2023 |
FANTASTIC MOON3 | SEA THE MOON2 | FRANGIPANI11 | FRAU S STEINBERG | 1-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | FEED THE FLAME
|
BRAVAIS |
2:33.20 | |
2022 |
SIMCA MILLE | TAMAYUZ | SWERTIA | STEPHANE WATTEL | 8-f | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | LASSAUT
|
TRUE TESTAMENT2 |
2:32,81 | SF 3/4L. |
2021 |
BUBBLE GIFT | NATHANIEL4 | BUBBLE BACK | M DELZANGLES | 1-w | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | BABY RIDER
|
TIMOUR4 |
2:34.63 | |
2019 |
SOTTSASS | SIYOUNI | STARLETS SISTER | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 16-h | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | MUTAMAKINA
|
MOHAWK13 |
2:27.46 | |
2018 |
BRUNDTLAND | DUBAWI | FUTURE GENERATION3 | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 3-d | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | HUNTING HORN6
|
NEUFBOSC |
2:31.55 | |
2017 |
CRACKSMAN6 | FRANKEL3 | RHADEGUNDA | JOHN GOSDEN | 9-c | CHANTILLY | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | AVILIUS
|
FINCHE |
2:37.78 | |
2016 |
MAKAHIKI | DEEP IMPACT | WIKIWIKI | YASUO TOMOMICHI | 1-m | CHANTILLY | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | MIDTERM2
|
DOHA DREAM |
2:35.84 | RUN AT CHANTILLY (2016-2017) |
2015 |
NEW BAY2 | DUBAWI | CINNAMON BAY2 | ANDRE FABRE | 19 | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | SILVERWAVE
|
MIGWAR2 |
2:35.10 | |
2014 |
ECTOT | HURRICANE RUN | TONNARA | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 6-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | TELETEXT
|
ADELAIDE35 |
2:26.36 | |
2013 |
KIZUNA4 | DEEP IMPACT | CATEQUIL | SHOZO SASAKI | 13-a | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | RULER OF THE WORLD
|
OCOVANGO |
2:37.64 | |
2012 |
SAONOIS | CHICHICASTENANGO | SAONOISE | JEAN-PAUL GAUVIN | 1-t | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | BAYRIR
|
LAST TRAIN2 |
2:35.31 | |
2011 |
RELIABLE MAN | DALAKHANI | ON FAIR STAGE | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 16-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | MEANDRE
|
VADAMAR |
2:32.43 | |
2010 |
BEHKABAD | CAPE CROSS | BEHKARA | JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET | 9-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | PLANTEUR
|
KIDNAPPING |
2:30.80 | |
2009 |
CAVALRYMAN2 | HALLING | SILVERSWORD2 | ANDRE FABRE | 9-f | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | BEHESHTAM
|
AIZAVOSKI |
2:30.10 | |
2008 |
VISION DETAT | CHICHICASTENANGO | UBERABA2 | ERIC LIBAUD | 1-l | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | IDEAL WORLD2
|
CENTENNIAL6 |
2:27.4 | |
2007 |
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE5 | GALILEO4 | AFFIANCED2 | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 14-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | SAGARA2
|
ZAMBEZI SUN |
2:25.60 | |
2006 |
RAIL LINK | DANSILI | DOCKLANDS2 | ANDRE FABRE | 13-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | YOUMZAIN
|
SUDAN6 |
2:31.90 | |
2005 |
HURRICANE RUN | MONTJEU | HOLD ON3 | ANDRE FABRE | 1-l | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | RUNAWAY13
|
PERFECT HEDGE |
2:30.7 | |
2004 |
VALIXIR | TREMPOLINO | VADLAMIXA | ANDRE FABRE | 20-d | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | PROSPECT PARK2
|
BAGO2 |
2:29.40 | |
2003 |
DALAKHANI | DARSHAAN | DALTAWA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 9-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | DOYEN
|
KRIS KIN |
2:27.60 | |
2002 |
SULAMANI | HERNANDO | SOUL DREAM | PASCAL BARY | 16-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | GULF NEWS
|
MOROZOV |
3:12.80 | ONLY THREE RAN |
2001 |
GOLAN | SPECTRUM3 | HIGHLAND GIFT | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 5-h | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | ANABAA BLUE
|
CHICHICASTENANGO |
2:27.00 | |
2000 |
SINNDAR | GRAND LODGE | SINNTARA | JOHN M. OXX | 13-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | CRIMSON QUEST
|
SOBIESKI2 |
2:26.40 | |
1999 |
MONTJEU | SADLERS WELLS | FLORIPEDES | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 1-u | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | BIENAMADO
|
FIRST MAGNITUDE2 |
2:32.80 | |
1998 |
SAGAMIX | LINAMIX | SAGANECA | ANDRE FABRE | 11-d | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | CROCO ROUGE
|
DREAM WELL |
2:41.30 | SFT, 6R, M-1½-10-½ |
1997 |
RAJPOUTE | DOUBLE BED | GAI LIZZA | FRANCOIS DOUMEN | 13-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | PEINTRE CELEBRE
|
IVAN LUIS |
2:30.9 | GD, 5R, M-NK, 1, 4 |
1996 |
HELISSIO | FAIRY KING2 | HELICE | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 10-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | DARAZARI
|
RADEVORE |
2:30.40 | |
1995 |
HOUSAMIX | LINAMIX | HOUSATONIC | ANDRE FABRE | 4-d | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | POLIGLOTE
|
WINGED LOVE |
2:36.1 | |
1994 |
CARNEGIE | SADLERS WELLS | DETROIT | ANDRE FABRE | 16-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | NORTHERN SPUR
|
SUNSHACK |
2:34.90 | |
1993 |
HERNANDO | NINISKI | WHAKILYRIC | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 13-b | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | DERNIER EMPEREUR
|
DANCIENNE |
2:36.70 | |
1992 |
SONGLINES2 | HIGH TOP | ABORIGINE3 | EDOUARD BARTHOLOMEW | 6-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | PETIT LOUP
|
APPLE TREE |
2:32.80 | |
1991 |
SUBOTICA | PAMPABIRD | TERRE DE FEU | ANDRE FABRE | 4-j | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | PISTOLET BLEU
|
ARCANGUES |
2:28.50 | |
1990 |
EPERVIER BLEU | SAINT CYRIEN | EQUADIF | ELIE LELLOUCHE | 1-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | ANTISAAR
|
PASSING SALE |
2:32.00 | |
1989 |
GOLDEN PHEASANT2 | CARO | PERFECT PIGEON | JONATHAN E. PEASE | 3-o | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade II | Turf | FRENCH GLORY
|
NASHWAN |
2:32.50 | NASHWAN - CAREER FINALE(ONLY LOSS) |
1988 |
FIJAR TANGO | IN FIJAR | LAST TANGO2 | GEORGES MIKLAHIDES | 1-l | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Dirt | KAHYASI
|
SARHOOB |
2:34.60 | |
1987 |
TREMPOLINO | SHARPEN UP | TREPHINE | ANDRE FABRE | 26 | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade II | Turf | VIDEO ROCK
|
SAINT ANDREWS |
2:38.40 | UPGRADED TO GII |
1986 |
BERING | ARCTIC TERN | BEAUNE | CHRISTIANE HEAD | 7-f | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade III | Turf | MALAKIM
|
ARCTIC BLAST |
2:36.80 | |
1985 |
MOUKTAR | NISHAPOUR | MOLITVA | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 5-b | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade III | Turf | SAINT ESTEPHE
|
PREMIER ROLE |
2:30.60 | |
1984 |
CARIELLOR | FABULOUS DANCER | BONICARIELLE | ANDRE FABRE | 4-j | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade III | Turf | LONG MICK
|
DARSHAAN |
| |
1983 |
SAGACE | LUTHIER | SENECA | PATRICK L. BIANCONE | 16-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade III | Turf | MOURJANE
|
FULL OF STARS |
2:43.50 | |
1982 |
BON SANG | GYR | LA CALDERA | MITRI SALIBA | 11-g | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade III | Turf | ALFREDS CHOICE
|
BAKST |
| |
1981 |
AKARAD | LABUS | LICATA | FRANCOIS MATHET | 13-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade III | Turf | RAHOTEP
|
LYDIAN |
2:30.40 | |
1980 |
PRINCE BEE | SUN PRINCE2 | HONERKO | W. RICHARD HERN | 9-c | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | Grade III | Turf | SATILLA
|
RUSCELLI |
| |
1979 |
LE MARMOT | AMARKO | MOLINKA | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 16-a | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | Grade III | Turf | FABULOUS DANCER
|
KAMARIDAAN |
| |
1978 |
GAY MECENE | VAGUELY NOBLE | GAY MISSILE | ALEC HEAD | 3-l | LONGCHAMP | 2200M | Grade III | Turf | NOIR ET OR
|
FRERE BASILE |
| |
1977 |
CRYSTAL PALACE | CARO | HERMIERES | FRANCOIS MATHET | 10-e | LONGCHAMP | 2200 MT | Grade III | Turf | PAICO
|
VAGARIES |
2:19.40 | |
1976 |
YOUTH | ACK ACK | GAZALA2 | MAURICE ZILBER | 8-a | LONGCHAMP | 2200M | Grade III | Turf | ARCTIC TERN
|
MALACATE |
2:22.0 | |
1975 |
ANNES PRETENDER | PRETENSE | ANNE LA DOUCE | H. RYAN PRICE | 1-h | LONGCHAMP | 2200 MT | Grade III | Turf | GREEN DANCER
|
LIOUBOV |
2:25.40 | |
1974 |
MISSISSIPIAN | VAGUELY NOBLE | GAZALA2 | MAURICE ZILBER | 8-a | LONGCHAMP | 2200M | Grade III | Turf | MOUNT HAGEN
|
SAGARO3 |
2.23.10 | |
1973 |
DAHLIA | VAGUELY NOBLE | CHARMING ALIBI | MAURICE ZILBER | 13-c | LONGCHAMP | 2200M | Grade III | Turf | TENNYSON
|
DOM LUC |
2:28.4 | |
1972 |
HARD TO BEAT | HARDICANUTE | VIRTUOUS2 | RICHARD CARVER | 14-b | LONGCHAMP | 2200M | Grade III | Turf | ROBERTO
|
TOUJOURS PRET |
2.27.70 | RUN AS "PRIX NIEL" (1972-PRESENT) |
1971 |
ARLEQUINO | EXBURY | ISOLINE2 | GEOFFROY WATSON | 14-c | CHANTILLY | 2200M | Grade III | Turf | RUGGED
|
BOPAR |
2.24.50 | |
1970 |
STINTINO | SHESHOON | CYNARA | FRANCOIS BOUTIN | 1-n | CHANTILLY | 2200M | | Turf | GOLDEN MONAD
|
ARMOS |
2.18.70 | |
1969 |
BELBURY | EXBURY | BELLE SICAMBRE | CHARLES W. BARTHOLOMEW, JR. | 8-i | CHANTILLY | 2200 MT | | Turf |
|
LE MAS MARVENT |
| |
1968 |
VAGUELY NOBLE | VIENNA | NOBLE LASSIE | ETIENNE POLLET | 1-d | CHANTILLY | 2200M | | Turf | FELICIO
|
DANOSO |
2:23.20 | |
1967 |
TAJ DEWAN | PRINCE TAJ | DEVINETTE | ROGER CORME | 2-n | CHANTILLY | 2100M | | Turf | IN COMMAND2
|
LOCRIS |
2:19.10 | IN COMMAND DQD |
1966 |
NELCIUS | TENAREZE | NAMAGUA | MIGUEL CLEMENT | 10-a | CHANTILLY | 2100M | | Turf | ECLAT2
|
KIMBERLEY4 |
2:20.20 | RUN AT LONGCHAMP (1966-2015) |
1965 |
SUPER SAM | ABOVE SUSPICION | SAMARIA | JOHN F. WATTS | 5-h | CHANTILLY | 2000 MT | | Turf | LE TWIST
|
TARAVALO |
2:04.10 | |
1964 |
SIGEBERT | ALIZIER | SENONES | MAX BONAVENTURE | 7-e | CHANTILLY | 2400 MT | | Turf | FREE RIDE3
|
NEPTUNUS |
2:04.00 | RUN AT CHANTILLY (1964-1965) |
1963 |
LE MESNIL | TYRONE | FLYING COLOURS | ETIENNE POLLET | 26 | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1962 |
KISTINIE | LE TYROL | TANTE MIMI | HENRI VAN DE POELE | 8-f | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf | TAMBOURINE
|
SOLTIKOFF |
2:30.30 | |
1961 |
DEVON | WORDEN | SEES | GEORGE BRIDGLAND | 9-f | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1960 |
PUISSANT CHEF | DJEFOU | LA SIRENE | CHARLES W. BARTHOLOMEW, JR. | 12-b | CHANTILLY | 2000 MT | | Turf | SUCCES
|
TEHUELCHE |
2:40.80 | |
1959 |
MONTROUGE3 | ORCADA | ECHE ONA | RENE PELAT | 1-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1958 |
UPSTART11 | ALFARAZ | TOTA3 | | 7-d | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1957 |
AMBER | ZUCCARELLO | PANTOMINE | RICHARD CARVER | 14-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1956 |
VAUBOURG | GALENE | LADY VAUVILLE | CHARLES H. SEMBLAT | 16-g | LONGCHAMP | 2400 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1955 |
WALHALLA3 | TABRIZ | NOCTURNE | | 14-b | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf |
|
|
| 3YO C&F (1955-PRESENT) |
1954 |
SICA BOY | SUNNY BOY | SICA | PIERRE PELAT | 19-b | CHANTILLY | 2300M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1953 |
SHIKAMPUR | TEHRAN | MEHMANY | RICHARD CARVER | 16-d | LONGCHAMP | 2300M | | Turf | SILNET
|
|
| |
1952 |
ARARAT16 | DJEBEL | MADAME FIERE | HENRY HARPER | 10-e | LONGCHAMP | 2400M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1951 |
NECKAR | TICINO | NIXE | ADRIAN VON BORCKE | 4-r | LONGCHAMP | 3000M | | Turf | SAHIB5
|
|
3.25.0 | 3° LORDCHIPS |
1943 |
TIFINAR | ABJER | DEASY | CHARLES H. SEMBLAT | 14 | MAISONS-LAFFITTE | 2200 MT | | Turf | BILLY OF SPAIN
|
ESCAMILLO |
| MAISONS-LAFFITTE |
1910 |
REINHART | ILLINOIS2 | REINETTE4 | | 13-a | LONGCHAMP | 3000M | | Turf | RIPOLIN
|
|
| |
1903 |
SHEBDIZ | KOSROES | SEBASTIENNE2 | | 3-l | LONGCHAMP | 3500M | | Turf | LAVANDIER2
|
ANASTASIE |
| |
1902 |
MAXIMUM2 | CHALET4 | URGENCE | RICHARD COUNT | 13-a | CHANTILLY | 3500M | | Turf | SURPRENANT
|
AMER PICON3 |
| |
1901 |
MADEMOISELLE DE LONGCHAMPS | THE CONDOR2 | MLLE DE SENLIS | | 5-g | LONGCHAMP | 3500M | | Turf | AMER PICON3
|
|
| 3° FORTUNY |
1900 |
AIGLE ROYAL | GIL PERES | AYGUELONGUE | | 5 | LONGCHAMP | 3500M | | Turf | IVOIRE3
|
ANNECY5 |
| |
1898 |
INFANT6 | CHALET4 | HER SISTER2 | RICHARD CARTER, SR. | 17-a | CHANTILLY | 3500 MT | | Turf | GOURGOURAN
|
SAINT MEDARD2 |
| |
1897 |
OLMUTZ | GULLIVER2 | OSBERGA | JAMES CUNNINGTON | 11-g | CHANTILLY | 3500M | | Turf | BONNET VERT2
|
|
| 3° FRANCISQUINE |
1896 |
MAJESTAD | LE SANCY | LA REYNA | | 3-b | LONGCHAMP | 3500M | | Turf |
|
ARLEQUIN |
| |
1886 |
UPAS | DOLLAR | ROSEMARY | | 19-c | LONGCHAMP | 3000M | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1879 |
INSULAIRE2 | DUTCH SKATER | GREEN SLEEVES | | 22-c | LONGCHAMP | 3200M | | Turf | ISMAEL
|
LETOILE12 |
| |
1878 |
MANTILLE4 | FLORIN4 | MANILLE6 | | 12 | LONGCHAMP | 3200M | | Turf | FONTAINEBLEAU3
|
BALAGNY |
| IDENTICAL RACE TO PRIX DE CHANTILLY |
1877 |
SAINT CHRISTOPHE | MORTEMER | ISOLINE | | 19-a | LONGCHAMP | 3200M | | Turf | MONDAINE3
|
JONGLEUR3 |
| |
1876 |
BASQUINE5 | RUY BLAS | CLAUDINE4 | | 8-i | LONGCHAMP | 3200M | | Turf | BRACONNIER
|
NOUGAT |
| 3° GAVARNI |
1875 |
DICTATURE3 | PLUTUS2 | DISCORDE2 | | 4-c | LONGCHAMP | 3200M | | Turf | PERPLEXE
|
ALMANZA |
| |
1874 |
SALTARELLE | VERTUGADIN | SLAPDASH2 | | 7 | CHANTILLY | 3200M | | Turf | MIGNONNETTE6
|
FIGARO26 |
| |
1873 |
BOIARD | VERMOUTH | LA BOSSUE | THOMAS R. CARTER | 31 | CHANTILLY | 3200 MT | | Turf | CHRISTIANIA
|
|
| |
1872 |
AVOIR2 | ZUT | THRIFT | | 10-d | LONGCHAMP | 3200 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| RUN AS PRIX DE CHANTILLY (-1971) |
1864 |
VERMOUTH | THE NABOB | VERMEILLE | THOMAS R. CARTER | 3-m | LONGCHAMP | 3000 MT | | Turf |
|
|
| |
Add info for an additional year |
|