Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: aura 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021LADIES TURF SPRINT STAKES LADYS ISLAND2GEORGINA BAXTER5-e5 FMISS AURAMET HEAR MY PRAYER0:58.87TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [6 RAN]
2021GOLDWOOD STAKES CARAVEL14ELIZABETH M. MERRYMAN2-b5FMISS AURAMET NO MERCY PERCY0:54.978 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS
2021MARSHUAS RIVER STAKESG3ZOFELLEBRENDAN P WALSH9-b8 FSWEET BYE AND BYE3 BELLE LAURA1:32.42TURF FIRM [10 RAN]
2021OUIJA BOARD HANDICAP LAURAS LIGHT2PETER MILLER1-e8 FRAVENS CRY3 CURLINS JOURNEY1:38.07SY BY 4 3/4 LENGTHS
2021LIGHTNING CITY STAKES MISS AURAMETEDWARD PLESA JR4-m5 FODE TO JOY8 SETHAMEE STREET0:55:30TURF FIRM [12 RAN]
2021THE VERY ONE STAKESG3ANTOINETTE33WILLIAM I MOTT9-e9.5 FBELLE LAURA SISTER HANAN1:53.70TURF FIRM [9 RAN]
2021CAPTIVA ISLAND HANDICAP A BIT OF BOTHMICHAEL J MAKER2-o5 FMISS AURAMET TRACY ANNS LEGACY0:58.93TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [7 RAN]
2021GOLDEN BEACH HANDICAP CHOOSE JOYSTEVEN DWOSKIN21-a5 FLAGERTHA6 MISS AURAMET0:55.34TURF FIRM [6 RAN]
2021POLITELY STAKES MISS AURAMETKATHLEEN OCONNELL4-m5 FBRONX BEAUTY NO MERCY PERCY0:57.60TRACK SLOPPY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [7 RAN]
2020SWEET LIFE STAKESG3LAURAS LIGHT2PETER MILLER1-e5.5FLIGHTHOUSE17 ROADRUNNERS HONOR1:02.903/4L.
2020HONEYMOON STAKESG3LAURAS LIGHT2PETER MILLER1-e9 FSTELA STAR CROUGHAVOUKE1:49.02NK,NK
2020CLOSE BROTHERS NOVICES HANDICAP CHASEG3IMPERIAL AURA2KIM BAILEY10-d20.5 FGALVIN HOLD THE NOTE25:24.32SF, 20R, 3 1/4,9
2020IN THE BREEZE STAKES BELLE LAURAJUAN C AVILA16-h8 FGREAT SISTER DIANE MIDNIGHT SOIREE1:35.32TURF GOOD [11 RAN]
2020BLUE NORTHER STAKES LAURAS LIGHT2PETER MILLER1-e8 FCROUGHAVOUKE BLUE SKY BABY21:35.18RACE RUN 12-29-2019; 9 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/4 LENGTHS
2020SAN CLEMENTE HANDICAPG2LAURAS LIGHT2PETER MILLER1-e8 FGUITTY WARRENS SHOWTIME1:34.163/4,1/2,NO
2019HERECOMESTHEBRIDE STAKESG3CAMBIER PARCCHAD C BROWN2-o8.5 FPRINCESA CAROLINA3 BELLE LAURA1:42.03TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2019JIMMY DURANTE STAKESG3ALMS6MICHAEL H. STIDHAM1-l8 FLAURAS LIGHT2 PRINCESA CAROLINE1:36.01GD NOW 3-3
2019EVERETT NEVIN STAKESBULLETPROOF ONEELLEN JACKSON1-k5.5 FROSES FOR LAURA DRIPPIN SAUCE1:05.04TRACK FAST [10 RAN]
2018PEGASUS STAKES SUPREME AURA2MICHAEL H. STIDHAM21-a8.5 FROAMING UNION JUSTAHOLIC1:46.487 STARTERS; WON BY NECK
2018JESSAMINE STAKESG2CONCRETE ROSEGEORGE R ARNOLD II13-c8.5 FPAKHET BELLE LAURA1:44.0913 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2018BACHELOR STAKES MITOLESTEVEN M ASMUSSEN11-d6 FMR JAGERMEISTER SUPREME AURA21:08.416 STARTERS; WON BY 9 LENGTHS
2018WOODSTOCK STAKES CURLINS HONORMARK CASSE16-a6 FVERBOTEN8 SUPREME AURA21:08.855 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS
2017JACK COLE STAKES SHINING SOURCEBLAKE RUST13-c8FSONG OF LAURA WEATHER DODGER1:39.32 
2017GRAN PREMIO CRIADORES MACHOSG2ROBERT BRUCE4PATRICIO BAEZA A.4-c1600MJACARE7 SENSA PAURA1.33.81 
2017RAIMUNDO VALDES CUEVASG3SENSA PAURAG AGUIRRE1-l1600MMANCCINI LED ROCK ZEPELLIN1:41:1510 STARTERS; (JRD)
2017NEW YEAR STAKES MEINER AURATOYUTAKA TAKAHASHI3-d1600MGRAND SILK WIN FABULOUS1:33.5 
2017CANTERBURY STAKESG1LE ROMAIN14-a1300 MTCHAUTAUQUA2 HAURAKI31:20.00 
2016ALBERT DOMINGUEZ MEMORIAL HANDICAPRISING GIANTSIMON J. BUECHLER1-n8.5 FSTREAKS BRO SONG OF LAURA1:43.70TRACK FAST
2016BTC DOOMBEN CUPG1IVANHOWED. LEE & ANTHONY FREEDMAN4-n2000 MTHAURAKI3 ITS SOMEWHAT2:01.41 
2016GCTC A.D. HOLLINDALE STAKESG2LEEBAZJOHN R. HAWKES13-e1800 MTHAURAKI3 VOLKSTOKNBARRELL1:48.15 
2016ATC RANVET STAKESG1THE UNITED STATESROBERT HICKMOTT8-c2000 MTHAURAKI3 CRITERION82:03.17 
2016NEW MEXICO STATE UNIVERSITY HANDICAPG M GAGEGARY CROSS5-e8.32 FWEATHER DODGER SONG OF LAURA1:41.40TRACK FAST
2016SUNSHINE MILLIONS DISTAFFMOMZ LAUGHMARCUS J. VITALI9-e7 FYOU BOUGHT HER LEGAL LAURA1:22.96TRACK: FAST
2016CHIPPING NORTON STAKESG1WINXCHRIS J. WALLER5-b1600 MTDIBAYANI HAURAKI31:33.92 
2016TASMANIAN OAKS CHABAUD3-e2100MSWEET REDEMPTION3 ELECTRIC AURA  
2016DESERT VIXEN STAKESCAJUN DELTA DAWNDAVID FAWKES9-e6 FLU LU LAURA U S DIVA1:11.94TRACK FAST [12 RAN]
2016TATTS NSW TRAMWAY STAKESG3HAURAKI3J A OSHEA9-c1400 MTLE ROMAIN DIBAYANI1:25.939 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2016ATC APOLLO STAKESG2WINX5-b1400 MTSOLICIT4 HAURAKI31:22.03 
2016PORT ISLAND STAKES WIN PRIMERARYUJI OKUBO12-b1600MMEINER AURATO T M INAZUMA21:34.4 
2016RIGEL STAKES MEINER AURATOYUTAKA TAKAHASHI3-d1600MSATONO RASEN GUANCIALE21:34.8 
2016AJC EPSOM HANDICAPG1HAURAKI39-c1600MDIBAYANI MACKINTOSH71:33.87 
2016TOKYO SHIMBUN HAIG3SMART LAYERRYUJI OHKUBO4-m1600MEXTRA END2 MEINER AURATO1:34.1 
2016VRC EMIRATES STAKESG1AWESOME ROCK3LEON & TROY CORTENS1-t2000 MTHAURAKI3 SEABURGE2:02.49EMIRATES STAKES
2016AJC GEORGE MAIN STAKESG1WINXCHRIS J. WALLER5-b1600 MTHAURAKI3 ITS SOMEWHAT1:36.18 
2015MILLIONS DISTAFF PREVIEW STAKESLEGAL LAURAKATHLEEN M. OCONNELL9-e7 FMY MISS VENEZUELA FLUTTERBY21:23.48TRACK: FAST, BY 2½ L.
2015STC TULLOCH STAKESG2HAURAKI39-c2000MOMEROS MERION72:03.10 
2015STC PHAR LAP STAKESG2WINXCHRIS J. WALLER5-b1500 MTHAURAKI3 SUPARA1:30.26TURF: GOOD
2015AJC AUSTRALIAN DERBYG1MONGOLIAN KHANM. BAKER & A. FORSMAN10-d2400 MTHAURAKI3 VOLKSTOKNBARRELL2:37.10TURF: SOFT7
2015REGRET STAKES ROOM FOR MEDAVID JACOBSON9-f6 FAIREOFDISTINCTION LEGAL LAURA1:09.20BY 5 3/4 LENGTHS
2015CENA MINISTERSTVA PODOHOSPODARSTVA SRG3LORD PATRICK3HANACEK JAROSLAV71200 MTWAKA LAURA SPEED MACHINE41:12.97 
2015JOHNIE L. JAMISON STAKESTHERMAL3TODD W. FINCHER13-c6.5 FSHINING SOURCE SONG OF LAURA1:16.23TRACK FAST
2015CRAVEN PLATEG3COMPLACENT62-e2000 MTHAURAKI3 IM IMPOSING22:01.84 
2014LITTLE SILVER STAKES SAINTLY JOANPATRICK B. MCBURNEY9-c8 FLEGAL LAURA SWISS ARMY WIFE1:39.60TRACK: FAST (OFF TURF)
2014INTERCONTINENTAL STAKES FREE AS A BIRD41-n7 FBELIEVE IN CHARLIE ALAURA MICHELE1:20.52TURF FIRM
2014SOPHOMORE FILLIES STAKES HOLIDAY MAGIC2WILLIAM A. KAPLAN13-c7 FQUICK AS A BUNNY2 LEGAL LAURA1:23.38TRACK: FAST
2014SANKEI SPORTS SHO FLORA STAKES [JPN OAKS TRIAL]G2SANG REAL2HIROYOSHI MATSUDA16-c2000MBLANC NEIGE MEINE AURAM2:00.0 
2014SVATOVACLAVSKA CENA CUT ME LOOSE29-e1200 MTBRIGHT SAND2 WAKA LAURA1:11.80 
2014STONEHEDGE FARM SOUTH SOPHOMORE FILLIES STAKES HOLIDAY MAGIC2WILLIAM A. KAPLAN13-c7 FQUICK AS A BUNNY2 LEGAL LAURA1:23.38 HAND-TIMED DUE TO A TIMER MALFUNCTION
2014DR. JAMES PENNY MEMORIAL HANDICAPG3ASSATEAGUEMICHAEL R. MATZA48.5 FGAME FAIR ALAURA MICHELE1:40.74TURF: FIRM
2013BEAUFORT STAKESFOR CASH28-c8.5 FKEENE ON DEMAND SAINTLY AURA1:47.80TRACK FAST
2012NANI ROSE STAKESALAURA MICHELE12-c8 FSWEET AND LOVELY9 KARLOVY VARY1:37.60TURF GOOD
2012RISKAVERSE STAKES DAYATTHESPACHAD C. BROWN1-o8 FPEACE PRESERVER ALAURA MICHELE1:34.20FIRM, 8R, BY 1¼ L.
2012BIRDCATCHER STAKES HOLLYWOOD DRAMA20-b6.5 FJUST GONE SAINTLY AURA1:20.00TRACK: FAST
2012ALBERTA PREMIERS FUTURITYHOLLYWOOD DRAMA20-b6.5 FTANGENT5 SAINTLY AURA1:19.40TRACK FAST
2011CARLOS SOBRINO - CRITERIUM DE POTRANCASG3IRISH CLIFFM. DELCHER S3-c1400 MTLAURA MOON GALAXY111:26.12CTEGORIA B
2011P. G. JOHNSON STAKES ALAURA MICHELEWILLIAM I. MOTT12-c8.5 FNEW WAVE8 BOURBONSTREETGIRL1:42.95TURF: GOOD
2011ASCOT 1,000 GUINEAS DREAMAWAY201800MLAURADANE MISS VINNOIRE1:49.71 
2010BURGESS QUEEN STAKES EVEN ASTAR321400MALL FRIARED UP LAURADANE1:21.91 
2010BELGRAVIA STAKES EVEN ASTAR321200MLAURADANE MISS CONDITION1:10.28 
2010WEST AUSTRALIAN GUINEASG2PLAYING GOD291600MLAURADANE HOEGAARDEN1:36.21 
2010FUKUSHIMA TV OPEN BATTLE BANYANYASUO IKEE91800MNIRVANA20 ADMIRE AURA1:47.7 
2010VON DOUSSA STEEPLECHASE AL GARHOODC MAHER6-e3250MPENTACOLO YAMANAURA3:47.42 
2009OSAKA JO STAKES MUST BE TRUE2T. KAYO21-a1800MMACHIKANE AURA OSUMI GRASS ONE1:49.2 
2009DAVID NICHOLSON MARES HURDLEG2QUEVEGAW P MULLINS2M 4FUNITED7 AURA ABOUT YOU4m 55.20sGS. 21R, 17F. 14-SH-¾
2009MIYAKOOJI STAKES LIVE CONCERTTOSHIAKI SHIRAI9-e1600MCAPTAIN VEGA MACHIKANE AURA1:33.0 
2009CRITERIUM NAZIONALE ORPEN SHADOW91200 MTSPIRIT OF FORTUNE LAURA GREEN  
2008SANTA MARIA HANDICAPG1DOUBLE TROUBLE5ROBERT J. FRANKEL268.5 FTOUGH TIZS SIS SOMETHINABOUTLAURA1:42.46FT, 4R, M- 4½
2008NEW YORK STAKESG2MAURALAKANACHRISTOPHE CLEMENT1-l10 FDYNAFORCE HOSTESS112:01.31 
2008ORCHID HANDICAPG3HOSTESS11H. JAMES BOND17-b12 FMAURALAKANA HERBORISTE2:25.83TURF FIRM
2008FOSTER CITY HANDICAP BAI AND BAICRAIG M. DOLLASE6-b8 FSOMETHINABOUTLAURA SWISS CURRENT1:35.94FT, 6R, M- 1, 3, 5
2008THE VERY ONE HANDICAPG3MAURALAKANACHRISTOPHE CLEMENT1-l9 FTEJIDA HERBORISTE1:49.94YLDG, 9R, M- NK- HD- HD
2008KYOTO KINENG2ADMIRE AURAHIROYOSHI MATSUDA16-c2200MADMIRE FUJI SILK FAMOUS2:13.6 
2008MVRC SUNLINE STAKESG2LAURAS CHARMP. PAYNE3-c1600MILLINOIS GIRL WAYNES GOLD1:37.83 
2008SPORTS NIPPON SHO KYOTO KIMPAIG3EISHIN DEPUTYAKIRA NOMOTO5-g1600MADMIRE AURA KANETOSHI TSUYOSHI O1:33.6 
2008MAIRZY DOATES HANDICAP MAURALAKANACHRISTOPHE CLEMENT1-l11FJRAY LEAP IN THE SUN2:13.83TURF FIRM
2008SHEEPSHEAD BAY HANDICAPG2MAURALAKANACHRISTOPHE CLEMENT1-l11 FHERBORISTE HOSTESS112:14.69TURF FIRM
2008ANNIVERSARY VASE CONISTON GEM8-a1400MLAURAS CHARM EL PAUJI1:24.70 
2008LINCOLN HERITAGE HANDICAPLADY LIONELMOISES R. YANEZ2-p8.5 FROYAL LEAH TOUR DAURA1:44.48 
2008BARRY & SANDRA KELLY MEMORIAL NOVICE HURDLEG1MIKAEL DHAGUENETW P MULLINS7-d2M 4FPANDORAMA AURA ABOUT YOU5m 7.50sHY. 3R. 7-DIST
2008FLOWER BOWL INVITATIONAL HANDICAPG1DYNAFORCEWILLIAM I. MOTT1-o10 FMAURALAKANA COMMUNIQUE42:07.59TURF YIELDING
2008YONAGO STAKES FUSAICHI AUSTERYASUTOSHI IKEE4-r1600MMACHIKANE AURA TOP OF TSUYOSHI1:33.0 
2008BEVERLY D. STAKESG1MAURALAKANACHRISTOPHE CLEMENT1-l9.5 FCOMMUNIQUE4 TOQUE DE QUEDA21:55.18TURF: FIRM
2008CAMPANILE STAKES SOMETHINABOUTLAURAJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-w8.5 FWILD PROMISES HOLY NOVA1:42.30ALL WEATHER TRACK FAST
2007TOKYO YUSHUN [JPN DERBY]VODKA6KATSUHIKO SUMII3-l2400MASAKUSA KINGS ADMIRE AURA2:24.5JPN-I
2007B. THOUGHTFUL STAKESSOMETHINABOUTLAURAJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-w7 FGETBACK TIME TWO TIMES WON1:23.06TRACK FAST
2007HILLSBOROUGH HANDICAP CHARM THE GIANTRONALD L. MCANALLY9-f8.5 FSTRONG FAITH SOMETHINABOUTLAURA1:45.60TURF: GOOD
2007APRIL STAKES TIGER CAFEF. KOJIMA4-m2000MMACHIKANE AURA TOSHO SCIROCCO1:59.8 
2007NIKKAN SPORTS SHO SHINZAN KINENADMIRE AURAHIROYOSHI MATSUDA16-c1600MDAIWA SCARLET LAUREL GUERREIRO1:35.1JPN-III
2007HOCHI HAI YAYOI SHO [JPN 2000 GUINEAS TRIAL]ADMIRE AURAHIROYOSHI MATSUDA16-c2000MCOCONUT PUNCH DREAM JOURNEY22:00.5JPN-II
2007VRC SCHWEPPERVESCENCE TROPHYG3LAURAS CHARMS. FLIENDER3-c1400MFIDEMUS BROCKMANS LASS1:21.53 
2007SUNLINE STAKESG2LIKE IT IS3D.K. WEIR10-b1600MLAURAS CHARM BROCKMANS LASS1:37.40 
2007REDONDO BEACH STAKESSOMETHINABOUTLAURAJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-w8 FDANCING EDIE ARM CANDY1:34.66TURF FIRM
2007ASPEN CUP STAKES LAURAS LAST MUSICGARY CROSS4-m6FSILENT FUSAICHI ALEXSAYSO1:12.20TRACK FAST
2007FOSTER CITY HANDICAP SOMETHINABOUTLAURAJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-w8 FGINS MAJESTY MAKE A PASS21:34.93 
2007PACIFIC HEIGHTS STAKESSOMETHINABOUTLAURAJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-w8.5 FSWISS CURRENT EASTLAKE AVENUE1:44.93TRACK: FAST
2007LUCK BE A LADY HANDICAP SOMETHINABOUTLAURAJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-w6FVICTORINA10 TRULY QUIET1:09.28TRACK FAST
2007ALYSHEBA STAKES INDY WINDAMY E. TARRANT3-d8.5 FSLEEK JOHN ANGELIC AURA1:41.21TRACK: FAST
2007LA FIESTA HANDICAP LAURAS LAST MUSICGARY W. CROSS4-m5.5 FLADY LANCE2 SEATTLE RASCAL1:02.60TRACK: FAST, BY 12¾ L.
2007GLENS FALLS HANDICAPG3ROSINKA2H. GRAHAM MOTION20-c11 FMAURALAKANA PICTAVIA22:13.00NK
2007LOCUST GROVE HANDICAPG3MAURALAKANAPATRICK L. BIANCONE1-l9 FQUIET ROYAL QUITE A BRIDE1:47.99TURF: FIRM, BY 1¼ L.
2007A GLEAM HANDICAPG2SOMETHINABOUTLAURAJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-w7 FSTRONG FAITH THEVERYTHOUGHTOF U1:21.93TRACK FAST
2007FAIR QUEEN HANDICAP LAURAS LAST MUSICGARY CROSS4-m6.5FBUDDHA LADY SEATTLE RASCAL1:15.31TRACK FAST
2007WORK THE CROWD HANDICAPSOMETHINABOUTLAURAJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-w8.5 FGENTLE CHARMER AWESOME BEGINNING1:43.50TURF: FIRM
2006KELSO HANDICAP MISTO QUENTEROBERT J. FRANKEL14-c9.5 FANGELIC AURA WE CAN SEEK1:57.82TRACK WET-FAST
2006PRIX DE PSYCHEG3CHAIBIADAVID SMAGA1-w2000MLAHUDOOD MAURALAKANA2:07.5 
2006WORK THE CROWD HANDICAPELEANOR ROSESTEVEN J. MIYADI5-g8.5 FSOMETHINABOUTLAURA JUST A TIZZY1:43.31TRACK: MUDDY; OFF TURF
2006CHUKYO NISAI STAKES DAIWA SCARLETKUNIHIDE MATSUDA4-d1800MADMIRE AURA GOLD KIRISHIMA1:47.8 
2006A GLEAM HANDICAPG2SOMETHINABOUTLAURAJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-w7 FMARYFIELD3 ALLSWELLTHATNSWELL1:20.88FAST. 6 R. NO-2-8
2006SUSSEX HANDICAP PLAY BINGOJOHN R. S. FISHER16-h8.5 FPOCOMOONSHINE ANGELIC AURA1:45.63WET-FAST, OFF TURF
2006MILADY BREEDERS CUP HANDICAPG2PROPOSEDJOHN A. SHIRREFFS5-h8.5 FSTAR PARADE5 SOMETHINABOUTLAURA1:42.92 
2006ENDEAVOUR STAKES MY LORDSHIPWILLIAM I. MOTT98.5 FLAURAFINA AMORAMA1:40.26 
2006B. THOUGHTFUL STAKESPROPOSEDJOHN A. SHIRREFFS5-h7 FSOMETHINABOUTLAURA VIKKIS HONOR1:21.36TRACK: FAST
2006FOSTER CITY HANDICAP SOMETHINABOUTLAURASTEVEN J. MIYADI1-w8 FMARLA BAY VENCEDORA AMIGA1:34.85TURF: GOOD, 6R, M: 8-2¼-3
2006NOBLE DAMSEL HANDICAPG3KARENS CAPERROBERT J. FRANKEL4-n8 FPOMMES FRITES2 MAURALAKANA1:34.91TURF: FIRM
2006QUEEN ELIZABETH II CHALLENGE CUP INVITATIONAL STAKESG1VACARECHRIS M. BLOCK79 FMAURALAKANA QUIET ROYAL1:48.42TURF: FIRM
2006CALIFORNIA CUP MATRON HANDICAPSOMETHINABOUTLAURAJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-w8.5 FYEARLY ATTITUDE BARDY WOMAN1:43.31GETBACK TIME DQD 2ND TO 7TH
2006EL ENCINO STAKESG2PROPOSEDJOHN A. SHIRREFFS5-h8.5 FPLAY BALLADO SOMETHINABOUTLAURA1:44.32TRACK: FAST
2006AUTUMN LEAVES HANDICAP SOMETHINABOUTLAURAJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-w8.5 FROYAL KLEVEN FREAKIN STREAKIN1:41.90TRACK FAST
2006PRIX IMPRUDENCE MAURALAKANAJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET1-l1400MMYTOGRAPHIE KEZIA1:30.20TURF SOFT
2006COYOTE LAKES STAKES SUCCESSFUL AFFAIRCONTESSA, GARY3-o12 FANGELIC AURA WIN WITH BECK2:32.88TRACK FAST
2006IRISH O’BRIEN STAKESCAMBIOCORSADOUGLAS F. O’NEILL9-f6.5 F (±)SOMETHINABOUTLAURA CYBER SLEW1:12.10HD. 5TH WIN IN A ROW
2006PACIFIC HEIGHTS STAKESSOMETHINABOUTLAURAJERRY HOLLENDORFER1-w8 FROYAL KLEVEN CHELCEES HOPE1:34.95TURF FIRM
2006CHUKYO KINENG3MACHIKANE AURAYUJI ITO4-n2000MROSENKREUZ AIR SHADY1:58.2 
2005CLEMENT L. HIRSCH MEMORIAL TURF CHAMPIONSHIPG1FOURTY NINERS SONNEIL D. DRYSDALE1-c10 FLEPRECHAUN KID LAURAS LUCKY BOY2:01.17TURF: FIRM
2005DEL MAR HANDICAPG2LEPRECHAUN KIDMICHAEL R. MITCHELL3-h11 FLAURAS LUCKY BOY EXTERIOR22:12.81NO
2005FRANCES A. GENTER STAKESG3LAURAFINAROBERT BARBARA4-m7.5 FCHAMPAGNE ENDING MORE THAN PROMISED1:27.07 
2005SANDS POINT STAKESG3MELHOR AINDA2ROBERT J. FRANKEL2-u9 FLAURAFINA MY TYPHOON1:47.50TURF: FIRM
2005PRIX JEAN-LUC LAGARDERE (GRAND CRITERIUM)G1HORATIO NELSONAIDAN P. O’BRIEN4-n1400 MTOPERA CAPE2 MAURALAKANA1:20.60 
2005THUNDER ROAD HANDICAP LAURAS LUCKY BOYVLADIMIR CERIN2-g8 FSILVER TRAFFIC KINGS COUNTY21:34.39 
2005PRIX DE CABOURGG3MAURALAKANAJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET1-l1200 MTATLANTIC HIGH MARIOL1:12.50 
2005ESCONDIDO HANDICAPLAURAS LUCKY BOYRICHARD E. MANDELLA2-g11 FSARAFAN2 CONTINENTAL RED2:12.06 
2005ANO NUEVOG1FIESTA NAPKIN2-s1400 MTBRIGHT MAHOGANY MI BELLA LAURA1:24.40 
2004VELVET PANTHERG3MIGHT BEA PRINCESSP. L. SALINAS8-g1,400 MFIESTA NAPKIN MI BELLA LAURA  
2004DEL MAR DERBYG2BLACKDOUNJ. CANANI4-j9 FTOASTED2 LAURAS LUCKY BOY1:46.75NK 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
2004PREMIO OMENONIG3RAFFELBERGERMARIO HOFER1-m1000MKRISMAN REGINA SAURA0.58.50 
2004OAK TREE DERBYG2GREEK SUNROBERT J. FRANKEL9-e9 FLAURAS LUCKY BOY HENDRIX1:48.08TURF: GOOD
2004R. R. M. CARPENTER JR. MEMORIAL STAKES ANGELIC AURASTEVE B. KLESARIS3-l8.5 FTHE LADYS GROOM SUPAH BLITZ1:43.48M: NK-NK-1
2004PREMIO BERSAGLIO REGINA SAURAM. CICIARELLI14-b1200MGREEN TARGET COTTAGE FLOWER21.08.80 
2004CINEMA HANDICAPG3GREEK SUNROBERT J. FRANKEL9-e9 FLAURAS LUCKY BOY WHILLY1:48.40TURF: FIRM
2004GRAN PREMIO CITTA DI NAPOLIG3T E LAWRENCEA. RENZONI1-l1000MREGINA SAURA BENBAUN0.56.57 
2004WILL ROGERS STAKESG3LAURAS LUCKY BOYJASON R. ORMAN2-g8 FTOASTED2 STREET THEATRE21:33.45TURF: FIRM
2003GRAN PREMIO CITTA DI NAPOLIG3SLAP SHOT2L RICCARDI13-d1000MSOPRAN FOLDAN REGINA SAURA0.56.30 
2003CLASICO PRENSA HIPICA NACIONALG1AURA ROS4-p2000M     
2003JERSEY DERBYG3HAPPY TRAILS2STEVE B. KLESARIS1-c8.5 FSTONE CANYON ANGELIC AURA1:45.40 
2003PREMIO OMENONIG3PLEASURE PLACERICCARDO MENICHETTI8-h1000MSLAP SHOT2 REGINA SAURA0.57.20 
2003PREMIO CANCELLI PLEASURE PLACER. MENICHETTI8-h1000MREGINA SAURA SACHO20.58.40 
2002MIDSUMMER CLASSICMISS LAURA LEEGLEN MOHAMMED7-d1900 MT   2:03.10 
2001SURVIVE STAKESGO GOWARREN R. STUTE1-e5.5 FFILIGREE4 PERT LAURA1:03.71 
2000MARTHA WASHINGTON STAKESG3TIPPITY WITCHJAMES A. JERKENS10-a8.5 FSENZA PAURA WINDSONG1:42.21FIRM
2000CATS CRADLE HANDICAPLAZY SLUSANJOHN K. DOLAN4-r7.5 FFEVERISH PERT LAURA  
2000SOUTHAMPTON STAKES AZIREPRICETHOMAS M. AMOSS8-i8.5 FLIFES AN E TICKET SENZA PAURA1:46.73TURF: GOOD
2000PIO PICO STAKESHARVEST GIRL376.5 FPERT LAURA SONG OF SUMMER  
2000DENISE RHUDY MEMORIAL STAKES SENZA PAURAH. GRAHAM MOTIONA18.5 FCHAPEL3 CRYSTAL SEA1:44.39 
1999PIO PICO STAKESSEATTLE CARLA12-c6.5 FCHICHIM PERT LAURA  
1999IRISH O’BRIEN STAKESFLEETING IMAGE2JULIO C. CANANI14-f6.5 F (±)SUPERCILIOUS PERT LAURA1:15.47 
1999PRO OR CON HANDICAPCENSOREDROBERT A. BAFFERT118 FPERT LAURA SUPERCILIOUS1:36.12 
1998CUDDLE STAKESG3METHINKS13-a1600MLAURA35 INNISVALE1:38.39 
1998BUNBURY STAKES GOLD AURA3-h1400MCASH IN THE BANK3 RIVER PORT1:22.70 
1998FLEET TREAT STAKESMAGICAL ALLUREROBERT A. BAFFERT187 FPERT LAURA FEVERISH1:22.00 
1998C.T.B.A. MARIAN STAKESPERT LAURAMELVIN F. STUTE2-f8.5 FHURRY ALONG2 BELLE OF HUMBOLDT1:44.40 
1997H.G. BOLTON SPRINT GOLD AURA3-h1200MBAR DREAMER FORGE ON1:10.81 
1997ASPEN CUP STAKES MISSY CHERUBJ. NALL9-e6 FCHASINRAIN SWEET LAURA BUSH1:10 2/5TRACK FAST
1997CALIFORNIA CUP JUVENILE FILLIES STAKESCAREER COLLECTIONWALLACE A. DOLLASE1-a8.5 FCLASSIC HOLIDAY PERT LAURA1:43.59 
1996MAY HILL STAKESG3REAMS OF VERSEHENRY CECIL9-e8 FDAME LAURA GRETEL21:38.87 
1996FAIRWAY FUN STAKES LAURAS PISTOLETTEMURRAY W. JOHNSON2-d8.5 FRAKIDA B HEAVENLINESS1:42.40 
1996FAIR GROUNDS SALES STAKESTOTAL RAGE9-e8.5 F  LUCKY LADY LAURA  
1996QUEEN MARY STAKESG3DANCE PARADEPAUL F. I. COLE2-f5 FDAME LAURA MOONSHINE GIRL1:01.94GF. 13R. 1-NK-½
1995CIMARRON STAKES SENORITA CHI CHIJOE CASEY2-b7FLUCKY LADY LAURA CLEVER CHATTER1:23.60TRACK FAST
1995WINDMILL STAKES OUR GAGGYJACCI L. RATCHFORD8-a8 FSTOP LAURA BELL DONT TARY STALKER1:37.60 
1995GARDENIA HANDICAPG3LAURAS PISTOLETTEMURRAY W. JOHNSON2-d9 FSADIES DREAM CAT APPEAL1:50.80 
1995CS HAYES STAKES CAPTIVE85-d1200MTUSCANY FLYER AURAL SCULPTURE1:10.30 
1995VAIN STAKES PRINCIPALITY1-h1200MALPINER AURAL SCULPTURE1:11.00 
1995BALLERINA HANDICAPG1CLASSY MIRAGEH. ALLEN JERKENS9-b7 FINSIDE INFORMATION LAURAS PISTOLETTE1:22.55TRACK: GOOD - WON BY 6 L.
1995CHURCHILL DOWNS BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUPG2LAKEWAYGARY F. JONES9-f8 FALCOVY LAURAS PISTOLETTE1:35.94TRACK: SLOPPY
1995PREMIO REPUBBLICHE MARINARE BEAUTY DANCERANTONIO COLELLA9-b1500MLAURAS SHOW CARMENS LOVE  
1995MANNERISM STAKESG3LAURAS EXPRESS3-c1400MPROCRASTINATE AUNTY MARY21:23.30 
1995DIANALöPNING (SWEDISH 1000 GUINEAS) MRS LAURA ASHLEY9-e1600 MT     
1995MAGIC CITY STAKES CASHIER COYOTEJASON STODGHILL185.5 FLUCKY LADY LAURA RICHBURG1:06:20TRACK: SLOPPY - 11 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 L. (JRD)
1995DANSK ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS MRS LAURA ASHLEY9-e1600 MT     
1995FAIR GROUNDS SALES FUTURITYWACKO JACKO4-l6 FLUCKY LADY LAURA    
1995HUMANA DISTAFF HANDICAPG3LAURAS PISTOLETTEMURRAY W. JOHNSON2-d7 FMORNING MEADOW TRAVERSE CITY1:22.24 
1994MY CHARMER STAKES SADIES DREAMWILLIAM R. CONNELLY8-c8.5 FLAURAS PISTOLETTE BLUSHING MAGGIE1:43.25TRACK: MUDDY
1994DOUBLE DELTA STAKES ROMYMOISES R. YANEZ2-b8 FROMAN HEIRESS LAURAS PISTOLETTE1:37.88 
1993SAN GORGONIO HANDICAPG2SOUTHERN TRUCEROGER M. STEINA119 FLAURA LY LITE LIGHT1:51.28SWITCHED TO DIRT
1992GRAND NATIONALG3PARTY POLITICS2NICK GASELEE3-i36 FROMANY KING LAURAS BEAU9:06.40GS. 40R, 22F. 2½-15-8
1992CLáSICO JOAQUIN CRESPOG1CANTAURAJESUS EDUARDO BENEDETTI11-g2400TIERRA VIVA2 BURLA2:32"3/5 
1992MARIBYRNONG TRIAL STAKES (F) ICY CALMROBERT PRISCOTT2-g0900 MTURAGEME LAURAS EXPRESS0:53.20 
1992MIDLANDS GRAND NATIONAL LAURAS BEAUFRANCIS BERRY6-a32 FMR BOSTON WILLSFORD9:11.50 SF, 17R-7F, M: 4-4-20
1992CLASICO GENERAL JOAQUIN CRESPOG1CANTAURA11-g2400M     
1992BLAKELY STAKES PUNCHLINE PATTYFAUSTINO RAMOS1-x6FLAURA WHO ASADORABLE1.11. 808 R. M- 1 1/2- 3 1/4- HD WINNER FAV. [3-5]
1992CLASICO HIPODROMO LA RINCONADAG1CANTAURAJESUS EDUARDO BENEDETTI11-g1600 MTLARESTINGA  1:37.60 
1992MILADY STAKES MANNERISM22-e1400MSWAYAURA PRIDE OF DEMUS1:25.9 
1992ISADORABLE STAKESNIFTY OPERATORMICHAEL CROCK326 FKRYPTONIC B VS LAURA1.13. 04TRACK SLOPPY 13 R. M- 3/4- 6 1/2- 1 3/4 SCATTERING CHEER FAV. [6-5] FINISHED 4TH
1992SAN GORGONIO HANDICAPG2PASEANARONALD L. MCANALLY3-c9 FLAURA LY RELUCTANT GUEST1:53.88SWITCHED TO DIRT
1992LUTHER BURBANK HANDICAP ANNUAL REUNIONCHARLES J. JENDA2-d8.5 FSCREAMING LAURA CHARM A GENDARME1:42.29TRACK: FAST
1992CLASICO PRENSA HIPICA NACIONALG1CANTAURAJESUS EDUARDO BENEDETTI11-g2000MLARESTINGA    
1991DAEHLING RANCH HANDICAP LET FLY2ART SHERMAN1-l8.5 FSENTIMENTALIZE LAURA LY1.42. 20TRACK-FAST LAURA LY FAV.[7-5] AND HWT. [119]
1991MISS WOODFORD BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP DEVILISH TOUCHCARLOS A. GARCIA12-c6 FFAR OUT NURSE LAURAS SECRET1:11.19TRACK: FAST
1991NORTHFIELD STAKESCHRISTINA CZARINAH. ALLEN JERKENS13-c6 FCOPPER DIVA LAURA WHO1:10.365R; M- 2 1/4- 1 3/4- 2 1/2
1991EUROPIAN FREE HANDICAP MYSTIKOC.E. BRITTAIN1-t7 FZIGAURA JUNK BOND1:25.72 
1991BLACK AND WHITE WHISKY CHAMPION CHASEG1FIRIONS LAWVICTOR BOWENS1-p20 FFERODA LAURAS BEAU5:33.10YG, 7R-5F, M: HD-DIST-½
1991LILAC STAKES-PHILADELPHIA PARK IN THE CURLDALE CAPUANOA56FLAURA WHO LOCAL THRILLER1.11. 09TRACK-FAST
1991TURF PARADISE OAKS AZI LEECHARLES GIBSON9-f8.5 FBARNSHEE CIRCLE SCREAMING LAURA1:47.40 
1991JOHN DURKAN MEMORIAL PUNCHESTOWN CHASE GARAMYCINWILLIE DEACON17-b20 FFERODA LAURAS BEAU5:19.70GD, 8R-7F, M: 4-8-1
1991MEADOWGOER STAKES SPANISH HOLLOWGUADALUPE PRECIADO12-b6FLAURA WHO CUTSIE PIE1.10. 46TRACK-FAST
1990STC TODMAN SLIPPER TRIALG2AURANCH3-o1200MPAGAN JEST THE AUSTRIAN1:11.25 
1990MOYGLARE STUD STAKESG1CAPRICCIOSAM. VINCENT O’BRIEN14-c6 FINISHDALLA ZIGAURA1:11.70GF. 8R. ¾-½-2
1990ATBA SALES STAKESBRISK SAILINGKARL MYERS16-g6 FPICCOLA4 SCREAMING LAURA1:10.60 
1990CHERRY HINTON STAKESG3CHICARICAJOHN GOSDEN4-m6 FZIGAURA ATLANTIC FLYER1.11.27 
1990PRINCESS MARGARET STAKESG3CLOCHE DORCLIVE E. BRITTAIN16-b6 FONLY YOURS ZIGAURA1:16.00 
1990STC HERITAGE STAKES PAGAN JEST51200MACECAY AURANCH1:13.03 
1989GRAN PREMIO COPA DE PLATAG1LAURA LYJUAN C. ETCHECHOURY262000MPALM BEACH6  1:58.80 
1988GEISHA STAKESTHIRTY EIGHT GO GOKING T. LEATHERBURY9-f8.5FSMART N QUICK LANDAURA  
1988NAGRODA WIOSENNA ANGOLA610-a1600ISAURA2 CERIGNOLA  
1988GALLORETTE HANDICAPG3JUST CLASSALAN E. GOLDBERG3-e8.5 FLANDAURA HANGIN ON A STAR1:42.80 
1988SQUAN SONG STAKES SMART N QUICKKATHERINE M. VOSS16-h9 FLANDAURA NATANIA1:52.40 
1988CLASICO GENERAL LAVALLEG3SPINY223-a1100 MTDRA LAURA SUSSUDIO  
1987DEPUTED TESTAMONY STAKES LANDAURABARCLAY TAGGA48.5 FSILANO BANQUET TICKET1:46.60 
1987GOLDFINCH HANDICAP SILVER CIRCLETMARK C. PERLSWEIG4-r6 FLAURA JONES CAGEY EXUBERANCE1:11.80TRACK: FAST
1987GOODWOOD HANDICAPG1DARING JONJOHN F. MEAGHER20-a1200 MTART MASTER5 MANAURA1:14.70 
1986MARYLAND JUVENILE FILLY CHAMPIONSHIP STAKESLANDAURABARCLAY TAGGA49FWAINEE CHURCH PRECIOUS TIFFINI  
1986MISS SPIN HANDICAP SHORT FUSE SUSIE1-k7F  LANDAURA 3RD WIN IN A ROW [2 STAKES]
1985PREMIO RIBOTG2LAURA KNIGHTM. VINCIS9-c1600 MGOLDEN BOY6 IL MIRACOLO1:44.3 
1984PREMIO RIBOTG2KING OF CLUBS20-b1600 MMOUNT BIDDER LAURA KNIGHT  
1984PREMIO BAGUTTAG3ROYAL LORNA22-b1600 MTLAURA KNIGHT SAFFO  
1983PARK STAKESG3BALLET DE FRANCEDAVID OBRIEN10-a7 FLADY AURA MISS TURNBERRY DIST 2½L, NK
1980TANABATA SHO SAKURA EIRYU3-e2000MKAMINO LAURA HATSU MAMORU2.02.5 
1980BAY MEADOWS LASSIE STAKES LAURAS JET2-d8 F  BEE A SCOUT  
1980RILEY ALLISON FUTURITY BOLD EGOCLIFFORD C. LAMBERT, SR.35 FELEGANT LAURA  0:57.40UNDEFEATED 3-3. 3RD SQUAW BRED
1978EDWARD L. BLAKE HANDICAP DANCING LAURADAVID L. SIPE257 F  RUSH STRAIGHT THRU2  
1978COPA 4 DE JULIOG1SHAKE SHAKE SHAKE2-w8.5 FTRIAGE2 LAURA C1:43.80 
1978TREVOSE STAKES POLLY JAY6-a6.5 FDANCING LAURA PINK MAHARANEE  
1978CLASICO ROBERTO CLEMENTEG2LAURA C23-b7 FAMALIE BLUEBERRY GEM1:24.20 
1977CLASICO PRENSA HIPICAG2AMALIEDANIEL RIVERA9-h7 FLAURA C LARCENY31:24.40 
1977PREMIO VERZIEREG3CIMA CRESTA1-e1600MGULANAR LAURA PIRANESI 3YO FILLIES
1977RAFAEL MARTINEZ NADALG1BLUEBERRY GEMJ. R. GUTIERREZ17-b1200 MTLAURA C AMALIE1:10.80 
1976C.L. WELD PARK STAKESG3ALL SERENE2M V OBRIEN5-h7 FMILLERS LASS LADY LAURA1:21.60 
1975FASHION HANDICAPMORNING LAURABERT GODDARD27-a6 FCUP OBLUE OUR FAVOR 11R, 2ND 120TW, AT LONGACRES
1975CBC SHO AURA MIHARU13-b1400MKIYO RYUZUKI HAKUSAN HOMARE1:24.7 
1974QUEENS VASEG3ROYAL AURAPETER T. WALWYN13-a16 FTOWN TYRANT REKINDLE  
1974MIKE DONOHOE MEMORIAL STAKESUNKNOWN23-b8.5 FMORNING LAURA    
1969SOUTH AFRICAN OAKSG2LAURA271-m12F     
1968GRAN PREMIO 25 DE MAYO AZINCOURT211-a2400 MTELOGIO EL TAURA2:26.70 
1968PAN ZARETA STAKES LIKELY SWAPTHOMAS H. STEVENS, SR.9-f6 FLYREB SWEET LAURA1:12.60 
1967IRISH 1000 GUINEAS STAKES LACQUERHARRY WRAGG3-c8 FHANNAH DARLING LAURAVELLA1:51.07 
1965IRISH 1000 GUINEAS STAKES ARDENT DANCERT. GOSLING1-n8 FAURABELLA BRASSIA1:43.02 
1965IRISH OAKS AURABELLAVINCENT O BRIEN13-a12 FLONG LOOK BRACEY BRIDGE2:46.09 
1964GREAT METROPOLITAN HANDICAP GOLD AURA2CECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT1-m18 F  MINEHEAD CAMP4:23.2017 RAN
1963CLASICO ALBERT H. CIPRIANIG3PROFUGOJOSE ROSENDO FERNANDEZ141000 MTEL CAURA CABRIALES1:00"3/5 
1963CLASICO ANTONIO JOSE DE SUCRE PROFUGOJOSE ROSENDO FERNANDEZ141200 MTEL CAURA  1:14.40 
1963POLLA DE CRIADORES (PARA POTRILLOS) PROFUGOJOSE ROSENDO FERNANDEZ141400MSAFE7 EL CAURA1:27"2/5 
1961HUNGERFORD STAKES EAGLE5JOHN OXLEY11-d7 FRESTAURANT RUFFIAN3  
1958AJC JUNE STAKES AURA191-s6 FPLYMOUTH4 HIGH SPOT61:12.6 
1957PRIX DES RESERVOIRS LAURA TUDOR1-l1600 MT     
1957PRINCESS HANDICAP NEW AMBER8-k7 FJINKS3 AURA191:25.0 
1951CURRAGH FOAL PLATE STELLA AURATAS. MCGRATH7-e5 FSTALORE UROVIRA 2ND DH
1948WHITE ROSE STAKES MIGOLI9-c10 FGYPSE AURALIA  
1948MONTCHANIN HANDICAP HEARTH MOUSEC. BUTLER27-a8.5 FGEORGE CASE LAURANIA21:48.20TRACK: GOOD
1948YORKSHIRE CUP WHITEWAYNORMAN BERTIE4-c16 FAURALIA    
1948DONCASTER CUP AURALIAREGINALD DAY2-n18 F     
1947QUEENS VASEG3AURALIAREGINALD DAY2-n2MILES     
1946KING GEORGE V STAKES AURALIAR DAY2-n12 F     
1944CLASICO CONSTITUCION (R.O.U.) ZORRONGA21-a1200MMAREA3 ROSAURA16  
1939WAIKATO CUP TAURANGI7-a11 F     
1939PRIX DARU MON TRESOR3JOHN CUNNINGTON6-e2100 MTCONQUEROR25 XAURADO  
1939THOMPSON HANDICAP TAURANGI7-a8 F     
1938MARIBYRNONG PLATE AURANIA421-a5 F     
1937PRIX DU POINT DU JOUR AURANGZEB20-d1900MCOME IN   LONGCHAMP
1937PRIX DISPAHAN SANGUINETTOA. ROBERTS7-e1850MQUAI DORSAY AURANGZEB  
1937PRIX DU ROND POINT AURANGZEBCHARLES CUNNINGTON20-d1700 MTMONARKIE   3° HAY MARKET
1935GREAT AUTUMN HANDICAP TAURAMAI2-b12 F     
1935DUNEDIN CUP TAURAMAI2-b12 F     
1935GREAT AUTUMN HANDICAP TAURAMAI2-b12 F     
1934LATONIA OAKS FIJI7THOMAS B. YOUNG3-n10 FLAURA KIEV RIDGE BLOND2  
1934DUNEDIN GUINEAS TAURAMAI2-b8 F     
1926GREENPORT HANDICAP BLIND PLAYLOUIS C. FEUSTEL4-i8.5 FCHILHOWEE LAURA DIANTI1:46.00WON BY A NOSE
1926EMPIRE CITY DERBY BLONDINJAMES G. ROWE, SR.5-j10 FLAURA DIANTI LIGHT CARBINE2:06.20 
1926NASSAU CLAIMING STAKESDAZZLERCLYDE S. PHILLIPS4-c8 FLAURA DIANTI SHERMAN41:39.20TRACK: SLOPPY - WON BY 6 L.
1926KNICKERBOCKER HANDICAP LAURA DIANTIJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS12-c8.5 FMAYNE INGRID1:47.00 
1926STONYBROOK CLAIMING STAKES LAURA DIANTIJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS12-c8 FSALTA11   10TH RUNNING
1926YORKTOWN HANDICAP CLOUDLANDFRANK E. BROWN4-n9 FLAURA DIANTI COPIAPO1:53.80 
1926NEW ROCHELLE HANDICAP LAURA DIANTIJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS12-c8.5 FURSA MAJOR7 HUNTSMAN31:48.00 
1924METROPOLITAN HANDICAP LAURANOJOHNNY LOFTUS19-b8 FBRACADALE RIALTO31:38.20BY 8
1924CARLTON STAKES LADKINLOUIS C. FEUSTEL4-m8 FKLONDYKE LAURANO1:36.80117. 4TH BRACADALE(123), 5TH MAD PLAY(123)
1924STUYVESANT HANDICAP ORDINANCE2LOUIS C. FEUSTEL10-c8 FLAURANO SAMARITAN71:38.40TRACK: FAST; NTR; 4TH: WISE COUNSELLOR
1924SOUTHAMPTON HANDICAP SAMARITAN7HOLLIE HUGHES1-k8.5 FLAURANO LADKIN1:44.00NSR
1923STRADBROKE HANDICAP LADY AURA22-g6 F     
1921GIMCRACK STAKES LADY AURA22-g5 F     
1921PRIX DU POINT DU JOUR LE RAPINF. GRUMETZ2-a1800MON LES AURA ASTYPALEE LONGCHAMP
1907WOODHAVEN SELLING STAKESRUSTLEHENRY E. MCDANIEL4-r4.5 FMASKS AND FACES LAURA CLAY20:54.00 
1907ELMHURST SELLING STAKES LAURA CLAY2B. LYNCH12-b5 FBLUE HERON2 RUSTLE1:01.40 
1905MANAWATU CUP AURATUS1412 F     
1905WRC AUTUMN HANDICAP AURATUS1410 F     
1902MANAWATU CUP HINETAURAC2812 F     
1902AJC SUMMER CUP AURANTIA13-a12 F     
1901CRITERIUM DE SAINT-CLOUD ILLINOIS2J. DIGGLESA211400 MT  LAURA13 2° CASTELLAMARE
1898CLASICO ST. LEGER ORO9203000 MTAURA6    
1897ARC HANDICAP ST LAURA1212 F     
18961000 GUINEAS STAKES THAIS5RICHARD MARSH23-a8 FSANTA MAURA JOLLY BOAT31:46.20 
1895C.B. FISHER PLATE WALLACE312 FAURARIA2   1ST. & 2ND. DEAD-HEATED
1895SOUTH AUSTRALIAN DERBY AURARIA22-g12 F     
1895WEST END DRAUGHT STAKES AURARIA22-g12 F     
1895THE MELBOURNE CUP AURARIA2J.H. HILL2-g2 MILESHOVA  3:29.0 
1895VICTORIA DERBY WALLACE312 FOSCULATOR2 AURARIA2  
1895VRC OAKS STAKES AURARIA22-g12 F     
1893AUCKLAND GUINEAS ST LAURA128 F     
1889HUNTER HANDICAP AURANIA3A3311 F   2:20.50 
1888ATLANTIC STAKES LADY MARGARETJAMES G. ROWE, SR.4-r6 FWINFIELD4 AURANIA31:15.00 
1888JUNE STAKES DIABLO4256 FSAM WOOD AURANIA31:17.00 
1887CALIFORNIA DERBY JIM DUFFYa5112 FROBSON6 LAURA GARDNER2:40.25 
1882WEST END HOTEL STAKES LAURA GLASS9-c12 FMEMENTO7 AMAZON162:56.50 
1803OAKS STAKES THEOPHANIASAM KING1512 FLAURA38 PARASOL  
1768DONCASTER CUPG3LAURA93118F