Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: ancaster 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2019LISTOWEL STAKES LANCASTER HOUSE2AIDAN OBRIEN19-b9FWARGRAVE2 WINIATA1:58:4714 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018TATTERSALLS GOLD CUPG1LANCASTER BOMBER2AIDAN P. OBRIEN910.5 FCLIFFS OF MOHER2 DEFOE52:14.05CAREER FINALE
2018LOCKINGE STAKESG1RHODODENDRON8AIDAN P. OBRIEN3-d8 FLIGHTNING SPEAR LANCASTER BOMBER21:35.07SHRT HD
2017BREEDERS CUP MILEG1WORLD APPROVAL2MARK CASSE78 FLANCASTER BOMBER2 BLACKJACKCAT1:34.55TURF FIRM [14 RAN]
2017WOODBINE MILEG1WORLD APPROVAL2MARK CASSE78 FLANCASTER BOMBER2 LONG ON VALUE1:33.05TURF FIRM [12 RAN]
2017ST. JAMES’S PALACE STAKESG1BARNEY ROYRICHARD M. HANNON, JR.21-a8 FLANCASTER BOMBER2 THUNDER SNOW1:37.33TURF: G-F, 8R, BY 1 L.
2016BREEDERS CUP JUVENILE TURFG1OSCAR PERFORMANCE2BRIAN A LYNCH20-b8 FLANCASTER BOMBER2 GOOD SAMARITAN81:33.283RD STRAIGHT WIN
2016DEWHURST STAKESG1CHURCHILL11AIAN P. OBRIEN19-a7 FLANCASTER BOMBER2 BLUE POINT71:23.80 
2011SPARKING SUMMER CUP BELMONT LUPINA51600MUTSUMI LANCASTER ZAG41:39.2 
2007STC FESTIVAL STAKES EREMEIN1-i1400MLANCASTER PARK BEAUTY WATCH1:33.93RACE RAN 2008
2006STC N.E. MANION CUP FOORAMJOHN OSHEA7-d2400 MTABOVE DECK3 LANCASTER PARK2:28.81 
1999CRAVEN STAKESG3COMPTON ADMIRALGERARD A. BUTLER7-a8 FBRANCASTER DEBBIES WARNING1:38.72 
1998HORRIS HILL STAKESG3BRANCASTERPETER CHAPPLE-HYAM2-d7 FSICNEE COBOURG LODGE1:37.97 
1993CLASICO DIA DE LA MUJERG1LUCY LUCYO. INIRIO14-e8.5 FMRS LANCASTER WHISKEY RUBY1:48.20 
1990WESTMINSTER SPRINT ANNE OF STRATFORD51200MLOU MORTON LANCASTER SQUARE1;09.44 
1990LA PREVOYANTE STAKES ROSE OF LANCASTER2LOU CAVALARIS JR.3-j8 FONE MORE BREEZE DIASPORA21:40.20 
1989CLáSICO CONSTANTE R. TURTURIELLOG3LANCASTER20RAUL PRIETO141200 MT     
1989GRAN PREMIO CRITERIUM-POTRILLOSG1LANCASTER20RAUL PRIETO141400 MTABBEY5 COINTREAU7  
1989CLASICO ADOLFO FOLLE JOANICO LANCASTER20RAUL PRIETO141000M  PACIFIC9 4º COINTREAU
1989CLASICO HARAS URUGUAYOS ASOCIADOS LANCASTER20RAUL PRIETO141400JESSICA5 RECELO2  
1984GOLD JUNIOR (KASAMATSU) RYU ZUISHO 1600MLANCASTER22 FUJINO WONDER1:44.4 
1983CHUNICHI SPORTS HAI (AUTUMN) RYU ZUISHO 1400MGAY LU OSHO LANCASTER221:30.2 
1983JUNIOR GRAND PRIX (KASAMATSU) RYU ZUISHO 1600MLANCASTER22 SEIRAN LADY1:44.1 
1978VELKA PARDUBICKA STEEPLECHASE CROSS-COUNTRY LANCASTER215-a6900 MT   11:30.60 
1959ARC WELCOME STAKES CAPTAIN LANCASTER185 F     
1954BRISBANE CUP LANCASTER103216 F     
1954WRC AUTUMN HANDICAP LANCASTER103216 F     
1954AJC PLATE LANCASTER103216 F     
1954QTC METROPOLITAN HANDICAP LANCASTER103212 F     
1953DUNEDIN CUP LANCASTER103212 F     
1926MONTANA HANDICAP SANFORDRICHARD F. CARMAN, JR.9-f8.32 FLANCASTER29 FLAT IRON1:44.60TRACK: SLOPPY, 6R, BY ½ L.
1925QUEEN CITY HANDICAP CHICAGO11FRED H. SCHELKE4-m8 FLANCASTER29 BLOCKHEAD1:38.80TRACK: FAST, 4TH: MARS
1913HARDWICKE STAKES LANCASTER8T CANNON JNR1-d12 F     
1900MELBOURNE STAKES LANCASTER51810 FSEVERITY7 PAUL PRY2  
1887MYRTLE SELLING STAKES AMALGAM612-b8.5 FMARKLAND3 LANCASTER31:49.75 INAUGURAL RUNNING - AT GRAVESEND: 1887-1910
1878LIVERPOOL SPRING CUP HESPER6B510 FLANCASTER18 WINCHELSEA2  
1868SARATOGA CUP LANCASTER6A3418 FJ A CONNELLY FANNY CHEATHAM4:14.00