Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: admire 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2019KYODO NEWS SERVICE HAI (TOKINO MINORU KINEN)G3DANON KINGLYKIYOSHI HAGIWARA9-f1800MADMIRE MARS COURAGEUX GUERRIER1:46.8 
2019NHK MILE CUPG1ADMIRE MARSYASUO TOMOMICHI4-l1600MCADENCE CALL CATEDRAL51:32.4 
2018CHUKYO NISAI STAKES ADMIRE MARSYASUO TOMOMICHI4-l1600MA SHIN ZONE BLU SCURO1:34.7 
2018KYOTO SHIMBUN HAIG2STAY FOOLISH3YOSHITO YAHAGI5-g2200MADMIRE ALBA CHARDONNAY GOLD2:11.00 
2018STAYERS STAKESG2RIDGE MANYASUSHI SHONO1-n3600MADMIRE EIKAN MONDO INTERO3:45.2ALBERT IS RACE CANCEL
2018ASAHI HAI FUTURITY STAKESG1ADMIRE MARSYASUO TOMOMICHI4-l1600MKURINO GAUDI GRAN ALEGRIA31:33.9 
2018HOPEFUL STAKESG1SATURNALIA11KAZUYA NAKATAKE16-a2000MADMIRE JUSTA NISHINO DAISY2:01.6 
2018DAILY HAI NISAI STAKESG2ADMIRE MARSYASUO TOMOMICHI4-l1600MMEISHO SHOBU HAPPY HOUR131:35.4 
2018DECEMBER STAKES ADMIRE LEADNAOSUKE SUGAI22-a1800MPRODIGAL SON7 ASTRA EMBLEM1:48.1 
2018SAPPORO NIKKEI OPEN VOSGES7MASAYUKI NISHIMURA4-f2600MADMIRE EIKAN KARABINER2:40.4 
2017NIKKEI SHOG2SCIACCHETRAKATSUHIKO SUMII4-r2500MMIRAIENO TSUBASA ADMIRE DEUS2.32.8 
2017QUEEN CUPG3ADMIRE MIYABIYASUO TOMOMICHI2-f1600MAEROLITHE5 FLAWLESS MAGIC1:33.2 
2017HANSHIN HIMBA STAKESG2MIKKI QUEENYASUTOSHI IKEE2-s1600MADMIRE LEAD JOUR POLAIRE1:34.3 
2017ELFIN STAKES SALONIKA6KATSUHIKO SUMII16-c1600MADMIRE ROSA MIRISSA1:36.7 
2017CHUKYO NISAI STAKES AMALFI COAST5KAZUYA MAKITA7-a1600MADMIRE ALBA NAMURA BANZAI1:34.7 
2017YUSHUN HIMBA [JPN OAKS]G1SOUL STIRRINGKAZUO FUJISAWA16-c2400 MTMOZU KATCHAN ADMIRE MIYABI2:24:1018 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017AOBA SHOG2ADMIRABLE14HIDETAKA OTONASHI1-l2400MBEST APPROACH2 ADMIRE WINNER22:23:0612 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017VICTORIA MILEG1ADMIRE LEADNAOSUKE SUGAI22-a1600MDENKO ANGE JOUR POLAIRE1:33.9 
2017FUCHU HIMBA STAKESG2CROCOSMIA3KATSUICHI NISHIURA14-c1800MVIVLOS ADMIRE LEAD1:48.1 
2016SAPPORO NISAI STAKESG3TRUST11HIROAKI KAWAZU2-g1800 MTBLACK ONYX6 ADMIRE WINNER21:49.90 
2016MANYO STAKES MADRID CAFEYOSHIYUKI ARAKAWA22-a3000MADMIRE KELSO NEO BLACK DIA3:05.9 
2016HANSHIN DAISHOTENG2CHEVAL GRANDYASUO TOMOMICHI12-c3000MTANTA ALEGRIA ADMIRE DEUS3:05.8 
2016KYOTO KINENG2SATONO CROWNNORIYUKI HORI20-c2200 MTTOUCHING SPEECH ADMIRE DEUS2:17.70 
2016WAKABA STAKESADMIRE DAIOYASUO TOMOMICHI1-g2000MNAMURA SHINGUN ZENNO TAJIKARAO2:02.2 
2016KYOTO DAISHOTENG2KITASAN BLACKHISASHI SHIMIZU9-g2400MADMIRE DEUS LOVELY DAY72:25.5 
2015NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAIG2ADMIRE DEUSMITSURU HASHIDA1-l2400MHULA BRIDE ADMIRE FLIGHT2:24.8 
2015SAPPORO NISAI STAKESG3ADMIRE EIKANNAOSUKE SUGAI20-a1800 MTPROPHET10 CROCOSMIA31:50.80TURF: GOOD, 14R, BY A NOSE
2015KEIO HAI NISAI STAKESG2BALL LIGHTNING2HIROSHI MIYAMOTO4-k1400MADMIRE MORALE SHADOW APPROACH1:22.6 
2015RADIO NIKKEI HAI KYOTO NISAI STAKESG3DREADNOUGHTUSYOSHITO YAHAGI2-u2000MRESPECT EARTH ADMIRE EIKAN2:01.3 
2015ANEMONE STAKES [JPN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL]TENDERLY VOICEKIYOSHI HAGIWARA4-r1600MMEISHO MEIGETSU ADMIRE PINK1:36.6 
2015NEGISHI STAKESG3AIR KHALIFAKATSUHIKO SUMII3-c1400MWIDE BACH ADMIRE ROYAL21:23.4 
2015NIKKEI SHOG2ADMIRE DEUSMITSURU HASHIDA1-l2500MWIN VARIATION HOKKO BRAVE2:30.2 
2014HOKKAIDO SPRINT CUPADMIRE SAGACEMITSURU HASHIDA1-g1200MSNOW DRAGON3 CERES HUNT1:11.0JPN-III
2014OVAL SPRINTG3KYOEI ASURANAOYUKI MORITA22-d1400MA SHIN BEATLON ADMIRE SAGACE1:26.2JPN-III
2014WAKABA STAKES [JPN 2000 GUINEAS TRIAL]ADMIRE DEUSMITSURU HASHIDA1-l2000MWIN FULL BLOOM SOUNDS OF EARTH2:01.4 
2014NARUO KINENG3AIR SAUMURKATSUHIKO SUMII4-r2000MADMIRE TAISHI FRAGARACH1:59.1 
2014NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAIG2SATONO NOBLESSEYASUTOSHI IKEE9-f2400MADMIRE FLIGHT HULA BRIDE2:24.4 
2014PRIX OMNIUM II SALAIJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET12-b1600 MTARMY BULLETIN SECRET ADMIRER51.46.01 
2014PRIX AYMERI DE MAULEON LA HOGUETTEJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET16-a1600 MTROYAL SUN11 SECRET ADMIRER51.39.59 
2014HANSHIN SPRING JUMP STEEPLECHASEG2KEIAI DOSOJINYASUHITO TAMURA8-f3900 MTOSUMI MOON ADMIRE TRY4:23.70TURF: FIRM
2014HANSHIN DAISHOTENG2GOLD SHIPNAOSUKE SUGAI16-h3000MADMIRE RAKTI BANDE33:06.6 
2014MILE CHAMPIONSHIP NAMBU HAIBEST WARRIOR2SEI ISHIZAKA1-s1600MPOISON BLACK ADMIRE ROYAL21:35.9JPN-I
2014MRC CAULFIELD CUPG1ADMIRE RAKTITOMOYUKI UMEDA8-f2400 MTRISING ROMANCE2 LUCIA VALENTINA2:32.12TURF: GOOD3
2014IKARUGA STAKES ADMIRE DUBAI1-l1400M     
2014METROPOLITAN STAKES LOVELY DAY7YASUTOSHI IKEE192400MPROMONTORIO ADMIRE BALLADE2:25.2 
2013DIAMOND STAKESG3ADMIRE RAKTITOMOYUKI UMEDA8-f3400MJAGUAR MAIL MEISHO KADOMATSU3:31.9 
2013COPA REPUBLICA ARGENTINAG2ASUKA KURICHANNAOSUKE SUGAI3-n2500MADMIRE RAKTI LELOUCH2:30.9 
2013CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAIG3SATONO APOLLOSAKAE KUNIEDA3-n2000MADMIRE TAISHI TOKAI PARADISE1:59.6 
2013NIIGATA DAISHOTENG3PASSION DANCE3YASUO TOMOMICHI20-a2000MADMIRE TAISHI DACCORD101:56.9 
2013KEYAKI STAKES ADMIRE ROYAL2MITSURU HASHIDA9-f1400MAIR WOLF4 TOKINO EXCELLENT1:23.7 
2013AMERICAN JOCKEY CLUB CUPG2DANON BALLADEYASUTOSHI IKEE12-c2200MTRANSWARP ADMIRE RAKTI2:13.1 
2013NIKKAN SPORTS SHO NAKAYAMA KINPAIG3TOUCH ME NOT8ISAMU SHIBASAKI2-n2000MADMIRE TAISHI JUST A WAY1:59.5 
2013MUSASHINO STAKESG3BELSHAZZAR7KUNIHIDE MATSUDA1-e1600MADMIRE ROYAL2 BEST WARRIOR21:35.3 
2013KISARAGI SHOG3TAMAMO BEST PLAYKATSUMI MINAI1-t1800MMUZZLE FIRE ADMIRE DUBAI1:48.99 ENTERED (JRD)
2013SUBARU STAKES ADVANCE WAYYOSHINORI MUTO1-o1400MADMIRE ROYAL2 SHISEI OJI1:23.5 
2013BTC DOOMBEN CUPG1BEATEN UPCHRIS J. WALLER102020 MTFORETELLER SECRET ADMIRER42:04.34 
2013KBS KYOTO SHO FANTASY STAKESG3BEL CANTO15KOICHI TSUNODA3-c1400MMOZU HATSUKOI ADMIRE BIJIN1:21.1 
2013ENIF STAKES ADMIRE SAGACEMITSURU HASHIDA1-g1400MDUAL SWORD SUNRISE BULLET1:23.4 
2013OASIS STAKES AIR KHALIFAKATSUHIKO SUMII3-c1600MADMIRE ROYAL2 ADMIRE SAGACE1:35.50 
2013PROCYON STAKESG3ADMIRE ROYAL2MITSURU HASHIDA9-f1400MSEI CRIMSON DANON COME ON1:21.9 
2013TOKYO HAITAISEI LEGENDYOSHITO YAHAGI13-c1200MTESTA MATTA ADMIRE SAGACE1:11.0JPN-II
2013RADIO NIKKEI SHOG3K I CHOSANMICHIHIRO OGASA4-i1800MKASHINO PIKACHU ADMIRE DUBAI1:47.9 
2013ST. LITE KINEN [JPN ST. LEGER TRIAL]G2YULE SINGINGKAZUHIRO SEISHI8-g2200MDERBY FIZZ ADMIRE SPICA2:13.5 
2013CORAL STAKES ADMIRE SAGACEMITSURU HASHIDA1-g1400MMARUKA FLEET TAISEI CHEVALIER1:22.5 
2013HOCHI ALLSTAR CUP SEIZE THE GOLD3MASAYUKI KAWASHIMA1-x2100MADMIRE SHUTTLE KAKITSUBATA ROYAL2:16.4 
2013DEPUTY MINISTER STAKESJADE DRAGON2ROBERT P. TILLER9-f7 FLANGSTAFF SILENT ADMIRER1:24.08TRACK: FAST
2012KEYAKI STAKES BRIGHT ISAACYASUO SUGAWARA121400MADMIRE ROYAL2 MARUKA VENTURE1:23.0 
2012KEISEI HAIG3BEST DEAL5SAKAE KUNIEDA1-c2000MMEINER ROBUSTO ADMIRE BLUE2:00.6 
2012STC COOLMORE CLASSICG1OFCOURSEICAN3-l1500MSECRET ADMIRER4 KINGS ROSE41:30.35 
2012AJC GEORGE MAIN STAKESG1SHOOT OUT514-c1600MRANGIRANGDOO SECRET ADMIRER41:36.40 
2012STC GEORGE RYDER STAKESG1METAL BENDER6-f1500MREKINDLED INTEREST SECRET ADMIRER41:28.82 
2012MILE CHAMPIONSHIP NAMBU HAIESPOIR CITYAKIO ADACHI4-m1600MDAISHO JET ADMIRE ROYAL21:35:9JPN-I
2012PROCYON STAKESG3TOSHI CANDYSHOICHI TEMMA1-l1400MADMIRE ROYAL2 FARIDAT1:22.6 
2012AJC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKESG1MORE JOYOUSGAI M. WATERHOUSE16-c2000 MTMANIGHAR SECRET ADMIRER42:05.33 
2012KEIHAN HAIG3HAKUSAN MOONMASATO NISHIZONO181200MADMIRE SCEPTRE SUPREME GIFT41:08.5 
2012VRC MYER CLASSICG1APPEARANCE10GUY H. WALTER2-c1600 MTSOFT SAND SECRET ADMIRER41:34.97 
2012VRC EMIRATES STAKESG1HAPPY TRAILS3PAUL BESHARA6-e1600 MTFAWKNER SECRET ADMIRER41:35.99 
2012AJC SOUTHERN CROSS STAKESG3NO EVIDENCE NEEDED22-b1200MNEESON SECRET ADMIRER41:10.06 
2012KINKO SHOG2OCEAN BLUE14YASUTOSHI IKEE1-e2000MDAIWA MAGGIORE ADMIRE RAKTI2:00.4 
2012AJC WARWICK STAKESG2PINWHEEL5PETER SNOWDEN22-c1400 MTSECRET ADMIRER4 DANLEIGH1:22.59 
2012AJC CHELMSFORD STAKESG2DANLEIGH31600MSECRET ADMIRER4 LAMASERY1:36.24 
2012QUEEN SHO RED CLAUDIASEI ISHIZAKA9-f1800 MTCLAVE SECRETA2 ADMIRE INDI1:53.30TURF: GOOD
2012OASIS STAKES NAMURA TITANYUKI OHASHI1-e1600MSTADE GERLAND ADMIRE ROYAL21:35.2 
2012MAINICHI BROADCASTING SYSTEM SHO SWAN STAKESG2GRAND PRIX BOSSYOSHITO YAHAGI8-c1400MT M OTAKA ADMIRE SCEPTRE1:20.5 
2012FUKUSHIMA KINENG3DAIWA FALCON2HIROYUKI UEHARA4-d2000MADMIRE TAISHI DACCORD101:59.5 
2012YOSHINOGARI KINEN ADMIRE DUNK1-l1400MKAMINO CHIKARA MEIHO HOP1:28.4 
2012SANGOKAN SHO TANGONO SEKKU9-f1900MREWARD LEBLON ADMIRE INDI2:05.9 
2012ASAHI CHALLENGE CUPG3SHORYU MOONSHOZO SASAKI121800MADMIRE TAISHI TAGANO ERUSHIKO1:46.6 
2011TATTS NSW TRAMWAY HANDICAPG3SINCERO68-f1400MSECRET ADMIRER4 THANKGODYOUREHERE1:22.23 
2011AJC EPSOM HANDICAPG1SECRET ADMIRER413-a1600MPINKER PINKER RED TRACER1:35.59 
2011FAIRY STAKESG3DANCE FANTASIAKAZUO FUJISAWA71600MSPEED RIPPER ADMIRE SCEPTRE1:33.7 
2011FUKUSHIMA KINENG3ADMIRE COSMOSMITSURU HASHIDA1-l2000MMEISHO KAMPAKU MEINE ISABEL1:59.1DUE TO THE GREAT EAST JAPAN EARTHQUAKE, IT HELD IN NIIGATA TURF 2000M.
2011SAGA KINENMETEOROLOGIST3YASUTOSHI IKEE8-h2000MADMIRE SUBARU CERES HUNT2:06.0JPN-III
2011VRC EMIRATES STAKESG1ALBERT THE FATCHRIS WALLER4-h1600 MTKINGS ROSE4 SECRET ADMIRER41:36.05 
2011TOY SHOW QUALITY RED TRACER13-b1300MSECRET ADMIRER4 JEREZANA91:19.59 
2011HOPEFUL STAKESADMIRE BLUEMITSURU HASHIDA13-a2000MMIYABI AMULET COSMO ANDROMEDA2:01.4 
2011MUSASHINO STAKESG3NAMURA TITANYUKI OHASHI1-e1600MDANON COME ON ADMIRE ROYAL21:35.2 
2010REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY HANDICAP MLADY PEDRILLE1-n1400MZUTARA SECRET ADMIRER41:23.35 
2010ANDROMEDA STAKES ADMIRE MAJORYASUO TOMOMICHI2-r2000MLILE DAVAL BROAD STREET1:59.5 
2010ASAHI CHALLENGE CUPG3CAPTAIN THULEHIDEYUKI MORI3-l2000MPROVINAGE ADMIRE MAJOR1:59.2 
2010NAGOYA DAISHOTENLA VERITA4SHIGEKI MATSUMOTO23-b1900MADMIRE SUBARU RUSH STREET42:02.1JPN-III
2010SAPPORO NISAI STAKESG3ALL AS ONEMASAOZO RYOKE13-a1800MAVENTURA17 ADMIRE SCEPTRE1:49.8 
2010DAILY HAI NISAI STAKESG2REVE DESSORHIROYOSHI MATSUDA1-p1600MADMIRE SAGACE MEISHO NARUTO1:33.6 
2010KEISEI HAIG3EISHIN FLASHHIDEAKI FUJIWARA8-a2000MADMIRE TENKU RED SPARKLE22:03.6 
2010AJC FLIGHT STAKESG1SECRET ADMIRER4G BEGG13-a1600MMORE STRAWBERRIES PARABLES1:34.66 
2010JAPAN CUP DIRTG1TRANSCEND7TAKAYUKI YASUDAA41800MGLORIOUS NOAH ADMIRE SUBARU1:48.9 
2010JBC CLASSICSMART FALCONKEN KOZAKI9-c1800MFURIOSO15 ADMIRE SUBARU1:49.9JPN-I
2010KASHIWA KINENESPOIR CITYAKIO ADACHI4-m1600MFURIOSO15 ADMIRE SUBARU1:36.8JPN-I
2010KANETSU STAKES CIVIL WAR3HIROFUMI TODA2-n1800MCLEAN2 ADMIRE MAJIN1:51.4 
2010MIYAKOOJI STAKES SILPORTMASATO NISHIZONO3-n1800MADMIRE COMMANDO HOKUTO SULTAN1:44.8 
2010FUKUSHIMA TV OPEN BATTLE BANYANYASUO IKEE91800MNIRVANA20 ADMIRE AURA1:47.7 
2009NAKAYAMA KINENG2COMPANY2HIDETAKA OTONASHI91800MDREAM JOURNEY2 ADMIRE FUJI1:49.2 
2009OASIS STAKES ADMIRE SUBARUHIDEMASA NAKAO14-c1600MADMIRE SWAT CARILLON TREE1:35.2 
2009BREEDERS GOLD CUP SMART FALCONK. OZAKI9-c2000MADMIRE SUBARU ALONDITE2:02.2JPN-II
2009HAKUSAN DAISHOTEN ADMIRE SUBARUH. NAKAO14-c2100MSAQALAT EARLY ROBUSTO2:13.5JPN-III
2009JBC SPRINTG1SUNI3NAOHIRO YOSHIDA9-f1400MADMIRE SUBARU LIMITLESS BID1:25.9JPN-I
2009NAKAYAMA KIMPAIG3ADMIRE FUJIMITSURU HASHIDA1-l2000MYAMANIN KINGLY MIYABI RANVELI1:58.50 
2008NEGISHI STAKESG3WILD WONDER2T. KUBOTA12-b1400MTAISEI ATOM ADMIRE SUBARU1:22.7 
2008KYOTO DAISHOTENG2TOHO ALANHIDEAKI FUJIWARA13-c2400MADMIRE MONARCH EYE POPPER2:26.9 
2008KYOTO HIMBA STAKESG3ADMIRE KISSHIROYOSHI MATSUDA20-a1600MZAREMA2 KISS TO HEAVEN1:36.0 
2008KYOTO KINENG2ADMIRE AURAHIROYOSHI MATSUDA16-c2200MADMIRE FUJI SILK FAMOUS2:13.6 
2008HANSHIN DAISHOTENG2ADMIRE JUPITERYASUO TOMOMICHI13-a3000MEYE POPPER POP ROCK33:08.7 
2008NAKAYAMA KIMPAIG3ADMIRE FUJIMITSURU HASHIDA1-l2000MAIR SHADY MEISHO REGALO2:00.70 
2008MAINICHI HAIDEEP SKY3MITSUGU KON23-b1800MADMIRE COMMANDO MIDAS TOUCH71:46.0JPN-III
2008NIKKEI SHOG2MATSURIDA GOGHSAKAE KUNIEDA182500MTOSHO KNIGHT ADMIRE MONARCH2:32.7 
2008OASIS STAKES ADMIRE SUBARUHIDEMASA NAKAO14-c1600MZENNO PARTHENON ICE DOLL1:35.1 
2008SPORTS NIPPON SHO KYOTO KIMPAIG3EISHIN DEPUTYAKIRA NOMOTO5-g1600MADMIRE AURA KANETOSHI TSUYOSHI O1:33.6 
2008TENNO SHO (SPRING)G1ADMIRE JUPITERYASUO TOMOMICHI13-a3200MMEISHO SAMSON ASAKUSA KINGS3:15.1 
2008MANYO STAKES TOKAI TRICKS. MATSUMOTO5-g3000MDARK MESSAGE ADMIRE MONARCH3:07.6 
2008DIAMOND STAKESG3ADMIRE MONARCHHIROYOSHI MATSUDA1-l3400MCONRAD6 RAZORS EDGE33:33.6 
2008MAINICHI OKANG2SUPER HORNETYOSHITO YAHAGI8-f1800MVODKA6 ADMIRE FUJI1:44.6 
2008AOBA SHOADMIRE COMMANDOMITSURU HASHIDA23-b2400MCRYSTAL WING2 MONTE KRIS S2:26.9JPN-II
2008ARIMA KINEN (THE GRAND PRIX)G1DAIWA SCARLETKUNIHIDE MATSUDA4-d2500MADMIRE MONARCH AIR SHADY2:31.5 
2008NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAIG2ADMIRE MONARCHHIROYOSHI MATSUDA1-l2400MDARK MESSAGE T M PRECURE2:27.4 
2007NIKKAN SPORTS SHO SHINZAN KINENADMIRE AURAHIROYOSHI MATSUDA16-c1600MDAIWA SCARLET LAUREL GUERREIRO1:35.1JPN-III
2007KYOTO KINENG2ADMIRE MOONHIROYOSHI MATSUDA7-f2200 MTPOP ROCK3 TOSHO KNIGHT2:17.20GOOD
2007COPA REPUBLICA ARGENTINAADMIRE JUPITERYASUO TOMOMICHI13-a2500MTOKAI TRICK RIKIAI SILENCE2:30.9JPN-II
2007HOCHI HAI YAYOI SHO [JPN 2000 GUINEAS TRIAL]ADMIRE AURAHIROYOSHI MATSUDA16-c2000MCOCONUT PUNCH DREAM JOURNEY22:00.5JPN-II
2007TAKARAZUKA KINENG1ADMIRE MOONHIROYOSHI MATSUDA7-f2200MMEISHO SAMSON POP ROCK32:12.4 
2007MARGUERITE STAKES LUMINOUS HARBORKOJIRO HASHIGUCHIA11400MADMIRE HEAD A SHIN B L1:22.3 
2007DOEI KINEN GENE CRISIS372485 MTGILGAMESH5 ADMIRE ROMANEE2:38.80 
2007DUBAI DUTY FREE SPONSORED BY DUBAI DUTY FREEG1ADMIRE MOONHIROYOSHI MATSUDA7-f1777MLINNGARI DAIWA MAJOR1:47.94 
2007AOI STAKESKANOYA ZAKURAK. HASHIGUCHI9-h1400MADMIRE HEAD MASERATISTA1:22.6 
2007TANABATA SHOG3SAN VALENTINSHOZO SASAKI192000MADMIRE MONARCH YUMENO SHIRUSHI2:00.3 
2007MEGURO KINEN POP ROCK3KATSUHIKO SUMII7-c2500 MTCOCONUT PUNCH ADMIRE FUJI2:31.40FIRM, JPN-II
2007TOKYO YUSHUN [JPN DERBY]VODKA6KATSUHIKO SUMII3-l2400MASAKUSA KINGS ADMIRE AURA2:24.5JPN-I
2007FUCHU HIMBA STAKESG3DARING HEART3H. FUJIWARA1-l1800MASAHI RISING ADMIRE KISS1:45.4 
2007QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUPG1VIVA PATACAJOHN MOORE19-b2000 MTVENGEANCE OF RAIN ADMIRE MOON2:01.90 
2007JAPAN CUPG1ADMIRE MOONHIROYOSHI MATSUDA7-f2400 MTPOP ROCK3 MEISHO SAMSON2:24.70TURF: FIRM
2007STAYERS STAKES MAKIHATA CYBORGM. SHINKAWA13-a3600MNEVER BOUCHON ADMIRE MONARCH3:44.9JPN-II
2007NARUO KINENG3HIGHER GAMEYOKICHI OKUBO12-e1800MEISHIN DEPUTY ADMIRE FUJI1:47.53RD DH ADMIRE AURA
2007AICHI HAIG3DIA DE LA NOVIAKATSUHIKO SUMII2-u2000MNISHINO MANAMUSUME ADMIRE KISS1:58.9 
2007CHUNICHI SPORTS SHO FALCON STAKESADMIRE HOKUTOFUMIO KOGA8-c1200MKANOYA ZAKURA SAKURA ZEUS1:08.0JPN-III
2006CHUKYO NISAI STAKES DAIWA SCARLETKUNIHIDE MATSUDA4-d1800MADMIRE AURA GOLD KIRISHIMA1:47.8 
2006JUNIOR CUP [JRA] KINSHASA NO KISEKINORIYUKI HORI141600MADMIRE CARIB DANCE FOR WIN1:33.6 
2006KEITH MACKAY HANDICAP CATECHUCHUD. HAYES201200MHEAT OF THE FIRE ADMIRELLE21:10.61 
2006SAPPORO NISAI STAKESG3NAMURA MARSNOBUHARU FUKUSHIMA1-n1800MADMIRE HEAD EXCUSE41:49.7 
2006ROSE STAKESG2ADMIRE KISSHIROYOSHI MATSUDA20-a2000MSHELLS LEI FUSAICHI PANDORA1:58.2 
2006SAPPORO KINENG2ADMIRE MOONHIROYOSHI MATSUDA7-f2000MLES CLEFS DOR MACHIKANE KIRARA2:00.3 
2006TOKYO YUSHUN [JPN DERBY]G1MEISHO SAMSONTSUTOMU SETOGUCHI3-l2400MADMIRE MAIN DREAM PASSPORT2:27.9 
2006OKA SHO [JPN 1000 GUINEAS]G1KISS TO HEAVENHIROFUMI TODA2-r1600MADMIRE KISS KOIUTA1:34.6 
2006MAINICHI HAIG3ADMIRE MAINMITSURU HASHIDA13-a2000MINTELLETO2 MEINER ALABANZA2:00.5 
2006HOCHI HAI YAYOI SHO [JPN 2000 GUINEAS TRIAL]G2ADMIRE MOONHIROYOSHI MATSUDA7-f2000MGLORIOUS WEEK DEEP AIR2:01.5 
2006TULIP SHOG3ADMIRE KISSHIROYOSHI MATSUDA20-a1600MSHELLS LEI WIN CYNTHIA1:36.5 
2006KYODO NEWS SERVICE HAI (TOKINO MINORU KINEN)G3ADMIRE MOONHIROYOSHI MATSUDA7-f1800MFUSAICHI RICHARD MATCHLESS VALOR1:48.4 
2006WAKAGOMA STAKES FUSAICHI JUNKYASUTOSHI IKEE4-m2000MADMIRE JUPITER MEINER OLEA2:03.0 
2006NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAIG2ADMIRE FUJIMITSURU HASHIDA1-l2400MSWIFT CURRENT3 INTI RAIMI2:26.3 
2006KIKUKA SHO [JPN ST. LEGER]G1SONG OF WINDHIDEKAZU ASAMI9-f3000MDREAM PASSPORT ADMIRE MAIN3:02.7NRR/NCR
2006TENNO SHO (AUTUMN)G1DAIWA MAJORHIROYUKI UEHARA4-d2000MSWIFT CURRENT3 ADMIRE MOON1:58.8 
2006HONG KONG CUPG1PRIDE6ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE8-d2000 MTADMIRE MOON VENGEANCE OF RAIN2:01.60TURF: GOOD TO FIRM
2006MANYO STAKES FAST TATEYAMAI. YASUDA4-m3000MADMIRE MONARCH MACKY MAX3:05.6 
2006AICHI HAIG3ADMIRE KISSH. MATSUDA20-a2000MCOSMO MARVELOUS SOLID PLATINUM21:58.6 
2006TV TOKYO HAI AOBA SHO [JPN DERBY TRIAL]G2ADMIRE MAINMITSURU HASHIDA13-a2400MMEINER ALABANZA EISHIN TENRYU2:25.3 
2005YONAGO STAKES ADMIRE HOPEMITSURU HASHIDA1-l1600MHYUMA NEW VERY1:36.5 
2005WAKABA STAKES [JPN 2000 GUINEAS TRIAL] ADMIRE FUJI1-l2000MTAGANO DANGEROUS GOOD NEIGHBOR42:00.3 
2005KEISEI HAIG3ADMIRE JAPAN16-c2000MSIX SENSE2 COSMO AUSTIN2:07.4 
2005KISARAGI SHOG3KONGO RIKISHIO2-d1800MMAKIHATA CERMET ADMIRE FUJI1:48.5 
2005QUEEN ELIZABETH II COMMEMORATIVE CUPG1SWEEP TOSHOAKIO TSURUDOME5-j2200MOSUMI HARUKA ADMIRE GROOVE2:12.5 
2005TULIP SHOG3EISHIN TENDER2-n1600MADMIRE MEGAMI DANTSU QUEEN BEE1:35.3 
2005HOCHI HAI YAYOI SHO [JPN 2000 GUINEAS TRIAL]G2DEEP IMPACTYASUO IKEE2-f2000MADMIRE JAPAN MEINER RECOLTE2:02.2 
2005KIKUKA SHO [JPN ST. LEGER]G1DEEP IMPACTYASUO IKEE2-f3000MADMIRE JAPAN ROSENKREUZ3:04.6TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
2005HAKODATE NISAI STAKESG3MOERE GENIUS23-a1200MRUSH LIFE ADMIRE CARIB1:10.7 
2005TAKAMATSUNOMIYA KINENG1ADMIRE MAXMITSURU HASHIDA9-f1200MKEENELAND SWAN PRECIOUS CAFE1:08.4 
2005SATSUKI SHO [JPN 2000 GUINEAS]G1DEEP IMPACTYASUO IKEE2-f2000MSIX SENSE2 ADMIRE JAPAN1:59.2 
2005SPRINTERS STAKESG1SILENT WITNESS313-a1200MDURANDAL3 ADMIRE MAX1:07.3 
2005KYOTO SHIMBUN HAIG2INTI RAIMISHOZO SASAKI192200MCOMMEDIA DELLARTE2 ADMIRE FUJI2:13.0 
2005SAPPORO NISAI STAKESG3ADMIRE MOONHIROYOSHI MATSUDA7-f1800MDEEP AIR MOERE GENIUS1:50.4 
2005JUNIOR CUP [JRA] LORD MAJESTYKENJI YAMAUCHI12-d1600MPERFECT MATCH5 ADMIRE MUSASHI1:33.9 
2005RADIO TAMPA HAI NISAI STAKESG3SAKURA MEGA WONDERYASUO TOMOMICHI13-c2000MADMIRE MOON VICTORY RUN2:01.9 
2005SANKEI SPORTS HAI HANSHIN HIMBA STAKESG2ADMIRE GROOVEMITSURU HASHIDA8-f1600MMEINE SAMANTHA LES CLEFS DOR1:34.5 
2004QUEEN ELIZABETH II COMMEMORATIVE CUPG1ADMIRE GROOVEMITSURU HASHIDA8-f2200MOSUMI HARUKA ER NOVA2:13.6 
2004FEBRUARY STAKESG1ADMIRE DONHIROYOSHI MATSUDA9-f1600MSILENT DEAL STERLING ROSE31:36.8 
2004TEIO SHOG1ADMIRE DONHIROYOSHI MATSUDA9-f2000MNIKE A DELIGHT BIG WOLF2:04.0 
2004RADIO TAMPA HAI NISAI STAKESG3VERMILION4SEI ISHIZAKA4-d2000MROSENKREUZ ADMIRE JAPAN2:03.5 
2004JAPAN CUP DIRTG1TIME PARADOXHIROYOSHI MATSUDA142100 MTADMIRE DON GENE CRISIS2:08.70 
2004MILE CHAMPIONSHIP NAMBU HAIG1UTOPIA8KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI23-b1600MADMIRE DON BIG WOLF1:35.9 
2004JBC CLASSICG1ADMIRE DONHIROYOSHI MATSUDA9-f2000MADJUDI MITSUO TIME PARADOX2:02.4NCR
2004TENNO SHO (AUTUMN)G1ZENNO ROB ROYKAZUO FUJISAWA2-b2000 MTDANCE IN THE MOOD ADMIRE GROOVE1:58.90TURF: GOOD
2004MERMAID STAKESG3ADMIRE GROOVEMITSURU HASHIDA8-f2000 MTCHEERS MESSAGE CHAPEL CONCERT2:00.00FIRM
2004FUJI STAKESG3ADMIRE MAXMITSURU HASHIDA9-f1600MMONOPOLE2 METEOR BURST1:33.2 
2003ELM STAKESG3ADMIRE DONHIROYOSHI MATSUDA9-f1700MTOSHI THE BOSS TANINO GORDON1:43.8 
2003KANSAI TELECASTING CORPORATION SHO ROSE STAKES [SHUKA SHO TRIAL]G2ADMIRE GROOVEMITSURU HASHIDA8-f2000MYAMAKATSU LILY BEST ALBUM2:01.5 
2003SEKIYA KINENG3OSUMI COSMO16-a1600MEISHIN HARIMA O ADMIRE MAX1:31.8 
2003YASUDA KINENG1AGNES DIGITALTOSHIAKI SHIRAI22-d1600MADMIRE MAX LOHENGRIN81:32.1NCR
2003SPRINTERS STAKESG1DURANDAL311-f1200MBELIEVE4 ADMIRE MAX1.08.0 
2003DAILY HAI NISAI STAKESG2MEISHO BOWLER101600MGREAT JOURNEY ADMIRE SHAKE1.34.1 
2003SHUKA SHOG1STILL IN LOVESHOICHI MATSUMOTO10-d2000MADMIRE GROOVE YAMAKATSU LILY1:59.1FILLIES TRIPLE CROWN WINNER
2003HOKKAIDO NISAI YUSHUNG3ADMIRE HOPEMITSURU HASHIDA1-l1800 MTOGON KOTEI BLACK SHEEP41:55.10 
2003FAIRY STAKESG3MALTESE HEAT12-b1200MHOSHINO PIERCE ADMIRE MAGIC1.09.2RAISE AND CALL DQFD(FINISHED 3RD)
2003ZENNIHON NISAI YUSHUNG1ADMIRE HOPEMITSURU HASHIDA1-l1600MOGON KOTEI YOSHINOICHIBAMBOSI1:42.8 
2003JAPAN CUP DIRTG1FLEETSTREET DANCERDOUGLAS F. ONEILL3-d2100 MTADMIRE DON HAGINO HIGH GRADE2:09.20TRACK: SLOPPY, NCR
2003OKA SHO [JPN 1000 GUINEAS]G1STILL IN LOVESHOICHI MATSUMOTO10-d1600MSHE IS TOSHO ADMIRE GROOVE1:33.9 
2003JBC CLASSICG1ADMIRE DONHIROYOSHI MATSUDA9-f2000MSTAR KING MAN CORELESS HUNTER2:04.3 
2003TOKYO SPORTS HAI NISAI STAKESG3ADMIRE BIGMITSURU HASHIDA16-a1800MFOCAL POINT4 KYOWA SPLENDOR1:48.9 
2003QUEEN ELIZABETH II COMMEMORATIVE CUPG1ADMIRE GROOVEMITSUMASA HAMADA8-f2200MSTILL IN LOVE TIGERTAIL2:11.8 
2003HYOGO JUNIOR GRAND PRIXG3TAISEI BRAVEMASATOSHI ANDO3-d1400MADMIRE HOPE FIELD ROOKIE1:27.8 
2003WAKABA STAKES [JPN 2000 GUINEAS TRIAL]ADMIRE GROOVEMITSURU HASHIDA8-f2000MBIG KONG HOSHI COMMANDER2:03.1 
2003MILE CHAMPIONSHIP NAMBU HAIG1ADMIRE DONHIROYOSHI MATSUDA9-f1600MCORELESS HUNTER STAR KING MAN1:35.4 
2002SPRINTERS STAKESG1BELIEVE4SHIGEKI MATSUMOTO22-d1200MADMIRE COZZENE SHONAN KAMPF1:07.7HELD IN NIIGATA
2002JBC CLASSICG1ADMIRE DONHIROYOSHI MATSUDA9-f2000MPREEMINENCE2 KANETSU FLEUVE2:05.6 
2002WAKABA STAKES [JPN 2000 GUINEAS TRIAL] SHIGERU GOD HAND11-c2000MFAST TATEYAMA ADMIRE DON2:01.5 
2002YASUDA KINENG1ADMIRE COZZENEMITSURU HASHIDA14-b1600MDANTSU FLAME MILLENNIUM BIO1:33.3 
2002TAKAMATSUNOMIYA KINENG1SHONAN KAMPFYOKICHI OKUBO7-c1200MADMIRE COZZENE STINGER1:08.4 
2002TOKYO SHIMBUN HAIG3ADMIRE COZZENEMITSURU HASHIDA14-b1600MDIVINE LIGHT2 DERBY REGNO1:37.7 
2002HANKYU HAIG3ADMIRE COZZENEMITSURU HASHIDA14-b1200MDANTSU CAST BROWN CHATELET1:07.9 
2002ST LITE KINENG2BALANCE OF GAME1-t2200MADMIRE MAX MEINER AMUNDSEN2.12.9 
2002KEIHAN HAIG3SIDEWINDER2SHUJI KITAHASHI1-e1800MDERBY REGNO ADMIRE MAX1:45.3 
2002MANYO STAKES ADMIRE ROADMITSURU HASHIDA11-f3000MFELICITAR TOSHI THE V3:09.9 
2002AUSTRALIA TROPHY TOUGHNESS STAR4-d1800MADMIRE KAISER DAIICHI DUNHILL1:45.7 
2002JAPAN CUP DIRTG1EAGLE CAFEFUTOSHI KOJIMA71800 MTREGENT BLUFF ADMIRE DON1:52.20RENOVATION OF TOKYO, HELD IN NAKAYAMA
2001HANKYU HAIG3DAITAKU YAMATO1-b1200MBLACK HAWK ADMIRE COZZENE1.08.7 
2001SANKEI OSAKA HAIG2TOHO DREAMYOSHIYASU TAJIMA3-l2000MAIR SHAKUR ADMIRE BOSS1:58.4 
2001EPSOM CUPG3ADMIRE KAISER4-i1800MTOYO DEHERE BAMBOO MARIACHI1:45.1 
2001RADIO TAMPA HAI NISAI STAKESG3MEGA STARDOMSHOJI YAMAMOTO4-d2000MMACHIKANE AKATSUKI ADMIRE MAX2.03.4 
2001ASAHI HAI FUTURITY STAKESG1ADMIRE DONHIROYOSHI MATSUDA9-f1600MYAMANO BLIZZARD STAR EL DORADO1:33.8 
2001KYOTO NISAI STAKES ADMIRE DONHIROYOSHI MATSUDA9-f1800MOSUMI ERST SILVER PALLET1:47.4IT RENAMED TO "KYOTO NISAI STAKES" FROM "KYOTO SANSAI STAKES"
2001SHION STAKES [SHUKA SHO TRIAL] LADY PASTELKIYOTAKA TANAKA1-l1800MDREAM COME COME ADMIRE HAPPY1:47.3 
2001FUKUSHIMA MIMPO HAI RAMJET CITYS. SASAKI7-a1200MADMIRE COZZENE HOSEN HORAI1:09.8 
2001TOKYO SPORTS HAI NISAI STAKESG3ADMIRE MAXMITSURU HASHIDA9-f1800MMACHIKANE AKATSUKI ABLAZE51:48.2 
2000MAINICHI OKANG2TUNANTESHOICHI MATSUMOTO4-r1800MADMIRE KAISER EISHIN CAMERON1:46.1FM
2000PRINCIPAL STAKES[JPN DERBY TRIAL] TOHO SHIDENKIYOTAKA TANAKA8-f2200 MTOSUMI CONDOR ADMIRE SABER2:13.90 
2000ST. LITE KINENG2ADMIRE BOSS9-f2200 MTTOHO SHIDEN JOTEN BRAVE2:16.90 
2000KYOTO KIMPAIG3KYOEI MARCH7-d1600MADMIRE KAISER ROAD AHEAD1.33.4 
1999KYOTO SHIMBUN HAI [JPN ST. LEGER TRIAL]G2ADMIRE VEGAMITSURU HASHIDA9-f2200MNARITA TOP ROAD MEJIRO RONZAN2:12.3 
1999ZEN-NIPPON SANSAI YUSHUNG2AGNES DIGITALTOSHIAKI SHIRAI22-d1600MTSURUMI KAIUN ADMIRE TOUCH1:41.1 
1999RADIO TAMPA SHOG3SILK GUARDIAN1-e1800MADMIRE KAISER CLOCKWORK1.50.1 
1999YAYOI SHOG2NARITA TOP ROADYOSHIO OKI182000MADMIRE VEGA MEINER THEATER2:03.5 
1999NAGOYA YUSHUNG3TAIKI HERAKLES21-a1900MMY SEASON2 ADMIRE MAMBO2:02.3 
1999GRAND CHARIOT CUPG3MY SEASON27-c1600MADMIRE MAMBO SILVER SABER21:42.4 
1999TOKYO YUSHUN [JPN DERBY]G1ADMIRE VEGAMITSURU HASHIDA9-f2400MNARITA TOP ROAD T M OPERA O2:25.3 
1999HYOGO JUNIOR GRAND PRIXG3ADMIRE TOUCH2-f1400MDAIKO FUKUKITARU K O DEVIL1:27.5 
1999SHIAN MOR KINEN MEISEI OPERA6-a2000MBAN CHAMP SUN ADMIRE2:11.1 
1998HOKKAIDO NISAI YUSHUNG3KING OF SUNDAYHIDEYUKI MORI13-c1800 MTADMIRE MAMBO ADMIRE GOLD1:50.80 
1998ZENNIHON SANZAI YUSHUNG2ADMIRE MAMBO21-a1600MSILVER SABER2 KINSHO TEGARA1:43.3 
1998SANKEI SPORTS HAI HANSHIN HIMBA TOKUBETSUG2EGAO O MISETE8-f1600MADMIRE SUNDAY SUGINO CUTIE1.34.7 
1998SEIRAN SHO SUN ADMIRE8-g2000MNIPPO TACHYON GAILY MINARET2:08.7 
1998EDELWEISS SHOG3ADMIRE GOLD6-a1700 MTFTBILSAD WONDER GIRL81:48.40 
1998ASAHI HAI SANSAI STAKESG1ADMIRE COZZENEMITSURU HASHIDA14-b1600MEISHIN CAMERON BIO MASTER1:35.3 
1998DIOLITE KINENG2ABUKUMA PORO22-i2400MT M MEGATON ADMIRE CALL2:35.3 
1998HEIAN STAKESG3M I BLANCSHUJI ITO1-x1800MADMIRE CALL JUNO PENTAGON1:48.5 
1998FUCHU HIMBA STAKESG3MEJIRO DOBERYOKICHI OKUBO10-d1800MGRACE ADMIRE WEDDING HONEY1:49.3 
1998JACK DIAMOND FUTURITYRIOT4L. GIESBRECHT21-a6.5 FFIRST STRINGER ADMIRE BEAUTY1:17.00TRACK: FAST
1998TOKYO SPORTS HAI SANSAI STAKESG3ADMIRE COZZENEMITSURU HASHIDA14-b1800MBIG VIKING MACHIKANE TERUTERU1:49.5 
1998CTHS SALES STAKES - COLT/GELDING DIV.FEUTOOMANYT. JORDAN2-i6.5 FFIRST STRINGER ADMIRE BEAUTY1:18TRACK FAST
1998RADIO TAMPA HAI SANSAI STAKESG3ADMIRE VEGAMITSURU HASHIDA9-f2000MMATIKANE KINNOHOSI OSUMI BRIGHT2:04.1 
1998SAJC BREEDERS STAKESG2ASTRALITA231200MADMIRED5 ASPAADE1:10.05 
1998VRC SIRES PRODUCE STAKESG1COUP DE GRACEL. FREEDMAN241400MSPECIAL EDITION2 ADMIRED51:26.11 
1997HANKYU HAIG3SHINKO FORESTH. KURITA19-b1200MBIG SHORI KING ADMIRE1:10.5 
1997STAYERS STAKESG2MEJIRO BRIGHTHIDEKAZU ASAM4-r3600MADMIRE LAPIS A P LAND3.48.7M-NK. TURF SOFT
IT PROMOTED TO GII.
1997MUSASHINO STAKESG3DUKE GRAND PRIX16-a2100MMEISHO AMUR ADMIRE CALL2:10.5 
1997NIGAWA STAKES ADMIRE CALLM. HASHIDA1-k1800MWILD BLUSTER OSUMI LEOPARD1:52.3 
1997ARASHIYAMA STAKES ADMIRE LAPIS1-l3000M     
1997SAGA KINENG3GREEN THUNDERKIYOSHI TANI2-c2000MADMIRE CALL AMAZIN GRACE2:10.2IT RENAMED TO "SAGA KINEN" FROM "KAISETSU KINEN".
1997SANKEI SPORTS SHO YONSAI HIMBA TOKUBETSU [JPN OAKS TRIAL]G2ORANGE PEEL2KENJI YAMAUCHI3-c2000MDAIICHI CIGAR GRACE ADMIRE2:01.2 
1996BREEDERS GOLD CUP MEISHO AMUR9-c2300MADMIRE BOSATSU HOEI COSMOS2:30.2 
1996HEIAN STAKESG3ADMIRE BOSATSU21-a1800MOSUMI LEOPARD BIWA SEIHA1:50.5 
1996KOBE SHIMBUN HAIG2SHIROKITA CROSS8-f2000MADMIRE VIGOR MARUKATHES2.01.2 
1996URAWA KINEN HOKUTO VEGA9-c2000MKYOTO CITY ADMIRE BOSATSU2:05.5 
1995OGURI CAP KINEN MARUBUTSU SEKAI O11-c2500MADMIRE BOSATSU EISHIN RAIJIN2:46.92ND RACE IN NOVEMBER 1995
1995NIGAWA STAKES MARUBUTSU KIRAMEKIT. SETOGUCHI19-b1800MPARIS KEI ONE ADMIRE BOSATSU1:52.5 
1995TOKYO DAISHOTEN ADMIRE BOSATSU21-a2800MKISOJI GOLD TSUKIFUKU O3:01.7 
1995KAISETSU KINEN (SAGA) ADMIRE BOSATSU21-a2000MYOSHINO KING SUZU TAKA O2:07.9 
1995WASURENAGUSA SHOEASY MINDYUJI ITOA292000MADMIRE LAPIS DAIWA GLAMOUR2:02.2 
1995NEW ZEALAND TROPHY YONSAI STAKESG2SHAKE HANDYOSHIO OKIA291600MPREST SYMBOLI ADMIRE GALE1:35.3 
1993FOXBRIDGE PLATE TRIPITA20-a1400MKIWI GOLFER SECRET ADMIRER21:29.64 
1991KISARAGI SHOG3SHIN HORISKY13-a1800MMR SPAIN GREAT ADMIRE1:48.2 
1978WOKINGHAM HANDICAP EQUAL OPPORTUNITYP ARTHUR4-n6 FOVERSEAS ADMIRER SCOTT JOPLYN1:16.43 
1972KEITH MACKAY HANDICAP ADMIRE2-b1200MRUCHIEL GENTEEL31:11.1 
1949PIMLICO OAKS WISTFULBEN A. JONES7-e8.5 FIMACOMIN ADMIRED21:44.40