2023 |
PRINCE OF MONACO3 | SPEIGHTSTOWN | RAINIER11 | BOB BAFFERT | 1-w | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade I | Dirt | MIRAHMADI
|
NEXT LEVEL7 |
1:22.65 | 3/4L. TRAINER 1-2. 123 HWT. UNDEFEATED 3-3 |
2022 |
CAVE ROCK | ARROGATE2 | GEORGIES ANGEL | BOB BAFFERT | 8-h | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade I | Dirt | HAVNAMELTDOWN
|
SKINNER7 |
1:20.99 | NSR BY 5 1/4 L, NOW 2-2. TRAIN/OWN 1-2 |
2021 |
PINEHURST5 | TWIRLING CANDY | GIANT WIN | BOB BAFFERT | 16-g | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade I | Dirt | FINNEUS
|
AMERICAN XPERIMENT |
1:23.55 | BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS. NOW 2-2 |
2020 |
DR SCHIVEL | VIOLENCE5 | LIL NUGGET | LUIS MENDEZ | 20 | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade I | Dirt | SPIELBERG10
|
WESTON9 |
1:24:16 | 6 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS |
2019 |
NUCKY2 | GHOSTZAPPER | LADY TEN3 | PETER MILLER | 9-f | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade I | Dirt | WRECKING CREW5
|
DEFENSE WINS |
1:25:52 | 8 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2018 |
GAME WINNER3 | CANDY RIDE | INDYAN GIVING | BOB BAFFERT | 1-x | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade I | Dirt | ROWAYTON2
|
ROADSTER7 |
1:23.18 | NOW 2-2 |
2017 |
BOLT DORO | MEDAGLIA DORO | GLOBE TROT | MICK RUIS | 13-c | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade I | Dirt | ZATTER
|
RUN AWAY5 |
1:22.91 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH |
2016 |
KLIMT6 | QUALITY ROAD | INVENTIVE4 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | A5 | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade I | Dirt | STRAIGHT FIRE2
|
MIDNIGHT PLEASURE3 |
1:21.80 | TRACK: FAST; 6R; BY 4¼ L. |
2015 |
NYQUIST | UNCLE MO | SEEKING GABRIELLE | DOUGLAS F. ONEILL | 6-f | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade I | Dirt | SWIPE7
|
BLAMEITONTHELAW |
1:23.28 | BY 3¾ L. NOW 3-3 |
2014 |
AMERICAN PHAROAH | PIONEEROF THE NILE | LITTLEPRINCESSEMMA | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 14 | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade I | Dirt | CALCULATOR7
|
IRON FIST3 |
1:21.48 | NSR BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS. BREAKS MAIDEN, 2ND START |
2013 |
TAMARANDO | BERTRANDO | TAMARACK BAY | JERRY HOLLENDORFER | 3-l | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade I | Synth | DANCE WITH FATE
|
CAN THE MAN |
1:23.07 | POLYTRACK. 6TH CALIFORNIA CHROME |
2012 |
ROLLING FOG | POSSE2 | FOG DANCE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 17-b | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade I | Dirt | KNOW MORE
|
SCHERER MAGIC |
1:22.96 | NOW 2-2 |
2011 |
DRILL7 | LAWYER RON | CAT DANCER4 | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 16-h | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade I | Dirt | CREATIVE CAUSE
|
MAJESTIC CITY |
1:22.16 | NSR, NK,3/4,NO,1/2. MAJESTIC CITY DQD FROM 2ND TO 3RD |
2010 |
J PS GUSTO | SUCCESSFUL APPEAL | CALL HER MAGIC | DAVID E. HOFMANS | 4-m | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade I | Dirt | JAYCITO
|
INDIAN WINTER2 |
1:22.95 | FT, 11R, M- 4½, DH 3RD RIVETING REASON |
2009 |
LOOKIN AT LUCKY | SMART STRIKE | PRIVATE FEELING | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 9-f | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade I | Dirt | MAKE MUSIC FOR ME
|
SMILING TIGER2 |
1:22.85 | FST, 9/7, 9R, M-1- ½- 1 |
2008 |
MIDSHIPMAN5 | UNBRIDLEDS SONG | FLEET LADY | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 16-g | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade I | Dirt | CORONET OF A BARON
|
STREET HERO |
1:23.35 | NO,3/4,1/2 |
2007 |
GEORGIE BOY3 | TRIBAL RULE | IPPODAMIA | KATHY A. WALSH | 2 | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade I | Dirt | SALUTE THE SARGE
|
DRILL DOWN |
1:25.34 | |
2006 |
HORSE GREELEY | MR GREELEY | CHILE CHATTE | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 19-c | DEL MAR | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | GREAT HUNTER2
|
STORMELLO |
1:22.93 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 |
STEVIE WONDERBOY | STEPHEN GOT EVEN | HEAT LIGHTNING2 | DOUGLAS F. O’NEILL | A1 | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | THE PHARAOH
|
JEALOUS PROFIT |
1:22.43 | TRACK: FAST |
2004 |
DECLANS MOON | MALIBU MOON | VEE VEE STAR | RONALD W. ELLIS | 2-i | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | ROMAN RULER2
|
SWISS LAD2 |
1:21.29 | NSR. NK |
2003 |
SIPHONIZER | SIPHON | THESKYSTHELIMIT | RICHARD E. MANDELLA | 1-j | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | MINISTER ERIC
|
PERFECT MOON2 |
1:23.10 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 |
ICECOLDBEERATREDS | IN EXCESS | GUILDED TIMES | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 21-a | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | KAFWAIN
|
CHIEF PLANNER |
1:22.94 | TRACK: FAST |
2001 |
OFFICER2 | BERTRANDO | ST HELENS SHADOW | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 1-x | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | KAMSACK
|
METATRON2 |
1:22.33 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 |
FLAME THROWER | SAINT BALLADO | METROMANE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 12-b | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | STREET CRY
|
ARABIAN LIGHT |
1:22.00 | HD. 7TH SQUIRTLE SQUIRT |
1999 |
FOREST CAMP | DEPUTY MINISTER | LA PAZ | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 19-b | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | DIXIE UNION
|
CAPTAIN STEVE |
1:21.67 | NSR - BY 5½ L. |
1998 |
WORLDLY MANNER | RIVERMAN | LADY PASTOR | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 9-f | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | DARING GENERAL
|
WAKI AMERICAN |
1:23.05 | ENTRY 1-2 AT 2-5. WON BY 5 LENGTHS |
1997 |
SOUVENIR COPY | MR PROSPECTOR | DANCING TRIBUTE | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | A29 | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | OLD TOPPER
|
COMMITISIZE |
1:23.10 | 12-1 |
1996 |
SILVER CHARM | SILVER BUCK | BONNIES POKER | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 3-l | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | GOLD TRIBUTE
|
SWISS YODELER |
1:22.88 | HD |
1995 |
FUTURE QUEST | RELAUNCH | DARIEN MISS | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 9-f | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | OTHELLO2
|
CAVONNIER |
1:21.81 | NSR |
1994 |
ON TARGET | FORTY NINER | HATTAB GAL | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 9-f | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | SUPREMO2
|
TIMBER COUNTRY |
1:22.37 | |
1993 |
WINNING PACT | ALYDAR | SIX MONTHS LONG | GARY F. JONES | 3-l | DEL MAR, CA | 7 F | Grade II | Dirt | RAMBLIN GUY
|
FERRARA2 |
1:22.04 | |
1992 |
RIVER SPECIAL | RIVERMAN | NIJINSKA STREET | ROBERT B. HESS, JR. | 3-d | DEL MAR, CA | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | SUDDEN HUSH
|
SEATTLE SLEET |
1:36.64 | TRACK: FAST |
1991 |
BERTRANDO | SKYWALKER | GENTLE HANDS | BRUCE E. HEADLEY | 4-r | DEL MAR, CA | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | ZURICH
|
STAR RECRUIT |
1:36.45 | |
1990 |
BEST PAL | HABITONY | UBETSHEDID | IAN P. D. JORY | 2-h | DEL MAR, CA | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | PILLARING
|
GOT TO FLY |
1:35.40 | G2 |
1989 |
DRAG RACE | DARBY CREEK ROAD | BET ON BELLE | STEVEN MIYADI | 14-a | DEL MAR, CA | 8 F | Grade I | Dirt | RUE DE PALM
|
SINGLE DAWN |
1:35.40 | 13-1 |
1988 |
MUSIC MERCI | STOP THE MUSIC | MERCI CROQUET | CRAIG A. LEWIS | 1-l | DEL MAR, CA | 8 F | Grade I | Dirt | BRUHO
|
TEXIAN |
1:35.40 | |
1987 |
LOST KITTY | MAGESTERIAL | SHARP KITTY | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 8-c | DEL MAR, CA | 8 F | Grade I | Dirt | BOLD SECOND
|
PURDUE KING |
1:36.20 | NO |
1986 |
QUALIFY | DANZIG | SO ENDEARING | LAZARO S. BARRERA | 1-x | DEL MAR, CA | 8 F | Grade I | Dirt | SACAHUISTA
|
BREVITO |
1:35.60 | NO |
1985 |
TASSO2 | FAPPIANO | ECSTACISM | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 8-i | DEL MAR, CA | 8 F | Grade I | Dirt | AREWEHAVINGFUNYET
|
SNOW CHIEF |
1:36.00 | NK. 4TH BADGER LAND |
1984 |
SARATOGA SIX | ALYDAR | PRICELESS FAME | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 9-f | DEL MAR, CA | 8 F | Grade I | Dirt | INDIGENOUS4
|
LOMAX |
1:36.00 | CAREER FINALE |
1983 |
ALTHEA2 | ALYDAR | COURTLY DEE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | A4 | DEL MAR, CA | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | JULIETS PRIDE
|
GUMBOY |
1:34.80 | ESR. BY 6 1/2 LENGTHS |
1982 |
ROVING BOY | OLDEN TIMES | BLACK EYED LUCY | JOSEPH A. MANZI | 1-o | DEL MAR, CA | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | DESERT WINE
|
BALBOA NATIVE |
1:38.80 | 1/2L. TRACK: SLOW |
1981 |
GATO DEL SOL | COUGAR2 | PEACEFULLY | EDWIN J. GREGSON | A1 | DEL MAR, CA | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | THE CAPTAIN
|
RING PROUD |
1:37.40 | HD |
1980 |
BOLD AND GOLD | BOLD JOEY | GOLDEN DUST | WILLIAM A. REAVIS | 9-f | DEL MAR, CA | 8 F | Grade I | Dirt | LOOKS LIKE RAIN
|
SIR DANCER |
1:36.20 | 11-1 |
1979 |
THE CARPENTER | GUMMO | HANDI WORK | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 8-f | DEL MAR, CA | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | DOONESBURY
|
EXECUTIVE COUNSEL |
1:35.20 | BY 7 LENGTHS |
1978 |
FLYING PASTER | GUMMO | PROCNE | GORDON C. CAMPBELL | 22 | DEL MAR, CA | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | PRIORITY
|
ROMAN OBLISK |
1:34.80 | NSR |
1977 |
GO WEST YOUNG MAN | ADVOCATOR | LADY FORTUNE | LOREN RETTELE | 20-a | DEL MAR, CA | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | TAMPOY
|
SPANISH WAY |
1:35.60 | 71 - 1 |
1976 |
VISIBLE | BOLD HOUR | SEE THRU | VINCENT CLYNE | 20-a | DEL MAR, CA | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | HABITONY
|
WASHOE COUNTY |
1:35.60 | |
1975 |
TELLYS POP | BOLD COMBATANT | COUNT US MARY | MELVIN F. STUTE | 3-i | DEL MAR, CA | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | LEXINGTON LAUGH
|
BODY BEND |
1:36.00 | 8R |
1974 |
DIABOLO | DAMASCUS | BILL AND I | SIDNEY MARTIN | 2-o | DEL MAR, CA | 8 F | Grade II | Dirt | GEORGE NAVONOD
|
DIMAGGIO |
1:35.40 | NK 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1973 |
SUCH A RUSH | MY LARK | MISS AUTOMATIC | DALE K. LANDERS | 2-d | DEL MAR, CA | 7.5 F | Grade II | Turf | FAST PAPPA
|
THE GAY GREEK |
1:29.80 | ON TURF - NOW G2 |
1972 |
GROSHAWK | GRAUSTARK | SONGSTER | CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM | 1-s | DEL MAR, CA | 7.5 F | | Turf | LUCKY MIKE
|
BOTTLE BRUSH |
1:28.60 | ON TURF |
1971 |
MACARTHUR PARK | FIRST BALCONY | BETTYS FORTUNE | A. THOMAS DOYLE | 1-n | DEL MAR, CA | 7.5 F | | Turf | DORRENO
|
NORMANDY GREY |
1:29.00 | 1ST DIVISION - ON TURF |
1970 |
JUNE DARLING | WINDY SANDS | DARLING JUNE | WARREN R. STUTE | 25 | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | KFAR TOV
|
BOLD JOEY |
1:08.80 | 5TH: CANONERO |
1969 |
GEORGE LEWIS | ENVOY | BELLS LARK | MICHAEL E. MILLERICK | 1-p | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | SWARMING BEE
|
ATOMIC WINGS |
1:08.20 | ESR. BY 6 LENGTHS |
1968 |
FLEET ALLIED | FLEET NASRULLAH | ROYAL PUZZLER | HAROLD C. MCBRIDE | 19-a | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | FLEET KIRSCH
|
PELLINORE |
1:08.20 | NSR 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1967 |
BAFFLE | LIL FELLA | WINDING TRAIL | JOHN E. LONGDEN | 11-f | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | BROAD SHADOWS
|
POLEAX |
1:09.60 | |
1966 |
RUKEN | NASHVILLE | THANK YOU MAM | CLYDE TURK | 23-b | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | SAND DEVIL2
|
WOLFGANG |
1:09.60 | NO,HD |
1965 |
COURSING | FLEET NASRULLAH | MRS. RABBIT | CLYDE TURK | 21 | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | COUPLE O QUID
|
RI TUX |
1:08.80 | ESR |
1964 |
TERRYS SECRET | TERRANG | SECRET SESSION | CARL A. ROLES | 16-c | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | AZURE TE
|
KY FRONT |
1:10.20 | 49 -1. 17-HORSE FIELD; PAPPA JUSTICE BROKE DOWN |
1963 |
PERRIS | SOCIAL CLIMBER | SHASTA WAKE | CARL A. ROLES | 4-m | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | OLDIE
|
HARRY H |
1:09.40 | |
1962 |
SLIPPED DISC | DECATHLON | ACHING BACK | MAX H. BRITT | 9-b | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | BEEKEEPER
|
Y FLASH |
1:09.80 | |
1961 |
WELDY | PAPPA FOURWAY | BANKLINE | FRANK E. CHILDS | 2-f | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | SNAPPY KING
|
DONUT KING |
1:09.20 | 43-1 |
1960 |
SHORT JACKET | BOLERO | GATLIGHT | HURST PHILPOT | 22-b | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | MR AMERICA
|
NASHUA BLUE |
1:09.00 | |
1959 |
AZURES ORPHAN | SPECTRUM2 | AZURE BEAUTY | PAUL MEREDITH | 1-n | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | SALATOM
|
WARFARE |
1:09.60 | TRACK: FAST - 11R. ¾-NO-HD |
1958 |
TOMY LEE | TUDOR MINSTREL | AULD ALLIANCE | FRANK E. CHILDS | 1-n | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | ROYAL ORBIT
|
BAGDAD |
1:09.20 | UNDEFEATED 6-6 |
1957 |
OLD PUEBLO | WINDY CITY2 | SHADOWS FALL | ROBERT L. WHEELER | 1-c | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | DISDAINFUL
|
STRONG BAY |
1:09.00 | UNDEFEATED 5-5 |
1956 |
SWIRLING ABBEY | KINGS ABBEY | MANY WATERS | REGINALD D. CORNELL | 2-d | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | MR SAM S
|
PRINCE KHALED |
1:08.80 | NSR - PRINCE KHALED DQD 1ST TO 3RD |
1955 |
BLEN HOST | YOUR HOST | BLENITA | BOB R. ROBERTS | 10-d | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | GLIDING WINGS
|
FORTUNEWAY |
1:10.60 | |
1954 |
BLUE RULER | NASRULLAH | BLUE GRASS | WILLIAM B. FINNEGAN | 4-c | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | COLONEL MACK
|
RIPARIUS |
1:09.80 | |
1953 |
DOUBLE SPEED2 | COUNT SPEED | POCKET EDITION | MONTE D. PARKE | 9-e | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | JAMES SESSION
|
FOR EXAMPLE |
1:10.40 | |
1952 |
HOUR REGARDS | WITH REGARDS | PLEASURE HOUR2 | C. RALPH WEST | 8-g | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | CHANLEA
|
DECORATED |
1:09.80 | |
1951 |
BIG NOISE | KHALED | GUARD SHIP | HASKELL E. ROSS | 1-o | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | CHALLTACK
|
ARROZ |
1:10.40 | |
1950 |
PATCH2 | DOGPATCH | JUST-A-MINUTE | WALTER W. TAYLOR | 5-f | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | GAY CAVALIER
|
GOLD CAPITOL |
1:10.60 | |
1949 |
YOUR HOST | ALIBHAI | BOUDOIR2 | HARRY L. DANIELS | 4-d | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | BLUE RINGS
|
STURDY ONE |
1:10.40 | |
1948 |
STAR FIDDLE | HIGH STRUNG | LUCKY STAR | EDWARD H. WRIGHT | 5-e | DEL MAR, CA | 6 F | | Dirt | BUDDY HUNTER
|
TOMS PRIDE |
1:11.80 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
Add info for an additional year |
|