2023 |
MILLIE GIRL2 | HARD SPUN | MENDOCINO BEANO | CATHERINE DAY-PHILLIPS | 7-e | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Grade III | Synth | SOLO ALBUM
|
ANGELOU2 |
2:03.53 | TAPETA [12 RAN] |
2022 |
IL MALOCCHIO | SOUPER SPEEDY | EGBERT BAY | MARTIN DREXLER | 23-b | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Grade III | Synth | ANGELOU2
|
TRANSIENT5 |
2:02.55 | TAPETA [11 RAN] |
2021 |
SKYGAZE | AMERICAN PHAROAH | SKYSCAPE2 | MARK E CASSE | 2-s | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Grade III | Synth | SISTER OTOOLE
|
MERVEILLEUX5 |
2:03.65 | BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS |
2020 |
HEAVENLY CURLIN | CURLIN | TASTE OF HEAVEN3 | MARK CASSE | 8-f | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Grade III | Synth | ART OF ALMOST
|
PEACE SEEKER2 |
2:03.24 | TAPETA TRACK [10 RAN] |
2019 |
LIFT UP3 | GHOSTZAPPER | DYNAMIC CAT2 | MICHAEL W DICKINSON | 1-w | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Grade III | Synth | SHES THE BERRIES2
|
THEODORA B |
2:04.23 | TAPETA TRACK [9 RAN] |
2018 |
A A AZULAS ARCH | ARCH | SONG OF SOLOMON2 | KEVIN ATTARD | A1 | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | LIFT UP3
|
GAMBLES GHOST2 |
2:05.23 | NK, 1/2 16-1 |
2017 |
GAMBLES GHOST2 | GHOSTZAPPER | GAMBLING GIRL | JOSIE CARROLL | 9-b | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | ICE FESTIVAL2
|
INVOLUNTARY2 |
2:04.70 | TAPETA TRACK [5 RAN] |
2016 |
ICE FESTIVAL2 | AWESOME AGAIN | PHILS PILL | SID C. ATTARD | 4-m | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Grade III | Synth | HOT KISS6
|
GOODYEARFORROSES |
2:03.25 | HD,HD 10-1 |
2015 |
FLIPCUP | MILWAUKEE BREW | DREAM AFFAIR2 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 12-c | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | ACADEMIC10
|
DIDO23 |
2:03.42 | POLYTRACK |
2014 |
STRUT THE COURSE | STRUT THE STAGE | BOLD COURSE | BARBARA J. MINSHALL | 3-d | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | LADY OF GOLD3
|
JULIES LOVE2 |
2:02.74 | POLYTRACK |
2013 |
MOONLIT BEAUTY | PERIGEE MOON | GLOBAL GOSSIP | JOHN LEBLANC JR. | 16-a | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | DIXIE STRIKE
|
SKY HIGH LADY |
2:04.89 | 25-1 |
2012 |
SMART STING | SMART STRIKE | PERFECT STING | ROGER L. ATTFIELD | 20-a | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Listed | Dirt | IMPERIAL PIPPIN
|
MOONLIT BEAUTY |
2:03.77 | CAREER FINALE |
2011 |
MASKED MAIDEN | SKY MESA | CATABALLERINA | MARK E. CASSE | 1-n | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | LA GRAN BAILADORA
|
INDIAN POND2 |
2:04.96 | |
2010 |
PACHATTACK | PULPIT | EL LAOOB | GERARD A. BUTLER | 9 | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | IMPOSSIBLE TIME
|
SATANS QUICK CHICK |
2:02.18 | NTR, FT, 8R, M- 5¾ |
2009 |
SERENADING4 | AP INDY | DAIJIN | JOSIE CARROLL | 2-n | WOODBINE | 10 F | | Dirt | GINGER BREW
|
ROSES N WINE2 |
2:06.19 | |
2008 |
TELL IT AS IT IS2 | CHESTER HOUSE | TALLTALELADY | JAMES J. SMITH | 22-b | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | ARDEN BELLE
|
BORN TO BE2 |
2:04.99 | TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY A NOSE |
2007 |
LIKE A GEM | TACTICAL CAT | ITS A RUBY | DANIEL J. VELLA | 10-c | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Listed | Dirt | IM IN LOVE2
|
TELL IT AS IT IS2 |
2:03.51 | 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. CAREER FINALE |
2006 |
HOWABOUTRIGHTNOW | MONTBROOK | HALF MAST3 | MARK E. CASSE | 1-c | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | SILVER HIGHLIGHT
|
BALLROOM DEPUTY |
2:07.66 | TRACK: FAST |
2005 |
BALLROOM DEPUTY | SILVER DEPUTY | TANGO CHARLIE | JOSIE CARROLL | 1-h | WOODBINE | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | QUICK TEMPER
|
SILVER IMPULSE |
2:05.77 | TRACK FAST |
2004 |
ONE FOR ROSE | TEJANO RUN | SAUCYLADYGAYLORD | SID C. ATTARD | 12-d | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | CLOUDS OF GOLD3
|
RAYLENE2 |
2:04.87 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 |
ONE FOR ROSE | TEJANO RUN | SAUCYLADYGAYLORD | SID C. ATTARD | 12-d | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | WINNING CHANCE
|
CLOUDS OF GOLD3 |
2:03.50 | |
2002 |
LADY SHARI | JUDGE T C | BADGERING SHARI | DAVE COTEY | 19-b | WOODBINE | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | SMALL PROMISES
|
SILVER NITHI |
2:06.22 | |
2001 |
CATCH THE RING | SEEKING THE GOLD | RADIANT RING | MARK R. FROSTAD | 12-b | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | MOUNTAIN ANGEL
|
MADAME RED |
2:03.62 | |
2000 |
ON A SOAPBOX | MI CIELO | MAKIN A STATEMENT | NIALL M. O’CALLAGHAN | 5-f | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | GANDRIA
|
STROLLING BELLE |
2:05.94 | TRACK: FAST |
1999 |
WITH FLAIR2 | BROAD BRUSH | FRENCH FARCE | MARK R. FROSTAD | 9-b | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | NATIVE BRASS
|
STARLIGHT GAZER |
2:05.54 | |
1998 |
NO FOUL PLAY | GREAT GLADIATOR | BOONES TALES | MARGARET SPENCER | 4-r | WOODBINE | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | SANTA AMELIA
|
FLY FOR AVIE |
2:06.20 | |
1997 |
BLUE AND RED | LETS GO BLUE | REDS RUN | SID C. ATTARD | 14 | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | FOXY FIDDLER
|
SANTA AMELIA |
2:04.60 | DH 3RD: W/ASCOT YAEL |
1996 |
WINGS OF ERIN | CHARLIE BARLEY | LUCID | THOMAS O’KEEFE | 6-a | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | STELLARINA
|
FOREVER CLASSIC |
2:09.00 | |
1995 |
WINGS OF ERIN | CHARLIE BARLEY | LUCID | THOMAS O’KEEFE | 6-a | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | STELLARINA
|
HOLLY REGENT |
2:02.60 | |
1994 |
SMILES WITH A FIST | BUCKLEY BOY | SPANISH GHOST | MICHELLE BONTE | 3-o | WOODBINE | 10 F | | Dirt | MYRTLE IRENE
|
PLENTY OF SUGAR |
2:05.80 | PLENTY OF SUGAR 1ST, DQ TO 3RD |
1993 |
DANCE FOR DONNA | APALACHEE | KNIGHTLY DONNA | S. NOAKES | 2-n | GREENWOOD | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | STARRY VAL
|
AREYDNE |
2:07.00 | LAST YEAR AT GREENWOOD RACEWAY |
1992 |
ADORNED | VAL DE LORNE | CAUCASIENNE | MACDONALD BENSON | 11-c | GREENWOOD, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | QUIET CLEO
|
STARRY VAL |
2:05.80 | |
1991 |
MUSICAL RESPITE | GREGORIAN | HAPPY TRUCE | ROD WRIGHT | 1-w | GREENWOOD, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | QUIET CLEO
|
ADORNED |
2:06.40 | |
1990 |
STAR STANDING | ASSERT | MINSTRELSY | PETER M. VESTAL | 4-r | GREENWOOD, ON | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | ONE MORE BREEZE
|
IVORY DANCE |
2:05.80 | |
1989 |
ONE FOR BERT | FILIBERTO | STAR CELEBRITY | JOHN CARDELLA | 1-k | GREENWOOD, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | IVORY DANCE
|
FERME NEUVE |
2:07.60 | |
1988 |
ARCROYAL | VICE REGENT | ARCH MISS | ROGER ATTFIELD | 9-f | GREENWOOD | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | CHARMING SASSAFRAS
|
KOLEANLA |
2:09.20 | |
1987 |
TRIPLE WOW | COASTAL | IVA REPUTATION | ROGER ATTFIELD | 7 | GREENWOOD | 10 F | Grade II | Dirt | CUANTALAMERA
|
MISS R REGENT |
2:08.20 | |
1986 |
GYPSY SUNSHINE | SILENT SCREEN | SWEET LADY DELIA | GERRY BELANGER | A24 | GREENWOOD, ON | 10 F | Listed | Dirt | DANCING ON A CLOUD
|
SHARP BRIAR |
2:08.60 | |
1985 |
IN MY CAP | VICE REGENT | PASSING LOOK | JAMES E. DAY | 16-h | GREENWOOD, ON | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | GLAMOUROUS DANCER
|
SINISTER SPINSTER |
2:07.00 | |
1984 |
SINTRILLIUM | SINISTER PURPOSE | PAISLEY PAL | CONRAD COHEN | 14 | GREENWOOD | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | WILLOW FLIGHT
|
NORTHERN BLOSSOM |
2:08.80 | |
1983 |
SINTRILLIUM | SINISTER PURPOSE | PAISLEY PAL | CONRAD COHEN | 14 | GREENWOOD | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | EMPIRE HEROINE
|
MIKSAMJOE |
2:10.60 | |
1982 |
ETERNAL SEARCH | NORTHERN ANSWER | BON DEBARRAS | EDWARD MANN | 3-g | GREENWOOD, ON | 10 F | Restricted | Dirt | WILLOW FLIGHT
|
FROSTED PEARL |
2:09.80 | |
1981 |
QUANTRA | QUADRANGLE | SLEEP LONELY | JERRY G. LAVIGNE | 26 | GREENWOOD, ON | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | NORTH DOWNS
|
FROSTED PEARL |
2:07.80 | |
1980 |
ORPHANELLA | KNIGHTLY DAWN | TODDS ORPHAN | A. WICK | 27-a | GREENWOOD | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | SUNDAE STAR
|
LEADING WITNESS |
2:05.80 | |
1979 |
GLORIOUS SONG | HALO | BALLADE | FRED H. LOSCHKE | 12-c | GREENWOOD, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | SINISTER QUEEN
|
DANCING DORIS |
2:08.80 | |
1978 |
MALE STRIKE | SPEAK JOHN | SPANISH PEARL | JOHN CARDELLA | 8-c | GREENWOOD | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | DIANNES LADY
|
ROYAL SIGNATURE |
2:08.00 | |
1977 |
BYE BYE PARIS | GREY DAWN2 | BYE BYE BUNTY | DONNIE WALKER | 19-b | GREENWOOD | 10 F | | Dirt | DIANNES LADY
|
CHRISTYS MOUNT |
2:05.40 | |
1976 |
BYE BYE PARIS | GREY DAWN2 | BYE BYE BUNTY | DONNIE WALKER | 19-b | GREENWOOD | 10 F | | Dirt | SHARP SHERRY
|
REASONABLE WIN |
2:03.80 | |
1975 |
LOVELY SUNRISE | GREY DAWN2 | JAMMED LOVELY | DONNIE WALKER | 23-a | GREENWOOD | 10 F | | Dirt | ADELAIDE2
|
REASONABLE WIN |
2:06.20 | 8R |
1974 |
LOVELY SUNRISE | GREY DAWN2 | JAMMED LOVELY | DONNIE WALKER | 23-a | GREENWOOD | 10 F | | Dirt | LOST MAJORETTE
|
KIMBERLEY JUNE |
2:04.00 | |
1973 |
MUSKETEER MISS | TULYAR | MISS MUSKETEER | PAT REMILLARD | 3-m | GREENWOOD, ON | 10 F | Grade III | Dirt | SHARP QUILL
|
LEVEE LUCK |
2:09.40 | SHARP QUILL 1ST, DQ TO 2ND |
1972 |
LAURIES DANCER | NORTHERN DANCER | ITS ANN | JAMES C. BENTLEY | A1 | GREENWOOD, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | CONNIE PAT
|
MISS LUCKY C |
2:07.50 | |
1971 |
PAGE ME DOLL | BULL PAGE | WALTZING DOLL | GLENN MAGNUSSON | 4-m | GREENWOOD | 10 F | | Dirt | MISS LUCKY C
|
MARY OF SCOTLAND |
2:05.20 | |
1970 |
NOT TOO SHY | NEARCTIC | TWICE SHY | DONNIE WALKER | 1-l | GREENWOOD, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | SOUTH OCEAN
|
TODDS ORPHAN |
2:10.60 | |
1969 |
NOT TOO SHY | NEARCTIC | TWICE SHY | DONNIE WALKER | 1-l | GREENWOOD | 10 F | | Dirt | TODDS ORPHAN
|
SNO WHERE |
2:05.20 | |
1968 |
HOMETOWN NEWS | NOHOLME2 | BIT O BIM | GIL H. ROWNTREE | | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | SAILOR TAKE CARE
|
GOLDEN GARTER2 |
2:07.40 | |
1967 |
HINEMOA | FABIUS | CUSMET | PAUL COOPER | 9-b | WOODBINE, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | MARGABELLA
|
COSMIC GREY2 |
2:06.40 | |
1966 |
HINEMOA | FABIUS | CUSMET | PAUL COOPER | 9-b | GREENWOOD, ON | 10 F | | Dirt | COSMIC GREY2
|
SOLAR PARK |
2:06.20 | |
1965 |
LADY VICTORIA | VICTORIA PARK | LADY ANGELA | R. RICHARDS | 14-c | GREENWOOD, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | WALLY WALLACE
|
SPEEDY LAMENT |
1:45.60 | |
1964 |
CIBOULETTE | CHOP CHOP | WINDY ANSWER | D. CAMPBELL | 4-g | GREENWOOD | 8 F | | Dirt | AVEC VOUS
|
QUEENS LAW |
1:39.40 | |
1963 |
COURT ROYAL | CHOP CHOP | QUEENS STATUTE | N. JULIUS | 22-b | GREENWOOD | 8 F | | Dirt | ROMAN ANNA
|
BREEZY ANSWER |
1:40.00 | |
1962 |
GOLDEN TURKEY | SIR HARRY | MISS CHOPPLY | WILFRID L. SAYLES | 8-c | GREENWOOD, ON | 8 F | | Dirt | LAVELLA
|
BATTLING WAY |
1:41.60 | |
1961 |
GOLDEN TURKEY | SIR HARRY | MISS CHOPPLY | WILFRID L. SAYLES | 8-c | GREENWOOD, ON | 8 F | | Dirt | MENELODIE
|
VICTORIA REGINA |
1:38.20 | |
1960 |
SKINNY MINNY | PONDER | STORMY CRUISE | JOHN PASSERO | 14-f | GREENWOOD, ON | 8 F | | Dirt | MENANTIC
|
BULPAMIRU |
1:38.20 | |
1959 |
WONDER WHERE | OCCUPY | ON THE FLY | YONNIE STARR | 20-b | GREENWOOD | 8.5 F | | Dirt | PRINCESS ANGELA
|
YUMMY MUMMY |
1:44.60 | 1ST YEAR AT GREENWOOD RACEWAY |
1958 |
WINDY ANSWER | WINDFIELDS | REPLY | GORDON MCCANN | 4-g | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | | Dirt | REAL CUTE
|
TAFFY SMASH |
1:44.80 | |
1957 |
TURN ME LOOSE | BUNTY LAWLESS | EMBRACE ME | E. HALL | 4-r | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | | Dirt | TAFFY SMASH
|
SILLY LILLY |
1:44.40 | |
1956 |
AIR PAGE | BULL PAGE | AIR POST | W. THURNER | 19-b | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | | Dirt | NANDINA
|
QUEENS REIGH |
1:45.20 | |
1955 |
FESTIVITY5 | FAIRARIS | BOLESTEO | JAMES C. BENTLEY | 9-b | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | | Dirt | BAFFIN BAY
|
WINDINA |
1:46.20 | |
1954 |
JUNE BROOK | BROOKFIELD | JUNE BEE | G. MCCANN | 7-c | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | | Dirt | SETATOR
|
FREEBORD |
1:47.60 | |
1953 |
WINTER LADY3 | BUNTY LAWLESS | NOMAL INTENT | O. ARMSTRONG | 16-h | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | | Dirt | AVELLA3
|
SETATOR |
1:45.00 | |
1952 |
TEDDYS SISTER | TEDDY WRACK | WEE TODDLER2 | FRANK HIGGINS | 13-c | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | MRS HOOD
|
GENTHORN |
1:46.00 | |
1951 |
TEDDYS SISTER | TEDDY WRACK | WEE TODDLER2 | FRANK HIGGINS | 13-c | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | SIS BUNTY
|
BRITANNIA2 |
1:46.60 | |
1950 |
FILSIS | FILISTEO | BUDSIS | G. ROBILLARD | 8-c | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | | Dirt | ELLISTEO
|
BOLARIS |
1:45.40 | |
1949 |
TAB WALES | NORTH WALES2 | TABMARK | J. FAIR | 2-o | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | BOLARIS
|
FOXY RYTHM |
1:48.00 | |
1948 |
ASCENDANT | FILISTEO | UPPERMOST | CECIL HOWARD | 8-f | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | YELLOWKNIFE2
|
MAZARINE |
1:45.20 | |
1947 |
YELLOWKNIFE2 | FILISTEO | SISS | P. MACMURCHY | 8-c | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | | Dirt | KHABULA
|
KANSHORE |
1:46.60 | |
1946 |
FLORAL GIFT2 | KHORASAN | LADY FLOYD | ROBERT BARNARD | 2 | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | KANSHORE
|
ZAPOLYA3 |
1:51.60 | |
1945 |
FLORAL GIFT2 | KHORASAN | LADY FLOYD | A. ALEXANDRA | 2 | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | | Dirt | SI SI4
|
TOOMUCH |
1:46.00 | |
1944 |
SISTER PAT | BROTHER JOE | ORPHAN PATSY | OSCAR VIAU | 1-g | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | GALLANT FOE
|
SAYONARA4 |
1:46.40 | |
1943 |
PATRUSKA | STAND PAT | BLUE DAMSEL2 | A. BURRELL | 16-c | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | GALLANT FOE
|
ILL EXCEL |
1:47.80 | |
1942 |
PASSA GRILLE | NORTH WALES2 | BOCA GRANDE2 | W. THURNER | 10 | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | | Dirt | ATTRISIUS
|
SOVIA |
1:48.20 | |
1941 |
PASSA GRILLE | NORTH WALES2 | BOCA GRANDE2 | J. WOODWARD | 10 | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | PAGAN LAKE
|
SOVIA |
1:49.20 | |
1940 |
KORACAN | KHORASAN | DEPRESSION | L. WOODSTOCK | 5-j | WOODBINE | 8.5 F | | Dirt | DONEDNA
|
KATIE BUD |
1:48.60 | |
1939 |
BUDSIS | BUDDY BAUER | SISS | FRED SCHELKE | 8-c | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | DONEDNA
|
JELWELL |
1:49.80 | |
1938 |
MONA BELL | OSIRIS2 | BELMONA | ALBERT E. ALEXANDRA | 10-c | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Restricted | Dirt | CABIN GAL
|
TABMARK |
1:46.40 | |
1937 |
FORE ISUS | FRISIUS | FORECAST2 | ARTHUR BRENT | 23-b | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | SWEEPDEN
|
ALDWYCH |
1:47.80 | |
1936 |
LADYMUCH | NOT MUCH | LADY FLOYD | ALBERT E. ALEXANDRA | 2 | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Restricted | Dirt | GAY SYMPATHY
|
HITTIE |
1:48.60 | |
1935 |
CHICKPEN | CHICLE | MABOUCHE | WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE | 11 | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | ROSEPATH
|
GAY SYMPATHY |
1:47.40 | |
1934 |
CANDY FEAST | CANDY KID | SATURNALIA2 | JOHN J. THORPE | 8-g | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Restricted | Dirt | MOMIJI2
|
HEAP GOOD |
1:51.80 | |
1933 |
SHADY WELL | PURPLE SHADE | THE WISHING WELL | JOHN J. THORPE | 3-b | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Restricted | Dirt | HEAP GOOD
|
BY THE SEA7 |
1:48.80 | |
1932 |
SHADY WELL | PURPLE SHADE | THE WISHING WELL | WILLIAM H. BRINGLOE | 3-b | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Restricted | Dirt | FOGGY DEW6
|
EARTHEN JAR |
1:49.40 | |
1931 |
STEP OFF | CUDGEL | STEP ON2 | JAMES BODEN | 11-d | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Restricted | Dirt | SKYGAZER
|
KIRKLAND POST |
1:47.80 | |
1930 |
LINDSAY3 | GAUNTLEY | PAMPINEA | J. G. GIVENS | 12-b | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Restricted | Dirt | KITLING2
|
DAISY FAIR |
1:49.80 | |
1929 |
DANCE CIRCLE | GOLDEN SPHERE | CASINO GIRL2 | J. WHYTE | 21-a | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Restricted | Dirt | LINDSAY3
|
KITLING2 |
1:49.40 | |
1928 |
BEST BONNET | MCNEILL | GALA DRESS2 | WILLIAM DONOHUE | 8-c | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Restricted | Dirt | BONNINGTON2
|
TROUTLET |
1:49.60 | |
1927 |
TATTLING | MARATHON | INTRIGANTE3 | HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. | 8-c | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Restricted | Dirt | EVER MORE7
|
LISTERINE |
1:49.20 | |
1926 |
TATTLING | MARATHON | INTRIGANTE3 | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 8-c | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Restricted | Dirt | IFS AND ANDS
|
PANKETA |
1:52.40 | |
1925 |
TRICKY TAKE OFF | LOVETIE | KERMESS2 | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | 4-r | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Restricted | Dirt | FLUFFY RUFFLES3
|
DUCHESS25 |
1:48.60 | |
1924 |
VRANA | MARATHON | PRISCILLA MULLENS | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | A1 | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Restricted | Dirt | CATAMARAN12
|
SMOOTH ICE2 |
1:49.20 | |
1923 |
PRISMAR | MARATHON | PRISCILLA MULLENS | HENRY E. MCDANIEL | A1 | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Restricted | Dirt | ANAPRISA
|
MAYPOLE8 |
1:50.00 | |
1922 |
AFFECTATION2 | MARATHON | SMIRK | HARRY GIDDINGS, JR. | 12-b | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Restricted | Dirt | PUSH PIN
|
DIADEMA5 |
1:48.00 | |
1921 |
SUDOR | DORANTE | SOU | BARRY T. LITTLEFIELD | 12-b | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Restricted | Dirt | WITCH FLOWER
|
RECONNAISSANCE5 |
1:50.20 | |
1920 |
OSTARA6 | PLAUDMORE | WIDOW WISE | BARRY T. LITTLEFIELD | 20 | OLD WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Restricted | Dirt | WOODBINE8
|
ROYAL RED BIRD |
1:53.00 | |
1919 | Race Not Run | 1918 | Race Not Run | 1917 | Race Not Run | 1916 | Race Not Run | 1915 |
LADY CURZON | PLAUDIT | THE BELLE OF MAYFAIR | GEORGE WALKER | 5-c | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Restricted | Dirt | CANNIE JEAN
|
MAIDEN BRADLEY |
1:51.60 | |
1910 |
FROLIC20 | AILES DOR | MISCHIEF MAKER3 | JOHN R. WALKER | 1-a | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | Restricted | Dirt | COMMOLA
|
SEMELE9 |
1:52.40 | |
1909 |
MENDIP4 | MILNER2 | FROME2 | MCDANIEL | 11-c | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | FRENCH SHORE
|
LADY MILNER |
1:59.00 | |
1908 |
CANNIE MAID | CANNIE BOY | HANDS OFF13 | JOHN DYMENT | 1-a | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt |
|
|
1:52.60 | |
1907 |
SEA WALL3 | ST SERF | FAIRLIE HEAD | BARRY T. LITTLEFIELD | 5-d | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt |
|
|
1:50.20 | |
1906 |
FAIR HAVANA | HAVOC3 | FAIR NINETSIN | J. GRAVES | A5 | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt |
|
|
1:51.80 | |
1903 |
PRODIGALITY4 | GRAND FALCONER | GENEROSITY12 | ADAM BECK | 7 | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | MARY L4
|
WAR MEDAL2 |
1:58.50 | |
1902 |
LYDDITE2 | DERWENTWATER | SPARK8 | E. WHYTE | 14-e | WOODBINE, ON | 8.5 F | | Dirt | GOLDEN CREST6
|
|
1:54.00 | |
1901 |
LADY BERKELEY2 | CANNIE BOY | GALENA12 | JOHN DYMENT, JR. | A15 | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | | Dirt |
|
PANDO8 |
2:02.00 | 2ND: FERNEY TICKLE |
1898 |
VIOLENT7 | JACK OF DIAMONDS3 | NOISY8 | | 13-b | WOODBINE, ON | 9 F | | Dirt | MARITANA14
|
BULLSEYE8 |
2:02.50 | |
1896 |
MELCHA | STRATHSPEY2 | IRISH QUEEN3 | E. WHYTE | 12 | WOODBINE | 10 F | | Dirt |
|
|
2:12.00 | |
1894 |
NANCY LEE3 | STRATHSPEY2 | BONNIE BIRD3 | B. ALOCK | 40 | WOODBINE | 10 F | | Dirt |
|
|
2:12.50 | |
1892 |
QUEEN MARY18 | - | - | B. ALCOCK | 8 | WOODBINE | 10 F | | Dirt |
|
|
2:06.50 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
Add info for an additional year |
|