2023 |
TRUESHAN | PLANTEUR | SHAO LINE2 | ALAN KING | 8-f | LONGCHAMP | 4000M | Grade I | Turf | MOON WOLF3
|
RUN FOR OSCAR2 |
4:19.52 | |
2022 |
KYPRIOS | GALILEO4 | POLISHED GEM2 | A P OBRIEN | 9-f | LONGCHAMP | 4000M | Grade I | Turf | ALMACADO GREE
|
TASHKHAN |
4:31.62 | BY20L |
2021 |
TRUESHAN | PLANTEUR | SHAO LINE2 | ALAN KING | 8-f | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | STRADIVARIUS15
|
BUBBLE SMART |
4:28.10 | |
2020 |
PRINCESS ZOE5 | JUKEBOX JURY2 | PALACE PRINCESS3 | A MULLINS | 4-n | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | ALKUIN
|
CALL THE WIND |
4:38.88 | |
2019 |
HOLDTHASIGREEN | HOLD THAT TIGER | GREENTATHIR | BRUNO AUDOUIN | 2-e | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | CALL THE WIND
|
DEE EX BEE |
4:41.83 | |
2018 |
CALL THE WIND | FRANKEL3 | IN CLOVER4 | F HEAD | 5-h | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | HOLDTHASIGREEN
|
MORGAN LE FAYE |
4:24.41 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2017 |
VAZIRABAD | MANDURO | VISORAMA | A DE ROYER-DUPRE | 1-n | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | MILLE ET MILLE
|
TRIP TO RHODOS |
4:34.60s | SF, 6R, 1/2-7-3/4 |
2016 |
QUEST FOR MORE | TEOFILO2 | NO QUEST | ROGER CHARLTON | 11-e | CHANTILLY | 4100 MT | Grade I | Turf | VAZIRABAD
|
NEARLY CAUGHT2 |
4:23.57 | CHANTILLY |
2015 |
MILLE ET MILLE | MUHTATHIR | QUEZON SUN | CARLOS LERNER | 10 | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | KICKY BLUE
|
FUN MAC |
4:22.61 | |
2014 |
HIGH JINX2 | HIGH CHAPARRAL | LEONARA | JAMES FANSHAWE | 16-a | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | BATHYRHON
|
PALE MIMOSA |
4:12.22 | |
2013 |
ALTANO | GALILEO4 | ALANDA2 | ANDREAS WOHLER | 9-h | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | TAC DE BOISTRON
|
TIMES UP2 |
4:24.38 | |
2012 |
MOLLY MALONE12 | LOMITAS | MOONLIGHT MELODY | MIKEL DELZANGLES | 8-a | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | HIGH JINX2
|
COLOUR VISION |
4:43.60 | |
2011 |
KASBAH BLISS | KAHYASI | MARITAL BLISS3 | FRANCOIS DOUMEN | 13-c | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | TRES ROCK DANON
|
LEY HUNTER |
4:30.52 | |
2010 |
GENTOO | LOUP SOLITAIRE | IFNI4 | ALAIN LYON | 14 | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | WINTER DREAM
|
KASBAH BLISS |
4:40.80 | |
2009 |
ALANDI | GALILEO4 | ALIYA | JOHN M. OXX | 9-c | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | KASBAH BLISS
|
YEATS2 |
4:12.70 | |
2008 |
BANNABY | DYHIM DIAMOND | TRELAKARI | M. DELCHER SANCHEZ | 16-a | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | INCANTO DREAM
|
ORION STAR2 |
4:22:20 | |
2007 |
LE MIRACLE3 | MONSUN | LHEURE BLEUE2 | WERNER BALTROMEI | 5-h | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | VAREVEES
|
YEATS2 |
4:29.80 | |
2006 |
SERGEANT CECIL | KINGS SIGNET | JADIDH | ROD MILLMAN | 7-a | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | SHAMDALA
|
LE MIRACLE3 |
4:20.90 | |
2005 |
REEFSCAPE | LINAMIX | CORALINE3 | ANDRE FABRE | 19 | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | ALCAZAR3
|
OSTANKINO |
4:36.00 | 2ND. & 3RD. DEAD-HEATED. |
2004 |
WESTERNER | DANEHILL | WALENSEE | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 1-e | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | CUT QUARTZ
|
LE CARRE |
4:19.80 | |
2003 |
WESTERNER | DANEHILL | WALENSEE | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 1-e | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | GERMINIS
|
DARASIM |
4:37.50 | |
2002 |
GIVE NOTICE2 | WARNING | PRINCESS GENISTA | JOHN DUNLOP | 3-c | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | PUSHKIN3
|
CUT QUARTZ |
4:23.80 | POLISH SUMMER DQ FROM 3D |
2001 |
GERMINIS | VAGUELY PLEASANT | GREY VALLEY | PATRICE CHEVILLARD | 19-b | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | GENERIC
|
SAN SEBASTIAN |
4:46.30 | 6 |
2000 |
SAN SEBASTIAN | NINISKI | TOP OF THE LEAGUE | JOHN DUNLOP | 10-c | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | PERSIAN PUNCH
|
ROYAL REBEL |
4:14.10 | 1/2 |
1999 |
TAJOUN | GENERAL HOLME | TAEESHA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 8-i | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | SAN SEBASTIAN
|
DIVINATION |
4:51.80 | NECK |
1998 |
INVERMARK2 | MACHIAVELLIAN | APPLECROSS2 | JAMES FANSHAWE | 9-c | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | TIRAAZ
|
SAN SEBASTIAN |
4:47.80 | TURF: SOFT - 9S, M-14-4-1 |
1997 |
CHIEF CONTENDER | SADLERS WELLS | MINNIE HAUK2 | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 8-f | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | CELERIC
|
PERSIAN PUNCH |
4:16.40 | GD, 7R, M-NK |
1996 |
NONONITO | NIKOS | FEUILLE DAUTOMNE | JEAN D. LESBORDES | 2-f | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | MOONAX
|
ALWAYS EARNEST |
4:31.50 | |
1995 |
ALWAYS EARNEST | ALLEGED | NETTIE COMETTI | MYRIAM BOLLACK-BADEL | 9-e | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | MOONAX
|
NONONITO |
4:36.50 | |
1994 |
MOLESNES | ALLEGED | WELSH GARDEN | MARCEL ROLLAND | 10-c | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | ALWAYS EARNEST
|
SAFETY IN NUMBERS |
4:27.50 | |
1993 |
ASSESSOR | NINISKI | DINGLE BAY2 | RICHARD HANNON | 7-a | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | SOUGHT OUT
|
SONUS |
4:38.20 | |
1992 |
SOUGHT OUT | RAINBOW QUEST | EDINBURGH | JOHN. HAMMOND | 5-h | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | DRUM TAPS
|
DARIYOUN |
4:41.10 | |
1991 |
VICTOIRE BLEUE | LEGEND OF FRANCE2 | VOSGES | ANDRE FABRE | 19-b | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | PROUD PANTHER
|
WARFIELD4 |
4:27.00 | |
1990 |
MERCALLE | KALDOUN | EOLE DES MERS | MAURICE BOULAND | 3-e | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | COSSACK GUARD
|
TURGEON |
4:19.20 | |
1989 |
TREBROOK | TREPAN | BAMBROOK | JEAN D. LESBORDES | 9-f | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | VAGUELY PLEASANT
|
BAYOLIDAAN |
4:23.10 | |
1988 |
YAKA | MARGOUILLAT | ATALANTE DU CADRAN | ALAIN CHELET | 4-r | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | ROYAL GAIT
|
SATCO |
4:34.00 | |
1987 |
ROYAL GAIT | GUNNER B | HIGH GAIT | G. VILLARTA | 7-a | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | SATCO
|
SIR BRINK |
4:28.90 | |
1986 |
AIR DE COUR | VIGORS | AMYA | PATRICK BIANCONE | 8-f | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | FONDOUK
|
GREEN |
4:21.10 | |
1985 |
BALITOU | MARGOUILLAT | DYNAMITE3 | PATRICK BIANCONE | 4-r | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | DIAMOND ROCK9
|
SOUTH GALE |
4:17.90 | |
1984 |
NEUSTRIEN | MATAHAWK | SHINE4 | PATRICK BIANCONE | 8-c | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | FUBYMAN DU TENU
|
MAGWAL |
4:45.50 | |
1983 |
KARKOUR | RELKO | KOBLENZA | JO AUDON | 1-n | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | INDIAN PRINCE5
|
DENEL |
4:49.60 | |
1982 |
EL BADR | WEAVERS HALL | INDIAN MAID | MITRI SALIBA | 4-d | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | TIPPERARY FIXER
|
HALSBURY |
5:19.10 | |
1981 |
GOLD RIVER | RIVERMAN | GLANEUSE | ALEC HEAD | 22-d | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | HEREAS
|
CHICBURY |
4:38.00 | |
1980 |
SHAFARAZ | LEVMOSS | ASHARAZ | PATRICK BIANCONE | 11-g | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | PROVE IT BABY
|
MARRIAGEABLE |
4:17.40 | |
1979 |
EL BADR | WEAVERS HALL | INDIAN MAID | MITRI SALIBA | 4-d | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | SHAFARAZ
|
CAMPERO3 |
4:17.30 | |
1978 |
BUCKSKIN | YELAPA | BETE A BON DIEU | PETER WALWYN | 3-d | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | DUKY
|
HAWKBERRY |
4:38.10 | |
1977 |
BUCKSKIN | YELAPA | BETE A BON DIEU | ANGEL PENNA, SR. | 3-d | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | SAGARO3
|
CITOYEN |
4:36.00 | 4 & UP C & F |
1976 |
SAGARO3 | ESPRESSO | ZAMBARA | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 4-l | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | KEMAL2
|
CITOYEN |
4:20.90 | 4 & UP C & F |
1975 |
LE BAVARD | DEVON | LUEUR DOREE | MAX BONAVENTURE | 3-i | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | BUSIRIS
|
SAGARO3 |
4:40.00 | |
1974 |
RECUPERE | RELIANCE2 | NELION | GILLES DELLOYE | 1-u | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | LASSALLE
|
AUTHI |
4:40.59 | |
1973 |
LASSALLE | BON MOT | WINDY CLIFF | RICHARD CARVER JR | 2-f | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | PLEBEN
|
BEAU CHARMEUR |
4:40.50 | |
1972 |
ROCK ROI | MOURNE | SECRET SESSION2 | PETER WALWYN | 14-a | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | PARNELL
|
LE CHOUAN |
4:30.60 | |
1971 |
RAMSIN | LE HAAR | MARITCHIA | GEOFFREY WATSON | 7-d | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | Grade I | Turf | ROCK ROI
|
HALLEZ |
4:49.00 | |
1970 |
LE CHOUAN | LE TYROL | FOSSINETTE | MAURICE ZILBER | 5-d | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | CHAPARRAL
|
PASEO2 |
4:28.70 | |
1969 |
LEVMOSS | LE LEVANSTELL | FEEMOSS | SEAMUS MCGRATH | 1-k | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | ZAMAZAAN
|
SAMOS2 |
4:22.70 | |
1968 | Race Not Run | 1967 |
DANSEUR | TANTIEME | LA DANSE | FRANCOIS MATHET | 8-i | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | POMPON ROUGE
|
VASCO DE GAMA |
4:27.70 | |
1966 |
FANTOMAS6 | FRIC | HYPRIS | LEON GAUMONDY | 16-c | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | TULIP II
|
WALDMEISTER |
4:25.60 | |
1965 |
WALDMEISTER | WILD RISK | SANTA ISABEL | FRANCOIS MATHET | 6-d | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | WHITE LABEL2
|
FANTOMAS6 |
4:25.40 | |
1964 |
AZINCOURT | CHINGACGOOK | ALMORA5 | ALEC HEAD | 3 | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | SAINT FLORENT
|
PICKPOCKET16 |
4:32.50 | |
1963 |
TAINE2 | VANDALE | TAUCHERE | DOMINIQUE SARTINI | 1-m | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | MISTI5
|
CELADON |
4:25.20 | |
1962 |
TAINE2 | VANDALE | TAUCHERE | DOMINIQUE SARTINI | 1-m | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | BALTO
|
DEVON |
4:55.80 | |
1961 |
PUISSANT CHEF | DJEFOU | LA SIRENE | C-W BARTHOLOMEW | 12-b | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | TEHUELCHE
|
TAINE2 |
4:20.00 | |
1960 |
LE LOUP GAROU | PRINCE BIO | ROXELANE2 | RICHARD CARVER | 17-b | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | SHESHOON
|
GRAND SCHELEM |
4:21.10 | |
1959 |
TELLO2 | MAT DE COCAGNE | VATELLORA | FRANCOIS MATHET | 23-b | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | WALLABY
|
SONZYEUX |
4:23.90 | |
1958 |
SCOT | SOUVERAIN | DISSENTER | PIERRE PELAT | 9-c | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf |
|
ACHAZ |
| |
1957 |
CAMBREMER | CHAMOSSAIRE | TOMORROW | GEORGES BRIDGLAND | 23 | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf |
|
FLYING FLAG2 |
| |
1956 |
BEWITCHED5 | SAYANI | CONSOLATION3 | PIERRE PELAT | 16-b | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | CLICHY
|
POLAR2 |
| |
1955 |
ELPENOR | OWEN TUDOR | LIBERATION | CHARLIE ELLIOTT | 20-a | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | SICA BOY
|
BANASSA |
4.16.24 | |
1954 |
SILEX2 | SIR FELLAH | RARIBELLE | R. BARIL | 3-n | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | ELPENOR
|
|
| |
1953 |
FEU DU DIABLE | MIEUXCE | ILE DU DIABLE | | 2-n | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | LAURIETTO
|
VAMOS3 |
| VAMOS FINISHED 1ST. BUT DISQUALIFIED. |
1952 |
MAT DE COCAGNE | BIRIKIL | FASCINE5 | | 6-x | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | TALMA2
|
LAURIETTO |
| |
1951 |
YSARD | NEPENTHE | YOSHIWARA2 | PIERRE PELAT | 2-s | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1950 |
CIEL ETOILE | CRANACH | VOUTE CELESTE | GEOFFREY WATSON | 22-a | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | BAGHEERA
|
MARVEIL |
| |
1949 |
TURMOIL | TOURBILLON | BLUE IRAS | RICHARD CARVER | 2-i | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | ESPACE VITAL
|
ALINDRAKE |
| |
1948 |
ARBAR | DJEBEL | ASTRONOMIE | CHARLES SEMBLAT | 9-e | LONGCHAMP | 4100 MT | | Turf | BAYEUX2
|
TOURMENT |
| |
1947 |
MARSYAS2 | TRIMDON | ASTRONOMIE | CHARLES SEMBLAT | 9-e | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | SOUVERAIN
|
ADRAR |
| |
1946 |
MARSYAS2 | TRIMDON | ASTRONOMIE | CHARLES SEMBLAT | 9-e | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | BASILEUS2
|
CHANTEUR |
| |
1945 |
MARSYAS2 | TRIMDON | ASTRONOMIE | CHARLES SEMBLAT | 9-e | TREMBLAY | 4100 MT | | Turf | LACKLAND5
|
BRAZZA2 |
| |
1944 |
MARSYAS2 | TRIMDON | ASTRONOMIE | CHARLES SEMBLAT | 9-e | TREMBLAY | 4000 MT | | Turf | ROYALHUNTER
|
|
| |
1943 |
HERN THE HUNTER2 | RIALTO | HORNETS LAW | | 3-c | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | PORPHYROS
|
NUAGEUX2 |
| |
1942 |
NEPENTHE | PLASSY | FRISKY | RICHARD CARVER | 1-f | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | PORPHYROS
|
|
| 3+ CLODOCHE |
1941 |
MAUREPAS | AETHELSTAN | BROCELIANDE | | 12-e | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | LABRADOR
|
|
| 3° PAS UN SOU |
1940 | Race Not Run | 1939 |
FOXLIGHT3 | FOXHUNTER | CHOUIA | PERCY CARTER | 5-h | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | PREMIER BAISER
|
SAMY3 |
| |
1938 |
DADJI | ASTERUS | PERLE DORIENT | | 1-e | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | VATELLOR
|
SANGUINETTO |
| |
1937 |
FANTASTIC | AETHELSTAN | FANATIC | A. ROBERTS | 1-e | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | VATELLOR
|
BOKBUL |
| |
1936 |
CHAUDIERE | MASSINE | BOUILLOTTE | LUCIEN ROBERT | 20-d | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | ORTOLAN3
|
BOKBUL |
| |
1935 |
BRANTOME | BLANDFORD | VITAMINE | LUCIEN ROBERT | 27-a | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | LINDIGENE
|
CADMUS6 |
4:23.40 | |
1934 |
THOR | KSAR | LASARTE | WILLIAM HALL | 5-e | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | CASTERARI
|
DARK DEW |
4:23.40 | |
1933 |
GRIS PERLE | BRABANT | MAUVE | | 11-e | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | FIRE OFF
|
|
6.37.80 | 3° POURQUOI PAS |
1932 |
BRULETTE | BRULEUR | SEAWEED | FRANK CARTER | 1-d | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | BRULEDUR
|
ROMARIN12 |
| |
1931 |
CHATEAU BOUSCAUT | KIRCUBBIN | RAMONDIE | LUCIEN ROBERT | 7-d | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | FLORIO6
|
GODICHE |
| |
1930 |
HOTWEED | BRULEUR | SEAWEED | FRANK CARTER | 1-d | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | FEB
|
MOTRICO |
| |
1929 |
CACAO5 | BAY CHERRY | CORONILLE3 | | 1-w | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | BRUMEUX
|
CRI DE GUERRE |
| |
1928 |
NINO5 | CLARISSIMUS | AZALEE | WILLIAM HALL | 17-b | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | RAISONNEUR
|
BOIS JOSSELYN |
| |
1927 |
ASTEROIDE | SUN STAR | AIGUADE | | 9-b | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | BIRIBI
|
OLIBRIUS |
| |
1926 |
PRIORI | BRULEUR | PRIMAVISTA | PERCY CARTER | 8-c | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | TRICARD
|
WARMINSTER |
| |
1925 |
CADUM | SANS SOUCI2 | SPRING CLEANING | | 16-g | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | TRICARD
|
SECLIN |
| |
1924 |
FILIBERT DE SAVOIE | ISARD2 | YOLANDE | HENRI COUNT | 2-j | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | LE CAPUCIN
|
MASSINE |
| |
1923 |
LE PRODIGE | PRESTIGE | PHILOSOPHY | | 4-d | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | FLECHOIS
|
RELAPSE3 |
| |
1922 |
KSAR | BRULEUR | KIZIL KOURGAN | WALTER R. WALTON | 3-n | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | FLECHOIS
|
HARPOCRATE |
| |
1921 |
ODOL2 | OPOTT | SAINTE FIOLE | ELIJAH CUNNINGTON | | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | EMBRY
|
DOLPHIN7 |
| |
1920 |
SAMOURAI | ALCANTARA2 | SANS TACHE2 | CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW | 4-e | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | JUVEIGNEUR
|
VERDIER |
| |
1919 |
BRIDAINE | GORGOS | BITTER ORANGE | FRANK CARTER | 7-e | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | GAVE
|
GABA TEPE2 |
| |
1918 | Race Not Run | 1917 |
ANTIVARI | SEA SICK | ARVA2 | | 21-a | CHANTILLY | 4000 MT | | Turf | JUS DORANGE
|
VENI VICI6 |
| |
1916 |
CHERRY BRANDY9 | SANS SOUCI2 | GUIGNE2 | | 1-j | MONT DE MARSAN | 4000 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| 2° XYLOPHAGE 3° AMBRE |
1915 | Race Not Run | 1914 |
NIMBUS | ELF3 | NEPHTE | GEORGE CUNNINGTON SR | 5-i | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | OPOTT
|
ECOUEN |
| |
1913 |
PREDICATEUR | LE ROI SOLEIL | PERORAISON | JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON | 3-m | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | REVEUSE2
|
LYNX EYED |
| |
1912 |
COMBOURG | BAY RONALD | CHIFFONNETTE | P. LYNHAM | 5-g | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | LAHIRE2
|
MANZANARES2 |
| |
1911 |
LA FRANCAISE | SIMONIAN | KELTOUM | GEORGE CUNNINGTON | 11-d | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | HAVRE8
|
LE PLATINE |
| |
1910 |
AVEU | SIMONIAN | ALLIANCE3 | G. CUNNINGTON, SR. | 17-c | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | HAG TO HAG
|
OSSIAN3 |
| |
1909 |
SAUGE POURPREE | PERTH | MEDEOLA | PH. HANSE | 8-k | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | DRAPEAU5
|
KENILWORTH2 |
| |
1908 |
KALISZ | PERTH | KARA BELNAIA | RICHARD CARTER, JR. | 9-f | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | EASTMAN6
|
MERCI5 |
| |
1907 |
RIS ORANGIS | POLYGONE | REJOICE4 | G. CUNNINGTON, SR. | 21-a | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | NARVAEZ
|
SAINT LEONARD4 |
| |
1906 |
STROZZI | CALLISTRATE | BEATRIX | WILLIAM WEBB | 15-b | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | GENIAL2
|
|
| 2 PARTANTS |
1905 |
GOUVERNANT | FLYING FOX | GOUVERNANTE | ROBERT DENMAN | 25 | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | FIFRE4
|
LORLOT |
| |
1904 |
CAMISOLE7 | SIMONIAN | DORMEUSE | GEORGE CUNNINGTON | 17-c | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | HEBRON
|
NORDENSKJOLD |
| |
1903 |
ASTRONOME | RAGOTSKY | CLAIRVOYANTE8 | | 12 | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | SAVONE
|
SARDANAPALE2 |
| |
1902 |
LA CAMARGO | CHILDWICK | BELLE ET BONNE | | 12 | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | SAXON3
|
PASSARO |
| |
1901 |
IVOIRE3 | UPAS | OPTIMIA | | 18-a | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | SANS ESCOMPTE
|
ANNECY5 |
| |
1900 |
PERTH | WAR DANCE2 | PRIMROSE DAME | RICHARD CARTER, JR. | 8-c | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf |
|
ALHAMBRA18 |
| 2° GERMAIN |
1899 |
LE ROI SOLEIL | HEAUME | MLLE DE LA VALLIERE | JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON | 5-f | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | GORENFLOT
|
MACHIAVEL |
5:12.00 | |
1898 |
CHAMBERTIN | LE SANCY | CHOPINE2 | WILLIAM BARKER | 5-g | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | VIDAME2
|
VAN DIEMEN |
| |
1897 |
OLMUTZ | GULLIVER2 | OSBERGA | JAMES CUNNINGTON | 11-g | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | BONNET VERT2
|
ARLEQUIN |
| |
1896 |
OMNIUM2 | UPAS | BLUETTE | | 22-c | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | LE SAGITTAIRE
|
QUELUS2 |
| |
1895 |
EXCUSE6 | RELUISANT | EXTRA16 | | 3-m | LONGCHAMP | 4200MT | | Turf | IDLE BOY
|
BEAUJOLAIS |
| |
1894 |
FOUSI YAMA | ATLANTIC | LITTLE SISTER5 | WILLIAM WEBB | 8-i | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | PREUX2
|
BOISSIERE3 |
5:12.00 | |
1893 |
CHENE ROYAL | NARCISSE2 | PERPLEXITE | WILLIAM WEBB | 3-j | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | FRA ANGELICO
|
|
| 2 PARTANTS |
1892 |
BERENGER | THE BARD2 | BOUTADE3 | | 28 | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | GUISE2
|
REVEREND |
| |
1891 |
MIRABEAU3 | SAXIFRAGE | MARIANNETTE | FRED CARTER | 32 | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | LE GLORIEUX2
|
YELLOW |
5:03.00 | |
1890 |
CLOVER3 | WELLINGTONIA | PRINCESS CATHERINE | CHARLES CUNNINGHAM | 3-n | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | AEROLITHE
|
POURTANT |
5:10.00 | |
1889 |
SIBERIE3 | SAXIFRAGE | SOLLICITEUSE | FRED CARTER | 1-o | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | ST GALL
|
WIDGEON3 |
| |
1888 |
KRAKATOA | THUNDERBOLT7 | LITTLE SISTER5 | W. WEBB | 8-i | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | HERVINE5
|
MONARQUE2 |
5:14.00 | |
1887 |
SAUTERELLE | SAXIFRAGE | SOLLICITEUSE | FRED CARTER | 1-o | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | ALGER2
|
GAMIN |
| |
1886 |
LAPIN4 | SALVATOR2 | LIGHT DRUM | THOMAS CARTER NEVEU | 13-a | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | THE CONDOR2
|
RELUISANT |
| |
1885 |
ARCHIDUC | CONSUL | THE ABBESS | ROBERT DENMAN | 1-a | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | FRA DIAVOLO
|
|
| 2 PARTANTS |
1884 |
REGAIN2 | MORTEMER | REINE | R. DENMAN | 5-g | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | SATORY
|
GARRICK5 |
4:55.60 | |
1883 |
SEIGNEUR II | UHLAN | MISS STOCKWELL | THOMAS CARTER NEVEU | 2-d | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | VIGILANT
|
|
| |
1882 |
BARIOLET | TROCADERO | BARIOLETTE | FRED CARTER | 23-a | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | PERPLEXITE
|
|
| |
1881 |
MILAN16 | LE SARRAZIN | MADEMOISELLE DE CHAMPIGNY | TOM JENNINGS | 5-g | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | MILAN II
|
BEAUMINET |
| |
1880 |
RAYON DOR | FLAGEOLET | ARAUCARIA | TOM JENNINGS | 3-n | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | ZUT
|
SALTEADOR |
| |
1879 |
CLOCHER | CATHEDRAL | CONVENT | HENRY JENNINGS | 1-a | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | BRIE2
|
MOURLE |
| |
1878 |
SAINT CHRISTOPHE | MORTEMER | ISOLINE | TOM JENNINGS | 19-a | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | VERNEUIL
|
JONGLEUR3 |
| |
1877 |
ENGUERRANDE | VERMOUTH | DELIANE | J. HAYHOE | 2-j | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | KILT2
|
GAVARNI3 |
| |
1876 |
SAINT CYR | DOLLAR | FINLANDE | JOSEPH HAYHOE | 5-a | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | RABAGAS
|
PAREMPUYRE |
| |
1875 |
SALTARELLE | VERTUGADIN | SLAPDASH2 | THOMAS CARTER NEVEU | 7 | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | DESTINEE2
|
|
| 2 PARTANTS |
1874 |
BOIARD | VERMOUTH | LA BOSSUE | THOMAS R. CARTER | 31 | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | FLAGEOLET
|
MONTARGIS |
| |
1873 |
REVIGNY | ORPHELIN | WOMAN IN RED | HENRI JENNINGS | 8-f | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | SEUL
|
TABAC12 |
| |
1872 |
VERANDA | VERMOUTH | VERA CRUZ | THOMAS-RICHARD CARTER | 1-f | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | CLOTAIRE
|
MONTABART |
| |
1871 | Race Not Run | 1870 |
BOULOGNE | MONARQUE | MISS ION | TOM JENNINGS | 15 | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | GITANO16
|
CERDAGNE |
| |
1869 |
LE SARRAZIN | MONARQUE | CONSTANCE3 | TOM JENNINGS | 6-d | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | OURAGAN8
|
|
| |
1868 |
LONGCHAMPS | MONARQUE | ETOILE DU NORD2 | TOM JENNINGS | 2-h | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | TROCADERO
|
|
| |
1867 |
AUGUSTE | MONARQUE | ETOILE DU NORD2 | TOM JENNINGS | 2-h | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1866 |
LA FORTUNE2 | FITZ GLADIATOR | BATHILDE3 | TOM JENNINGS | 5-g | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1865 |
BEATRIX2 | MONARQUE | MISS ION | TOM JENNINGS | 15 | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1864 |
GUILLAUME LE TACITURNE | THE FLYING DUTCHMAN | STRAWBERRY HILL2 | | 2-t | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | FLIBUSTIER4
|
PERGOLA |
| |
1863 |
ALERTE8 | ALARM2 | AUNT PHILLIS | TOM JENNINGS | 17-a | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | ORPHELIN
|
CHOISY LE ROI |
| |
1862 |
COMPIEGNE | FITZ GLADIATOR | MAID OF HART | TOM JENNINGS | 2-h | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1861 |
PRETENDANT | FAUGH-A-BALLAGH | PREDESTINEE | HENRY JENNINGS | 1-f | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1860 |
GEOLOGIE | THE PRIME WARDEN | GEORGETTE | HENRY JENNINGS | 43 | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | BLACK PRINCE3
|
NUNCIA |
| |
1859 |
MARTEL EN TETE | SURPLICE | GABBLE | | 1-s | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | FORESTIER3
|
CORPUS JURIS |
5:02.00 | |
1858 |
POTOCKI2 | NUNNYKIRK | MYSZKA | | 8-a | LONGCHAMP | 4200 MT | | Turf | SERIOUS2
|
PALADIN24 |
| |
1857 |
NAT | MASTER WAGS | NATIVA | | 9-d | LONGCHAMP | 2200 MT | | Turf | TROUVERE4
|
MISS CATH |
| |
1856 |
MONARQUE | THE EMPEROR | POETESS | TOM JENNINGS | 19-a | CHAMP DE MARS | 2200 MT | | Turf | VALBRUANT
|
MARCO SPADA2 |
| |
1855 |
REMUNERATEUR | THE BARON | MARGARITA6 | | 1-e | LONGCHAMP | 2200 MT | | Turf | HONESTY3
|
BARONESS2 |
| |
1854 |
PAPILLON17 | GLADIATOR | EFFI DEANS | TOM JENNINGS | 1-e | LONGCHAMP | 2200 MT | | Turf | RONCONI
|
FONTAINE16 |
| |
1853 |
TRUST2 | NUNCIO | LOISA | | 3 | LONGCHAMP | 2200 MT | | Turf | ANNETTE5
|
|
| |
1852 |
HERVINE | MASTER WAGS | POETESS | TOM JENNINGS | 19-a | CHAMP DE MARS | 2200 MT | | Turf | ELECTRIQUE4
|
ANNETTE5 |
| |
1851 |
LA CLOTURE | MASTER WAGS | CLORINDE2 | THOMAS JENNINGS | 2-a | CHAMP DE MARS | 4000 MT | | Turf | BROUHAHA7
|
FLEUR DE MARIE2 |
| |
1850 | Race Not Run | 1849 |
NANETTA2 | ALTERUTER | MARGARITA6 | | 1-e | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1848 |
MOROK | BEGGARMAN2 | VANDA2 | | 9 | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | ADMIRAL SIR CHARLES
|
GLANDS |
| VERSAILLES |
1847 |
LIVERPOOL16 | LIVERPOOL | SHIRINE | | 7 | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf | FLEET10
|
ULTIMUS5 |
| |
1846 |
TOMATE | LOTTERY | ELVIRA | | 6-b | LONGCHAMP | 4000 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1845 |
EDWIN2 | ROYAL OAK | BEGUINE3 | THOMAS CARTER | 4-l | CHAMP DE MARS | 4000 MT | | Turf | LANTERNE
|
|
| |
1844 |
NATIVA | ROYAL OAK | NAIAD | H. JENNINGS | 9-d | CHAMP DE MARS | 4000 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| WALK-OVER |
1843 |
ANNETTA2 | IBRAHIM | MISS ANNETTE | THOMAS CARTER | 19-a | CHAMP DE MARS | 4000 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| WALK-OVER |
1842 |
NAUTILUS5 | CADLAND | VITTORIA3 | G. EDWARDS | 6-x | CHAMP DE MARS | 4000 MT | | Turf | FIAMMETTA2
|
POETESS |
| CHAMP DE MARS |
1841 |
DECEPTION14 | ROYAL OAK | GEORGINA2 | | 2-a | CHAMP DE MARS | 4000 MT | | Turf | VENDREDI
|
WHITEFACE4 |
| |
1840 |
NAUTILUS5 | CADLAND | VITTORIA3 | GEORGE EDWARDS | 6-x | CHAMP DE MARS | 2200 MT | | Turf | FORTUNATUS7
|
INSULAIRE3 |
| |
1839 |
NAUTILUS5 | CADLAND | VITTORIA3 | G. EDWARDS | 6-x | CHAMP DE MARS | 2500 MT | | Turf | LYDIA8
|
WOODNYMPH7 |
| |
1838 |
FRANCK | RAINBOW4 | VERONA4 | THOMAS CARTER | 12 | CHAMP DE MARS | 2500 MT | | Turf | ESMERALDA36
|
|
| 2 PARTANTS |
1837 |
MISS ANNETTE | REVELLER | ADA | T. CARTER | 19-a | CHAMP DE MARS | 2500 MT | | Turf | AGELIE
|
BELIDA |
| |
Add info for an additional year |
|