Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CHAMPAGNE STAKES - BELMONT PARK, NY
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 FIRENZE FIRE POSEIDONS WARRIORMY EVERY WISH JASON J. SERVIS 2-f 8 F Grade IGOOD MAGIC2 ENTICED5 1:35.91TRACK: FAST
2016 PRACTICAL JOKE3 INTO MISCHIEFHALO HUMOR CHAD C. BROWN A4 8 F Grade ISYNDERGAARD FAVORABLE OUTCOME 1:34.68TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY A NOSE
2015 GREENPOINTCRUSADER BERNARDINIAVA KNOWSTHECODE DOMINICK A. SCHETTINO 5-e 8 F Grade ISUNNY RIDGE4 PORTFOLIO MANAGER 1:36:25TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED), BY 4½ L.
2014 DAREDEVIL11 MORE THAN READYCHASETHEWILDWIND TODD A. PLETCHER 4-n 8 F Grade IUPSTART15 THE TRUTH OR ELSE 1:36.62TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED)
2013 HAVANA20 DUNKIRK9MISSY TURTLE TODD A. PLETCHER 16-c 8 F Grade IHONOR CODE3 RIDE ON CURLIN 1:35.81 NK
2012 SHANGHAI BOBBY HARLANS HOLIDAYSTEELIN TODD A. PLETCHER 8-h 8 F Grade IGOLDENCENTS FORTIFY10 1:35.55WON BY 5 L.
2011 UNION RAGS DIXIE UNIONTEMPO5 MICHAEL R. MATZ 13-b 8 F Grade IALPHA17 RIGHT TO VOTE 1:35.55BY 5¼ L.
2010 UNCLE MO INDIAN CHARLIE2PLAYA MAYA TODD A. PLETCHER 8-c 8 F Grade IMOUNTAIN TOWN IM STEPPIN IT UP 1:34.51FT, 6R, M- 4¾
2009 HOMEBOYKRIS ROMAN RULER2ONE LAST SALUTE RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. 16 8 F Grade IDISCREETLY MINE ASPIRE7 1:35.12TRACK: FAST
2008 VINEYARD HAVEN LIDO PALACEPRINCESS ALOHA ROBERT J. FRANKEL 9-h 8 F Grade IMUNNINGS4 CRIBNOTE 1:36.06BY 5 3/4 L.
2007 WAR PASS CHEROKEE RUNVUE NICHOLAS P. ZITO 9-f 8 F Grade IPYRO3 Z HUMOR 1:36.12TRACK: FAST
2006 SCAT DADDY JOHANNESBURGLOVE STYLE TODD A. PLETCHER 1-w 8 F Grade INOBIZ LIKE SHOBIZ PEGASUS WIND 1:36.97TRACK: FAST
2005 FIRST SAMURAI GIANTS CAUSEWAYFREDDIE FRISSON FRANK L. BROTHERS 13 8 F Grade IHENNY HUGHES SUPERFLY2 1:36.29TRACK: SLOPPY - UNDEFEATED 4-4
2004 PROUD ACCOLADE2 YES ITS TRUEPROUD CIEL TODD A. PLETCHER 2-d 8.5 F Grade IAFLEET ALEX SUN KING5 1:42.30TRACK: FAST
2003 BIRDSTONE GRINDSTONEDEAR BIRDIE NICHOLAS P. ZITO 8-f 8.5 F Grade ICHAPEL ROYAL2 DASHBOARD DRUMMER 1:44.05TRACK: FAST
2002 TOCCET AWESOME AGAINCOZZENES ANGEL JOHN F. SCANLAN 13-c 8.5 F Grade IICECOLDBEERATREDS ERINSOUTHERNMAN 1:44.453RD STRAIGHT WIN
2001 OFFICER2 BERTRANDOST HELENS SHADOW ROBERT A. BAFFERT 1-x 8.5 F Grade IJUMP START HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMP 1:43.39TRACK: FAST
2000 A P VALENTINE AP INDYTWENTY EIGHT CARAT NICHOLAS P. ZITO 16-g 8.5 F Grade IPOINT GIVEN YONAGUSKA 1:41.45TRACK: FAST
1999 GREENWOOD LAKE MEADOWLAKEAU PRINTEMPS NICHOLAS P. ZITO 17-b 8.5 F Grade ICHIEF SEATTLE HIGH YIELD 1:43.70 
1998 THE GROOM IS RED RUNAWAY GROOMSHEENAS GOLD NICHOLAS P. ZITO 22-d 8.5 F Grade ILEMON DROP KID WEEKEND MONEY 1:42.91SLOPPY, 7R, M-2¾, 2, ½
1997 GRAND SLAM2 GONE WESTBRIGHT CANDLES D. WAYNE LUKAS 9-c 8.5 F Grade ILILS LAD HALORY HUNTER 1:40.59NSR
1996 ORDWAY SALT LAKE2PRICELESS COUNTESS DAVID G. DONK 1-x 8.5 F Grade ITRAITOR GOLD TRIBUTE 1:42.09 
1995 MARIAS MON WAVERING MONARCHCARLOTTA MARIA RICHARD E. SCHOSBERG 1-l 8.5 F Grade IDILIGENCE2 DEVILS HONOR 1:42.394TH: UNBRIDLEDS SONG
1994 TIMBER COUNTRY WOODMANFALL ASPEN D. WAYNE LUKAS 4-m 8.5 F Grade ISIERRA DIABLO ON TARGET 1:44.01 
1993 DEHERE DEPUTY MINISTERSISTER DOT REYNALDO H. NOBLES 2-o 8 F Grade ICRARY AMATHOS 1:35.91 
1992 SEA HERO POLISH NAVYGLOWING TRIBUTE MACKENZIE T. MILLER 1-x 8 F Grade ISECRET ODDS PRESS CARD 1:34.80TRACK: GOOD; WON BY 5¾ L.
1991 TRI TO WATCH TRI JETI LIKE TO WATCH CARL J. DOMINO 16-g 8 F Grade ISNAPPY LANDING PINE BLUFF 1:36.60BY 7½ L.; 13-1, 69-1, 9-1; 6TH: LURE
1990 FLY SO FREE TIME FOR A CHANGEFREE TO FLY FLINT S. SCHULHOFER 27-a 8 F Grade IHAPPY JAZZ BAND SUBORDINATED DEBT 1:35.60BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS
1989 ADJUDICATING DANZIGRESOLVER CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 5-f 8 F Grade IRHYTHM SENOR PETE 1:37.60 
1988 EASY GOER ALYDARRELAXING CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 1-x 8 F Grade IIS IT TRUE IRISH ACTOR 1:34.80EASY GOER - 3/5 OF A SECOND OFF STAKES RECORD
1987 FORTY NINER MR PROSPECTORFILE WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 1-n 8 F Grade IPARLAY ME TEJANO 1:36.804TH: JIMS ORBIT
1986 POLISH NAVY DANZIGNAVSUP CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 1-x 8 F Grade IDEMONS BEGONE BET TWICE 1:35.204TH JAVA GOLD
1985 MOGAMBO MR PROSPECTORLAKEVILLE MISS LEROY S. JOLLEY 9-c 8 F Grade IGROOVY MR CLASSIC 1:37.40WON BY 9¾ L.
1984 FOR CERTAIN DOC DOC SYLVESTERFOR CERTAIN THOMAS DEBONIS 2-s 9 F Grade IMIGHTY APPEALING TANKS PROSPECT 1:49.20MY NO 28-1
1983 DEVILS BAG HALOBALLADE WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 12-c 8 F Grade IDR CARTER OUR CASEYS BOY 1:34.20NSR BY 6 L.
1982 COPELAN TRI JETSUSANS GIRL MITCHELL GRIFFIN 7 8 F Grade IPAPPA RICCIO EL CUBANASO 1:37.80 
1981 TIMELY WRITER STAFF WRITERTIMELY ROMAN DOMINIC F. IMPRESCIA, JR. 9-b 8 F Grade IBEFORE DAWN NEW DISCOVERY 1:36.40BY 4¾ L.
1980 LORD AVIE LORD GAYLORDAVIE DANIEL P. PERLSWEIG 1-l 8 F Grade INOBLE NASHUA SEZYOU 1:37.20 
1979 JOANIES CHIEF ACK ACKMERRY MADELEINE EUGENE JACOBS 12 8 F Grade IROCKHILL NATIVE GOOGOLPLEX 1:38.20MY
1978 SPECTACULAR BID BOLD BIDDERSPECTACULAR GROVER G. (BUD) DELP 2-d 8 F Grade IGENERAL ASSEMBLY CRESTED WAVE 1:34.80 
1977 ALYDAR RAISE A NATIVESWEET TOOTH JOHN M. VEITCH 9-c 8 F Grade IAFFIRMED DARBY CREEK ROAD 1:36.80MY
1976 SEATTLE SLEW BOLD REASONINGMY CHARMER WILLIAM H. TURNER, JR. 13-c 8 F Grade IFOR THE MOMENT SAIL TO ROME 1:34.40NSR BY 9 3/4 LENGTHS. UNDEFEATED 3-3
1975 HONEST PLEASURE WHAT A PLEASURETULARIA LEROY S. JOLLEY 11-f 8 F Grade IDANCE SPELL WHATSYOURPLEASURE 1:36.40 
1974 FOOLISH PLEASURE WHAT A PLEASUREFOOL-ME-NOT LEROY S. JOLLEY 14-b 8 F Grade IHARVARD MAN RAMAHORN 1:36.00BY 6 L.; UNDEFEATED 7-7
1973 HOLDING PATTERN OLD BAGMISS CAESAR JAMES J. SARNER 3-l 8 F Grade IGREEN GAMBADOS HOSIERY 1:36.001ST DIVISION. GR. I
1972 STOP THE MUSIC HAIL TO REASONBEBOPPER JOHN M. GAVER 11-g 8 F SECRETARIAT STEP NICELY 1:35.00SECRETARIAT DQ 1ST -> 2ND
1971 RIVA RIDGE FIRST LANDINGIBERIA LUCIEN LAURIN 1-k 8 F CHEVRON FLIGHT HEAD OF THE RIVER 1:36.40BY 7 LENGTHS
1970 LIMIT TO REASON HAIL TO REASONSAILORS HUNCH THOMAS J. KELLY 3-d 8 F ARCTARUS JIM FRENCH 1:35.40HOIST THE FLAG 1ST, DQ TO LAST
1969 SILENT SCREEN PRINCE JOHNPRAYER BELL J. BOWES BOND 9-b 8 F BRAVE EMPEROR TOASTED 1:37.20 
1968 TOP KNIGHT VERTEXRAN-TAN RAYMOND F. METCALF 5-e 8 F BEAU BRUMMEL KING EMPEROR 1:35.20 
1967 VITRIOLIC BOLD RULERSARCASTIC EDWARD A. NELOY 13-c 8 F IRON RULER CAPTAINS GIG 1:34.60NSR(AQU)
1966 SUCCESSOR BOLD RULERMISTY MORN EDWARD A. NELOY 5-f 8 F DR FAGER PROVISO 1:35.00 
1965 BUCKPASSER TOM FOOLBUSANDA EDWARD A. NELOY 1-x 8 F OUR MICHAEL ADVOCATOR 1:36.40 
1964 BOLD LAD BOLD RULERMISTY MORN WILLIAM C. WINFREY 5-f 8 F ROYAL GUNNER PHILATELY 1:36.40SY BY 7 LENGTHS
1963 ROMAN BROTHER THIRD BROTHERROMAN ZEPHYR BURLEY E. PARKE 16-a 8 F TRAFFIC2 BUPERS 1:38.00BY 4½ L.; UNDEFEATED 4-4
1962 NEVER BEND NASRULLAHLALUN WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 19-b 8 F MASTER DENNIS OUTING CLASS 1:35.80WON BY 8 L.
1961 DONUT KING DETERMINESTRAYED RONALD L. MCANALLY 1-a 8 F JAIPUR SIR GAYLORD 1:36.00HD, 4TH: CRIMSON SATAN
1960 ROVING MINSTREL3 COUNT FLAMEVIDEO QUEEN2 BURLEY E. PARKE 8-g 8 F GARWOL BRONZERULLAH 1:35.60BY A NOSE; 9TH( LAST) CARRY BACK
1959 WARFARE DETERMINEWAR WHISK HASKELL E. ROSS 4-m 8 F TOMPION BALLY ACHE 1:35.20TRACK: FAST - 10R. 1-5½-4
1958 FIRST LANDING TURN-TOHILDENE J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES 9-b 8 F INTENTIONALLY TOMY LEE 1:39.40NK. TOMY LEE (PREV. UNDFTD 6-6) DQD 2ND TO 3RD
1957 JEWELS REWARD JET JEWELBELLE JEEP IVAN H. PARKE A11 8 F MISTY FLIGHT ROSE TRELLIS 1:37.60NK 5TH NADIR
1956Race Not Run
1955 BEAU FOND BEAU GEMFONDENELLA DAVERNE EMERY 3-i 8 F HEAD MAN2 RICCI TAVI 1:36.40 
1954 FLYING FURY NASRULLAHSICILY LOYD L. GENTRY, JR. 4-m 8 F GRANDPAW GOLD BOX2 1:37.80 
1953 FISHERMAN2 PHALANXCRAWFISH SYLVESTER E. VEITCH 5-g 8 F BEST YEARS WAR PIPER 1:38.60 
1952 LAFFANGO ERRARDLOVELY GIRL MERRITT A. BUXTON 22-c 8 F INVIGORATOR COUNTRY COZ 1:38.00 
1951 ARMAGEDDON ALSABFIGHTING LADY MOODY S. JOLLEY 4-r 8 F PUT OUT ETERNAL MOON 1:38.20 
1950 UNCLE MILTIE HEATHER BROOMTWINK-MO ANDREW COLANDO 8 8 F BATTLE MORN NULLIFY 1:36.60 
1949 THEORY2 PENSIVENO BLUES2 HORACE A. JONES 1-s 8 F ANDROCLES4 SUNGLOW 1:37.00 
1948 CAPOT MENOWPIQUET JOHN M. GAVER, SR. 5-f 8 F STONE AGE FLYING DISC 1:37.20 
1947 VULCANS FORGE MAHMOUDBURNING BRIGHT SYLVESTER E. VEITCH 4-c 8 F ESCADRU MY REQUEST 1:36.60 
1946 DONOR CHALLEDONORISSA PRESTON M. BURCH 9-e 8 F PHALANX JET PILOT 1:37.40SY 1/2,NO
1945 MARINE VICTORY HELIOPOLISPASSERINE ALBERT DUNNE 2-h 8 F STAR PILOT MAHOUT 1:39.40WON BY 5 L.
1944 POT O LUCK CHANCE PLAYPOTHEEN BENJAMIN A. JONES 8-c 8 F SIR FRANCIS LADYS REWARD 1:37.40 
1943 PUKKA GIN FIRETHORNCRAUNEEN ANDY SCHUTTINGER 5-g 8 F PRESSURE6 PENSIVE 1:38.205TH PLATTER
1942 COUNT FLEET REIGH COUNTQUICKLY G. DONALD CAMERON 6-a 8 F BLUE SWORDS ATTENDANT2 1:34.80NTR BY 6 L.
1941 ALSAB GOOD GOODSWINDS CHANT AUGUST (SARGE) SWENKE 27-a 8 F REQUESTED FLAUGHT 1:35.40TRACK: GOOD; WON BY 7 L.
1940 MONDAY LUNCH QUESTIONNAIREDELICACY JOHN M. GAVER, SR. A13 8 F BOLD IRISHMAN SWAIN3 1:37.40 
1939 ANDY K JACK HIGHALICE FOSTER WILLIAM M. WALLACE 5-g 6.5 F CALORY2 STRAWBERRY 1:17.00 
1938 PORTERS MITE THE PORTERMINIMA TED HORNING 13-b 6.5 F IMPOUND NO COMPETITION 1:14.40NWR (STRAIGHT COURSE)
1937 MENOW PHARAMOND2ALCIBIADES DUVAL A. HEADLEY 8-g 6.5 F BULL LEA FIGHTING FOX 1:17.2012-1
1936 PRIVILEGED3 SIR GALLAHAD3CONCESSION2 BURTON B. WILLIAMS 19-c 6.5 F DOGAWAY MURPH 1:17.00 
1935 BREVITY SICKLEORMONDA PETER W. COYNE 8-h 6.5 F SNARK GRANVILLE 1:17.40NO
1934 BALLADIER BLACK TONEYBLUE WARBLER HENRY J. THOMPSON 3-j 6.5 F OMAHA PLAT EYE 1:16.60NO
1933 HADAGAL SIR GALLAHAD3ERNE BURTON B. WILLIAMS 23 6.5 F SGT BYRNE KAWAGOE 1:17.40 
1932 DYNASTIC3 SUPREMUSCHACOLET WILLIAM BRENNAN 1-n 6.75 F KERRY PATCH DE VALERA 1:20.806TH JUNGLE KING
1931 SWEEPING LIGHT MANNASWEEPING GLANCE ALBERT B. (ALEX) GORDON 20-a 6.75 F POMPEIUS CAMBAL 1:20.80 
1930 MATE PRINCE PALKILLASHANDRA2 JAMES W. HEALY 22-a 6.75 F EQUIPOISE SUNNY LASSIE 1:20.80HD 119-132-113
1929 WHICHONE CHICLEFLYING WITCH THOMAS J. HEALEY 2-d 6.75 F GONE AWAY BOOJUM 1:21.00 
1928 HEALY SIR MARTINVIOLET MAHONEY HENRY E. MCDANIEL 9-b 6.75 F CHICATIE2 MARINE 1:22.60 
1927 OH SAY2 DIS DONCROWES BUD ALBERT B. (ALEX) GORDON 8-c 6.75 F PRATE2 EXCALIBUR 1:22.00 
1926 VALOROUS PENNANTCOURAGE JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 3-d 6.75 F ADIOS3 LADDIE 1:21.60 
1925 BUBBLING OVER NORTH STAR3BEAMING BEAUTY HERBERT J. THOMPSON 8-h 6.75 F ESPINO   1:26.002 RAN
1924 BEATRICE5 JIM GAFFNEYMEDORA2 JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 5-j 6.75 F GOLDBEATER3 STAR LORE2 1:26.40 
1923 SARAZEN HIGH TIMERUSH BOX MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 20 6.75 F AGA KHAN SUNSPERO 1:24.60UNDEFEATED 5-5
1922 NASSAU4 NASSOVIANPHILISTIA WILL BUFORD 9-h 6.75 F MISS SMITH4 COEUR DE LION7 1:26.40 
1921 SURF RIDER2 SUPERMANSEA SPRAY3 WILLIAM S. WALKER 4-r 6.75 F GALANTMAN MODO3 1:25.60 
1920 GREY LAG STAR SHOOTMISS MINNIE MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 13-b 6.75 F BANKSIA5 OUR FLAG3 1:24.40BY 6 L.
1919 CLEOPATRA CORCYRAGALLICE WILLIAM H. KARRICK 3-j 6.75 F UPSET DR CLARK 1:24.20 
1918 WAR PENNANT JIM GAFFNEYMALTHA WALTER B. JENNINGS 10-c 6.75 F TERENTIA6 QUESTIONNAIRE2 1:25.40 
1917 LANIUS2 LLANGIBBYSOUTHERN BELLE2 A. JACK JOYNER 5-h 6.75 F MATINEE IDOL5 ARRAH GO ON 1:26.20RUN ON STRAIGHT COURSE
1916 VIVID5 ALL GOLDJERSEY LIGHTNING SAMUEL C. HILDRETH A1 6.75 F WOODTRAP   1:23.40TRACK: FAST - 2 RAN
1915 CHICLE SPEARMINTLADY HAMBURG2 JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 31 6.75 F AIR MAN WHIMSY7 1:24.80 
1914 PARIS7 OGDENGOLDEN DROP JOHN E. MADDEN 2-n 6.75 F CHARTER MAID SHARPSHOOTER3 1:22.40 
1913Race Not Run
1912Race Not Run
1911Race Not Run
1910Race Not Run
1909 FAUNTLEROY LITTLE SAINT2FLICKAMAROO3 JAMES (JIM) MCLAUGHLIN 15-d 6.75 F KINGSHIP2 CANDLEBERRY 1:23.60 
1908 HELMET DISGUISEST MILDRED JAMES G. ROWE, SR. 4-i 6.75 F SELECTMAN ETHERIAL2 1:26.00 
1907 COLIN COMMANDOPASTORELLA JAMES G. ROWE, JR. 19-b 6.75 F STAMINA   1:23.00NTR BY 6 LENGTHS. UNDEFEATED 12-12. 2 RAN.
1906 KENTUCKY BEAU STAR SHOOTKENTUCKY BELLE 21 6.75 F W H DANIEL BALLOT 1:23.80 
1905 PERVERSE MEDDLERMELBA JOHN W. ROGERS 3-n 6.75 F WHIMSICAL SECURITY14 1:23.601905-32: RUN AT 7 F MINUS 165 FT (6.75 F)
1904 OISEAU3 ORNUSKITTY GUNN CARROLL B. REID 32 7 F TRADITION6 PASADENA5 1:29.00TRACK: MUDDY
1903 STALWART2 MEDDLERMELBA JOHN W. ROGERS 3-n 7 F PULSUS WOTAN8 1.26.00 
1902 MELTONIAN MELTONARGENTA2 12-a 7 F ACEFUL GREY FRIAR3 1:27.0040-1
1901 ENDURANCE BY RIGHT INSPECTOR BEARLY MORN2 3-d 7 F Grade IYANKEE CAUGHNAWAGA2 1.28.00 
1900 GARRY HERRMANN ESHERSILK GOWN CHARLES HUGHES A13 7 F SMILE3 WATERCOLOR 1:27.50 
1899 KILMARNOCK9 SIR DIXONMISS USED JOHN E. MADDEN 19-b 7 F MONTANIC2 SADDUCEE 1:27.25 
1898 LOTHARIO6 LONGSTREETBRUNETTE JOHN W. ROGERS 6 7 F FILIGRANE MANUEL 1:29.75 
1897 PLAUDIT HIMYARCINDERELLA2 JOHN E. MADDEN 21-a 7 F LYDIAN3 SAN ANTONIO18 1:31.25125-109-112
1896 THE FRIAR FRIARS BALSAMLIZZIE BAKER R. WYNDHAM WALDEN 12-b 7 F RHODESIA6 DIVIDE 1:28.00 
1895 BEN BRUSH BRAMBLEROSEVILLE HARDY A. CAMPBELL, JR. A1 7 F PRINCE LIEF MERRY PRINCE4 1:27.50TRACK: GOOD
1894 SALVATION SALVATORCHIMERA 4-r 7 F BRANDYWINE DAREBIN COLT2 1:28.25 
1893 SIR EXCESS SIR MODREDDIXIANNE JOHN W. ROGERS 1-o 7 F DOBBINS RUBICON3 1:28.75 
1892 RAMAPO RUNNYMEDE5ANNIE F JOHN J. HYLAND 40 7 F PRINCE GEORGE RUNYON4 1.28.00 
1891 AZRA REFORM2ALBIA JOHN H. MORRIS A1 7 F ST FLORIAN DAGONET4 1:30.25 
1890 HOODLUM2 JOE DANIELSMISS CLAY A34 8 F PETER2 RUSSELL 1:46.20AT MORRIS PARK 1890-1905
1889 JUNE DAY2 FALSETTOVIRGA2 FRANK MCCABE 13-a 6 F   ROSETTE8 1:17.75 
1888 RADIANT3 REFORM2RACHEL8 A22 6 F CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE3 STATELY3 1:19.50 
1887 CASCADE7 UNCAS2CADENCE3 3-n 6 F FORDHAM3 BLITHESOME 1:18.25 
1886 CONNEMARA6 STRATFORD4TARA4 A24 6 F BESSIE JUNE BELVIDERE 1:17.00 
1885 DEWDROP5 FALSETTOEXPLOSION6 4-r 6 F INSPECTOR B LANSDOWNE4 1:18.75 
1884 EACHUS REFORM2NEMESIS3 4-r 6 F ST AUGUSTINE3   1:19.50 
1883 LEO6 DUKE OF MAGENTATHE SQUAW3 A18 6 F   ECUADOR4 1:18.25 
1882 BREEZE2 ALARMBLAIRGOWRIE 7-c 6 F CYRIL4 BELLA12 1:20.00 
1881 MACDUFF MACAROONJERSEY LASS A3 6 F THE RAT2 DUPLEX9 1:18.50 
1880 LADY ROSEBERY KINGFISHERLADY BLESSINGTON 4-r 6 F SPARK4 BONNIE LIZZIE 1:18.50 
1879 CARITA2 THE ILL-USEDCAMILLA4 28 6 F BEATA12 QUEENS OWN3 1:18.50 
1878 BELINDA17 GLENELGMADAM DUDLEY 21-a 6 F BOARDMAN2 DAN SPARLING 1:18.00 
1877 ALBERT5 AUSTRALIANQUEEN VICTORIA4 A11 6 F MARITANA13 FAWN9 1:20.75 
1876 BOMBAST3 BONNIE SCOTLANDBENECIA 2-a 6 F LOITERER3 HIBERNIA10 1:19.25 
1875 VIRGINIUS2 VIRGILLUTE2 6-a 6 F CYCLONE TIGRESS7 1.19.00 
1874 HYDER ALI LEAMINGTONLADY DUKE A3 6 F JAMES A FINEWORK 1:20.00 
1873 GRINSTEAD2 GILROYSISTER TO RURIC 12-b 6 F DUBLIN12 WEATHERCOCK9 1:17.75NSR
1872 MINNIE W PLANETEDINA2 23-b 6 F DELIGHT3 SURVIVOR 1:19.50NSR
1871 GREY PLANET PLANETEAGLESS 4-r 6 F METEOR7 INVERARY 1:20.00 
1870 MADAM DUDLEY LEXINGTONBRITANNIA4 21-a 8 F FANCHON BARBARIAN7 1:50.50 
1869 FINESSE16 LEXINGTONFILAGREE 5-f 8 F TELEGRAM8 CAVALIER13 1:56.00 
1868 COTTRILL DANIEL BOONE2MAGGIE G2 A25 8 F ATTRACTION2   1:49.502-HORSE FIELD
1867 SARAH B2 PLANETADELGIZA COL. DAVID MCDANIEL A2 8 F LOST CAUSE7 BOASTER8 1:49.00INAUGURAL RUNNING - AT JEROME PARK 1867-89
  Add info for an additional year