Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: advance 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2014CLASICO JUAN SHAWG2MALACOSTUMBRADAJOSé LUIS PALACIOS9-g2200 MTCANDY NEVADA MOST ADVANCED2:18.85  
2013SUBARU STAKES ADVANCE WAYYOSHINORI MUTO1-o1400MADMIRE ROYAL2 SHISEI OJI1:23.5 
2012IRISH O’BRIEN STAKESLINDZ WINZBARRY ABRAMS4-c6.5 FCAMILLE C ADVANCE TICKET1:15.58TRACK: SLOPPY (OFF TURF)
2011VON DOUSSA STEEPLECHASE VINDICATINGR LAING9-c3250MPETUSHKI CASH ADVANCE23:50:54 
2010HOPEFUL STAKES DONCASTER ROVERD. H. BROWN23-b6 FADVANCED3 DAFEEF1:13.02TURF: GOOD TO SOFT
2009JUNIOR CUP [JRA] ADVANCE HALOMICHIFUMI KONO13-b1600MSUGANO MEDALIST SAN CARLO41:34.6 
2009NORTH DAKOTA FUTURITY WHATCHA GONNA DOARDELL SAYLER7-e6 FLONG LIVE COWBOYS BATTLE ADVANCE1:14.80TRACK: FAST - 7-5 FAVORITE
2009TOPAZ STAKESG3SILK MOBIUSMASAZO RYOKE1-b1800MADVANCE WAY TOSEN ARCHER1:49.6 
2008FUKUSHIMA NISAI STAKES OMEGA ULYSSESKATSUMI SAKAMOTO10-b1200MADVANCE HALO SUGANO MEDALIST1:09.3 
2008BEVERLEY BULLET SPRINT STAKES LOOK BUSY2ALAN BERRY8-f5 FADVANCED3 FULLANDBY1.04.82 
2007PRIX DE SEINE-ET-OISEG3TIZA6ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-w1200 MTADVANCED3 MARIOL1:13.00SF, 1½, 16R, M: 3-SHD-½
2007CITY OF YORK STAKES DUFF4E. LYNAM4-m7 FADVANCED3 RACER FOREVER1:23.50NO RACE 2008 - WATERLOGGED
2007AYR GOLD CUP ADVANCED3KEVIN A. RYAN76 FBENWILT BREEZE PATAVELLIAN1:12.91 
2006AYR GOLD CUP FONTHILL ROADRICHARD A. FAHEY1-l6 FBORDERLESCOTT ADVANCED31:12.70 
2006PRIX DE SEINE-ET-OISEG3NEW GIRLFRIENDROBERT COLLET20-c1200 MTADVANCED3 LUISANT31:10.80 
2006EUROPIAN FREE HANDICAP MISU BONDBRYAN SMART8-f7 FJEREMY2 ADVANCED31:24.11 
2001HORRIS HILL STAKESG3RAPSCALLION2JAMES EUSTACE2-d7 FSAMHARI ADVANCE PARTY21.38.02 
2000EXPLOSIVE RED STAKESSTORMY WAYMARK CASSE8-f7FLIBRETTO STORMS ADVANCE1:28.97TURF FIRM
1999HIMAWARI SHO (KOKURA) KASHINO ETOIREKENJI YAMAUCHI10-d1200MADVANCE MIND MARK O1:10.3 
1999HAWTHORNE JUVENILE STAKES DEPUTY WARLOCKKENNETH G. MCPEEK4-r8.5 FCASTLEWOOD ADVANCED EDITION1:45.18TRACK: FAST
1990KEIO HAI SPRING CUPG2SHIN WIND16-b1400MKOGANE TURBO ADVANCE MORE1:23.3 
1990NEW YEAR STAKES CAPE POINTS. OKUHIRA3-i1600MADVANCE MORE ASAKA ALCO O1:34.2 
1989TANIGAWADAKE STAKES IVY TOKO16-b1600 MTADVANCE MORE REWARD TYRANT1:34.7 
1989KEIO HAI AUTUMN HANDICAPG3MATERIAL221600MADVANCE MORE HOKUTO HELIOS1:33.6 
1989KABUTOYAMA KINENG3MOGAMI CHAMPION121800 MTADVANCE MORE PRESIDENT CITY1:49.80 
1986SCHENECTADY HANDICAPANNIRONROBERT P. LAKE13-c6 FADVANCETTE MOTHER MALONEY1:11.60 
1986CORRECTION HANDICAP GENES LADYD. WAYNE LUKAS10-a6 FADVANCETTE SHERRY MARY1:10.00NK
1986AUCKLAND CUPG1KERRY LANE22-d3200MDUANETTES GIRL FINAL ADVANCE3:23.87 
1985ROYAL HARMONY H.OHIOIANRICHARD W GARRISON18-a9FADVANCE13 GRAZING JUSTICE1:52MY 4TH GLACIAL PRINCESS
1985QUEEN ELIZABETH HANDICAPG3AMLOCHC182400MCURVED AIR FINAL ADVANCE2:27:42 
1985OHIO HARVEST STAKESADVANCE13A168.5FLEPRECHAUNS WISH    
1984OHIO HARVEST STAKESROMAN FLIGHTLAWRENCE B. HOLTZ4-n8.5 FSILAHIS ADVANCE131:44.40WON BY A NOSE
1984MIDWEST CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME 8 FADVANCE13    
1984SAN GORGONIO HANDICAPG2FIRST ADVANCEFRANK T. RAPPA9-e9 FAVIGAITION LATTRAYANTE1:48.80 
1984ALL AMERICAN HANDICAPADVANCE13A169 FSILAHIS SUS TURN  
1983NORTH RANDALL HANDICAPROLLIN ON OVERJERRY L. BALO6-a6 FROUGE GUNNER ADVANCE131:10.20131 NON-WAGERING EVENT
1983MISS AMERICA HANDICAP FIRST ADVANCE9-e7.5 F  PLUS ULTRA2 CAREER FINALE PLUS ULTRA
1983DAHLIA HANDICAP - 2ND. DIV. FIRST ADVANCEFRANK T. RAPPA9-e8.5 FABSENTIA BERSID1:42.00 
1983FOREST CITY HANDICAPROUGE GUNNER14-e8.5 FHARD FOUR ADVANCE13  
1983PALOMAR HANDICAPG3TRIPLE TIPPLERICHARD L. CROSS9-f8 FCASTILLA FIRST ADVANCE1:35.60 
1983RAMONA HANDICAPG2SANGUEHENRY M. MORENO1-b9 FCASTILLA FIRST ADVANCE1:48.80BY A NK
1982SAN FELIPE STAKESG2ADVANCE MANL. ROSS FENSTERMAKER2-d8.5 FGATO DEL SOL CASSALERIA1:42.20NK,1/2. UNDEFEATED 3-3
1981TURKISH TROUSERS STAKES UNKNOWN23-b8 F  FIRST ADVANCE AT HOLLYWOOD PARK
1981SORRENTO STAKES FIRST ADVANCEJOSHUA VALADEZ, JR.9-e8 FMERRY SPORT SKILLFUL JOY1:38.60 
1981CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES (FILLY)A KISS FOR LUCKJERRY M. FANNING3-d7 FFIRST ADVANCE JENA G1:27.40 
1981JUNIOR MISS STAKES BUY MY ACTBRIAN A. MAYBERRY2-n6 FA KISS FOR LUCK FIRST ADVANCE  
1981HOLLYWOOD LASSIE STAKESG3TICKETEDDAVID LACROIX16-c6 FORPHANS ART FIRST ADVANCE1:11.40 
1979RUTHLESS STAKESG3ADVANCE REASONP. ODONNELL LEE99 FOUT RULED DISTINCT HONOR1:51.40 
1979LEVEL BEST STAKES SEASCAPE16-g8.5 FDISTINCT HONOR ADVANCE REASON1:45.40INAUGURAL RUNNING
1978MARLBORO NURSERY STAKES (FILLIES) (2ND. DIV.) UNKNOWN23-b7 FADVANCE REASON WIN NONA  
1978LADY NORRIE STAKES ADVANCE COPY2-c1600M     
1976WILLIAM L. MCKNIGHT BREEDERS FUTURITYFORT PREVELFRANCOIS J. SEREMBA12-b8.5 FTIME FOR FUN ADVANCE DANCER1:47.00BY ½ L.
1973BASHFORD MANOR STAKES TISABLARRY R. SPRAKER6-f5 FNO ADVANCE2 TO THE RESCUE20:58.80TRACK: FAST
1971INGLEWOOD HANDICAP ADVANCE GUARDCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM10-d9 FMANTA FAR TO REACH1:48.00 
1971SAN DIEGO HANDICAP ADVANCE GUARDCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM10-d8.5 FFAR TO REACH THE FIELD1:41.00 
1971CABRILLO HANDICAP KOBUK KINGRONALD L. MCANALLY8-f10 F (±)FIGONERO ADVANCE GUARD1:56.60 
1971CORTEZ HANDICAP ADVANCE GUARDCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM10-d11 FBATITU2 AZINCOURT22:14.20 
1970G. P. TURFE GAUCHOCIMEIRAGIRCEU LOPES8-c0700 MTRABICANA3 ADVANCE180:42.601 L
1970CHURCHILL DOWNS HANDICAP TRUE NORTH3GEORGE T. POOLE8-d7 FADVANCE PARTY SHEIK OF BAGDAD1:22.60TRACK: FAST
1970NEW YEARS HANDICAP GADGET MAN236 FADVANCE PARTY    
1970CAPE CANAVERAL HANDICAP ADVANCE PARTY1-l7 FMASTER HAND TRUE NORTH31:22.20 
1970RUNNYMEDE PURSE ADVANCE PARTYB. A. THOMPSON1-l6 FMAJOR ART RELIAN1:10.00 
1969CORAL GABLES HANDICAP FAST HILARIOUS15-d6 FGADGET MAN ADVANCE PARTY1:08.40 
1969MIDWEST HANDICAP ADVANCE PARTY1-l6.5 FGADGET MAN MASTER BOLD1:15.80 
1969ACORN STAKES SHUVEEWILLARD C. FREEMAN9-f8 FHAIL TO PATSY BIG ADVANCE1:35.60 
1969CORAL GABLES HANDICAP FAST HILARIOUS15-d6 FGADGET MAN ADVANCE PARTY1:08.80 
1968SORORITY STAKES BIG ADVANCEEDWARD A. NELOY3-n6 FALERT PRINCESS WHITE XMASS1:11.00 
1968ADIRONDACK STAKES PROCESS SHOTJ. BOWES BOND1-l6 FFILLYPASSER BIG ADVANCE1:10.40 
1935THANKSGIVING HANDICAP FIRE ADVANCES. J. MORLEY2-n8 FWOODLANDER BIFF1:40.60 
1928PRIX DE SURESNES DARK GUYCHARLES BARILLER523000 MTLINCERTAIN ADVANCE GUARD6 3 PARTANTS
1903WELLINGTON CUP ADVANCE5C1712 F     
1902ADVANCE STAKES GOLD HEELSMATTHEW M. ALLEN23-b12 FADVANCE GUARD4 GOLDSMITH32:33.00 
1902BROOKLYN HANDICAP REINA8JULIUS J. BAUERA2610 FADVANCE GUARD4 PENTECOST22:07.00NK
1902SECOND SPECIAL STAKES BLUESTHOMAS WELSH4-m12 FSOMBRERO ADVANCE GUARD42:33.60WON IN A CANTER
1902MAMARONECK HANDICAP HERMISJAMES H. MCCORMICKA210 FWARRANTED2 ADVANCE GUARD42:08.206 RAN
1902MORRIS PARK AUTUMN W-F-A HANDICAP ADVANCE GUARD4ALEXANDER SHIELDSA2218 FBLUES  3:57.75 
1902BAY RIDGE HANDICAP ADVANCE GUARD4ALEXANDER SHIELDSA2210 FNONES WATER CURE2:07.20 
1902SARATOGA CUP ADVANCE GUARD4ALEXANDER SHIELDSA2214 FWYETH ANDY WILLIAMS3:01.80 
1902CHAMPLAIN HANDICAP ADVANCE GUARD4ALEXANDER SHIELDSA229 FDUBLIN6 KNIGHT OF RHODES1:51.40NTR
1902MUNICIPAL HANDICAP ADVANCE GUARD4ALEXANDER SHIELDSA2214 FHUNTER RAINE ANDY WILLIAMS3:00.00 
1902STANDARD STAKES ADVANCE GUARD4ALEXANDER SHIELDSA2212 FSURMISE4 FLY WHEEL32:35.80 
1902BROOKDALE HANDICAP MORNINGSIDEJOHN W. ROGERS4-m9 FADVANCE GUARD4 COL PADDEN1:52.60 
1901RUSSET HANDICAP WATER CUREGREEN B. MORRIS12-b12 FADVANCE GUARD4 FIRST WHIP2:38.20WON BY 3 L.
1901SUPERIOR STAKES HERNANDO3A2312 FADVANCE GUARD4 BARRACK22:33.00TRACK: FAST
1901OAKWOOD HANDICAP ROBERT WADDELLRALEIGH COLSTON259 FTHE CONQUEROR6 ADVANCE GUARD41:52.60 TRACK: FAST - AT WASHINGTON PARK
1901WHEELER HANDICAP PINK COATPATRICK DUNNEA310 FADVANCE GUARD4 THE CONQUEROR62:04.20TRACK: FAST
1901FIRST SPECIAL STAKES ADVANCE GUARD4ALEXANDER SHIELDSA2210 FBLUES TERMINUS82:08.00TRACK: SLOW
1901OCCIDENTAL HANDICAP HERBERTWALTER C. ROLLINS11-e9 FADVANCE GUARD4 THE REGENT1:53.00TRACK: FAST
1901AUCKLAND PLATE ADVANCE5C1712 F     
1901SECOND SPECIAL STAKES BLUESTHOMAS WELSH4-m12 FWATERCOLOR ADVANCE GUARD42:32.00NTR
1901NEWMARKET HANDICAP WAKEFUL39-a6 FFULMINATE3 ADVANCE5  
1901ALL AGED STAKES ADVANCE5JOSEPH PROSSERC178 F     
1901GREAT WESTERN HANDICAP ADVANCE GUARD4A2212 FTERMINUS8 STAR CHAMBER2:35.40 
1900EASTER HANDICAP STAKES ADVANCE5C178 F     
1900WANGANUI CUP ADVANCE5C1714 F     
1900DUNEDIN CUP ADVANCE5C1712 F     
1900CANTERBURY CUP ADVANCE5C1714 F     
1900SEPTEMBER STAKES KILLASHANDRASYDNEY PAGETA2411 FADVANCE GUARD4 MOTLEY2:22.00 
1900MERCHANTS AND CITIZENS HANDICAP CHARENTUSJIM MCLAUGHLIN5-f8.5 FADVANCE GUARD4 KINLEY MACK1:45.50INAUGURAL RUNNING
1900DETROIT DERBY SIDNEY LUCASR. S. THOMPSON4-r8.5 FADVANCE GUARD4 JOHN YERKES1:48.50TRACK: SLOW, AT HIGHLAND PARK
1900CANADIAN DERBY ADVANCE GUARD4ALEXANDER SHIELDSA2210 FLAMP GLOBE RADFORD2:08.75127
1900REAPERS STAKES DAVID GARRICKA. JACK JOYNERA19.5 FTODDY6 ADVANCE GUARD42:00.40 
1900WOODSTOCK PLATE ADVANCE GUARD4A229 FMR JERSEY3 CALIFORNIA312:00.50 
1900PACIFIC-UNION HANDICAP ADVANCE GUARD4A229 FLIMERICK16 CONSTELLATOR1:54.50 
1900WHEELER HANDICAP THE ROMAN2010 FPINK COAT ADVANCE GUARD42:04.75TRACK: FAST
1900TURF CONGRESS STAKES SIDNEY LUCASR. S. THOMPSON4-r8.5 FADVANCE GUARD4 JOHN YERKES1:48.50TRACK: GOOD
1899OZONE SELLING STAKESKITCHENERA. JACK JOYNER284.5 FPEACEFUL11 ADVANCE GUARD40:55.20 
1899TANFORAN HANDICAP ADVANCE GUARD4A228 FHINDOO PRINCE2 WALLENSTEIN31:46.40GGF
1881LIVERPOOL SPRING CUP PHILAMMON4-p10 F  ADVANCE10 2° INVADER
1880LIVERPOOL SPRING CUP ADVANCE108-k10 FSTRATHBLANE2  2.16.003° EMPEROR TITUS
1878CITY AND SUBURBAN HANDICAP SEFTON22510 FADVANCE10 MANOEUVRE  
1876UNION JACK STAKES ADVANCE108-k      
1876DEE STAKES ADVANCE108-k12 F