 MT BORBA GATO TACY 3:16.10DEAD HEAT FOR 2ND
1935 SARGENTO2 PRINTER3MATTEIRA OSWALDO FEIJO 11 3000 MT MIDI2 TAPAJOS 3:18.20 
1934 MISURI STAYERMIMADA3 JOSE S. RIESTRO 5-a 3000 MT BRUNORB BELFORT3 3:07.00 
1933 MOSSORO KITCHNERGALATHEA EULOGIO MORGADO 19-c 3000 MT BELFORT3 BAMBU 3:09.80 
  Add info for an additional year