Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: arena 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2018CLASICO AMERICA (R.O.U.) CIBELES1315-a1400 MTZADORA HEIGHTS HOSTESS DARENA1:22.78 
2017TTC GOLD SOVEREIGN STAKES PATEENA ARENA51200M     
2015DURBAN JULYG1POWER KING8DEAN KANNEMAYER1-c2200 MTPUNTA ARENAS9 TELLINA22:15.17 
2014J & B METROPOLITAN STAKESG1HILL FIFTY FOUR2VAUGHAN MARSHALL6-e2000 MTYORKER3 PUNTA ARENAS92:03.93 
2014PENINSULA HANDICAPG2MASTER OF MY FATEDENNIS R. DRIER1-n1800 MTAWESOME POWER5 PUNTA ARENAS91:50.05 TURF: GOOD; WON BY 1¼ L.
2013PENINSULA HANDICAPG2HILL FIFTY FOUR2VAUGHAN MARSHALL6-e1800 MTPUNTA ARENAS9 BLACK WING41:50.44TURF: GOOD; WON BY 1¼ L.
2013LADIES HANDICAP ARENA ELVIRAWILLIAM I. MOTT4-m9 FR GYPSY GOLD SILVER PRIZE21:51.53NK CAREER FINALE
2012GRANDE PREMIO HENRIQUE POSSOLOG1OLD TUNE31-w1600 MTHUELLAS DE ARENA PRO MEMORIA21:33.78 
2012SIXTY SAILS HANDICAPG3SHES ALL INDONNIE K. VON HEMEL7-f9 FDISTORTED LOVE ARENA ELVIRA1:51.79WON BY 8¾ L.
2012WAYWARD LASS STAKES ARENA ELVIRAWILLIAM I. MOTT4-m8.5 FR GYPSY GOLD DASH DOT DASH31:44.57TRACK: FAST
2011TURNBACK THE ALARM HANDICAPG3ARENA ELVIRAWILLIAM I. MOTT4-m9 FCHECK POINT2 GO UNBRIDLED1:51.59 
2011FALLS CITY HANDICAPG2ARENA ELVIRAWILLIAM I. MOTT4-m9 FAFLEETING LADY ITS TEA TIME1:50.76NK
2011MADAME JUMEL STAKES ARENA ELVIRAWILLIAM I. MOTT4-m9 FACRONYM3 SWEET N SOUR NINA1:51.48WON BY 1¼ L.
2011PRIX MELISANDE POLARENAXAVIER BETRON8-c2000MPAGERA SPLENDIDO42.19.10LYON PARILLY
2010CLASICO TANTEO DE POTRANCASG1POR QUE RIESALEJANDRO PADOVANI14-f1500MMAKARENA4 HOLANDESITA1:30.76 
2010PRETTY POLLY STAKESG1CHINESE WHITE2DERMOT K. WELD7-a10 FFLYING CLOUD18 AKDARENA2:03.84 
2010EBF BLUE WIND STAKESG3AKDARENAJIM BOLGER13-c10 FINDIANA GAL GRACE OMALLEY32.11.21 
2010EBF SALSABIL STAKES AKDARENAJIM BOLGER13-c10 FUNITY14 DAZZLING DAY22.05.61 
2009PRIX DE LA PORTE MAILLOTG3SMOOTH OPERATOR5MARIO HOFER7-f1400 MTVARENAR DUNKERQUE31:20.00 
2009PRIX DU PING3PROVISO3ANDRE FABRE1-p1400MVARENAR EMERGENCY91:22.13 
2009PRIX DE LA FORETG1VARENARALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-n1400 MTSWEET HEARTH GOLDIKOVA1:19.20 
2009AJC BREEDERS PLATE RUN FOR WILSON16-a1000MJIGSAWS GOLD ARENA0:59.47 
2009SILKEN GLIDER STAKES LADY LUPUSAIDAN O BRIENB38 FATASARI AKDARENA1.47.18 
2009EBF FLAME OF TARA STAKES CORCOVADA2EDWARD HARTY4-d8 FSENSE OF PURPOSE AKDARENA1.53.20 
2007CLASICO JOSE RODRIGUEZ RAZZETOG3ALLIANZ ARENA4-p1,700MFARREL VICTORIOSO7  
2007CLASICO CESAR DEL RIOG3ALLIANZ ARENA4-p2,000MFARAQUEEN SZA SZA GABOR  
2006TOOWOOMBA CUP ADAVALE HORNETIVAN DUKE11-d2050 MTARENACEOUS CLASSIC KARLA2:08.23 
2006CLASICO ENRIQUE AYULO PARDOG1ALLIANZ ARENAAUGUSTO OLIVARES4-p2000 MTFUNNY FACE9 NINOTCHKA42:09.80BY 3½ L.
2006CLASICO DERBY NACIONALG1MULLERAUGUSTO OLIVARES14-c2400 MTPACASMAYO2 ALLIANZ ARENA2:36.57 
2006CLASICO POLLA DE POTRANCASG1FUNNY FACE91-g1600 MNINOTCHKA4 ALLIANZ ARENA1:41 4/5 
2003LAUNCESTON CUPG3ST ANDREWS314-b2400 MTARENA VALADORA SATURDAY FEVER2:29.29 
2003THE STRAIGHT SIX ARENA VALADORA1-l1200 MTSIR CHUCKLE LOCK THE KEY1:09.42 
2003WILLIAM CROCKETT STAKES DILLY DALLYLEON MACDONALD271000 MTCARLTON SPIRIT ARENA STAR1:00.30 
2003TEAC DIGITAL STAKES ADOLESCENCE32-h1400 MTARENA VALADORA ANOTHER WARRIOR21:23.30 
2003FERDINAND LEISTEN MEMORIAL FAIR DREAMANDREAS WOEHLER1-i1200MLA INA4 TARENA21:10,5 
2002ADAMS PLATFORM STAKES RINKY DINK33-e1000 MTARENA STAR LANQUIN0:57.63 
2001QTC SIR BYRNE HART STAKESG2MAKE MINE MAGICALAN BAILEY31400MPLAY STATION2 CAMARENA1:20.8 
2001GCTC A.D. HOLLINDALE STAKESG2SHOGUN LODGEROBERT H. THOMSENC121800 MTCAMARENA GO FLASH GO31:47.36 
2000RECKLESS HANDICAP GO FLASH GO35-j1600MCAMARENA SIREC1:36.80 
2000PROMESA DE POTRANCASAMARENA91-m1.400M  RASTRINA2  
2000CLASICO R., E., Y E.M.F. GUERRICOG2CRITIKOLA4-m1600 MTAFRODITE2 SHY MACARENA13326c28/1/00 PCN
2000W.H. STOCKS STAKESG3HULA WONDER1-n1600MCAMARENA MRS BENTLY1:38.45 
2000ST. GEORGE STAKESG2ROYAL VOYAGE4201800MOLIVER TWIST ARENA51:49.17 
2000VATC EAT WELL LIVE WELL CUPG1TESTA ROSSAD. LAWSON1-w1400MCAMARENA PORTO ROCA1:21.97 
2000AUSTRALIAN CUPG1INTERGAZE4-m2000MARENA5 STREAK22;00.98 
2000QLD TATTERSALLS CUPG3BRAVE PRINCESTERLING M. SMITH1-x2200 MTCAMARENA KOALA KON2:14.30 
2000STC RANVET STAKESG1TIE THE KNOTG. WALTER182000MARENA5 SHOWELLA2:05.94 
2000STC MERCEDES CLASSICG1TIE THE KNOTGUY H. WALTER182400 MTARENA5 SHOWELLA2:30.83 
2000MACKINNON STAKESG1OLIVER TWISTB. MAYFIELD-SMITH16-d2000MCAMARENA SLAVONIC2:04.48 
1999STC ANSETT AUSTRALIA STAKESG1SAVANNAH SUCCESS1-o2000 MTLIGHT WORK CAMARENA2:02.41 
1999STC MERCEDES CLASSICG1TIE THE KNOTGUY H. WALTER182400 MTINTERGAZE ARENA52:29.02 
1999TAURANGA CLASSIC TALL POPPY23-d1400MPALIA MACARENA81:20.5 
1999ROYAL SOVEREIGN STAKESG2LAWYER33-b1200MDRACULA4 ARENA51:10.03 
1999QUEENSLAND GUINEASG2CAMARENA141600MARIMATHEA2 GO FLASH GO31.35.5 
1999QTC GRAND PRIX STAKESG2CONAIR182200MKUGELHOPF CAMARENA2.21.3 
1999AJC HOBARTVILLE STAKESG2ARENA5J. HAWKESC261400 MSHINKANSEA DRACULA41:21.89 
1999AJC AUSTRALIAN DERBYG1SKY HEIGHTSCOLIN ALDERSON9-h2400 MTARENA5 GRAND ARCHWAY2:32.85 
1999STC CANTERBURY GUINEASG1ARENA5JOHN R. HAWKESC261800MLAWYER3 EL DUCE21:49.60 
1999AUSTRALIAN OAKSG1GRAND ARCHWAYGRAEME A. ROGERSON2-g2400 MTLIGHT WORK CAMARENA2:33.06 
1999QUEENSLAND DERBYG1CAMARENA142400MFIGUREHEAD4 SKOOZI2.33.6 
1999GROSSER PREIS DER STADTSPARKASSE DüSSELDORF NIGHT SUN2ANDREAS LOWE19-c1400MTAKE MY HAND2 KARENA1:26,78 
1999AJC CRAVEN PLATEG3TIE THE KNOTGUY H. WALTER182000 MTARENA5 PASTA EXPRESS2:01.69 
1999STC ROSEHILL GUINEASG1SKY HEIGHTSCOLIN ALDERSON9-h2000 MTDIGNITY DANCER ARENA52:02.15 
1998AJC SPRING CHAMPION STAKESG1DIGNITY DANCER3-n2000 MTLAWYER3 ARENA52:00.43 
1998FLIGHT STAKESG1SUNLINET MCKEE2-r1600MCAMARENA CONFER41:34.83 
1998VRC VICTORIA DERBYG1ARENA5JOHN R. HAWKESC262500 MTSKY HEIGHTS LAWYER32:35.16BY 2½ L.
1998STC GLOAMING STAKESG2ARENA5JOHN R. HAWKESC261900 MTFRANKLIN RIVERS LAWYER31:55.35BY A SHD
1998STC SKYLINE STAKESG3PROWL23-b1200MSPEND2 ARENA51:09.78 
1998STC PAGO PAGO STAKESG2PARIS DREAMGRAEME ROGERSON2-d1200MBRILLIANCE10 ARENA51:10.19 
1998REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY CAMARENAJOHN MORRISEY141400 MTMARREGO SAY GOOD MORNING1:23.82 
1998MRC NORMAN ROBINSON STAKESG3LAWYER3TIM R. MARTIN3-b2000 MTSKY HEIGHTS ARENA52:04.34 
1998STC HILL STAKESG2ARENA5JOHN R. HAWKESC261900 MTYIPPYIO SUPER SLEW1:57.22 
1997JAMMED LOVELY STAKES RARE EXECUTIVEROBERT TILLER527 FLA MACARENA CASTLEMANIA1:23.40 
1994CLáSICO JOAQUIN CRESPOG1MISS MARENAJULIO AYALA CORONIL1-a1800NARCISSE4   5 CPS.
1994CLASICO HIPODROMO LA RINCONADAG1MISS MARENAJULIO AYALA CORONIL1-a1600 MTSAETA RUBIA  1:36.60BY 8 L.
1994CLASICO PRENSA HIPICA NACIONALG1MISS MARENAJULIO AYALA CORONIL1-a2000MGOLONDRINA2  2:07"3/58 CPS.
1994CLASICO GENERAL JOAQUIN CRESPOG1MISS MARENA1-a2400M     
1994CLASICO REPUBLICA BOLIVARIANA DE VENEZUELAG1MR JORGEF. D’ANGELO12-b2400 MTLARGAVITA MISS MARENA2:31 
1993TOTSUKA KINEN SATONO RAIDEN192000MSHOBU POWER WHITE ARENA2:13.0 
1993KANTO OAKS WHITE ARENA7-c2000MFUJINO SILHOUETTE KEISHU MIRROR2:10.7 
1993OKA SHO(URAWA) WHITE ARENA7-c1600MICHINARI KURIGE BOLD RICH1.41.6 
1992CLASICO JORGE PACHECO CABIZBAJA161300OLIMAREñA ABEBE 4ª FORNARA
1992CLASICO BENIGNO PAIVA IRISARRI CABIZBAJA161000ENAMORADA12 OLIMAREñA 4ª COMANECI
1991PRESTIGE STAKESG3MUSICALEHENRY CECIL1-k7 FMESAAFI SUPER SARENA1:32.56 
1991MAY HILL STAKESG3MIDNIGHT AIRHENRY CECIL9-f8 FFEMININE WILES SUPER SARENA1.38.72 
1983KYOTO DAISHOTEN YAMANO SHIRAGIKU122400MTIMELY HIT ARENA O2:28.9 
1982NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAI AJI SHIBAOC12400MARENA O AGNES TESCO2:29.8 
1982KYOTO KINEN (SPRING) ARENA O19-b2400MSARUNO HERO RICK SEMBLE2:30.1 
1982SHINSHUN JUNIOR GOLD RET14-a1600MSOWA HOKUTO MARINE ARENA1:45.5 
1981HANSHIN DAISHOTEN ARENA O19-b3000MOVER RAINBOW KUNINO KACHIDOKI3:09.6 
1980MAGYAR DERBY ARENA65-b2400 m     
1980EGYESITETT NEMZETI ES HAZAFI DIJ ARENA65-b1600 M     
1980KINCSEM DIJ ARENA65-b2400 M     
1980NEMZETI DIJ ARENA65-b1600M     
1980ALAGI DIJ ARENA65-b2000 M     
1972PRIX DE MALLERETG3LICATAROGER POINCELET13-c2000MAROSA VALMARENA2.06.303YO FILLIES
1972PRIX FINLANDE VALMARENAG. WATSON10-e1700 MTSAN SAN KIRMIZ MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1967QUEEN ANNE STAKES GOOD MATCHJEREMY TREE16-h8 FARENARIA TOWNLIFE  
1956GRAN PREMIO HIPODROMO CHILE ARENALES38-j2000 MTABERDEEN8    
1955EL ENSAYO EUGENIA2VALENTIN RAMIREZ23-a2400MARENALES3  2:28.40