Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: alone 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2019MY DEAR STAKES FAST SCENETIMOTHY E. HAMM4-r5.5 FJUSTLEAVEITALONE COPPER GEM1:05.15TAPETA TRACK [9 RAN]
2019SYDNEY GENDELMAN MEMORIAL HANDICAPALTISSIMO7RICHARD ZIELINSKI8-f8.5 FCAPE ROJO GLIDING ALONE1:40.99 
2017OLD FRIENDS STAKESSIR DUDLEY DIGGESMICHAEL J MAKER238.32FTHATCHER STREET GLIDING ALONE1:48.43TURF GOOD [6 RAN]
2017SYDNEY GENDELMAN MEMORIAL HANDICAPGONE TOO SOONROBERT GUCIARDO12-d8.5 FMO DONT NO GLIDING ALONE1:41.47TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2016CLASICO CHACABUCOG2BESITOS3R.PELLEGATA11-g2500 MTGO ALONE3    
2015GREEN CARPET STAKESGLIDING ALONELUIS JURADO1-n8.5 FPURE GOLD LINER SUNSHINES SON BOB1:45.25TRACK FAST / OFF TURF
2015HOWARD B. NOONAN STAKESGLIDING ALONELUIS A. JURADO1-n6 FUNBRIDLED GRADUATE BOOT LEGGER31:13.85TRACK: FAST
2013CLASICO OTONOG2FLOWING RYE4-k2000 MTJULIUS TOP2 CORSALONE  
2013TEMPE HANDICAP MARK10MIKE ANDERSON78 FI STAND ALONE DONTMESSWITHKITTEN1:38.37HD TURF FIRM
2013ZIA PARK DERBY FOR CASH2DALE GREENWOOD8-c8.5 FCARVE I STAND ALONE1:45.17TRACK: FAST
2012JACK BETTA BE RITE HANDICAPCOLOR BLIND421-a8.5 FFLOATING ALONE2 CLEAN JEAN1:46.19TRACK FAST
2012PRIX DU CADRANG1MOLLY MALONE12MIKEL DELZANGLES8-a4000 MTHIGH JINX2 COLOUR VISION4:43.60 
2012PRIX D’HEDOUVILLEG3ALLIED POWERSMICHAEL L. W. BELL22-b2400 MTSOLEMIA MOLLY MALONE122:45.10 
2012PINNACLE STAKESG3SHIMMERING SURFROGER VARIAN21-a12 FSET TO MUSIC5 MOLLY MALONE122.31.91 
2011PRIX BELLE DE NUIT RACEMATESTEPHANE WATTEL2-d2500 MTMOLLY MALONE12 ROCHE AMBEAU2:47.00 
2011G.P. PREFEITURA DA CIDADE DO RIO DE JANEIROG3JUST ALONEDULCINO GUIGNONI2-n2200 MTSTARMAN3 DON MACANUDO2:25.87 
2010GRAN PREMIO SATURNINO J. UNZUEG1SEMBRA FEDOMINGO A. TORRILLA10-a1200 MTCATCH THE MAD KISS ME ALONE1:09.70 
2010IDAHO CUP DISTAFF DERBYIM NOT ALONE4-n8 F     
2010MAID OF THE MIST STAKESSENTIMENTAL LASSDAVID P. DUGGAN13-e7 FSALTAMONTES4 FLOATING ALONE21:24.64TRACK: FAST, 9R, M: 1-2¼-2¾
2009SOPHOMORE TURF STAKESTAMBORIM4-r8.5FDUKE OF MISCHIEF CHEEKS MALONE1:43.05TURF FIRM
2008R.F.RADIO NIPPON SHO ST.LITE KINEN [JPN ST. LEGER TRIAL]DAIWA WILD BOARHIROYUKI UEHARA4-r2200MMEINER CHARLES NOT ALONE22:14.6JPN-II
2008RADIO NIKKEI SHOLEO MEISTERMASAAKI KOGA11-c1800MNOT ALONE2 DIVERSITY51:46.8JPN-III
2008WAKABA STAKES [JPN 2000 GUINEAS TRIAL]NOT ALONE2KOJIRO HASHIGUCHIB32000MDANTSU WINNING MIKKI CHEERFUL2:01.6 
2008WILLIAM GROUNDG3NEVER WALK ALONE21-l1600MTORUN BANKOCU SERHAS  
2008ANAFARTALAR KOSUSUG1DOGUBEYIB.AKBULUT1-k2000 MTNEVER WALK ALONE2 EYLULDE GEL2.08.44 
2007SPORTS HOCHI HAI CHUKYO NISAI STAKESHOKKAI KANTHIMASATO SHIBATA221800MNOT ALONE2 OSUMI MARTIAL1:47.7 
2007FANTASIA STAKESAHEAD OF HER TIMEJERRY K. HARDIN10-a6 FFINALLY ALONE ANYTHING BUT QUIET1:11.40TRACK: FAST
2006NAJAH AL SHINDAGHA SPRINTG3HEART ALONE2ANTONIO CINTRA PEREIRA3-n1200 MTCONROY2 THAJJA1:10.17TRACK: FAST, BY 3¾ L.
2006TOY SHOW QUALITY WALK ALONE2C71400MSHIRL PEGASUS MELODY241:23.34 
2006G.P. PRES. ANTONIO CORREA BARBOSAG2EU TAMBEMA12200 MTLEAVING ALONE PANTALEON2:14.66 
2006SANTA MONICA HANDICAPG1BEHAVING BADLYROBERT A. BAFFERTA17 FMISS TERRIBLE LEAVE ME ALONE31:21.93TRACK: FAST
2005WINDSOR CASTLE STAKES TITUS ALONEBRYAN SMART16-c5 FSTRIKE UP THE BAND2 TABARET20.57.40 
2005GAZELLE STAKESG1IN THE GOLD2NICHOLAS P. ZITO1-x9 FLEAVE ME ALONE3 YOLANDA B TOO1:49.75TRACK: FAST
2005TEST STAKESG1LEAVE ME ALONE3J. ERIC KRULJAC3-l7 FHIDE AND CHIC IN THE GOLD21:22.76BY 7¾ L.
2005MELAIR STAKESLEAVE ME ALONE3J. ERIC KRULJAC3-l6.5 FCEES IRISH TWO TIMES WON1:43.07TRACK FAST
2005LA BREA STAKESG1PUSSYCAT DOLLROBERT A. BAFFERT3-n7 FLEAVE ME ALONE3 THRILLING VICTORY1:21.36TRACK: WET-FAST; WON BY 5¾ L.
2005SANTA PAULA STAKES NO BULL BABYROBERT A. BAFFERT5-e6.5 FLEAVE ME ALONE3 INSPIRING31:15.79TRACK: FAST
2005GRANDE PREMIO MAJOR SUCKOWG1HEART ALONE23-n1000 MTOMAGGIO KARLO GUITAR0:55.70 
2005AZALEA BREEDERS CUP STAKESG3LEAVE ME ALONE3J. ERIC KRULJAC3-l6 FHIDE AND CHIC MIDTOWN MISS1:10.32TRACK FAST
2004MARTON CUP CLUDEN CREEK20-a2200MBALONEY2 HOOFN IT2:16.43 
2004SUN SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES DEPUTY COUNTRYCARL N. ANDERSON4-g6.5 FSIXTHIRTYJOE CATALONE1:17.20 
2004COPPA DORO DI MILANO SWING WINGPAUL COLE423000 MTAROUND ALONE IL BIMBO DE ORO3:11.70 
2004ALEX M. ROBB HANDICAPLORD LANGFUHRJAMES A. JERKENS12-b8.5 FROGUE AGENT HALO MALONE1:44.67TRACK: FAST
2004JUNIOR CHAMPION STAKES SPEEDY DEEDYH. GRAHAM MOTION9-b8 FBY GRACE ALONE NORTHERN BABE21:41.70TURF: FIRM
2004HAWKES BAY CUPG2ROYAL SECRET6P. HARRIS2-c2200MREGAL KRONA BALONEY22:14.10 
2004KNOCKAIRE STAKES FEARN ROYALPETER CASEY11-f7 FMOMBASSA ALONE HE STANDS1.34.20 
2004PREMIO DUCA D AOSTA SEPT CLEFS1-x3000MAROUND ALONE WILDEST DREAM2  
2004GENESEE VALLEY BREEDERS HANDICAP HALO MALONEJAMES T. WRIGHT12-b8.5 FSHERPA GUIDE2 GRILLHOUSE1:44.53TRACK: FAST
2004MONGO QUEEN STAKES SIS CITYRICHARD E. DUTROW, JR.16-c8.32 FBY GRACE ALONE OUR MISS JONES1:42.18TRACK: FAST, BY 16 L.
2003PREMIO ROMA VECCHIA DARREL23-j2800 MTNICE LOOK AROUND ALONE  
2003NATIONAL HUNT HANDICAP CHASEG3YOULNEVERWALKALONE14-f24.5 FHAUT CERCY AD HOC11  
2003ONTARIO COUNTY STAKESSTRAUSBERG2M. ANTHONY FERRARO12-c6 FMY SALUTE TO YOU HALO MALONE1:12.85TRACK: FAST
2002METROPOLITAN TROPHYG3REIGN SUPREME4P. MCKENZIE9-c2500MBALONEY2 TORLESSE2:34.05 
2002CORNWALL HANDICAPG3PADDY MALONEYB. MARSH8-e2200MWATCH OFFICER CLASSIC SPIRIT22:27.86 
2002NEW ZEALAND CUPG2MIKE2P. HARRIS14-c3200MBALONEY2 TORLESSE3:24.51 
2002TEMPE HANDICAP PLAYING IT COOLTONY KLENAKIS8-f8 FMALONE2 TOURING ENGLAND1:36.94TURF: FIRM
2002NAS NA RIOGH NOVICE CHASEG2COLONEL BRAXTONDESMOND T. HUGHES3-j20 FYOULNEVERWALKALONE COPERNICUS55:47.10HY, 8R, M: 2½-8-20
2001MORGIANA HURDLEG2LIMESTONE LADJAMES BOWE14-b2 MILESNED KELLY2 YOULNEVERWALKALONE4m 1.50sSF. 6R. ½-8-5
2001BAY MEADOWS BREEDERS CUP SPRINTG3LEXICONRICHARD E. MANDELLA9-f6 FSWEPT OVERBOARD YOU AND YOU ALONE1:07.94ESR
2000GRAN PREMIO DITALIA SHIBUNIS FALCONM. GUARNIERI7-e2000MAROUND ALONE FLUXUS2:02.80 
2000HATTONS GRACE HURDLEG1YOULNEVERWALKALONECHRISTY ROCHE14-f20 FMOSCOW FLYER DORANS PRIDE5:01.40YS, 7R-6F, M: 3½-5½-5
2000PREMIO MERANO AROUND ALONER. FELIGIONI1-n2000MDEDI BOY BIGGER3  
2000SUPREME NOVICES HURDLEG1SAUSALITO BAYNOEL MEADE1-t16.5 FBEST MATE2 YOULNEVERWALKALONE3:51.40GD, 15R, M: ¾-1¼-¾
1999PREMIO GIUSEPPE DE MONTEL MAKEUP A MYSTERYBRUNO GRIZZETTI23-a1500MAROUND ALONE MAC RIVER  
1999CRITERIUM DI PISA LASCOCANALEL. MARIANI191500 MTAROUND ALONE PAY ME5  
1999METROPOLITAN GOLD CUPG3PADDY MALONEY8-e2500MDIAGA KING DOR22.39.11 
1999NEW ZEALAND CUPG2WAKE FOREST2G CLUTTERBUCKC173200MPADDY MALONEY PENTIUM SPEED3.19.87 
1998DERBY DE LOUEST RUSSIAN HOPEHENRI-ALEX PANTALL1-s2550MNEIGES ETERNELLES WALK ALONE CHATEAUBRIANT
1997GP PREFEITURA DA CIDADE DO RIO DE JANEIROG2CARDENAL2V.NAHID16-e2200 MTNEVER ALONE3 ZEBACANA2:16.60 
1996CLUB HIPICO DE CONCEPCION GONFALONELUIS AZOCAR3-b2000M     
1996PROMESA DE POTRILLOSGONFALONE3-b1300 MT  FIORDO4  
1995DERBY DE LOUEST HOME ALONEHENRI-ALEX PANTALL7-a2400MBAGOUT ROYAL VINON  
1995SWISS DERBY SOLON2HEINZ JENTZSCH16-c2400 MTHOME ALONE WALDAI2:42.40 
1988FELTHAM NOVICES CHASE SIR BLAKEDAVID ELSWORTH3-d24 FALONE SUCCESS VULGAN WARRIOR5:57.00GF. 4R. 2½-4-DIST
1987WHITE ROBE LODGE HANDICAPG3JONNY ALONE14-e1600MCONNIE LAWN NOMUSA1:41.2 
1987JARDEN MILEG1JONNY ALONE14-e1600MKNIGHT INVADER CRIMESTA1:37.88 
1987TRIUMPH HURDLEG1ALONE SUCCESSNICHOLAS J. HENDERSON8-k17 FPAST GLORIES2 GRABEL  
1986SCHENECTADY HANDICAPANNIRONROBERT P. LAKE13-c6 FADVANCETTE MOTHER MALONEY1:11.60 
1985STEWARDS HANDICAPG3PRINCE ROYALE 1200MJONNY ALONE ARDA ROSE1:08.63 
1985WOODFIELDS STAKES BALLAJOY 1200MPEAT2 JONNY ALONE1;09.6 
1984THE WOODFIELDS STAKES JONNY ALONE14-e1200MPEAT2 CADMIUM41:10.0 
1984LUTHER BURBANK HANDICAP UNKNOWN23-b8.5 FSWEET MOLLY MALONE    
1984GORE GUINEAS PALAMON3C361400NJONNY ALONE SANDSTING1:32.96RAN IN OCTOBER
1984PRIX FILLE DE LAIRG3AHOHONEYJACQUES-CHARLES CUNNINGTON14-c2100MGREEN CITY LETUSALONE2:11.40SAINT CLOUD
1984LADY MORVICH HANDICAP UNKNOWN23-b8.5 F  SWEET MOLLY MALONE  
1983FAIR DIRECTORS HANDICAPSWEET MOLLY MALONECATON DENT9-e8.5F     
1979SHERIDAN STAKESG2LOTTA HONEYWILLIAM E. ADAMS9-f10 FLIKELY EXCHANGE WATER MALONE2:02.80 
1979FIRENZE HANDICAPG2CATHERINES BETJAMES P. CONWAY12-b9 FWATER MALONE MISS BAJA1:50.20 
1979MOLLY PITCHER HANDICAPG2NAVAJO PRINCESSDOUGLAS A. DODSON3-d8.5 FFROSTY SKATER WATER MALONE1:43.40 
1979QUEEN CHARLOTTE HANDICAP WATER MALONEPHILIP G. JOHNSON1-l11 FSIX CROWNS FLITALONG ON DIRT
1979MISS LIBERTY HANDICAP SKIPAT3-o6 FSIX CROWNS WATER MALONE  
1978QUEEN CHARLOTTE HANDICAPG2MAGNIFICENCEJAN H. NERUD1-r11 FLEAVE ME ALONE CAMARADO2:14.20ON TURF - NSR - PP 12 OF 14.
1978FLOWER BOWL HANDICAP WAYAANGEL A. PENNA, SR.1-e10 FMAGNIFICENCE LEAVE ME ALONE2:00.60 
1978HEMPSTEAD HANDICAPG2DOTTIES DOLLPAUL A. HEALY2-b9 FONE SUM WATER MALONE1:47.60NSR
1978MISS LIBERTY STAKES TIGER HEART3PHILIP P JOHNSON1-l8.32FONE SUM WATER MALONE RUN AT THE MEADOWLANDS ENTRY 1ST AND 3RD
1978LADIES HANDICAPG1IDA DELIALAZARO S. BARRERA8-c10 FWATER MALONE CUM LAUDE LAURIE2:02.403RD STRAIGHT WIN. 10TH SENSATIONAL
1978LONG LOOK HANDICAP WATER MALONEPHILIP G. JOHNSON1-l8.5 FQUEEN LIB TIGER HEART31:42.60ENTRY 1ST AND 3RD
1978LONG ISLAND HANDICAPG3TERPSICHORISTWOODFORD C. STEPHENS13-b12 FLEAVE ME ALONE PROUD EVENT2:34.004TH MILINA
1978CHRYSANTHEMUM HANDICAPG3THE VERY ONESTEPHEN A. DIMAURO9-f9 FLEAVE ME ALONE MY IRON LASS1:48.401ST DIVISION
1978SHERIDAN HANDICAPG2WATER MALONEPHILIP G. JOHNSON1-l10 FT V VIXEN SATANS CHEER2:04.80WON BY 6 L.
1978FIRENZE HANDICAPG2MRS WARRENWOODFORD C. STEPHENS4-r9 FWATER MALONE ONE SUM1:51.40TRACK: SLOPPY
1977HOLLY STAKES WATER MALONEPHILIP G. JOHNSON1-l6 F  BOOK OF RUTH  
1977FIRENZE HANDICAPG2WATER MALONEPHILIP G. JOHNSON1-l9 FNORTHERNETTE SWEET BERNICE1:50.40 
1977LONG ISLAND HANDICAPG3PEARL NECKLACEROGER LAURIN19-a8.5 FJAVAMINE LEAVE ME ALONE1:43.80 
1977BRYN MAWR STAKES WATER MALONEPHILIP G. JOHNSON1-l8.5 FLOVE JENNY SEA DRONE  
1974MISS TROPICAL HANDICAP MINDY MALONE1-j8.5 FDOVE CREEK LADY ZIPPY DO  
1973MISS TROPICAL HANDICAP GRAFITTI1-l8.5 FMINDY MALONE HONESTOUS  
1972PRIORESS STAKES NUMBERED ACCOUNTROGER LAURIN1-x6 FMINDY MALONE I MOVE1:10.00 
1972MONMOUTH OAKS SUMMER GUESTJ. ELLIOTT BURCH4-m9 FMINDY MALONE WANDA21:50.20 
1972NEW YORK HANDICAP BARELY EVENLOUIS M. GOLDFINE10-d7 FBOLD BIKINI MINDY MALONE1:23.403YO FILLIES THIS YEAR ONLY
1970WHIMSICAL STAKES ANXIOUS AGEA. SMITHERS13-c6.5 FJIMALONE WINNING ISLE1:18.80 
1964ARC WELCOME STAKES TRAVEL ALONE275 FBYWON   DH OR 2 DIVS
1964CHICAGOAN HANDICAP HOT CARGO2MARION H. VAN BERG1-k8 FALONE AT LAST2 THE NUTTS1:44.00TRACK: DEEP MUD
1956QUEENSTON STAKES DINING ALONEFRANK MERRILL, JR.17-b5.5 FKNOCKANGO GRACEFIELD1:06.60INAUGURAL RUNNING
1949SAN PASQUAL HANDICAP SHIM MALONEMAURICE W. BRESHNEN14-a8.5 FON TRUST AUTOCRAT1:45.60 
1946CALIFORNIA BREEDERS CHAMPION STAKES SHIM MALONEC. RALPH WEST14-a8 FPRIM-BEAU STEPFATHER1:40.00TRACK: MUDDY
1946HAGGIN STAKES SHIM MALONEC. RALPH WEST14-a6 FSTEPFATHER STIRRUP CUP21:11.00BY 1 L.
1942GRANDE PREMIO BRASIL LATEROOSWALDO FEIJO6-e3000 MTALONE4 LUNAR33:05.00 
1940GRANDE PREMIO DERBY CLUB ALONE4F. B. OLIVEIRA16-h3200 MT   3:28.20 
1939AQUEDUCT HANDICAP VOLITANTA. J. GOLDSBOROUGH9-f8.5 FSTANDS ALONE2 OPERA HAT1:42.60ETR
1939MARCHBANK HANDICAP STANDS ALONE2DON JEFFERSON439 FGALAPAS BEST BEAU1:49.80 
1939EASTERN SHORE HANDICAP VICTORY MORN2H. GUY BEDWELL9-c6 FMISSION STEP ANNIE ALONE1:12.40 
1939G.P. DERBY PAULISTA AMILCARF. B. OLIVEIRA8-b2400 MTALONE4 CAMI2.36.2 
1939BAY MEADOWS HANDICAP SPECIFYALBERT A. BARONI4-r8.5 FSTANDS ALONE2 SWEEPALOT1:45.80 
1939WILL ROGERS STAKES TIME ALONE5-g8.5 F     
1939SANTA MARIA HANDICAP PORTERS MITETED HORNING13-b6 FSWEET PATRICE TIME ALONE1:12.40 
1939ARLINGTON HANDICAP COUNT DORGREGORY D. (DON) CAMERON14-a10 FSOME COUNT2 STANDS ALONE22:05.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1938RICHARD JOHNSON STAKES JOHNSTOWNJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS17-b6 FIMPOUND TIME ALONE1:11.80ESR
1938PAWTUCKET HANDICAP TIME ALONECARL A. ROLES5-g6 FHEATHER TIME BRIERY21:10.60BY 5 L - TRK: FAST
1938EASTERN SHORE HANDICAP TIME ALONECARL A. ROLES5-g6 FSWEET NANCY3 T M DORSETT1:12.80 
1938TANFORAN JUVENILE STAKES PORTERS MITETED HORNING13-b4.5 FTIME ALONE IRON BUNKER0:53.20TRACK: FAST
1930WILLINGDON CUP HANDICAP MARINEHARRY GIDDINGS, JR.1-m8.32 FBLACK CLOUD7 MART MALONE1:44.60TRACK: GOOD, 5R, M: 4-10-2½