Back to Pedigree Query
It is currently Fri Dec 15, 2017 6:40 pm

All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Adding New Horse
PostPosted: Mon Aug 13, 2012 6:57 pm 
Offline
Weanling

Joined: Sun Sep 17, 2006 3:08 pm
Posts: 41
Location: St. Louis, MO
When trying to add a new horse that has the same name as a previous horse listed I get a message that "Javascript must be enabled" This only happens when trying to add another horse with the same name, not with a brand new name. Just started happening today

_________________
"And he's all that."


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Aug 14, 2012 4:06 am 
Offline
Weanling

Joined: Sun Sep 17, 2006 3:08 pm
Posts: 41
Location: St. Louis, MO
Fixed

_________________
"And he's all that."


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group