Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: academy 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021PRIX NOAILLESG3CHESHIRE ACADEMYJC ROUGET92100 MTPRETTY TIGER GREGOLIMO2:20.55FINISHED 2ND BEATEN NOSE AWARDED RACE
2018PRAMMS MEMORIAL VICTOR KALEJSKVISLA ROY ARNE23-b1730 MTBE MY ACADEMY SPITZBERGEN41.47,7 
2016PREMIO MAURO SBARIGIA BASILEUS6STEFANO BOTTI3-d1600 MTNICE NAME ACADEMY HOUSE21:35.70 
2016EASTER GUINEASACADEMY AWARD10ANTHONY NUNES16-g1800 MTTHE GATSBY HOWSWEETITIS31:55.40WON BY A NECK
2016TRINIDAD DERBYACADEMY AWARD10ANTHONY C. NUNES16-g2000 MTKING ARTHUR25 PEACE N GLORY2:10.20WON BY 5½ L.
2015TEXAS HERITAGE STAKES A DAY IN PARADISEJ JONES23-b8 FACADEMY BAY2 WITT SIX1:40:387 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2014INDIANA FUTURITYACADEMY BAY210-a1 M 70 YDEVILS DUE WEST DADDY JUSTICE1:42.06TRACK GOOD
2014SVENSKT DERBY TRIAL HAT PARADE27-f2400 MTVARENNES9 BE MY ACADEMY2.34,9 
2013MRC BLETCHINGLY STAKESG3SECOND EFFORT2CLINTON MCDONALD1-o1200 MTACADEMY JACK LAUNAY31:11.51 
2012LETHBRIDGE OPEN STAKES SLEWS ACADEMYGAIL MCCONAGHIE2-n7FDUBLA GOLD LYONS GROWL1:27:508 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2011NORTH DAKOTA DERBY ACADEMYS WIND. BERNHARDT9-e8 FSTRIKERS CHANCE ALEXASSILVERCHARM1:45.20NTR
2010SVENSKT DERBY TRIAL CHENANGO32-h2400 MTMAJOR CALLOWAY ACADEMY WING2.37,1 
2009AJC JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION PLATE PRIMA NOVA9-c2000MLYNCEAN ACADEMY QUEEN OF QUEENS52:05.26 
2009BIRDCATCHER STAKES COOL KAHUNACODY ANDERSON106.5 FTINY GIANT SLEWS ACADEMY1:18.40TRACK: FAST - 7R, M- ¾- 5
2009STC W.J. MCKELL CUP READY TO LIFT14-b2400 MTMUSIC REVIEW LYNCEAN ACADEMY2:36.60 
2008GRAND PRIX STAKESG3BELL ACADEMYROBERT L. HEATHCOTE4-f2100 MTTEARY EYED PETUSHKI2:14.96 
2008´FOR AUCTION´ NOVICE HURDLEG3ACADEMY SIR HARRYEOIN GRIFFIN14-c2 MILESFISHER BRIDGE NO FULL4m 23.90sSF. 7R. 1¾-7-3½
2008SCHWARZGOLD-RENNEN (KOLNER STUTEN-MEILE)G3PEACE ROYALEANDREAS WOHLER12-b1600 MTLOVE ACADEMY ROSENREIHE1:37.79DISCONTINUED...
2008CHAMPION I.N.H. FLAT RACEG1COUSIN VINNY2WILLIAM P. MULLINS2-a16 FENDLESS INTRIGUE ACADEMY SIR HARRY3:41.40GY. 17R. 10-2½-1½
2007PREIS DER WINTERKONIGING3LOVE ACADEMYPETER SCHIERGEN7-b1600 MTDIAMANTGOTTIN BRISEIDA31:41.87SOFT, 11 RAN
2007MARDI GRAS HANDICAP CORRUPT4JEFFREY J. TROSCLAIR9-b7.5 F (±)ROYAL WAR ACADEMY AWESOME HERO1:33.15TURF: FIRM
2007MILWAUKEE AVENUE HANDICAPWIGGINS2DALE ROMANS9-f8.5 FAIR ACADEMY INFECTIOUS SPIRIT1:44.36TRACK: FAST
2006MILWAUKEE AVENUE HANDICAPWIGGINS2DALE ROMANS9-f8.5 FAIR ACADEMY STORM COMING1:44.81TRACK: FAST
2006PETER GALLAGHER STAKES AIDAN JAMESN. BOYLE14-c2112 MTSIR COUP HIGH ACADEMY2:10.50 
2005RUTHLESS STAKES MEGASCAPESTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN23-b6 FPELHAM BAY ACADEMY BRASS1:11.45RIDDEN OUT. FOUR RUNNERS. TRACK FAST.
2004WATC CHALLENGE STAKES MR SANDGROPER4-d1400MKNIGHT ACADEMY ROCKATANSKY1:24.58 
2004J.C. ROBERTS STAKES KNIGHT ACADEMYG.F. DURRANT12-g1800MMAGIC ACES CHENILLE PRINCE1:50.49 
2004AQUANITA STAKES MAGIC ACESP.J. GIADRESCO8-f1600MSIESTA BAY2 KNIGHT ACADEMY1:36.48 
2004GORYOKAKU TOKUBETSUSEIKO ACADEMY5-j2000M     
2003PATRON’S BOWLG2GOLD ACADEMY2STEPHEN GRAY16-a1400 MTZIRNA SUPERB CLASSIC1:24.20SUPERB CLASSIC AKA: BLUEJUICE
2002PACESETTER STAKES STORMCAT ACADEMY9-f1200MANCIENT SONG BULLETPROOF BILLY1:13.83 
2002KYODO NEWS SERVICE HAIG3CHEERS STARKKENJI YAMAUCHI21-a1800MSUN VALLEY5 SEIKO ACADEMY1:50.4 
2001PRIX DU GRAND CAMP CALIFETF. CHEREL5-g2400MNATIONAL ACADEMY GALLERY GOD  
2001HUXLEY STAKES ADILABADMICHAEL R. STOUTE22-d10.5 FISLAND HOUSE GOLD ACADEMY2:10.32 
2001WOKINGHAM HANDICAP NICE ONE CLAREJ.W. PAYNE2-f6 FELLENS ACADEMY SEVEN NO TRUMPS1:13.12 
2001VATC SCHWEPPES CUP ACADEMY DANCERD. HALL14-b1600MROYALE EXIT ADOLESCENCE31:35.54 
2000PREIS DER STADT BADEN-BADEN PAPPUSMARIO HOFER4-n2000 MTNATIONAL ACADEMY LAM DASH2:03.40 
2000PRIX DU CARROUSEL THREE CHEERS3JOHN H. M. GOSDEN1-n3000 MTMR ACADEMY THEATRE KING23:15.10 
2000BUNBURY CUPG3CELESTIAL SHOWA102200MLOTTILA BAY ACADEMY GIRL42:16.89 
2000APRISA HANDICAP NAVEL ACADEMY2JOHN W. SADLER256 FTHE MORRIS MONROE DANS GROOVY1:10.14 
1999SENSATIONAL STAR HANDICAPTURKISH PRIZERICHARD E. MANDELLA1-h6.5 F (±)FEARLESS PIRATE NAVEL ACADEMY21:14.26TURF: FIRM
1999STRENSALL STAKES GOLD ACADEMYRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.9-e9 FDIAMOND WHITE SPINDRIFT41:47.03 
1999CALCUTTA DERBYG1ACADEMY GOLD21-w2400 MT     
1999CRYSTAL WATER HANDICAPNATIVE DESERTJUAN V. GARCIA248 FNAVEL ACADEMY2 BUTLER ON DUTY1:34.74 
1999FEILDEN STAKES GOLDEN SNAKEBARRY HILLS9-c8.5 FGOLD ACADEMY HOUSEMASTER1:44.10 
1999PRIX DES TOURELLES FARFALAANDRE FABRE5-g2400 MTKEY ACADEMY MOTECK  
1999REBS POLICY HANDICAP NAVEL ACADEMY2JOHN W. SADLER256.5 FSURACHAI ZANIE REALITY1:15.41TRACK: FAST - SWITCHED TO DIRT
1999QUEEN ELIZABETH II STAKESG1DUBAI MILLENNIUMSAEED BIN SUROOR4-m8 FALMUSHTARAK GOLD ACADEMY1:46.246
1999ST. JAMESS PALACE STAKESG1SENDAWARALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE6-d8 FALJABR GOLD ACADEMY1:39.991-1/4
1998CALCUTTA ST. LEGERG3KINGS ACADEMY21-e2800M     
1998VINTAGE STAKESG3ALJABRSAEED BIN SUROOR3-d7 FRAISE A GRAND GOLD ACADEMY1:29.16GD, 7R, M-3-1¼-3
1998FRUHJAHRS DREIJAHRIGEN-PREISG3NADOUR AL BAHRMARIO HOFER4-r2000 MTABOARD2 NATIONAL ACADEMY2:07.48 
1998POMONA DERBY OPINEEDUARDO INDA16-c9 FNAVEL ACADEMY2 SEARCH ME21:50.07TRACK: FAST - 8R, M-1 1/2
1998PREIS DER HOTELLERIE BADEN-BADEN SHARANHANS BLUME16-d1800MEMILIO ROMANO NATIONAL ACADEMY1:53.1 
1998CALCUTTA DERBYG1KINGS ACADEMY21-e2400 MT     
1997HYDERABAD COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESG3KINGS ACADEMY21-e7F 209 YARDS     
1997CALCUTTA 2000 GUINEASG2KINGS ACADEMY21-e1600 MT     
1997OPPENHEIM-RENNEN ELLA11LORD W HUNTINGDON14-c1200 MTNATIONAL ACADEMY BLUE MARINE31:13.50 
1997KRONIMUS-RENNEN CHIPSD. ELSWORTH1-w1500 MTNATIONAL ACADEMY SEBORGA1:31.80 
1996FOOTHILL STAKES FASTASASPEEDNBULITVLADIMIR CERIN13-a6.5 FACADEMYAWARDWINNER BURNING RUBBER1:17.00 
1996POMONA DERBY TRIAL STAKES MMMM GOODJAMES MAMAKOS16-f8.5 FE CS DREAM ACADEMYAWARDWINNER1:44.60 
1996REAL GOOD DEAL STAKESARGONNIERROBERT A. BAFFERT2-d7 FACADEMYAWARDWINNER TOLEMEO1:21.80 
1995STARDOM STAKES BONARELLIMICHAEL STOUTE4-n8 FMUSHAHID SKI ACADEMY1.41.83 
1994BELLE ROBERTS STAKESHAPPY LAVADEN ASHBYA18.5 FCASEYSIRISHQUEEN ACADEMY GOLD1:41.60TRACK: FAST
1993WASHINGTON OAKS BREAK MY HEARTBONNIE JENNE2-s8.5 FACADEMY GOLD LORDS RICH MISS1:44.20TRACK: FAST, AT EMD
1991MANHATTAN HANDICAPG2ACADEMY AWARDRICHARD A. DESTASIO4-c10 FTHREE COINS UP TARSHO1:59.78 
1990TETRARCH STAKESG3ROYAL ACADEMY2VINCENT OBRIEN8-c7 FGILT NOTE AMINATA1:27.30 
1990IRISH 2000 GUINEAS STAKESG1TIROLRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.10-c8 FROYAL ACADEMY2 LOTUS POOL1:39.20NK
1990SPRINT CUPG1DAYJURDICK HERN1-g6 FROYAL ACADEMY2 PHARAOHS DELIGHT1:12.50 
1990BREEDERS CUP MILEG1ROYAL ACADEMY2M. VINCENT OBRIEN8-c8 FITSALLGREEKTOME PRIOLO21:35.20GD NK 4TH STEINLEN
1990JULY CUPG1ROYAL ACADEMY2M. VINCENT O’BRIEN8-c6 FGREAT COMMOTION ROCK CITY1:11.46 
1985LA PUENTE STAKES ACADEMY ROADGARY F. JONES4-r9 FFLEET MAJESTY CREEKAROSA1:49.40 
1985WILL ROGERS STAKESG3PINE BELTEDWIN J. GREGSON5-c8.5 FRICH EARTH ACADEMY ROAD1:41.00 
1969STC CIVIC HANDICAP FORESIGHT48-j6 FACADEMY STAR2 MONAS JOY1:11.9 
1969NEWMARKET HANDICAP BEGONIA BELLE4-f6 FBLACK ONYX ACADEMY STAR2  
1968CANTERBURY STAKES CABOCHON46-c6 FACADEMY STAR2 NEBO ROAD1:11.7 
1968CITY TATTERSALLS LIGHTNING STAKES ACADEMY STAR222-a5 FVERESTA TODVALE58.8 
1966FREDERICK CLISSOLD HANDICAP ALDOR36 FACADEMY STAR2 TAR GIRL1:13.70 
1966STC CANTERBURY STAKES ACADEMY STAR222-a6 FCALMNESS3 TIME AND TIDE31:12.4 
1966STC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES STORM QUEEN5-d6 FACADEMY STAR2 VERY MERRY1:12.9 
1966CHAMPAGNE STAKES STORM QUEEN5-d6 FCANDY FLOSS2 ACADEMY STAR21:10.0 
1966AJC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES PRINCE MAX9-e7 FACADEMY STAR2 LE BULL1:24.3 
1960AK-SAR-BEN JUVENILE STAKES AIR ACADEMY25-a6 FMR M H    
1957DEBONAIR STAKES LIGHTNING JACKC. B. (BUDDY) LEAVITTA16 FROYAL ACADEMY COUNT ARROW1:11.80 
1957OCEANSIDE HANDICAP ROYAL ACADEMYBENNY B. SLASKY20-b6 FROYAL RASHER HARK1:10.20 
1956CABRILLO STAKESROYAL ACADEMYGRACETON PHILPOT20-b5 FALL ABBEY SPEEDY KISS0:57.80 
1956HAGGIN STAKES LUCKY MELWILLIAM MOLTER1-g5 FROYAL ACADEMY MR SAM S0:56.60NWR
1949WATC KINGS CUP ROYAL ACADEMY52-e12 F     
1949WA ST LEGER STAKES ROYAL ACADEMY52-e13 F     
1927PRIX NOAILLES FENIMORE COOPERCHARLES CUNNINGTON22-b2500MCARMELITE6 ROYAL ACADEMY9  
1927PRIX JOUBERT RANDONNEEG. BARTHOLOMEW1-k2000MPOLLY FLINDERS3 ROYAL ACADEMY9