Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: agin 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021POKER STAKESG3OLEKSANDRANEIL DRYSDALE2-s8 FRAGING BULL6 FRONT RUN THE FED1:32.119 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD
2021YUSHUN HIMBA [JPN OAKS]G1UBERLEBENTAKAHISA TEZUKA6-b2400MAKAITORINO MUSUME HAGINO PILINA2:24.5 
2021MAKERS MARK MILE STAKESG1RAGING BULL6CHAD BROWN2-i8 FRIDE A COMET2 SACRED LIFE1:33:869 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS
2021MRC C.F. ORR STAKESG1STREETS OF AVALON13-a1400 MTIMAGING5 CROSSHAVEN41:22.62 
2021WOODBINE MILEG1TOWN CRUISEBRANDON E. GREER3-d8 FSPACE TRAVELLER3 RAGING BULL61:35.1410 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS
2020MAKERS MARK MILE STAKESG1WAR OF WILLMARK E. CASSE8-f8 FPARLOR2 RAGING BULL61:34.55FIRM, M: NO-NK-½
2020DUKE OF CAMBRIDGE STAKESG2NAZEEFDAVID OMEARA14-f8 FAGINCOURT14 QUEEN POWER31:40:5710 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2020SHOEMAKER MILE STAKESG1RAGING BULL6CHAD C. BROWN2-i8 FNEXT SHARES WITHOUT PAROLE1:32.73FIRM, 10R
2020AJAX STAKESG2IMAGING51-l1500 MTYULONG PRINCE CASCADIAN31:35.60 
2020ANGIE C. STAKES TIME FOR GOLD5FRANK LUCARELLI4-m5.5 FMANAGINGBRIANNA LA PANZANELLA1:02.727 STARTERS; WON BY 9 LENGTHS (JRD)
2020MISSILE STAKESG2EDUARDO12JOSEPH PRIDE6-d1200MFLIT9 IMAGING51:12.01 
2020GEORGE MAIN STAKESG1KOLDINGCHRIS J. WALLER31600 MTSTAR OF THE SEAS2 IMAGING51:33.30 
2020TAX FREE SHOPPING DISTAFF STAKESMADAM MEENAJAMIE NESS3-j6 FDANCERS MELODY2 QUIET IMAGINATION1:10.20TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) [8 RAN]
2020SHADWELL TURF MILE STAKESG1IVAR3PAULO H LOBO78 FRAGING BULL6 WITHOUT PAROLE1:33.9914-1
2020MARYLAND MILLION DISTAFFHELLO BEAUTIFUL5BRITTANY RUSSELL4-d7 FQUIET IMAGINATION LE WEEKEND1:21.84 NSR BY 11¼L
2020YES YES YES STAKES GYTRASH4-m1300MHAUT BRION HER IMAGING51:17.85 
2019SANFORD STAKESG3BY YOUR SIDE3EDDIE KENNEALLY526 FTOMATO BILL RAGING WHISKEY1:10.225 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS
2019MANHATTAN STAKESG1BRICKS AND MORTAR2CHAD C. BROWN21-a10 FROBERT BRUCE4 RAGING BULL61:58:11FIRM, 9R, BY 3 L.
2019BADENER MEILE (LAURENT PERRIER MEILE)G2THE REVENANT3FRANCES HENRI GRAFFARD8-c1600 MIMAGING5 GO TO HOLLYWOOD1:38:779 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2019GLADNESS STAKESG3IMAGING5DERMOT WELD1-l7 FNO NEEDS NEVER LE BRIVIDO1:28.25 
2019HERITAGE STAKES IMAGING5DERMOT WELD1-l8 FZIHBA SURROUNDING1:44:999 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2019FOURSTARDAVE HANDICAPG1GOT STORMYMARK CASSE8-c8 FRAGING BULL6 UNI31:32.00NCR, FIRST FEMALE TO WIN!
2019WOODBINE MILEG1EL TORMENTA3GAIL COX23-b8 FGOT STORMY RAGING BULL61:32.60TURF GOOD [11 RAN] / LUCULLAN DQD FROM 3RD TO 4TH
2019CAPOTE S.RAGING WHISKEYDOUG ONEILL8-f6½ FDAPPER13 GEORGIAN ROAD1:15.61TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2019CONCORDE STAKESG3YULONG GOLD FAIRYJIM BOLGER10-d7.5 FIMAGING5 CRAFTY MADAM21:43:4512 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2019SAJC PENNY EDITION STAKES BEHEMOTH9DAVID R. JOLLY241400 MTAMBERDI WAGING WAR51:26.14 
2019EL DEBUT - POTRANCASLA VORAGINE3PATRICIO BAEZA A.4-p1000MFELU GASS MILLA ANTU0:56.31 
2018FLASHY LADY STAKES MARQUEE MISS3INGRID MASON7-f6 FRAGING TOWN BARBARY HALL1:08.90TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2018MANILA STAKES UP THE ANTE6CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT1-o8 FRAGING BULL6 WESTERLAND41:35:426 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018SARANAC STAKESG3RAGING BULL6CHAD C. BROWN2-i9 FUP THE ANTE6 MARCH TO THE ARCH1:47.19FIRM, 9R, BY 1¼ L.
2018NATIONAL MUSEUM OF RACING HALL OF FAME STAKESG2RAGING BULL6CHAD BROWN2-i8.5 FMARAUD4 RIDE A COMET21:43:699 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD)
2018G. P. BENTO MAGALHAES DESEJADO OUTPLAYA.C.ROCHA8-j2400 MTENERGIA IMAGINE LITTLE MANDURO2m41s40/10 
20182000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES GUSTAV KLIMTAIDAN P. OBRIEN7-a7 FIMAGING5 KENYA171:38.60 
2018SAJC PENNY EDITION STAKES THEANSWERMYFRIEND2DARREN WEIR231400 MTWIDGEE TURF WAGING WAR51:26.04 
2018TETRARCH STAKES IMAGING5DERMOT WELD1-l7 FWOULD BE KING3 BROTHER BEAR31:27.54 
2018HOLLYWOOD DERBYG1RAGING BULL6CHAD C. BROWN2-i9 FRIVER BOYNE2 INSTILLED REGARD1:48.34FIRM, 13R, BY ½ L.
2017NORTHERN LIGHTS DEBUTANTE STAKESFIRSTMATEJOE SHARP20-c6 FRAGING GOLD DIGGER CABLOOSIE BAY1:13.24TRACK FAST [10 RAN]
2017STEWARDS’ CUP LANCELOT DU LAC5DEAN IVORY9-c6 FAEOLUS14 UPSTAGING1:12.2826 RAN
2017NIIGATA JUMP STAKESG3GOOD SKY2SHIGEKI MATSUMOTO5-g3250MHAGINO PATRIOT TAMAMO PLANET3:31.0 
2016PRIX MATCHEM MAXIMUM AURELIUSF.H. GRAFFARD22-d1800 MTFOURIOSO PAGINO1:59.63MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2016FURY STAKESTIZ IMAGINARYMICHAEL J. DOYLE257 FJENNIFER LYNNETTE CRUMLIN SPIRIT1:25.43TAPETA TRACK [6 RAN]
2016LA TROIENNE STAKESG1CURALINATODD A. PLETCHER3-g8.5 FENGAGINGLEE SHEER DRAMA1:42.45TRACK FAST
2016SUGAR MAPLE STAKES RAGING SMOKEMICHAEL SALVAGGIO JR8-k7 FSWEET ON SMOKEY ATHENA341:25.66TRACK FAST
2016INSIDE INFORMATION STAKESG2STONETASTICKELLY J. BREEN14-b7 FTIGER RIDE ENGAGINGLEE1:23.22TRACK FAST
2016WHAT A SUMMER STAKES SWEET ON SMOKEYCLAUDIO A. B. GONZALEZ3-d6 FRAGING SMOKE E DUBAIS HUMOR1:11.05TRACK: FAST; WON BY 2½ L.
2016STAR SHOOT STAKES TREASURINGJOSIE CARROLL8-f6 FJENNIFER LYNNETTE TIZ IMAGINARY1:11.43NOW ON TAPETA
2016FLEUR DE LIS HANDICAPG2PAID UP SUBSCRIBERALBERT M STALL JR4-j9 FBROOKLYNSWAY ENGAGINGLEE1:48.44TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2016ROBELLINO STAKESEDGE OF REALITY2H. GRAHAM MOTION21-a8.5 FRAGING MARKET GRANNYS KITTEN1:42:06TURF: FIRM, 10R, BY 1 L.
2016DUCHESS STAKES TIZ IMAGINARYMICHAEL J. DOYLE257 FMOONLIT PROMISE CALLING RHY RHY1:23.56TRACK: FAST, 10R, BY 1½ L.
2016SHIRAFUJI STAKES QUETZALTENANGOKAZUHIDE SASADA4-r2000MPHANTOM LIGHT2 HAGINO HYBRID2:01.1 
2016JAMMED LOVELY STAKESCALLING RHY RHYROGER L. ATTFIELD16-h7 FTIZ IMAGINARY CONQUEST FLEETFEET1:22.59TAPETA TRACK [4 RAN]
2016LOCUST GROVE STAKESG3ENGAGINGLEEDALE L. ROMANS19-c8.5 FMISS PINK DIVA INNOVATIVE IDEA1:46.24TRACK: MUDDY, 6R, BY A HD
2016OSAKA JO STAKES T M INAZUMA2HIDENORI TAKE16-g1800MHAGINO HYBRID TRUST ONE1:45.2 
2016OSAKA-HAMBURG CUP CRYPTOGRAM4HIDEAKI FUJIWARA13-c2400MMADRID CAFE HAGINO HYBRID2:25.4 
2015HAKODATE KINENG3DERBY FIZZFUTOSHI KOJIMA16-c2000MHAGINO HYBRID YAMAKATSU ACE1:59.1 
2015PAN AMERICAN STAKESG3IMAGINING2CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III1-x12 FPYRITE MOUNTAIN TWILIGHT ECLIPSE2:26.32TURF: FIRM
2015OSAKA-HAMBURG CUP SATONO SHURENAKIRA MURAYAMA3-l2400MRECONDITE6 HAGINO HYBRID2:27.7 
2015ALLENS LANDING STAKES EXODUS19J. LARRY JONES4-e7 FWAGING WAR4 BAGPIPES61:24.32 
2015FANFRELUCHE STAKESTIZ IMAGINARYMICHAEL J. DOYLE256 FHOLY FLAME GET RHYTHM21:10.53POLYTRACK
2015BOWLING GREEN HANDICAPG2RED RIFLETODD A. PLETCHER14-c10 FWAR DANCER7 IMAGINING22:13.692½ X 1¼ LEN. INNOVATION ECONOMY (FAV) BD,PD
2014JOE HIRSCH TURF CLASSIC INVITATIONAL STAKESG1MAIN SEQUENCEH. GRAHAM MOTION4-m12 FTWILIGHT ECLIPSE IMAGINING22:26.32TURF: FIRM; 7 RAN; WON BY NECK
2014SWORD DANCER INVITATIONAL STAKESG1MAIN SEQUENCEH. GRAHAM MOTION4-m12 FIMAGINING2 TWILIGHT ECLIPSE2:24.72HD,3/4
2014CLASICO GRAN BRETANA IMAGINATION19GUSTAVO ACOSTA23-a1400 MTANTWERPEN2 YLL1:23.999 CPS. 1/4 - 1 CPO.
2014NEW START STAKESRAGING SMOKET HOUGHTON8-k6 FQUEEN TO BE6 PIXIE DUST71:10.547 STARTERS;WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2014KYOTO SHIMBUN HAIG2HAGINO HYBRIDKUNIHIDE MATSUDA9-c2200MSOUNDS OF EARTH GARIBALDI142:11.0 
2014SEMB HOVEDGARD HOPPELOP ROCK OF RIDDLENNART REUTERSKIOLD J14-b1800MWUNSCHKIND IMAGINE101:49:8010 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2014MAN O WAR STAKESG1IMAGINING2CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III1-x11 FREAL SOLUTION GRANDEUR92:14.33GD. 6R. ¾-½-2¾
2014CLáSICO RENDIJA RUBIA DE NEW YORKIVO PEREYRA4-k1500IMAGINATION19 ALE HY1:28"972 CPS. 1/4 - 1/4
2014GULFSTREAM PARK TURF HANDICAPG1LOCHTEMARCUS J. VITALI9-f9 FIMAGINING2 AMIRAS PRINCE1:45.67TURF: FIRM
2013BOWL GAME STAKES IMAGINING21-x10 FSKY BLAZER EXCLUSIVE STRIKE2:00.18TURF: FIRM
2013JOHN MORRISSEY STAKESSAGINAW3DAVID JACOBSON9-h6.5 FMINE OVER MATTER SARATOGA SNACKS1:16.47TRACK MUDDY (SEALED)
2013AFFIRMED SUCCESS HANDICAPSAGINAW3DAVID JACOBSON9-h6.5 FFIDDLERS AFLEET MINE OVER MATTER1:15.39TRACK FAST
2013LOUISIANA CUP JUVENILE FILLIES STAKESPAGINI206 FLADY GRANTHAM MISS MONROE81:13.02TRACK FAST / LADY NOTIONAL DQD FROM 1ST TO 4TH
2013G.P POLLA DE POTRANCASG1IMAGINATION19GUSTAVO ACOSTA23-a1600 MTRUBIA DE NEW YORK SEVILLANA PLICCK136" 1/5 
2013HOLLIE HUGHES STAKESSAGINAW3DAVID JACOBSON9-h6 FREADYTODEFER BE BULLISH1:10.51TRACK: FAST, BY A HD
2013IDLE RICH STAKESIMAGINING21-x9½ FATIGUN2 EAGLE POISE1:51.90TURF FIRM
2013SALVATOR MILE STAKESG3RAGING DAOUSTCHARLES J. CARLESIMO JR.9-f8 FBIG SUR3 CSABA21:36.96TRACK: FAST
2013RED SMITH HANDICAPG2IMAGINING2CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III1-x11 FHANGOVER KID TANNERY52:18.43TURF: FIRM
2013BLUE MOUNTAIN JUVENILE FILLIES STAKESGRACERANTHONY DUTROW8-g6 FRAGING SMOKE CHASING THE MOON1:11.026 STARTERS; WON BY 3 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2013GRAN PREMIO POLLA DE POTRANCASG1IMAGINATION19GUSTAVO ACOSTA23-a1600 MTRUBIA DE NEW YORK SEVILLANA PLICCK1:36.11CBZ. X 9 CPS. 1/2
2013GRAN PREMIO SELECCIONG1NATRIWALTER R. BAEZ2-n2000 MTIMAGINATION19 LARILU2:04.37 
2012TEDDY DRONE STAKES ROYAL CURRIERPATRICIA FARRO3-d6 FTRAVELIN MAN2 RAGING SIX1:09.63TRACK FAST
2012JOHN MORRISSEY STAKESSAGINAW3DAVID JACOBSON9-h6.5 FBE BULLISH MINE OVER MATTER1:15.17TRACK FAST
2012MR. PROSPECTOR STAKES ROYAL CURRIERPATRICIA FARRO3-d6 FRAGING SIX JUSTIN PHILLIP1:09.38TRACK FAST
2012SANKEI SPORTS HAI HANSHIN HIMBA STAKESG2QUEENS BARNHIDEKAZU ASAMI3-d1400MMARCELLINA5 FUMINO IMAGINE1:21.9 
2012SAPPORO KINENG2FUMINO IMAGINEMASARU HONDA72000MDARK SHADOW10 HIRUNO DAMOUR1:58.7 
2012HUDSON STAKESMINE OVER MATTERMICHAEL E. HUSHION4-r6 FSAGINAW3 SHREWD ONE21:10.20TRACK: GOOD
2012ALEX M. ROBB HANDICAPSARATOGA SNACKS14-f8.5 FSOCIALSAUL SAGINAW31:45.21TRACK FAST
2012GRAVESEND STAKES SAGINAW3DAVID JACOBSON9-h6 FROYAL CURRIER ISNT HE PERFECT1:09.40TRACK FAST
2012SIANS GOLD SPRINT (FORMERLY QUEENS PLATE)G2RAGING HALO24-p1200M  PERSONAL EXCHANGE  
2011MISTER DIZ STAKESBENS CATKING T. LEATHERBURY9-f5 FSANDBAGIN LOVER DIGGER40:57.82 SWITCHED TO DIRT - TRACK: GOOD
2011AICHI HAIG3FUMINO IMAGINEMASARU HONDA72000MBROAD STREET COSMO NEMO SHIN1:59.4RENOVATION OF CHUKYO, HELD IN KOKURA.
2011LAUREL RACECOURSE SHO NAKAYAMA HIMBA STAKESG3LADY ALBA ROSAKAZUHIDE SASADA12-d1800MFUMINO IMAGINE COSMO NEMO SHIN1:45.4DUE TO THE GREAT EAST JAPAN EARTHQUAKE, HELD IN HANSHIN
2011HOLLYWOOD DERBYG1ULTIMATE EAGLEMICHAEL V. PENDER19-c10 FIMAGINING2 WESTERN ARISTOCRAT2:01.43TURF: FIRM; 15-1, 14-1, 10-1
2011FUKUSHIMA HIMBA STAKESG3FUMINO IMAGINEMASARU HONDA71800MCOSMO NEMO SHIN SOULFUL VOICE1:45.4DUE TO THE GREAT EAST JAPAN EARTHQUAKE, HELD IN NIIGATA
2011MERMAID STAKESG3FUMINO IMAGINEMASARU HONDA72000MBROAD STREET EARTH SYMBOL2:00.4 
2011FUCHU HIMBA STAKESG2ITALIAN RED2SEI ISHIZAKA20-c1800MANIMATE BIO FUMINO IMAGINE1:46.8PROMOTED TO GII
2011MARYLAND MILLION SPRINTSLOANE RANGER4MARTIN E. CIRESA23-b6 FREGAL SOLO2 SANDBAGIN LOVER1:10.15 
2011KOKURA NISAI STAKESG3EPICE AROMESEI ISHIZAKA141200MMAKOTO REVERSAL HAGINO COMMENT1:08.8 
2010MISTER DIZ STAKESBENS CATKING T. LEATHERBURY9-f6 FSANDBAGIN LOVER CELTIC INNIS1:09.08GD, 11R, M- 1½- 1¼- ¾
2010MARYLAND MILLION TURF SPRINT HANDICAPBENS CATKING T. LEATHERBURY9-f5.5 FIF NOT FOR LUST SANDBAGIN LOVER1:05.54TURF: YIELDING, 9R, BY 4½ L.
2010SUNCOAST STAKES DIVA DELITEDAVID A. VIVIAN218.18 FMISS ARISTOCRAT IMAGINARY SAINT1:41.58FT, 10R, M- 1¾- ¾- ¾
2010CLASICO OTOñO (R.O.U.) LOGAN5PABLO GOLARTE23-a1600 MTYUCATAN DI JOB ENGAGING71:35"41PZO. - 3 CPS. 1/4
2009MEGURO KINENG2MIYABI RANVELIT. KATO122500MJAGUAR MAIL HAGINO JOYFUL2:39.0 
2009GRANDE PREMIO CRUZEIRO DO SULG1GIBSON319-c2400MLE ROI SAMUSE ENGAGING72:35.69 
2009GRANDE PREMIO FRANCISCO EDUARDO DE PAULA MACHADOG1URAGANO POINT23-a1900MHARAQUIRI ENGAGING72:01.21 
2009GRANDE PREMIO ESTADO DO RIO DE JANEIROG1ENGAGING7ALMIRO PAIM FILHO16-e1600 MTGIBSON3 SO WHAT41:38.42 
2009MISTER DIZ STAKESHEROS REWARD2DALE R. CAPUANO10-a5.5 FNATURAL SEVEN2 SANDBAGIN LOVER1:02.62TURF: FIRM
2009VISION STAKES DEANS KITTEN1-n8.5FIMAGING3 SHRIMP DANCER1:46.10TURF SOFT FIRM
2009DIADEM STAKESG2SAYIFPETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM2-e6 FTAMAGIN MULLEIN1:12.57RAN 14
2008TEMPLE GWATHMEY HURDLE STAKESG2PLANETS ALIGNEDTHOMAS H. VOSS9-f20 FIMAGINA DR BLOOMER4:26.40FM. 5R, 4F. 3-4-36
2008CAROLINA CUPG2IMAGINASANNA N. HENDRIKS5-f17 FRED LETTER DAY4 SWIMMING RIVER4:06.70FM, 5R, M: 9-1½-8½
2007CTT & THOROUGHBRED OWNERS OF CALIFORNIA HANDICAP IMAGINE9JOHN SHIRREFFS3-m11 FNAKABA GALILEOS STAR22:13.18FM. 5R. 1¾-4¾-NK
2007CALIFORNIA CUP DISTANCE HANDICAPIMAGINE9JOHN A. SHIRREFFS3-m10 FROCKELLA5 EASY OBSESSION2:01.90 
2007PEAPACK HURDLE STAKESG3IMAGINASANNA HENDRIKS5-f17 FSLEWS PEAK LAIR44:15.40SF, 8R-6F, M: 1¾-1½-3¼
2007MARYLAND RACING MEDIA HANDICAP LEXI STARCHRISTOPHER GROVE4-m9 FITS TRUE LOVE RAGING RAPIDS21:51.27TRACK FAST
2007NORTHERN FLING HANDICAPRAGING RAPIDS2EBERD ESTRADA8-k6FWHOS HAPPY J D SAFARI1:43.91TRACK FAST
2007HOCHI HAI FILLIES REVUE [JPN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL]ASTON MACHANSEI ISHIZAKA2-n1400MAMANO CHERRY RUN HAGINO LUCERE1:21.8JPN-II
2007FIRST APPROACH STAKESWHOS HAPPYTIM WOOLLEY8-k8.5FRAGING RAPIDS2 SHES FANCY FREE1:46.33TRACK FAST
2007VALENTINE MEMORIAL SPORT OF QUEENS HURDLE STAKES IMAGINASANNA N. HENDRIKS5-f18 FGOLD MITTEN MARY CAT4:45.40HD. 3R. 5-4
2007ELFIN STAKES VODKA6KATSUHIKO SUMII3-l1600MNISHINO MANAMUSUME HAGINO LUCERE1:33.7 
2007LOST IN THE FOG STAKES IMAGINARY SAILORJERRY HOLLENDORFER14-c5 FDEPUTY BERTRANDO YOUNIQUE CAT0:57.70BY 5 L., INAUGURAL RUNNING, FOR 2YOS 2007-2013
2007CAUGHT IN THE RAIN STAKESRAGING RAPIDS2RAMON PRECIADO8-k8.32 FHAILIES GIRL QUEENS REQUEST1:42.14TRACK: FAST - DH FOR 3RD W/ J. D. SAFARI
2006PEPSI-COLA HANDICAP RAISE THE BLUFFJUNIOR COFFEY1-l6.5FRAGIN NONNO COURTING SEATTLE1:16.00TRACK WET-FAST
2006WATC WEST. AUSTRALIAN OAKSG3MOODOMETERS. WOLFE2-b2400MIMAGINAIRE2 BLACK AMBER62:32.34 
2006TEMPE HANDICAP RAGIN NONNODAVID A. BENNETT2-p8 FSANS SERIF MR PLAYWRIGHT1:38.49TURF: FIRM
2006COYOTE HANDICAP COLLEGE GRADUATEKEITH BENNETT7-e6 FCOCOA LATTE RAGING WIND1:09.27TRACK FAST
2006SOUTH AUSTRALIAN OAKSG2DREAM THE DREAM3J. EDWARDS7-d2500MIMAGINAIRE2 GOTHIC MARIAN2:46.15 
2006TACOMA HANDICAP LIVINONLOVANADIMEJIM PENNEY88 FCOURTING SEATTLE RAGIN NONNO1:35.60TRACK: FAST
2006STRUTT STAKES DARCENELL262100MTAGINE COOGEE BEACH22:13.0JENNIFER DQ FROM 1ST
2006CLASICO ENSAYOG2INIMAGINABLE161800MGRAN ESTRENO2 JAMAICAN HUNTER1:46.949 STARTERS
2006TRC ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS TAGINE22-b1600MCOOGEE BEACH2    
2006WEST.AUST. ST LEGER IMAGINAIRE2C252400MANTICO MIO MASAI LADY2:32.08 
2006CLASICO PROVINCIA DE BUENOS AIRESG2CIRQUE DU SOLEIL2142400 MTINIMAGINABLE TACONIC32 23 3 
2006JEBEL ALI SPRINT RAGING CREEKD. SELVARATNAM8-f1000MSAFSOOF KEY OF DESTINY:59.35 
2006HONOR THE HERO STAKES POINT DUMEK. BENNETT9-c6.5 FHIS WAY2 RAGING WIND1:15.48TRACK FAST
2006RINDOU SHO (KANSAI) HAGINO LUCERE1-x1400M     
2006PISTOL PACKER HANDICAPRAGING RAPIDS2RAMON PRECIADO8-k8.5 FHAILIES GIRL LOVE IS KIND1:44.52TRACK: WET-FAST
2006SHA TIN VASE REGENCY HORSEA. S. (ONY) CRUZ2-e1200 MTPILLAGING FOKINE1:12.60TURF: SOFT - 2) RACED AS HELENE PILLAGING
2005CLAIMING CROWN EXPRESS STAKESONLYNURIMAGINATIONMERRILL SCHERER23-b6 FCICERO GRIMES LANDLER1:08.04TRACK: FAST
2005SOCIEDAD HIPICA LUIS COUSINO IMAGINA5-f1300 MTTEN YEARS AFTER2 BE GREAT  
2005FOREGO STAKES PRIVATE HORDES. JOSEPH CAIN5-g6.5 FDEER LAKE2 PAGING1:14.35 
2005PARADISE VALLEY STAKES RAGING WINDTROY BAINUM4-r7.5 FCHINESE DRAGON2 DESERT PROSPECTOR21:29.96 
2005SAJC CINDERELLA STAKES GET TO WORK16-c1000MTAGINE TRUE DOUBT:58.00 
2005GIMCRACK STAKES SPORTIVO3J. TAYLOR7-a1200MIMAGINAIRE2 ROSEY VIEW1:11.75 
2005CANDY ECLAIR STAKES TRAVELATORSTANLEY M. HOUGH3-f5 FPLATINUM PERFECT SHE IS RAGING0:57.24TRACK: GOOD, OFF TURF
2005GOVERNORS CUP HANDICAP NAKAYAMA KUNAKIKO M. GOTHARD5-h8 FPAGING ARTEMUS SUNRISE1:36.87FAST
2005TEJANO RUN STAKES DISCREET HEROBERNARD S. FLINT9-f9 FPAGING REGAL REPROACH1:49.50 
2005DUST COMMANDER STAKES BONUS PACKGREGORY D. FOLEY3-o8 FPAGING ALPHA TO OMEGA1:38.93 
2004MY JULIET S. EBONY BREEZEWILLIAM I. MOTT16-g6 FSHE IS RAGING BALMY21:10.62TRACK: FAST
2003HAKUSAN DAISHOTENG3INGRANDIRE4-r2100MHAGINO HIGH GRADE MACKY LAUREL2.14.6 
2003MUSASHINO STAKESG3SILENT DEAL9-f1600MHAGINO HIGH GRADE LONG KAISO1:36.2 
2003MARFA STAKES PRIVATE HORDES. JOSEPH CAIN5-g6.5 FDEER LAKE2 PAGING1:16.17TRACK: FAST
2003JAPAN CUP DIRTG1FLEETSTREET DANCERDOUGLAS F. ONEILL3-d2100 MTADMIRE DON HAGINO HIGH GRADE2:09.20TRACK: SLOPPY, NCR
2003NIGAWA STAKES HAGINO HIGH GRADEK. MATSUDA14-f1800MTIME PARADOX TANINO GORDON1:51.7 
2003CHICAGO BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3FOR RUBIESL. WHITING3-m7 FRAGING FEVER OGLALA SUE1:24.21 
2003BED O ROSES BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3RAGING FEVERMARK A. HENNING9-f8 FSMOKN FROLIC NONSUCH BAY1:34.86 
2003DISTAFF BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG2CARSON HOLLOWRICHARD E. DUTROW JR.2-o7 FRAGING FEVER BONEFIDE REASON1:22.42 
2003IKARUGA STAKES HAGINO SPLENDOR1-d1600M     
2002TOP CUT STAKES LOCHI33-h2000MAGINCOURT EXPRESS NEWTOWN JET2:05.28 
2002MURRAY BRIDGE GOLD CUP MUSTAAGEL3-d1600MTERMINUS PRINCE AGINCOURT EXPRESS1:37.27 
2002FINLANDIA CUP HANDICAP RAGIN T REXWARREN R. STUTE23-b8 FSENTIMENTAL VALUE2 NOBILISSIME1:34.42TURF: FIRM
2002DIOLITE KINENG2INTELLI POWER7-c2400MHAGINO HIGH GRADE GOLD MINING2:30.7 
2002DISTAFF BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG2RAGING FEVERMARK A. HENNIG9-f7 FPRIZED STAMP LA GALERIE1:21.78 
2002TOKAI STAKESG2HAGINO HIGH GRADEKUNIHIDE MATSUDA14-f2300MONE MORE MY LINE AR ALAN2.22.3 
2002SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO INVITATIONAL HANDICAPG1RINGASKIDDYJUAN V. GARCIA3-o14 FSTAGING POST CONTINENTAL RED2:44.4910-1
2002ANTARES STAKESG3HAGINO HIGH GRADEKUNIHIDE MATSUDA14-f1800MAR ALAN ONE MORE MY LINE1:48.7 
2002OGDEN PHIPPS HANDICAPG1RAGING FEVERMARK A. HENNIG9-f8.5 FTRANSCENDENTAL TWO ITEM LIMIT1:41.75RUN AS HEMPSTEAD HANDICAP PRIOR TO 2002.
2002SHIRLEY JONES HANDICAPG3CAT CAYCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III1-x7 FRAGING FEVER VAGUE MEMORY1:22.31 
2002KAWASAKI KINENG1REGENT BLUFF7-c2100MHAGINO HIGH GRADE GOLD PROOF32:16.2 
2002FIRST FLIGHT HANDICAPG2SHINE AGAINH. ALLEN JERKENS8-g7 FREDHEAD RIOT RAGING FEVER1:23.75TRACK SLOPPY
2002FIRST LADY HANDICAPG3RAGING FEVERMARK A. HENNIG9-f6 FCAT CAY MANDYS GOLD1:10.36 
2002COVENTRY STAKESG3STATUE OF LIBERTY2AIDAN P. O’BRIEN3-l6 FPAKHOES KAWAGINO1:15.73GOOD. 16 R. NK-3½-1¾
2002MANHATTAN BEACH STAKES RAGIN T REXWARREN R. STUTE23-b5.5 FCARINAE PARTYTIME1:02.99TURF: FIRM
2002BED O ROSES BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3RAGING FEVERMARK A. HENNING9-f8 FATELIER SHINY BAND1:34.96 
2002SHUVEE HANDICAPG2SHINY BANDH. ALLEN JERKINS8-g8 FRAGING FEVER VICTORY RIDE1:34.95 
2002TORREY PINES STAKES GOT KOKOBRUCE E. HEADLEY1-n8 FRAGIN T REX BARE NECESSITIES1:37.00TRACK: FAST
2002VRC SIRES PRODUCE STAKESG1PILLAGING1-s1400MDELAGO BROM TOM COUREUSE1:22.23 
2002MRC BLUE DIAMOND STAKESG1BEL ESPRIT2J. SYMONS341200MBRIEF EMBRACE PILLAGING1:09.23 
2002BOWLING GREEN HANDICAPG2WHITMORES CONNS. RANDALL SCHULHOFER17-b11 FSTAGING POST MOON SOLITAIRE2:13.4315-1 OVER 3-1 FAV.
2002GALLANT BLOOM HANDICAPG3NASTY STORMDALLAS E. STEWART12-c6.5 FRAGING FEVER SHINE AGAIN1:17.8914-1 OVER 5-2 FAV
2002BALLERINA HANDICAPG1SHINE AGAINH. ALLEN JERKENS8-g7 FRAGING FEVER MANDYS GOLD1:22.26 
2001CLASICO DIA DE LA MADREG1IMAGINATION101-l9 F     
2001GARLAND OF ROSES HANDICAP RAGING FEVERMARK A. HENNIG9-f6 FDAT YOU MIZ BLUE LOOK OF THE LYNX1:10.38TRACK: FAST
2001JAPAN BREEDING FARMS CUP CLASSICG1REGULAR MEMBER4-m2000MMAKIBA SNIPER HAGINO HIGH GRADE2.05.2 
2001BREEDERS GOLD CUPG2WING ARROW11-f2300MHAGINO HIGH GRADE REGULAR MEMBER2.29.5 
2001EPSOM OAKSG1IMAGINE2AIDAN P. O’BRIEN4-n12.04 FFLIGHT OF FANCY2 RELISH THE THOUGHT2:36.70TURF: GOOD
2001NAGOYA GRAND PRIXG2MITSUAKI SILENCE9-h2500MHAGINO HIGH GRADE SNARK RAYEARTH2.43.7 
2001TOMBOY STAKESACROSS THE CREEKHEATHER A. GIGLIOA18.5 FIRISH FLIGHT3 IMAGINARY DREAM1:48.40TRACK: MUDDY, 11R, M: 2½-5-½
2001STAYERS CUP KURA KING O8-g2400MHAGINO HUNTER DERBY WILD2:33.8 
2001SAGA KINENG3MITSUAKI SILENCE9-h2000MHAGINO HIGH GRADE TOHO DAIO2.08.7 
2001HYOGO HIMBA TOKUBETSU KATSU BENTEN10-d1700MHAGINO GRAND TAYASU KAORI1:53.2RAN IN FEBRUARY, 2001
2001JOHN LONGDEN 6000 HANDICAP RAMPAGING ALFTERRY JORDAN2-h8.5 FBALL AND CHAIN2 LORD NELSON51:43.50SL. 10R. 5½-2-3
2001ATHASI STAKES COOL CLARITYDERMOT K. WELD2-e7 FROSE GYPSY IMAGINE21:26.40 
2001BEAUMONT STAKESG2XTRA HEATJOHN E. SALZMAN, SR.5-g7.28 FMOUNTAIN BIRD RAGING FEVER1:27.86TRACK: FAST
2001LT. GOVERNORS STAKESG3RAMPAGING ALFTERRY JORDAN2-h9 FLORD NELSON5 KING JEREMY1:49.80 
2001WYONG GOLD CUP DANYON82100MAGINCOURT EXPRESS SPACE AGE32:13.12 
2001TOKAI STAKESG2HAGINO HIGH GRADEKUNIHIDE MATSUDA14-f2300MMIRACLE OPERA TAYASU INTIME2.23.4NTR
2001IRISH 1000 GUINEAS STAKESG1IMAGINE2AIDAN P. O’BRIEN4-n8 FCRYSTAL MUSIC TOROCA1:41.10TURF: GOOD
2001DAME MYSTERIEUSE STAKES MANDYS GOLDMICHAEL E. GORHAM2-p7 FRAGING FEVER ILUSORIA1:22.543/4L. UNDEFEATED 4-4
2001NEWCASTLE GOLD CUPG3AGINCOURT EXPRESSGAI M. WATERHOUSE2-i2300 MTYUPPIE5 CONSOLIDATOR32:24.88NOW G3
2001HEIAN STAKESG3MAMBO TWISTTAIRA FURUKAWA2-d1800MHAGINO HIGH GRADE TOHO DAIO1:48.7 
2001TAMPA BAY DERBY BURNING ROMAHEATHER A. GIGLIO8-h8.5 FAMERICAN PRINCE2 PAGING1:44.30TRACK FAST
2001NIGAWA STAKES HAGINO HIGH GRADEK. MATSUDA14-f1800MTOHO DAIO HIDAKA CRAFTY1:50.7 
2001DERRINSTOWN STUD 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL S. REBELLINEKEVIN PRENDERGAST4-k7 FIMAGINE2 PRINCESS NUTLEY1:37.20SOFT. 7 R. 5½-1-5½ L.
2000ADIRONDACK SG2RAGING FEVERMARK A. HENNIG9-f6.5 FTWO ITEM LIMIT SECRET LOVER1:17.47SLOPPY
2000ROCKFEL STAKESG2SAYEDAHMARCUS TREGONNING1-k7 FIMAGINE2 KATHERINE SEYMOUR1:27.96 
2000FRIZETTE STAKESG1RAGING FEVERMARK A. HENNIG9-f8.5 FOUT OF SYNC WESTERN JUSTICE1:43.57TRACK: FAST
2000C.L. WELD PARK STAKESG3IMAGINE2AIDAN O BRIEN4-n7 FKATHERINE SEYMOUR ENRICH21:32.90 
2000MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY STAKES MADDYS A WINNERGAMALIEL VAZQUEZ4-m8.5 FRED ROYAL2 RAGING LOVE1:42.31TURF: GOOD
2000AJC BREEDERS CLASSIC STAGING2-e1200MJUST LIKE CRYSTAL ZATELLA1:09.53 
2000JOHN W. GALBREATH MEMORIAL STAKESIMAGINARY DREAMJAMES E. MORGAN4-m8.5 FICE SKATER2 MILADYS HONOR1:47.18TRACK: FAST
2000DEBUTANTE STAKES AFFIANCED2JAMES S. BOLGER14-c7 FSEQUOYAH2 IMAGINE21:28.50 
2000NEW JERSEY FUTURITY (2ND. DIV.)LYLE LOVESITCYNTHIA G. REESE20-a6 FVIENNA SKY RAGING SLEW  
2000ASTORIA STAKES RAGING FEVERMARK A. HENNIG9-f5.5 FROSE BAY14 BEST MATE1:04.25 
2000MATRON STAKESG1RAGING FEVERMARK A. HENNIG9-f8 FDANCINGINMYDREAMS ILUSORIA1:38.20HD AT .20
2000CHIPPING NORTON STAKESG1TIE THE KNOTGUY H. WALTER181600 MTADAM5 STAGING1:37.79 
1999STUYVESANT HANDICAPG3BEST OF LUCK2H. ALLEN JERKENS8-c9 FWILD IMAGINATION DURMIENTE1:49.77 
1999QUEEN OF THE TURF STAKESG2CAMINO ROSE7-d1500MFLICKERING FIRE STAGING1:28.56 
1999EMANCIPATION STAKESG2STAGING2-e1600 MTCOME ON GRACE ZASTOV1:38.43 
1999THE SHORTSG3AB INITIO21-a1100MSTAGING PADSTOW1:04.30 
1999BTC CARLTON CUPG2STAGINGCLARRY E. CONNERS2-e1200 MTPIMPALA PRINCE AB INITIO1:09.00 
1999CLASICO GENERAL ARENALESG3IMAGINATION72-s1000M     
1999QTC STRADBROKE HANDICAPG1ADAM51-o1400MCITY FAIR2 STAGING1:23.9 
1999ANEMONE STAKES(JPN 1000 GUINEAS TRIAL) HAGINO SPLENDOR1-d1400 MTCRIMSON CLOVER4 TO THE VICTORY1:25.1 
1999RESTORATION STAKES IMAGINARY SWORDHENRY L. CARROLL318.5 FCANDYS DEVIL FRED OF GOLD1:43.36TURF: GOOD
1999TATTS QLD WINTER STAKESG3BONANOVAGRAEME BEGG9-c1500MSTAGING AMNESIA61:31.3 
1999CHOICE STAKES NORTH EAST BOUNDWILLIAM W. PERRY1-n9 FIMAGINARY SWORD CANDYS DEVIL1:51.00WON BY 3½ L.
1998GOLDEN POPPY HANDICAP RAGING LOVED. ROBERSON12-b8.5 FRAJAHMUNDRY LOVELY TO LOOK AT31:44.96TURF: FIRM
1998CHANDLER STAKES VALID LEADERDOUGLAS R. OLIVER16-c7.5 FRAGING LOVE LA BELLE BLEU1:32.20 
1998BTC DOOMBEN 10,000G1CHIEF DE BEERSJ. WILLIAM CALDER9-c1350 MTSTAGING GENERAL NEDIYM1:19.80 
1998COURIER MAIL CLASSICG3STAGINGCLARRY CONNERS2-e1350MDEVERS GOLD STELLA CADENTE1:20.95 
1998VALLEY FORGE STAKES SELECT DECORALICE J. DODSON1-h8.5 FRUSHING BRUSH IMAGINARY SWORD1:45.53FAST, 6R, M-NK, 4½, 3¼
1998WORLD APPEAL STAKES INCURABLE OPTIMISTDAVID G. DONK23-b8 FTHANKS FRANKS IMAGINARY SWORD1:35.20 
1998RUSHING MAN STAKES IMAGINARY SWORDCYNTHIA G. REESE318.32 FTOO MANY HOLMDEL1:41.80TRACK: FAST
1998SURROUND STAKESG2STAGING2-e1400MDANTELAH STELLA CADENTE1:23.77 
1998FIRST STATE STAKES MILLIONSLEON J. BLUSIEWICZ16-h8.5 FLYRACIST IMAGINARY SWORD1:45.88BY 4¾ L.
1998LIGHT FINGERS STAKESG2STAGING2-e1100MSENGIGGI BEACH TECHNIQUES1:03.48 
1997QTC SIRES PRODUCE STAKESG1AL MANSOURBRUCE MCLACHLAN7-a1400 MTSTAGING SNADAME1:27.20 
1997COCA COLA CLASSICG3STAGINGCLARRY CONNERS2-e1200MTRADER VIC2 EVADER1:10.20 
1997GOLDEN STAKES STAGING2-e1200MBAYKAN EMPIRE EVADER1:09.79 
1996DALY CITY HANDICAP ABAGINONESANFORD H. SHULMAN4-m6 FJUANS BOY ANDADO21:08.43TRACK: FAST
1996BROOKS FIELDS STAKES HIGHWAY HOMEK. KIRBY2-n8.5 FKANGAROO KING RAGING SEQUEL1:43.60TURF: GOOD
1996NARUO KINENG2MARUKA DIESIS6-a2500MHAGINO REAL KING OSUMI BEST2:33.8 
1996POTRERO GRANDE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG3ABAGINONESANFORD H. SHULMAN4-m6.5 FDRAMATIC GOLD KINGDOM FOUND1:14.65 
1996LOS ANGELES HANDICAPG3PAYING DUESC. SISE, JR./S. SHULMAN9-c6 FABAGINONE SCORE QUICK1:08.33DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST
1996NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAIG2HAGINO REAL KING1-l2400MSUGINO BOURBON TOKAI PALACE2:26.7 
1996FONNER PARK SPECIAL HANDICAPRAGING SEQUELLYNN B. CHLEBORAD16-a6 FSLY SPY3 MASTER SWINGER1:13.00TRACK: FAST
1995TAKEYORIWAKE SHO RAINBOW GINZA4-d1400MHAGINO MILLIONAR NICE LARK1:30.2 
1995SANGOKAN SHO JACK LORRY4-r2100MRAINBOW GINZA HAGINO MILLIONAR2:22.2 
1995NIJUYOMMANGOKU SHO TAKEDEN FIGHTERIWAO NOSE4-i1900MCIRO LAND HAGINO MILLIONAR2:02.5 
1995ASHIZURI TOKUBETSU MEISHO RAIJIN1-l1900MHAGINO MILLIONAR JACK LORRY2:07.9 
1995MEGURO KINENG2HAGINO REAL KING1-l2500MSAKURA LAUREL CRYSTAL KEI2:31.1 
1995HANSHIN DAISHOTENG2NARITA BRIANMASAAKI OKUBO13-a3000MHAGINO REAL KING TAMAMO HIGHWAY3:08.2HELD IN KYOTO
1995TENNO SHO (SPRING)G1RICE SHOWERYOSHIJI IIZUKA1-c3200MSTAGE CHAMP HAGINO REAL KING3:19.9 
1994SIR TRISTRAM FILLIES CLASSICG2TRIASSIC13-a2000MSILVER CHALICE RAGING22:04.24 
1994TRINITY MEADOWS FUTURITY MISS LASHAWNJIM BROCK2-p5.5 FDANCING TILLIE PURE IMAGINATION1:05.00TRACK: FAST
1994WASHINGTON STALLION STAKESSPORT FUNAGINWILLIAM MCMEANS206 FDIGHTON PROSPECT TORQUE MACHINE1:10.80TRACK: FAST
1994NIJUYOMMANGOKU SHO SAKURA ARASHI OTSUNEICHI YAMAOKA1-b1900MHAYATE SEATTLE HAGINO MILLIONAR2:04.8 
1993TAKEYORIWAKE SHO HAGINO MILLIONAR12-c1400MCYCLENNON BLUES TOSHO SPURT1:30.3 
1993SANGOKAN SHO CYCLENNON BLUES3-n2100MMISS PINOCCHIO2 HAGINO MILLIONAR2:20.3 
1993NIJUYOMMANGOKU SHO HAGINO MILLIONARTSUTOMU TANI12-c1900MIBUKINO SEIUN MISS PINOCCHIO22:05.7 
1993FEHMI SIMSAROGLU STAKES DOWN TOWN4YÜKSEL TALUK15-a2000 MTLONELY EAGLE IMAGINATION282.11.78 
1993KYOTO SANSAI STAKES NARITA BRIANMASAAKI OKUBO13-a1800MT M INAZUMA HAGINO WINNER1:47.8NCR OF 2YO
1992MINNESOTA CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESTIMELESS PRINCEJOEY RUHSAM3-i9 FIMAGINE THE THRILL BLAIRS COVE1:51.37BLAIRS COVE - CAREER FINALE
1992LEXINGTON STAKESG2MY LUCK RUNS NORTHANGEL M. MEDINA1-l8.5 FLURE AGINCOURT21:44.06MY NK(.40)
1992DWYER STAKESG2AGINCOURT2NICHOLAS P. ZITO3-l9 FTHREE PEAT WINDUNDERMYWINGS1:47.84 
1992KEIO HAI AUTUMN HANDICAPG3TOSHI GREEN4-r1600 MTHAGINO SUISEI SAKURA BAKUSHIN O1:32.80 
1992KINGS BISHOP STAKESG2SALT LAKE2D. WAYNE LUKAS2-o7 FBINALONG AGINCOURT21:21.53 
199210,000 LAKES STAKESNO EASY REASONDAVID MOORE14-c8.5 FIMAGINE THE THRILL CLASSY RED1:41.99TURF: FIRM
1992YAVUZ SULTAN SELIM IMAGINATION28ABDULLAH AKALP2-i1400 MTZINNIA24 MOON SHINE21:25.24 
1992BURNSVILLE HANDICAP FASTERTHANLIGHTTROY BETHKE16-c8FIMAGINE THE THRILL NORTHERN CAPTIVE1.38. 72TURF-GOOD 10 R. M- 3 1/2- 1 1/2- NK WILD ACCLAIM FAV. [3-5] AND CO-HWT [117] FINISHED 7TH
1992PEGASUS HANDICAPG2SCUFFLEBURGFLINT S. SCHULHOFER1-x9 FNINES WILD AGINCOURT21:49.09SY. 11-1
1992MARTHA WASHINGTON STAKES VIVID IMAGINATIONSTEVEN L. MORGUELAN76 FTO THE POST TAKE THE CURE1:10.60TRACK: FAST
1992MAGNOLIA STAKES TOTEMICTHOMAS K. BOHANNAN8-h8 FTAKE THE CURE VIVID IMAGINATION1:38.80 
1991GOLDEN ROD STAKESG3VIVID IMAGINATIONSTEVEN L. MORGUELAN78.5 FMET HER DREAM PENNANT FEVER1:46.38TRACK: FAST
1991COTTONWOOD STAKES SPEED DIALERNEIL J. HOWARD12-c7 FMIDNIGHT SOCIETY VIVID IMAGINATION1:24.30TRACK: GOOD; 11 R; M- 3- 3- HD
1991FUTURITY STAKESG1AGINCOURT2NICHOLAS P. ZITO3-l7 FTRI TO WATCH PINE BLUFF1:23.89 
1991POCAHONTAS STAKES FRETINAPETER M. VESTAL4-r8 FPLEASANT BABY VIVID IMAGINATION1:40.25TRACK: SLOPPY
1990KYOTO YONSAI TOKUBETSUG3NIHON PILLOW ABLE22-b2000MTSURUMARU MIMATA O HAGINO LEGEND2.03.0 
1990JAMES BINGER HANDICAPBLAIRS COVEP NOEL HICKEY14-c8.5F  IMAGINE THE THRILL  
1989BLACK EYED SUSAN STAKESG2IMAGINARY LADYD. WAYNE LUKAS4-m9 FSOME ROMANCE MOONLIGHT MARTINI1:48.20ETR
1989HONEYBEE STAKES IMAGINARY LADYD. WAYNE LUKAS4-m8.5 FAFFIRMED CLASSIC MIDNIGHT STROLL1:43.004TH STRAIGHT WIN
1989KENTUCKY OAKSG1OPEN MINDD. WAYNE LUKASA299 FIMAGINARY LADY BLONDEINAMOTEL1:50.60SY
1989BIRMINGHAM HANDICAP RAGING LADYPETER VESTAL8-k8 F     
1989RAILBIRD STAKESG3IMAGINARY LADYD. WAYNE LUKAS4-m7 FKIWI2 STORMY BUT VALID1:21.40 
1989PRINCESS STAKESG2IMAGINARY LADYD. WAYNE LUKAS4-m8.5 FKELLY2 DARBYS DAUGHTER1:42.40 
1989FANTASY STAKESG1FANTASTIC LOOKGARY F. JONES8-f8.5 FIMAGINARY LADY AFFIRMED CLASSIC1:43.20 
1989KOKURA SANSAI STAKESG3HAGINO HIGH TOUCH2-i1200MTOSHI GREEN HOKUZAN EMPEROR1:11.2 
1989SANTA ANITA OAKSG1IMAGINARY LADYD. WAYNE LUKAS4-m8.5 FSOME ROMANCE KOOL ARRIVAL1:43.403RD OF 4 STRAIGHT WINS
1989AUTUMN CUP (IWATE) FUJI KATSURA61600MRIKI AKITSU HAGINO TAISEI1:43.2 
1989BEAUTIFUL DREAMER CUP TAKINO FANTASY1-x1900MHOKKAI JUDGER HAGINO NAIAS2:06.5 
1988BLUE DELIGHT STAKES SHEENA NATIVEWARREN L. KING1-a7 FMEDIEVAL DECOY RAGING LADY  
1988PRINCESS CUP (IWATE) UNDER SWALLOW61300MHAGINO TAISEI CENTER CROONY1:25.7 
1988INAUGURAL STAKES RAGING LADYPETER M. VESTAL8-k8 F  MYFAVORITE CHARITY  
1988SHIRAGIKU SHO CENTER CROONY8-c1420MHAGINO TAISEI SAKURA MADONNA1:32.3 
1988BEAUTIFUL DREAMER CUP HOKKAI JUDGER4-d1900MHAGINO NAIAS KANAN FUBUKI2:04.4 
1988OKTOBERFEST HANDICAP GALLANT RYDERDONALD E HUGHES SRA16FMEDIEVAL DECOY RAGING LADY  
1988LA TROIENNE STAKES GERRI N JO GOD. WAYNE LUKAS16-h7 FRAGING LADY WHITESBURG EXPRESS1:25.40TRACK: FAST
1988PRIORESS STAKESG2FARAS TEAMRICHARD E. DUTROW, SR.A56 FLAKE VALLEY RAGING LADY1:10.20GR. II
1988PRIMA DONNA STAKES GERRI N JO GOD. WAYNE LUKAS16-h6 FRAGING LADY GEORGICAS GAL1:09.60TRACK: FAST
1987RUSHAWAY STAKES RAMPAGING NATIVEWILLIAM R. HELMBRECHT8-h8 FOLLIPAPOS U CON MAN1:39.00 
1987DIOLITE KINEN ISLAND HUNTER8-k2400MTOM COUNT SAGINUMA SIMBIR2:29.7 
1986QUEEN SHO HANABUSA QUEEN71800MSOCIAL DAITEN SAGINUMA SIMBIR1:51.7 
1986NIGAWA STAKES AGNES BEATH. NAGAHAMA2-f1800MJO KAILAS HAGINO SHORYU1:51.0 
1986MAY HILL STAKESG3LALUCHEHENRY CECIL4-g8 FSAINTE JOIE MY IMAGINATION21.40.42 
1986KIYOFUJI KINEN TAKENO VICTORY7-c2000MHANABUSA QUEEN SAGINUMA SIMBIR2:09.1 
1985KYOTO SANSAI STAKES NOTO PERSOTSUTOMU SETOGUCHI9-e1600MHAGINO BIJOFU EISHIN GUTS1:39.7 
1985SAPPORO SANSAI STAKESG3KALISTA KAISER2-f1200 MTHAGINO BIJOFU TENRI ANSWER1:12.90 
1985CLASICO PROVINCIA DE BUENOS AIRESG2ATTENTION24-c2400 MTIMAGINARIO    
1985HANSHIN SANSAI STAKESG1KATSURAGI HEIDEN16-c1600 MTNOTO PERSO HAGINO BIJOFU1:36.00 
1985KANTO OAKS HANABUSA QUEEN72000MSAGINUMA SIMBIR SUN SPOT32:12.3 
1983SWAN STAKES HAGINO KAMUI O7-e1600MMEISHO KING HAPPY PROGRESS1:35.1 
1983TAKAMATSUNOMIYA HAI HAGINO KAMUI O7-e2000MEAST BOY KAZUSHIGE2:01.1 
1983TAKARAZUKA KINEN HAGINO KAMUI O7-e2200MKAZUSHIGE HORSEMEN WILD2:12.1 
1982KOBE SHIMBUN HAI HAGINO KAMUI O7-e2000MLONG HIEN BAMBOO ATLAS1:59.9 
1982SPRING STAKES HAGINO KAMUI O7-e1800 MTWAKA TENZAN AZUMA HUNTER1:51.50 
1982KYOTO SHIMBUN HAI HAGINO KAMUI O7-e2000MAKANE JIROMARU WAKA TENZAN2:02.8 
1981TAKAMATSUNOMIYA HAI HAGINO TOP LADY7-e2000MINADO KOTOBUKI OVER RAINBOW2:01.1 
1981BERBERIS-RENNEN AGINAF. W. SCHLAEFKE161400 MTCOLINAS SYRIA31:36.70 
1980OKA SHO [JPN 1000 GUINEAS] HAGINO TOP LADY7-e1600MTAMAMO KOTOBUKI SHADAI DANCER1:36.2 
1980QUEEN ELIZABETH II COMMEMORATIVE CUP HAGINO TOP LADY7-e2400MTAKENO HAPPY TAMAMO KOTOBUKI2:27.9 
1980KYOTO HIMBA TOKUBETSU HAGINO TOP LADY7-e1600MYODO HAMANASU LOVELY TOSHO1:37.4 
1979HOCHI GRAND PRIX CUP ASAKA PRINCE5-i1800MSAGINUMA GOODLY SHIMANO ACE1:51.8 
1978QUEEN SHO SAGINUMA GOODLY61800MKANE HATSUYUKI FAST PASS41:53.0 
1978DAILY HAI SANSAI STAKES NIHONPILLOW POLICY61400MHAGINO KAORI HIKARI PEGASUS1:22.9 
1978NTV HAI EDO NOBORU4-b2000MSAGINUMA GOODLY MAROT KOTOBUKI2:06.0 
1977GOLD CUP (URAWA) SAGINUMA GOODLY62000MHARUMATSU KING GOVERNOR SUISEI2:08.6 
1977KANTO OAKS SAGINUMA GOODLYMITSUO TAKEDA62000MSAINTPAULIA3 PAULOWNIA STAR2:08.1 
1977QUEEN SHO SAKAE JO O1-x1800MSAGINUMA GOODLY QUEEN LONG1:52.4 
1976PRIX DE MEAUTRYG3GIRL FRIENDP. LALLIE101200 MTARCH SCULPTOR NAGIN  
1975HANAFUBUKI SHOKINKO HAYATE1700MKANO FUJI HAGINO HOPE1:54.7 
1974SAN DIEGO HANDICAP MATUNCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM1-r8.5 FCHESAPEAKE IMAGINATIVE21:41.00 
1974ESCONDIDO HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) BENSADREAMMICHAEL E. MILLERICK257.5 FDOLLAR DISCOUNT IMAGINATIVE21:29.00 
1973CABRILLO HANDICAP KENNEDY ROADCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM9-b10 F (±)KENTUCKIAN IMAGINATIVE21:56.60ETR
1973GOVERNORS HANDICAP RELUCTANT LORD1-m9 FIMAGINATIVE2 IPSE1:47.00 
1973PREMIO DORMELLOG3TIVOLA7-e1600MIRISH TRIP2 CARTAGINE 2YO FILLIES, ACCORDING TO PRINCIPLE WINNERS ABROAD IN 1973.
1973CRITERIUM DI ROMA PIPINO191200MCARTAGINE BARONE ROSSO 2YO
1973SAN JOAQUIN HANDICAP SELECTING9-e8 FIMAGINATIVE2 PARTNERS HOPE1:37.20 
1973MAGNOLIA STAKES KNITTED GLOVESISAAC K. MOURAR8-h6 FMISS LANA K RAGING WHIRL1:11.60M: 1-HD-HD
1973C. B. AFFLERBAUGH STAKES HARBOR PRINCELARRY ROSE1-n8.5 FIMAGINATIVE2 KNIGHTLANDER1:45.40 
1973ASHLAND STAKESG3RAGING WHIRLGLENN L. HILD1-g6 FPROTEST A LITTLE LOVIN1:10.80TRACK: FAST
1973SAN DIEGO HANDICAP KENNEDY ROADCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM9-b8.5 FIMAGINATIVE2 NEW PROSPECT1:41.40126
1972CABRILLO HANDICAP IMAGINATIVE2KENNETH BOWYER1-c10 F (±)BIG SHOT7 WAR HEIM1:56.60 
1972SAN FRANCISCO MILE HANDICAP IMAGINATIVE2EARL BRYANT1-c8 FLONG POSITION  1:36.40DIVISION 1 - QUIET STAR 3RD (NOT IN DB)
1971GOLDEN GATE HANDICAP IMAGINATIVE21-c8.5 FMOST HOST INVERNESS DRIVE1:41.40BY A NK
1970BING CROSBY HANDICAP BARGAIN DAYCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM3-i7.5 F (±)PINJARA IMAGINATIVE21:27.60NCR
1970SAN DIEGO HANDICAP T V COMMERCIALCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM4-d8.5 FIMAGINATIVE2 QUICKEN TREE1:41.40 
1970ALAMEDAN HANDICAP IMAGINATIVE2F. A. MIGUELEZ1-c9 FSS BELLSTAR TANFO GOLD1:48.60 
1970C. B. AFFLERBAUGH MEMORIAL STAKES IMAGINATIVE2F. A. MIGUELEZ1-c8.5 FLITTLE SCRIB FLEET SANDS21:45.80 
1970GOVERNORS HANDICAP COMTAL2-h9 FIMAGINATIVE2 GLORY HALLELUJAH1:46.80NTR
1968BEAU BRUMMEL STAKES HASTY RULERMICHAEL E. MILLERICK8-f6 FIMAGINATIVE2 ESSENCE OF TIME1:11.60 
1968GATEWAY TO GLORY STAKES FELICIDAD2BRUCE E. HEADLEY4-r8.5 FIMAGINATIVE2 HUXLEY41:47.40 
1962CLASICO CARLOS PELLEGRINI ULISES7HECTOR MARINHO5-d2500MIMAGINARIO2 REMANSO42:36:2/54° LENNOX NP: JACKLARO, LAMPEAO, BOMBONERA, BETUN, ECLATER, MALPENSAO, ROMANCERO, WHIP, SEA WOLF, KABIR, GANADA POR 1/2 CBZA. EL 3° A 1 CPO. 1/2
1962CLASICO ASOCIACION DE PROPIETARIOS DE CABALLOS DE CARRERA DEL PEG3FUMAGINAC. DE LA CRUZ6-e1300 MTFINANCIERA8  1:17 4/5 
1962MANUEL QUIMPER DARE101200FACENDA FUMAGINA1:11 2/5 
1962CLASICO POLLA DE POTRANCAS (PERUVIAN 1,000 GUINEAS)G1LADY SILVER4ERASMO QUIñONEZ1-l1600 MTFUMAGINA    
1962CLASICO COTEJO DE PRODUCTOSG3FUMAGINAC. DE LA CRUZ6-e1500PORTAGO2  1:31 2/5 
1962CLASICO ENRIQUE AYULO PARDO LADY SILVER4ERASMO QUINONEZ1-l2000 MTFUMAGINA    
1961CLASICO CARLOS REYLES NEGRITO6FELIX AMADO GOMEZ1-e2200MMANCHEGO7 IMAGINARIO22:20:4/54° LUNATICO NP: SEMIPLENO, DOMINGUERO, GANADA POR LA CBZA. EL 3° A VS. CPS.
1958CLASICO AGRACIADA IMAGINADOPEDRO GARCIA3-k2800MJUBILOSO2 FACHINAL 4° OROPASTA, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/4 EL 3° A 2 CPS.
1958GRAN PREMIO MUNICIPAL METIDOJOSE BOQUIN6-a3000 MTVENUSTO IMAGINADO3:07.204° ANADINO
1958CIUDAD DE LAS PIEDRAS IMAGINADOP. GARCIA3-k2200MJUBILOSO2 LENGUARAZ2:16:4º SNIPE, GANADA POR 3 CPS. 1/2 EL 3º A 2 CPS.
1957CLASICO LAVALLEJA IMAGINADOPEDRO GARCIA3-k1500MJAVANES4 SERRANO201:34:4º ELECTO, GANADA POR VS. CPS. EL 3º A VS. CPS.
1957CLASICO CRIADORES NACIONALES IMAGINADOPEDRO GARCIA3-k2500MNEREO5 PANTAGRUEL 4º DOMINó
1957GRAN PREMIO NACIONAL IMAGINADOPEDRO GARCIA3-k2500MNEREO5 PANTAGRUEL2:36:4/54ºDOMINó NP: HISTRION, BATINTIN, CAñONAZO, DARTAGNAN, DUPLICADO, EL COLIBRI, ETON, VALLEY, SERRANO, TANCREDO, GANADA POR 3 CPS. 1/2 EL 3º A 1 CPO. 3/4
1957GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB IMAGINADOP. GARCIA3-k2000 MTNEREO5 FIO2:03.604º ETON
1957WHIMSICAL STAKES SARAGINOARTHUR H. WARNER76.5 FLARCHALL BUTTER BALL1:21.40 
1956SELENE STAKES GRACEFIELDMIKE LONG4-i6 FGRID4 SARAGINO1:13.40 
1946CLASICO FRANCISCO Y AURELIANO RODRIGUEZ LARRETA IMAGINADA51-s1800M     
1946CLASICO EDUARDO VARGAS IMAGINADA51-s1600M     
1945CLASICO LOS HARAS (R.O.U.) IMAGINADA51-s      
1944DURHAM CUP HANDICAP MAGINOT LINEG. HAY1-l14 FCABIN GAL WESTERN PRINCE3:02.00 
1942CANADIAN DERBYMAGINOT LINE1-l10 FFIGHTING FINN PANBROOM2:13.00 
1937ASTORIA STAKES INHALEJAMES W. HEALY9-f5 FSUPREMIST FLORAGINA0:58.80CREOLE MAID 2ND BUT DQ.
1933GRAN PREMIO JOSE PEDRO RAMIREZ ORIGANPEDRO THOMPSON16-e2800MMORADOR CARTAGINES2:55:1/5 
1933GRAN PREMIO MUNICIPAL CARTAGINESFRANCISCO MILIA20-a2800M   2:54:4/5 
1933CLASICO BENITO VILLANUEVA (R.O.U.) CARTAGINESFRANCISCO MILIA20-a2500MMORADOR    
1933CLASICO CARLOS PELLEGRINI CARTAGINESFRANCISCO MILIA20-a2500M     
1932CLASICO ENRIQUE OLIVERA CALAMET CARTAGINESFRANCISCO MILIA20-a      
1932CLASICO CARLOS PELLEGRINI CARTAGINESFRANCISCO MILIA20-a2500M     
1932CLASICO BENITO VILLANUEVA (R.O.U.) CARTAGINESFRANCISCO MILIA20-a2500MMORADOR    
1929QUICKSTEP HANDICAP MARTINIQUE6DANIEL E. STEWART2-o6 FPARAPHRASE4 AGINCOURT131:13.40TRACK: HEAVY
1928PRIX ROYAL OAK CACAO51-w3000 MTPINCEAU ERNAGINES  
1928PRIX HOCQUARTG2PALAIS ROYALEMILE CHARLIER1-b2400MERNAGINES QUEYRAS  
1927PRIX DE CABOURG ERNAGINESFRANK CARTER22-b1200 MTCHEF DOEUVRE4 ABD EL KRIM  
1927LAURELTON HANDICAP LACHENSAMUEL C. HILDRETH13-b6 FBONNIE MAGINN THE CODE1:13.40TRACK: FAST
1927PRIX THOMAS BRYON COSTETTEWILLIAM HALL4-c1500MMIGNAPOUF ERNAGINES  
1926JUNIOR CHAMPION STAKES BONNIE MAGINNJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS10-c8 FBOIS DE ROSE  1:42.20TRACK: MUDDY
1924G.P. DARDO ROCHAG1CARTAGINES4T. SILVA16-c2300 MT   2:22.1/5 
1920PRIX DISPAHAN LE RAPINF. GRUMETZ2-a2100MIMAGINAIRE4 SAMOURAI  
1919PRIX DU POINT DU JOUR MIHRAN2J. DAVIES8-h1800MIMAGINAIRE4 BERET8  
1919PRIX GANAYG1RAMSCAPELLEE. ATKINSON15-b2000MIMAGINAIRE4 DANOIS  
1919PRIX DHEDOUVILLEG3MIHRAN2J. DAVIES8-h2000MTULLAMORE IMAGINAIRE4 LONGCHAMP