2023 | GRAN PREMIO GILBERTO LERENA | G1 | BELLEZA DE ARTEAGA | ROBERTO PELLEGATTA | 2-g | 2200M | BALLADOS BEACH
|
DONA BIMORE | 2:10.48 | |
2023 | JOHN HENRY TURF CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES | G2 | BALLADEER7 | GEORGE PAPAPRODROMOU | 10-d | 10 F | MASTEROFFOXHOUNDS2
|
SPEAKING SCOUT | 1:58.94 | TURF FIRM [8 RAN] |
2023 | SHUNRAI STAKES | | MAD COOL | MANABU IKEZOE | 1-l | 1200M | KIMIWA QUEEN
|
LADY BALLANTINE2 | 1:08.8 | |
2022 | SAGA OKAN SHO | | T M CHEROKEE | HIROHIDE HIROYAMA | 10-a | 2000M | GET WILD3
|
EMBALLAGE | 2:11.3 | |
2022 | SAGA SPRING CUP | | PYROKINESIST | MASANORI MASHIMA | 1-x | 1800M | MY COAT
|
EMBALLAGE | 1:58.6 | |
2021 | SAGA VENUS CUP | | ROCAMADOUR10 | HIROMI YAMAZAKI | 1-r | 1400M | EMBALLAGE
|
SEE A FAIRY | 1:28.1 | |
2021 | SAGA SPRING CUP | | PYROKINESIST | MOTONORI MASHIMA | 1-x | 1800M | EMBALLAGE
|
T M GIFTED | 1:58.0 | |
2020 | KYUSHU DAISHOTEN | | GREAT PEARL3 | TAKAYOSHI KAWADA | 12 | 2500M | EMBALLAGE
|
GET WILD3 | 2:43.5 | |
2020 | NORTH QUEEN CUP | | QUALITY START | HIDEKI KAKUGAWA | 9-b | 1800 MT | EMBALLAGE
|
GRAND MONA HEART | 1:57.1 | |
2020 | LURE STAKES | | BALLAGH ROCKS | WILLIAM I MOTT | 4-m | 8.5 F | LARGENT8
|
DEVAMANI | 1:40.23 | TURF FIRM [5 RAN] |
2019 | OPENING VERSE STAKES | | SIEM RIEP | BEN COLEBROOK | 2-s | 8 F | HEMBREE
|
BALLAGH ROCKS | 1:35.07 | 35-1 |
2019 | KIRISHIMA SHO | | KIYOMASA2 | SATOSHI MATSUURA | 14-c | 1400M | DANTSU BRIGHT
|
ERI BALLAD | 1:26.8 | |
2018 | MAKERS 46 MILE STAKES | G1 | HEART TO HEART9 | BRIAN A LYNCH | 16-f | 8 F | BALLAGH ROCKS
|
FORGE9 | 1:34.71 | 3RD TIMES THE CHARM! |
2018 | WOODCHOPPER STAKES | | NOBLE COMMANDER5 | MARK CASSE | 3-o | 8 F | MARZO3
|
BALLARD HIGH2 | 1:39.16 | TRACK MUDDY (SEALED) / OFF TURF [10 RAN] |
2017 | SHADWELL TURF MILE STAKES | G1 | SUEDOIS | DAVID OMEARA | 13-a | 8 F | HEART TO HEART9
|
BALLAGH ROCKS | 1:35.94 | TURF FIRM [14 RAN] |
2017 | FOURSTARDAVE HANDICAP | G1 | WORLD APPROVAL2 | MARK E. CASSE | 7 | 8 F | TIME TEST3
|
BALLAGH ROCKS | 1:37.65 | YIELDING, 6 RAN, BY 2 1/4 L. |
2017 | POKER STAKES | G3 | BALLAGH ROCKS | WILLIAM I MOTT | 4-m | 8 F | PROJECTED2
|
NIGHT PROWLER7 | 1:34.98 | 5 STARTERS; WON BY NECK |
2016 | KENYA DERBY | | WESTERN BALLAD3 | | 13-b | 2400M |
|
| | |
2015 | PREMIO KUTXA | | GANG OF TEN | G. ARIZKORRETA | 9 | 2200 MT | LYRIC BALLAD
|
BEST EXIT2 | 2:29:06 | CATG. C - CAMBIO NOMBRE - HOTEL MARIA CRISTINA |
2015 | PRESTIGE NOVICES HURDLE | G2 | DEFINITLY RED | BRIAN ELLISON | 8-i | 22F177Y | FLETCHERS FLYER
|
BALLAGH | 5:52.00 | |
2015 | NATIONAL HUNT NOVICES HURDLE | | O O SEVEN | NICKY HENDERSON | 16-b | 16F | PREMIER BOND2
|
BALLAGH | 4:04.70 | |
2014 | METROPOLITAN STAKES | | LOVELY DAY7 | YASUTOSHI IKEE | 19 | 2400M | PROMONTORIO
|
ADMIRE BALLADE | 2:25.2 | |
2013 | AMERICAN JOCKEY CLUB CUP | G2 | DANON BALLADE | YASUTOSHI IKEE | 12-c | 2200M | TRANSWARP
|
ADMIRE RAKTI | 2:13.1 | |
2013 | NARUO KINEN | G3 | TOKEI HALO | HISASHI SHIMIZU | 9-f | 2000M | EXPEDITION11
|
DANON BALLADE | 1:58.9 | |
2013 | TAKARAZUKA KINEN | G1 | GOLD SHIP | NAOSUKE SUGAI | 16-h | 2200M | DANON BALLADE
|
GENTILDONNA3 | 2:13.2 | |
2013 | G.P. COSTA FERRAZ | G3 | BOTTEGA3 | | 16-h | 1000MT | INNOCENT BEAUTY
|
BALLADA SONG | | |
2013 | ALL COMERS | G2 | VERDE GREEN | IKUO AIZAWA | 1-b | 2200M | MEISHO NARUTO
|
DANON BALLADE | 2:12.0 | |
2013 | SNOWDROP FILLIES STAKES | | LILYS ANGEL | G.M. LYONS | 5-h | 8 F | STIRRING BALLAD
|
LOVE YOUR LOOKS | 1.36.18 | |
2012 | SAN FERNANDO STAKES | G2 | TAPIZAR | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 8-d | 8.5 F | BALLADRY2
|
PRAYER FOR RELIEF | 1:41.94 | TRACK: FAST |
2012 | CASSIOPEIA STAKES | | LILE DAVAL | YASUTOSHI IKEE | 2-f | 1800M | DANON BALLADE
|
SILK EARNEST | 1:46.4 | |
2012 | CALIFORNIA CUP JUVENILE STAKES | | MONUMENT8 | JOHN W. SADLER | 6-e | 8.5 F | BALLARD RULER
|
STAR ROCKER4 | 1:44.84 | FAST |
2012 | NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAI | G2 | TO THE GLORY2 | YASUTOSHI IKEE | 9-f | 2400M | DANON BALLADE
|
MAKANI BISTY | 2:23.7 | |
2012 | PROVE IT STAKES | | RICHARDS KID | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 8-h | 11 F | DYNAMIC HOST
|
BALLADRY2 | 2:16.43 | TRACK FAST |
2012 | CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAI | G3 | SMART GEAR | MASARU SAYAMA | 19 | 2000M | DANTSU HOTEI
|
DANON BALLADE | 2:02.2 | |
2012 | COUGAR II HANDICAP | G3 | RICHARDS KID | ROBERT A. BAFFERT | 8-h | 12 F | WORTH REPEATING2
|
BALLADRY2 | 2:29.22 | NTR MRG:1½ X 1¾ 2/5, 12/1, 22/1, 15/1, 34/1 T:FAST [6 RAN] |
2011 | JOHN SMITHS GRAND NATIONAL CHASE | G3 | BALLABRIGGS | DONALD MCCAIN | 3-n | 36 F | OSCAR TIME2
|
DONT PUSH IT | 9:01.20 | GD. 40R, 19F. 2¼-12-2 |
2011 | SATSUKI SHO [JPN 2000 GUINEAS] | G1 | ORFEVRE3 | YASUTOSHI IKEE | 8-c | 2000M | SADAMU PATEK
|
DANON BALLADE | 2:00.6 | DUE TO THE GREAT EAST JAPAN EARTHQUAKE, HELD IN TOKYO |
2011 | CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAI | G3 | COSMO PHANTOM | TORU MIYA | 19 | 2000M | GESTALT3
|
DANON BALLADE | 1:59.6 | RENOVATING OF CHUKYO, HELD IN KOKURA |
2011 | ANDROMEDA STAKES | | UNIVERSAL BANK | HIROYOSHI MATSUDA | 2-u | 2000M | TOP ZONE2
|
DANON BALLADE | 2:00.4 | |
2010 | RADIO NIKKEI HAI NISAI STAKES | G3 | DANON BALLADE | YASUO IKEE | 12-c | 2000M | ALL AS ONE
|
COTILLION8 | 2:02.2 | |
2010 | KYOTO NISAI STAKES | | MARVELOUS KAISER | MASAMI SHIBATA | 7-a | 2000M | PRAY7
|
DANON BALLADE | 2:01.6 | |
2010 | FULKE WALWYN, KIM MUIR CHALLENGE CUP | | BALLABRIGGS | D. MCCAIN, JR | 3-n | 25.5 F | FAASEL
|
GALANT NUIT | 6:36.70 | GD, 24R, 10F, ½, ¾, 3 |
2009 | PERTH CUP | G2 | GUYNO | | 2-e | 2400M | THE FUZZ4
|
BALLACK | 2:25.99 | JAN 01, 2009, TURF GOOD |
2009 | LURE STAKES | | OUR FRIEND HARVEY | TIMOTHY HILLS | 22 | 6 F | BALLAST7
|
PRINCE RAHY | 1:23.17 | TURF: FIRM |
2009 | BTC CHAIRMAN’S HANDICAP | G3 | BALLACK | DANNY T. O’BRIEN | C7 | 2020 MT | RABBUKA
|
SIR SLICK | 2:03.37 | |
2008 | HBPA HANDICAP | | SIRMIONE5 | STEVEN PENROD | 10-c | 8 F | BALLADOS THUNDER
|
MAMA IM HOME | 1:35.17 | TURF: FIRM |
2008 | PRIX DE ROYALLIEU | G2 | BALLADEUSE2 | ANDRE FABRE | 14 | 2500M | TRES RAPIDE2
|
DAR RE MI | 2:38.60 | |
2008 | JIMS ORBIT STAKES | | ABLAZE WITH SPIRIT | STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN | 4-r | 8 F | GOLD COYOTE
|
SUMMER BALLAD | 1:39.97 | SLPY, 11R, M- ½- 7- 4½ |
2008 | COPPER TOP FUTURITY | | BEWILD HENNESSY | TODD FINCHER | 6-b | 4.5F | BALLADOS BULLET
|
WAYMORES BLUES | :50.80 | TRACK FAST |
2008 | PRIX DE ROYAUMONT | G3 | SUB ROSE | ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE | 3-l | 2400 MT | TREAT GENTLY
|
BALLADEUSE2 | 2:31.50 | CHANTILLY |
2008 | TATTS QLD TATTERSALLS CUP | G3 | BALLACK | DANNY T. O’BRIEN | C7 | 2200 MT | FAST FUTURE
|
RAMPANT LION3 | 2:21.63 | FAST FUTURE 1ST, DQD |
2008 | MEMORIAL DAY HANDICAP | | FINALLYMADEIT | JAVIER NEGRETE | 23-b | 8.5 F | REHOBOTH2
|
VOORHEES BALLAD | 1:47.10 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | PRIX DE LIANCOURT | | ASTROLOGIE3 | ANDRE FABRE | 1-k | 2100M | TRES RAPIDE2
|
BALLADEUSE2 | 2:15.80 | |
2008 | TOTAH STAKES | | UPTOWN CHARLIE | HENRY DOMINGUEZ | 19-b | 4.5 F | WAYMORES BLUES
|
BALLADOS BULLET | 0:52.00 | TRACK: FAST |
2008 | ASSINIBOIA GOLD CUP STAKES | | MONSOON RAIN | | 1-g | 1 1/8M | TEJANO TROUBLE
|
VOORHEES BALLAD | 1:51.1 | |
2007 | TROPICAL TURF HANDICAP | G3 | BALLAST3 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 1-l | 9 F | NATIONAL CAPTAIN
|
MINISTERS JOY | 1:48.54 | FIRM |
2007 | KENNEDY ROAD STAKES | G3 | CONNECTIONS | MICHAEL DINI | 20-c | 6 F | BALLADO DANCER
|
JUST RUSHING | 1:08.78 | |
2007 | CAESAR RODNEY HANDICAP | | SILVER TREE2 | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 3-o | 8.5 F | BALLAST3
|
SILENT ROAR | 1:41.62 | TURF: FIRM |
2007 | GOLDEN SYLVIA HANDICAP | | BALLAD OF BERTIE | JEFFREY L. GREENHILL | 8-c | 8 F | STORMY AMBER
|
JULIE TRULY | 1:38.60 | TRACK: SLOPPY |
2007 | PRIX DES REVES DOR | | ETENIA | S. WATTEL | 9-f | 1000 MT | BALLANTYNES
|
EVERGREY | | |
2007 | HAWTHORNE HANDICAP | G3 | RIVER SAVAGE | ANTONIO C. AVILA | 14 | 8.5 F | CANTABRIA3
|
BALLADOS THUNDER | 1:44.08 | TRACK: FAST |
2007 | VRC ST. LEGER STAKES | | LAZER SHARP | JAMIE EDWARDS | 12-d | 2500 MT | SPEELBERG
|
BALLACK | 2:38.55 | |
2007 | SANTA LUCIA HANDICAP | | BALLADOS THUNDER | RAFAEL BECERRA | 1-n | 8.5 F | FREAKIN STREAKIN
|
KRIS SIS | 1:42.41 | TRACK FAST |
2007 | WEST. AUSTRALIAN DERBY | G1 | GUYNO | L.P. LUCIANI | 2-e | 2400M | BALLACK
|
ORIGINAL LOVALOVER | 2:29.08 | |
2006 | LA CANADA STAKES | G2 | SEAFREE | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 11 | 9 F | PLAY BALLADO
|
SHARP LISA | 1:50.04 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | TROPICAL TURF HANDICAP | G3 | BALLAST3 | H. GRAHAM MOTION | 1-l | 9 F | BOBS PROUD MOMENT
|
DRUM MAJOR7 | 1:47.54 | |
2006 | MY CHARMER HANDICAP | G3 | AMORAMA | ROBERT J. FRANKEL | 4-n | 9 F | BAYOUS LASSIE
|
RUTLEDGE BALLADO | 1:46.51 | |
2006 | EL ENCINO STAKES | G2 | PROPOSED | JOHN A. SHIRREFFS | 5-h | 8.5 F | PLAY BALLADO
|
SOMETHINABOUTLAURA | 1:44.32 | TRACK: FAST |
2006 | RIVER CITY HANDICAP | G3 | BAYEUX3 | GERARD A. BUTLER | 9-f | 9 F | LORD ADMIRAL
|
BALLAST3 | 1:48.77 | 23-1 |
2005 | CLASICO CARLOS MENDITEGUY | G3 | MUTAKENA | | 2-g | 1600 MT | BALLADOS CAT
|
COME OUT | | |
2005 | WAYWARD LASS STAKES | | JOYFUL BALLAD | THOMAS PROCTOR | 4-j | 8.5 F | SLEWS FINAL ANSWER
|
GRAB BAG3 | 1.44. 71 | TRACK-FAST |
2005 | ROYAL HUNT CUP | | NEW SEEKER2 | CLIVE G. COX | 1-s | 8 F | BALLAST3
|
AZAROLE | 1:37.54 | YORK |
2005 | WIDE COUNTRY STAKES | | AMAZING BUY | JENNIFER PEDERSEN | 20-c | 8 F | TAKE A CHECK
|
RUTLEDGE BALLADO | 1:40.70 | TRACK: FAST - WINNER BY A NOSE. |
2005 | CLASICO EUDORO J. BALSA | G3 | LIBELISTA | | 14-e | 1600 MT | MUTAKENA
|
BALLADOS CAT | | |
2005 | ST. GEORGES STAKES | | MORE FOR ME | TODD A. PLETCHER | 2-h | 8.5 F | DEFENSA2
|
RUTLEDGE BALLADO | | 7 RAN |
2005 | HILLTOP BREEDERS CUP STAKES | | MY TYPHOON | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 9-h | 8.5 F | FLASHY THREE
|
RUTLEDGE BALLADO | 1:44.38 | 7 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS |
2005 | DULCIFY HANDICAP | | DREAM BALLAD | | 18 | 1800M | HOTEL GRAND
|
DANZIPPO | 1:51.26 | |
2005 | SWYNFORD STAKES | | BEAR CHARACTER | DALE GREENWOOD | 9-e | 7 F | BALLADO DANCER
|
BRIGHT N GOLDEN | 1:23.83 | |
2005 | OGLE AND COMPANY TURF DISTAFF STAKES | | JOYFUL BALLAD | T. PROCTOR | 4-j | 8.5 F | MARWOOD4
|
VIDLOCITY | 1:42.05 | TURF FIRM |
2004 | WISHING WELL STAKES | | SARATOGA HUMOR | S. JOSEPH CAIN | 3-n | 6 F | EMILY RING
|
BALLADOS HALO | 1:10.33 | TRACK: FAST - WTS 122-116-116. |
2004 | FLORIDA BREEDERS DISTAFF STAKES | | DOCS DOLL2 | PHILLIP GLEAVES | 9-f | 8.5 F | KISS ME TWICE
|
JOYFUL BALLAD | 1.44. 20 | TRACK-FAST |
2003 | QUEEN STAKES | | BELLE ARTISTE | GEORGE R. ARNOLD, II | 9 | 6 F | TIMELESS LOVE
|
BALLADOS HALO | 1:11.26 | NO,NO,3/4,NK,NO |
2003 | PERRYVILLE STAKES | | CLOCK STOPPER2 | DALLAS E. STEWART | 2-o | 7.28 F | BALLADO CHIEFTAN
|
CHAMPALI | 1:25.53 | FAST |
2003 | AL MAKTOUM CHALLENGE - ROUND 2 | G3 | MOON BALLAD | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-k | 1800 MT | GO UNDERGROUND
|
SEEKING THE PRIZE | 1:47.98 | |
2003 | DUBAI WORLD CUP | G1 | MOON BALLAD | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-k | 2000 MT | HARLANS HOLIDAY
|
NAYEF | 2:00.48 | WON BY 5 L. |
2002 | CHAMPION STAKES | G1 | STORMING HOME | BARRY HILLS | 4-k | 10 F | MOON BALLAD
|
NOVERRE | 2:01.42 | |
2002 | SELECT STAKES | G3 | MOON BALLAD | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-k | 10 F | SIR GEORGE TURNER
|
SOHAIB | 2:03.44 | |
2002 | NEWMARKET STAKES | | HIGHDOWN | MARCUS P. TREGONING | 19-c | 10 F | MOON BALLAD
|
JUDGEMENT3 | 2:04.90 | |
2002 | PEACH OF IT HANDICAP | | OUT OF OPTIONS | MICHAEL L. REAVIS | 12 | 8 F | TAP YOUR FEET2
|
BALLADOS BABY | 1:39.29 | TRACK: FAST |
2002 | GREAT EASTERN STEEPLECHASE | | BALLATA4 | | 1-x | 4950 MT |
|
| | |
2002 | FORTY ONE CARATS H. | | BALLADOS DEVIL | | 9-e | 7 FUR | DANAHER STEVE
|
CALLIE AND JAKE | | |
2002 | TCK JO O HAI | G3 | LADY BALLADE | | 12-c | 2000M | ONWARD SAINT
|
YAMANO GENEROUS | 2:06.8 | |
2002 | DANTE STAKES | G2 | MOON BALLAD | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 4-k | 10.5 F | BOLLIN ERIC
|
BALAKHERI | 2:07.06 | |
2002 | DERBY STAKES | G1 | HIGH CHAPARRAL | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 1-n | 12 F | HAWK WING
|
MOON BALLAD | 2:39.45 | TURF: S |
2001 | SPARKING LADY CUP | G3 | PREEMINENCE2 | | 5-d | 1600M | LADY BALLADE
|
EIN EIN | 1:39.2 | |
2001 | QUEEN SHO | G3 | LADY BALLADE | | 12-c | 1800M | ONWARD SAINT
|
MINING LADY | 1:49.9 | |
2001 | HOPPINGS STAKES | | TARFSHI | M. JARVIS | 8-f | 10 F 32 YDS | BALLADONIA
|
VALENTINE BAND | 2:07.00 | |
2001 | PURPLE VIOLET STAKES | | SHEMYA | GENE A. CILIO | 14-f | 8 F | SHANIAS CODE
|
BALLADOS BABY | 1:38.27 | TRACK: FAST |
2000 | DENNY GOLD MEDAL NOVICE CHASE | G1 | KNIFE EDGE4 | MICHAEL J. P. OBRIEN | 8-c | 17 F | WELL RIDDEN
|
BALLA SOLA | 4:39.30 | |
2000 | RED MILLS TRIAL HURDLE | G3 | BALLA SOLA | W. P. MULLINS | 26 | 16 F | THEATREWORLD
|
NOMADIC6 | 4:09.40 | |
2000 | MURRAY BRIDGE GOLD CUP | | RED ASTAIRE | | 21-a | 2400M | BALLATA4
|
AT ALL TIMES | 2:32.21 | |
2000 | SEMINOLE HANDICAP | | DANCING GUY | NEWCOMB GREEN | 6 | 9 F | DANCE THE BALLADO
|
GROOMSTICK STOCKS | 1:50.18 | TRACK FAST |
2000 | IOJI TOKUBETSU | | PREMIUM BALLADE | | 13-a | 2000M |
|
| | |
2000 | NORTH MIAMI BEACH HANDICAP | | DANCE THE BALLADO | WILLIAM P. WHITE | 8-f | 8.5 F | DANCING GUY
|
STEADY SAMMY | 1:43.06 | 7-1 OVER 1-5 FAV. |
2000 | KIM PAI (MIZUSAWA) | | GASSAN HIKARI | | 4-j | 1600M | PISUKARI ANGE
|
BALLADE10 | 1:43.5 | |
1999 | POMONA DERBY | | ISAYPETE | JAMES K. CHAPMAN | 4-n | 9 F | LESTERS BOY
|
COWBOY BALLAD | 1:51.20 | |
1999 | SHIRAGIKU SHO | | BALLADE10 | | 9-c | 1600M | JULIO CAESAR
|
PROUD KING3 | 1:43.8 | |
1999 | TRIUMPH HURDLE | G1 | KATARINO | NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON | 20-a | 17 F | BALLA SOLA
|
AFARAD | 4:02.40 | GS, 23R-19F, M: 8-1½-2 |
1999 | A P INDY STAKES | | ROCK AND ROLL | WILLIAM I. MOTT | 16-h | 8.5 F | DANCING GUY
|
DANCE THE BALLADO | 1:42.93 | NK BREEDERS CUP FRIDAY |
1999 | HOPPINGS STAKES | | FICTITIOUS3 | MICHAEL STOUTE | 1-l | 10 F | MARIA ISABELLA2
|
BALLADONIA | 2.06.80 | |
1999 | PRINCESS CUP (IWATE) | | SAINT PIERCE | | 14-b | 1400M | KITANO CHATEAU
|
BALLADE10 | 1:29.2 | |
1999 | POMONA DERBY TRIAL STAKES | | ISAYPETE | JAMES K. CHAPMAN | 4-n | 8.5 F | COWBOY BALLAD
|
BEFORE AND AFTER | 1:43.20 | |
1999 | ANGELO TESTA STAKES | | DANCE THE BALLADO | WILLIAM WHITE | 8-f | 8.5 F | TIMELY CHANGE
|
UP AND AWAY | 1:44.66 | TRACK: FAST |
1998 | PRIX LA MOSKOWA | | PALIO SKY | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 1-n | 3000 MT | ASOLO
|
BALLARAT | 3:22.20 | CHANTILLY |
1998 | GONTARD-RENNEN | | MANGUSTA3 | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | 16-a | 1800 MT | BALLATA
|
NEWHAVEN4 | 1:53.50 | |
1998 | GRAND PRIX DE LA RéGION ALSACE | | BEN EWAR | FRANCOIS DOUMEN | 5-h | 2100M | BALLARAT
|
DANISH FIELD | | |
1998 | PRIX DU CARROUSEL | | BALLARAT | ANDRE FABRE | 4-k | 3000 MT | ASSOS
|
SOLO MIO | 3:23.60 | SFT, 5R, M: ½ |
1998 | DüSSELDORFER STUTENPREIS | | TRIKOLORE | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | 8 | 1600M | BALLATA
|
VOODOO LOUNGE | 1:47,3 | |
1996 | PRIX DARENBERG | G3 | PAS DE REPONSE | CRIQUETTE HEAD | 4-j | 1100 MT | HEAVENS COMMAND
|
BALLADE VIENNOISE | 1:05.06 | |
1996 | PRIX DES JOUVENCEAUX ET DES JOUVENCELLES | | BALLADE VIENNOISE | J. P. GAUVIN | 4-c | 1400 MT | FINE FELLOW
|
QUEEN MAUD2 | 1:30.40 | TURF: SOFT |
1995 | ROCKINGHAM STAKES | | RESOUNDER | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 10-a | 6 F | WARNING TIME
|
BEAUTIFUL BALLAD | 1:12.89 | |
1995 | HILARY NEEDLER TROPHY | | TOP CAT | E. WEYMES | 16-b | 5 F | BEAUTIFUL BALLAD
|
TARF | 1.06.90 | |
1994 | MEMORIAL ING B. TICHOTY (CZECH OAKS) | | VADARA | | 5-f | 2400M | MISS BALLAD
|
PULNOC | 2:31.6 | |
1994 | JARNI CENA KLISEN | | RECEPTA | | 4-h | 1600M | MISS BALLAD
|
PULNOC | 1:42.2 | |
1994 | CENA ARVY | | WELCOME9 | | 5-h | 1800M | STREET OF GLORY
|
MISS BALLAD | 1:55.07 | |
1993 | BUSTLES AND BOWS STAKES | | FRIGID COED | BRIAN A. MAYBERRY | 3-o | 6.5 F | BALLERINA GAL
|
BALLA BALLA2 | 1:18.40 | |
1993 | ROCKFEL STAKES | G2 | RELATIVELY SPECIAL | LUCA CUMANI | 16-h | 7 F | BALLARD RING
|
REASON TO DANCE2 | 1.27.82 | |
1993 | GRANDE PREMIO ROGER GUEDON | G3 | LITTLE BABY BEAR | JOAO LUIZ MACIEL | 11 | 1600 MT | JABOTICABA DOCE
|
BALLAD MOON | 1:40.00 | |
1992 | CLASICO ANDRES FOLLE YLLA | | CABALLAZO3 | EVARISTO ABBONA | 8-a | 1800 MT | EL PRECIADO
|
PARSAC | | 4º RIVERON |
1992 | ARLINGTON CLASSIC | G2 | SAINT BALLADO | CLINT C. GOODRICH | 12-c | 9 F | DESERT FORCE
|
STAR RECRUIT | 1:46.82 | TRACK: FAST |
1992 | CLASICO GUZMAN VARGAS | G3 | FARIAT | JUAN C. VERGARA | 16-h | 1600M | CACIQUE SEPE
|
CABALLAZO3 | 1:35:2/5 | 4TH: CARMIN |
1992 | SHERIDAN STAKES | G3 | SAINT BALLADO | CLINT C. GOODRICH | 12-c | 8 F | TEN SINS
|
BOOTS N BUCK | 1:36.10 | WON BY 7 L. |
1992 | KING CHARLES II STAKES | | KING OLAF | PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM | 1-p | 7 F | BALLA JIDAAL
|
FAIR CRACK | 1.26.02 | |
1992 | CLASICO CRIADORES NACIONALES | G2 | LATIN FIRE | ANIBAL CARDOZO | 4-i | 1800M | CABALLAZO3
|
WILLY11 | 1:50:3/5 | 4º CADICAMO, GANADA POPR EL PZO. |
1992 | GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB | G1 | MOUNT ROYAL | RICARDO AMADO | 9-c | 2000 MT | VIVILLO
|
CABALLAZO3 | 2:01.80 | 4º PARTAGAS |
1990 | LOS FELIZ STAKES | | LAND RUSH | D. W. LUKAS/R. L. MCANALLY | 9-e | 8 F | BALLA COVE
|
TOP CASH | 1:35.20 | DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST. |
1990 | WILL ROGERS STAKES | G3 | ITSALLGREEKTOME | WALLACE A. DOLLASE | 22-d | 8.5 F | WARCRAFT
|
BALLA COVE | 1:40.20 | |
1989 | BERNARD VAN CUTSEM STAKES | | BE MY CHIEF | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 14-c | 7 F | LONG ISLAND
|
BALLA COVE | 1:26.66 | |
1989 | MIDDLE PARK STAKES | G1 | BALLA COVE | RON BOSS | 10-c | 6 F | ROCK CITY
|
CORDOBA2 | 1:11.04 | |
1989 | SOLARIO STAKES | G3 | BE MY CHIEF | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 14-c | 7 F | ROBELLATION
|
BALLA COVE | 1:29.38 | |
1988 | FRED ARCHER STAKES | | MERCE CUNNINGHAM | NEIL A. GRAHAM | 1-x | 12 F | ARDEN
|
OCEAN BALLAD | 2:30.52 | |
1988 | PRIX LA SORELLINA | | MARIA JESSE | JEAN-CLAUDE NAPOLI | 6-e | 1600M | ALICE EN BALLADE
|
PALE BLUE2 | | |
1988 | PRIX DE SAINT-CYR | | MARIA JESSE | JEAN-CLAUDE NAPOLI | 6-e | 1600 MT | ALL DANCING
|
ALICE EN BALLADE | | LONGCHAMP |
1987 | MIZUHO SHO | | KANEYAMA KING | | 1-k | 1600M | JIN BALLADE
|
RICKY BOY | 1:43.4 | |
1987 | OLEANDER-RENNEN | | WILDVOGEL | WIDO NEUROTH | 7-c | 3200 MT | BALLADIER3
|
GARDEUR | 3:28.50 | |
1987 | SANTA MONICA HANDICAP | G3 | PINE TREE LANE | D. WAYNE LUKAS | 9-f | 7 F | BALLADRY
|
HER ROYALTY | 1:21.80 | |
1986 | NORIN SUISAN DAIJIN SHOTEN | | JIN BALLADE | | C11 | 2640M | ASAHI O
|
MIHO TIGER | 2:55.4 | |
1986 | LANGER HAMBURGER | | BALLADIER3 | L. JARVEN | 21-a | 3200 MT | GEORGIES BLITZ
|
FELLINI3 | | |
1986 | HANSHIN SHOGAI STAKES (SPRING) | | BREEZY LAD | | 1-c | 3200 MT | DYNA BALLADE
|
KYOEI WARRIOR | 3:33.40 | 12 OF 14 STARTER FINISHED |
1986 | CHICAGO BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP | | LAZER SHOW | DONALD R. WINFREE | 4-m | 7 F | BALLADRY
|
GENES LADY | 1:21.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1986 | CHURCHILL DOWNS BUDWEISER BREEDERS CUP | | LAZER SHOW | DONALD R. WINFREE | 4-m | 7 F | BALLADRY
|
MRS REVERE | 1:22.60 | FAST, INAUGURAL RUNNING - C. D. BUDWEISER BC 1986-95 |
1986 | GORE GUINEAS | | KNIGHT INVADER | | 20-c | 1400M | BALLAJOY
|
RANDOM CHANCE | 1:27.86 | RAN IN JANUARY |
1986 | OLEANDER-RENNEN | | GANYMED | SVEM VON MITZLAFF | 1-a | 3200 MT | BALLADIER3
|
HYDROS | 3:45.80 | |
1985 | WOODFIELDS STAKES | | BALLAJOY | | | 1200M | PEAT2
|
JONNY ALONE | 1;09.6 | |
1985 | OSLO CUP | | TRYFFOC | ALBERT KLIMSCHA, JR. | 13-b | 2400 MT | KEEP ME WAITING
|
BALLADIER3 | 2:36.20 | 15R, M: ½-4½--4 |
1984 | LUIS MUNOZ RIVERA MEMORIAL | G1 | ABALLARDE | JUAN CIURO | 4-f | 1,200 M | LOVES PLEASURE P R
|
GATA DEL SOL | 1:13:4 | |
1984 | ROBERT A LEE STAKES | | ROYAL BALLADEER | | 6-e | 1600M |
|
| | |
1983 | MATCHMAKER STAKES | G2 | LUMINAIRE | ANTHONY J. BARDARO | 19-b | 9.5 F | VESTRIS
|
LONELY BALLADIER | 1:56.80 | NK |
1983 | SHANNON HANDICAP | | PROUD BALLARINA | FERNANDO VALDIZAN | 5-e | 6 F | EXPLOSIVE KINGDOM
|
PINCH OF SPICE | | |
1982 | MEADOWLARK STAKES | | JOSALEE | ANTHONY J. BARDARO | 9-f | 8.5 F | LONELY BALLADIER
|
DAREPORT | | |
1982 | PISTOL PACKER HANDICAP | | LESLIE J2 | | 1-p | 6 F | LONELY BALLADIER
|
ARBUTUS TOEHOLD | | |
1982 | CHARLES B. LYMAN HANDICAP | | JOHNS HIGH | JOHN SCANLON | 3-c | 6 F | WILLY WANK
|
LONELY BALLADIER | | |
1982 | IROQUOIS HANDICAP | | LONELY BALLADIER | JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD | 19-c | 8.5 F |
|
| | BEAT THE BOYS |
1982 | GEORGE LEWIS MEMORIAL STAKES | | DAVES FRIEND | JACK C. VAN BERG | 4-h | 6 F | SILAHIS
|
BALLACASHTAL | 1:10.40 | 127-122 |
1982 | GAY CANDY HANDICAP | | LADY OF CORNWALL | | 1-n | 8 F | LONELY BALLADIER
|
JERRY Z | | JERRY Z CAREER FINALE |
1982 | MY JULIET HANDICAP | | SEED THE CLOUD | DELMER W. CARROLL, SR. | 10-c | 6 F | LONELY BALLADIER
|
RUNNING COUSIN | | 1ST DIVISION |
1982 | WHITEMARSH HANDICAP | | PRINCESS OOLA | JAMES W. MURPHY | A4 | 8.5 F | DEBONAIR DANCER
|
LONELY BALLADIER | | TRACK: FAST; 14 RAN |
1981 | TOSMAH STAKES | | UNKNOWN | | | 8.5 F | LONELY BALLADIER
|
JASP | | |
1981 | FAIR LAWN STAKES | | LONELY BALLADIER | JONATHON SHEPPARD | 19-c | 8.32 F | PEACEFUL NATIVE
|
ISABEL ROSE | | |
1981 | HEIRLOOM STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | | IVE LIED PLENTY | EDWARD LEHMAN | 27-a | 8.5 F | LONELY BALLADIER
|
SNORKEL | | |
1980 | SENORITA STAKES | | BALLARE | WILLARD L. PROCTOR | 4-o | 8 F | STREET BALLET
|
CINEGITA | 1:35.00 | 4TH TABLE HANDS |
1980 | SIR BARTON STAKES | | MY ONLY LOVE | PHIL ENGLAND | 1-n | 8 F | BALLACASHTAL
|
SWITCHOVER | 1:37.20 | |
1980 | WOODSTOCK STAKES | | MY ONLY LOVE | PHIL ENGLAND | 1-n | 6.5 F | BALLACASHTAL
|
STONE MANOR | 1:21.00 | |
1978 | PHOENIX SPRINT STAKES | | BALLAD ROCK | SEAMUS MCGRATH | 10-c | 6 F | RIDANESS
|
LADY LITTLEPACE | 1:09.10 | |
1978 | MIDWEST CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP | | SCOTT BALLARD | | 21-a | 8 F | FLEET ISLANDER
|
BETTERS DELIGHT | | |
1978 | BALLYOGAN STAKES | G3 | SOLINUS | M. VINCENT O’BRIEN | 4-n | 5 F | BALLAD ROCK
|
VEXED VOTER | | |
1978 | GREENLANDS STAKES | | BALLAD ROCK | | 10-c | 6 F |
|
| | |
1978 | CHOCOLATETOWN HANDICAP | | SCOTT BALLARD | | 21-a | 8.5 F | OUR ACCORD
|
HELL OR HEAVEN | 1:42.60 | |
1977 | PRIX DE POMONE | G3 | PROUD EVENT | MIGUEL CLEMENT | 2-s | 2700 MT | MUSIQUE ROYAL
|
BALLARINA | 2:59.50 | |
1974 | RED BANK HANDICAP | | MYSTERY MOOD | JOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR. | A1 | 8.5 F | MOLLY BALLANTINE
|
LUCKY LESLIE | 1:45.20 | MOLLY BALLANTINE DQ 1 TO 2 |
1974 | FRIZETTE STAKES | G1 | MOLLY BALLANTINE | JOSE A. MARTIN | 1-n | 8 F | COPERNICA
|
MYSTERY MOOD | 1:37.00 | BY 6 1/2 L. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. |
1974 | MARLBORO NURSERY STAKES (FILLIES) (2ND. DIV.) | | MOLLY BALLANTINE | JOSE A. MARTIN | 1-n | 6 F | BAVARIAN CREAM
|
| | |
1974 | MARLBORO NURSERY STAKES (F) | | MOLLY BALLANTINE | JOSE A. MARTIN | 1-n | 7 F | BAVARIAN CREAM
|
GLACIAL GLITTER | 1:26.40 | 1ST DIVISION |
1974 | SCHUYLERVILLE STAKES (2ND. DIV.) | G2 | LAUGHING BRIDGE | ALFRED A. SCOTTI | 22-c | 6 F | MOLLY BALLANTINE
|
FAIR WIND3 | 1:09.80 | NSR - WON BY 12½ L. |
1974 | CORNWALL HANDICAP | | BALLANDINE | | 3-j | 2200M |
|
| | |
1974 | CONCORD STAKES | | MOLLY BALLANTINE | | 1-n | 6 F | JAN VERZAL
|
COMBAT ZONE | | |
1972 | JAMAICA DERBY | | BALLADIER6 | | 1-b | 2400 MT |
|
| | |
1963 | S. W. RANDALL PLATE HANDICAP | | JR BALLADIER | | 2-o | 9 F |
|
| | |
1963 | LT. GOVERNORS STAKES | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F |
|
JR BALLADIER | | |
1962 | THE PREMIERS | | BLUE HAWK | | 19-b | 9 F | JR BALLADIER
|
| | |
1962 | A. L. MCLENNAN PLATE | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | JR BALLADIER
|
| | |
1962 | BRITISH COLUMBIA DERBY | | ENCHALADE | | 23-b | 10.5 F | JR BALLADIER
|
| | |
1962 | S. W. RANDALL PLATE HANDICAP | | JR BALLADIER | | 2-o | 9 F |
|
| | |
1962 | DERBY TRIAL HANDICAP | | NEED WINNERS NAME | | 8-h | 8.5 F | JR BALLADIER
|
| | |
1962 | HECTOR MCDONALD MEMORIAL HANDICAP | | JR BALLADIER | | 2-o | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1961 | ASCOT GRADUATION STAKES | | JR BALLADIER | | 2-o | 8.5 F |
|
| | |
1961 | BRITISH COLUMBIA DERBY | | BLACK BALLADIER | | A1 | 9 F |
|
| | |
1957 | GREAT METROPOLITAN HANDICAP | | GAY BALLAD | | 13-e | 18 F |
|
| | |
1956 | KING GEORGE V STAKES | | DONALD5 | J JARVIS | 16-b | 12 F | AFFILIATION ORDER2
|
GAY BALLAD | 2:35.40 | |
1949 | MY DEAR STAKES | | BALLADETTE | F. SHARPE | 3-k | 5 F | PETROLAS
|
MRS GIBSON | 1:00.20 | |
1947 | ASHLAND STAKES | | COSMIC MISSILE | BURTON B. WILLIAMS | 4-m | 6 F | BALLARITA
|
HAPPINESS | 1:12.40 | TRACK: FAST |
1946 | POLLYANNA STAKES | | WAR FAN | JAMES W. SMITH | 3-o | 5.5 F | BALLARITA
|
BLUE GRASS | 1:09.00 | 1ST DIVISION; NOW AT ARLINGTON PARK |
1946 | FALLS CITY HANDICAP | | MISS BALLADIER | GEORGE E. LEWIS | 23-b | 8 F | JACKS JILL
|
FIRST GUN | 1:39.60 | HD, 49-1 |
1946 | HAWTHORNE JUVENILE HANDICAP | | EDUCATION | IVAN H. PARKE | 4-r | 6 F | BALLAS GIRL
|
BULLISH2 | 1:10.60 | ETR |
1940 | POLLY DRUMMOND STAKES | | STRANGE DEVICE | GEORGE M. ODOM | 9-f | 5 F | HARDY BUD
|
BALLAROSA | 0:59.40 | |
1934 | UNITED STATES HOTEL STAKES | | BALLADIER | HERBERT J. THOMPSON | 3-j | 6 F | TODAY
|
POLAR FLIGHT3 | 1:13.00 | BY 3 L. |
1934 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | BALLADIER | HERBERT J. THOMPSON | 3-j | 6.5 F | OMAHA
|
PLAT EYE | 1:16.60 | NO |
1934 | FUTURITY STAKES | | CHANCE SUN | PETER W. COYNE | 1-l | 6.5 F | BALLADIER
|
PLAT EYE | 1:17.60 | |
1930 | CAROLINA CUP | | BALLAST5 | NOEL LAING | 4-m | 24 F | ELOQUENCE7
|
KIRKS CORK | 6:15.40 | 1ST RUNNING, 10R-9F, M: 4-5-2 |
1930 | MIDDLEBURG HUNT CUP | | BALLAST8 | | 3-e | 26 F | SEA SOLDIER
|
THORN BRACK | 0:00.00 | TIME NOT TAKEN |
1920 | PRIX FINLANDE | | BALLAD2 | WILLIAM PRATT | 23-b | 2000M | PETALE
|
| | DEAD HEAT 1ER / |
1917 | EMPIRE CITY DERBY | | RICKETY | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 4-r | 9 F | TICKET3
|
BALLARD7 | 1:52.20 | INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1917 | TARRYTOWN SELLING STAKES | | BALLAD5 | JOHN H. MCCORMACK | 4-m | 8 F | STRAIGHT FORWARD
|
ED ROCHE | 1:43.60 | TRACK: SLOW - WON BY 3 L. |
1917 | GREENFIELD SELLING STAKES | | GREEN GOLD5 | ANDREW G. BLAKELY | 13-d | 5.5 F | BALLAST5
|
STELLA MIA5 | 1:06.60 | |
1917 | UNION CLAIMING STAKES | | STRAIGHT FORWARD | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 4-m | 7 F | RIVERDALE7
|
BALLAD5 | 1:24.40 | TRACK: FAST - NTR |
1917 | BELLEROSE SELLING STAKES | | ANNCHEN3 | THOMAS J. HEALEY | A6 | 5 F | BALLAST5
|
GOLDEN GLOW8 | 1:00.00 | |
1917 | ATLANTIC HANDICAP | | BALLAD5 | | 4-m | 8.5 F | CLEMATIS9
|
FENMOUSE | 1:49.00 | |
1917 | RED CROSS HANDICAP | | BROMO | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 1-g | 8.5 F | ST ISIDORE
|
BALLAD5 | | TRACK: FAST, 5R, BY 5 L., INAUGURAL RUNNING |
1916 | SPRIGHTFUL SELLING STAKES | | STRAIGHT FORWARD | THOMAS J. HEALEY | 4-m | 5.75 F | ED ROCHE
|
BALLAD5 | 1:10.40 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - 4 STARTERS |
1915 | IRISH DERBY | | BALLAGHTOBIN | MR J HUNTER | 22-d | 12 F | ACHTOI
|
CROMDALE4 | | |
1909 | SARATOGA STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP | | BALLACALLA | | | 20 F (±) |
|
| | |
1904 | TELEGRAPH HANDICAP | | BALLARAT8 | | | 6 F |
|
| | |
1903 | MAGYAR KANCADIJ | | BALLADA | | 8 | 2400 m |
|
| | |
1902 | NASSAU STAKES | | SCEPTRE | ROBERT S. SLEVIER | 16-h | 12 F | ELBA6
|
BALLANTRAE | 2:40.00 | |
1902 | CAMBRIDGESHIRE HANDICAP | | BALLANTRAE | JOHN HUGGINS | 5-j | 9 F |
|
| | |
1901 | CRITERION STAKES | | BALLANTRAE | JOHN HUGGINS | 5-j | 6 F |
|
| | |
1890 | CULVER STAKES | | KINGSTON2 | HARDY A. CAMPBELL, JR. | 13 | 6 F | VOLUNTEER12
|
BALLARAT3 | 1:16.50 | |
1889 | GREAT AMERICAN STAKES | | ST CARLO | JAMES G. ROWE, SR. | 28 | 5 F | BALLARAT3
|
TORSO2 | 1:02.25 | INAUGURAL RUNNING - AT GRAVESEND 1889-1910 |
1889 | HUDSON STAKES | | BALLARAT3 | MATTHEW M. ALLEN | 6-a | 5 F | LEDA5
|
HOUSTON10 | 1:02.50 | |
1889 | HOPEFUL STAKES | | CAYUGA | R. WYNHAM WALDEN | A6 | 6 F | BALLARAT3
|
FLATBUSH5 | 1:18.00 | |
1889 | HOLLY HANDICAP | | TOURNAMENT14 | MATTHEW M. ALLEN | A11 | 6 F | BALLARAT3
|
PADISHA2 | 1:16.00 | |
1889 | ALGERIA STAKES | | MAGNATE3 | | 15-d | 6 F | BALLARAT3
|
RUPERTA | 1:16.00 | |
1888 | HOBART CUP | | BALLARAT6 | | | 12 F |
|
| | |
1884 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES | | CORRIE ROY | | 3-l | 24 F | FAUGH-A-BALLAGH3
|
DONALD16 | 5.09.00 | |
1884 | ASCOT GOLD CUP | | ST SIMON | MATTHEW DAWSON | 11-c | 20 F | TRISTAN
|
FAUGH-A-BALLAGH3 | 4.32.00 | BY 20 L. |
1883 | QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES | | FAUGH-A-BALLAGH3 | | 2-r | 24 F | WALLENSTEIN2
|
CREDO8 | 5.24.60 | |
1883 | JOCKEY CLUB CUP | | LADISLAS | | 2-i | 18 F | CORRIE ROY
|
FAUGH-A-BALLAGH3 | | |
1882 | ASCOT STAKES | | RETREAT3 | | 19-b | 16 F | FAUGH-A-BALLAGH3
|
EDELWEISS20 | 3.49.00 | |
1882 | ASCOT GOLD CUP | G1 | FOXHALL | W DAY | 21 | 20 F | FAUGH-A-BALLAGH3
|
PETRONEL | 4.35.00 | |
1844 | ST. LEGER STAKES | | FAUGH-A-BALLAGH | | 11-d | 14 FURLONGS 127 YARDS | THE CURE
|
THE PRINCESS | | |
1844 | CESAREWITCH HANDICAP | | FAUGH-A-BALLAGH | | 11-d | 2 1/4 MILES |
|
VENUS2 | | |
1844 | CAMBRIDGESHIRE HANDICAP | | EVENUS | | 3-m | 8 F | FAUGH-A-BALLAGH
|
| | |
1843 | CHAMPAGNE STAKES | | THE CURE | | 6-a | 8 F | SORELLA
|
FAUGH-A-BALLAGH | | |