2024 |
DRUM ROLL PLEASE3 | HARD SPUN | IMPLY5 | BRAD H. COX | 16-g | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | EL GRANDE O
|
KHANATE2 |
1:41.91 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 3 3/4 LENGTHS |
2023 |
LUGAN KNIGHT | GOLDENCENTS | SLY ROXY | MICHAEL W. MCCARTHY | 19 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | Listed | Dirt | ARCTIC ARROGANCE
|
GENERAL BANKER |
1:37.77 | GD. 1/2L. |
2022 |
COURVOISIER13 | TAPIT | TAKE CHARGE BRANDI | KELLY J. BREEN | 22-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | Listed | Dirt | SMARTEN UP6
|
COOKE CREEK |
1:38.86 | SLOPPY (SEALED), 8 RAN, BY 1/2 L. |
2021 |
CAPO KANE | STREET SENSE | TWIRL ME2 | HAROLD WYNER | 16-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | Listed | Dirt | EAGLE ORB
|
HOLD THE SALSA |
1:38.02 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY 6 1/4 LENGTHS |
2020 |
INDEPENDENCE HALL3 | CONSTITUTION9 | KALAHARI CAT | MICHAEL J. TROMBETTA | 21-a | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | Listed | Dirt | PRINCE OF PHAROAHS
|
BOURBON BAY3 |
1:37.27 | GOOD, 6 RAN, BY 4 L., DH FOR 2ND |
2019 |
MIND CONTROL2 | STAY THIRSTY | FEEL THAT FIRE | GREGORY D. SACCO | 8-k | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | Listed | Dirt | OUR BRAINTRUST
|
FAMILY BIZ2 |
1:39.06 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS |
2018 |
FIRENZE FIRE | POSEIDONS WARRIOR | MY EVERY WISH | JASON J. SERVIS | 2-f | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | Listed | Dirt | SEVEN TRUMPETS2
|
COLTANDMISSISSIPPI |
1:42.88 | MY 1/2 LENGTH |
2017 |
EL AREEB | EXCHANGE RATE | FEATHERED DIAMOND | CATHAL A. LYNCH | 22-a | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | Grade III | Dirt | BONUS POINTS2
|
TRUE TIMBER |
1:46.17 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 11 1/2 LENGTHS |
2016 |
FLEXIBILITY3 | BLUEGRASS CAT2 | SANTA VINDI | CHAD C. BROWN | 16-c | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | Grade III | Dirt | VORTICITY2
|
IN EQUALITY |
1:42.98 | FAST, 8R, BY 4¼ L. |
2015 |
EL KABEIR | SCAT DADDY | GREAT VENUE2 | JOHN P. TERRANOVA II | 2-d | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | Grade III | Dirt | NASA11
|
GENERAL BELLAMY |
1:44.69 | GOOD, 8R, BY 4¾ L. |
2014 |
NOBLE MOON2 | MALIBU MOON | MAMBO BELL | LEAH A. GYARMATI | 9-b | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | Grade II | Dirt | CLASSIC GIACNROLL
|
SCOTLAND15 |
1:45.08 | FAST, 8R, BY 2 L. |
2013 |
VYJACK | INTO MISCHIEF | LIFE HAPPENED | RUDY R. RODRIGUEZ | 1-n | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8.32 F | Grade II | Dirt | SIETE DE OROS2
|
AMERIGO VESPUCCI3 |
1:40.67 | 8R, M-HD, 3, ½ |
2012 |
THE LUMBER GUY | GRAND SLAM2 | BOLTONO | MICHAEL E. HUSHION | 5-j | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | BRIGAND11
|
STIRRED UP3 |
1:36.04 | |
2011 |
ADIOS CHARLIE | INDIAN CHARLIE2 | TEAK TOTEM | STANLEY M. HOUGH | 2-o | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | ASTROLOGY11
|
JUSTIN PHILLIP |
1:36.81 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS |
2010 | Race Not Run | 2009 |
GIROLAMO2 | AP INDY | GET LUCKY2 | SAEED BIN SURROR | 1-x | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | BURLEYS GOLD
|
KENSEI3 |
1:33.81 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2008 |
TALE OF EKATI | TALE OF THE CAT | SILENCE BEAUTY | BARCLAY TAGG | 1-g | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | YOU AND I FOREVER
|
HARLEM ROCKER |
1:36.17 | SLOPPY |
2007 |
DAAHER | AWESOME AGAIN | IRISH CHERRY | KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN | 9-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | FOREFATHERS
|
OWNERS MANUAL |
1:34.28 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 |
DISCREET CAT | FORESTRY | PRETTY DISCREET | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 2-n | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | VALID NOTEBOOK
|
NAR4 |
1:36.46 | GD, BY 10¼ L. |
2005 |
SILVER TRAIN | OLD TRIESTE | RIDDEN IN THESTARS | RICHARD E. DUTROW, JR. | 4-m | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | HIGH FLY3
|
NAUGHTY NEW YORKER |
1:34.24 | BY 5 LENGTHS. HIGH FLY - CAREER FINALE |
2004 |
TETON FOREST | FORESTRY | TOMORROWS CHILD | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 1-p | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | ICE WYNND FIRE
|
MAHZOUZ |
1:35.74 | TRACK: SLOPPY; WON BY 6 L. |
2003 |
DURING | CHEROKEE RUN | BLADING SADDLE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 16-h | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | TAFASEEL
|
PRETTY WILD |
1:36.32 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 |
BOSTON COMMON | BOSTON HARBOR | ESPECIALLY | MICHAEL V. PINO | 12-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | VINEMEISTER
|
NO PAROLE2 |
1:36.12 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 |
EXPRESS TOUR | TOUR DOR | EXPRESS FASHION | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 1-k | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | ILLUSIONED
|
BURNING ROMA |
1:34.57 | FAST |
2000 |
FUSAICHI PEGASUS | MR PROSPECTOR | ANGEL FEVER | NEIL D. DRSYDALE | 8-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | EL CORREDOR
|
ALBERT THE GREAT |
1:34.07 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 |
DONERAILE COURT | SEATTLE SLEW | SOPHISTICATED GIRL | NICHOLAS P. ZITO | A29 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | VICAR2
|
BADGER GOLD |
1:35.63 | TRACK: FAST |
1998 |
LIMIT OUT | NORTHERN FLAGSHIP | LUCKY DELIGHT | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 21-a | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | GRAND SLAM2
|
SCATMANDU |
1:36.22 | FAST, 5R, M: 2¼-¼-½ |
1997 |
RICHTER SCALE | HABITONY | DEVINE PET | PATRICK B. BYRNE | 2-h | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | TRAFALGER
|
SMOKIN MEL |
1:35.88 | |
1996 |
WHY CHANGE | TIME FOR A CHANGE | SECONDFROMTHETOP | JOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR. | 22-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | DISTORTED HUMOR
|
DILIGENCE2 |
1:34.22 | 17-1. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
1995 |
FRENCH DEPUTY | DEPUTY MINISTER | MITTERAND | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 4-m | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | MR GREELEY
|
TOP ACCOUNT |
1:33.53 | |
1994 |
PRENUP | SMARTEN | HOMEWRECKER | MARK A. HENNIG | 4-r | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade I | Dirt | ULISES2
|
END SWEEP |
1:34.59 | |
1993 |
SCHOSSBERG | BROAD BRUSH | BYE THE BYE | PHILIP ENGLAND | 9-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade I | Dirt | WILLIAMSTOWN
|
MI CIELO |
1:35.53 | M: HD-½-½ |
1992 |
FURIOUSLY | DANZIG | WHIRL SERIES | CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III | 16-h | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade I | Dirt | COLONY LIGHT
|
DIXIE BRASS |
1:34.20 | |
1991 |
SCAN | MR PROSPECTOR | VIDEO2 | FLINT S. SCHULHOFER | 1-x | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade I | Dirt | EXCELLENT TIPPER
|
KING MUTESA |
1:34.09 | |
1990 |
HOUSEBUSTER | MT LIVERMORE | BIG DREAMS | WARREN A. CROLL, JR. | 13 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade I | Dirt | CITIDANCER2
|
DPARROT |
1:34.14 | BY 13 L. |
1989 |
DE ROCHE | COXS RIDGE | MAGGIE BYNUM | THOMAS BOHANNAN | 2-s | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade I | Dirt | FAST PLAY
|
IM INFLUENTIAL |
1:34.56 | 12-1 |
1988 |
EVENING KRIS | KRIS S | EVENING YALL | PHILIP A. GLEAVES | A21 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade I | Dirt | DINS DANCER
|
PARLAY ME |
1:37.80 | GD DEAD HEAT FOR 2ND |
1987 |
AFLEET | MR. PROSPECTOR | POLITE LADY | PHILIP ENGLAND | 1-h | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade I | Dirt | STACKED PACK
|
TEMPLAR HILL |
1:33.80 | |
1986 |
OGYGIAN | DAMASCUS | GONFALON | JAN H. NERUD | 16-a | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade I | Dirt | MOGAMBO
|
MOMENT OF HOPE |
1:34.00 | HD 4TH WIN IN A ROW. 126-119-111 4TH(124) GROOVY |
1985 |
CREME FRAICHE | RICH CREAM | LIKELY EXCHANGE | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 9-f | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade I | Dirt | PANCHO VILLA
|
EL BASCO |
1:34.60 | |
1984 |
IS YOUR PLEASURE | ACCIPITER | IM A PLEASURE | EDWARD I. KELLY | 11 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade I | Dirt | TRACK BARRON
|
CONCORDE BOUND |
1:35.20 | 3/4 L. 25-1 OVER .90 FAV. |
1983 |
A PHENOMENON | TENTAM | NORTHERN METEOR | ANGEL A. PENNA, JR. | 23-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | DESERT WINE
|
COPELAN |
1:35.00 | 4TH WIN IN A ROW, 6TH SUNNYS HALO. COPELAN - CAREER FINALE |
1982 |
FIT TO FIGHT | CHIEFTAIN | HASTY QUEEN2 | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 1-o | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | JOHNS GOLD
|
LORD LISTER |
1:35.40 | BY 6 L. FOR HIS 6TH WIN IN A ROW |
1981 |
NOBLE NASHUA | NASHUA | NOBLE LADY | JOSE A. MARTIN | 1-n | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | MAUDLIN
|
SING SING2 |
1:33.20 | NTR 9TH LEMHI GOLD |
1980 |
JAKLIN KLUGMAN | ORBIT RULER | THE END ALL | LEROY S. JOLLEY | 1-j | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | FAPPIANO
|
PLUGGED NICKLE |
1:34.20 | NK |
1979 |
CZARAVICH | NIJINSKY2 | BLACK SATIN2 | WILLIAM H. TURNER, JR. | 42 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | VALDEZ
|
GALLANT BEST |
1:35.20 | 5TH INSTRUMENT LANDING |
1978 |
SENSITIVE PRINCE | MAJESTIC PRINCE | SENSITIVE LADY | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 20-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | DARBY CREEK ROAD
|
SORRY LOOKIN |
1:36.00 | M: NK-NK, 4TH DAVES FRIEND |
1977 |
BROADWAY FORLI | FORLI | BROADWAY MELODY | HOMER C. PARDUE | 12-g | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | TO THE QUICK
|
AFFILIATE |
1:36.20 | NK,NK TO THE QUICK & AFFILIATE 1ST & 2ND, DQD |
1976 |
DANCE SPELL | NORTHERN DANCER | OBEAH | JAMES W. MALONEY | 2-f | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | SOY NUMERO UNO
|
CLEAN BILL |
1:35.00 | |
1975 |
GUARDS UP | CORNISH PRINCE | LET ME IN | THOMAS H. HEARD, JR. | 1-x | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | VALID APPEAL
|
GREAT ABOVE |
1:34.20 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1974 |
STONEWALK | KNIGHTLY MANNER | SOUND SWEEP | DANIEL J. LOPEZ | 4-m | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | BEST OF IT
|
HEIR TO THE LINE |
1:34.00 | ESR |
1973 |
STEP NICELY | WATCH YOUR STEP | PRETTY LORRIE | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 22-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | FOREGO
|
LINDAS CHIEF |
1:34.00 | HD NSR GR. 2 |
1972 |
TRUE KNIGHT | CHATEAUGAY | STEALAWAY | T. L. (LOU) RONDINELLO | 1-x | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | TENTAM
|
GREAT BEAR LAKE |
1:36.60 | |
1971 |
TINAJERO | DECIDEDLY | QUEEN CITY MISS | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 3-l | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | TWIN TIME
|
SIC EM JUDGE |
1:35.80 | MY; 7TH WIN IN A ROW; U.S. DEBUT (P.R) |
1970 |
GREAT MYSTERY | GULIO CESERE | MYSTERY WOMAN | LYLE S. WHITING | 25 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | KNIGHT OF THE ROAD
|
ESTIMATOR DAVE |
1:34.80 | |
1969 |
MR LEADER | HAIL TO REASON | JOLIE DEJA | MACKENZIE T. MILLER | 2-n | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | OIL POWER
|
HYDROLOGIST |
1:36.00 | |
1968 |
IRON RULER | NEVER BEND | OBEDIENT | EDWARD J. YOWELL | 3-l | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | CAPTAINS GIG
|
DEWAN |
1:35.20 | NK 4TH FORWARD PASS(128) - CAREER FINALE |
1967 |
HIGH TRIBUTE | PRINCE JOHN | EN CASSEROLE | VICTOR J. NICKERSON | 20 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | IN REALITY
|
JIM J |
1:34.80 | 1/2 L. 113-126 -116 79-1 |
1966 |
BOLD AND BRAVE | BOLD RULER | BASES FULL | EDWARD A. NELOY | 1-x | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | UNDERSTANDING
|
OUR MICHAEL |
1:38.00 | GD 9TH(LAST) IMPRESSIVE |
1965 |
BOLD BIDDER | BOLD RULER | HIGH BID | RANDY O. SECHREST | 3-n | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | CORNISH PRINCE
|
SLYSTITCH |
1:36.00 | NK 81-1 |
1964 |
IRVKUP | ALCIBIADES2 | EXCLUSIVE | JOHN A. NERUD | 10-a | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | LT STEVENS
|
QUADRANGLE |
1:35.00 | |
1963 |
CHATEAUGAY | SWAPS | BANQUET BELL | JAMES P. CONWAY | 16-h | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | ACCORDANT
|
OUTING CLASS |
1:36.00 | 128 |
1962 |
BLACK BEARD | SWAPS | DARBY DUNEDIN | JAMES P. CONWAY | 1-t | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | FAUVE3
|
DEDIMOUD |
1:34.60 | NSR |
1961 |
CARRY BACK | SAGGY | JOPPY | JACK A. PRICE | 24 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | GARWOL
|
BEAU PRINCE |
1:36.00 | HD,HD,NK |
1960 |
KELSO | YOUR HOST | MAID OF FLIGHT | CARL H. HANFORD | 20 | AQUEDUCT, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | CARELESS JOHN
|
FOUR LANE |
1:34.80 | NSR; HD |
1959 |
INTENTIONALLY | INTENT | MY RECIPE | EDWARD I. KELLY, SR. | 5-j | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | ATOLL
|
SEVEN CORNERS |
1:35.40 | BY 10 LENGTHS |
1958 |
WARHEAD | BATTLE MORN | HEADFIRST | KAY ERIK JENSEN | 12 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | PIANO JIM
|
JESTER |
1:37.20 | |
1957 |
BOLD RULER | NASRULLAH | MISS DISCO | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 8-d | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | BUREAUCRACY
|
WINGED MERCURY |
1:35.00 | SY NSR BY 6 LENGTHS W/ 130 |
1956 |
RENEGED | REVOKED | WHITE SAMITE | HOMER C. PARDUE | 1-n | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | TICK TOCK2
|
COUNTERMAND |
1:35.40 | |
1955 |
TRAFFIC JUDGE | ALIBHAI | TRAFFIC COURT | WOODFORD C. STEPHENS | 3-n | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | STAR ROVER
|
IMPROMPTU3 |
1:35.20 | SY NSR 4TH DEDICATE |
1954 |
MARTYR | BY JIMMINY | GALLADARE | G. CAREY WINFREY | 17-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | FISHERMAN2
|
FULL FLIGHT9 |
1:35.80 | ESR |
1953 |
NAVY PAGE | WAR ADMIRAL | OUR PAGE | GORDON J. MCCANN | 4-m | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | SCENT
|
LANDLOCKED |
1:37.00 | LANDLOCKED DH W/ FIRST AID FOR 3D |
1952 |
TOM FOOL | MENOW | GAGA | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 3-j | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | MARCADOR
|
MARK-YE-WELL |
1:37.00 | BY 7 LENGTHS |
1951 |
ALERTED | BULL LEA | HASTILY YOURS | JAMES PENROD | 12-g | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | MANDINGO
|
HALL OF FAME |
1:36.20 | NK 4TH COUNTERPOINT, 12TH(LAST) AUNT JINNY |
1950 |
HILL PRINCE | PRINCEQUILLO | HILDENE | J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES | 9-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | GREEK SHIP
|
NAVY CHIEF |
1:35.80 | ESR |
1949 |
CAPOT | MENOW | PIQUET | JOHN M. GAVER, SR. | 5-f | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | ARISE
|
DOUBLE BRANDY |
1:36.80 | NO |
1948 |
COALTOWN | BULL LEA | EASY LASS | HORACE A. JONES | 7-e | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | MOUNT MARCY
|
FREE AMERICA |
1:36.00 | BY 5 LENGTHS. ENTRY 1-3 |
1947 |
DONOR | CHALLEDON | ORISSA | GEORGE P. (MAJ) ODOM | 9-e | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | COSMIC BOMB
|
CORNISH KNIGHT |
1:37.40 | |
1946 |
MAHOUT | MAHMOUD | MA MINNIE | OSCAR WHITE | 4-n | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | RIPPEY
|
ATHENIA |
1:37.00 | DEAD HEAT FOR 3RD WITH KITCHEN POLICE |
1945 |
BUZFUZ | ZACAWEISTA | POLYATA | JOSEPH B. ROSEN | 12-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | GREEK WARRIOR
|
PAVOT |
1:37.20 | |
1944 |
OCCUPY | BULL DOG | MISS BUNTING | BURLEY E. PARKE | 23-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | BOUNDING HOME
|
FREE LANCE2 |
1:37.20 | |
1943 |
SLIDE RULE | SNARK | KINGS IDYLL | CECIL WILHELM | 1-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | EURASIAN2
|
FAMOUS VICTORY |
1:37.00 | |
1942 |
KINGS ABBEY | KING SALMON | NOTLEY ABBEY | GRACETON PHILPOT | 3-l | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | BLESS ME
|
DEVIL DIVER |
1:36.40 | NK,NO |
1941 |
STIMADY | STIMULUS | BECLADY | ROBERT R. TILDEN | 1-g | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | MISTY ISLE
|
MINNELUSA |
1:37.20 | |
1940 |
ROMAN | SIR GALLAHAD3 | BUCKUP | DANIEL E. STEWART | 20-a | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | WEIGH ANCHOR2
|
TOLA ROSE |
1:37.20 | MIOLAND (FAV.) STUM. STA., LR |
1939 |
EASY MON | PHARAMOND2 | SLOW AND EASY | BENJAMIN A. JONES | 7-e | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | THIRD DEGREE
|
GOLDEN VOYAGE2 |
1:35.80 | NSR |
1938 |
CRAVAT | SICKLE | FRILETTE | WALTER C. BURROWS | A1 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | CANT WAIT
|
THE CHIEF |
1:36.40 | NK, 4TH MENOW (FAV.) |
1937 |
PASHA | THE PORTER | FATIMA2 | J. THOMAS TAYLOR | 9-f | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | REGAL LILY
|
RUDIE |
1:38.20 | |
1936 |
GOLDENEYE | TRANSMUTE | BOBBED BANDIT | ALBERT A. BARONI | 23-a | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | MAERIEL
|
TATTERDEMALION |
1:36.60 | |
1935 |
GOOD HARVEST2 | EPINARD | BLOSSOM10 | JOSEPH H. STOTLER | 4-r | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | WHOPPER
|
PSYCHIC BID |
1:36.20 | HD |
1934 |
KIEVEX | KIEV | DIAMOND9 | J. J. WALDRON | 1-n | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | ROUSTABOUT
|
SOMEBODY |
1:37.00 | |
1933 |
GOLDEN WAY | JOHN P. GRIER | MILKY WAY2 | PETER W. COYNE | 5-i | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | SUN ARCHER
|
CAESARS GHOST |
1:38.60 | |
1932 |
LARRANAGA | APPREHENSION | GARDEN OF ALLAH | EDWARD J. BENNETT | 4-m | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | DARK SECRET
|
SWEEPING LIGHT |
1:37.40 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
1931 |
IRONCLAD | MAN O WAR | VIOLET MAHONEY | PRESTON M. BURCH | 9-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | MOUNTAIN ELK
|
HALCYON |
1:37.00 | |
1930 |
MR SPONGE | LUKE MCLUKE | BLACK BROCADE | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 3-o | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | CARUSO
|
QUESTIONNAIRE |
1:37.40 | |
1929 |
SOUL OF HONOR | ST. HENRY | KILUNA | ROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITH | 9-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | CHICATIE2
|
COMSTOCKERY |
1:36.20 | |
1928 |
SUN EDWIN | SUN BRIAR | EDWINA | LOUIS C. FEUSTEL | 23-b | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | ROYAL STRANGER
|
SUBLEVADO2 |
1:36.80 | |
1927 |
OSMAND | SWEEPER | ORMONDA | G. HAMILTON KEENE | 8-h | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | JOCK2
|
CANDY HOG |
1:38.00 | |
1926 |
CROYDEN | PETER PAN | RUTH LAW | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 3-j | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | EDITH CAVELL
|
BUMPKIN3 |
1:38.00 | |
1925 |
PRIMROSE | ULTIMUS | JUNE ROSE | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 2-o | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | MAID AT ARMS
|
BRIGHT STEEL5 |
1:38.60 | |
1924 |
PRISCILLA RULEY | AMBASSADOR4 | THE REEF | JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS | 2-n | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | MAD PLAY
|
INITIATE |
1:37.80 | |
1923 |
CHERRY PIE2 | CHICLE | CHERRY MALOTTE | SCOTT P. HARLAN | a48 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | PRINCE OF UMBRIA
|
FLAGSTAFF |
1:35.40 | |
1922 |
KAI-SANG | THE FINN | KILUNA | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 9-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | ATHELSTAN
|
BRAINSTORM |
1:37.00 | |
1921 |
TRYSTER | PETER PAN | TRYST | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 2-h | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | KNOBBIE
|
FRIGATE3 |
1:38.20 | |
1920 |
BUSY SIGNAL | CUNARD | SWEET ALICE2 | HERBERT J. THOMPSON | A3 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | PILGRIM6
|
ON WATCH |
1:37.60 | |
1919 |
THUNDERCLAP | VULCAIN | BANDANA7 | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 32 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | OVER THERE
|
TETLEY |
1:39.40 | |
1918 |
SUNNY SLOPE | ASTRONOMER | NEVA W | WILLIAM M. MARTIN | A35 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | MOTOR COP
|
LADY GERTRUDE3 |
1:38.40 | |
1917 |
BALLY2 | BALLOT | SALLY K | JOHN H. MCCORMACK | A15 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | STRAIGHT FORWARD
|
LIBERTY LOAN |
1:38.00 | TRACK: GOOD |
1916 |
SPUR | KING JAMES | AUNTIE MUM | JOHN H. MCCORMACK | 2-h | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | CRIMPER
|
AIR MAN |
1:39.00 | |
1915 |
TRIAL BY JURY2 | FAIR PLAY | PRINCESS CHIC | J. SIMON HEALY | 4-r | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | THE FINN
|
HAUBERK2 |
1:38.40 | HD - 127, 126 |
1914 |
STROMBOLI8 | FAIR PLAY | ST PRISCILLA | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 2-n | BELMONT PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | GAINER2
|
FIGINNY |
1:36.40 | |
1913 | Race Not Run | 1912 | Race Not Run | 1911 | Race Not Run | 1910 | Race Not Run | 1909 |
FITZ HERBERT | ETHELBERT2 | MORGANATIC | SAMUEL C. HILDRETH | 4-r | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10.5 F | | Dirt | OLAMBALA
|
MARY DAVIS |
2:11.00 | |
1908 |
FAIR PLAY | HASTINGS | FAIRY GOLD | A. JACK JOYNER | 9-e | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10.5 F | | Dirt | MASTER ROBERT2
|
GOWAN3 |
2:10.40 | |
1907 |
PERSEVERANCE2 | PERSIMMON | REMINISCENCE | JOHN W. ROGERS | 6-d | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10.5 F | | Dirt | MCCARTER
|
GRETNA GREEN4 |
2:13.80 | |
1906 |
IRONSIDES3 | MEDDLER | HANOANA | JOHN W. ROGERS | 9-c | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10.5 F | | Dirt | GOOD LUCK13
|
RUNNING WATER4 |
2:10.60 | EWR (ON DIRT) |
1905 |
BEDOUIN7 | MEDDLER | LIZZIE MONTROSE | JOHN HUGGINS | 20 | BELMONT PARK, NY | 10.5 F | | Dirt | ST BELLANE
|
VON TROMP |
2:10.60 | NWR |
1904 |
OSTRICH3 | ORDER2 | PLUMAGE7 | FRANK LIGHTFOOT | 12-b | MORRIS PARK, NY | 10.5 F | | Dirt | THE SOUTHERNER2
|
OUTCOME |
2:13.00 | NWR (ON DIRT) |
1903 |
EUGENIA BURCH | BEN STROME | THE HUMBER | WILLIAM C. SMITH | 4-a | MORRIS PARK, NY | 10.5 F | | Dirt | GREY FRIAR3
|
|
2:15.00 | 2 RAN - A HILL WAS PART OF RACECOURSE |
1902 |
HERMIS | HERMENCE | KATY OF THE WEST | JAMES H. MCCORMICK | A2 | MORRIS PARK, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | HUNTER RAINE
|
OOM PAUL |
2:06.20 | |
1901 |
BLUES | SIR DIXON | BONNIE BLUE | FRANK D. WEIR | 4-m | MORRIS PARK, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | BARON PEPPER
|
HERNANDO3 |
2:05.75 | |
1900 |
ALCEDO | ESHER | ELOPEMENT4 | JAMES H. MCCORMICK | 2-t | MORRIS PARK, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | GONFALON5
|
MCMEEKIN |
2:07.00 | |
1899 |
KING BARLEYCORN | KANTAKA | NATTOT | EDWARD W. HEFFNER | 1-a | MORRIS PARK, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | MAID OF HARLEM2
|
SIR HUBERT |
2:09.00 | |
1898 |
HANDBALL | HANOVER | KEEPSAKE | FRANK MCCABE | 12-b | MORRIS PARK, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | WHISTLING CON
|
SAILOR KING4 |
2:06.00 | |
1897 |
RENSSELAER | HAYDEN EDWARDS | THE BELLE | HENRY HARRIS | A1 | MORRIS PARK, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | DON DE ORO
|
TILLO |
2:07.00 | |
1896 |
SOUFFLE5 | RAYON DOR | SONCY LASS | THOMAS HEALY | 12-b | MORRIS PARK, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | THE WINNER4
|
RONDO10 |
2:09.00 | |
1895 |
COUNTER TENOR | FALSETTO | PEARL THORN | WILLIAM LAKELAND | 4-r | MORRIS PARK, NY | 9 F | | Dirt | BRANDYWINE
|
MAURICE3 |
1:54.00 | |
1894 |
RUBICON3 | RAYON DOR | LILLY R | HENRY HARRIS | 24 | MORRIS PARK, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | DECLARE6
|
HARRINGTON3 |
2:09.75 | |
1893 |
YOUNG ARION | MISER | GLENCAIRNE3 | WILLIAM LAKELAND | 21 | MORRIS PARK, NY | 10 F | | Dirt | DON ALONZO
|
ROCHE3 |
2:08.75 | |
1892 |
TAMMANY | IROQUOIS | TULLAHOMA | MATTHEW BYRNES | 12-b | MORRIS PARK, NY | 12 F | | Dirt | YORKVILLE BELLE
|
AZRA |
2:36.25 | |
1891 |
PICKNICKER | MR PICKWICK | SHAMROCK6 | LOUIS STUART | A25 | MORRIS PARK, NY | 10.5 F | | Dirt | HOODLUM2
|
REY DEL REY |
2:22.75 | |
1890 |
TOURNAMENT14 | SIR MODRED | PLAYTHING9 | MATTHEW M. ALLEN | A11 | MORRIS PARK, NY | 10.5 F | | Dirt | BANQUET5
|
MASTERLODE |
2:16.00 | |
1889 |
LONGSTREET | LONGFELLOW | SEMPER IDEM | HARDY A. CAMPBELL, JR. | 12-b | JEROME PARK, NY | 14 F | | Dirt | PHILOSOPHY10
|
|
3:11.00 | 2 HORSE FIELD |
1888 |
PRINCE ROYAL5 | KINGFISHER | PRINCESS | JAMES G. ROWE SR. | 11-g | JEROME PARK, NY | 14 F | | Dirt | TEA TRAY
|
LARCHMONT5 |
3:10.25 | |
1887 |
FIRENZE | GLENELG | FLORIDA | MATTHEW BYRNES | 24 | JEROME PARK, NY | 14 F | | Dirt | HANOVER
|
|
3:09.75 | 2 HORSE FIELD |
1886 |
THE BARD | LONGFELLOW | BRADEMANTE | JOHN HUGGINS | 12-b | JEROME PARK, NY | 14 F | | Dirt | ELKWOOD
|
MOLLIE MCCARTYS LAST |
0:00.00 | NO TIME TAKEN |
1885 |
LONGVIEW | LONGFELLOW | FANNY MALONE | | A22 | JEROME PARK, NY | 14 F | | Dirt | TECUMSEH
|
SALTPETRE4 |
3:20.00 | |
1884 |
WATER LILY6 | KING ALFONSO | LILLY DUKE | | 9-c | JEROME PARK, NY | 14 F | | Dirt | BULLS HEAD
|
THACKERAY6 |
3:16.00 | |
1883 |
GEORGE KINNEY | BONNIE SCOTLAND | KATHLEEN2 | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 4-r | JEROME PARK, NY | 14 F | | Dirt | EUCLID6
|
CLONMEL5 |
3:19.00 | |
1882 |
CARLEY B | VIRGIL | LADYLIKE4 | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | A32 | JEROME PARK, NY | 14 F | | Dirt | ELKHORN LASS
|
DUPLEX9 |
3:21.00 | |
1881 |
BARRETT2 | JOE HOOKER | COUNTESS ZEIKA | | A10 | JEROME PARK, NY | 14 F | | Dirt | PRIAM5
|
|
3:13.00 | 2 HORSE FIELD |
1880 |
GRENADA | KING ALFONSO | MATTIE GROSS | R. WYNDHAM WALDEN | A20 | JEROME PARK, NY | 14 F | | Dirt | FERNCLIFFE2
|
ODEN |
3:12.60 | |
1879 |
MONITOR9 | GLENELG | MINX3 | R. WYNDHAM WALDEN | 12-b | JEROME PARK, NY | 14 F | | Dirt | SPENDTHRIFT
|
REPORT2 |
3:12.00 | |
1878 |
DUKE OF MAGENTA | LEXINGTON | MAGENTA | R. WYNDHAM WALDEN | A11 | JEROME PARK, NY | 14 F | | Dirt | SPARTAN6
|
ALBERT5 |
3:11.50 | |
1877 |
BAZIL | MELBOURNE JR | NELLIE GREY | JACOB PINCUS | A35 | JEROME PARK, NY | 16 F | | Dirt | SUSQUEHANNA2
|
BOMBAST3 |
3:43.00 | |
1876 |
CHARLEY HOWARD | LEXINGTON | CANARY BIRD | DAVID MCDANIEL | 24 | JEROME PARK, NY | 16 F | | Dirt | SUNBURST6
|
RED COAT |
3:47.75 | |
1875 |
ARISTIDES | LEAMINGTON | SARONG | ANSEL WILLIAMSON | A9 | JEROME PARK, NY | 16 F | | Dirt | CALVIN
|
JOE CERNS |
3:43.00 | |
1874 |
ACROBAT2 | LEXINGTON | SALLY LEWIS | CHARLES S. LLOYD | A15 | JEROME PARK, NY | 16 F | | Dirt | MADGE11
|
BANNERETTE4 |
3:37.75 | NSR (INCLUDING OVER UNOFFICIAL OF 73) |
1873 |
TOM BOWLING | LEXINGTON | LUCY FOWLER | ANSEL WILLIAMSON | A28 | JEROME PARK, NY | 16 F | | Dirt | SPRINGBOK
|
FELLOWCRAFT |
3:40.00 | |
1872 |
JOE DANIELS | AUSTRALIAN | DOLLY CARTER | DAVID MCDAINEL | 9-a | JEROME PARK, NY | 16 F | | Dirt | MATE3
|
METEOR7 |
3:49.25 | NSR |
1871 |
HARRY BASSETT | LEXINGTON | CANARY BIRD | DAVID MCDANIEL | 24 | JEROME PARK, NY | 16 F | | Dirt | MONARCHIST
|
ALROY |
3:54.75 | |
1870 |
KINGFISHER | LEXINGTON | ELTHAM LASS | RALEIGH COLSTON | 12-c | JEROME PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | HARIC
|
MIDDAY3 |
1:49.00 | HEATS; FASTEST HEAT SHOWN |
1869 |
GLENELG | CITADEL | BABTA | JACOB PINCUS | 26 | JEROME PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | INVERNESS
|
ONYX9 |
1:48.50 | HEATS; FASTEST HEAT SHOWN (SET BY VESPUCIUS) |
1868 |
BAYONET3 | LEXINGTON | BAY LEAF | T. G. MOORE | 9 | JEROME PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | AUSTRALIA2
|
FANNY LUDLOW |
1:45.25 | HEATS; FASTEST HEAT SHOWN (NSR) |
1867 |
METAIRIE2 | STAR DAVIS | KATONA | JACOB PINCUS | A7 | JEROME PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | FANNY CHEATHAM
|
MORRISSEY |
1:46.50 | HEATS; FASTEST HEAT SHOWN (NSR) |
1866 |
WATSON | LEXINGTON | ANN WATSON | JACOB PINCUS | 25 | JEROME PARK, NY | 8 F | | Dirt | ULRICA
|
LOCAL3 |
1:48.00 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - HEATS; FASTEST HEAT SHOWN |
Add info for an additional year |
|