Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board Horse: belmon 
Stakes Race Search Result
Race Name:


Year Race Grade Winner Trainer Winner Fam. Dist.2nd3rdTime Comment
2013EGE DERBISIG2RAMPOLDI7SARVEN ZADİK ATİLLA 92200 MTAYDEMIRHAN BELMONT112.21.01 
2013KATSUSHIMA OKAN GAMMA BURSTKATSUMI DEGAWA21-a1800MBELMONT GULLIVER CALIBURN41:51.5 
2013YAVUZ SULTAN SELIMG1BELMONT11SAIM KERESTECI2-b1500 MTKING DROK FAST STARS LINE1:32.47 
2012BYERLEY TURK STAKEG1DERVIS AGASADETTİN MUTLU22-a2000 MTWHITE RAM BELMONT112.03.59 
201219 MAYISG2DONT STOP ME3YÜCEL ŞİMŞEK19-c2000 MTAMERIKALI BELMONT112.02.38 
2012YAVUZ SULTAN SELIMG1BELMONT112-b1500 MTACTIONMAX INVINCIBLE SON1:32.23 
2012KEIHIN HAI PANTA RHEI2TAKAYUKI HAYASHI17-b1700MGOLD MEDAL10 BELMONT RACER1:45.9 
2011HOKKAIDO NISAI YUSHUNOBRUCHEVKIYOSHI HAGIWARA1-l1800MBELMONT RACER SEEKING BRAVE1:53.1JPN-III
2011BURHAN KARAMEHMET STAKESG3BELMONT112-b1500 MTZINCIRKIRAN MISTER KERMIT  
2011MEIKO HAI KINGS ZONE5-h1900MMARUKA HANNIBAL BELMONT PASIO2:04.8 
2011NESINE.COMG3TOFAN2-g1600BELMONT11 SANTO DOMINGO6  
2011SPARKING SUMMER CUP BELMONT LUPINA51600MUTSUMI LANCASTER ZAG41:39.2 
2011HAKUREI SHO BELMONT DIA2-f1600MLILY RAINBOW RYUNO KINGDOM1:40.8 
2011ANAFARTALAR KOSUSUG1BELMONT11S.KERESTECİ2-b2000 MTSILSUPUR MIKLAGARD2.06.00 
2011BYERLEY TURK STAKEG1BELMONT11SARVEN ZADİK ATİLLA 2-b2000 MTDOKU GOLD BIHAR2.02.72 
2011WILLIAM GROUNDG3BELMONT112-b1600MTROJEN HORSE STROMBOLI15  
2010HAYACHINE SHO BELMONT GUILDER13-e1200MTOHO RAIDEN GOLD MINE211:13.8 
2010SPARKING SUMMER CUP DEAR WISHKATSUMI DAKAWA8-c1600MBELMONT PROTEA SURPRISE GUEST31:41.5 
2010GANJU SHO GOLD MINE2116-f1400 MTBELMONT OMEGA JOTEN ROMAN1:26.60 
2009SANTA ANA HANDICAPG2BELMONT CAT2JOHN SADLER199 FBEL AIR SIZZLE VISIT31:48.68GD HD,NK,HD
2009TWINKLE LADY SHO FUSAICHI MIRAIK. ARAYAMA22-d1600MBELMONT PROTEA KEEP THE CHANGE41:41.0 
2009ALTES BADENER JAGDRENNEN ALLEGAN2165100M CHASEBELMONT6 GLUCKSTAG  
2008CJC NZ BLOODSTOCK AIR FREIGHT STAKES THE PEARLERDENNIS BROS2-b1600MBELMONT CAT2 DREAM BY DAY1:38.51 
2008QTC PHIL SULLIVAN HANDICAP RAGS TO RICHES36-b1600MBELMONTE8 MAJORCA81:39.18 
2008FUNABASHI KINEN DEEP SUMMER2M. KAWASHIMA14-c1000MPRIDE KIM BELMONT GUILDER:59.0 
2008TOKYO CITY HAI BELMONT STORM2KATSUMI DEGAWA13-e1200MSILVER ZETTO HOOVER DAM21:12.8 
2008OTAGO MANNEQUIN STAKES THIMBLE42-g1400MBELMONT CAT2 GIN DARTRE1:25.57 
2008SANTA ANITA TROPHY CELEBRARE3-l1600MMUZZLE BLAST BELMONT NOVA1:39.6 
2008SPARKING SUMMER CUP BELMONT THUNDER261600MSHIMMEI REGULUS ESPRIT BEN1:40.3 
2008GRAFTON CUP ART SUCCESSC42350MBELMONTE8 JUERGA62:22.92 
2008CRITERIUM VELOCISTASALCOHUAZ1-m1000MMEXXT BELMONT PLACE20:56:25 
2008CJC WARSTEP STAKES BELMONT CAT2M. DALY192000MVICKEZZCHARDONNAY ANZALI22:09.89 
2008KEISEI HAI GRAND MILERS CORELESS DIGITALAKIO KAWAMURA4-m1600MBELMONT THUNDER TOP SABATON1:38.6 
2008CLASICO FUERZA AEREA DE CHILE BELMONT PLACE23-d1.500M  PROPPER FUN  
2007TOKYO HAILIMITLESS BID16-a1200MMEISHO BATTLER BELMONT THUNDER1:11.3JPN-II
2007KILMORE CUP AT THE OASIS2-c1600MTIME MATTERS BELMONTE81:36.87 
2007CLASICO YUMBELPROPPER FUN4-n1300MBELMONT PLACE2 CORONER4  
2007PREMIO SELECCION DE VELOCISTASG2BON PASTEURJ CONEJEROS3-d1000MESPRIT GAULOIS BELMONT PLACE20:57.76 
2007HOCHI ALLSTAR CUP B B TORNADO4-d2100MJIRUHA BELMONT STORM22:18.0 
2007HOCHI GRAND PRIX CUP PRIDE KIMMASAYUKI KAWASHIMA22-b1800MSEA CHARIOT BELMONT SOLEIL1:51.3 
2007SIRASAGI SHO BELMONT NOVAKATSUMI DEGAWA13-c1400MCRIMSON ROUGE ASTRID171:25.1 
2007TWINKLE LADY SHO BELMONT NOVAK. DEGAWA13-c1600MPAPHIOPEDILUM GREEN BAY71:40.1 
2007TOKYO CINDERELLA MILE BELMONT NOVAKATSUMI DEGAWA13-c1600MTOKINO MISS OATH ETOILE FLEUVE1:40.1 
2007AFTER FIVE STAR SHO BELMONT THUNDERK. DEGAWA261200MFUJINO WAVE BELMONT STORM21:11.4 
2007CRITERIUM VELOCISTASBELMONT PLACE23-d1000MCAFE DE LA PAIX MASTER JONES2  
2007NORTH QUEEN CUP BELMONT MISANGA13-c1600MAPE REINE HIROSHI JET1:43.0 
2006DOOMBEN CLASSICG3BELMONTE8B. HOWLETT8-a1615MICE CHARIOT BORN TO RULE51:36.03 
2006KEISEI HAI SKYLINER SPRINT GLORY WINNER1-x1000MKASEGI GASHIRA BELMONT GUILDER0:59.5 
2006AJC CARBINE CLUB STAKES BELMONTE88-a1600MPRINCE ARTHUR5 ZENARTA1:37.17 
2006KURIKOMA SHO ORIENT BOSS14-b1400MTAI GALLANT BELMONT SOLEIL1:25.3 
2006HOCHI GRAND PRIX CUP NIKE A DELIGHT1-l1800MCHOSAN TIGER BELMONT SOLEIL1:53.8 
2006AFTER FIVE STAR SHO CORELESS TIME19-b1200MBELMONT PHARAOH BELMONT SOLEIL1:10.7 
2006SANTA ANITA TROPHY BONNEVILLE RECORD4-m1600MBELMONT SOLEIL CORELESS HUNTER1:38.7 
2006KIM PAI (OHI) MAPLE EIGHT4-k2000MLOOSE LIMBED BELMONT STORM22:04.8 
2006BTC ROUGH HABIT PLATEG3BELMONTE8B. HOWLETT8-a2020MMASTER DENIS BEAUTY WATCH2:04.28 
2006TOKYO CITY HAI BELMONT PHARAOHSABURO TAKAHASHI13-c1400MIBUKI HONEST COOL IVOR1:25.0 
2006TWINKLE LADY SHO AUSLESE41-x1600MBELMONT NOVA ETOILE FLEUVE1:40.8 
2006HOKKAIDO SPRINT CUPG3AGNES JEDIHIDEYUKI MORI1-o1000MSEEKING THE BEST BELMONT PHARAOH0:59.4 
2006MICHINOKU DAISHOTEN CORELESS HUNTER1-x2000MTAIKI SHENLONG BELMONT CAESAR2:08.2 
2005HOCHI GRAND PRIX CUP GINA FONTAINE23-b1800MBELMONT SOLEIL GOSSIP COLUMN31:52.4 
2005HOCHI ALLSTAR CUP KEIAI MILLION5-g2000MBELMONT STORM2 CHOSAN TIGER2:08.0 
2005KEISEI HAI GRAND MILERS BELMONT STORM213-e1600MINTER SEFO CHOSAN TIGER1:40.3 
2005TV SAITAMA HAI BLUE LAURENCEK. ADACHI1-l1400MBELMONT STORM2 ROCKY APPEAL1:25.3 
2005SANTA ANITA TROPHY SPINNING ARROW6-a1600MBELMONT STORM2 KOMANO BLIZZARD1:33.8 
2004KEIHIN HAI BELMONT STORM213-e1700MSTEALTH LINE TOMIKEN WINNER1:47.6 
2004NEW YEAR CUP BELMONT STORM213-e1600MKURAMASA RAIDEN SILK BEAT1:42.2 
2004TV SAITAMA HAI BELMONT SOLEIL12-b1900MFIVE BEANS NIKE A DELIGHT1:59.9 
2004MARINE CUPG3BELMONT BEACHTAKASHI IKEDA5-h1600MLE MARS GIRL GRAB YOUR HEART1:40.8 
2004MUSASHINO STAKESG3PIT FIGHTER1-l1600MSILENCE BOY BELMONT PATTY1:35.4 
2003SANTA ANITA TROPHY CORELESS HUNTER1-x1590MBELMONT ACTOR FUJINO TENBY1.38.5 
2003KEIHIN HAI NIKE A DELIGHT1-l1690MBELMONT SOLEIL SHAKO OPEN1:46.6 
2003MILE GRAND PRIX BELMONT ACTOR6-d1590MHATANO ADONIS CORELESS HUNTER1:38.7 
2003NIHON TV HAIG3STAR KING MAN14-c1800MAGNES DIGITAL BELMONT ACTOR1.51.4 
2002OKA SHO(URAWA) LOVERLY FRIGG1-o1600MSALSA QUEEN BELMONT PURE1.41.5 
2002FUNABASHI KINEN BELMONT ACTOR6-d1800MRIGAMENT KISEKI MILLION HIT1:51.8 
2002HAISEIKO KINEN SUOH RAIDEN2-r1590MBELMONT SOLEIL GREEN ZEPHYR1:42.0 
2002SANTA ANITA TROPHY BELMONT ACTOR6-d1590MCORELESS FIELD STRONG GET1.39.5 
2002URAWA KINENG2MAKIBA SNIPER5-g2000MBELMONT ACTOR NISHINO HANAGURUMA2.05.9 
2002NEW YEAR CUP TOKINO ADJUDI7-d1600MBELMONT SPINEL ESPRIT THES1:42.3 
2001TOKYO NISAI YUSHUN HIMBA LOVERLY FRIGG1-o1590MBELMONT PURE SALSA QUEEN1.41.2 
2001TOKYO PRINCESS SHO NAMI212-c1800MBELMONT OLIVE TATSUNO PARADISE1:53.7 
2001GOLDEN TIARA SHO NAMI212-c2000MBELMONT OLIVE DREAM THOROUGH2:06.6 
2001KUROSHIO HAI ABUKUMA DREAM121700MICHIKO BAKUSHIN O BELMONT DANES1:47.0 
2001ROSITA KINEN CARDIAN GODMASARU TAMAI3-l2100MBELMONT OLIVE CACO22:18.5 
2001KANTO OAKSG3MINING LADYTETSUYA MENO8-g2100MTOYO SAMBA BELMONT OLIVE2:18.1 
2000JUNGFRAU SHO KATSU BENTEN10-d1400MBELMONT HIT FLARING ARROW1:30.2 
2000GOLDEN TIARA SHO UTSUMI DANCE DANCE14-f2000MTOMIKEN BRIGHT BELMONT HIT2:08.1 
2000TOKYO SANSAI YUSHUN HIMBA BELMONT DANES23-b1600MK G KIRARA TATSUNO PARADISE1:42.6 
2000TOKYO PRINCESS SHO EIN EIN14-b1800MBELMONT RUBY KATSU BENTEN1:55.1 
2000KUROSHIO HAI TAKARA FIRE181700MRIGAMENT KISEKI BELMONT HIT1:46.4 
1998BEAU BRUMMEL STAKES BELMONT SHORECRAIG A. LEWIS5-c6.5 FEAGLETON TREASUREATHEND1:17.56FAST, 5R, M-2, 3 1/2
1998SCOTTISH GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP CHASEG3BARONET3D NICHOLSON22-a4M 1FEUDIPE BELMONT KING38m 19.9sGD. 18R, 11F. 1¼-1½-8
1998CALIFORNIA CUP JUVENILE STAKESSUNDAY STROLLJACK CARAVA1-n8.5 FWARM APRIL BELMONT SHORE1:44.68 
1997SCOTTISH GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP CHASEG3BELMONT KING3P F NICHOLLS8-a4M 1FSAMLEE BARONET38m 24.8sGD. 17R, 10F. 1½-2-HD
1996REHEARSAL CHASE LIMITED HANDICAPG2BELMONT KING3P F NICHOLLS8-a24 FTRYING AGAIN ST MELLION FAIRWAY6:10.70GS. 7R, 6F. 1¼-11-1¼
1992STAROHAJSKE KRITERIUM NORYLSK292000MBELMONTE4 CHEAP MIRROR2:11.38 
1992G. P. TURFE GAUCHOEL GORRION3ANT0NIO FERNANDES210700 MTBELMONT PARK5  0:42.20 
1990TASMANIAN DERBYG3KING OF BELMONT1-g2400MDRUMMING2 SONNY BUMPUS2:32.60 
1987SCHWARZGOLDRENNEN(PREIS VON KOLN) NUASTHEO GRIEPER4-r1600MBELMONT QUEEN ANNABELLE1:39,6 
1987DORTMUNDER STUTENPREIS FIRST LOVE2HEINZ JENTZSCH16-c1800MBELMONT QUEEN BRASSEUSE  
1986NAKASHIMA KINEN BELMONT HAWK7-d2000MEAST NARUBI SHIGENO PLEBEN2:10.7 
1983HENRY P. RUSSELL HANDICAP BELMONT BAYJOHN H. M. GOSDEN6-f10 FKONEWAH LUCENCE2:03.40 
1983CITATION HANDICAP (2ND. DIV.) PEWTER GREYRONALD L. MCANALLY4-m9 FBELMONT BAY LUCENCE1:49.605TH MUTTERING
1983CITATION HANDICAP-HOLLYWOOD PARK PEWTER GREYRONALD L MCANALLY4-m8.5FBELMONT BAY   CAREER FINALE BELMONT BAY
1981DANSK 1000 GUINEAS BELMONT LASS216-h1600 MT     
1981DIANALöPNING (SWEDISH 1000 GUINEAS) BELMONT LASS216-h1600 MT     
1981LOCKINGE STAKESG2BELMONT BAYHENRY R. A. CECIL6-f8 FHILAL DALSAAN1:45.90 
1981QUEEN ANNE STAKESG3BELMONT BAYHENRY CECIL6-f8 FLAST FANDANGO SLENDERHAGEN  
1981SUPREME STAKES BELMONT BAYHENRY CECIL6-f7 F     
1980EUROPEAN FREE HANDICAP MOORESTYLER ARMSTRONG5-j7 F  BELMONT BAY  
1975PRINCESS HANDICAP LA GRISETTE42-b2000MALL FOR LOVE2 BELMONT PARK2;02.8 
1973FRUHJAHRS DREIJAHRIGEN-PREIS (BMW HANDLER TROPHY)G3BELMONDO6H.G. THALAU1-t2100 MTHORST-HERBERT  2:10.803° VERRAT
1973STC N.E. MANION CUP ODYSSEY7BERT LYELL22-b2000 MTDALVERE BELMONT PRINCE2:02.80INAUGURAL RUNNING, NCR
1973PREIS DER STADT BADEN-BADEN STAR APPEALJOHN OXX5-d2000MBELMONDO6 AUK22:10 
1970CHAGRIN VALLEY TURF HANDICAP BELMONDO72-d8 F     
1970PRIX DAPHNISG3LARKOETIENNE POLLET1-m1800MLES COMPAGNONS BELMONT1.59.30LONGCHAMP
1969LITTLE MIAMI HANDICAPPOLAR TRAFFICEDWIN K. CLEVELAND, JR.9-b8 FBELMONDO7 SUNBOUND1:39.00TURF: SOFT, 7R, BY 1¾ L.
1969BUCKEYE HANDICAPBELMONDO72-d8 FOCEAN ROAR KNIGHT COMMANDER21:39.00 
1969PRIX ECLIPSE BELMONTMAX BONAVENTURE16-b1300 MT  BALSANE  
1969WEST VIRGINIA DERBY PREP HANDICAP ROMAN PARTNERKENNETH W. BRIGHT1-h8.32 FCOTTON STATES BELMONDO71:46.00WON BY 13 L.
1957GROSSER KAUFHOF PREIS FEUERBALLFREDERICK FOSTEN16-a2200MBELMONTE5 ARGANIER2:25.60AGL 1
1955BAYERISCHES ZUCHTRENNEN MASETTO2HANS BLUME312400MSILVER CITY2 BELMONTE52:44.40