Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
POULE D’ESSAI DES POULAINS - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 BRAMETOT RAJSAMANMORNING LIGHT JEAN CLAUDE ROUGET 8-a 1600 MT Grade ILE BRIVIDO RIVET6 1:36:8213 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2016 THE GURKHA2 GALILEO4CHINTZ10 A.P O BRIEN 16-c 1600 MT Grade IFIRST SELECTION DICTON 1:36.97DEAUVILLE
2015 MAKE BELIEVE8 MAKFIROSIES POSY ANDRE FABRE 1-s 1600 MT Grade INEW BAY2 MR OWEN 1:36.85GOOD TO SOFT; 18 RAN; WON BY 3 L.
2014 KARAKONTIE BERNSTEINSUN IS UP JONATHAN E. PEASE 20 1600 MT Grade IPRESTIGE VENDOME PORNICHET 1:41.06 
2013 STYLE VENDOME ANABAAPLACE VENDOME5 NICOLAS CLEMENT 14-c 1600 MT Grade IDASTARHON INTELLO 1:34.68 
2012 LUCAYAN TURTLE BOWLLA VLTAVA FRANCOIS ROHAUT 20 1600 MT Grade IVENETO7 FURNERS GREEN 1:37.11 
2011 TIN HORSE SAKHEEJOYEUSE ENTREE DIDIER GUILLEMIN 16-h 1600 MT Grade IHAVANE SMOKER VENOMOUS4 1:36.33 
2010 LOPE DE VEGA SHAMARDALLADY VETTORI ANDRE FABRE 11-d 1600 MT Grade IDICK TURPIN7 SHAMALGAN 1:36.10 
2009 SILVER FROST2 VERGLASHIDDEN SILVER YVES DE NICOLAY A1 1600 MT Grade ILE HAVRE6 WESTPHALIA4 1:35.43 
2008 FALCO3 PIVOTALICELIPS CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 14 1600 MT Grade IRIO DE LA PLATA4 RIVER PROUD 1:35.60 
2007 ASTRONOMER ROYAL DANZIGSHEEPSCOT AIDAN O BRIEN 23-b 1600 MT Grade ICREACHADOIR HONOURED GUEST4 1:37.10GD, 14R, M-1/2, 1 1/2, 3/4, €228,560
2006 AUSSIE RULES2 DANEHILLLAST SECOND AIDAN O BRIEN 9-c 1600 MT Grade IMARCUS ANDRONICUS STORMY RIVER2 1:37.00 
2005 SHAMARDAL GIANTS CAUSEWAYHELSINKI2 SAEED BIN SUROOR 1-l 1600 MT Grade IINDESATCHEL GHARIR 1:39.20 
2004 AMERICAN POST BERINGWELLS FARGO2 CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 11-a 1600 MT Grade IDIAMOND GREEN2 BYRON3 1:36.50 
2003 CLODOVIL DANEHILLCLODORA ANDRE FABRE 16-b 1600 MT Grade ICATCHER IN THE RYE KRATAIOS 1:36.40 
2002 LANDSEER3 DANEHILLSABRIA AIDAN O BRIEN 4-n 1600 MT Grade IMEDECIS BOWMAN3 1:36.80 
2001 VAHORIMIX LINAMIXVADSA HONOR ANDRE FABRE 20-d 1600 MT Grade ICLEARING2 DENON 1:35.40NOVERRE DQ FROM 1ST FOR POSITIVE DRUG TEST
2000 BACHIR DESERT STYLEMORNING WELCOME SAEED BIN SUROOR 7-a 1600 MT Grade IBERINES SON VALENTINO2 1:39.40 
1999 SENDAWAR PRIOLO2SENDANA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 6-d 1600 MT Grade IDANSILI KINGSALSA 1:36.20 
1998 VICTORY NOTE FAIRY KING2THREE PIECE PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 5-g 1600 MT Grade IMUHTATHIR DESERT PRINCE 1:34.50 
1997 DAYLAMI DOYOUNDALTAWA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-e 1600 MT Grade ILOUP SAUVAGE VISIONARY 1:42.60SF, 6R, 2, 2½
1996 ASHKALANI SOVIET STARASHTARKA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 11-g 1600 MT Grade ISPINNING WORLD TAGULA 1:37.60 
1995 VETTORI MACHIAVELLIANAIR DISTINGUE SAEED BIN SUROOR 5-g 1600 MT Grade IATTICUS PETIT POUCET 1:40.40 
1994 GREEN TUNE GREEN DANCERSOUNDINGS CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 4-j 1600 MT Grade ITURTLE ISLAND PSYCHOBABBLE 1:37.40 
1993 KINGMAMBO MR PROSPECTORMIESQUE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 20 1600 MT Grade IBIN AJWAAD HUDO 1:39.10 
1992 SHANGHAI PROCIDAKORVEYA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 22-b 1600 MT Grade IRAINBOW CORNER LION CAVERN 1:38.20 
1991 HECTOR PROTECTOR WOODMANKORVEYA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 22-b 1600 MT Grade IACTEUR FRANCAIS SAPIEHA 1:37.60 
1990 LINAMIX MENDEZLUNADIX FRANCOIS BOUTIN 6-e 1600 MT Grade IZOMAN FUNAMBULE 1:38.50 
1989 KENDOR KENMAREBELLE MECENE RAYMOND TOUFLAN 4-n 1600 MT Grade IGOLDNEYEV OCEAN FALLS 1:36.10 
1988 BLUSHING JOHN BLUSHING GROOMLA GRIFFE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 1-l 1600 MT Grade IFRENCH STRESS TAY WHARF 1:37.20 
1987 SOVIET STAR NUREYEVVERUSCHKA ANDRE FABRE 9-f 1600 MT Grade INOBLE MINSTREL GLORY FOREVER 1:36.20 
1986 FAST TOPAZE FAR NORTHPINK TOPAZE GEORGES MIKHALIDES 1-h 1600 MT Grade IHIGHEST HONOR ART FRANCAIS 1:48.30 
1985 NO PASS NO SALE NORTHFIELDSNO DISGRACE ROBERT COLLET 11-e 1600 MT Grade ICANDY STRIPES SYNEFOS 1:38.90 
1984 SIBERIAN EXPRESS CAROINDIAN CALL2 ANDRE FABRE 13-c 1600 MT Grade IGREEN PARADISE MENDEZ 1:35.80 
1983 LEMIGRANT THE MINSTRELSUPRINA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 2-d 1600 MT Grade ICRYSTAL GLITTERS MARGOUZED 1:46.30 
1982 MELYNO NONOALCOCOMELY FRANCOIS MATHET 9-f 1600 MT Grade ITAMPERO DAY IS DONE 1:38.60 
1981 RECITATION ELOCUTIONISTIRISH PARTY GUY HARWOOD 16-f 1600 MT Grade IREDOUTABLE CRESTA RIDER 1:40.70 
1980 IN FIJAR BOLD COMMANDERAPACHE QUEEN MITRI SALIBA 4-c 1600 MT Grade IMOORESTYLE ARGUMENT 1:38.40 
1979 IRISH RIVER RIVERMANIRISH STAR JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. 1-w 1600 MT Grade ISHARPMAN NADJAR 1:39.80 
1978 NISHAPOUR ZEDDAANALAMA FRANCOIS MATHET 9-c 1600 MT Grade IRUSTICARO PYJAMA HUNT 1:46.10 
1977 BLUSHING GROOM RED GODRUNAWAY BRIDE FRANCOIS MATHET 22-d 1600 MT Grade IPHARLY HASTY REPLY 1:41.80 
1976 RED LORD RED GODDAME DE GRACE ALEC HEAD 11-e 1600 MT Grade IROAN STAR COMERAM 1:42.30 
1975 GREEN DANCER NIJINSKY2GREEN VALLEY2 ALEC HEAD 16-c 1600 MT Grade ICONDORCET DANDY LUTE 1:39.30 
1974 MOULINES KASHMIR2GOLDEN GLORY2 RICHARD CARVER, JR. 2-n 1600 MT Grade IMISSISSIPIAN CONTRABAND 1:43.09 
1973 KALAMOUN ZEDDAANKHAIRUNISSA FRANCOIS MATHET 9-c 1600 MT Grade IBALLY GAME SATINGO 1:41.80 
1972 RIVERMAN NEVER BENDRIVER LADY ALEC HEAD 10-a 1600 MT Grade IGIFT CARD DARING DISPLAY 1:38.60 
1971 ZUG NASRAMLUCERNE3 JOHN CUNNINGTON 16-a 1600 MT Grade ITARBES BREEDERS DREAM 1:37.60 
1970 CARO FORTINO2CHAMBORD ALBERT KLIMSCHA 3-o 1600 MT BRETON FARAWAY SON 1:40.00 
1969 DON2 GREY SOVEREIGNDIVIANA MAURICE ZILBER 14-c 1600 MT LE MAS MARVENT ROCKCRESS 1:40.009 RAN. LAST UPDATE FEB 18, 2015
1968 ZEDDAAN GREY SOVEREIGNVARETA FRANCOIS MATHET 11-g 1600 MT CHIMIST AMBER TAGLIETTO 1:48.10 
1967 BLUE TOM TOMPIONPINK SILK ETIENNE POLLET 1-h 1600 MT FARABI PRINCE ROCKEY 1:37.60 
1966 SOLEIL MAJOR PORTIONAURORE POLAIRE GEOFFROY WATSON 22-a 1600 MT BARBARE GIALO 1:39.3012 RAN. LAST UPDATE FEB 15, 2015
1965 CAMBREMONT SICAMBREDJEBELLICA WILLIAM HEAD 1-t 1600 MT GREY DAWN2 RADAMES2 1:42.82 
1964 NEPTUNUS NEPTUNEBASTIA ETIENNE POLLET 3-f 1600 MT NEMOURS4 JOUR ET NUIT 1:41.58 
1963 RELKO TANERKORELANCE FRANCOIS MATHET 16-h 1600 MT MANDERLEY5   1:37.36 
1962 ADAMASTOR NORSEMANALORA WILLIAM HEAD 4-i 1600 MT STURDY MAN UNIPRIX2 1:39.74 
1961 RIGHT ROYAL OWEN TUDORBASTIA ETIENNE POLLET 3-f 1600 MT COCOMEL CARTERET 1:38.78 
1960 MINCIO RELICMERISE WILLIAM HEAD 14-b 1600 MT PEN MANE CLARIONNEUR 1:39.66 
1959 THYMUS2 TORNADODINARELLA CHARLES HENRI SEMBLAT 14-c 1600 MT TABOUN DEBUT5 1:41.35 
1958 PRES DU FEU PRINCE BIOPROXIMITES MAX BONAVENTURE 5-c 1600 MT WILD QUEST3 EDELLIC 1:40.36 
1957 TYRONE TORNADOSTATIRA ETIENNE POLLET 9-e 1600 MT FRANC LURON PRINCE TAJ 1:40.64 
1956 BUISSON ARDENT RELICROSE OLYNN ALEC HEAD 7 1600 MT EL RELICARIO TENAREZE 1:38.16 
1955 KLAIRON CLARIONKALMIA JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 1-w 1600 MT CHINGACGOOK BRYN 1:40.76 
1954 COTE DOR3 BLUE TZARCOTE DE MELON ETIENNE POLLET 13-c 1600 MT SAN GIUSTO DAMELOT 1:43.04LAST UPDATE FEB 15, 2015
1953 COBALT TELEFERIQUEALIZARINE GEOFFROY WATSON 20-a 1600 MT KOBUS CANTHARE 1:39.08 
1952 GUERSANT BUBBLESMONTAGNANA GEOFFROY WATSON 14-c 1600 MT THUNDERHEAD4 FAUBOURG2 1:37.47 
1951 FREE MAN NORSEMANFANTINE3 MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 1600 MT     1:39.24 
1950 TANTIEME DEUX-POUR-CENTTERKA FRANCOIS MATHET 20-a 1600 MT GALCADOR KSARINOR 1:39.40 
1949 AMOUR DRAKE ADMIRAL DRAKEVERS LAURORE RICHARD CARVER 4-r 1600 MT ARBACE MEDIUM   
1948 RIGOLO2 PUITS DAMOURRIBERAC 8-a 1600 MT GOLESTAN     
1947 TOURMENT TOURBILLONFRAGMENT 16-b 1600 MT DJELAL     
1946 PACTOLE FAIR COPYLINDA RUBIA GEORGES PELAT 1-l 1600 MT   SAYANI  2° BLUE LAKE
1945 MISTRAL ADMIRAL DRAKELA FOUX 7-a 1600 MT COARAZE     
1944 PRINCE BIO PRINCE ROSEBIOLOGIE NOEL PELAT 1-d 1600 MT       
1943 DOGAT RODOSTODOGARESSE 14-d 1600 MT FANATIQUE NORSEMAN  LE TREMBLAY
1942 HEXTON BRUMEUXFLYING DIADEM RENE PELAT 22-d 1600 MT BLUE TZAR CHATEAUROUX   
1941 PANIPAT FIRDAUSSIPENANG 11-c 1600 MT       
1940 DJEBEL TOURBILLONLOIKA 5-j 1600 MT MAUREPAS    3° BEAUX ARTS
1939 MACKANN THE MAC NABCANALETTE 1-t 1600 MT ROMEO7 TURBULENT2   
1938 GASPILLAGE TOURBILLONLA GASSE HENRY HARPER 1-u 1600 MT CAVALLINO TRANQUIL2   
1937 DRAP DOR2 BLENHEIM2MIDNIGHT FOLLY HENRY HARPER 2-f 1600 MT LE KSAR    3° GINKO-BILOBA
1936 DAVOUT5 PARTHDIEUZE 1-t 1600 MT MOODY6 AMBROSE LIGHT   
1935 KANT SARDANAPALEKANTARA2 ROCH FILIPPI 2-o 1600 MT ROQUEPIQUET LE GAZON   
1934 BRANTOME BLANDFORDVITAMINE LUCIEN ROBERT 27-a 1600 MT ADMIRAL DRAKE SHINING TOR   
1933 RODOSTO EPINARDRAMONDIE HENRI COUNT 7-d 1600 MT COMMANDER4    3° VERTIGINEUX
1932 LE BECAU ZAMBOBECASSINE4 HENRI COUNT 1-m 1600 MT GRIS PERLE TIBERE   
1931 INDUS ALCANTARA2HIMALAYA3 FRANK CARTER 16-b 1600 MT JUS DE RAISIN    3° PARSEE
1930 XANDOVER CONDOVERXANTHENE F. HOTT 12 1600 MT CHATEAU BOUSCAUT    3° CROMOS
1929 VATOUT PRINCE CHIMAYVASHTI5 G. NEWTON 3-c 1600 MT CHEVAL DE TROIE FRELON3   
1928 DARK LANTERN DARK LEGENDSHINING WAY 8-a 1600 MT MOTRICO ROVIGO2   
1927 FITERARI SARDANAPALEMISS BACHELOR W. HALL 13-a 1600 MT GERBERT DOURO4   
1926 ASTERUS TEDDYASTRELLA ROBERT DENMAN 9-f 1600 MT BABYLON18 HIGHBORN2   
1925 FARAWAY2 FARMANBEANFEAST2 ROCH FILIPPI 1-u 1600 MT Grade IPTOLEMY2 TRESIGNY   
1924 TAPIN LA FARINAMAILLANE CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 6-f 1600 MT SCARAMOUCHE SHAHABBAS 1:40.20 
1923 SIR GALLAHAD3 TEDDYPLUCKY LIEGE ROBERT DENMAN 16-a 1600 MT NICEAS PREMONTRE   
1922 MONT BLANC4 PREDICATEURBEAUTE DE NEIGE JAMES C. WATSON 20-a 1600 MT JOYEUX DRILLE PARISIEN4   
1921 LE TRAQUET VERWOODBELLE FLEUR2 ROBERT DENMAN 1-w 1600 MT TACITE STICK TO IT3   
1920 PENDENNIS RABELAISCONFECTION THOMAS MURPHY 8-d 1600 MT DEEPDALE3    3° ARBACES
1919 MCKINLEY MACDONALD2MRS. DESPARD WILLIAM B. DUKE 19-b 1600 MT OBSERVATEUR2 VERDIER   
1918Race Not Run
1917 MINGOVAL SLY FOX- 1800 MT      2° UKOKO; 3° SAMMY SANDS
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 LISTMAN GORGOSLAURA13 WILLY CARTER 1-o 1600 MT LA FARINA GOLDEN SIRUP2   
1913 DAGOR FLYING FOXROQUETTE ROBERT DENMAN 4-n 1600 MT ECOUEN BALDAQUIN3   
1912 DE VIRIS SIMONIANBIELLA ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 14-d 1600 MT DIDIUS MONTROSE II   
1911 LORD BURGOYNE PERSIMMONLADY BURGOYNE ROBERT DENMAN 1-t 1600 MT GAVARNI2 RUBINAT   
1910 SIFFLET CODOMANSEA CHANGE2 JAMES DOKHUYSEN 13-c 1600 MT RAMESSEUM RENARD BLEU2   
1909 VERDUN RABELAISVELLENA JAMES DOKHUYSEN 1-f 1600 MT ITALUS OVERSIGHT   
1908 MONITOR13 CODOMANMAGDALA RICHARD CARTER, SR. 7-d 1600MT NORTHEAST BURANO10   
1907 OUADI HALFA PERSIMMONYESTERLING ROBERT DENMAN 1600 MT BRAVO20 MORDANT   
1906 EIDER ST BRISEILENROC 4-b 1600 MT MAINTENON NOVIO4   
1905 VAL DOR FLYING FOXWANDORA 39 1600 MT   AVANTI16  2° BRAT
1904 GOUVERNANT FLYING FOXGOUVERNANTE 25 1600 MT AMIANTE LORLOT   
1903 VINICIUS MASQUEWANDORA 39 1600 MT ALPHA22 CHAMP DE MARS9   
1902 RETZ LE HARDYBETROUW 3-h 1600 MT KHASNADAR IMPROMPTU7   
1901 CHERI ST DAMIENCROMATELLA RICHARD CARTER JR 8-b 1600 MT FANTASSIN MIROBOLANT4   
1900 GOVERNOR3 LE POMPONGOUVERNANTE ARTHUR CARTER, SR. 25 1600 MT INTERIM6   1:42.003° RODRIGUE
1899 PERTH WAR DANCE2PRIMROSE DAME RICHARD CARTER, JR. 8-c 1600 MT NIPHON FRANCO-RUSSE 1:50.00 
1898 RODILARD WAR DANCE2ROSE OF YORK RICHARD CARTER, JR. 1-k 1600 MT HAWAMDIEH GARDEFEU 1:44.60 
1897 INDIAN CHIEF4 THE BARD2INDIAN SUMMER7 RICHARD CARTER SR 16-h 1600 MT DOGE3 GAGNY 1:40.60 
1896 ARREAU CLOVER3ASTA 2-i 1600 MT LE BASILIC ELDORADO23 1:43.00 
1895 LAUNAY THE BARD2LINA3 RICHARD CARTER SR 17-c 1600 MT DERVICHE6 LE SAGITTAIRE 1:44.40 
1894 BEAUJOLAIS GAMINBIGAMY2 GEORGES CUNNINGTON 1-e 1600 MT GOUVERNAIL VERONIUS 1:43.00 
1893 LE NICHAM TRISTANLA NOCE 24 1600 MT MARLY5   1:42.003° MAHONIA
1892 FRA ANGELICO PERPLEXEESCARBOUCLE WILLIAM WEBB 4-h 1600 MT LAPIS7 DIARBEK 1:42.20 
1891 LE HARDY ST LOUISALBANIA2 J. DIGGLES 12-d 1600 MT MARDI GRAS3 BERENGER 1:42.40 
1890 HEAUME HERMITBELLA LYNHAM 20-a 1600 MT POURPOINT4 CERBERE3 1:49.00 
1889 PHLEGETHON2 FONTAINEBLEAU3ISMENIE GEORGE ROTHERA 13-a 1600 MT CLEODORE FLIGNY 1:46.80 
1888 REYEZUELO KING LUDLA REYNA WILLIAM WEBB 3-b 1600 MT   WOTAN13 1:52.60 
1887 BRIO HERMITBRIE2 1-t 1600 MT LE SANCY FRAPOTEL 1:46.20 
1886 GAMIN HERMITGRACE2 GEORGE CUNNINGTON JR 12-a 1600 MT SYCOMORE FILS DARTOIS 1:40.00 
1885 XAINTRAILLES FLAGEOLETDELIANE THOMAS JENNINGS 2-j 1600 MT RELUISANT     
1884 ARCHIDUC CONSULTHE ABBESS ROBERT DENMAN 1-a 1600 MT LITTLE DUCK RICHELIEU2 1:42.003° D-H AVEC CAFE PROCOPE
1883 REGAIN2 MORTEMERREINE ROBERT DENMAN 5-g 1600 MT   MANOEL  POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS FOR 3YO COLTS
1882 BARBE BLEUE BOIARDVOLUPTAS 5-f 1600 MT COMTE ALFRED VIGILANT   
1881 PROMETHEE2 MARS2POSTERITE 19-b 1600 MT PATRE FORUM17 1:43.00 
1880 LE DESTRIER FLAGEOLETLA DHEUNE 44 1600 MT DORA39 PACIFIC10 1:42.20 
1879 ZUT FLAGEOLETREGALIA TOM JENNINGS 17-c 1600 MT ISMAEL AVERMES 1:45.20 
1878 CLEMENTINE4 MORTEMERREGALIA THOMAS JENNINGS 17-c 1600 MT FITZ PLUTUS CLOCHER   
1877 FONTAINEBLEAU3 DOLLARFINLANDE 5-a 1600 MT BATAILLE9 VERNEUIL   
1876 ENGUERRANDE VERMOUTHDELIANE 2-j 1600 MT FILOSELLE MALAGA31   
1875 SAINT CYR DOLLARFINLANDE J. HAYHOE 5-a 1600 MT COLCHIQUE5 PALMYRE   
1874 NOVATEUR MONARQUEMLLE DE CHANTILLY 13-a 1600 MT REGENERATEUR LE MATOU   
1873 MERLERAULT2 YOUNG MONARQUESERENADE9 11 1600 MT VERONE EROS32  MERLERAULT OU SIRE
1872 REVIGNY ORPHELINWOMAN IN RED HENRY JENNINGS 8-f 1600 MT LINGENUE3 BATON ROUGE17 1:41.20 
1871Race Not Run
1870 VALOIS3 MONARQUEBOURG LA REINE 3-b 1600 MT       
1869 CONSUL MONARQUELADY LIFT 35 1600 MT ECKMUHL CERDAGNE   
1868 GOUVERNAIL2 YOUNG GLADIATORGOELETTE3 43 1600 MT       
1867 NICOLET FITZ GLADIATORNICOTINE9 2-a 1600 MT FERVACQUES NORMANDIE16   
1866 PUEBLA VENTRE ST GRISMISS ION 15 1600 MT       
1865 GONTRAN3 FITZ GLADIATORGOLCONDE 3-i 1600 MT       
1864 BARONELLA2 THE BARONANNETTE5 19-a 1500 MT BAYARD17 FILLE DE LAIR   
1863 STENTOR2 DE CLARESONGSTRESS3 23-a 1500 MT GRANDE MADEMOISELLE GENTILHOMME5   
1862 STRADELLA FATHER THAMESCREEPING JENNY 3 1500 MT VERTU FACILE     
1861 ISABELLA12 THE BARONREGRETTEE 3-b 1500 MT       
1860 GUSTAVE LANERCOSTBOUNTY3 19-a 1500 MT VIOLETTE11 CELLARIUS2   
1859 BAKALOUM IONSERENADE5 TONY CARTER 2-a 1500 MT PRECURSEUR FORTUNE26   
1858 BROCOLI GLADIATORCAULIFLOWER3 4 1500 MT ZOUAVE GOUVIEUX2   
1857 FLORIN4 SURPLICEPAYMENT 1-b 1500 MT MLLE DE CHANTILLY MISS BIRD   
1856 NAT MASTER WAGSNATIVA 9-d 1500 MT MONSIEUR HENRY DAME DHONNEUR2   
1855 MONARQUE THE EMPERORPOETESS TOM JENNINGS 19-a 1500 MT TRIUMVIR5 LUSTRE15   
1854 NANCY17 MASTER WAGSNATIVA 9-d 1500 MT COUSTRAINVILLE CELEBRITY5   
1853 MOUSTIQUE2 STING2ESSLER 2-b 1500 MT   FONTAINE16  2° FITZ WORK
1852 BOUNTY3 INHERITOR2ANNETTA2 19-a 1500 MT EPERON5 JULIETTE21   
1851 FIRST BORN NUNCIOBIENSEANCE 5-g 1500 MT AMALFI3 BUCOLIQUE   
1850 SAINT GERMAIN ATTILA2CURRENCY2 1-o 1500 MT MARLY6 BARONET20  CHAMP DE MARS
1849 EXPERIENCE3 PHYSICIANASPASIE4 18-a 1500 MT CAPRI24 GENTIL BERNARD   
1848 GAMBETTI YOUNG EMILIUS2TARANTELLA3 22 1600 MT DEMI FORTUNE EUPHROSINE2  VERSAILLES
1847 TRONQUETTE ROYAL OAKREDGAUNTLET MARE2 3-b 1600 MT       
1846 PHILIP SHAH THE SHAH3CATTON MARE8 C. DE MONTALBA 6-b 1500 MT PREMIER AOUT MEUDON   
1845 COMMODOR NAPIER ROYAL OAKFLIGHTY5 17-a 1600 MT       
1844 COMMODOR NAPIER ROYAL OAKFLIGHTY5 17-a 1500 MT BENGALI13 CERF VOLANT3   
1843Race Not Run
1842 ANNETTA2 IBRAHIMMISS ANNETTE 19-a 1600 MT LEOPOLD17 ANGORA15   
1841 FIAMMETTA2 ACTAEONWINGS 28 1500 MT FLORENCE34    3° VICTORIA
1840 GIGES PRIAMEVA2 2-t 1800 MT JOCELYN5 REPENTIR  POULE DESSAI FOR C&F: 1840-82
  Add info for an additional year