Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
VRC MELBOURNE CUP - FLEMINGTON
 AUSTRALIA - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 REKINDLING2 HIGH CHAPARRALSITARA JOSEPH OBRIEN 21-a 3200 MT Grade IJOHANNES VERMEER MAX DYNAMITE 3:21.19 
2016 ALMANDIN2 MONSUNANATOLA2 ROBERT HICKMOTT 2-n 3200 MT Grade IHEARTBREAK CITY2 HARTNELL 3:20.59GD. 24R. HD-4¼-2¼
2015 PRINCE OF PENZANCE PENTIREROYAL SUCCESSOR DARREN WEIR 9-e 3200 MT Grade IMAX DYNAMITE CRITERION8 3:23.15100-1 UPSET. MICHELLE PAYNE FIRST FEMALE JOCKEY TO WIN
2014 PROTECTIONIST2 MONSUNPATINEUSE2 ANDREAS WOHLER 9 3200 MT Grade IRED CADEAUX WHO SHOT THEBARMAN 3:17.71 
2013 FIORENTE MONSUNDESERT BLOOM5 GAI M. WATERHOUSE 5-h 3200 MT Grade IRED CADEAUX MOUNT ATHOS2 3:20.30 
2012 GREEN MOON2 MONTJEUGREEN NOON ROBERT HICKMOTT 22-d 3200 MT Grade IFIORENTE JAKKALBERRY2 3:20.45TURF: GOOD - 1, 1.3
2011 DUNADEN NICOBARLA MARLIA MIKEL DELZANGLES 4-d 3200 MT Grade IRED CADEAUX LUCAS CRANACH 3:20.84 
2010 AMERICAIN DYNAFORMERAMERICA2 ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 1-n 3200 MT Grade IMALUCKYDAY SO YOU THINK 3:26.872 3/4, 1/2
2009 SHOCKING12 STREET CRYMARIA DI CASTIGLIA MARK KAVANAGH 2-o 3200 MT Grade ICRIME SCENE MOURILYAN2 3:23.87TURF: DEAD
2008 VIEWED2 SCENICLOVERS KNOT2 J. BART CUMMINGS 9-h 3200 MT Grade IBAUER2 CEST LA GUERRE4 3:20.40TURF: GOOD NOSE, 2, 1/2
2007 EFFICIENT4 ZABEELREFUSED THE DANCE GRAEME A. ROGERSON 9-h 3200 MT Grade IPURPLE MOON MAHLER5 3:23.341/2, 2 1/2, JEAD
2006 DELTA BLUES3 DANCE IN THE DARKDIXIE SPLASH KATSUHIKO SUMII 3-d 3200 MT Grade IPOP ROCK3 MAYBE BETTER 3:21.42GD. 23R. ½-4½-1½
2005 MAKYBE DIVA DESERT KINGTUGELA D. LEE FREEDMAN 9-f 3200 MT Grade ION A JEUNE XCELLENT 3:19.17GS, 24 RUN; 1 1/4, 1/2, HEAD
2004 MAKYBE DIVA DESERT KINGTUGELA D. LEE FREEDMAN 9-f 3200 MT Grade IVINNIE ROE ZAZZMAN 3:28.55TURF: SLOW
2003 MAKYBE DIVA DESERT KINGTUGELA DAVID HALL 9-f 3200 MT Grade ISHES ARCHIE2 JARDINES LOOKOUT 3:19.90TURF: DEAD
2002 MEDIA PUZZLE THEATRICALMARKET SLIDE DERMOT K. WELD 10-a 3200 MT Grade IMR PRUDENT BEEKEEPER3 3:16.97TURF: GOOD
2001 ETHEREAL6 RHYTHMROMANEE CONTI SHEILA LAXON 16 3200 MT Grade IGIVE THE SLIP2 PERSIAN PUNCH 3:21.8013TH: CAITANO
2000 BREW2 SIR TRISTRAMHORLICKS MICHAEL D. MORONEY 10-d 3200 MT Grade IYIPPYIO SECOND COMING2 3:18.682
1999 ROGAN JOSH OLD SPICEEASTERN MYSTIQUE J. CUMMINGS 12-g 3200M Grade ICENTRAL PARK ZAZABELLE 3:19.643RD DH W/LAHAR
1998 JEZABEEL ZABEELPASSEFLEUR B. JENKINS 20-a 3200M Grade ICHAMPAGNE8 PERSIAN PUNCH 3:18.59NECK
1997 MIGHT AND POWER ZABEELBENEDICTION JACK DENHAM 6-e 3200 MT Grade IDORIEMUS MARKHAM2 3:18.33BY A SHORT HEAD
1996 SAINTLY2 SKY CHASEALL GRACE J. CUMMINGS 5-d 3200M Grade ICOUNT CHIVAS SKYBEAU 3:18.8 
1995 DORIEMUS NORMAN PENTAQUADGOLDEN WOODS D. LEE FREEDMAN 2-b 3200 MT Grade INOTHIN LEICA DANE VINTAGE CROP 3:27.60 
1994 JEUNE KALAGLOWYOUTHFUL DAVID A. HAYES 19-c 3200 MT Grade IPARIS LANE OOMPALA 3:19.80 
1993 VINTAGE CROP ROUSILLONOVERPLAY DERMOT K. WELD 14-c 3200 MT Grade ITE AKAU NICK MERCATOR3 3:23.40 
1992 SUBZERO KALA DANCERWILEY TRADE D. LEE FREEDMAN 4-m 3200 MT Grade IVEANDERCROSS CASTLETOWN 3:24.70 
1991 LETS ELOPE NASSIPOURSHARON JANE J. CUMMINGS 10 3200M Grade ISHIVAS REVENGE MAGNOLIA HALL 3:18.9 
1990 KINGSTON RULE SECRETARIATROSE OF KINGSTON J. CUMMINGS 24 3200 MT Grade ITHE PHANTOM MR BROOKER 3:16.30 
1989 TAWRRIFIC TAWFIQJOYARTY D. LEE FREEDMAN 3-j 3200 MT Grade ISUPER IMPOSE KUDZ 3:17.10 
1988 EMPIRE ROSE SIR TRISTRAMSUMMER FLEUR L.LAXON 8 3200M Grade INATSKI NA BOTTO 3:18.90 
1987 KENSEI BLARNEY KISSKITTYS DREAM L.BRIDGE 2-h 3200M Grade IEMPIRE ROSE ROSEDALE 3:22.00 
1986 AT TALAQ ROBERTOMY NORD C.HAYES 1-c 3200M Grade IRISING FEAR SEA LEGEND2 3:21.70 
1985 WHAT A NUISANCE ST PUCKLEFASHION BELL J.F.MEAGHER 1-o 3200M Grade IKOIRO CORRIE MAY TRIPSACUM 3:23.00 
1984 BLACK KNIGHT2 SILVER KNIGHT2BRENTA3 GEORGE M. HANLON 13-e 3200 MT Grade ICHAGEMAR MAPPERLEY HEIGHTS 3:18.90 
1983 KIWI3 BLARNEY KISSMALRAYVIS E. LUPTON 2-b 3200 MT Grade INOBLE COMMENT MR JAZZ 3:18.90 
1982 GURNERS LANE SIR TRISTRAMTAIONA G. MURPHY 7-d 3200 MT Grade IKINGSTON TOWN NOBLE COMMENT 3:21.10 
1981 JUST A DASH WHISKEY ROADNATIVE LASS T.J. SMITH 1-n 3200M Grade IEL LAURENA FLASHING LIGHT2 3:21.20 
1980 BELDALE BALL NASHUASAN CAT C. HAYES A1 3200M Grade IBLUE DENIM2 LOVE BANDIT2 3:19.80 
1979 HYPERNO RANGONGMIKARLA J.CUMMINGS 2-c 3200M Grade ISALAMANDER4 RED NOSE2 3:21.80 
1978 ARWON ARITZOFAIR FLASH GEORGE M. HANLON 4-c 3200 MT DANDALEITH KARU 3:24.30 
1977 GOLD AND BLACK2 IN THE PURPLE2GEM7 J.B. CUMMINGS 3-e 3200M RECKLESS4 HYPERNO 3:18.40 
1976 VAN DER HUM HERMES2TIP ODAWN H. ROBINSON 18 3200M GOLD AND BLACK2 KYTHERA3 3:34.10 
1975 THINK BIG SOBIGSARCELLE4 J. CUMMINGS 5-d 3200 MT HOLIDAY WAGGON MEDICI6 3:32.60 
1974 THINK BIG SOBIGSARCELLE4 J. CUMMINGS 5-d 3200 MT LEILANI4 CAPTAIN PERI 3:23.20 
1973 GALA SUPREME GALA CRESTSMOKE FAIRY RAY J. HUTCHINS C5 3200 MT GLENGOWAN2 DANESON 3:19.50 
1972 PIPING LANE LANESBOROUGHLONDONDERRY AIR3 GEORGE M. HANLON 3-j 3200 MT MAGNIFIQUE4 GUNSYND 3:19.30NOW REGISTERED IN METERS
1971 SILVER KNIGHT2 ALCIMEDESCUBAN FOX ERIC TEMPERTON 2-r 16 F IGLOO3 TAILS3 3:19.50 
1970 BAGHDAD NOTE KURDISTANFAIR NOTE ROBERT HEASLEY C26 16 F VANSITTART CLEAR PRINCE 3:19.70 
1969 RAIN LOVER LATIN LOVERRAIN SPOT M. L. ROBINS 1-g 16 F ALSOP2 BEN LOMOND3 3:21.50 
1968 RAIN LOVER LATIN LOVERRAIN SPOT M.L. ROBINS 1-g 2 MILES FILEUR FANS 3:19.10 
1967 RED HANDED LE FILOURED MIGHT J. CUMMINGS 22-b 2 MILES RED CREST2 FLOODBIRD 3:20.40 
1966 GALILEE4 ALCIMEDESGALSTON2 J. CUMMINGS 5-b 2 MILES LIGHT FINGERS DUO 3:21.90 
1965 LIGHT FINGERS LE FILOUCUDDLESOME J. CUMMINGS 20-a 2 MILES ZIEMA MIDLANDER 3:21.10 
1964 POLO PRINCE MARCO POLOSOUEAST JOHN P. CARTER 18 16 F ELKAYEL WELLTOWN 3:19.60 
1963 GATUM GATUM STAR OF BARODACERTA CETA H. GRAEME HEAGNEY 1-b 16 F ILUMQUH GRAND PRINT 3:21.10 
1962 EVEN STEVENS FAIRS FAIR2AMAROO A. MCGREGOR 12-f 2 MILES COMICQUITA AQUANITA 3:21.40 
1961 LORD FURY EDWARDSIISEA RUFFLE F.B.LEWIS 13-a 2 MILES GRAND PRINT DHAULAGIRI2 3:19.50 
1960 HI JINX PRIDE OF KILDARELADYS BRIDGE2 T.H. KNOWLES 13-a 2 MILES HOWSIE ILUMQUH 3:23.70 
1959 MACDOUGAL MARCO POLOLADY FOX3 R.W.RODEN 25 2 MILES NETHER GOLD2 WHITE HILLS 3:23.00 
1958 BAYSTONE3 BRIMSTONEUNITY7 J. GREEN 1-n 16 F MONTE CARLO RED PINE4 3:21.20 
1957 STRAIGHT DRAW2 FAUX TIRAGESUNBRIDE J.M. MITCHELL 16 2 MILES PRINCE DARIUS PANDIE SUN 3:24.50 
1956 EVENING PEAL2 DELVILLE WOODMISSION CHIMES E.D. LAWSON 10-d 2 MILES REDCRAZE CARANNA 3:19.50 
1955 TOPAROA MASSOWAMISS SALLY2 TOMMY J. SMITH 18-a 16 F RISING FAST2 SIR WILLIAM6 3:28.20 
1954 RISING FAST2 ALONZOFASTER3 IVAN J. TUCKER 1-b 16 F HELLION4 GAY HELIOS 3:23.00 
1953 WODALLA HELIOS2THE RIP R. SINCLAIR 2-s 2 MILES MOST REGAL MY HERO3 3:23.70 
1952 DALRAY BALLOCHBROIVEINE C. C. MCCARTHY C3 16 F WELKIN SUN REFORMED 3:23.75 
1951 DELTA2 MIDSTREAMGAZZA M. MCCARTEN 1-i 2 MILES AKBAR9 DOUBLE BLANK2 3:24.20 
1950 COMIC COURT POWERSCOURTWITTY MAID J.M. CUMMINGS 1-b 2 MILES CHICQUITA MORSE CODE3 3:19.50 
1949 FOXZAMI NIZAMIHONEYWOOD2 D.LEWIS 19-c 2 MILES HOYLE3 BENVOLO 3:28.50 
1948 RIMFIRE ENFIELD2MIZAR3 S. BOYDEN 26 16 F DARK MARNE SAXONY7 3:21.00 
1947 HIRAJI NIZAMIDUVACH J.MCCURLEY 8-k 2 MILES FRESH BOY RED FURY2 3:28.00 
1946 RUSSIA2 EXCITEMENTLADY MARCH E.HUSH 1-i 2 MILES ON TARGET4 CAREY7 3:21.20 
1945 RAINBIRD THE BUZZARDSEQUOIA3 S.EVANS C7 2 MILES SILVER LINK3 LEONARD2 3:24.20 
1944 SIRIUS2 ENFIELD2NORTH STAR E.FISHER 3-b 2 MILES PETER7 CELLINI8 3:24.50 
1943 DARK FELT SPEARFELTGALLANT ELSA R.WEBSTER 6-c 2 MILES COUNSEL2 CLAUDETTE6 3:23.20 
1942 COLONUS PORTOFINOGENOA N. MANNING 1-a 2 MILES PHOCION3 HEARTS DESIRE2 3:33.50 
1941 SKIPTON MARABOU3CUPIDITY3 J.FRYER 13-b 2 MILES SON OF AUROUS BEAU VITE 3:23.70 
1940 OLD ROWLEY3 THE BUZZARDSYCEONELLE J.A.SCULLY 5-e 2 MILES MAIKAI3 TIDAL WAVE6 3:26.00 
1939 RIVETTE RONSARDRIV H.BAMBER 1-b 2 MILES MAIKAI3 PANTLER2 3:27.00 
1938 CATALOGUE LORD QUEX2CATALANI A.MCDONALD 2-g 2 MILES BOURBON5 ORTELLES STAR 3:26.50 
1937 THE TRUMP MANFRED2KOANIE S.W. REID 1-n 2 MILES WILLIE WIN SARCHERIE 3:21.50 
1936 WOTAN2 SIEGFRIEDLEFT J.FREYER 13-b 2 MILES SILVER STANDARD3 BALKAN PRINCE 3:21.20 
1935 MARABOU3 MARCONIGRAMVIVANDIERE7 L. ROBERTSON 8-g 2 MILES SARCHERIE SYLVANDALE 3:23.70 
1934 PETER PAN3 PANTHEON3ALWINA FRANK MCGRATH 3 2 MILES SARCHERIE LATROBE3 3:40.50 
1933 HALL MARK2 HEROICHEROWINKIE J. HOLT 2-e 2 MILES SHADOW KING2 TOPICAL4 3:27.50 
1932 PETER PAN3 PANTHEON3ALWINA FRANK MCGRATH 3 2 MILES YARRAMBA SHADOW KING2 3:23.20 
1931 WHITE NOSE2 PARATOOTELLERAMANA E.J.HATWELL 4-e 2 MILES SHADOW KING2 CONCENTRATE3 3:26.00 
1930 PHAR LAP NIGHT RAIDENTREATY2 HARRY R. TELFORD 2-r 16 F SECOND WIND7 SHADOW KING2 3:27.75 
1929 NIGHTMARCH NIGHT RAIDMARSA2 A. MCAULEY 18 16 F PAQUITO3 PHAR LAP 3:26.50 
1928 STATESMAN6 DEMOSTHENESMARCELLE5 WILLIAM KELSO 1-g 16 F STREPHON4 DEMOST 3:23.25 
1927 TRIVALVE CYKLONTREY J.SCOBIE 2-e 2 MILES SILVIUS SON O MINE 3:24.00 
1926 SPEARFELT SPEARHEADLADY CHAMPION2 V. ONEILL 5-c 2 MILES NAOS2 PANTHEON3 3:22.70 
1925 WINDBAG MAGPIE2CHARLEVILLE3 G. PRICE 10-d 2 MILES MANFRED2 PILLIEWINKIE 3:22.70 
1924 BACKWOOD BACHELORS DOUBLELADY OF GRACE RICHARD BRADFIELD 3-j 16 F STAND BY4 SPEARFELT 3:26.50 
1923 BITALLI OCTOBERMISS PHILLINA J.SCOBIE 3-h 2 MILES RIVOLI5 ACCARAK 3:24.30 
1922 KING INGODA COMEDY KING2INGODA J.SCOBIE 8 2 MILES THE CYPHER MUFTI3 3:28.20 
1921 SISTER OLIVE RED DENNISJUBILEE QUEEN J.WILLIAMS 7-e 2 MILES THE ROVER3 AMAZONIA 3:27.70 
1920 POITREL ST ALWYNEPOINARD H.J.ROBINSON 3 2 MILES ERASMUS8 QUEEN COMEDY 3:25.70 
1919 ARTILLERYMAN COMEDY KING2CROSS BATTERY P. T. HEYWOOD 7-d 16 F RICHMOND MAIN TWO BLUES3 3:24.50 
1918 NIGHT WATCH7 ST ALWYNEWAKEFUL3 RICHARD BRADFIELD 9-a 16 F KENNAQUHAIR GADABOUT9 3:25.70 
1917 WESTCOURT BRIGHT STEELTRINKET4 J.BURTON 1-k 2 MILES LINGLE WALLACE ISINGLASS 3:26.70 
1916 SASANOF MARTIANUKRAINE2 M. HOBBS 24 2 MILES SHEPHERD KING ST SPASA 3:27.70 
1915 PATROBAS WALLACESIZZLE C.WHEELER 18 2 MILES WESTCOURT CARLITA2 3:28.50 
1914 KINGSBURGH WALLACEALEXANDRA5 I.FOULSHAM 13-c 2 MILES SIR ALWYNTON MOONBRIA 3:26.00 
1913 POSINATUS FORTUNATUS2WHAKATIKA J. CHAMBERS 1-s 2 MILES BELOVE2 ULVAS ISLE 3:31.00 
1912 PIASTRE3 POSITANOCHAND BEEBEE R. OCONNOR 5 16 F HALLOWMAS UNCLE SAM5 3:27.20 
1911 THE PARISIAN BOBADILTHE PARISIENNE C.WHEELER 9 2 MILES FLAVIAN4 DIDUS 3:27.70 
1910 COMEDY KING2 PERSIMMONTRAGEDY QUEEN J.LYNCH 7-e 2 MILES TRAFALGAR3 APPLE PIE8 3:27.70 
1909 PRINCE FOOTE SIR FOOTEPETRUSCHKA F.MCGRATH 5-d 2 MILES ALAWA ABERDEEN10 3:27.20 
1908 LORD NOLAN POSITANOLADY LYBIA E.A.MAYO C7 2 MILES TULKEROO DELAWARE3 3:28.70 
1907 APOLOGUE PHOEBUS APOLLOMISS GLADYS I.EARNSHAW 3-b 2 MILES MOOLTAN MOUNTAIN KING2 3:27.50 
1906 POSEIDON2 POSITANOJACINTH3 I.EARNSHAW 10-d 2 MILES ANTONIUS2 PROCEED5 3:31.50 
1905 BLUE SPEC TRUE BLUE4SPECULA W.HICKENBOTTOM 2-n 2 MILES SCOT FREE4 TARTAN3 3:27.50 
1904 ACRASIA2 GOZO3CERISE AND BLUE A.E.WILLIS C15 2 MILES LORD CARDIGAN BLINKER4 3:28.20 
1903 LORD CARDIGAN POSITANOLADY TRENTON A.E. CORNWELL C7 2 MILES WAKEFUL3 SEAPORT7 3:29.20 
1902 THE VICTORY THE ADMIRAL3THE CHARMER RICHARD BRADFIELD 1-o 16 F VANITY FAIR10 ABUNDANCE3 3:29.00 
1901 REVENUE6 TRENTONWATER LILY5 H. MUNRO 1-o 2 MILES SAN FRAN KHAKI5 3:30.50 
1900 CLEAN SWEEP5 ZALINSKIBENZINE J. SCOBIE 10 2 MILES MALTSTER   3:29.00 
1899 MERRIWEE BILL OF PORTLANDETRA WEENIE J. WILSON JR. C1 2 MILES VOYOU DEWEY3 3:36.2 
1898 THE GRAFTER GOZO3INDUSTRY8 WILLIAM FORRESTER 4-o 16 F WAIT-A-BIT2 COCOS3 3:29.75 
1897 GAULUS GOZO3INDUSTRY8 WILLIAM FORRESTER 4-o 16 F THE GRAFTER AURUM2 3:31.00 
1896 NEWHAVEN2 NEWMINSTER2OCEANA4 W. HICKENBOTHAM C5 2 MILES BLOODSHOT4 THE SKIPPER2 3:28.5 
1895 AURARIA2 TRENTONAURA5 J.H. HILL 2-g 2 MILES HOVA   3:29.0 
1894 PATRON2 GRAND FLANEUROLGA F.W. PURCHES 5-h 2 MILES DEVON6 NADA4 3:31.0 
1893 TARCOOLA NEWMINSTER2IMOGENE9 12-a 2 MILES CARNAGE2 JEWELLER2 3:30.5 
1892 GLENLOTH GLENMARKIETHE GEM4 M. CARMODY 3-a 2 MILES RONDA12 PENANCE5 3:36.253 LENGTHS
1891 MALVOLIO MALUA2MADCAP7 J. REDFEARN 31 2 MILES SIR WILLIAM7 STRATHMORE5 3:29.2 
1890 CARBINE MUSKETMERSEY W. HICKENBOTHEAM 2-h 2 MILES HIGHBORN6 CORREZE3 3:28.2145 LBS
1889 BRAVO13 GRAND FLANEURTHE ORPHAN4 2 MILES CARBINE MELOS2   
1888 MENTOR12 SWIVELLERNIGHTMARE2 9-a 2 MILES TRADITION10   3:30.7 
1887 DUNLOP2 NECKERSGATETTA4 J. NICHOLSON 1-e 2 MILES SILVER MINE4 THE AUSTRALIAN PEER 3:28.5 
1886 ARSENAL2 GOLDSBROUGHPOWDER H. RAYNER 7-d 2 MILES TRENTON SILVER MINE4 3:31.0 
1885 SHEET ANCHOR3 ST ALBANS2QUEEN MARY2 3-a 2 MILES GRACE DARLING12 TRENTON 3:29.0 
1884 MALUA2 ST ALBANS2EDELLA I. FOULSHAM 3-a 2 MILES COMMOTION4   3:31.5 
1883 MARTINI HENRY MUSKETSYLVIA2 M. FENNELLY 13-a 2 MILES FIRSTWATER COMMOTION4 3:30.5NB
1882 THE ASSYRIAN COUNTRYMANTINFINDER J.E. SAVILL C10 2 MILES STOCKWELL6 GUDARZ 3:40.5 
1881 ZULU5 BARBARIAN2MAIDENS BLUSH T. LAMOND C16 2 MILES THE CZAR5 SWEETMEAT5 3:32.0 
1880 GRAND FLANEUR YATTENDONFIRST LADY2 T. BROWN 14-a 2 MILES PROGRESS3 LORD BURGHLEY 3:34.5 
1879 DARRIWELL TIM WHIFFLER2NORNA3 26 2 MILES SWEETMEAT3 SUWARROW 3:30.7 
1878 CALAMIA MARIBYRNONGLUNA12 31 2 MILES TOM KIRK WAXY4 3:35.7 
1877 CHESTER YATTENDONLADY CHESTER E. DE MESTRE 8-k 2 MILES SAVANAKA THE VAGABOND 3:33.5 
1876 BRISEIS4 TIM WHIFFLER2MUSIDORA5 J. WILSON C5 2 MILES SYBIL6   3:36.0 
1875 WOLLOMAI ACE OF CLUBSFLEUR DE LIS5 2 MILES RICHMOND3 GOLDSBROUGH 3:38.0 
1874 HARICOT2 LADYKIRKSAUCEPAN S. HARDING 2-d 16 F PROTOS6 THE DIVER3 3:37.50 
1873 DON JUAN16 LUCIFER5LEVITY3 24 2 MILES DAGWORTH HORATIO3 3:36.2 
1872 THE QUACK2 PETER WILKINSQUICKSTEP5 3-a 2 MILES THE ACE4 DAGWORTH 3:39.7 
1871 THE PEARL3 NEW WARRIORIDA11 18 2 MILES ROMULA3 IRISH KING3 3:39.0 
1870 NIMBLEFOOT4 PANIC2QUICKSTEP5 3-a 2 MILES     3:37.0 
1869 WARRIOR4 NEW WARRIORANNIE LAURIE7 R. SEVIOR C29 2 MILES   PHOEBE13 3:40.0 
1868 GLENCOE2 LORD OF THE HILLS2QUEEN OF CLUBS3 J. TAIT C33 2 MILES STROP3 SHENANDOAH10 3:42.0 
1867 TIM WHIFFLER3 NEW WARRIORCINDERELLA20 ETIENNE L. DE MESTRE 4-b 16 F QUEEN OF HEARTS3   3:39.00 
1866 THE BARB SIR HERCULES2FAIR ELLEN J. TAIT C3 2 MILES   FALCON13 3:43.0 
1865 TORYBOY WOLLATON2FAIR ELLEN3 P. MILEY C32 2 MILES PANIC2   3:44.0 
1864 LANTERN3 MUSCOVADONIGHTLIGHT2 S. MAHON 27 2 MILES   ROSE OF DENMARK 3:52.0 
1863 BANKER3 BOIARDOJEANNETTE5 SAM WALDOCK 24 16 F MUSIDORA5 ROSE OF DENMARK 3:44.00 
1862 ARCHER WILLIAM TELLMAID OF THE OAKS4 ETIENNE L. DE MESTRE C3 16 F MORMON3 CAMDEN 3:47.00 
1861 ARCHER WILLIAM TELLMAID OF THE OAKS4 ETIENNE L. DE MESTRE C3 16 F MORMON3   3:52.00REGISTERED IN MILES 1861-1971
  Add info for an additional year