Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: aditi 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2018ARCTIC QUEEN STAKESI STILL MISS YOUJEREMIAH C ENGLEHART9-f6 FTIMELY TRADITION2 ROYAL INHERITANCE31:12.16TRACK GOOD [8 RAN]
2015PREMIO TUDINIG3FALESTD. CRISANTI22-d1200 MTALATAN BLAZE TRADITIONAL CHIC1:02.50 
2013PREMIO BERSAGLIO ONLYYOUKNOWMEE. BOTTI1-w1200MART OF DREAMS TRADITIONAL CHIC1.10.50 
2012PREMIO TUDINIG3UNITED COLORRICCARDO MENICHETTI21-a1200 MTTRADITIONAL CHIC PANDAR1:09.00 
2012JAMAICA 1000 GUINNESSG1SHES TRADITIONAL23-b1600 MT     
2010MY FRENCHMAN STAKES A UNIQUE TREASUREJANE D. CIBELLI35.5 FTRUE TO TRADITION GENERAL PERFECT1:01.41TURF: FIRM, 8R, M: 1¾-1-1¾
2010WOLF HILL STAKES SILVER TIMBERCHAD C. BROWN14-b5.5 FTRUE TO TRADITION BLUE SAILOR1:01.00FM, 8R, M- 2- 1- ¾
2009NY STALLION STAKES - CUPECOYS JOY DIV.MOTHER RUSSIA2LINDA L. RICE8-f7 FWILD AWAKE JETS TRADITION1:23.86TURF: FIRM
2009QUICK CALL STAKES AWAKINO CATLINDA L. RICE1-l5.5 FTRUE TO TRADITION REDEFINED1:01.87TURF: GOOD
2008OLD MUTUAL TURF SPRINT HEROS REWARD2DALE R. CAPUANO10-a5 FTRUE TO TRADITION BLUE SAILOR0:59.19 TURF: GOOD, AS OLD MUTUAL TURF SPRINT
2008OKLAHOMA CLASSICS DAY CLASSIC STAKESMARQ FRENCH1-p8.5 FOKLAHOMA TRADITION AISLE TWO1:44.20TRACK: FAST
2008DREAM BIG HANDICAP HESA BIG STAR9-c5 FTRUE TO TRADITION REMAIN SILENT0:56.00TURF: FIRM
2008TURF MONSTER HANDICAP TRUE TO TRADITIONSCOTT A. LAKE14-b5 FHEROS REWARD2 ROUSE THE CAT0:56.17FM, 12R, M: 4-½-1
2008NEARCTIC STAKESG2TRUE TO TRADITIONSCOTT A. LAKE14-b6 FROUSE THE CAT STARTICUS1:09.11TURF FIRM
2001OAKLAWN HANDICAPG1TRADITIONALLYCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III6-a9 FMR ROSS WOODEN PHONE1:48.15BY 5¼ L.
2000SCHENECTADY HANDICAPYANKEE TRADITIONLINDA L. RICE1-c6 FDAT YOU MIZ BLUE SHOT BERRY1:09.80TRACK: FAST
1998QTC SIRES PRODUCE STAKESG1DRACULA4JOHN HAWKES2-e1400 MTST CLEMENS BELLE TRADITIONAL51:22.10 
1997VICTOR MC CALMONT MEMORIAL STAKES TOKEN GESTUREDERMOT WELD4-m12 FFRENCH BALLERINA FAMILY TRADITION2.41.60 
1997LEOPARSTOWN CHALLENGE STAKES FAMILY TRADITIONAIDAN O BRIEN14-f14 FALIYA SADLERS HOME3.10.10 
1996DEBUTANTE STAKES FAMILY TRADITIONAIDAN P. O’BRIEN14-f7 FSADLERS HOME STRAWBERRY ROAN1:34.70 
1996PRIX MARCEL BOUSSACG1RYAFANJOHN H. M. GOSDEN4-r1600 MTYASHMAK2 FAMILY TRADITION1:38.60WON BY A HEAD
1995CLASICO EUGENIO J. LAGARMILLA ADITIVA11-f1400 MTLA RIVIANA ELUSIVA4 4ª HAUCH
1994WINDSOR PARK FORD STAKESG3NOBLE TRADITION24-l1200MCRITICAL POINT2 KOWABUNGA1:11.30 
1994WINDSOR PARK STAKESG3NOBLE TRADITION24-l1200MCRITICAL POINT2 KOWABUNGA1:11.3 
1994WAKEFIELD STAKESG3MOONSHINE91-s1200MOAKFIELDS NOBLE TRADITION21;09.81 
1993STAR WAY LADY BAY4-c1000 MTNOBLE TRADITION2 MRS CLANCY0:57.53 
1992CHESHIRE OAKS AQUAMARINE2BARRY HILLS3-c11.5 FJUNIPER BERRY3 TRADITION92:25.79 
1991VIOLET HANDICAPG3SOUTHERN TRADITIONHENRY L. CARROLL9-b8.5 FSONGLINES MEMORIES OF PAM1:43.68NK
1991NOBLE DAMSEL HANDICAPG3HIGHLAND PENNYSUSAN H. DUNCAN23-b8.5 FSOUTHERN TRADITION VIRGIN MICHAEL1:40.21NO,NK NSR
1990METROPOLITAN HANDICAP RECKLESS TRADITION14-c2232MABSTRACTION2  2:20.90 
1990PUCKER UP STAKESG3SOUTHERN TRADITIONHENRY L. CARROLL9-b9 FVIRGIN MICHAEL SLEW OF PEARLS1:49.20 
1990MARTHA WASHINGTON STAKESG3SOUTHERN TRADITIONHENRY L. CARROLL9-b8.5 FSTARFIELD SECRET ADVICE1:40.40 
1990MEADOWBROOK FARM HANDICAP SOUTHERN TRADITIONHENRY L CARROLL9-b8.5 FVIRGIN MICHAEL   GULFSTREAM PARK
1990MARFA STAKES RAISE A TRADITIONJACK C. VAN BERG106 FGRAND CABRINI LESLIES LEGACY1:11.20 
1990BOILING SPRINGS HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.)G3PLENTY OF GRACEJOHN M. VEITCH12-c8.5 FSOUTHERN TRADITION SABINA1:42.20 
1990PHOENIX BREEDERS CUP STAKES HADIFTHOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON8-g6 FFIGHTING FANTASY RAISE A TRADITION1:09.40TRACK: FAST
1990SWEETEST CHANT STAKES VIRGIN MICHAEL22-b8 FSOUTHERN TRADITION SUMIST1:37.80 
1990ATLANTIC COUNTY STAKES MY GIRL JEANNIEWILLIAM V TERRILL9-b8.5 FSOUTHERN TRADITION DINTEL2  
1990APPALACHIAN STAKES SUPER FANSTEVEN C. PENROD9-c8.5 FSOUTHERN TRADITION WAVERING GIRL1:44.00TURF: FIRM
1990PALISADES STAKES SUPER FANSTEVEN C. PENROD9-c9 FSOUTHERN TRADITION SECRETOS GLORY1:51.40 
1990TANYA STAKES SOUTHERN TRADITIONHENRY L. CARROLL9-b8.5 FMY GIRL JEANNIE VIRGIN MICHAEL  
1989MIRAMAR HANDICAP JOYCE AZALENEEMANUEL TORTORA1-l8.5 FSOUTHERN TRADITION SUPER FAN1:44.60WON BY 2½ L.
1989KENTUCKIANA STAKES RAISE A TRADITIONJACK C. VAN BERG106 FSPANISH JADE BANNER BEARER21:10.00TRACK: FAST
1989BIG BRIGADE PURSE RED AND WHITEVICKIE L. FOLEY266 FTEXIAN RAISE A TRADITION1:18.00TRACK: MUDDY, BY 4 L.
1989STC PARRAMATTA CUP NICKSON5-d2000 MTTIERRA RIST RECKLESS TRADITION2:01.60 
1988SPRING STAKESG2REDELVA7-d1200MLOCKLEYS TRADITION EASTERN CLASSIC21:10.70 
1987WEETWOOD HANDICAP JAMES TRADITION2-f1200M     
1986EYE LINER STAKES JAMES TRADITION2-f1200M     
1986MEMSIE STAKESG2DAZZLING DUKE2261400MKING PHOENIX2 LOCKLEYS TRADITION1:25.2 
1986J.F. FEEHAN STAKESG2DAZZLING DUKE2A. G. CURTIS261600MTHE FILBERT LOCKLEYS TRADITION1:38:707RAN
1986STC N.E. MANION CUPG3MAROONEDBRIAN MAYFIELD-SMITH8-d2400 MTSILVER AWARD2 RECKLESS TRADITION2:29.20 
1986NEWMARKET HANDICAPG1LOCKLEYS TRADITION1-w1200MHULA CHIEF COAL PAK  
1986MVRC ALISTER CLARK STAKESG2LOCKLEYS TRADITION1-w1600 MT     
1986VATC ELDERS MILEG1CANNY LASS2141600MLOCKLEYS TRADITION  1:36.2 
1986CATHAY PACIFIC GOLD CUPG2RECKLESS TRADITION14-c2500MCATTIVO JOAL2;50.4 
1986MANIKATO STAKESG2LOCKLEYS TRADITION1-w1200MDAZZLING DUKE2 CANNY LASS21:12.4 
1985WINFIELD GOLD CUPG3MR MAKO5-d2300 MTON STAGE7 RECKLESS TRADITION2:23.60 
1984PETER PAN STAKESG1BACK BAY BARRISTERVINCENT L. BLENGSa489 FGALLANT HOUR ROMANTIC TRADITION1:50.00 
1984SAJC WESTEND BREEDERS STAKESG2LOCKLEYS TRADITIONL M ARMFIELD1-w1200MDARK RHYTHM2  1:11.50 
1983CLASICO FEDERICO DE ALVEARG2NICE TRADITION102200MHANKOLA   N.G.
1983CAMERON HANDICAP TANDRIO1300MSILVER TRADITION TRENCH DIGGER21;17.4 
1983GRAN PREMIO CRIADORESG1NICE TRADITION102500M     
1982GRAN PREMIO ENRIQUE ACEBALG1MISS KEAT2-f2000 METERSNICE TRADITION    
1976SAN MARINO HANDICAP (2ND DIV.) ENSIGN RUKEN7-e10 F  SEARCH TRADITION  
1975PIONEER STAKES JESTA DREAM AWAYJAMES E. MORGAN9-b8.5 FRUN BOLD SEARCH TRADITION1:46.00LATONIA
1959OAKS PREP STAKES RUWENZORIR. E. MEREDITH3-o6 FRICH TRADITION WEDLOCK1:11.20TRACK: FAST
1959ALABAMA STAKES HIGH BIDJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS3-n10 FMISS BLUE GEM RICH TRADITION2:05.00 
1958SPINAWAY STAKES RICH TRADITIONJ. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES4-r6 FRECITE QUILL1:12.80 
1958DEMOISELLE STAKES KHALITAMALCOLM ANDERSON1-h7 FRICH TRADITION SYBIL BRAND1:25.60 
1958SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES RICH TRADITIONJ. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES4-r5.5 FLADY BE GOOD QUILL1:07.60 
1958MATRON STAKES QUILLLUCIEN LAURIN5-g6 FRICH TRADITION LEVELIX1:10.00TRACK: FAST
1958FRIZETTE STAKES MERRY HILLWOODFORD C. STEPHENS4-r8.5 FDANCE ALL NIGHT RICH TRADITION1:46.40WON BY A NOSE
1958SELIMA STAKES RICH TRADITIONJ. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES4-r8.5 FTOLUENE ANNSIE PIE1:47.00 
1928PRIX DES ACACIAS PACHALIK2HENRY COUNT4-d1600 MTMAMBRIN TRADITION14  
1926HANSA PREIS ADITIROBERT UTTING9-h2200MSONNENBLUMCHEN MARDUCK2:25.40 
1926GROSSER PREIS VON BERLIN FERROW. SULZBERGER5-g2400MAURELIUS ADITI2:30.0 
1925FURSTENBERG RENNEN WEISSDORNGEORGE ARNULL6-e2000 MTADITI SISYPHUS2:12.00 
1925DEUTSCHES DERBY ROLANDA. HORALEK20-b2400MADITI MARCELLUS22.32.20 
1925DEUTSCHES ST. LEGER WEISSDORNGEORGE ARNULL6-e2800MADITI NUBIA213:10.30 
1925GROSSEN PREIS VON BADEN ADITIR. UTTING9-h2400MWEISSDORN ABGOTT22:43.6 
1924RATIBOR-RENNEN SISYPHUSCH. COOTER16-f1400MOLYMPIER ADITI1:29.4 
1905MERMAID STAKES TRADITION6A. JACK JOYNER8-k9 FCOY MAID2 SCHULAMITE1:58.60TRACK: DEEP MUD
1905GAZELLE HANDICAP TRADITION6A. JACK JOYNER8-k8.5 FCOY MAID2 KIAMESHA21:51.40 
1905BRIGHTON OAKS TRADITION6A. JACK JOYNER8-k9 FSCHULAMITE COY MAID21:56.40 
1905ALABAMA STAKES TRADITION6A. JACK JOYNER8-k10.5 FKIAMESHA2 GOLD TEN2:16.60 
1904VERNAL STAKES TRADITION6A. JACK JOYNER8-k5 FFANCY DRESS4 CHRYSITIS1:02.20 
1904BELLES STAKES TRADITION6A. JACK JOYNER8-k5.5 FHANDZARRA LINDA LEE1:06.20 
1904FUTURITY STAKES ARTFULJOHN W. ROGERS4-r6 FTRADITION6 SYSONBY1:11.80SYSONBYS LONE DEFEAT LATER ASCRIBED TO FOUL PLAY
1904WINGED FOOT HANDICAP TRADITION6A. JACK JOYNER8-k6 FBUTTLING TONGORDER1:13.80 
1904FLATBUSH STAKES TRADITION6A. JACK JOYNER8-k7 FOISEAU3 ST BELLANE1:25.20 
1904CHAMPAGNE STAKES OISEAU3CARROLL B. REID327 FTRADITION6 PASADENA51:29.00TRACK: MUDDY
1904GREAT EASTERN HANDICAP TRADITION6A. JACK JOYNER8-k6 FSANDRIA BURNT HILLS21:11.60 
1904VENUS STAKES TRADITION6A. JACK JOYNER8-k5 FASCOT BELLE4 SCHULAMITE1:01.00 
1904DISTAFF STAKES TRADITION6A. JACK JOYNER8-k5 FTHIRTY-THIRD CHRYSITIS1:01.40 
1904NEPTUNE STAKES TRADITION6A. JACK JOYNER8-k6 FJONQUIL9 PASADENA51:14.00 
1888CAULFIELD CUP CHICAGO5R. MCKENNA1812 FTRADITION10 BRAVO132:38.25 
1888THE MELBOURNE CUP MENTOR129-a2 MILESTRADITION10  3:30.7 
1888MELBOURNE STAKES THE AUSTRALIAN PEER21-a10 FMENTOR12 TRADITION10