2023 | PRIX CHAUDENAY | G2 | DOUBLE MAJOR7 | C FERLAND | 14 | 3000M | HARBOUR WIND
|
SHEMBALA | 3:16.45 | |
2022 | THOROUGHBRED AFTERCARE ALLIANCE STAKES | G2 | NEXT10 | WILLIAM D. COWANS | 1-l | 13 F | HEYWOODS BEACH2
|
BAL HARBOUR8 | 2:42.59 | BY 6 1/4L, . .02 OFF TR |
2022 | GREATWOOD HURDLE | G3 | I LIKE TO MOVE IT4 | NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES | 7-a | 16.5 F | GIN COCO
|
HARBOUR LAKE | 3:54.72 | BY 5½ L. |
2022 | TINSEL STAKES | | BAL HARBOUR8 | ROBERTINO DIODORO | 26 | 9 F | LAST SAMURAI7
|
SCARLET FUSION | 1:49.22 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2021 | PRIX DAPHNIS | G3 | BELLHARBOUR MUSIC | A & G BOTTI | 14-f | 1600M | PARTENIT
|
DJO FRANCAIS | 1:45.60 | |
2021 | MRC SANDOWN STAKES | G3 | ELEPHANT3 | | 34 | 1500 MT | ROMANCER11
|
HARBOUR VIEWS | 1:30.16 | |
2021 | VRC TONTONAN STAKES | | HARBOUR VIEWS | | 1-g | 1400M | CHERRY TORTONI
|
AYRTON16 | 1:23.41 | |
2020 | SALVATOR MILE STAKES | G3 | PIRATES PUNCH2 | GRANT T FORSTER | A1 | 8 F | TOP LINE GROWTH
|
BAL HARBOUR8 | 1:37.19 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2020 | R A LEE STAKES | G3 | CHAPEL CITY | | 1-m | 1600 MT | SEABROOK3
|
HARBOUR VIEWS | 1:37.50 | |
2020 | MONMOUTH STAKES | G3 | ALMANAAR | CHAD C. BROWN | 7 | 9 F | SERVE THE KING
|
BAL HARBOUR8 | 1:49.22 | TURF FIRM [9 RAN] |
2020 | MONMOUTH CUP STAKES | G3 | GLOBAL CAMPAIGN | STANLEY M. HOUGH | 13-c | 9 F | MATH WIZARD
|
BAL HARBOUR8 | 1:50.47 | FAST, 9 RAN, BY 1½ L. |
2020 | MVRC FEEHAN STAKES | G2 | HUMIDOR6 | | 9-c | 1600M | SURPRISE BABY
|
HARBOUR VIEWS | 1:36.18 | |
2020 | PHILIP H. ISELIN STAKES | G3 | WARRIORS CHARGE | BRAD H. COX | 20 | 8.5 F | PIRATES PUNCH2
|
BAL HARBOUR8 | 1:43.37 | TRACK FAST [4 RAN] / PIRATES PUNCH DQD FROM 1ST |
2020 | MECKE STAKES | | SAILING SOLO3 | LOUIE J ROUSSEL III | 1-p | 8 F | HARBOUR MASTER3
|
GALLEON MAST | 1:34.68 | GOOD, 9 RAN |
2019 | MONMOUTH CUP STAKES | G3 | WAR STORY3 | JORGE NAVARRO | 8-c | 9 F | BAL HARBOUR8
|
COAL FRONT | 1:47.65 | NK |
2019 | PHILIP H. ISELIN STAKES | G3 | MONONGAHELA4 | JASON SERVIS | 16-a | 8.5 F | BAL HARBOUR8
|
DIAMOND KING14 | 1:42.45 | FAST, 6R,BY 4 L. |
2019 | SALVATOR MILE STAKES | G3 | SUNNY RIDGE4 | JASON SERVIS | 8-k | 8 F | DIAMOND KING14
|
BAL HARBOUR8 | 1:37.17 | 3/4L. |
2019 | FAYETTE STAKES | G2 | TOMS DETAT | ALBERT M. STALL, JR. | 13-c | 9 F | MR FREEZE4
|
BAL HARBOUR8 | 1:49.17 | SY, BY 4¼ L. |
2019 | WOODWARD STAKES | G1 | PRESERVATIONIST3 | JAMES A JERKENS | 13-d | 9 F | BAL HARBOUR8
|
YOSHIDA2 | 1:48.11 | 1/2,1/2 |
2018 | QUEENS COUNTY STAKES | | NAME CHANGER | ALAN E. GOLDBERG | 5-g | 9 F | MONONGAHELA4
|
BAL HARBOUR8 | 1:53.87 | MUDDY (SEALED), 8R, BY ½ L. |
2018 | MUCHO MACHO MAN STAKES | | MASK8 | CHAD C. BROWN | 13-c | 8 F | BAL HARBOUR8
|
DAK ATTACK2 | 1:37.65 | TRACK FAST [7 RAN] / WON BY 6¼ LENGTHS |
2018 | GIO PONTI STAKES | | BAL HARBOUR8 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 26 | 8 F | LIFES A PARLAY
|
ROAMING UNION | 1:37.21 | FAST, 3 RAN, BY 2¼ L., OFF TURF |
2018 | CANADIAN JUVENILE STAKES | | PURPLE STORM6 | TIM RYCROFT | 16-d | 7.5 F | SMARTY RIVER PANTS
|
ALEUTIAN HARBOUR | 1:31.86 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2018 | CTHS SALES STAKES - 2YO COLT/GELDING DIV. | | CALL IT A WRAP2 | CRAIG MACPHERSON | 16-g | 6.5 F | BUGSY13
|
ALEUTIAN HARBOUR | 1:19.61 | TRACK FAST [8 RAN] |
2017 | PREMIER PLATE | G3 | HORSE OF FORTUNE | A T MILLARD | 3-o | 1800M | ROMANTIC TOUCH2
|
HARBOUR MASTER | 1:48.09 | |
2017 | SAPLING STAKES | | BAL HARBOUR8 | TODD A. PLETCHER | 26 | 8 F | KOWBOY KARMA
|
AWAKEN9 | 1:38.48 | TRACK FAST [10 RAN] |
2017 | LET IT RIDE STAKES | | MASTER MERION | WESLEY A WARD | 4-j | 8 F | HARBOUR MASTER3
|
KITTENS CAT | 1:35.00 | TURF FIRM [7 RAN] |
2017 | SMOOTH AIR STAKES | | BAL HARBOUR8 | TODD A PLETCHER | 26 | 8 F | WHERESHETOLDMETOGO
|
STRONGER7 | 1:38.01 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2017 | ASCOT GOLD CUP | G1 | BIG ORANGE | MICHAEL L. W. BELL | 9-e | 20 F | ORDER OF ST GEORGE
|
HARBOUR LAW | 4:22.40 | TURF: G-F, 5R, BY A HD |
2017 | JANUARY CUP | G3 | HARBOUR MASTER | J MOORE | 9-f | 1800M | CIRCUIT LAND
|
PACKING DRAGON | | 11 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD) |
2016 | ST. LEGER STAKES | G1 | HARBOUR LAW | LAURA J. MONGAN | 7-a | 14.60 F | VENTURA STORM
|
HOUSESOFPARLIAMENT | 3:05.48 | |
2016 | QUEENS VASE | | SWORD FIGHTER2 | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 5-b | 16 F | HARBOUR LAW
|
TWILIGHT PAYMENT | 3:34.55 | BY ¾ L. |
2015 | INSTANT RACING STAKES | | PROMISE ME SILVER | W. BRET CALHOUN | 37 | 6 F | HARBOUR ISLAND4
|
INDIAN BRAVA | 1:10.03 | TRACK: FAST |
2015 | VALEDICTORY STAKES | G3 | MELMICH | KEVIN ATTARD | A1 | 14 F | PATRIOTICANDPROUD
|
PENDER HARBOUR2 | 2:55.81 | NTR |
2015 | ELGIN STAKES | | MELMICH | KEVIN ATTARD | A1 | 8.5 F | PENDER HARBOUR2
|
MILLIONINTHEMAKING | 1:43.25 | POLYTRACK |
2015 | SEAGRAM CUP STAKES | G3 | FLORIDA WON | MARK E. CASSE | 2-f | 8.5 F | PENDER HARBOUR2
|
ASSERTING BEAR | 1:43.33 | 1/2L. |
2015 | PELICAN STAKES | | STAR HARBOUR2 | JOE WOODARD | 9-f | 6 F | HELOOKSTHEPART
|
RISK FACTOR2 | 1:10:78 | 10 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD) |
2015 | GOOL S POONAWALLA MILLION | G3 | VICTORIA HARBOUR5 | DALLAS TODYWALLA | 1-w | 1200M | COLOMBIANA3
|
CAPTAIN COURAGE2 | 1:11:20 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD) |
2015 | JANUARY CUP | G3 | PLEASURE GAINS | K L MAN | 10-a | 1800M | KHAYA
|
HARBOUR MASTER | 1:49.38 | LGIII |
2015 | DOMINION DAY STAKES | G3 | RED RIFLE | TODD A. PLETCHER | 14-c | 10 F | FLORIDA WON
|
PENDER HARBOUR2 | 2:01.93 | TRACK: FAST; 7 RAN; WON BY 1¼ L. |
2015 | STEADY GROWTH STAKES | | PENDER HARBOUR2 | MICHAEL P. DE PAULO | 6-e | 8.5 F | KEEN GIZMO
|
MILLIONINTHEMAKING | 1:43.08 | POLYTRACK / ASSERTING BEAR DQD FROM 2ND TO 4TH |
2015 | HILTON GARDEN INN SPRINT STAKES | | LAKE DRIVE SOUTH | KATHLEEN M. O’CONNELL | 8-c | 6 F | STAR HARBOUR2
|
PRUDHOE BAY | 1:10.44 | TRACK: FAST |
2015 | PREMIER PLATE | G3 | HARBOUR MASTER | J MOORE | 9-f | 1800M | MR GNOCCHI
|
PACKING LLAREGYB | 1:47.15 | |
2014 | MAHONING SPRINT STAKES | | STAR HARBOUR2 | | 9-f | 6 F | JASIZZLE
|
SIR LOWRYS PASS2 | 1:12.89 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | OVERSKATE STAKES | | PASO DOBLE8 | MARK FOURNIER | 16-h | 7 F | SAN NICOLA THUNDER
|
PENDER HARBOUR2 | 1:21.43 | POLYTRACK |
2014 | SWISS ST. LEGER | | OAK HARBOUR2 | | 16-a | |
|
| | |
2014 | JUVENILE SPRINT STAKES | | MR JORDAN2 | EDWARD PLESA JR | 10-c | 6.5 F | MORGANS HARBOUR2
|
SING PRAISES2 | 1:18.32 | UNDEFEATED 2-2 |
2014 | SENATOR ROBERT C. BYRD MEMORIAL STAKES | | MICO MARGARITA | | 4-d | 6 F | STAR HARBOUR2
|
DELAUNAY2 | 1:09.78 | TRACK FAST |
2014 | ELGIN STAKES | | PENDER HARBOUR2 | MICHAEL P. DE PAULO | 6-e | 8.5 F | POWER PHIL
|
FREITAG | 1:44.82 | POLYTRACK |
2014 | DANSK OAKS | | INAYA3 | JESSICA LONG | 19-c | 2400 MT | CANDYFLOSS
|
HARBOUR LIGHT7 | 2:28:02 | GD, 10 R |
2014 | DANSK DERBY | | DAVICII | NIELS PETERSEN | 22-a | 2400 MT | STRADIVARIUS12
|
HARBOUR LIGHT7 | 2:26.10 | |
2014 | DANSK 2000 GUINEAS | | HARBOUR LIGHT7 | SOREN A. JENSEN | 1-k | 1600 MT | THE SEDUCER
|
OCHO RIOS7 | 1:36.00 | GD |
2014 | SWISS DERBY | | OAK HARBOUR2 | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 16-a | 2400 MT | FIRESTORM7
|
MASTER OF FINANCE | 2:31.33 | |
2014 | SUNSHINE MILLIONS SPRINT STAKES | | RIBO BOBO | JASON J. SERVIS | 14-b | 6 F | HAPPY MY WAY
|
STAR HARBOUR2 | 1:09.16 | TRACK: FAST |
2014 | PRIX DE L’AVRE | | GOLDEN GUEPARD | ANDRE FABRE | 1-e | 2400 MT | BEHESHT
|
OAK HARBOUR2 | 2:43.47 | |
2014 | STEADY GROWTH STAKES | | PENDER HARBOUR2 | MICHAEL P. DEPAULO | 6-e | 8.5 F | URBAN FORESTER
|
ULTIMATE DESTINY | 1:42.39 | POLYTRACK |
2014 | VALEDICTORY STAKES | G3 | TURKISH2 | TINO ATTARD | 4-n | 14 F | PENDER HARBOUR2
|
ROYAL BLESSING3 | 3:02.09 | ROYAL BLESSING DQD 2ND TO 3RD |
2014 | WEBB SNYDER CHARLES TOWN DASH STAKES | | UNCLE TODD2 | KEVIN S. PATTERSON | 25 | 4.5 F | IMMORTAL EYES
|
STAR HARBOUR2 | 0:51.21 | TRACK: FAST |
2013 | DUCK DANCE STAKES | | CAIXA ELETRONICA | TODD A. PLETCHER | 13-c | 7 F | PRAETEREO
|
STAR HARBOUR2 | 1:21.67 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | OVERSKATE STAKES | | PHILS DREAM2 | PAUL M. BUTTIGIEG | 2-f | 7 F | ULTIMATE DESTINY
|
PENDER HARBOUR2 | 1:21.31 | POLYTRACK |
2013 | HALTON STAKES | | WELLOILEDMACHINE | | 2-b | 8 F | PENDER HARBOUR2
|
COURTVILLE | 1:37.51 | TURF YIELDING |
2013 | AUTUMN STAKES | G2 | ALPHA BETTOR | DANIEL J. VELLA | 20-c | 8.5 F | OCCASIONAL VIEW
|
PENDER HARBOUR2 | 1:43.79 | NK |
2013 | MR. PROSPECTOR STAKES | G3 | SINGANOTHERSONG | RONALD PELLEGRINI | 9-c | 6 F | FORT LOUDON
|
STAR HARBOUR2 | 1:09.92 | TRACK: GOOD |
2013 | SUNSHINE STATE STAKES | | STAR HARBOUR2 | | 9-f | 7 F | JACKSON BEND
|
BAHAMIAN SQUALL | 1:21.55 | TRACK FAST |
2013 | SIR BARTON STAKES | | ULTIMATE DESTINY | ALEC FEHR | 3-e | 8.5 F | URBAN FORESTER
|
PENDER HARBOUR2 | 1:43.18 | POLYTRACK |
2013 | BUNTY LAWLESS STAKES | | ULTIMATE DESTINY | ALEC FEHR | 3-e | 8.5 F | PENDER HARBOUR2
|
SAN NICOLA THUNDER | 1:43.03 | POLYTRACK / OFF TURF |
2012 | BUNTY LAWLESS STAKES | | PENDER HARBOUR2 | MICHAEL P. DE PAULO | 6-e | 8 F | GOOD BETTER BEST3
|
MEYS ROCKET | 1:36.83 | TURF: GOOD |
2012 | NIJINSKY STAKES | G2 | RIDING THE RIVER | DAVID COTEY | 21-a | 9 F | HOTEP
|
PENDER HARBOUR2 | 1:48.05 | TURF: FIRM |
2012 | ELGIN STAKES | | PENDER HARBOUR2 | MICHAEL P. DE PAULO | 6-e | 8.5 F | MEDIDOCIHOSPISURG
|
OPENING MEET3 | 1:45.74 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | STEADY GROWTH STAKES | | PENDER HARBOUR2 | MICHAEL P. DE PAULO | 6-e | 8.5 F | GOOD BETTER BEST3
|
GUIPAGO | 1:44.62 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | DOMINION DAY STAKES | G3 | HUNTERS BAY | READE BAKER | 1-x | 10 F | PENDER HARBOUR2
|
STATELY VICTOR | 2:04.11 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | AUTUMN STAKES | G2 | STRAIGHT STORY2 | ALAN E. GOLDBERG | 22-c | 8.5 F | PENDER HARBOUR2
|
STUNNING STAG | 1:42.87 | 38-1 |
2011 | QUEENS PLATE | | INGLORIOUS | JOSIE CARROLL | 7-a | 10 F | HIPPOLYTUS3
|
PENDER HARBOUR2 | 2:02.63 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | RICHMOND STAKES | G2 | HARBOUR WATCH2 | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 4-m | 6 F | BANNOCK7
|
CASPAR NETSCHER | 1:10.23 | |
2011 | BREEDERS STAKES | | PENDER HARBOUR2 | MICHAEL P. DE PAULO | 6-e | 12 F | CROWNS PATH
|
CELTIC CONVICTION | 2:36.31 | TURF: SOFT |
2011 | PRINCE OF WALES STAKES | | PENDER HARBOUR2 | MICHAEL P. DE PAULO | 6-e | 9.5 F | BOWMANS CAUSEWAY
|
OH CANADA2 | 1:55.74 | TRACK: FAST |
2011 | BUNTY LAWLESS STAKES | | PENDER HARBOUR2 | MICHAEL P. DE PAULO | 6-e | 8 F | WELLOILEDMACHINE
|
HIPPOLYTUS3 | 1:38.66 | |
2010 | KINGARVIE STAKES | | PENDER HARBOUR2 | MICHAEL P. DE PAULO | 6-e | 8.5 F | HIPPOLYTUS3
|
OJIBWAY SIGNAL | 1:45.60 | FT, 13R, M- 2¼- ¾-1¼ |
2010 | WRC DESERT GOLD STAKES | G3 | KEEP THE PEACE7 | | 2-h | 1600M | MARSH HARBOUR3
|
KATIE LEE2 | 1:37.73 | |
2010 | BIRDCATCHER NURSERY HANDICAP | | KNOCK STARS | PATRICK MARTIN | 1-s | 6 F | SYDNEY HARBOUR5
|
TELL THE WIND | 1:12.02 | TURF: GOOD - 16 RAN |
2009 | LOUDONVILLE STAKES | | SIMPLIFY4 | STEVE ASMUSSEN | 1-l | 6 F | J Z WARRIOR
|
NEWPORT HARBOUR | 1:09.91 | TRACK: FAST |
2009 | PRIX GONTAUT-BIRON | G3 | CROSSHARBOUR | ANDRE FABRE | 13-c | 2000 MT | ADELAR2
|
PRECIOUS BOY5 | 2:04.00 | |
2009 | HENNESSY COGNAC GOLD CUP | G1 | NEPTUNE COLLONGES | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | | 24 F | NOTRE PERE2
|
CHELSEA HARBOUR | 6:28.60 | SF, 6R, M: 5-DIST-2½ |
2009 | PRIX FOY | G2 | SPANISH MOON4 | SIR MICHAEL STOUTE | 4-m | 2400 MT | VISION DETAT
|
CROSSHARBOUR | 2:28.70 | |
2008 | RACEGOERS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP STANDARD OPEN NH FLAT | G2 | RED HARBOUR2 | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 1-n | 16 F | BUSHWACKER3
|
SPRINGFIELD RAKI | 3:50.00 | G-S, 15R, M: ½-1¼ -¾ |
2008 | PRIX DU CONSEIL DE PARIS | G2 | CROSSHARBOUR | ANDRE FABRE | 13-c | 2400M | PURPLE MOON
|
POSEIDON ADVENTURE | 2:37.40 | |
2008 | PRIX GONTAUT-BIRON | G3 | BORIS DE DEAUVILLE | STEPHANE WATTEL | 11-d | 2000 MT | CROSSHARBOUR
|
ERADICATE2 | 2:06.70 | |
2008 | LA COUPE | G3 | CROSSHARBOUR | ANDRE FABRE | 13-c | 2000 MT | SPIRIT ONE2
|
BORIS DE DEAUVILLE | 2:02.00 | |
2007 | WOODLANDS PARK 100 CLUB NOVICE CHASE | G2 | CHELSEA HARBOUR | THOMAS MULLINS | 19-b | 24 F | OMUIRCHEARTAIGH
|
ROMEK | 7:04.10 | HY, 8R-6F, M: 5½-6-7 |
2005 | OFFICE QUEEN STAKES | | SNUG HARBOUR | RODOLFO GARCIA | 9-f | 8.5 F | LEONAS KNIGHT
|
CRAZY CARO | 1:47.77 | TRACK: GOOD |
2005 | MATAMATA CUP | | PARTEE | DICK & CHRIS BOTHWELL | 6-b | 1600 MT | HAYLEE BAYLEE
|
HARBOUR MAGIC | 1:39.51 | |
2004 | CHELTENHAM GOLD CUP | G1 | BEST MATE2 | HENRIETTA KNIGHT | 1-e | 26.5 F | SIR REMBRANDT
|
HARBOUR PILOT2 | 6:42.60 | TURF: GOOD |
2004 | PUNCHESTOWN HEINEKEN GOLD CUP CHASE | G1 | BEEF OR SALMON | MICHAEL HOURIGAN | 2-u | 25 F | HARBOUR PILOT2
|
FIRST GOLD3 | 6:17.10 | TURF: GOOD |
2004 | CASSIDY STAKES | | RUNNING BOBCATS | RODOLFO GARCIA | 4-m | 6 F | LADY IN PINK
|
SNUG HARBOUR | 1:12.32 | TRACK: FAST |
2003 | HENNESSY COGNAC GOLD CUP | G1 | BEEF OR SALMON | MICHAEL P. HOURIGAN | 2-u | 24 F | COLONEL BRAXTON
|
HARBOUR PILOT2 | 6:37.70 | YS, 5 R, M: 4-NK-1 |
2003 | CHELTENHAM GOLD CUP | G1 | BEST MATE2 | HENRIETTA KNIGHT | 1-e | 26.5 F | TRUCKERS TAVERN
|
HARBOUR PILOT2 | 6:39.00 | 15 RAN |
2002 | EBF GARNET STAKES | | STARBOURNE | AIDAN O BRIEN | 6-b | 8 F | KALAMUNDA
|
MARIONNAUD | 1.38.10 | |
2002 | ERICSSON LEOPARDSTOWN CHASE | G1 | BEEF OR SALMON | MICHAEL HOURIGAN | 2-u | 3 MILES | COLONEL BRAXTON
|
HARBOUR PILOT2 | 6m 41.20s | G1. HY. 7R. 6-SH-6 |
2002 | BARATHEA FINALE STAKES | | MILLSTREET2 | JOHN OXX | 3-c | 12 F | STARBOURNE
|
KILTUBBER | 2:42.00 | |
2002 | IRISH 1000 GUINEAS STAKES | G1 | GOSSAMER7 | LUCA M. CUMANI | 14-a | 8 F | QUARTER MOON3
|
STARBOURNE | 1:45.50 | |
2002 | POWERS GOLD CUP | G1 | BIG-AND-BOLD | GER LYONS | 16 | 2M 4F | HARBOUR PILOT2
|
BILIVERDIN | 5M 14.30S | YG. 11R, 8F. ¾-HD-3 |
2002 | HENNESSY GOLD CUP | G3 | GINGEMBRE2 | MRS L C TAYLOR | 3-h | 3M 2½F | HARBOUR PILOT2
|
WHITENZO | 6m 35.80s | GS. 25R, 19F. ½ -1½ -2½ . BE MY ROYAL DQ 1ST -> LAST |
2001 | JOHNSTOWN NOVICE HURDLE | G3 | MACS GILDORAN | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 10-b | 20 F | RISK ACCESSOR
|
HARBOUR PILOT2 | 4:59.40 | YS., 12R., M: NK-9-4 |
2001 | FAIRYHOUSE NOVICE CHASE | G1 | HARBOUR PILOT2 | NOEL MEADE | 3-d | 20 F | RISK ACCESSOR
|
MACS GILDORAN | 5:22.60 | YG, 6R-5F, M: 4½-13-DIST |
2001 | WINE COUNTRY HANDICAP | | IMPEACHTHEPRO | MICHAEL S. FERRARO | 9 | 6 F | BAL HARBOUR3
|
KISSANE | 1:10.69 | MRG:1¼ X 1¼ 5/4, 5/1, 16/1 TR:FAST [7 RAN] |
2000 | BROAD BRUSH STAKES | | GIN TALKING | ROBIN GRAHAM | 25 | 9 F | TEMPEST FUGIT
|
INNER HARBOUR | 1:52.80 | 7R, GIN TALKING - ONLY FILLY |
2000 | ANNAPOLIS STAKES | | INNER HARBOUR | DONALD H. BARR | 9-h | 9 F | OPEN SESAME3
|
MERCALDO | 1:50.44 | |
2000 | PRIX HAMPTON | | KHASAYL | JOHN E. HAMMOND | 1-x | 1000 M | TERROIR2
|
HARBOUR ISLAND2 | 0.57.20 | |
2000 | NORTHERN DANCER STAKES | | DUCKHORN | PATRICK B. BYRNE | 2-n | 9 F | CARNEYS PROSPECT
|
INNER HARBOUR | 1:48.20 | TRACK: FAST, BY 2 L. |
2000 | DEPUTED TESTAMONY STAKES | | ACRES | BENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR. | 9-f | 9 F | INNER HARBOUR
|
PICKUPSPEED | 1:49.20 | |
2000 | FEDERICO TESIO STAKES | | RUNSPASTUM | ALAN E. GOLDBERG | 2-n | 9 F | GRUNDLEFOOT
|
INNER HARBOUR | 1:51.16 | TRACK: GOOD |
2000 | BARRY & SANDRA KELLY MEMORIAL NOVICE HURDLE | | HARBOUR PILOT2 | NOEL MEADE | 3-d | 2M 4F | TREVINO2
|
GLENS MUSIC | 5m 24.30s | HY. 8R, 7F. 10-12-1 |
2000 | PRIVATE TERMS STAKES | | PICKUPSPEED | LAWRENCE E. MURRAY | 9-f | 9 F | CONNECT
|
INNER HARBOUR | 1:51.25 | TRACK: MUDDY |
2000 | SIR BARTON STAKES | | BROKEN VOW | H. GRAHAM MOTION | A29 | 8.5 F | GRUNDLEFOOT
|
INNER HARBOUR | 1:43.32 | GD 3/4L. UNDEFEATED 4-4 |
2000 | ALBERTA PREMIERS FUTURITY | | HARBOUR ICE | LIANNE KNECHTEL | 1-o | 8F | MIKI BLEU EYES
|
BUCKLES2 | 1:40.40 | TRACK FAST |
1999 | PRIX DARENBERG | G3 | MOON DRIVER | JONATHAN E. PEASE | 20 | 1100 MT | HARBOUR ISLAND2
|
MALL QUEEN | 1:04.50 | |
1999 | PRIX DE CABOURG | G3 | HARBOUR ISLAND2 | PASCAL BARY | 10 | 1200 MT | MOUNT ABU
|
MON POTE LE GITAN | 1:12.10 | |
1999 | PRIX LA FLECHE | | CITY ON A HILL | DAVID LODER | 4-f | 1100 MT | HARBOUR ISLAND2
|
RADHWA | 1:04.80 | CHANTILLY |
1998 | ASCOT GOLD CUP | | BIT OF LUCK5 | | 21-a | 2200M | TOLO HARBOUR
|
TIGER BEAU | 2:15.24 | |
1998 | CHEPSTOW CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G2 | PROMINENT PROFILE | | 3-d | 16.5 F | FROSTY CANYON
|
QUEENS HARBOUR | | |
1997 | PHOENIX STAKES | G1 | PRINCELY HEIR2 | MARK S. JOHNSTON | 16-h | 6 F | ASFURAH
|
HARBOUR MASTER7 | 1:11.80 | BY A HD |
1997 | COVENTRY STAKES | G3 | HARBOUR MASTER2 | AIDAN P. OBRIEN | 1-c | 6 F | DESERT PRINCE
|
BOLD FACT | 1:14.45 | GD, 15R, 1½-½-2½ |
1997 | STOCKHOLM CUP INTERNATIONAL | G3 | HARBOUR DUES | ANNE E. COWDREY | 2-n | 2400 MT | DUTY TIME
|
KUTBEYA | 2:35.40 | |
1997 | FRED ARCHER STAKES | | KUTTA | ROBERT W. ARMSTRONG | 16-c | 12 F | HARBOUR DUES
|
ANNO LUCE | 2:34.20 | |
1997 | SCANDINAVIAN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP | G3 | HARBOUR DUES | LADY HERRIES | 2-n | 2400M | ARABIAN STORY
|
ELA-ARISTOKRATI | 2:26.2 | |
1996 | GALA STAKES | | BAL HARBOUR2 | HENRY CECIL | 1-p | 10 F | JURAL
|
FLYFISHER | 2.05.50 | |
1996 | KING GEORGE V STAKES | | SAMRAAN | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 3-g | 12 F | PRIVATE SONG
|
HARBOUR DUES | 2:31.11 | |
1996 | GOODWOOD SPRINT | | WABASSO | | C25 | 1300M | TOLO HARBOUR
|
DON PASQUALE2 | 1:18.43 | |
1996 | PRIX GONTAUT-BIRON | G3 | CARLING | CORINE BARANDE-BARBE | 4-o | 2000 MT | BAL HARBOUR2
|
PERCUTANT | 2:09.30 | |
1995 | COLONEL REEVES STAKES | G3 | TOLO HARBOUR | | 18 | 1200M | MAJOR MO2
|
DOCTOR GOLLY | 1:11.6 | RAN DEC 1994 |
1995 | WAIKATO SPRINT | G1 | SNAP3 | | 2-h | 1400M | FERRAGAMO
|
CALM HARBOUR | 1:26.14 | |
1995 | HARDWICKE STAKES | G2 | BEAUCHAMP HERO | JOHN DUNLOP | 9-e | 12 F | MIDNIGHT LEGEND
|
BAL HARBOUR2 | 2:29.22 | |
1995 | SEFTON NOVICES HURDLE | G1 | MORGANS HARBOUR | | 1-n | 24.5 F | JACK BUTTON
|
CONQUERING LEADER | | |
1995 | WINTERBOTTOM STAKES | G2 | JACKS OR BETTER | | 7-f | 1200M | TOLO HARBOUR
|
DON PASQUALE2 | 1:11.08 | |
1995 | SELWYN FORD CHALLENGE STAKES | | CALM HARBOUR | | 7-d | 1400M | AVEDON
|
WAITAHA RUA | 1:21.19 | |
1994 | DOOMBEN CLASSIC | | WHAT A POET | JOHN WHEELER | 5-e | 1615M | DIAMOND HARBOUR
|
PILLAR OF SALT5 | 1.37.0 | |
1994 | PREMIO AMBROSIANO | G3 | VISTO SI STAMPI | JOHN DUNLOP | 8-c | 2000M | SUGUNAS
|
GUEST HARBOUR | 2:04.80 | |
1994 | TRUST BANK CENTRAL STAKES | G3 | ROUGH HABIT | JOHN R. WHEELER | 1-h | 1600 MT | CALM HARBOUR
|
ALL IN FUN2 | 1:42.80 | |
1994 | LIGHT FINGERS STAKES | G2 | GEM OF THE WEST2 | | 31 | 1200M | ARBOREA2
|
DIAMOND HARBOUR | 1:10.3 | |
1994 | GALLANTIC HANDICAP | | RAISE A PULSE | | 8 | 1100 MT | TOLO HARBOUR
|
RANCHO ROSE2 | 1:03.10 | |
1994 | SURROUND STAKES | G2 | SO KEEN2 | | C7 | 1400M | KAPCHAT
|
DIAMOND HARBOUR | 1:22.4 | |
1994 | SELWYN FORD CHALLENGE STAKES | | CALM HARBOUR | | 7-d | 1400M | SOLVIT
|
ZORO | 1:20.43 | |
1994 | COLONEL REEVES STAKES (DIV 2) | | TOLO HARBOUR | | 18 | 1200M | MAJOR MO2
|
DOCTOR GOLLY | 1:11.60 | |
1993 | JD MACDONALD STAKES | | PORT WATCH | | 18 | 1400M | TOLO HARBOUR
|
KENDEL STAR | 1:23.40 | |
1993 | AWAPUNI GOLD CUP | G3 | CALM HARBOUR | | 7-d | 2000M | NEWBURY STAR
|
VAL DARNO | 2:02.45 | |
1993 | RUSSELLS TOSHIBA TV STAKES | G3 | CALM HARBOUR | | 7-d | 1400M | VEANDERCROSS
|
SOLVIT | 1:23.68 | |
1993 | SUPERLATIVE STAKES | | BAL HARBOUR2 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-p | 7 F | SHEPTON MALLET
|
GOVERNOR GEORGE | 1:29.26 | |
1993 | PREMIO GIOVANNI FALCK | | MIDNIGHT HEIGHTS | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 4-l | 2400 MT | GUEST HARBOUR
|
SEATTLE JEY | 2:44.40 | |
1993 | THORNDON MILE | G1 | CALM HARBOUR | | 7-d | 1600M | ROMANEE CONTI
|
MOIRE2 | 1:35.39 | |
1993 | 3 M.P.S. | | TOLO HARBOUR | | 18 | 1000M | MATRIC2
|
THE WYKEHAMIST | :57.30 | |
1993 | CAPTAIN COOK STAKES | G1 | CALM HARBOUR | | 7-d | 1600M | ON THE BEACH
|
STATUS5 | 1:35.17 | |
1993 | TERRACE REGENCY HOTEL WFA | G1 | JAVELIN2 | | 13-a | 1400M | CALM HARBOUR
|
STATUS5 | 1:22.22 | |
1993 | KELT CAPITAL STAKES | G2 | CALM HARBOUR | | 7-d | 2000M | SOLVIT
|
CASTLETOWN | 1:59.7 | |
1992 | LEVIN STAKES | | CALM HARBOUR | | 7-d | 1400M | FULL CHARGE3
|
STANMARRIC | 1:20.75 | |
1992 | WELLINGTON STAKES | G3 | COOL AFFAIR4 | | 22-b | 1600M | IM WAITING2
|
ROUGH HARBOUR | 1:37.32 | |
1992 | PIMLICO BREEDERS CUP DISTAFF HANDICAP | | WILDERNESS SONG | JAMES E. DAY | 10-c | 9 F | HARBOUR CLUB
|
BRILLIANT BRASS | 1:49.06 | INAUGURAL RUNNING, PIMLICO B C DISTAFF H |
1992 | SHUVEE HANDICAP | G1 | MISSYS MIRAGE | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 9-b | 8.5 F | HARBOUR CLUB
|
VERSAILLES TREATY | 1:40.74 | |
1992 | HEMPSTEAD HANDICAP | G1 | MISSYS MIRAGE | H. ALLEN JERKENS | 9-b | 9 F | HARBOUR CLUB
|
VERSAILLES TREATY | 1:47.03 | TRACK: SLOPPY; NSR |
1992 | BALLERINA HANDICAP | G1 | SERAPE | HERRIETTA K. ALEXANDER | 4-m | 7 F | HARBOUR CLUB
|
NANNERL | 1:21.20 | GD 3/4,HD,NO - NSR |
1992 | CAPTAIN COOK STAKES | G1 | ROUGH HABIT | JOHN R. WHEELER | 1-h | 1600 MT | MODENA16
|
ROUGH HARBOUR | 1:35.54 | |
1992 | THOROUGHBRED CLUB OF AMERICA STAKES | G3 | IFYOUCOULDSEEMENOW | BRIAN A. MAYBERRY | 7-b | 6 F | HARBOUR CLUB
|
MADAM BEAR | 1:09.67 | TRACK: FAST, BY A HEAD |
1992 | MEADOWLANDS BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | WOOD SO | KATHARINE M. VOSS | 1-o | 6 F | HARBOUR CLUB
|
PUNCHLINE PATTY | 1:09.40 | |
1992 | CHOU CROUTE HANDICAP | | SLIDE OUT FRONT | JOHN HOWARD CRUZ | 1-w | 6 F | HARBOUR CLUB
|
JEROLDS PRINCESS | 1:10.60 | |
1992 | WORLD APPEAL STAKES | | LORD OF THE BAY | J. EDWIN SALZMAN JR. | 1-k | 8 F | IRISH HARBOUR
|
MISCHEVIOUS MUSIC | 1:37.00 | |
1992 | MARION H. VAN BERG MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | HARBOUR CLUB | THOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON | 8-c | 6 F | BALOTRA
|
HER LADY SHIPP | 1:09.56 | BEES N HONEY DQD FROM 2ND; 8 R. M- 3 1/4- 4- HD |
1992 | MYER FASHION STAKES | | TOLO HARBOUR | | 18 | 1000 MT | FIGHTER BAY
|
KELTRICE | 0:58.90 | |
1991 | LADY BALTIMORE HANDICAP | | STARFIELD | RICHARD W. SMALL | 9-f | 8.5 F | WHIP CREAM
|
HARBOUR CLUB | 1:43.34 | TURF: FIRM |
1989 | LOUISVILLE BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | G3 | DARIEN MISS | GEORGE R. ARNOLD II | 9-f | 8.5 F | SAVANNAHS HONOR
|
MISS BARBOUR | 1:46.00 | SY 5TH TOUGALOO |
1989 | AUTUMN STAKES | G3 | NOBLE PATRIARCH | JOHN DUNLOP | 8-d | 8 F | HARBOUR BAR
|
GREENS LEADER | 1.43.91 | |
1989 | PREMIO GUIDO BERARDELLI | G2 | EPICARMO | LORENZO BROGI | 1-s | 2000 MT | MY ROBERT
|
HARBOUR BAR | 2:04.60 | |
1989 | GARDENIA HANDICAP | G3 | LAWYER TALK | SAMUEL T. RAMER | 4-m | 9 F | GALLANT RYDER
|
MISS BARBOUR | 1:50.00 | TRACK: FAST |
1988 | ROSEBUD STAKES | | JS FINE GAL | | A34 | 6 F | MISS BARBOUR
|
MS MERI FRANCES | | |
1988 | MEDUSA STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F | MISS BARBOUR
|
| | |
1987 | PERTH CUP | G1 | ROCKET RACER | | 20 | 3200M | PUCKLE HARBOUR
|
ROYAL SHARIF | | |
1986 | CRITERIUM DI ROMA | G3 | PIETUS | | 20-a | 1200 MT | HARBOUR BAR
|
DISCOVERY | | |
1986 | STC NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKES | | BEELBANGERA | | 9 | 2000M | PUCKLE HARBOUR
|
AMLOCH | 2:02.5 | |
1985 | VATC SANDOWN CUP | G2 | PUCKLE HARBOUR | | 13-a | 2400M |
|
| | |
1985 | OTTAWAY STAKES | | HARBOUR ISLAND3 | | 19-a | 1200 MT |
|
| | |
1982 | PRIX SAINT ALARY | G1 | HARBOUR | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 1-k | 2000 MT | ALL ALONG
|
PERLEE | 2:20.10 | |
1982 | PRIX VANTEAUX | G3 | HARBOUR | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 1-k | 1900 MT | ESTERE
|
AKIYDA | | |
1982 | PRIX DE DIANE | G1 | HARBOUR | CHRISTAINE HEAD | 1-k | 2100 MT | AKIYDA
|
PARADISE2 | 2:16.80 | |
1979 | MAY HILL STAKES | G3 | THE DANCER | W.R. HERN | 22-d | 8 F | SCHWEPPES FOREVER
|
JANES HARBOUR | | |
1978 | PREDOMINATE STAKES | | ENGLISH HARBOUR2 | | 1-m | 11 F | ILE DE BOURBON
|
| | |
1978 | VRC OAKS STAKES | | SCOMELD | N. ROY DAWSON | 19-c | 2500 MT | SAFE HARBOUR4
|
KAPALARAN | 2:39.60 | BY 2½ L. |
1978 | GORDON STAKES | G3 | SEXTON BLAKE | B. HILLS | 9-c | 12 F | ROSCOE BLAKE
|
ENGLISH HARBOUR2 | | |
1973 | LITTLE SILVER HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) | | WANIKA | OSCAR WHITE | 25 | 8.5 F | SLIPPING ROUND
|
HARBOUR LADY | 1:43.40 | WON BY ¾ L. |
1971 | SAN MARINO HANDICAP | | PLEASANT HARBOUR | | 1-p | 12 F | BATITU2
|
AZINCOURT2 | | |
1971 | SAN GORGONIO CLAIMING STAKES | | NEVER CONFUSE | WILLIAM J. HIRSCH | 20 | 9 F | PLEASANT HARBOUR
|
GALLANT POLICY | 1:51.60 | MRG 6 X 3 3/1, 9/2, 11/4 OFF TURF |
1970 | LONG ISLAND HANDICAP | | MONGOS PRIDE | DON COMBS | 2-o | 9.5 F | SHELTER BAY
|
PLEASANT HARBOUR | 2:01.20 | SF. IST DIVISION |
1970 | BERNARD BARUCH HANDICAP | | BIG SHOT7 | THOMAS M. WALSH | 4-b | 8.5 F | SHELTER BAY
|
PLEASANT HARBOUR | 1:39.40 | 1ST DIVISION - TURF: HARD |
1957 | NEWMARKET OAKS | | MULBERRY HARBOUR | | 1-e | 14 F | ALOR STAR
|
| | |
1957 | CHESHIRE OAKS | | MULBERRY HARBOUR | C. BOYD-ROCHFORT | 1-e | 12F 53YDS | CROTCHET
|
MIDNIGHT PRESS | | |
1955 | BOARDWALK HANDICAP | | CRAIGWOOD | | 19-b | 6 F | BOSTON DOGE
|
BAL HARBOUR | 1:13.80 | |
1955 | KING GEORGE V STAKES | | JARDINIERE | N MURLESS | 6-e | 12 F | MOSS GREEN
|
HARBOUR BAR2 | 2:34.14 | |
1952 | PRIX DE LA NONETTE | | HARBOUR GRACE | ETIENNE POLLET | 6-e | 2200M |
|
| | |
1950 | COMMONWEALTH HANDICAP | | HARBOURTON | STANLEY LIPIEC | 1-k | 8.5 F | THWARTED
|
MUCHO MAS | 1:44.60 | TRACK: FAST - BY 3/4 L |
1950 | PLYMOUTH ROCK HANDICAP | | RISK A WHIRL | S. J. BROWN | 2-n | 6 F | HARBOURTON
|
BLUE GRIP | 1:11.60 | TRACK: FAST - BY A NOSE |
1950 | HOLLYWOOD HANDICAP | | JOHNS JOY | MONTE D. PARKE | 9 | 7 F | HARBOURTON
|
REWARDER3 | 1:23.80 | |
1950 | HALLANDALE HANDICAP | | GANGWAY | | 2-n | 9 F | SALLEQUILO
|
HARBOURTON | 1:50.00 | HALLANDALE PURSE 1950-55 / 4YO+ 1950-51 |
1948 | SAPLING STAKES | | BLUE PETER2 | ANDREW SCHUTTINGER | 4-m | 6 F | HARBOURTON
|
RAZZMATAZZ3 | 1:12.80 | |