Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: astron 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO STAKESG3ACCLIMATE3PHILIP DAMATO13-b14 FASTRONAUT13 RED KING92:49.74TURF FIRM [6 RAN]
2021DEL MAR HANDICAPG2ASTRONAUT13JOHN SHIRREFFS9-h11 FMASTER PIECE7 ACCLIMATE32:15.97TURF FIRM [11 RAN]
2020ACHILLES STAKES EL ASTRONAUTEJOHN QUINNA15 FTARBOOSH4 FINAL VENTURE20m 58.64sGD. 6R. ½-2¼-1
2019PRIX DE LABBAYE DE LONGCHAMPG1GLASS SLIPPERSKEVIN RYAN19-b1000 MTSO PERFECT5 EL ASTRONAUTE:58:0416 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2019MTA STALLION AUCTION STAKESASTRONAUT OSCARDAVID W VAN WINKLE4-r6.5 FMAS TAKELA CAPTAIN DRAKE51:17.595 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS
2019SAPPHIRE STAKESG2SOFFIAE LYNAM4-r5 FEL ASTRONAUTE GARRUS258:51 
2019VICTOR S. MYERS STAKESMISTER BANJOMANMCLEAN ROBERTSON1-s6 FDAME PLATA5 ASTRONAUT OSCAR1:10.216 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS
2018SCARBOROUGH STAKES GLOBAL APPLAUSEROBERT COWELL1-p5 FEL ASTRONAUTE ENCORE DOR2:59:787 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2017NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKESG3ASSIGN45-h2000 MTASTRONOMOS SINGLE GAZE2:07.29 
2017PRETTY POLLY STAKES HORSEPLAY4A BALDING7-f10 FISABEL DE URBINA ASTRONOMYS CHOICE2:04.606 RAN. GOOD TO FIRM
2017AJC RANDWICK CITY STAKESG3ASTRONOMOSJOHN THOMPSON1-m2000 MTCAFE SOCIETY7 MONTAUK62:13:498 STARTERS; WON BY 3 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016ASTON PARK STAKESG3ASTRONEREUSAMANDA PERRETT8-c12 FAYRAD CARNACHY2:38.41 
2015DUKE OF EDINBURGH HANDICAP ARAB DAWNH MORRISON19-b12 FAJMAN BRIDGE ASTRONEREUS2:28.12 
2010PROBNYY PRYZ (2YO COLTS) UKR-GR.III ASTRONAVTCHESNOKOV V.11-d1200 MTALIJ MAK ANELKA41.21,5 
2009JAPAN-NZ INTERNATIONAL TROPHYG2MY ASTRON19-b1600MSIR SLICK OCCIDENTALIS1:36.30 
2009ARC EASTER HANDICAPG1PRINCE KAAPSTAD13-b1600MIRISH OPERA2 MY ASTRON1:35.10 
2009AJC CARBINE CLUB STAKES ORCA1051600MTHE ASTRONOMER RHYNO CHASER1:36.38 
2009MWTURC ANZAC HANDICAP RIOS34-b1600MMY ASTRON NITTY GRITTY51:35.29 
2008CLEVELAND KINDERGARTEN STAKESAUSTRALIS DAYN. HENRY COLLAZO23-a6 FRAISE THE REWARD ASTRONAUT61:13.40TRACK: FAST
2008HOOVER STAKESRAISE THE REWARD1-m5.5 FASTRONAUT6 HIGH PIN1:08.00TRACK: FAST
2008AG CHALLENGE STAKES BULGINBAAH1600MMY ASTRON SHAMROCK STAR41:33.26 
2008A G AND TURF SPRINT LOADED COMMAND421400MWHO KNOWS4 MY ASTRON1:22.47 
2008GREENLANDS STAKESG3ASTRONOMER ROYALAIDAN P. O’BRIEN23-b6 FABRAHAM LINCOLN SNAEFELL21:12.49FM, 12R, M-1/2, 1 3/4, 1/2
2007VALOR LADY STAKES ASTRONOMIA4SAEED BIN SUROOR36 FSTORMY KISS SOMETHINABOUTBETTY1:08.18TURF: FIRM
2007ST. JAMES’S PALACE STAKESG1EXCELLENT ARTAIDAN P. O’BRIEN23-b8 FDUKE OF MARMALADE2 ASTRONOMER ROYAL1:39.33GD/FM, 8R, M-NK, 1 1/4, HD, £141,950
2007CORSA LAGUNDOHOPSIDERMARCO GASPARINI1-x2400SEATTLE NIGHT2 CONTO ASTRONOMICO  
2007POULE DESSAI DES POULAINSG1ASTRONOMER ROYALAIDAN O BRIEN23-b1600 MTCREACHADOIR HONOURED GUEST41:37.10GD, 14R, M-1/2, 1 1/2, 3/4, €228,560
2005TL BAILLIEU HANDICAP PARATROOPERS2-e1400MASTRONOMIA4 DOWER21:22.85 
2005REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY REGAL CHEERJOSEPH PRIDE13-a1400 MTASTRONOMIA4 AT EASE21:22.84 
2005FERNHILL HANDICAPG3REPLICATORA. CUMMINGS16-c1600MASTRONOMIA4 GRAND NOBLE21:39.41 
2005WAKEFUL STAKESG2SERENADE ROSED.L. FREEDMAN19-b2000MASTRONOMIA4 ZENARTA2:02.53 
2003PRIX LE FABULEUX LAGO DORTAC.G. COX9-b1850MKINDJHAL ASTRONOMIC4154LONGCHAMP
1998MATCHMAKER STAKESG3BURSTING FORTHH. GRAHAM MOTION1-x9 FFRENCH BUSTER GASTRONOMICAL1:48.46FM, 9R, M-1/2, NO, 1
1998BEWITCH STAKESG3MAXZENETHOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON9-e12 FCUANDO GASTRONOMICAL2:30.40TURF: GOOD - 8R, 1 1/2, 4, NO
1998EATONTOWN HANDICAPG3GASTRONOMICALJAMES J. TONER6-b8.5 FTAMPICO DANCE CLEAR1:43.39FM, 10R, M-NK-NK-DH 3RD W/ POOPSIE
1998ORCHID HANDICAPG2COLONIAL PLAYFLINT S. SCHULHOFER23-b12 FALMOST SKINT GASTRONOMICAL2:24.75FM, 11R, M-1, 1, 2 1/4
1997BEAUGAY HANDICAPG3CARELESS HEIRESSWARREN A. CROLL, JR.19-c8.5 FSONG OF AFRICA GASTRONOMICAL1:46.28 
1997JENNY WILEY STAKESG3THRILLING DAYMICHAEL H. BELL14-b8.5 FROMY GASTRONOMICAL1:41.1614-1
1997DRUMTOP STAKES GASTRONOMICALJAMES J TONER6-b8.5 FCHIC ANITA RING BY SPRING1.45. 86TURF-FIRM WINNER FAV. [EVEN MONEY] AND CO-HWT. [114]
1996SENORITA STAKESG3TO B SUPERROGER M. STEIN16-f8 FGASTRONOMICAL RIBOTS SECRET1:34.36 
1996SAN CLEMENTE HANDICAPG2TRUE FLAREROBERT J. FRANKEL11-g8 FGASTRONOMICAL NAJECAM1:35.59 
1996PROVIDENCIA STAKES GASTRONOMICALGARY F. JONES6-b9 FWISH YOU STAFFIN1:50.40 
1996DEL MAR OAKSG1ANTESPENDRONALD L. MCANALLY12-d9 FGASTRONOMICAL TRUE FLARE1:48.93 
1996HIDDEN LIGHT HANDICAP GASTRONOMICALMARTIN JONES6-b8.5 FLASHA WHEATLY SPECIAL1.34. 50TURF-FIRM
1995HANAFUBUKI SHO LUCK TICKET6-a1800MASTRONAUT10 RINDEN NISHIKI1:57.9 
1995OAK LEAF STAKESG1TIPICALLY IRISHD. WAYNE LUKAS8-f8.5 FOCEAN VIEW2 GASTRONOMICAL1:42.60NK. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
1993BANGALORE ST. LEGERG2ASTRONOMIC213-b2800 MT     
1993GOLCONDA ST LEGERG2ASTRONOMIC213-b2800 MT     
1993SOUTH INDIA DERBYG1ASTRONOMIC213-b12F     
1993INDIAN DERBYG1ASTRONOMIC213-b2400 MT   2:31.00 
1992SOUTH INDIA 2000 GUINEASG3ASTRONOMIC213-b8F     
1989PRIX DE SAINT-GEORGESG3HOLSTANDRE FABRE13-c1000 MTASTRONEF VIVA ZAPATA0:56.40 
1989ALL-AMERICAN HANDICAPG3SIMPLY MAJESTICJOHN PARISELLA22-d8.5 FONGOING MISTER ASTRONAUT PRINCE1:42.40NCR
1989GOLDENE PEITSCHEG3ASTRONEFROBERT COLLET8-c1200 MTSAVAHRA SOUND SIMON RATTLE1:10.93 
1989PREMIO MELTONG2ASTRONEFROBERT COLLET8-c1200 MTCRICKET BALL FLAMING SWORD1:08.70 
1988HORAIJISAN TOKUBETSU GASTRONOMY8-a1700M     
1988PRIX DU PETIT COUVERTG3CANANGOMICHAEL STOUTE14-c1000 MTLA GRANDE EPOQUE ASTRONEF0:59.60 
1988PRIX DE MEAUTRYG3CRICKET BALLJOHN FELLOWS15-a1200 MTASTRONEF CANANGO1:10.60 
1988PRIX HAMPTON ALLIUSALAIN J. FALOURD4-l1200 MTASTRONEF EXPORT PRICE1:09.46 
1988GOLDENE PEITSCHEG3ASTRONEFROBERT COLLET8-c1200 MTCRICKET BALL CANANGO1:11.10 
1987PRIX HAMPTON IMPERIAL STAREDOUARD BARTHOLOMEW8-h1200MSPACE HUNTER ASTRONEF1.14.75EVRY
1987PRIX COR DE CHASSE TOOTLEEDOUARD BARTHOLOMEW1-w1100 MTASTRONEF MADRUGA  
1983PREMIO CERTOSAG3FLAMING SWORD16-c1000 MTASTRONEF SQUILL  
1982PREMIO CERTOSAG3TRES GATE1-w1000 MTSQUILL ASTRONEF  
1969STC FESTIVAL HANDICAP REGAL RHYTHM3C27FWENTWEL LADY ASTRONAUT21:12.6 
1963PRETTY POLLY STAKES FAIR ASTRONOMERHARVEY LEADER16-f10 FZAMARRA2 AMORELLA  
1963ROUS MEMORIAL STAKES FAIR ASTRONOMERHARVEY C. LEADER16-f8 FHIGH FLOWN MILETUS3  
1963KEMPTON 1,000 GUINEAS TRIAL STAKES HERA6H. WRAGG14-f7 FFAIR ASTRONOMER MY GOODNESS ME2  
1963FALMOUTH STAKES CREVETTE3G. BROOKE7-a8 FFAIR ASTRONOMER DONATELLINA2  
1962CORNWALLIS STAKES FAIR ASTRONOMERH.C. LEADER16-f5 FMATATINA HERA6  
1958FRANK UNDERWOOD CUP ASTRON521-a9 FLORD CYNARA SALTILLO21:59.5 
1955CHRISTMAS CUP PRINCE DELVILLE1-g12 FASTRON5 BERESFORD72:31.0 
1935PRIX CHLOE ASTRONOMIE9-e1600MDULCE POLITITIA LE TREMBLAY
1935PRIX DE FLORE MEDEAR. FILIPPI4-n2000 MTASTRONOMIE FARFADETTE  
1934PRIX HOCQUART MARAVEDISELIJAH CUNNINGTON17-b2400 MTASTRONOMER10 POMODORO6  
1934PRIX GONTAUT-BIRON ASTRONOMER10FRANK CARTER1-s2400MTLE PARTHE QUAI DORSAY  
1934PRIX EUGENE ADAM ASTRONOMER10FRANK CARTER1-s2000 MTMORVILLARS FORMASTERUS  
1934PRIX JACQUES LE MAROIS SHINING TORRICHARD CARVER SR1-w1600MRENTENMARK ASTRONOMER10  
1934LA COUPE DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE SA PARADEELLEJAH CUNNINGTON3-c2000MASTRONOMER10 SILVER PLATED3  
1933ZUKUNFTS RENNEN (MAURICE LACROIX TROPHY) PELOPIDASJ. COOTER8-c1200 MTASTRONOMER10 AGALIRE1:13.40 
1933PRIX HEROD ASTRONOMER101-s1400MMARAVEDIS MARY TUDOR  
1903PRIX DU CADRAN ASTRONOME124200 MTSAVONE SARDANAPALE2  
1902LA COUPE KAKIMONORICHARD COUNT123000 MT  ASTRONOME 2° MILADY
1902PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB RETZE. FLAMAN, SR.3-h2400 MT  ASTRONOME2:33.002° LOGNES