Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: bang 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2021KELLYS LANDING STAKES BANGOGREGORY FOLEY1-x7 FMUCHO6 STRIKE POWER21:21.25TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2021GOOD LORD STAKES BANGOGREGORY D FOLEY1-x6.5 FSIR ALFRED JAMES GUEST SUITE21:14.63TRACK FAST [5 RAN]
2021ARISTIDES STAKES BANGOGREGORY D FOLEY1-x6 FLONG RANGE TODDY SIR ALFRED JAMES1:09.65TRACK FAST [10 RAN]
2021WESTERN CANADA HANDICAP TONYS TAPITJIM R BROWN16-h6 FBANG ON8 COZY BEAR21:09.03TRACK FAST [8 RAN]
2020EL DORADO SHOOTER S. BAJA SURBLAINE D WRIGHT5-f6 FBETTOR TRIP NICK ULTIMATE BANGO1:08.76TAPETA TRACK [5 RAN]
2020ANIMAL KINGDOM STAKES BANGOGREGORY D FOLEY1-x6.5 FMY MAN FLINTSTONE MERCHANTS OF COOL1:16.50POLYTRACK [8 RAN]
2020BIRTHDAY CARD STAKESG3MISS EXFACTOR9-c1200 MTCONNEMARA21 BANGKOK161:10.11 
2020SAPPHIRE STAKESG2WHITE MOSS48-k1200MFASIKA BANGKOK161:11.81 
2020ALBERTA PREMIERS FUTURITYDANCING WILLIE2TOM RYCROFTA296 FBANG ON8 SHOTTHRUTHEHEART21:10.69TRACK GOOD [9 RAN]
2020BIRDCATCHER STAKES BANG ON8CRAIG R SMITH16-g7 FSHOTTHRUTHEHEART2 LIGHTENING ANNA1:24.63TRACK FAST [7 RAN]
2020CALIFORNIA FLAG HANDICAPGALILEAN8JOHN W SADLER23-b5.5 FULTIMATE BANGO ROOKIE MISTAKE1:02.13TURF FIRM [5 RAN]
2020CTHS SALES STAKES - 2YO (C&G) CENTURY DOWNSCOMMON KNOWLEDGE4KARLINE KINGSTON267 FSHOTTHRUTHEHEART2 BANG ON81:23.78TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2019HOLY BULL STAKESG2HARVEY WALLBANGER4KENNETH G MCPEEK1-x8.5 FEVERFAST4 MAXIMUS MISCHIEF1:43.6929-1; 9 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH
2019NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - PARK AVENUE DIV.NEWLY MINTEDLINDA RICE14-a6.5 FKID IS FROSTY BANGLE GAL1:18.81SY BY 7 1/2 LENGTHS. UNDEFEATED 2-2
2019SAYLORVILLE STAKES SHANGHAI TARIFFJAMES P DIVITO1-o6 FSHABANG BABY PRETTY GREELEY1:09.83TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2019KING EDWARD VII STAKESG2JAPAN14AIDAN P. OBRIEN11-d12 FBANGKOK15 EAGLES BY DAY2:29.16 
2019CARY GRANT STAKESFASHIONABLY FAST2DEAN PEDERSON5-h7 FOLIVER26 ULTIMATE BANGO1:22.131/2L.
2018MUN-HWA ILBO RAYMOND17LEE GWAN HO1-n1200MJEONGMUN SARANG BANGTAN SONYEO1:15.2 
2017GRAND PRIX STAKESG1POWER BLADE2KIM YEONG GWAN2-d2300MDONGBANG DAERO TRIPLE NINE32:24.0 
2017RAINBOW CONNECTION STAKESVEAISHALARRY ATTARD4-m5 FBANGLA DANCER GREEN FREEDOM0:57.89TURF GOOD [7 RAN]
2016NATIONAL STAKESG3I AM A STAR24-g1200 MTBANGS ONE BLINK1:11.36 
2016NAGOYA DAISHOTENAWARDEEMIKIO MATSUNAGA13-c1900MBANG ZOOM2 MOZU RAIJIN2:01.2JPN-III
2016VALEDICTORY STAKESG3BANGKOK11W. PHILLIP GRACEY2-n14 FMELMICH ETHICAL FUNDS2:59:88TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY ½ L.
2015ACOMB STAKESG3RECORDER3WILLIAM HAGGAS5-d7 FBING BANG BONG CYMRIC51:24.20 
2014UNICORN STAKESG3RED ALVISTAKAYUKI YASUDA251600MCORIN BERRY BANG ZOOM21:36.0 
2014HOSU STAKES KAZENOKOKENJI NONAKA4-d1800MASUKANO ROMAN BANG ZOOM21:52.2 
2014MRC VILLAGE STAKES IN CAHOOTS23-g1200MADAMANTIUM2 ECLAIR BIG BANG1:09.70 
2013DR. BUSCH-MEMORIAL (PREIS DES GESTUTS WIESENHOF)G3CHOPIN11ANDREAS WOHLER22-b1700MGLOBAL BANG IDEAL161:43.714TH WAKE FOREST 7 RAN
2013HENRY S. CLARK STAKES EIGHTTOFASTTOCATCHTIMOTHY KEEFE98.5 FLUBANGO2 CONCEALED IDENTITY1:43.91TRACK FAST (OFF TURF)
2013MEHL-MULHENS-RENNEN (DEUTSCHES 2000 GUINEAS)G2PEACE AT LAST4HENRI-ALEX PANTALL2-f1600MGLOBAL BANG TAWHID1.36.08 
2013MARYLAND MILLION NURSERY STAKESITS A BANGDONALD H. BARR96 FJOINT CUSTODY3 FRANS BUCKAROO1:10.48FAST
2013VRC DANEHILL STAKESG2CHARLIE BOY78-k1200MKISS A ROSE ECLAIR BIG BANG1:10.00 
2013JAMES F. LEWIS III STAKES JESSETHEMARINEJOHN RIGATTIERI13-c6 FPURE SENSATION ITS A BANG1:10.66TRACK: FAST, BY A NECK
2013TOOWOOMBA CUP BANG ON5TONY GOLLANC262100 MTDODGING EDDIE MUSASHI OF MIEKO2:11.31 
2013MRC CAULFIELD GUINEAS PREVIEWG3ECLAIR BIG BANG4-m1400MEL ROCA LONG JOHN71:23.38 
2013CLASICO SLOOP ENGLISH SLAMMARIO GONZALEZ1-e1600 MTKID BANGORNADA BANDERO31:37"71HCO. X HCO.
2012FERDINAND LEISTEN MEMORIAL WAKE FOREST4ANDREAS WOEHLER5-h1400 MTAQUATINTA3 GLOBAL BANG1:27,1817 RAN, TURF: GOOD/SOFT
2012GORE GUINEAS BANGALORE BULLET4-b1335MCOAT OF ARMS10 UPPLAND1:19.74 
2012DUNEDIN GUINEAS BANGALORE BULLET4-b1400MORUTAN NATUZZI1:23.60 
2012SAN ANTONIO STAKESG2GAME ON DUDEROBERT A. BAFFERT1-l9 FUH OH BANGO VICTORY PETE1:46.88 TRACK: FAST
2012SANTA ANITA HANDICAPG1RON THE GREEKWILLIAM I. MOTT9-b10 FSETSUKO2 UH OH BANGO2:00.41TRACK: FAST
2012SAN PASQUAL STAKESG2UH OH BANGOR. KORY OWENS13-c8.5 FTRES BORRACHOS2 SKIPSHOT1:41.44 
2012CLASICO ARGENTINA KID BANGORNADAWALTER R. BAEZA41500 MTATUANTE2 REEF OF FUNDS1:29.685 CPS. X 2 CPS.
2012GRAN PREMIO CRITERIUM-POTRILLOSG2FIN DEL MUNDOWALTER R. BAEZ16-e1400 MTCAFE INMORTAL KID BANGORNADA1:22"934 CPS. - 1/2
2011BERKELEY STAKESG3UH OH BANGOR. KORY OWENS13-c8.5 FBOLD CHIEFTAIN5 MOBILIZED1:44:61ON TRACK AW
2011GCTC TROPHY DONGBANGMIINKANG HYEONG GON7-d1800 MTQUEEN OF RAIN3 LOVELY WOMAN31:58.70 
2011OWARI NAGOYA HAI (SPRING) BAMBOO AZZURRI3-d1600MTHATS FINE2 MAKOTO BANG GOO1:42.0 
2010GC TROPHY RACE GLORY YEONGGWANGBAEK KWANG YEOL14-f1400 MTDEEP DESIRE3 DONGBANGMIIN1:27.10 
2010KOREAN OAKSG2EURO FIGHTERPARK JONG-GON3-o1800 MTCHEONUN DONGBANG ROSE1:57.90 
2010OWARI NAGOYA HAI (WINTER) MAKOTO BANG GOO22-b1600MPARADISE LA VIDA MILUJI TE1:43.0 
2009THE TALL SHIPS STAKES HEART OF A KING214-f8.32 FBANG BANG BANG2 JUKE JOINT41:40.20ALL WEATHER TRACK FAST
2009PRAIRIE MEADOWS FRESHMAN STAKES UH OH BANGOR. KOREY OWENS13-c6 FALWAYS WILDCATIN LAUNCH LIGHT1:09.26TRACK: FAST
2009CLASICO CLAUSURAG2BANGANYKO5-c2000 MTALGHERO3 CITY THUNDER  
2009IROQUOIS STAKESG3THISKYHASNOLIMITSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN4-m8 FUH OH BANGO SOARING EMPIRE1:37.36TRACK: FAST, 11/1, 10R, M-1, 3, 2¼
2009DELTA JACKPOT STAKESG3RULE5TODD A. PLETCHER6-d8.5 FUH OH BANGO OAK MOTTE1:45.63TRACK: SLOPPY
2009SUNRISE CUP BIG BANG115-g1700MMOERE KLUGER NEW BROWN1:49.3 
2009HOKKAIDO NISAI YUSHUNG3BIG BANG11HIDEKI KADOKAWA5-g1800 MTPOSSIBILITE BUMBUICHIDO1:53.40 
2009BREEDERS GOLD JUNIOR CUP BIG BANG115-g1800MONOYU BUMBUICHIDO1:53.4 
2009CLASICO ORGANIZACION SUDAMERICANA DE FOMENTO DEL PURA SANGRE DEG2GREAT CHAMPION38-i2200 MTCITY BLACK BANGANYKO2:14.70 
2009CLEVER TREVOR STAKES GRAND SLAM ANDRESTEVE ASMUSSEN4-b6 FUH OH BANGO WESTERN FORUM1:09.53TRACK FAST
2008FRANCIS JOCK LABELLE MEMORIAL STAKES GO GO SHOOTJAMES T. RYERSON1-n6 FLOVEYOUINTHEWORLD BANG BANG BANG21:11.44TRACK: FAST
2008HARMONY LODGE STAKES ORINOQUIA2TIMOTHY RITVO3-e6 FBANGA RIDGE ARIEL BRIGHT1:12.30TRACK SLOPPY
2008SNURB STAKES FREEDOM AFLEET21-a5.5FBANGA RIDGE ORINOQUIA21:06.10TRACK FAST
2008BARBADOS DERBYG1FRESH MILKBOSTON JOHN1-l2000 MTTHE BANGOR BARON GOLDEN MOON102:06.30NSR
2008OBS SPRINT STAKES (FILLY DIVISION)BANGA RIDGEJOSE M. PINCHIN2-d6 FORINOQUIA2 AWESOME CHIC1:10.20TRACK: FAST; 10R, M- NO- 1- 2
2008SCHWEPPERVESENCE SPRINT PENNY BANGER2241000MSIDEREUS2 SILENT BUT DEADLY2:57.65 
2008NIIGATA NISAI STAKESSEIUN WONDERMASAZO RYOKE3-l1600MTSUKUBA HOKUTO O BANGALORE111:35.4JPN-III
2007NORTH YORKSHIRE GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP CHASE BANG AND BLAMEM W EASTERBY8-a3M 6FCLASSIC CAPERS LIKE A BEE8m 05.3sSF. 14R, 7F. SH-10-10
2007BUSAN ILBO CUP DONGBANG GEONAOH MOON SIK231600 MTSEONBALJEIN GEUNWON MULGYEOL1:41.10 
2007PRIX FINOT CALIZZANO13-c3.600 MQUIMBANGO QUATRE VINGT TREIZE  
2007CASSIDY STAKES AREALHOTLOVERKATHLEEN OCONNELL9-e5.5 FPERMANENT MAKEUP BANGA RIDGE1:05.38 
2006BUDWEISER HANDICAP BANG4JACKIE PAYTON21-a5 FTHE NINER ACCOUNT DANGEROUS DEVON0:56.22TRACK: FAST
2006BILL THOMAS MEMORIAL HANDICAP BANG421-a6.5 FHAITIAN HIT STREAK OF ROYALTY21:14.29 
2006GYEONGNAM-DO-MIN ILBO TROPHY WANBYEOK JUUIKIM JAE SEOP8-k1400MGWANGALLI GAYABANG1:29.1 
2005PRESIDENTS CUPG1FRENCH DANCER8PARK HEUI CHEOL2-d2000 MTBICHEONBONG GORYEOBANG2:08.70THIS YEAR ONLY HELD IN MAY.
2004CORK STAYERS NOVICE HURDLEG3HOMER WELLSW P MULLINS1-k3 MILESSIMON6 WHIZBANG26m 32.10sSF. 8R. 4-3-3
2004PRESIDENTS CUPG1BICHEONBONGKWAN YOUNG HYO10-a2000 MTMUPAE GANGJA GORYEOBANG2:09.30 
2004TTUKSEOM CUPG3GORYEOBANGKIM JEOM OH2-e1400MKIRIP HWANHO WEEKEND GLORY1:29.2IT LISTED IN KOR-GIII
2003DEQUETTEVILLE STAKES NIAGARA FALLS3P. MOODY4-m1000MBANG GOES LANG POMMERY PRINCESS:59.70 
2002REDWOOD EMPIRE STAKES MR TECHNIQUEJEFFREY L. BONDE16-g5.5 FTARAVAL2 BANG4 TRACK: FAST
2002PRIX GLADIATEURG3MIRACULOUS5D. PRODHOMME1-h3100MBANGALORE3 TERRAZZO3:20.10 
2002CRITERIUM INTERNACIONAL VALIANT WINGS9-f1600 MTBANGWELU OCEANINTERNATIONAL1:42.08 
2002NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE BANGALORE3AMANDA J. PERRETT1-l16 FMR DINOS ZIBELINE3:29.10 
2001SONODA QUEEN SELECTION HAPPY MARIA13-b1400MKOBANGA DETAYO CHIKIRI ZAISSA1:29.0 
2001CTBA BREEDERS OAKSJUST REACTW. HALL128 FBANGLE5 BLACK SEA21:39.80TRACK: FAST
2000TAKARAZUKA KINENG1T M OPERA OICHIZO IWAMOTO4-m2200MMEISHO DOTO JO BIG BANG2:13.8 
2000KINKO SYOG2MEISHO DOTOISAO YASUDA4-p2000MJO BIG BANG RASCAL SUZUKA1:58.5 
2000KOKURA DAISHOTENG3JO BIG BANG1-r1800MLORD SUCCESSOR DRAGON LIGHT1.48.0 
2000PRIX DE LA PORTE DE MADRID DARING MISS2ANDRE FABRE4-m2400MBEN EWAR OKABANGO2.34.50CHANTILLY
2000CHESTER CUP BANGALORE3AMANDA J. PERRETT1-l18.66 FANSAR FANTASY HILL4:03.00GD. 18R, 16F. SH-1-1¼
2000SANKEI OSAKA HAIG2MEISHO ODOAKIHIRO IIDA16-g2000MLORD PLATINUM JO BIG BANG2:00.8 
2000NAKAYAMA KIMPAIG3JO BIG BANGMASANAO TSUBO1-r2000MMISUZU CHARDON KRIS THE BRAVE2:01.40 
1999BLOCK HOUSE HURDLE HANDICAPG3HARD NEWSJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD23-b20 FPLUMB BOB BANGGUSTER4:34.80FM, 4R, M: 2½-30¼-7¼
1999FINALE JUVENILE HURDLEG1MISTER BANJO2PAUL F. NICHOLLS16.5 FBANGALORE3 LORD BREX4:16.10HY, 8R, 7F, M: 18-1-5
1999HAKODATE KINENG3JO BIG BANG1-r2000MEISHIN GUYMON KAMINO CREMONA2:02.0 
1999DERBY DU LANGUEDOC OKABANGOJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET5-h2400MNORDICAN INCH CHER MAITRE  
1999DERBY DU MIDI OKABANGOJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET5-h2400MCHER MAITRE FABULOUS LASS22:39.90 
1999GRAND PRIX DE CLAIREFONTAINE TAKE HEED4MME CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK5-j2400 MTOKABANGO UNDERSTOOD22:41.20 
1997ARC CHAMPAGNE STAKES WHAM BANG4-b1200MINTERJECT MOSAIC71:16.15 
1997QTC SIR DOUGLAS WADLEY HANDICAP DANTELAH4-c1200MGUNALDA BANG GOES BETSY1:12.30 
1996BLOCK HOUSE HURDLE HANDICAP WHITE EYED JUDGEMICHAEL BERRYMAN4-m20 FBANGGUSTER COLD BEAUTY4:54.00SF, 4R. M: NK-3-12
1994PENN NATIONAL BREEDERS CUP IRISH LINNET148.5 FSH BANG HIGHLAND CRYSTAL  
1994JENNY WILEY STAKES MISSPITCHWILLIAM I. MOTT22-d8.5 FPARK DREAM SH BANG1:43.83NK 26-1 OVER 3-1 FAV.
1989CARDINAL HANDICAP TOWNSEND LASSMARK A. RIMER13-a9 FBANGKOK LADY BEARLY COOKING1:52.00TURF: FIRM, BY 2 L.
1989WARRENVILLE STAKES ADIRADONALD R. WINFREE13-c8.5 FCOOLAWIN BANGKOK LADY1:42.40 
1988GRAND PRIX (KOREA)G1WANG BANG WOOLKWAN IN DON18-a2000 MTHONG HAK CHA DOL2:10.90 
1988KINGS STAND STAKESG2CHILIBANGJOHN DUNLOP75 FGOVERNOR GENERAL EVER SHARP21:00.61 
1988PALACE HOUSE STAKESG3PERIONGEOFF LEWIS5-d5 FBLUES INDIGO CHILIBANG1:00.72 
1988MIRAMAR STAKES PRINCESS MORAJOSE A. MENDEZ128.5 FBANGKOK LADY DARBY SHUFFLE1:42.40 
1988TEMPLE STAKESG2HANDSOME SAILORBARRY HILLS22-b5 FPERION CHILIBANG1:00.88 
1987ROUS STAKES CHILIBANG75 FPERION    
1987PREMIO OMENONIG3AGORA83-o1000MPIERO GARDINO CHILIBANG  
1987PREMIO CERTOSAG3STORM WARNING11-c1000MAGORA8 CHILIBANG  
1987GRAND PRIX (KOREA) CHEONG HALEE HIYOUNG2-d2000 MTWANG BANG WOOL GANG TA JA2:12.00 
1986STC NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKES BEELBANGERA92000MPUCKLE HARBOUR AMLOCH2:02.5 
1986GRANDE PREMIO BENTO GONCALVESG1HIPER GENIOC. DUTRA9-h2400 MTELDAN LUBANGO2:37.002½ L. - HEAD
1985WEST. AUSTRALIAN DERBYG1RANT AND RAVE222-b2400MBEELBANGERA JUST BEGUN22:29.00 
1985BLUE RIBBON QUALITY STAKESG3BEELBANGERA91800M   1:51.12 
1985WATC AUSTRALIAN DERBYG1STARJO7-d2400MBEELBANGERA RANT AND RAVE22:31.09 
1983BAY MEADOWS DERBYG3INTERCOTED WEST, SR.10-a9 FBANG BANG BANG BARON ODUBLIN1:49.60 
1982STAR SHOOT STAKES TOP CANARYJOHN J. TAMMARO, JR.13-c6 FBANG BANG PROUD LOU1:12.40 
1982ONTARIO DAMSEL STAKES (2ND. DIV.)AVOWALARTHUR H. WARNER3-j6.5 FBANG BANG CHALEUR1:15.40 
1982ONTARIO COLLEEN STAKES (2ND. DIV.) AVOWALARTHUR H. WARNER3-j8 FBANG BANG SNOWY DANCER1:38.40 
1976KNICKERBOCKER HANDICAPG3JAVAMINEMACKENZIE T. MILLER9-b11 FRECUPERE BANGHI2:20.601ST DIVISION
1976PREMIO CAMPOBELLO SCIGULIN1800MAVELENGO SABANG4 2YO
1976LAWRENCE REALIZATION STAKES (2ND. DIV.)G2LHEUREUXNEIL D. DRYSDALE5-i12 FBANGHI CHATI2:27.80 
1976MAN O’ WAR STAKESG1EFFERVESCINGJOHN W. RUSSELL1-x12 FBANGHI ROUGE SANG2:31.20SF; DH FOR 3RD W/ ERWIN BOY. CRACKLE DQD 3RD TO 5TH
1975WELLINGTON DERBY STAKESG2KENANNC COOKSLEY11-b2400MRIPBANG MANSINGH22.36 
1974ARC NEW ZEALAND DERBY MANSINGH210-a2400MRIPBANG ROSIES GIRL2:29.2 
1963GLADSTONE PURSE BEN ARTHURMORRIS H. DIXON3-o6 FPAM BANG DONNAWOL1:17.60HD. 14R. 2-¾-1½
1963PEAPACK PURSE GUELPH4D. M. SMITHWICK410 FBELLEPIC AMESIE BANG2:07.60FINISHERS 1, 3, 4 & 5 DQ
1963CHERRY HILL PURSE BAILONGO4SIDNEY J. WATTERS, JR.1-b8.5 F (±)AMESIE BANG NOORAFSHAN1:48.20HD. 11R. 4-3½-2½
1963ANDORA PURSE TUSCALEELEITER AITCHESON10-d8.5 FROYAL VISION2 AMESIE BANG1:48.40HD, 10R, M: 1-1½-4
1960SVENSK DERBY TRIAL SLABANG22-b      
1958CHERRY HILL STAKES EASY SPUR23-b5 FBANG UP ACCOMPLISH0:59.20TRACK: GOOD, BY 5 L.
1958CHRISTIANA STAKES (2ND. DIV.) DEMOBILIZEFRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR.165 FBANG UP MATISSE70:59.80BY A NOSE
1955GOTHAM STAKES GO LIGHTLYJAMES MCGEE9-c8.5 FMR AL L BANGBOROUGH1:46.60 
1951NEWMARKET OAKS MAITRISE5-e14 FBANGUI QUEEN VASHTI  
1951YORKSHIRE OAKS SEA PARROTNOEL MURLESS14-c12 FRED SHOES3 BANGUI  
1950LONGACRES DERBY WHANG BANGFRANK BREWSTER249 FNATIONAL DEBT MY BIMBOO1:49.60TRACK: FAST
1950LONG BRANCH STAKES REVEILLEJACK CREEVY9-f8.5 FDOUBLE BRANDY SLAM BANG1:43.40NTR
1950LONGACRES MILE TWO AND TWENTYFRANK BREWSTER4-r8 FWHANG BANG ROSACAW1:35.80TRACK: FAST
1949CHESAPEAKE STAKES CAPOTJOHN M. GAVER, SR.5-f8.5 FSLAM BANG SWAP OUT1:45.20FAST, BY A NOSE
1948SANFORD STAKES SLAM BANGMORRIS H. DIXON20-a6 FBLUE COUNSELOR SWORDS TOWN1:12.00 
1948PIMLICO FUTURITY STAKES CAPOTJOHN M. GAVER, SR.5-f8.5 FSLAM BANG SUN BAHRAM1:45.80TRACK: SLOPPY
1946PRIX DISPAHAN COARAZE9-e1850MOUBANGHI VAGABOND4  
1946PRIX DHEDOUVILLE OUBANGHIRENE PELAT142000MTPATCHOULY VAGABOND4  
1946PRIX DU PRINCE DE GALLES OUBANGHI142200 MT    2° ARRIUS 3° SCIEUTA
1946PRIX DE LA SEINE PRIAM2CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT13-c2000MTOBELISQUE OUBANGHI  
1946PRIX DHARCOURT OUBANGHIRENE PELAT142150 MTKERLOR PATCHOULY  
1945PRIX DISPAHAN PRIAM2CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT13-c1850MTTANGO2 OUBANGHI  
1945PRIX DHEDOUVILLE ARDANCHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT1-s2000 MTMICIPSA OUBANGHI  
1945PRIX DHARCOURT PRIAM2CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT13-c2000 MTOUBANGHI GALENE  
1942CHAMPAGNE STAKES BANGSTER2-b6 FBATTLE DRESS4  1:12.75 
1941AJC BREEDERS PLATE BANGSTER2-b5 FHALL STAND HIGH FLIGHT31:01.00 
1941MOUNTAIN VALLEY STAKES THREE BANGSFRED SEROY19-c6 FMAECHANCE FOREVER PRINCE1:16.40HEAVY, 6R, BY 1½ L.
1932BOWLING BROOK STEEPLECHASE BANGLE82-s16 F     
1930WHEATLEY STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP LAUFJUNGEERNEST G. HEIDER3-c16 F (±)JOLLY ROGER BANGLE84:01.20NCR
1930CHARLES L. APPLETON MEMORIAL CUP STEEPLECHASE BANGLE8J. P. (SAMMY) SMITH2-s16 F (±)LAUFJUNGE ACTOR43:41.40 
1929CORINTHIAN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP BANGLE8M. PESTER GREEN2-s16 F (±)BEELZEBUB CANTERBURY73:48.40 
1928GLENDALE STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP SAORSTAT19-a20 F (±)RABEL4 BANGLE85:09.00WON BY 3 L.
1928WINFIELD STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP BANGLE8M. PESTER GREEN2-s16 F (±)RABEL4 FREDDEN ROCK4:08.00 
1928CHARLES L. APPLETON MEMORIAL CUP STEEPLECHASE BANGLE8M. PETE GREEN2-s16 F (±)FAIRMOUNT2 JOLLY ROGER3:50.60 
1922NEWMARKET HANDICAP ROSTRUM414-f6 FWHIZ BANG2 LISNAVANE  
1922STANDISH HANDICAP WHIZ BANG214-d6 F     
1922CARNIVAL PURSE BIFF BANGWILLIAM LIVINGSTON 8.32 FPASTORAL SWAIN GAIN DE CAUSE1:48.80TRACK: HEAVY
1921HARLEM SELLING STAKES RALCOFRANK KEOGHA248 FSUPERWOMAN2 BIFF BANG1:38.00 TRACK: FAST
1919ASCOT VALE (2YO) STAKES WHIZ BANG214-d6 F     
1901PALACE HOTEL HANDICAP SEA LION413-b9 FFAVONIUS4 BANGOR51:57.50 
1901OWNERS HANDICAP BANGLE912-b8 FVULCAIN3 WALKENSHAW1:41.80 BY 2½ L.
1900TATTS NSW TRAMWAY HANDICAP BANGE5-e7 F     
1899LONG ISLAND HANDICAP BANGLE912-b9 FMAXINE IMP1:54.20 
1899TWIN CITY HANDICAP PREVIOUSJULIUS J. BAUER4-m10 FBANGLE9 BANNOCKBURN2:10.00 
1899BRIGHTON CUP BANGLE9FRED SMITH12-b18 FDON DE ORO LATSON3:56.40 
1899BROOKDALE HANDICAP DON DE ORO10-c9 FWARRENTON BANGLE91:53.00NTR
1899LARCHMONT STAKESA N B12-b7 FTHE BOUNCER2 BANGOR51:28.25 
1899BRIGHTON HANDICAP IMPCHARLES E. BROSSMAN4-r10 FETHELBERT2 BANGLE92:05.40NTR
1899LOUISVILLE HANDICAP BANGLE9L. C. DAVIS12-b8.5 FISABEY ALLEVIATE21:51.75TRACK: HEAVY
1898DREXEL STAKES BANGLE9FRED SMITH12-b8 FBANNOCKBURN ST CALLATINE1:39.75 
1898OMNIUM HANDICAP ALGOL4A19 FTHE HUGUENOT BANGLE91:54.20 
1898DIXIANA STAKES BRIAR SWEET3WALTER B. JENNINGSA118 FBANGLE9 HANDSEL1:41.50AT MORRIS PARK THRU 1904
1898OCEAN HANDICAP BRIAR SWEET3WALTER B. JENNINGSA118 FIRISH REEL3 BANGLE91:40.80 
1898HAMBURG STAKES GEORGE KEENETHOMAS WELSH12-b8 FPLAUDIT BANGLE91:47.00TRACK: VERY HEAVY
1898SPENCER HANDICAP POETESS5A1310 FDR CATLETT BANGLE92:07.25 
1887GREAT NORTHERN CHAMPAGNE STAKES BANGLE686 F    AFTER A DEAD-HEAT WITH FORME
1886ARC WELCOME STAKES BANGLE685 F     
1842ROYAL WHIP STAKES BANGOR74-p32 F