Saturday's BC Races
Posted: Tue Oct 27, 2015 11:00 am
Here are the nine BC races for Saturday Oct 31st....past performance's below each race. The Classic is the last time we get to see American Pharoah run, but you may not know it also marks Honor Code's final race as well...both will be heading to the breeding shed. I hope I got all the links right....if there are any problems with the links, let me know? TJ
3rd Race. (C3) Post Time: 12:05PM The 14 Hands Winery Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies
Grade I - Purse $2,000,000 Guaranteed One Mile And One Sixteenth
FOR FILLIES, TWO-YEARS-OLD.
1 LAND OVER SEA (L) '13 F 122 Gutierrez, M Reddam Racing LLC Doug O'Neill
2 TAP TO IT (L) '13 F 122 Rosario, J Whisper Hill Farm LLC Nicks, Ralph
3 RIGHT THERE (L) '13 F 122 Desormeaux, K Big Chief Racing, LLC, Justice, James C. and Shelton, Billy R. Desormeaux, J
4 MA CAN DO IT (L) '13 F 122 Albarado, R Kyle W. Nagel Romans, Dale
5 FOREVER DARLING (L) '13 F 122 Bejarano, R Baltas, Richard, Hebert Bloodstock and J K Racing LLC Baltas, Richard
6 BOLD QUALITY (L) '13 F 122 Lopez, P George & Lori Hall Breen, Kelly
7 NICKNAME (L) '13 F 122 Castellano, J LNJ Foxwoods Asmussen, Steven
8 DOTHRAKI QUEEN (L) '13 F 122 Lanerie, C Magdalena Racing (Kenneth G. McPeek et al.) McPeek, Kenneth
9 RACHEL'S VALENTINA (L) '13 F 122 Velazquez, J Stonestreet Stables, LLC Pletcher, Todd
10 SONGBIRD (L) '13 F 122 Smith, M Fox Hill Farms, Inc. Hollendorfer, Jerry
Blinkers On: Right There
Scroll down to: Rachel's Valentina: http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatc ... ummary.htm
4th Race. (C6) Post Time: 12:45PM TwinSpires Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint
Grade I - Purse $1,000,000 Guaranteed Five And One Half Furlongs(Turf)
FOR THREE-YEAR-OLDS AND UPWARD.
1 PURE SENSATION (L) '11 G 126 Velazquez, J Patricia A. Generazio Clement, Christophe
2 BOBBY'S KITTEN (L) '11 C 126 Castellano, J Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey Brown, Chad
3 UNDRAFTED (L) '10 G 126 Dettori, L Welker, Wes, and Kumin, Sol Ward, Wesley
4 JIMMY BOUNCER (L) '11 C 126 Gutierrez, M Reddam Racing LLC Doug O'Neill
5 LADY SHIPMAN (L) '12 F 121 Ortiz, Jr., I Ranlo Investments LLC O'Connell, Kathleen
6 JOE FRANKLIN (L) '12 C 124 Ortiz, J Final Turn Racing Stables, LLC and Jacobson, David Jacobson, David
7 GREEN MASK (L) '11 G 126 Rosario, J Abdullah Saeed Almaddah Ward, Wesley
8 SOMETHING EXTRA (L) '08 G 126 Smith, M Menary, John and Cox, Gail Cox, Gail
9 NO SILENT (L) '09 G 126 Stevens, G Double JH Stable, Inc. Mandella, Gary
10 THE GREAT WAR (L) '12 C 124 Moore, R Tabor, Michael B., Smith, Derrick, Magnier, Mrs. John and Allen, Ward, Wesley
11 MARCHMAN (L) '10 H 126 Albarado, R Martin Racing Stable LLC Calhoun, W.
12 READY FOR RYE (L) '12 G 124 Espinoza, V Chalk Racing Albertrani, Thomas
13 STACKED DECK (L) '11 G 126 Saez, L Bruce Lunsford Minshall, Barbara
14 MONGOLIAN SATURDAY '10 G 126 Geroux, F Mongolian Stable Ganbat, Enebish
--Also Eligibles--
15 RUMBLE DOLL (L) '11 F 123 Talamo, J Falcone, Robert and All Heart Racing Stables Falcone, Jr., Robert
16 HOLY LUTE (L) '10 H 126 Pedroza, M Class Racing Stable Cassidy, James
Scroll down to Jimmy Bouncer: http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatc ... ummary.htm
5th Race. (C5) Post Time: 1:25PM TwinSpires Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint
Grade I - Purse $1,000,000 Guaranteed Seven Furlongs
FOR FILLIES AND MARES, THREE-YEAR-OLDS AND UPWARD.
1 FIORETTI (L) '10 M 124 Doyle, S Two Hearts Farm, LLC and Don Janes Hamilton, Jr., Anthony
2 DAME DOROTHY (L) '11 F 124 Velazquez, J Bobby Flay Pletcher, Todd
3 TARIS (L) '11 F 124 Stevens, G Tabor, Michael B., Smith, Derrick and Magnier, John Callaghan, Simon
4 LA VERDAD (L) '10 M 124 Ortiz, J Lady Sheila Stable Rice, Linda
5 ARTEMIS AGROTERA (L) '11 F 124 Alvarado, J Chester & Mary Broman, Sr. Hushion, Michael
6 SUPER MAJESTY (L) '12 F 122 Solis, A LNJ Foxwoods Hollendorfer, Jerry
7 WAVELL AVENUE (L) '11 F 124 Rosario, J Michael Dubb, David Simon, Head of Plains Partners Bethlehem, C. Brown,
8 STONETASTIC (L) '11 F 124 Lopez, P Stoneway Farm (James L. Stone) Breen, Kelly
9 SWEET WHISKEY (L) '11 F 124 Castellano, J Alto Racing, LLC Pletcher, Todd
10 KISS TO REMEMBER (L) '11 F 124 Leparoux, J Miller Racing LLC Wolfson, Martin
11 JUDY THE BEAUTY (L) '09 M 124 Dettori, L Wesley A. Ward Ward, Wesley
12 ROOM FOR ME (L) '10 M 124 Espinoza, V David Jacobson Jacobson, David
13 MERRY MEADOW (L) '10 M 124 Bravo, J Parsons, Jr., William and Howe, David S. Hennig, Mark
14 CAVORTING (L) '12 F 122 Ortiz, Jr., I Stonestreet Stables, LLC McLaughlin, Kiaran
Scroll down to Sweet Whiskey: http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatc ... ummary.htm
6th Race. (C4) Post Time: 2:10PM Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf
Grade I - Purse $2,000,000 Guaranteed One Mile And Three Sixteenths(Turf)
FOR FILLIES AND MARES, THREE-YEAR-OLDS AND UPWARD.
1 HARD NOT TO LIKE (L) '09 M 124 Velazquez, J Speedway Stable LLC Clement, Christophe
2 SENTIERO ITALIA (L) '12 F 120 Rosario, J Godolphin Racing, LLC McLaughlin, Kiaran
3 LEGATISSIMO (IRE) (L1) '12 F 120 Moore, R Michael Tabor, Mrs. John Magnier & Derrick Smith Wachman, David
4 SHARLA RAE (L) '12 F 120 Lezcano, J Cecil Barber, Gary Barber, Brous Stable LLC, Wachtel Stable, Head
of Plains Partners LLC and Bradley Weisbord Doug O'Neill
5 PHOTO CALL (IRE) (L) '11 F 124 Van Dyke, D Mrs. P. K. Cooper Motion, H. Graham
6 QUEEN'S JEWEL (GB) (L1) '12 F 120 Guyon, M Wertheimer & Frere Freddy Head
7 WATSDACHANCES (IRE) (L) '10 M 124 Bravo, J Michael E. Kisber, Bradley Thoroughbreds and Nelson McMakin Brown,
8 DACITA (CHI) (L) '11 F 124 Castellano, J Sheep Pond Partners and Bradley Thoroughbreds Brown, Chad
9 MISS FRANCE (IRE) '11 F 124 Dettori, L Ballymore Thoroughbred Ltd Fabre, Andre
10 BAWINA (IRE) (L1) '11 F 124 Peslier, O Wertheimer & Frere Laffon-Parias, Carlos
11 STEPHANIE'S KITTEN (L) '09 M 124 Ortiz, Jr., I Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey Brown, Chad
12 SECRET GESTURE (GB) '10 M 124 Geroux, F Qatar Racing, Ltd. and Newsells Park Stud Beckett, Ralph
--Also Eligibles--
13 ELEKTRUM (IRE) (L) '11 F 124 Espinoza, V Hronis Racing LLC Sadler, John
14 TALMADA (L) '11 F 124 Buick, W Sheikh Ahmed al Maktoum and Darley Stud Management, LLC Varian, Roger
Scroll down to Sentiero Italia: http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatc ... ummary.htm
7th Race. (C9) Post Time: 2:50PM TwinSpires Breeders' Cup Sprint
Grade I -Purse $1,500,000 Guaranteed Six Furlongs
FOR THREE-YEAR-OLDS AND UPWARD.
1 ALSVID (L) '09 G 126 Landeros, C Black Hawk Stable (James Rogers) Hartman, Chris
2 KOBE'S BACK (L) '11 C 126 Stevens, G C R K Stable Eurton, Peter
3 STALLWALKIN' DUDE (L) '10 G 126 Ortiz, Jr., I Head of Plains Partners LLC and David Jacobson Jacobson, David
4 LIMOUSINE LIBERAL (L) '12 G 124 Velazquez, J Katherine G. Ball Colebrook, Ben
5 RUNHAPPY '12 C 124 Prado, E James McIngvale Borell, Maria
6 IVAN FALLUNOVALOT (L) '10 G 126 Borel, C Lewis E. Mathews, Jr. Howard, W.
7 HOLY BOSS (L) '12 C 124 Santana, Jr., R Jerry Durant Asmussen, Steven
8 WILD DUDE (L) '10 H 126 Bejarano, R Jerry Hollendorfer or George Todaro Hollendorfer, Jerry
9 MASOCHISTIC (L) '10 G 126 Smith, M Los Pollos Hermanos Racing and Jay Em Ess Stable Ellis, Ronald
10 SALUTOS AMIGOS (L) '10 G 126 Ortiz, J Jacobson, David and Southern Equine Stable LLC Jacobson, David
11 BARBADOS (L) '12 C 124 Saez, L Suzanne Stables Tomlinson, Michael
12 BIG MACHER (L) '10 G 126 Rosario, J Mansor, Tom and Tachycardia Stables Baltas, Richard
13 PRIVATE ZONE (L) '09 G 126 Pedroza, M Good Friends Stable Navarro, Jorge
14 FAVORITE TALE (L) '11 G 126 Castellano, J PJG Stable Preciado, Guadalupe
--Also Eligibles--
15 GENTLEMEN'S BET (L) '09 H 126 Albarado, R Harry T. Rosenblum Moquett, Ron
Scroll down to Barbados: http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatc ... mmary.html
8th Race. (C10) Post Time: 3:30PM Breeders' Cup Mile
Grade I - Purse $2,000,000 Guaranteed One Mile(Turf)
FOR THREE-YEAR-OLDS AND UPWARD.
1 GRAND ARCH (L) '09 G 126 Saez, L Hill, Jim and Susan Lynch, Brian
2 RECEPTA (L) '11 F 123 Velazquez, J Phillips Racing Partnership and Gartin, Pam Toner, James
3 MAKE BELIEVE (GB) '12 C 123 Peslier, O Prince A.A. Faisal Fabre, Andre
4 MONDIALISTE (IRE) (L) '10 H 126 Tudhope, D Turnbull, Geoff and Turnbull, Sandra O'Meara, David
5 IMPASSABLE (IRE) (L1) '12 F 120 Guyon, M Wertheimer & Frere Laffon-Parias, Carlos
6 TOURIST (L) '11 C 126 Lezcano, J Gary Barber & WinStar Farm, LLC Mott, William
7 TEPIN (L) '11 F 123 Leparoux, J Robert E. Masterson Casse, Mark
8 OBVIOUSLY (IRE) (L) '08 G 126 Talamo, J Fanticola & Scardino D'Amato, Philip
9 ESOTERIQUE (IRE) '10 M 123 Boudot, P Baron Ed De Rothschild Fabre, Andre
10 MSHAWISH (L) '10 H 126 Dettori, L Al Shaqab Racing Pletcher, Todd
11 KARAKONTIE (JPN) (L) '11 C 126 Pasquier, S Flaxman Holdings, Ltd. (Christoph Klemm) Pease, Jonathan
12 TIME TEST (GB) '12 C 123 Moore, R Juddmonte Farms, Inc. (Khalid Abdullah) Charlton, Roger
Scroll down to Recepta: http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatc ... mmary.html
9th Race. (C7) Post Time: 4:10PM Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Juvenile
Grade I - Purse $2,000,000 Guaranteed One Mile And One Sixteenth
FOR COLTS AND GELDINGS, TWO-YEARS-OLD.
1 CONQUEST BIG E (L) '13 C 122 Bridgmohan, S Conquest Stables, LLC Casse, Mark
2 RIKER (L) '13 C 122 Campbell, J Tucci Stables Gonzalez, Nicholas
3 GREENPOINTCRUSADER (L) '13 C 122 Bravo, J St. Elias Stable, MeB Racing Stables LLC and Brooklyn Boy Schettino, D
4 UNBRIDLED OUTLAW (L) '13 C 122 Smith, M Albaugh Family Stable Romans, Dale
5 COCKED AND LOADED (L) '13 C 122 Ortiz, Jr., I Ravin, Richard and Patricia's Hope LLC Rivelli, Larry
6 RATED R SUPERSTAR (L) '13 C 122 Borel, C Radar Racing LLC McPeek, Kenneth
7 BRODY'S CAUSE (L) '13 C 122 Lanerie, C Albaugh Family Stable Romans, Dale
8...SCRATCHED>>>TALE OF S'AVALL (L) '13 C 122....SCRATCHED
9 EXAGGERATOR (L) '13 C 122 Desormeaux, K Big Chief Racing, LLC Desormeaux, J.
10 RALIS (L) '13 C 122 Castellano, J Reddam Racing LLC Doug O'Neill
11 ISOTHERM '13 C 122 Lezcano, J Matthew Schera Weaver, George
12 SWIPE (L) '13 C 122 Espinoza, V Big Chief Racing, LLC, Justice, James C. and Shelton, Billy R. Desormeaux, J.
13 NYQUIST (L) '13 C 122 Gutierrez, M Reddam Racing LLC Doug O'Neill
14 WATERLOO BRIDGE (IRE) (L1) '13 C 122 Moore, R Michael Tabor, Mrs. John Magnier & Derrick Smith O'Brien, Aidan
--Also Eligibles--
15 SIDING SPRING (L) '13 C 122 Saez, L Gabe Grossberg Casse, Mark
16 TOM'S READY (L) '13 C 122 Velazquez, J G M B Racing Stewart, D
Scroll down to Brody's Cause: http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatc ... ummary.htm
10th Race. (C8) Post Time: 4:50PM Longines Breeders' Cup Turf
Grade I - Purse $3,000,000 Guaranteed One Mile And One Half(Turf)
FOR THREE-YEAR-OLDS AND UPWARD.
1 GOLDEN HORN (GB) '12 C 122 Dettori, L Anthony E. Oppenheimer Gosden, John
2 SHINING COPPER (L) '10 G 126 Saez, L Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey Brown, Chad
3 BIG JOHN B (L) '09 G 126 Bejarano, R Michael House D'Amato, Philip
4 SLUMBER (GB) (L) '08 H 126 Ortiz, Jr., I Dubb, Michael, Sheep Pond Partners and Bethlehem Stables LLC Brown, Chad
5 DA BIG HOSS (L) '11 C 126 Ortiz, J Skychai Racing LLC Maker, Michael
6 TWILIGHT ECLIPSE (L) '09 G 126 Rosario, J West Point Thoroughbreds Albertrani, Thomas
7 BIG BLUE KITTEN (L) '08 R 126 Bravo, J Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey Brown, Chad
8 CAGE FIGHTER (L) '10 H 126 Navarro, J Matthew Schera Lawrence, II, James
9 FOUND (IRE) (L1) '12 F 119 Moore, R Michael Tabor, Mrs. John Magnier & Derrick Smith O'Brien, Aidan
10 THE PIZZA MAN (L) '09 G 126 Geroux, F Midwest Thoroughbreds, Inc. (Richard and Karen Papiese) Brueggemann, R
11 RED RIFLE (L) '10 G 126 Castellano, J Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC (Randy Gullatt, et al) Pletcher, Todd
12 ORDAK DAN (ARG) '08 G 126 Ricardo, J Stud Misterio Etchechoury, Juan
Scroll down to Red Rifle: http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatc ... ummary.htm
11th Race. (C11) Post Time: 5:35PM Breeders' Cup Classic
Grade I - Purse $5,000,000 Guaranteed One Mile And One Quarter
FOR THREE-YEAR-OLDS AND UPWARD.
1 TONALIST (L) '11 C 126 Velazquez, J Robert S. Evans Clement, Christophe
2 KEEN ICE (L) '12 C 122 Ortiz, Jr., I Donegal Racing Romans, Dale
3 FROSTED (L) '12 C 122 Rosario, J Godolphin Racing, LLC McLaughlin, Kiaran
4 AMERICAN PHAROAH (L) '12 C 122 Espinoza, V Zayat Stables, LLC (Ahmed Zayat) Baffert, Bob
5 GLENEAGLES (IRE) (L1) '12 C 122 Moore, R Michael Tabor, Mrs. John Magnier & Derrick Smith O'Brien, Aidan
6 EFFINEX (L) '11 C 126 Smith, M Tri-Bone Stables Jerkens, James
7 SMOOTH ROLLER (L) '11 G 126 Baze, T Lucky Charm Stable Garcia, Victor
8 HARD ACES (L) '10 H 126 Talamo, J Hronis Racing LLC Sadler, John
9 HONOR CODE (L) '11 R 126 Castellano, J Lane's End Racing and Dell Ridge Farm LLC McGaughey III, Claude
10....SCRATCHED BEHOLDER (L) '10 M 123 Stevens, G Spendthrift Farm, LLC Mandella, Richard SCRATCHED
Scroll down to American Pharoah: http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatc ... ummary.htm
3rd Race. (C3) Post Time: 12:05PM The 14 Hands Winery Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies
Grade I - Purse $2,000,000 Guaranteed One Mile And One Sixteenth
FOR FILLIES, TWO-YEARS-OLD.
1 LAND OVER SEA (L) '13 F 122 Gutierrez, M Reddam Racing LLC Doug O'Neill
2 TAP TO IT (L) '13 F 122 Rosario, J Whisper Hill Farm LLC Nicks, Ralph
3 RIGHT THERE (L) '13 F 122 Desormeaux, K Big Chief Racing, LLC, Justice, James C. and Shelton, Billy R. Desormeaux, J
4 MA CAN DO IT (L) '13 F 122 Albarado, R Kyle W. Nagel Romans, Dale
5 FOREVER DARLING (L) '13 F 122 Bejarano, R Baltas, Richard, Hebert Bloodstock and J K Racing LLC Baltas, Richard
6 BOLD QUALITY (L) '13 F 122 Lopez, P George & Lori Hall Breen, Kelly
7 NICKNAME (L) '13 F 122 Castellano, J LNJ Foxwoods Asmussen, Steven
8 DOTHRAKI QUEEN (L) '13 F 122 Lanerie, C Magdalena Racing (Kenneth G. McPeek et al.) McPeek, Kenneth
9 RACHEL'S VALENTINA (L) '13 F 122 Velazquez, J Stonestreet Stables, LLC Pletcher, Todd
10 SONGBIRD (L) '13 F 122 Smith, M Fox Hill Farms, Inc. Hollendorfer, Jerry
Blinkers On: Right There
Scroll down to: Rachel's Valentina: http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatc ... ummary.htm
4th Race. (C6) Post Time: 12:45PM TwinSpires Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint
Grade I - Purse $1,000,000 Guaranteed Five And One Half Furlongs(Turf)
FOR THREE-YEAR-OLDS AND UPWARD.
1 PURE SENSATION (L) '11 G 126 Velazquez, J Patricia A. Generazio Clement, Christophe
2 BOBBY'S KITTEN (L) '11 C 126 Castellano, J Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey Brown, Chad
3 UNDRAFTED (L) '10 G 126 Dettori, L Welker, Wes, and Kumin, Sol Ward, Wesley
4 JIMMY BOUNCER (L) '11 C 126 Gutierrez, M Reddam Racing LLC Doug O'Neill
5 LADY SHIPMAN (L) '12 F 121 Ortiz, Jr., I Ranlo Investments LLC O'Connell, Kathleen
6 JOE FRANKLIN (L) '12 C 124 Ortiz, J Final Turn Racing Stables, LLC and Jacobson, David Jacobson, David
7 GREEN MASK (L) '11 G 126 Rosario, J Abdullah Saeed Almaddah Ward, Wesley
8 SOMETHING EXTRA (L) '08 G 126 Smith, M Menary, John and Cox, Gail Cox, Gail
9 NO SILENT (L) '09 G 126 Stevens, G Double JH Stable, Inc. Mandella, Gary
10 THE GREAT WAR (L) '12 C 124 Moore, R Tabor, Michael B., Smith, Derrick, Magnier, Mrs. John and Allen, Ward, Wesley
11 MARCHMAN (L) '10 H 126 Albarado, R Martin Racing Stable LLC Calhoun, W.
12 READY FOR RYE (L) '12 G 124 Espinoza, V Chalk Racing Albertrani, Thomas
13 STACKED DECK (L) '11 G 126 Saez, L Bruce Lunsford Minshall, Barbara
14 MONGOLIAN SATURDAY '10 G 126 Geroux, F Mongolian Stable Ganbat, Enebish
--Also Eligibles--
15 RUMBLE DOLL (L) '11 F 123 Talamo, J Falcone, Robert and All Heart Racing Stables Falcone, Jr., Robert
16 HOLY LUTE (L) '10 H 126 Pedroza, M Class Racing Stable Cassidy, James
Scroll down to Jimmy Bouncer: http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatc ... ummary.htm
5th Race. (C5) Post Time: 1:25PM TwinSpires Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint
Grade I - Purse $1,000,000 Guaranteed Seven Furlongs
FOR FILLIES AND MARES, THREE-YEAR-OLDS AND UPWARD.
1 FIORETTI (L) '10 M 124 Doyle, S Two Hearts Farm, LLC and Don Janes Hamilton, Jr., Anthony
2 DAME DOROTHY (L) '11 F 124 Velazquez, J Bobby Flay Pletcher, Todd
3 TARIS (L) '11 F 124 Stevens, G Tabor, Michael B., Smith, Derrick and Magnier, John Callaghan, Simon
4 LA VERDAD (L) '10 M 124 Ortiz, J Lady Sheila Stable Rice, Linda
5 ARTEMIS AGROTERA (L) '11 F 124 Alvarado, J Chester & Mary Broman, Sr. Hushion, Michael
6 SUPER MAJESTY (L) '12 F 122 Solis, A LNJ Foxwoods Hollendorfer, Jerry
7 WAVELL AVENUE (L) '11 F 124 Rosario, J Michael Dubb, David Simon, Head of Plains Partners Bethlehem, C. Brown,
8 STONETASTIC (L) '11 F 124 Lopez, P Stoneway Farm (James L. Stone) Breen, Kelly
9 SWEET WHISKEY (L) '11 F 124 Castellano, J Alto Racing, LLC Pletcher, Todd
10 KISS TO REMEMBER (L) '11 F 124 Leparoux, J Miller Racing LLC Wolfson, Martin
11 JUDY THE BEAUTY (L) '09 M 124 Dettori, L Wesley A. Ward Ward, Wesley
12 ROOM FOR ME (L) '10 M 124 Espinoza, V David Jacobson Jacobson, David
13 MERRY MEADOW (L) '10 M 124 Bravo, J Parsons, Jr., William and Howe, David S. Hennig, Mark
14 CAVORTING (L) '12 F 122 Ortiz, Jr., I Stonestreet Stables, LLC McLaughlin, Kiaran
Scroll down to Sweet Whiskey: http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatc ... ummary.htm
6th Race. (C4) Post Time: 2:10PM Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf
Grade I - Purse $2,000,000 Guaranteed One Mile And Three Sixteenths(Turf)
FOR FILLIES AND MARES, THREE-YEAR-OLDS AND UPWARD.
1 HARD NOT TO LIKE (L) '09 M 124 Velazquez, J Speedway Stable LLC Clement, Christophe
2 SENTIERO ITALIA (L) '12 F 120 Rosario, J Godolphin Racing, LLC McLaughlin, Kiaran
3 LEGATISSIMO (IRE) (L1) '12 F 120 Moore, R Michael Tabor, Mrs. John Magnier & Derrick Smith Wachman, David
4 SHARLA RAE (L) '12 F 120 Lezcano, J Cecil Barber, Gary Barber, Brous Stable LLC, Wachtel Stable, Head
of Plains Partners LLC and Bradley Weisbord Doug O'Neill
5 PHOTO CALL (IRE) (L) '11 F 124 Van Dyke, D Mrs. P. K. Cooper Motion, H. Graham
6 QUEEN'S JEWEL (GB) (L1) '12 F 120 Guyon, M Wertheimer & Frere Freddy Head
7 WATSDACHANCES (IRE) (L) '10 M 124 Bravo, J Michael E. Kisber, Bradley Thoroughbreds and Nelson McMakin Brown,
8 DACITA (CHI) (L) '11 F 124 Castellano, J Sheep Pond Partners and Bradley Thoroughbreds Brown, Chad
9 MISS FRANCE (IRE) '11 F 124 Dettori, L Ballymore Thoroughbred Ltd Fabre, Andre
10 BAWINA (IRE) (L1) '11 F 124 Peslier, O Wertheimer & Frere Laffon-Parias, Carlos
11 STEPHANIE'S KITTEN (L) '09 M 124 Ortiz, Jr., I Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey Brown, Chad
12 SECRET GESTURE (GB) '10 M 124 Geroux, F Qatar Racing, Ltd. and Newsells Park Stud Beckett, Ralph
--Also Eligibles--
13 ELEKTRUM (IRE) (L) '11 F 124 Espinoza, V Hronis Racing LLC Sadler, John
14 TALMADA (L) '11 F 124 Buick, W Sheikh Ahmed al Maktoum and Darley Stud Management, LLC Varian, Roger
Scroll down to Sentiero Italia: http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatc ... ummary.htm
7th Race. (C9) Post Time: 2:50PM TwinSpires Breeders' Cup Sprint
Grade I -Purse $1,500,000 Guaranteed Six Furlongs
FOR THREE-YEAR-OLDS AND UPWARD.
1 ALSVID (L) '09 G 126 Landeros, C Black Hawk Stable (James Rogers) Hartman, Chris
2 KOBE'S BACK (L) '11 C 126 Stevens, G C R K Stable Eurton, Peter
3 STALLWALKIN' DUDE (L) '10 G 126 Ortiz, Jr., I Head of Plains Partners LLC and David Jacobson Jacobson, David
4 LIMOUSINE LIBERAL (L) '12 G 124 Velazquez, J Katherine G. Ball Colebrook, Ben
5 RUNHAPPY '12 C 124 Prado, E James McIngvale Borell, Maria
6 IVAN FALLUNOVALOT (L) '10 G 126 Borel, C Lewis E. Mathews, Jr. Howard, W.
7 HOLY BOSS (L) '12 C 124 Santana, Jr., R Jerry Durant Asmussen, Steven
8 WILD DUDE (L) '10 H 126 Bejarano, R Jerry Hollendorfer or George Todaro Hollendorfer, Jerry
9 MASOCHISTIC (L) '10 G 126 Smith, M Los Pollos Hermanos Racing and Jay Em Ess Stable Ellis, Ronald
10 SALUTOS AMIGOS (L) '10 G 126 Ortiz, J Jacobson, David and Southern Equine Stable LLC Jacobson, David
11 BARBADOS (L) '12 C 124 Saez, L Suzanne Stables Tomlinson, Michael
12 BIG MACHER (L) '10 G 126 Rosario, J Mansor, Tom and Tachycardia Stables Baltas, Richard
13 PRIVATE ZONE (L) '09 G 126 Pedroza, M Good Friends Stable Navarro, Jorge
14 FAVORITE TALE (L) '11 G 126 Castellano, J PJG Stable Preciado, Guadalupe
--Also Eligibles--
15 GENTLEMEN'S BET (L) '09 H 126 Albarado, R Harry T. Rosenblum Moquett, Ron
Scroll down to Barbados: http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatc ... mmary.html
8th Race. (C10) Post Time: 3:30PM Breeders' Cup Mile
Grade I - Purse $2,000,000 Guaranteed One Mile(Turf)
FOR THREE-YEAR-OLDS AND UPWARD.
1 GRAND ARCH (L) '09 G 126 Saez, L Hill, Jim and Susan Lynch, Brian
2 RECEPTA (L) '11 F 123 Velazquez, J Phillips Racing Partnership and Gartin, Pam Toner, James
3 MAKE BELIEVE (GB) '12 C 123 Peslier, O Prince A.A. Faisal Fabre, Andre
4 MONDIALISTE (IRE) (L) '10 H 126 Tudhope, D Turnbull, Geoff and Turnbull, Sandra O'Meara, David
5 IMPASSABLE (IRE) (L1) '12 F 120 Guyon, M Wertheimer & Frere Laffon-Parias, Carlos
6 TOURIST (L) '11 C 126 Lezcano, J Gary Barber & WinStar Farm, LLC Mott, William
7 TEPIN (L) '11 F 123 Leparoux, J Robert E. Masterson Casse, Mark
8 OBVIOUSLY (IRE) (L) '08 G 126 Talamo, J Fanticola & Scardino D'Amato, Philip
9 ESOTERIQUE (IRE) '10 M 123 Boudot, P Baron Ed De Rothschild Fabre, Andre
10 MSHAWISH (L) '10 H 126 Dettori, L Al Shaqab Racing Pletcher, Todd
11 KARAKONTIE (JPN) (L) '11 C 126 Pasquier, S Flaxman Holdings, Ltd. (Christoph Klemm) Pease, Jonathan
12 TIME TEST (GB) '12 C 123 Moore, R Juddmonte Farms, Inc. (Khalid Abdullah) Charlton, Roger
Scroll down to Recepta: http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatc ... mmary.html
9th Race. (C7) Post Time: 4:10PM Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Juvenile
Grade I - Purse $2,000,000 Guaranteed One Mile And One Sixteenth
FOR COLTS AND GELDINGS, TWO-YEARS-OLD.
1 CONQUEST BIG E (L) '13 C 122 Bridgmohan, S Conquest Stables, LLC Casse, Mark
2 RIKER (L) '13 C 122 Campbell, J Tucci Stables Gonzalez, Nicholas
3 GREENPOINTCRUSADER (L) '13 C 122 Bravo, J St. Elias Stable, MeB Racing Stables LLC and Brooklyn Boy Schettino, D
4 UNBRIDLED OUTLAW (L) '13 C 122 Smith, M Albaugh Family Stable Romans, Dale
5 COCKED AND LOADED (L) '13 C 122 Ortiz, Jr., I Ravin, Richard and Patricia's Hope LLC Rivelli, Larry
6 RATED R SUPERSTAR (L) '13 C 122 Borel, C Radar Racing LLC McPeek, Kenneth
7 BRODY'S CAUSE (L) '13 C 122 Lanerie, C Albaugh Family Stable Romans, Dale
8...SCRATCHED>>>TALE OF S'AVALL (L) '13 C 122....SCRATCHED
9 EXAGGERATOR (L) '13 C 122 Desormeaux, K Big Chief Racing, LLC Desormeaux, J.
10 RALIS (L) '13 C 122 Castellano, J Reddam Racing LLC Doug O'Neill
11 ISOTHERM '13 C 122 Lezcano, J Matthew Schera Weaver, George
12 SWIPE (L) '13 C 122 Espinoza, V Big Chief Racing, LLC, Justice, James C. and Shelton, Billy R. Desormeaux, J.
13 NYQUIST (L) '13 C 122 Gutierrez, M Reddam Racing LLC Doug O'Neill
14 WATERLOO BRIDGE (IRE) (L1) '13 C 122 Moore, R Michael Tabor, Mrs. John Magnier & Derrick Smith O'Brien, Aidan
--Also Eligibles--
15 SIDING SPRING (L) '13 C 122 Saez, L Gabe Grossberg Casse, Mark
16 TOM'S READY (L) '13 C 122 Velazquez, J G M B Racing Stewart, D
Scroll down to Brody's Cause: http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatc ... ummary.htm
10th Race. (C8) Post Time: 4:50PM Longines Breeders' Cup Turf
Grade I - Purse $3,000,000 Guaranteed One Mile And One Half(Turf)
FOR THREE-YEAR-OLDS AND UPWARD.
1 GOLDEN HORN (GB) '12 C 122 Dettori, L Anthony E. Oppenheimer Gosden, John
2 SHINING COPPER (L) '10 G 126 Saez, L Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey Brown, Chad
3 BIG JOHN B (L) '09 G 126 Bejarano, R Michael House D'Amato, Philip
4 SLUMBER (GB) (L) '08 H 126 Ortiz, Jr., I Dubb, Michael, Sheep Pond Partners and Bethlehem Stables LLC Brown, Chad
5 DA BIG HOSS (L) '11 C 126 Ortiz, J Skychai Racing LLC Maker, Michael
6 TWILIGHT ECLIPSE (L) '09 G 126 Rosario, J West Point Thoroughbreds Albertrani, Thomas
7 BIG BLUE KITTEN (L) '08 R 126 Bravo, J Kenneth L. & Sarah K. Ramsey Brown, Chad
8 CAGE FIGHTER (L) '10 H 126 Navarro, J Matthew Schera Lawrence, II, James
9 FOUND (IRE) (L1) '12 F 119 Moore, R Michael Tabor, Mrs. John Magnier & Derrick Smith O'Brien, Aidan
10 THE PIZZA MAN (L) '09 G 126 Geroux, F Midwest Thoroughbreds, Inc. (Richard and Karen Papiese) Brueggemann, R
11 RED RIFLE (L) '10 G 126 Castellano, J Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC (Randy Gullatt, et al) Pletcher, Todd
12 ORDAK DAN (ARG) '08 G 126 Ricardo, J Stud Misterio Etchechoury, Juan
Scroll down to Red Rifle: http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatc ... ummary.htm
11th Race. (C11) Post Time: 5:35PM Breeders' Cup Classic
Grade I - Purse $5,000,000 Guaranteed One Mile And One Quarter
FOR THREE-YEAR-OLDS AND UPWARD.
1 TONALIST (L) '11 C 126 Velazquez, J Robert S. Evans Clement, Christophe
2 KEEN ICE (L) '12 C 122 Ortiz, Jr., I Donegal Racing Romans, Dale
3 FROSTED (L) '12 C 122 Rosario, J Godolphin Racing, LLC McLaughlin, Kiaran
4 AMERICAN PHAROAH (L) '12 C 122 Espinoza, V Zayat Stables, LLC (Ahmed Zayat) Baffert, Bob
5 GLENEAGLES (IRE) (L1) '12 C 122 Moore, R Michael Tabor, Mrs. John Magnier & Derrick Smith O'Brien, Aidan
6 EFFINEX (L) '11 C 126 Smith, M Tri-Bone Stables Jerkens, James
7 SMOOTH ROLLER (L) '11 G 126 Baze, T Lucky Charm Stable Garcia, Victor
8 HARD ACES (L) '10 H 126 Talamo, J Hronis Racing LLC Sadler, John
9 HONOR CODE (L) '11 R 126 Castellano, J Lane's End Racing and Dell Ridge Farm LLC McGaughey III, Claude
10....SCRATCHED BEHOLDER (L) '10 M 123 Stevens, G Spendthrift Farm, LLC Mandella, Richard SCRATCHED
Scroll down to American Pharoah: http://www.brisnet.com/cgi-bin/briswatc ... ummary.htm