Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: beaus 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2014E.L. GAYLORD MEMORIAL STAKES SERIOUSLY SILVERC TROUT21-a6.5 FBLING IT ON BABY BEAUS ANGEL21:17:197 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2013G.P. JOAO ADHEMAR DE ALMEIDA PRADOG1FARRIER41-b1600 MTBEAUSéJOUR2 NORTH SAIL21:33.71 
2009MARYLAND MILLION LADIES STAKESTALKIN ABOUT LOVEKEVIN G. SLEETER16-c9 FBEAUS TRIP HEAVENLY MOON21:47.856 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS
2008MISS PREAKNESS STAKESG3PALANKA CITYTERRY GESTES8-c6 FCASANOVA KILLER BEAUS VALENTINE1:10.90TRACK MUDDY
2008MARYLAND MILLION LADIES STAKESMISS LOMBARDIH. GRAHAM MOTION9-h9 FDEBBIE SUE2 BEAUS TRIP1:49.52TURF: FIRM
2007MARYLAND MILLION LADIES STAKESMADDYS HEARTTIMOTHY A. HILLS9-f9 FBEAUS TRIP LEXI STAR1:47.26TURF: FIRM
2006DUNCAN F. KENNER BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP RODEOS CASTLEBEVERLY A. FOWLER4-i6 FBEAUS TOWN DREAMSANDVISIONS1:10.59TRACK: FAST
2006KING COTTON STAKES BEAUS TOWNCOLE NORMAN1-k6 FSTOLEN TIME2 JOE SIX PACK1:11.64TRACK: FAST
2004FORD EXPRESS STAKES BEAUS TOWN1-k6 FTHAT TAT GOLD STORM1:07.89 
2004THANKSGIVING HANDICAP OLE REBELANDREW J. LEGGIO, JR.10-a6 FWILDCAT SHOES BEAUS TOWN1:10.38TRACK: FAST
2004TOTAL REWARDS BREEDERS CUP STAKES BEAUS TOWN1-k5 FG WS DEPUTY ALOHA BOLD0:55.75 
2004ARISTIDES HANDICAPG3CHAMPALIGREGORY D. FOLEY2-d6 FBEAUS TOWN BATTLE WON21:09.04TRACK: FAST
2003KING COTTON STAKES BEAUS TOWNMATHEW (COLE) NORMAN1-k6 FHONOR ME PADLOCK21:09.16TRACK: FAST
2003COUNT FLEET SPRINT HANDICAPG3BEAUS TOWNMATHEW (COLE) NORMAN1-k6 FHONOR ME SAND RIDGE1:09.01 
2003PELLETERI BREEDERS CUP HANDICAP BEAUS TOWNMATHEW (COLE) NORMAN1-k6 FMOUNTAIN GENERAL BONAPAW1:08.83 
2003MIDDLEGROUND BREEDERS CUP STAKES KORBYN GOLDKARI CRADDOCK19-c6 FAFTERNOON CHARLIE BEAUS COUNTY1:09.56TRACK: FAST
2003BING CROSBY HANDICAPG2BEAUS TOWNCOLE NORMAN1-k6 FCAPTAIN SQUIRE BLUESTHESTANDARD1:07.96ESR
2003ARISTIDES HANDICAPG3MOUNTAIN GENERALSTEVE ASMUSSEN9-e6.5 FBEAUS TOWN PASS RUSH21:16.01 
2002DEVILS HONOR HANDICAPDOCENTTIMOTHY F. RITCHEY97 FWILD CURRENT BEAUS SURPRISE1:23.24FAST
2002ASSINIBOIA OAKS BEAUSOX4-m8.5 FMISS NOIRE TOP STAGE DANCER1:45.60 
2002LYMAN SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAPBEAUS SURPRISETODD M. BEATTIE1-n7 FWILD CURRENT DOCENT1:23.32MUDDY
2002HOT SPRINGS STAKES BEAUS TOWNMATHEW (COLE) NORMAN1-k6 FKINGS COMMAND CHINDI1:09.14TRACK: FAST; DH 1ST
2001RIVERTON CUP BEAUS BACK13-a2147MHARP LAGER FATHER TED22:22.49 
2001RUMSON STAKES SEA OF GREENJANICE L. GERACE10-a6 FBEAUS SURPRISE RUN KUSH RUN1:10.29TRACK: FAST
2001MISS OHIO STAKESBATES CHOICEANTHONY F. RINI14-b6 FBEAUS REGAL GAL CAT CROSSING1:12.48TRACK: FAST
2001LARRY RIVIELLO PRESIDENTS CUP STAKES TRION GEORGIAROBERT R. OCONNOR II98.32 FBEAUS SURPRISE REPUNZELS KNIGHT1:38.06TRACK: FAST
2001DANZIG STAKESBEAUS SURPRISE1-n6 FHUNT GOLD2 TAKE THE BAIT  
2000GRAYS LAKE STAKESBEAUS GHOSTDAVID C. ANDERSON5-i6 FREUBEN DIAMONICE1:09.85 
1997SAN MATEAN HANDICAP DREAMERNEIL DRYSDALE1-x8.5 FBEAUS TRIBUTE PROUD DANZIG1:40.20M-4 1/2 NCR
1995HEARTLAND OAKS BEAUS PRINCESSDAVID C. ANDERSON5-i8.5 FSHOT GUN MARG FLORA SPRING1:44.00TRACK: FAST, HEARTLAND OAKS (1995-98)
1993BRUCE G. SMITH MEMORIAL STAKES HIGH DANCINGCANDICE GRAHAM22-b8.5 F (±)BEAUS POWER NORREY1:49.90TURF: SOFT; 10 R; WON BY NOSE
1992BANGLES AND BEADS STAKES DEVILS ORCHIDRICHARD E. MANDELLA17-b6.5 FASPASANTE LOTTA GLORY BEAUS1:16.20 
1992JAN JESSIE STAKES LOTTA GLORY BEAUSJASON MAMAKOS9-f6.5FRAE DOWN UNDER TOP BANK1.13. 6612 R. M- 1- 1/2- 1 1/4 WINNER FAV. [3-1]
1991HALLOWED ENVOY HANDICAP COAX ME CLYDEBARRY KNIGHT4-j8.5FBEAUS ALLIANCE FAIRLY AFFIRMED1.43. 90TRACK-MUDDY WINNER FAV. [6-5] AND HWT. [116]
1991BERKELEY HANDICAP HIGH ENERGYJERRY M. FANNING3-o8 FBOLD CURRENT BEAUS ALLIANCE1:35.70 
1990JUMPING HILL HANDICAP PRIVATE JET1-a8.5FBEAUS ALLIANCE    
1990TANAKA FAMILY FARM STAKES BEAUS ALLIANCE14-c8 FCOAX ME CLYDE    
1990FUJII FARMS HANDICAP CHIEF TERRA COTTARANDY GULLATT1-l8.5FBEAUS ALLIANCE    
1990ORMONDALE HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME6 FHARD ROCK HANK BEAUS ALLIANCE  
1990CARQUINEZ HANDICAP BEAUS ALLIANCE14-c8.5F  VARIETY ROAD  
1989PLEASANTON STAKES NEED WINNERS NAME8.5 FBEAUS ALLIANCE    
1989JAMES F. LYTTLE MEMORIAL HANDICAP NEED WINNERS NAME8.5 F  BEAUS ALLIANCE  
1989BENICA HANDICAP BEAUS ALLIANCE14-c8.5FBASE CAMP2    
1988BUNBURY STAKES WESTALL5-e1400MLEAD TO BATTLE BEAUS YOUR UNCLE  
1987ROMA CUPG3BEAUS YOUR UNCLEC51200M     
1987COLONEL REEVES STAKES TRACK JESTER316-h1200MCOAL PAK BEAUS YOUR UNCLE1:09.67 
1985HARRY ALLSMAN MEMORIAL HANDICAPDRAMATIC DESIREFRANK L. BROTHERS2-o8.18 FBEAUS EXPRESS  1:40.003RD: NALEES ROCKET
1984HAPPY TICKET STAKESUNKNOWN23-b6F  BEAUS REBATE  
1984HITS PARADE INVITATIONAL DERBYBILOXI INDIANDIANNE CARPENTER2-o8.5 FA ROYAL BID BEAUS EXPRESS1:44.60BY 6 L. 5TH STRAIGHT WIN
1983BICKER STAKES TOP PRINCESSWILLIAM MOTT23-b6 F  BEAUS REBATE WINNER STILL UNBEATEN [3-3] 1ST STAKE
1983CHATEAU HANDICAP BEAUS REBATE1-n6 F     
1983HITS PARADE INVITATIONAL FUTURITYBILOXI INDIANDIANNE CARPENTER2-o6 FBEAUS EXPRESS FULL COURT21:10.60WON BY 2 L.
1982TRIAL STAKES (AUSTRIAN 2000 GUINEAS) HENRICUS1-m1600 MIDLE WARRIOR BEAUSOLEIL2  
1980LOS ANGELES HANDICAPG3BEAUS EAGLELARRY J. ROSE1-x6 FREAL SOUL MINSTREL GREY1:08.20 
1980MERVYN LEROY HANDICAPG2SPECTACULAR BIDGROVER G. (BUD) DELP2-d8 FPEREGRINATOR BEAUS EAGLE1:40.40WON BY 7 L.
1980SAN CARLOS HANDICAPG2HANDSOMENESSLAZARO S. BARRERA20-a7 FRELAUNCH BEAUS EAGLE1:24.00 
1980SANTA ANITA HANDICAPG1SPECTACULAR BIDGROVER G. (BUD) DELP2-d10 FFLYING PASTER BEAUS EAGLE2:00.60SY; 130 LB; BY 5 L.
1980SAN ANTONIO HANDICAPG1BEAUS EAGLELARRY J. ROSE1-x9 FRELAUNCH DOUBLE DISCOUNT1:48.40 
1979CALIFORNIA DERBYG2BEAUS EAGLELARRY J. ROSE1-x9 FGOLDEN ACT CRESTED WAVE1:40.60NTR
1979SANTA ANITA DERBYG1FLYING PASTERGORDON C. CAMPBELL229 FBEAUS EAGLE SWITCH PARTNERS1:48.00WON BY 6½ L.
1979PALOS VERDES HANDICAP BEAUS EAGLELARRY J. ROSE1-x6 FALWAYS GALLANT CHARLEY SUTTON1:10.00 
1979SILVER SCREEN HANDICAPG2VALDEZLAZARO S. BARRERA3-c9 FPOLE POSITION BEAUS EAGLE1:47.40INAUGURAL RUNNING - SILVER SCREEN H: 1979-1992
1979CINEMA HANDICAPG2BEAUS EAGLELARRY J. ROSE1-x9 FIBACACHE PAINT KING1:47.00 
1979WILL ROGERS STAKESG2IBACACHEEDWIN J. GREGSON17-b8.5 FBEAUS EAGLE DAVIDS GOTCHA1:40.80 
1979SPOTLIGHT HANDICAP CRESTED WAVE20-c8 FBEAUS EAGLE PAINT KING  
1971BEWITCH STAKES SIDLESTANLEY M. RIESER4-j4.5 FSWING STEP2 MISS BEAUSTARK0:52.201ST DIVISION - TRACK: FAST
1941FALMOUTH STAKES COMMOTION9-c8 FBEAUSITE TURKANA  
1941ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS STAKES DANCING TIMEJOE LAWSON2-f8 FBEAUSITE KEYSTONE  
1938GRAND HANDICAP INTERNATIONAL DOSTENDE VICTRIXGEOFFROY WATSON3-e BEAUSART    
1885GRAN PREMIO JOCKEY CLUB BEAUSOLEIL36-x1750 MT