2024 |
IM VERY BUSY | CLOUD COMPUTING | TWO KISSES | CHAD C. BROWN | A24 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | GIGANTE11
|
WEBSLINGER |
1:47.57 | GD BY 3 3/4L. |
2023 |
SPOOKY CHANNEL | ENGLISH CHANNEL4 | SPOOKY KITTEN | JASON BARKLEY | 9 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F ± | Grade II | Turf | RISING EMPIRE2
|
GENTLE SOUL3 |
1:54.11 | FIRM, 9 RAN |
2022 |
TWO EMMYS | ENGLISH CHANNEL4 | MISS EMMY2 | HUGH H. ROBERTSON | 4-r | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | SANTIN3
|
CAVALRY CHARGE7 |
1:49.83 | FIRM, 9 RAN, BY 2½ L. |
2021 |
COLONEL LIAM | LIAMS MAP | AMAZEMENT7 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 12-c | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | TWO EMMYS
|
LOGICAL MYTH |
1:48.33 | GOOD, 10 RAN, BY 1½ L. |
2020 |
FACTOR THIS2 | THE FACTOR2 | CAPRICIOUS MISS3 | BRAD H. COX | 8-d | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | DONTBLAMEROCKET
|
ROCKEMPEROR |
1:47.21 | FIRM, 12 RAN; BY 3 L., NCR |
2019 |
BRICKS AND MORTAR2 | GIANTS CAUSEWAY | BEYOND THE WAVES | CHAD C BROWN | 21-a | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | MARKITOFF
|
SYNCHRONY |
1:50.44 | NO |
2018 |
SYNCHRONY | TAPIT | BROWNIE POINTS | MICHAEL STIDHAM | 3-h | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | ARKLOW2
|
ZULU ALPHA |
1:49.59 | FIRM, 11 RAN, BY 1¾ L. |
2017 |
ENTERPRISING6 | ELUSIVE QUALITY | INDY BLAZE | MICHAEL MAKER | 3-d | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | KASAQUI
|
OSCAR NOMINATED |
1:48.41 | TURF: GOOD |
2016 |
TAKE THE STAND3 | NOT FOR SALE2 | TAKEN AWAY | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 1-n | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | WORLD APPROVAL2
|
CLOSING BELL3 |
1:47.80 | NCR |
2015 |
CHOCOLATE RIDE | CANDY RIDE | HEATHERDOESNTBLUFF | BRAD H. COX | 1-x | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | SLUMBER8
|
PAROLED2 |
1:48.18 | NCR 1/2,1/2 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
2014 |
SKYRING | ENGLISH CHANNEL4 | VIOLET LADY | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 19 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | AMIRAS PRINCE
|
BURN THE MORTGAGE |
1:52.01 | TURF: SOFT; NK |
2013 |
AMIRAS PRINCE | TEOFILO2 | TWICE THE EASE | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 9-f | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | WILLCOX INN
|
STRING KING |
1:49.76 | TURF: FIRM |
2012 |
CASINO HOST | DYNAFORMER | ENSENADA7 | CHAD C. BROWN | 21-a | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | PAPAW BODIE
|
JOINEM |
1:50.87 | TURF GOOD |
2011 |
SMART BID3 | SMART STRIKE | RECORDING2 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 11-g | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | EXPANSION4
|
MORYBA |
1:49.97 | TURF: FIRM |
2010 |
BLUES STREET | STREET CRY | CAPOTE BLUES | TODD A. PLETCHER | 3-o | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | PICK SIX
|
TRANSDUCTION GOLD |
1:50.10 | 4TH STRAIGHT WIN |
2009 |
PROUDINSKY | SILVANO | PROUDEYES | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 8-i | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | EL CABALLO2
|
NOWNOWNOW |
1:50.94 | TURF: GOOD |
2008 |
PROUDINSKY | SILVANO | PROUDEYES | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 8-i | FAIR GROUNDS | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | FRENCH BERET
|
DAYTONA12 |
1:50.44 | YLDG, 10R, M- 1- HD- 2½ |
2007 |
EINSTEIN5 | SPEND A BUCK | GAY CHARM | HELEN F. PITTS | 3-c | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | CLOUDYS KNIGHT
|
NAISSANCE ROYALE |
1:49.57 | TURF: FIRM |
2006 | Race Not Run | 2005 |
A TO THE Z | BENCHMARK | GREEN AGAIN | PAULA S. CAPESTRO | 10-d | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | AMERICA ALIVE
|
HONOR IN WAR |
1:50.99 | RAPID PROOF WON, DQED DUE TO MEDICATION |
2004 |
MYSTERY GIVER | DYNAFORMER | IOYA | RICHARD R. SCHERER | 4-m | FAIR GROUNDS | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | HERCULATED
|
SKATE AWAY |
1:48.29 | NCR, AS MERVIN H. MUNIZ JR MEM H |
2003 |
CANDID GLEN | EL GRAN SENOR | CANDID MOMENTS | ANDREW LEGGIO, JR. | 1-n | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | ROUVRES
|
FREEFOURINTERNET |
1:51.15 | |
2002 |
SARAFAN2 | LEAR FAN | SARAA REE | NEIL D. DRYSDALE | 1-w | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | BEAT HOLLOW
|
EVEN THE SCORE |
1:48.88 | |
2001 |
TIJIYR | PRIMO DOMINIE | TIJARA | NIALL M. O’CALLAGHAN | 5-b | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade II | Turf | NORTHCOTE ROAD
|
KING CUGAT |
1:50.72 | |
2000 |
BRAVE ACT | PERSIAN BOLD | CIRCUS ACT | RONALD L. MCANALLY | 19-b | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | WHERES TAYLOR
|
CHESTER HOUSE |
1:48.98 | |
1999 |
LORD SMITH | GREENSMITH | LADY LONGMEAD | BRUCE L. JACKSON | 2-i | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | HAWKSLEY HILL
|
CHORWON |
1:51.27 | HD |
1998 |
JOYEUX DANSEUR | NUREYEV | FABULEUX JANE | ALBERT M. STALL, JR. | 7 | FAIR GROUNDS | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | MARTINIQUAIS
|
HOLLIES CHIEF |
1:49.30 | NSR BY 6L. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
1997 |
ALWAYS A CLASSIC | DEPUTY MINISTER | NO CLASS | MARK R. FROSTAD | 23-b | FAIR GROUNDS | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | RAINBOW BLUES
|
SNAKE EYES2 |
1:54.83 | YL IN DRIVING RAINSTORM. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN |
1996 |
KAZABAIYN | SHAHRASTANI | KAZAVIYNA | ROBERT B. HESS, JR. | 16-d | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Grade III | Turf | PARTY SEASON
|
COAXING MATT |
1:50.80 | MRG: 2½ L X NK |
1995 |
EARL OF BARKING | COMMON GROUNDS | THE SALTINGS | RICHARD J. CROSS | 1-n | FAIR GROUNDS | 9 F | Listed | Turf | KAZABAIYN
|
COAXING MATT |
1:52.01 | |
1994 |
PRIDE OF SUMMER | COMPLIANCE | SENSATIONAL SUMMER | ANTHONY J. BIZELIA | 8-c | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Listed | Turf | ALPINE CHOICE
|
EMPIRE POOL |
1:49.59 | DIVISION 1: MRG: 1½ X 1 |
1993 |
COAXING MATT | COAX ME CHAD | NATIVE SCENT | NEIL L. PESSIN | 26 | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Listed | Turf | DIXIE POKER ACE
|
SPENDING RECORD |
1:50.80 | MRG: ¾ L X 2 L TRACK: FIRM |
1992 |
SLICK GROOM | RUNAWAY GROOM | ELIZABETH CLARE | DONALD J. CORMIER, SR. | 4-g | FAIR GROUNDS, LA | 9 F | Listed | Turf | LITTLE BRO LANTIS
|
BROWNSBORO |
1:52.60 | RUN AS EXPLOSIVE BID H. 1992-2003 CITY BALLET DQ PLACED 6TH MRG: NOSE X NK |
Add info for an additional year |
|