Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: alexander 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021MATRON STAKESG1NO SPEAK ALEXANDERJ HARRINGTON1-p8 FPEARLS GALORE3 MOTHER EARTH71:41.98 
2019AYR GOLD CUP ANGEL ALEXANDERT DASCOMBE1-t6 FGROWL3 GULLIVER221:09.26SEP 21, GD, 24R, ½-½-¾
2017GUSTAVO RIVERA BAEZA VAREKAI3LUIS CATENA C.3-d1500MSABIENDO ALEXANDER BORODIN1.37.23 
2017ZUMA BEACH STAKES MY BOY JACK3J KEITH DESORMEAUX14-e8 FCOUNT ALEXANDER ARMOUR PLATE21:33.84TURF FIRM [10 RAN]
2016EMPRESS STAKES NATIONS ALEXANDERRICHARD HANNON426 FHELLOFAHASTE MARIE OF LYON1:18.39 
2016LONE STAR PARK HANDICAPG3CYRUS ALEXANDERJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-x8.5 FSHOTGUN KOWBOY ROCKET TIME21:43.12TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2016PRIX LA FLECHE RAPACITY ALEXANDERDAVID EVANS1-p1000 MTSANS EQUIVOQUE FIXETTE0:58.409 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH
2016DUCHESS OF CAMBRIDGE STAKESG2ROLY POLY6AIDAN P. O’BRIEN16-h6 FMAGICAL FIRE3 NATIONS ALEXANDER1:10.72TURF: G-F
2016SWEET SOLERA STAKESG3NATIONS ALEXANDERRICHARD HANNON427 FGRECIAN LIGHT3 ON HER TOES81:26:039 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016LONGACRES MILE HANDICAPG3POINT PIPER3JERRY HOLLENDORFER4-n8 FCYRUS ALEXANDER O B HARBOR1:32.90NTR BY 4¾ L.
2016PRIX DU CALVADOSG3CAVALE DOREEC. FERLAND1-l1400 MTASIDIOUS ALEXANDER BAILEYS SHOWGIRL1:25.31 
2016PRIX D’AUMALEG3TOULIFAUTJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET1-c1600 MTNORMANDEL ASIDIOUS ALEXANDER1:40.95TURF: GOOD, 6R, BY 1 L.
2016PENNSYLVANIA DERBY CHAMPION STAKES CYRUS ALEXANDERJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-x8.5 FWAR STORY3 MR JORDAN21:45.27FAST, 7R
2016CRITERIUM DE MAISONS-LAFFITTEG2SANS EQUIVOQUED. GUILLEMIN16-g1200 MTBOOS2 NATIONS ALEXANDER1:12.78 
2015LACKEN STAKESG3ANTHEM ALEXANDEREDWARD LYNAM16-f6 FTHE HAPPY PRINCE TOSCANINI101:15.51 
2015COMMONWEALTH CUPG1MUHAARARCHARLES HILLS13-e6 FLIMATO ANTHEM ALEXANDER1:12.05INAUGURAL RUNNING
2015FLYING FILLIES STAKES DIVINE16MICK CHANNON13-c6 FONLINE ALEXANDER INTERCEPTION31:16.89 
2014MARYGATE STAKES PATIENCE ALEXANDERDAVID EVANS16-f5 FTIGGY WIGGY ZUHOOR BAYNOONA0:59.78 
2014QUEEN MARY STAKESG2ANTHEM ALEXANDEREDWARD LYNAM16-f5 FTIGGY WIGGY NEWSLETTER30:59.15 
2014ALBANY STAKESG3CURSORY GLANCE2ROGER VARIAN22-a6 FSUNSET GLOW8 PATIENCE ALEXANDER1:13.85 
2014LOWTHER STAKESG2TIGGY WIGGYRICHARD M. HANNON, JR.14-c6 FCURSORY GLANCE2 ANTHEM ALEXANDER1:08.90 
2014CHEVELEY PARK STAKESG1TIGGY WIGGYRICHARD M. HANNON, JR.14-c6 FANTHEM ALEXANDER HIGH CELEBRITY1:11.40 
2014RAIMUNDO VALDES CUEVASG3DOWN TO THE MOON8-c1600MGUACHO FRESCO GEORGE ALEXANDER21:33.07 
2014NACIONAL MACHOSG3DOWN TO THE MOON8-c1600MGUACHO FRESCO GEORGE ALEXANDER21:33.07 
2013DRAGON STAKES AMBIANCE10MICHAEL R. CHANNON16-f5 FLANGAVAT MAJESTIC ALEXANDER1:00.25 
2013THE DISTAFF STAKES INTEGRAL13MICHAEL STOUTE6-e8 FLIGHT UP MY LIFE4 PRIVATE ALEXANDER1.39.85 
2013GRAN PREMIO CRIADORESG2EL DE BOTAS NEGRASLUIS URBINA1-h1.600MSALTO DEL INDIO ALEXANDER NEVSKY41:38.433RD AUGUST. 12 RAN. 3/4L; 1 1/4L
2011PARRAMATTA CUP HAWK ISLAND262000 MTALEXANDER OF HALES BARLAGARNEY2:00.71 
2011AJC RANDWICK CITY STAKESG3SAINT ENCOSTA9-c2120MALEXANDER OF HALES SCOTTISH BORDER2:09.83 
2011TETRARCH STAKES IMPERIAL ROME2DAVID WACHMAN19-c7 FZABARAJAD ALEXANDER POPE1:26.00 
2011KING EDWARD VII STAKESG2NATHANIEL4JOHN H. M. GOSDEN9-f12 FFIORENTE ALEXANDER POPE2:34.48 
2011TYROS STAKESG3REMEMBER ALEXANDERMRS JOHN HARRINGTON5-d7 FPARISH HALL2 TENTH STAR1:32.304; 2; 2 1/2L
2011GALLINULE STAKESG3ALEXANDER POPEAIDAN P. O’BRIEN1-e10 FMORIARTY6 SMARTCITY2:08.46 
2010MANATEE STAKES LADY ALEXANDER2BRUCE F. ALEXANDER5-g7 FSATANS QUICK CHICK CHORAGUS21:23.80TRACK: WET-FAST, 8R, M: 1¾-2½- 1½
2010REGRET STAKES LADY ALEXANDER2BRUCE F. ALEXANDER5-g6 FDWILD RIDE RATED FIESTY1:09.92 FT, 8R, M- 1¾- 1¼- 3
2010AJC RANDWICK CITY STAKESG3THE EMBASSY10-d2000MALEXANDER OF HALES DELTONA32:02.06 
2010RED CROSS STAKES LADY ALEXANDER2BRUCE A. ALEXANDER5-g6 FCHRISTINE DAAE2 RATED FIESTY1:11.44TRACK: FASTT, 7R, M: NO- 1¾- 3¼
2010TRENTON STAKES LOVE THAT DANCEBENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR.A296 FALL GIVING LADY ALEXANDER21:09.81MDY, 9R, M- 1½- ½- ½
2010COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY STAKES NOISY FEETTIMOTHY A. HILLS4-g6 FLADY ALEXANDER2 DWILD RIDE1:10.43FT, 7R, M- ½- 3¼- NK
2010ST. JAMES STAKESG2LAWBREAKERJOHN O’BRIEN8-g1350 MTALEXANDER27 LOAN SHARK51:22.17WON BY 10¾ L.
2009MONGO QUEEN STAKES LADY ALEXANDER2BRUCE F. ALEXANDER5-g6 FOCEAN COLORS PUDDY DE LUCA1:02.87TRACK FAST
2009GARLAND OF ROSES HANDICAP AWESOME ASHLEYTODD A. PLETCHER3-d6 FLADY ALEXANDER2 DISTORTED PASSION1:11.91TRACK: SLOPPY
2009RENAISSANCE STAKESG3SNAEFELL2MICHAEL HALFORD13-b6 FGIROUETTE7 ALEXANDER YOUTH1.15.91 
2009HONEY BEE HANDICAP LADY ALEXANDER2BRUCE F. ALEXANDER5-g8.5 FOUR KHRYSTY PATIENCE DRIVE1:42.17TRACK: GOOD
2009CRANK IT UP STAKES GIRLFRIENONTHESIDEANTHONY W. DUTROW3-o5.5 FSNOW LASS3 LADY ALEXANDER21:02.05TURF: FIRM
2007DERRINSTOWN STUD 1000 GUINEAS TRIALG3ALEXANDER TANGOTOMMY STACK4-d8 FNELL GWYN5 DIVINE NIGHT21:39.30 
2007S A POONAWALLA MILLIONG2CZAR ALEXANDER3P SHROFF1-t1600MHOTSTEPPER MOUNTAIN BEAR31:37:437 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH (JRD)
2007GALLINULE STAKESG3ALEXANDER OF HALESAIDAN P. O’BRIEN9-e10 FSPANISH HARLEM4 EYSHAL2:09.60 
2007JOHN LONGDEN 6000 HANDICAP FORCEFUL INTENTIONMICHAEL TURNER1-x8.5 FSPAGHETTI MOUSE ALEXANDERSRUN1:43.27TRACK: FAST
2007IRISH DERBYG1SOLDIER OF FORTUNE5AIDAN P. O’BRIEN14-c12 FALEXANDER OF HALES EAGLE MOUNTAIN22:36.02 
2007ROYAL WHIP STAKESG2EAGLE MOUNTAIN2AIDAN P. O’BRIEN14-c10 FALEXANDER TANGO DECADO22:15.59 
2007GARDEN CITY STAKESG1ALEXANDER TANGOTHOMAS B. STACK4-d9 FBIT OF WHIMSY SHARP SUSAN1:48.97TURF: FIRM
2007CHAMPAGNE STAKESG2MCCARTNEY2MARK JOHNSTON8-a7 FALEXANDER CASTLE ONE GREAT CAT21:25.04 
2007OAK LODGE SIRES LOUGHBROWN STAKES HONOURED GUEST4AIDAN O BRIEN4-m7 FALEXANDER TANGO HOWYA NOW KID1.23.60 
2007KILBOY ESTATE STAKES ALEXANDER TANGOTOMMY STACK4-d9 FSHES OUR MARK CHERRY HINTON32.03.50 
2006DEBUTANTE STAKESG2GAUDEAMUS4JAMES S. BOLGER22-b7 FDIMENTICATA ALEXANDER TANGO1:31.90 
2006PRETTY POLLY STAKESG1ALEXANDER GOLDRUNJAMES S. BOLGER22-d10 FCHELSEA ROSE2 RED BLOOM2:04.80TURF: GOOD, 7R, M: NK-2-SHD
2006SAN QUENTIN STAKES ADREAMISBORNJERRY HOLLENDORFERA248.5 FALEXANDERSRUN SYMPHONY SID1:42.53TRACK: FAST
2006NASSAU STAKESG1OUIJA BOARD2ED. DUNLOP12-b10 FALEXANDER GOLDRUN NANNINA42:04.47 
2006TATTERSALLS GOLD CUPG1HURRICANE RUNANDRE FABRE1-l10.5 FALEXANDER GOLDRUN LORD ADMIRAL2:26.40SF. 3R. 7-12
2006IRISH CHAMPION STAKESG1DYLAN THOMASAIDAN O BRIEN9-c10 FOUIJA BOARD2 ALEXANDER GOLDRUN2:02.9 
2006SUN CHARIOT STAKESG1SPINNING QUEEN2BARRY HILLS13-b8 FSOVIET SONG ALEXANDER GOLDRUN1:38.83 
2006SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL HANDICAP TRUE METROPOLITANTERRY JORDAN14-c9 FSPAGHETTI MOUSE ALEXANDERSRUN1:48.75TRACK: FAST
2006JYLLANDSLOB (JYDSK DERBY) KILBARRIKELP LARS1-d2200MGREEN CALIBRE SIR ALEXANDER2:18.3 
2005PRETTY POLLY STAKESG1ALEXANDER GOLDRUNJAMES S. BOLGER22-d10 FRED BLOOM ELOPA2:05.70TURF: GOOD, 10R, M: 1½-HD-HD
2005BALLYOGAN STAKESG3LA CUCARACHA4BARRY W. HILLS6-b6 FALEXANDER ICEQUEEN KIND21:13.50 
2005EBF SWEET MIMOSA STAKES SHERSHAS. J. TREACY6-d6 FALEXANDER ICEQUEEN MISS SALLY41:13.00 
2005EBF BROWNSTOWN STAKESG3MISS SALLY4MICHAEL HALFORD1-n7 FLOCK AND KEY3 ALEXANDER ICEQUEEN1:26.20 
2005PRIX DE LOPERAG1KINNAIRDPATRICK C. HASLAM9-e2000 MTMONA LISA15 ALEXANDER GOLDRUN2:04.60 
2005IRISH CHAMPION STAKESG1ORATORIO6AIDAN O BRIEN9-c10 FMOTIVATOR2 ALEXANDER GOLDRUN2:03.90 
2005NASSAU STAKESG1ALEXANDER GOLDRUNJIM BOLGER22-d10 FCASSYDORA2 RED BLOOM2:08.02 
2005EBF FLAME OF TARA STAKES ALEXANDER ALLIANCET. STACK4-n6 FKAMARINSKAYA KEY ROSE1.18.10 
2005FALMOUTH STAKESG1SOVIET SONGJAMES FANSHAWE20-a8 FALEXANDER GOLDRUN PEERESS51:38.99 
2005EMERALD DOWNS BREEDERS CUP DERBY ALEXANDERSRUNTIM MCCANNA239 FNORMS NEPHEW TIMELESS PASSION1:49.00TRACK: FAST
2005SEATTLE SLEW BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP ALEXANDERSRUNTIM MCCANNA238.5 FCONFIDENTIAL CALL NORMS NEPHEW1:41.60TRACK: FAST
2005SPEND A BUCK STAKES NETWORK11EDWIN T. BROOMEA58.5 FALEXANDERSRUN MIRACLE MAN1:43.49MUDDY (OFF TURF)
2005SINGAPORE AIRLINES INTERNATIONAL CUPG1MUMMIFYL. FREEDMAN3-e2000MPHOENIX REACH ALEXANDER GOLDRUN2:05.0NOTE: RACE RUN IN SINGAPORE
2004PRIX DE L’OPERAG1ALEXANDER GOLDRUNJAMES S. BOLGER22-d2000 MTGREY LILAS WALKAMIA2:02.30 
2004BOBBYJO CHASEG3TAKAGIEDWARD J. O’GRADY21-a25 FALEXANDER BANQUET MONTAYRAL6:48.60 YIELDING
2004SILVER FLASH STAKES SILK AND SCARLET2AIDAN O BRIEN1-l6 FALEXANDER ICEQUEEN LA MAITRESSE21.15.70 
2004PREMIO ALESSANDRO PERRONE TENDERLITRICCARDO MENICHETTI14-f1100MPOLLY ALEXANDER SHALIMAR151:05.60 
2004IRISH 1000 GUINEAS STAKESG1ATTRACTION9MARK S. JOHNSTONB38 FALEXANDER GOLDRUN ILLUSTRIOUS MISS1:37.60 
2004PRETTY POLLY STAKESG1CHORISTWILLIAM J. HAGGAS20-c10 FALEXANDER GOLDRUN IVOWEN2:02.80G1. FM. 6R. ½-6-¾
2004PARK EXPRESS STAKES ALEXANDER GOLDRUNJIM BOLGER22-d8 FBLUE REEMA ROYAL TIGRESS21.51.20 
2004SILKEN GLIDER STAKES ALLEXINAJOHN OXX5-h8 FADAALA ALEXANDER ICEQUEEN1.48.50 
2004DERRINSTOWN STUD 1,000 GUINEAS TRIALG3ALEXANDER GOLDRUNJIM BOLGER22-d7 FMISTY HEIGHTS3 MISS CHILDREY1:31.40 
2004NATC FUTURITYCLOSING ARGUMENT2KIARAN MCLAUGHLIN4-r6 FALEXANDERSRUN MIKETHEGENERAL1:10.78TRACK: FAST
2004HONG KONG CUPG1ALEXANDER GOLDRUNJAMES S. BOLGER22-d2000 MTBULLISH LUCK TOUCH OF LAND2:03.30 
2003SILKEN GLIDER STAKES ALEXANDER GOLDRUNJIM BOLGER22-d8 FPOETICAL6 TREASURE THE LADY1.45.20 
2002EBF GALTRES STAKES ALEXANDER THREE DB HILLS14-e12 FROSA PARKS FROSTY WELCOME2:27.04 
2002MUSIDORA STAKESG3ISLINGTON3MICHAEL R. STOUTE5-h10.5 FSPINNETTE ALEXANDER THREE D2:09.11 
2002PARK HILL STAKESG3ALEXANDER THREE DBARRY W. HILLS14-e14.60 FTREBLE HEIGHTS BRIGHT AND CLEAR3:05.20 
2002CHAMPION I.N.H. FLAT RACEG1SUPREME DEVELOPERANTHONY MULLINS19-c16 FALEXANDER MILENIUM THE BIKER3:43.40GD. 17R. ½-2-2½
2002PUNCHESTOWN GOLD CUPG1FLORIDA PEARLWILLIAM P. MULLINS325 FNATIVE UPMANSHIP ALEXANDER BANQUET6:32.70GD. 7R, 5F. 3-12-3
2002HENNESSY COGNAC GOLD CUPG1ALEXANDER BANQUETWILLIAM P. MULLINS10-d24 FBEHRAJAN RINCE RI7:04.60HY, 5R, M: 1½-4-20
2002TTC NEWMARKET HANDICAP VISCOUNT ALEXANDERC261200 MTRED DRAGON8 FANTAS REVENGE1:10.65 
2001VICTOR MC CALMONT MEMORIAL STAKES DEARLY2JOHN OXXA49.5 FCHIMING4 ALEXANDER EXPRESS1:58.40 
2001ERICSSON CHASEG2FOXCHAPEL KINGM F MORRIS5-d3 MILESNATIVE UPMANSHIP ALEXANDER BANQUET6m 23.40sYG. 8R, 5F. 2½-5-½
2001ZETLAND STAKES ALEXANDER THREE DB.W. HILLS14-e10 FDUSKY WARBLER BESTAM2:07.83 
2001HENNESSY COGNAC GOLD CUPG1FLORIDA PEARLWILLIAM P. MULLINS324 FALEXANDER BANQUET DORANS PRIDE6:59.907R-5F, M: 2-9-14
2000HENNESSY GOLD CUPG3KINGS ROAD2N A TWISTON-DAVIES2-n3M 2½FGINGEMBRE2 ALEXANDER BANQUET6m 59.20sHY. 17R, 8F. 5-15-2 RED MARAUDER 5TH
2000ROYAL & SUNALLIANCE CHASEG1LORD NOELIEJAMES H. CULLOTY2525 FALEXANDER BANQUET TOTO TOSCATO6:05.30GF, 9R-8F, M: 1¼-HD-6
1999DRINMORE NOVICE CHASEG1ALEXANDER BANQUETWILLIAM P. MULLINS10-d20 FSALLIES GIRL FEATHERED LEADER5:45.80SF, 8R-5F, M: DIST-2½-13
1998CHAMPION BUMPERG1ALEXANDER BANQUETWILLIE MULLINS10-d16.5 FJOE MAC FRANTIC TAN3:45.70GD. 25R. 2½-7-SHD
1998KING GEORGE STAKESG3LAND OF DREAMSMARK S. JOHNSTON1-b5 FLADY ALEXANDER LOCHANGEL0:58.13 
1998ROYAL BOND NOVICE HURDLEG1ALEXANDER BANQUETW P MULLINS10-d2 MILESCARDINAL HILL3 TO YOUR HONOUR3m 54.90sYS. 8R. HD-2½-3½
1998GREENLANDS STAKESG3STRIKE HARDJOHN OXX1-k6 FLADY ALEXANDER LIDANNA1:12.50 
1997ANGLESEY STAKESG3LADY ALEXANDERCON COLLINS16-f6.28 FKING OF KINGS PRINCELY HEIR21:15.10 
1997MOLECOMB STAKESG3LADY ALEXANDERCON COLLINS16-f5 FMUGELLO CHIEFTAIN21:00.10 
1984AMERICAN DERBYG1AT THE THRESHOLDLYNN S. WHITING9-b10 FHIGH ALEXANDER PAR FLITE2:04.00DH FOR IST. A T T CAREER FINALE
1984S I U STAKESNEED WINNERS NAME6FHIGH ALEXANDER PICK N WIN  
1984LAND OF LINCOLN STAKESNEED WINNERS NAME6 FHIGH ALEXANDER    
1984ISAAC MURPHY MEMORIAL HANDICAPRAJA NATIVEJAMES R. GARRARD22-d8 FVICKIS VENGEANCE HIGH ALEXANDER1:36.60 
1984JOHN D. HERTZ HANDICAPHIGH ALEXANDERJAMES M. LEVITCH, SR.A169 FRAJA NATIVE A SUNNY SOCIETY  
1983ILLINOIS BREEDERS FUTURITYHIGH ALEXANDERJAMES M. LEVITCHA168 FFRIENDLY BOB  1:42.00 
1983ILLINOIS CAVALIER STAKESFRIENDLY BOB1-p6 FHIGH ALEXANDER    
1983CHIEF ILLINIWEK STAKESHIGH ALEXANDERJAMES M LEVITCH SRA166FFRIENDLY BOB    
1979VIOLET HANDICAPZAR ALEXANDERA166 FLAST MODEL LITTLE NITA1:13.60 
1969OAK TREE STAKES CZAR ALEXANDERANGEL A. PENNA, SR.22-d12 FFIDDLE ISLE PINK PIGEON2:23.40INAUGURAL RUNNING - NWR OAK TREE S
1969BOWLING GREEN HANDICAP CZAR ALEXANDERANGEL A. PENNA, SR.22-d12 FRUFFLED FEATHERS JEAN-PIERRE2:27.40NCR
1969JOHN R. MACOMBER HANDICAP CZAR ALEXANDER22-d11 FJEAN-PIERRE IRISH REBELLION22:21.20 
1969WASHINGTON D.C. INTERNATIONAL INVITATIONAL STAKES KARABASBERNARD H.R.H. VAN CUTSEM10-d12 FHAWAII CZAR ALEXANDER2:27.00 
1969DIXIE HANDICAP CZAR ALEXANDERANGEL A. PENNA, SR.22-d12 FTANEB JEAN-PIERRE2:30.80 
1969HIALEAH TURF CUP HANDICAP BLANQUETTE2ANGEL A. PENNA, SR.11-a12 FCZAR ALEXANDER HIBERNIAN2:29.00 
1968WASHINGTON D.C. INTERNATIONAL STAKES SIR IVORM. VINCENT O’BRIEN8-g12 FCZAR ALEXANDER FORT MARCY2:37.20 
1968CHICAGOAN HANDICAP TE VEGAPAUL K. PARKER19-b9 FCZAR ALEXANDER BOLD FAVORITE2:00.00NO. SF
1968JOHN R. MACOMBER STAKES CZAR ALEXANDER22-d11 FIRISH REBELLION2 SEA CASTLE  
1968MAN O’ WAR STAKES CZAR ALEXANDERANGEL A. PENNA, SR.22-d12 FFORT MARCY ADVOCATOR2:30.80TURF: SOFT
1968BAY SHORE HANDICAP - 2ND. DIV. CLEVER FOOTBERNARD P. BOND16-g7 FIRISH CHIEF CZAR ALEXANDER1:26.00SY 5TH STRAIGHT STAKES WIN
1968TIDAL HANDICAP MORE SCENTSPHILIP G. JOHNSON8-c9 FGO MARCHING CZAR ALEXANDER1:47.60NSR
1968LONG ISLAND HANDICAP RUTHS RULLAHJOHN P. CAMPO2-h11 FRUFFLED FEATHERS CZAR ALEXANDER2:14.801ST DIVISION
1967ZUKUNFTS RENNEN GLUCK2HENRI VAN DE POELE1-i1200MGUATAN3 CZAR ALEXANDER1:15.30 
1967CHESHAM STAKES RIBOCCAREA. JEREMY TREE16-b7 FCZAR ALEXANDER LAUDAMUS1:18.35 
1956ROYAL HUNT CUP ALEXANDER2CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT1-e8 FJASPE7 BLUE ROBE  
1956GREAT "JUBILEE" HANDICAP TUDOR JINKS1-n ALEXANDER2    
1955KEMPTON 2,000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES ALEXANDER21-e7 FOUR BABU    
1955SUSSEX STAKES MY KINGDOMW. NIGHTINGALL9-f8 FALEXANDER2 BLUE BLAZES  
1955LIMEKILN STAKES MY SMOKEY28-d10 FALEXANDER2 PREFECT  
1931AGUA CALIENTE CUP HANDICAP THE CHOCTAW4-r16 FMCGONIGLE ALEXANDER PANTAGES3:25.00 
1931FASHION STAKES SUN BEAUW. A. CRAWFORD4-r9 FPIGEON HOLE2 ALEXANDER PANTAGES1:50.40130
1930AGUA CALIENTE CUP HANDICAP ALEXANDER PANTAGESWILLIAM B. FINNEGAN1-o16 FSCIMITAR2 WIRT G BOWMAN3:25.00TRACK: FAST - NTR
1930AGUA CALIENTE HANDICAP VICTORIANJ. THOMAS TAYLOR21-a10 FALEXANDER PANTAGES DONNAY2:03.20 
1929TIJUANA SPEED HANDICAP ALEXANDER PANTAGESWILLIAM B. FINNEGAN1-o6 F     
1927TIJUANA SPEED HANDICAP JACK ALEXANDERH. C. MCCONNELLA176 FCONQUISTADOR PAAVO21:13.40 TRACK: SLOPPY
1927ROBERT M. SWEITZER HANDICAP FLAT IRONBERT S. MICHELL9-f9 FBARBARA12 JACK ALEXANDER1:52.20TRACK: FAST - NTR
1925CHRISTMAS HANDICAP MISS THATCHER6-c6 FSTARDALE JACK ALEXANDER1:13.20 
1891THE SHORTS ALEXANDER18246 F     
1889GRAND PRIX DE VICHY ETRETAT52-a2500 MTCANADIEN3 ALEXANDER31  
1889PRIX DE LESPERANCE VASISTASTHOMAS-RICHARD CARTER1-f3000 MTALEXANDER31 MEILLEUR33:37.00 
1842MEHL-MULHENS-RENNEN ALEXANDER10112000M     
1787CRAVEN STAKES ALEXANDER138 F     
1785DONCASTER CUPG3ALEXANDER512-c18F