Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: bav 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2019HBRINC GOLD TRAIL STAKESG3ARETHA1010-d1200MBAVELLA2 LOIRE141:10.55 
2019TOM FOOL HANDICAPG3DO SHAREMIKE J. MAKER8-c6 FLIFE IN SHAMBLES BAVARO71:08.77NSR BY 6 1/2 LENGTHS
2019HOLLIE HUGHES STAKESBAVARO7LINDA RICE12-b6 FCELTIC CHAOS EYE LUV LULU1:11.78 
2019ARC SOLILOQUY STAKESG3TRAVELLING LIGHT48-g1400MBAVELLA2 JENNIFER ECCLES21:23.96 
2018SPLICE CONSTRUCTION 2YO STAKES BAVELLA2201100MAALAALUNE BLACKROCKSDETOX1:07.503.75L
2016NEW YORK STALLION STAKES - GREAT WHITE WAY DIV.BAVARO7GARY SCIACCA12-b6 FGOLD FOR THE KING REMSTIN1:11.16TRACK GOOD [6 RAN]
2016YILDIRIM BEYAZIT KOSUSUG1CEMCEMMETİN SAÇAN1-p2200 MTHOT CHOCOLATE6 BAVI RES2.23.98 
2016BURHAN KARAMEHMET STAKESG3MY ROYAL SUNMAHMUT ZELYURT4-r1500 MTMY BILLIONAIRE BAVI RES1.30.26 
2013PRIX DES REVES DOR PRINCESS BAVAROISEHENRI-ALEX PANTALL9-h1000MAVENTURE LOVE BECQUARINE0.57:108 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2011TAURC TAURANGA CLASSIC ART BEAT1-l1400MBAVARIAN4 ROYAL FLIGHT71:32.15 
2010CLASICO MIGUEL LUIS MORALESG2EVER NICE28-j1600 MTGLORIEUSE BAVARDE SEMILLADA  
2007SUMMER FINALE STAKES BAVARIAN BELLESCOOTER DAVIS5-j8.32 FWATER GAP2 DANCING BAND1:40.22TURF: FIRM
2007VALDALE STAKES OUR DANCING BABED. SMITHWICK JR.9-f8 FBAVARIAN BELLE MISS A BOMB1:38.98TRACK FAST
2006CARESSING HANDICAP CIAO6FRANK KIRBY168 FGATORIZE BAVARIAN BELLE1:38.41 
2003RADNOR HUNT CUP CHARLIES DEWANJACK FISHER4-m26 FWOOD WHISTLE BAVARIO6:13.20OVER WOOD, GD. 6R. 1¾-3½-3¼
2000OESTERREICHISCHES DERBY SPEEDMASTER2WALDEMAR HIMMEL16-c2400 MBAVARIA SONG NONINA  
1999VIRGINIA HUNT CUP SALUTERJACK FISHER2-o4 MILES, TIMBERBAVARIO GOLD QUOIT8:05.80FM. 6R, 5F. 7-2¼-17
1993PRIX COR DE CHASSE CHARME SLAVEF. ROSSI1-b1200 MTSILICON BAVARIA CRACK REGIMENT  
1992PRIX DE RIS-ORANGISG3WEDDING OF THE SEAANDRE FABRE4-r1200 MTCENTRAL CITY SILICON BAVARIA1:10.69 
1992PRIX DE LA FORETG1WOLFHOUNDJOHN H. M. GOSDEN3-l1400 MTSILICON BAVARIA KENBU1:24.80 
1992PRIX DE SEINE ET OISEG3CENTRAL CITYRICHARD HANNON19-b1200MMONDE BLEU SILICON BAVARIA1:11.10 
1991GROSSER SPRINT-PREIS SILICON BAVARIAROBERT COLLET5-d1300 MTJACK BETZZZ LOOK AND LIKE1:22.30 TURF: SOFT, 8R
1991PRIX DE SEINE ET OISEG3DIVINE DANSECH. HEAD-MAAREK1-l1200MDANZANTE SILICON BAVARIA1:11.20 
1991GROSSER BUCHMACHER SPRINGER SPRINT-PREISG3SILICON BAVARIAROBERT COLLET5-d1300 MTJACK BETZZZ LOOK AND LIKE1:22.30DH AT 2ND/3RD
1991PREMIO CHIUSURAG3SILICON BAVARIAROBERT COLLET5-d1400 MTGLEN JORDAN GOLDEN MINTAGE1:25.50 
1991GOLDENE PEITSCHEG2NICHOLASSUSAN PIGGOTT9-f1200 MTSILICON BAVARIA ROMAN PROSE1:09.20 
1990GROSSER SPRINT-PREIS SILICON BAVARIAROBERT COLLET5-d1300 MTMAGRANA MORE WIND1:18.00 TURF: SOFT, 9R
1990PRIX DE SEINE-ET-OISEG3SILICON BAVARIAROBERT COLLET5-d1200 MTNOBLE KARA CYDALIA  
1990GROSSER BUCHMACHER SPRINGER SPRINT-PREISG3SILICON BAVARIAROBERT COLLET5-d1300 MTMAGRANA MORE WIND1:18.00 
1990GOLDENE PEITSCHEG3FLOWER GIRL3HARRY THOMPSON-JONES20-b1200 MTSILICON BAVARIA ROMAN PROSE1:10.02 
1976MARION H. VAN BERG MEMORIAL HANDICAP HOPE SHE DOESLARRY R. ROBIDEAUX, JR.3-d8.5 FREGAL RUMOR BAVARIAN CREAM  
1975ASCOT GOLD CUPG1SAGARO3FRANCOIS BOUTIN4-l20 FLE BAVARD KAMBALDA4:48.60 
1975PRIX DU CADRANG1LE BAVARDMAX BONAVENTURE3-i4000 MTBUSIRIS SAGARO34:40.00 
1975JERSEY BELLE HG3FAIR WIND32-h8.5 FBAVARIAN CREAM INDIAN GHOST  
1975PRIX JEAN PRATG2LE BAVARDMAX BONAVENTURE3-i3100 MMISTIGRI MISTER ORMONDO3:27.3 
1974PRIX KERGORLAYG2RIBECOURTFRANCOIS BOUTIN2-u3000 MLE BAVARD UN KOPECK3.10.40 
1974MARLBORO NURSERY STAKES (F) MOLLY BALLANTINEJOSE A. MARTIN1-n7 FBAVARIAN CREAM GLACIAL GLITTER1:26.401ST DIVISION
1974MARLBORO NURSERY STAKES (FILLIES) (2ND. DIV.) MOLLY BALLANTINEJOSE A. MARTIN1-n6 FBAVARIAN CREAM    
1974PRIX BERTEUXG3LE BAVARDMAX BONAVENTURE3-i3000 MT    CHANTILLY
1956BEVERWYCK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP BAVARIA1816-h16 F (±)CARTHAGE3 ANCESTOR  
1955BEVERWYCK STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP RYTHMINHIMMICHAEL G. WALSH2-e16 F (±)BILLING BEAR BAVARIA18  
1955HARBOR HILL STEEPLECHASE HANDICAPBAVARIA1816-h16 F (±)     
1955NORTH AMERICAN STEEPLECHASE HANDICAP RYTHMINHIMMICHAEL G. WALSH2-e16 F (±)BAVARIA18 ANOTHER HYACINTH4:18.00 
1936PRIX PENELOPE ROYALEBUCHYHENRY COUNT4-n2000MBAVELLA CORALMY  
1936PRIX VANTEAUXG3NYMPH6D. TORTEROLO5-d2000MBAVELLA EUPRIDE  
1936PRIX FINLANDE SAIKA5CHARLES BARILLER1-m2000MBAVELLA MAGICIENNE8  
1935PRIX DES CHENESG3DON MILO1-e1600 MTBAVELLA    
1935PRIX YACOWLEF FRAGRANCE3RICHARD CARVER1-w1000 MTBAVELLA VERTUEUSE2  
1914PRIX DE BARBEVILLE BAVARD3ARTHUR CARTER10-d3000 MTON FERME CORAL16  
1914PRIX JEAN PRAT NIMBUSGEORGE CUNNINGTON5-i3000 MTBAVARD3 FAUCHE LE VENT  
1914PRIX DE LA SEINE BAVARD3ARTHUR CARTER10-d2400 MT  CORALINE5  
1913PRIX DE FERRIERES BAVARD3R. CARTER, JR.10-d2200 MT     
1913PRIX DU CONSEIL MUNICIPAL NIMBUSGEORGE CUNNINGTON, JR.5-i2400 MTBAVARD3 FIDELIO2  
1913PRIX LUPIN ECOUENCHARLES BARTHOLOMEW9-f2100 MTBAVARD3 BLARNEY3  
1913PRIX DU CHEMIN DE FER DU NORD GRETRYCHARLES BARTHOLOMEW6-f2400 MTBAVARD3 CHAMPOREAU  
1889JUVENILE STAKES DRUIDESSR. WYNDHAM WALDEN3-n4 FDEVOTEE2 BAVARIAN50:49.25NOW AT MORRIS PARK
1888PRIX DE SEINE ET MARNE BAVARDEGEORGE CUNNINGTON12-g2800 MTLE SANCY BRISOLIER  
1888PRIX DU PIN BAVARDEG. CUNNINGTON12-g3000MUPAS CHARVET4  
1887POULE DESSAI DES POULICHES (FRENCH 1000 GUINEAS) TENEBREUSE4FRED CARTER19-a1600 MTBELINDA34 BAVARDE1:46.10 
1887PRIX ROYAL OAK BAVARDEGEORGE CUNNINGTON12-g3000 MTBRISOLIER VICE ROI3  
1887PRIX GREFFULHE BRIOF. C. LYNHAM1-t2100 MTBAVARDE BELINDA34  
1887PRIX DE DIANE BAVARDEGEORGE CUNNINGTON12-g2100 MTLA JARRETIERE TENEBREUSE42:28.00 
1887PRIX DE LA FORET ACHERON213-a1400MBAVARDE   CHANTILLY
1887PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB MONARQUE2FRED CARTER8-i2400 MTKRAKATOA BAVARDE2:45.00